EPGTF Indoor 2017

Scores:
Men's Score
Eureka144
El Paso-Gridley86
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley85
Ridgeview83
Deer Creek-Mackinaw61
Tremont44
Fisher27.5
Tri-Valley16
LeRoy13
Flanagan10
Fieldcrest7
Blue Ridge5.5
 
Women's Score
Eureka107.5
Ridgeview80
Tremont77
El Paso-Gridley71
Tri-Valley44.5
Deer Creek-Mackinaw44.5
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley37
Fisher36.5
LeRoy33.5
Heyworth15
Fieldcrest10.5
Flanagan4

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones-Watkins, Jaden JR Fisher 7.82
2 Kasper, Ethan FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.12
3 Holdeman, Christian JR Ridgeview 8.17
4 Connour, Justin JR Heyworth 8.19
5 Lowe, Dylan FR El Paso-Gridley 8.88
6 Walker, Blake FR LeRoy 8.91
7 Agler, Brian SR El Paso-Gridley 9.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hasty, Jonathan SR El Paso-Gridley 7.53 3
2 Fanelli, Joey JR LeRoy 8.05
3 Durflinger, Cody SR Heyworth 8.07
4 Hicks, DJ FR Ridgeview 8.29
5 Eddy, Aidan FR LeRoy 8.32
6 Breyne, Daniel SR Fieldcrest 9.22
7 Dunham, Caleb FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 9.44
8 Daugherty, Parker FR LeRoy 10.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welch, Arlo JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 8.22
2 Beland, Connor FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.46
3 Jaquet, Luke SO Fieldcrest 8.51
4 Veach, Colton JR Eureka 8.84
5 Ulrich, Clayton SR Eureka 9.11
6 McKnight, Jake SO Eureka 9.14
7 Sontag, Mac SR Fieldcrest 9.41
8 Rosa, Angel FR Eureka 10.74
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Getz, Trevor SO Eureka 7.95
2 Ogle, Connor SO Tremont 8.19
3 Leman, Aaron SR Eureka 8.22
4 Yost, Ben SO Eureka 8.26
5 Brittain, Alex SO Eureka 8.42
6 Quimby, Wesley SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.51
7 Ogg, Zach FR Eureka 8.54
8 Hall, Peter FR Tremont 8.57
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Connor SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 7.87
2 Baillie , Marcus SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7.94
3 Hurd, Micah SO Fieldcrest 7.95
4 Mahaffey, Ryan FR Eureka 8.09
5 Schwind, Jason SO Eureka 8.16
6 Wockley, Joel SO Tremont 8.19
7 Stieghorst, Blaze FR Tremont 8.36
8 Knepp, Galen FR Eureka 8.59
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grunloh, Kale SR Ridgeview 7.74
2 Gladson, Tanner JR Eureka 7.77
3 Knapp, Job FR Eureka 7.82
4 Kaupp, Connor SR El Paso-Gridley 7.85
5 Lehman, Mayson JR Eureka 7.90
6 Miller, Zach JR Eureka 8.14
7 Kennell, Logan SR Eureka 8.22
8 Danner, Jacob SO Tremont 8.27
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polhemus, Colton SO Tremont 7.51 4
2 Benton, Ryan SO Ridgeview 7.66
3 Bachman, Jake JR Eureka 7.71
4 Tippett, Justin SR Tremont 7.79
5 Blakes, Emanuel JR Eureka 7.84
6 Livingston, Lance SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7.85
7 Harms, Christian SO Flanagan 7.94
8 Schrock, Austin JR Eureka 7.98
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Jared SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 7.32 10
2 Walcott, Tate SO Ridgeview 7.34 8
3 Mbah, Cyrille SR Eureka 7.39 6
4 Burk, Dalton SO Fisher 7.42 5
5 Calaway , Casey SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7.56 2
6 Fogle, Ryan SR Eureka 7.59 1
7 Wilson, Tyler FR Fisher 7.72
8 Boertlein, Justin JR Eureka 7.74

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hicks, DJ FR Ridgeview 27.17
2 Kasper, Ethan FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27.20
3 Evans, Cole FR Ridgeview 30.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Adam JR LeRoy 26.88
2 Moore, Xavier FR Ridgeview 27.27
3 Connour, Justin JR Heyworth 27.35
4 Lowe, Dylan FR El Paso-Gridley 29.77
5 Agler, Brian SR El Paso-Gridley 33.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerman, Levi FR Ridgeview 26.36
2 Eddy, Aidan FR LeRoy 27.76
3 Holdeman, Christian JR Ridgeview 28.48
4 Barth, Kaden FR El Paso-Gridley 30.75
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stolzenberg, Lukas SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 27.14
2 Beland, Connor FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29.26
3 Haney, Reece FR Heyworth 29.51
4 McKnight, Jake SO Eureka 30.46
5 Ulrich, Clayton SR Eureka 31.51
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baillie , Marcus SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26.97
2 Welch, Arlo JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 27.84
3 Yost, Ben SO Eureka 28.07
4 Nowatney, Matt FR Eureka 28.49
5 Buster, Tristan SO El Paso-Gridley 28.78
6 Quimby, Wesley SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29.03
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Tobias SO Heyworth 25.92
2 Ogle, Connor SO Tremont 27.03
3 Schwind, Jason SO Eureka 27.48
4 Schroeder, Austin JR Eureka 27.68
5 Ragon, Paul SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 27.70
6 Jaquet, Luke SO Fieldcrest 28.34
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennell, Logan SR Eureka 26.15
2 Getz, Trevor SO Eureka 26.33
3 Zhina, Andres SR Fieldcrest 27.32
4 Mahaffey, Ryan FR Eureka 27.50
5 Carlson, Grant SO Eureka 28.20
6 Hall, Peter FR Tremont 29.22
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Connor SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 25.96
2 Miller, Zach JR Eureka 26.46
3 Wockley, Joel SO Tremont 26.47
4 Stieghorst, Blaze FR Tremont 27.11
5 Lehman, Mayson JR Eureka 27.44
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grunloh, Kale SR Ridgeview 25.31 3
2 Gladson, Tanner JR Eureka 25.90
3 Brock, Alex JR Ridgeview 26.02
4 Burk, Bryce SR Fisher 26.52
5 Schrock, Austin JR Eureka 26.58
6 Durflinger, Cody SR Heyworth 26.85
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calaway , Casey SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 25.03 4
2 Scheuermann, Levi SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 25.43 2
3 Craig, Connor JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 25.51 1
4 Blakes, Emanuel JR Eureka 25.75
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walcott, Tate SO Ridgeview 23.66 10
2 Barr, Mason SO Ridgeview 23.74 8
3 Mbah, Cyrille SR Eureka 24.33 6
4 Burk, Dalton SO Fisher 24.56 5
5 Benton, Ryan SO Ridgeview 25.53

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Logan SO El Paso-Gridley 1:01.03
2 Smith, Mison SO Ridgeview 1:07.90
3 Evans, Cole FR Ridgeview 1:08.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurd, Micah SO Fieldcrest 58.17 1
2 Brucker, Isaac SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:00.02
3 Meenen, Spencer FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:00.72
4 Morano, Bryant SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:04.43
5 Holdeman, Christian JR Ridgeview 1:05.20
6 Garee, Matt SR LeRoy 1:05.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Dalton SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:01.17
2 Carr, Adrian FR Fisher 1:04.04
3 Peck, Braden SO Fieldcrest 1:04.34
4 Gochanour, Ryan FR Fieldcrest 1:05.37
5 Knepp, Galen FR Eureka 1:06.21
6 Dietrich, Lakin FR Eureka 1:07.91
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Tobias SO Heyworth 59.45
2 Ludeman, Gavin SO Eureka 1:01.77
3 Ogg, Zach FR Eureka 1:02.14
4 Rocke, Austin FR Eureka 1:02.92
5 Ragon, Paul SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:03.49
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hasty, Jonathan SR El Paso-Gridley 55.99 5
2 Meyer, Sean FR Tremont 1:04.90
3 Norbot, Jacob SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:06.15
4 Leiva, Nolan FR Tremont 1:11.36
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carnicle, John SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 57.58 2
2 Larimore, Solomon SO Tremont 59.24
3 Jones, Trace JR Tremont 59.85
4 Johnson, Colton JR Eureka 1:01.06
5 Huizenga, Bryan SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:02.15
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Mason SO Ridgeview 52.11 10
2 Standish, Tommy SR Eureka 54.12 8
3 Myers, Dakota SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 55.64 6
4 Standish, Connor SO Eureka 56.51 4
5 Kuhns, Nathan SR Fisher 57.14 3

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pliura, Zeb SO LeRoy 2:22.48
2 Gochanour, Andrew FR Fieldcrest 2:25.65
3 Morse, Dustyn SR Fieldcrest 2:30.34
4 Albertson, Luke FR Eureka 2:37.93
5 Mullins, Jacob FR Fisher 2:39.41
6 Gochanour, Connor FR Fieldcrest 2:40.48
7 Kent, Randall FR El Paso-Gridley 2:44.07
8 Killian, Aidan FR El Paso-Gridley 2:49.74
9 Grober, Ben FR Eureka 2:53.51
10 Berry, Tyler SO Ridgeview 2:56.81
11 Mann, Aidan FR El Paso-Gridley 2:59.11
12 Zehr, Matt JR Eureka 3:02.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmillen, Logan SO Fieldcrest 2:20.48 4
2 Ingalsbe, Matt FR El Paso-Gridley 2:23.77
3 McKay, Mitchell SR Fieldcrest 2:23.87
4 Zhina, Andres SR Fieldcrest 2:24.74
5 Gochanour, Ryan FR Fieldcrest 2:25.09
6 Peck, Braden SO Fieldcrest 2:27.49
7 Williams, Connor SO Heyworth 2:31.13
8 Emlen, Gage FR Eureka 2:37.65
9 Astronomo , Remi SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:38.52
10 Shelton, Jordan FR El Paso-Gridley 2:40.24
11 Nelson, Zac FR El Paso-Gridley 2:40.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ogg, Logan SR Eureka 2:06.24 10
2 Ludy, Adam SR El Paso-Gridley 2:06.46 8
3 Walder, Keith JR Eureka 2:10.13 6
4 Petro, Dalton SO Tremont 2:15.54 5
5 Finnegan, Eli SR Tremont 2:20.97 3
6 Scheuermann, Neal JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:21.17 2
7 Stuber, Calvin SR Tremont 2:21.29 1
8 Carson, Matt SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:21.36
9 Martin, Seb JR Tremont 2:23.79
10 Wilson, Dade FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:45.39

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sexton, Jakob SO LeRoy 5:23.28
2 Forrest, Garrett FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:37.97
3 Conaty , Jacob SO LeRoy 5:47.20
4 Green, Brandon FR LeRoy 5:47.47
5 Freehill, Ethan FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:49.35
6 Fanelli, Tony FR LeRoy 5:50.97
7 Brodahl, Sam JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:53.22
8 Donovan, Patrick SO Eureka 5:59.86
9 Strawn, Ryan FR Eureka 6:00.61
10 Hamilton, Revell JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6:07.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKay, Mitchell SR Fieldcrest 5:28.90
2 Wiesenhofer, Andy FR Fieldcrest 5:40.29
3 Mcfarlin, Don JR Eureka 5:47.02
4 Gochanour, Connor FR Fieldcrest 5:50.99
5 Wilson, Dade FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:52.99
6 Frisby, Keyth SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:54.74
7 Boehle, John JR Ridgeview 6:06.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Layden, Andy SR El Paso-Gridley 4:53.34 10
2 Sumer, Leland FR Tremont 4:55.49 8
3 Halvorsen, Bo SO El Paso-Gridley 4:59.43 6
4 Johnson, Kyle SO Eureka 4:59.65 5
5 Smith, Noah SO El Paso-Gridley 5:09.52 4
6 Steinbeck, Eli SO Eureka 5:13.61 3
7 Schmillen, Logan SO Fieldcrest 5:13.74 2
8 Bushert, Will SO El Paso-Gridley 5:17.82 1
9 Liestman, Tanner SR Fisher 5:18.57

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ricks, Tyler SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 10:53.53 10
2 Green, Brandon FR LeRoy 12:00.56 8
3 Freehill, Ethan FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12:01.76 6
4 Conaty , Jacob SO LeRoy 12:02.00 5
5 Mcfarlin, Don JR Eureka 12:05.12 4
6 Shelton, Jordan FR El Paso-Gridley 12:08.12 3

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morano, Bryant SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 10.50 4
2 Smith, Logan SO El Paso-Gridley 10.57 3
3 Danner, Miles JR Eureka 11.27 1
4 Peck, Bryer SO Fieldcrest 11.84
5 Nowatney, Matt FR Eureka 11.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Mason SO Ridgeview 8.65 10
2 Blakes, Emanuel JR Eureka 9.62 8
3 Nason, Spencer SO Eureka 9.79 6
4 Moncelle, Alan SR El Paso-Gridley 10.14 5
5 Johnson, Colton JR Eureka 10.61 2

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Nick SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6' 4.0" 10
2 Donaldson, Jacob JR Ridgeview 6' 2.0" 8
3 Raines, Gavin SO Blue Ridge 5' 10.0" 5.5
4 Thomas, Kade JR Fisher 5' 10.0" 5.5
5 Craig, Connor JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5' 6.0" 3
6 Hinrichsen, Kurt SO Eureka 5' 6.0" 3
7 Bleich, Caleb SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5' 6.0" 3
8 Scheuermann, Levi SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5' 4.0" 1
9 Beck, Brayden SO Eureka 5' 2.0"
10 Barth, Kaden FR El Paso-Gridley 5' 2.0"
11 Moore, Xavier FR Ridgeview 5' 2.0"
12 Zimmerman, Levi FR Ridgeview 5' 2.0"
13 Danner, Miles JR Eureka 5' 0.0"
14 Lowe, Dylan FR El Paso-Gridley 4' 10.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Evan SO Tri-Valley 13' 6.0" 10
2 Brucker, Isaac SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 11' 0.0" 8
3 Steiner, Ryan FR Tri-Valley 10' 6.0" 6
4 Carlson, Grant SO Eureka 10' 0.0" 5
5 Moncelle, Alan SR El Paso-Gridley 8' 6.0" 4
6 Smith, Logan SO El Paso-Gridley 7' 6.0" 2
7 Quimby, Wesley SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7' 6.0" 2
8 Endress, Brett FR El Paso-Gridley 7' 6.0" 2
9 Lowry, Mason FR El Paso-Gridley -
10 Merritt, Kaleb JR Eureka -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Nick SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 20' 4.25" 7
2 Fogle, Ryan SR Eureka 20' 4.25" 7
3 Kiefer, Lukas JR El Paso-Gridley 19' 2.0" 4
4 Polhemus, Colton SO Tremont 19' 1.0" 3
5 Reese, Jared SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 19' 0.5" 2
6 Burk, Dalton SO Fisher 18' 9.0" 1
7 Thompson, Titus FR Tremont 17' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walcott, Tate SO Ridgeview 21' 1.0" 10
2 Chastain, Dan SO LeRoy 17' 1.25"
3 Lehman, Mayson JR Eureka 16' 11.5"
4 Johnson, Colton JR Eureka 16' 9.25"
5 Brittain, Alex SO Eureka 16' 8.5"
6 Jaquet, Luke SO Fieldcrest 15' 1.5"
7 Yost, Ben SO Eureka 12' 11.75"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bleich, Caleb SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 19' 7.25" 5
2 Benton, Ryan SO Ridgeview 18' 6.25"
3 Vargas, Caleb FR El Paso-Gridley 18' 3.0"
4 Brock, Alex JR Ridgeview 17' 7.25"
5 Hicks, DJ FR Ridgeview 15' 8.25"
6 McKay, Mitchell SR Fieldcrest 15' 6.26"
7 Buster, Tristan SO El Paso-Gridley 15' 3.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Jacob JR Ridgeview 41' 1.5" 10
2 Schultz, Nick SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 40' 2.75" 8
3 Kiefer, Lukas JR El Paso-Gridley 39' 10.75" 6
4 Nason, Spencer SO Eureka 39' 1.5" 5
5 Bleich, Caleb SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 38' 4.5" 4
6 Brittain, Alex SO Eureka 37' 3.25" 3
7 Craig, Connor JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 36' 7.75" 2
8 Scheuermann, Levi SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 35' 8.0" 1
9 Leman, Aaron SR Eureka 33' 10.25"
10 Hinrichsen, Kurt SO Eureka 33' 8.25"
11 Tippett, Justin SR Tremont 32' 3.25"
12 Larimore, Solomon SO Tremont 31' 2.5"
13 Johnson, Colton JR Eureka 30' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Nick SR Flanagan 49' 10.0" 10
2 Brown, Derek JR Eureka 45' 7.0" 8
3 Jenkins, Ethan SR El Paso-Gridley 43' 5.0" 6
4 Class, Josh SR Tremont 40' 7.0" 5
5 Hunziker, Chase JR Eureka 38' 9.0" 3
6 Kuhn, Riley SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 35' 5.0"
7 Danner, Miles JR Eureka 35' 4.0"
8 Veach, Colton JR Eureka 34' 7.0"
9 Brown, Dalton FR Eureka 33' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patton, KJ FR Fisher 39' 10.0" 4
2 Hornsby, Anthony SO El Paso-Gridley 38' 1.0" 2
3 Schroeder, Austin JR Eureka 36' 6.0"
4 Bane, Sam SR Fieldcrest 33' 10.0"
5 Hofmann, Mitch JR Ridgeview 31' 5.0"
6 Wiegand, Isaac SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 31' 2.0"
7 Vestal, Chase SR Fisher 30' 4.0"
8 Seal, Jordan SO El Paso-Gridley 29' 2.0"
9 Wagenbach, Zach SO Tremont 26' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shambrook , Ryan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 31' 10.0"
2 Welch, Arlo JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 30' 2.0"
3 Grant, Nate SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 29' 8.0"
4 Larimore, Jeb JR Tremont 29' 6.0"
5 Aluyi, Bo JR Tremont 29' 3.0"
6 Kerner, Joshua SO El Paso-Gridley 28' 2.0"
7 Sontag, Mac SR Fieldcrest 27' 7.0"
8 Stolzenberg, Lukas SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 27' 0.0"
9 Rosa, Angel FR Eureka 24' 6.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Jacob SR Tremont 36' 6.0"
2 Marty, James SR Ridgeview 36' 5.0"
3 Jamison, Ryan JR Heyworth 35' 6.0"
4 Goff, Brennen FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29' 6.0"
5 Breyne, Daniel SR Fieldcrest 29' 6.0"
6 Hilton, Brancen JR Ridgeview 28' 6.0"
7 Daugherty, Parker FR LeRoy 26' 3.0"
8 Gustafson, Sam FR Ridgeview 22' 3.0"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duke, Owen JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 36' 10.0" 1
2 Campbell, Ben JR Heyworth 32' 0.0"
3 Astronomo , Remi SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27' 6.0"
4 Meenen, Mitchell JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27' 3.0"
5 Kiefer, Ethan FR El Paso-Gridley 26' 2.0"
6 Uphoff, Jesse SO El Paso-Gridley 25' 2.0"
7 Haney, Reece FR Heyworth 23' 10.0"
8 Estes, Brayden SR Heyworth 22' 9.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myszka, Chloe SO Tri-Valley 8.65
2 Egan, Shelby JR LeRoy 8.84
3 Tinervin, Kylie FR Tri-Valley 9.02
4 Long, Tatum SO Tri-Valley 9.18
5 Anderson, Alex JR Tri-Valley 9.61
6 Jamison, Allyson SO Heyworth 9.76
7 Fosdyck, Emma FR Eureka 9.78
8 Lowe, Hunter JR Ridgeview 10.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Danko, Regan FR Tri-Valley 8.76
2 Meunier, Megan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.83
3 Gramm, Olivia FR El Paso-Gridley 9.25
4 Beck, Haleigh FR Ridgeview 9.26
5 Trenkle, Shaelyn SO LeRoy 9.55
6 Haszler, Grace FR Fieldcrest 9.78
7 Dennis, Sydney FR Fieldcrest 11.50
8 Parsons, Hattie SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 11.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrmann, Ambria SO Eureka 8.31 6
2 Grunloh, Jules FR Ridgeview 8.51 2
3 Horine, Alex FR El Paso-Gridley 8.62 1
4 Staton, Aubrey JR El Paso-Gridley 8.63
5 Spivey, Jenessa JR Tri-Valley 8.83
6 Meiss, Natalie SO Eureka 8.95
7 Mendoza-Perez, Isabel FR Fieldcrest 9.74
8 Peitzmeier, Janika SO LeRoy 9.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tinsley, Mya SO Ridgeview 7.81 10
2 Rosales, River FR Ridgeview 8.27 8
3 Hancock, Morgan FR Heyworth 8.37 5
4 Wilson, Cassie SR Tri-Valley 8.47 3
5 Sorenson, Hannah SO Eureka 8.68
6 Beach, Payton FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 9.05
7 Donaldson, Katelin FR Ridgeview 9.58
8 Katelyn, Kamman FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 10.82
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Creager, Christina SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 9.39
2 Coons, Kelly JR Fieldcrest 9.42
3 Matthews, Alexis SO Ridgeview 9.45
4 Dobyns, Sydney FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 9.80
5 Pring, Savannah JR Fisher 10.17
6 Smith, Ashley FR Fisher 10.39
7 Abernathy, Emily SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 10.45
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eichelberger, Dora SO Fisher 8.84
2 Gibson, Haley SO Heyworth 8.87
3 Bishop, Kylee FR Fisher 8.90
4 Johnson, Ellery SO Heyworth 8.99
5 Shoemaker, Bayleigh SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 9.05
6 Roberts, Allison SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 9.59
7 Walker, Sunny FR Fisher 9.69
8 Burk, Daneigh FR Fisher 9.82
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pineda, Amy SO Eureka 8.43 4
2 Lenington, Maddy SO Tremont 8.81
3 Matuszewski, Dennise FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.86
4 Kaiser, Grace FR Tremont 8.99
5 Marr, Payton SR Heyworth 9.06
6 Wagner, Morgan SO Fisher 9.09
7 Schwab, Addie JR Eureka 9.11
8 Bello, Kerri JR Eureka 9.14

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horine, Alex FR El Paso-Gridley 31.96
2 Tinervin, Kylie FR Tri-Valley 32.48
3 Kirby, Meadow FR Heyworth 33.30
4 Streitmatter, Brie JR Fieldcrest 34.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warfel, Ryleigh JR Tri-Valley 31.55
2 Beach, Payton FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 32.30
3 Knight, Alexandria FR Fieldcrest 32.68
4 Egan, Shelby JR LeRoy 32.95
5 Matthews, Alexis SO Ridgeview 33.85
6 Lowe, Hunter JR Ridgeview 36.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tinsley, Mya SO Ridgeview 28.28 6
2 Sandage, Jorri JR LeRoy 29.75 2
3 Matuszewski, Dennise FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 30.47
4 Beck, Haleigh FR Ridgeview 31.85
5 Donaldson, Katelin FR Ridgeview 35.47
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spivey, Jenessa JR Tri-Valley 31.22
2 Gramm, Olivia FR El Paso-Gridley 32.36
3 Dowling, Katie JR Ridgeview 33.01
4 McGrew, Cam SO Fisher 33.37
5 Everett, Kaleigh SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 33.71
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haszler, Grace FR Fieldcrest 31.93
2 Armendarez, Belen SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 32.11
3 Murphy, Tabatha SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 33.23
4 Roberts, Allison SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 33.66
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bishop, Kylee FR Fisher 30.74
2 Kaiser, Grace FR Tremont 31.43
3 Evans, Briana SO El Paso-Gridley 31.51
4 Walker, Sunny FR Fisher 32.30
5 Finnegan, Sarah FR Tremont 32.93
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meunier, Megan JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 30.14 1
2 Shoemaker, Bayleigh SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 30.17
3 Wagner, Morgan SO Fisher 31.26
4 Keeton, Brianna FR Fisher 31.34
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heffren, Courtney SO Eureka 27.29 10
2 Pineda, Amy SO Eureka 28.06 8
3 Updike, Alexis FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 29.12 5
4 Marry, Kaitlin SO Fisher 29.29 4
5 Rosales, Elexys SR Ridgeview 29.56 3

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grunloh, Jules FR Ridgeview 1:09.24 4
2 Rosales, River FR Ridgeview 1:10.03 2
3 Anderson, Alex JR Tri-Valley 1:13.13
4 Reilly, Tia FR El Paso-Gridley 1:16.38
5 Leitner, Marissa FR Tremont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruppert, Shae FR Heyworth 1:06.27 5
2 Matuszewski, Dennise FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:11.51 1
3 Knight, Alexandria FR Fieldcrest 1:15.15
4 Dowling, Katie JR Ridgeview 1:20.90
5 Hileman, Sierra FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:22.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witte, Paige FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:15.30
2 Thomann, Audrey FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:16.05
3 Creager, Christina SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:20.12
4 Fosdyck, Emma FR Eureka 1:21.24
5 Park, Nevada FR Fieldcrest 1:22.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Leah FR Fieldcrest 1:12.22
2 Herrmann, Ambria SO Eureka 1:14.75
3 Schwab, Addie JR Eureka 1:15.39
4 Spencer, Ashley SO Heyworth 1:24.96
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Emma FR Eureka 1:09.44 3
2 Edelman, Tamra JR Eureka 1:13.29
3 Landino, Tiffany JR Fieldcrest 1:13.36
4 Keeton, Brianna FR Fisher -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heffren, Courtney SO Eureka 1:01.94 10
2 Dykes, Delanie SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:04.01 8
3 Pawlak, Chelsea SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:04.53 6

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGuire, Layken FR Ridgeview 2:49.05 5
2 Ludy, Hannah FR El Paso-Gridley 3:05.60
3 Hogue, Meredith JR LeRoy 3:10.27
4 Christianson, Hanna SO Tri-Valley 3:12.76
5 Bogle, Olivia JR LeRoy 3:15.01
6 Gramm, Mya FR El Paso-Gridley 3:15.21
7 Harders, Kaitlyn SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 3:26.87
8 Symanski, Jordan SR Tri-Valley 3:34.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Finnegan, Sarah FR Tremont 3:02.57
2 SantAmour, Carmen SO El Paso-Gridley 3:07.60
3 Plattner, Bailey FR Eureka 3:08.19
4 Endress, Megan SO El Paso-Gridley 3:09.94
5 Witte, Annie SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 3:12.66
6 Eastman, Olivia JR El Paso-Gridley 3:13.26
7 Patel, Shreya SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 3:13.66
8 Dowda, Alicia SO Fisher 3:15.30
9 Aldana, Kaylee SR Fieldcrest 3:18.87
10 Biggiam, Olivia JR Ridgeview 3:27.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dykes, Delanie SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:28.28 10
2 Argo, Emma SO Eureka 2:30.02 8
3 Weers, Claire SR Fieldcrest 2:31.76 6
4 Scheuermann, Tressa FR Tremont 2:49.07 4
5 White, Sadie SO Fieldcrest 2:52.76 3
6 Holland, Anna SO Heyworth 2:53.64 2
7 Martin, Leah FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:53.84 1
8 Leitner, Sarah FR Tremont 2:53.96
9 White, Sydney FR Fieldcrest 3:00.22

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGuire, Layken FR Ridgeview 6:12.09 5
2 Martin, Leah FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6:48.06
3 Dowda, Alicia SO Fisher 7:08.11
4 Dammkoehler, Gabby SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7:14.90
5 Patel, Shreya SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7:22.96
6 Monti, Katie FR Fieldcrest 7:24.06
7 Biggiam, Olivia JR Ridgeview 8:01.70
8 Harders, Kaitlyn SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8:20.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freidinger, Lizzy FR Tremont 5:42.05 10
2 Grober, Lexi SO Eureka 5:50.20 8
3 Johnson, Abigail SR Tri-Valley 5:54.35 6
4 Reid, Julia FR El Paso-Gridley 6:16.09 4
5 Feasley, Jenae SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 6:25.90 3
6 Kelly, Allison FR El Paso-Gridley 6:29.52 2
7 Allen, Sophia SO El Paso-Gridley 6:30.15 1
8 Schug, Sarah JR El Paso-Gridley 6:30.50

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendren, Emily JR LeRoy 17:29.75 10
2 Cliff, Hannah FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 22:19.44 8

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mool, Ashlyn FR El Paso-Gridley 10.98 1
2 Boyd, Lauren JR Ridgeview 11.28
3 Beck, Haleigh FR Ridgeview 11.68
4 Winger, Anna SR Tri-Valley 11.82
5 Roberts, Allison SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stalter, Alayna JR Fisher 9.31 10
2 Feeney, Gracie SR El Paso-Gridley 10.11 8
3 Schlipf, Kaylynn JR El Paso-Gridley 10.23 6
4 Parkhouse, Makenna SO El Paso-Gridley 10.43 5
5 Baker, Adelle SO Tremont 10.83 4
6 Sajovec, Marisa FR Eureka 10.92 3
7 Edelman, Tamra JR Eureka 10.95 2

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 El Paso-Gridley B Jaycie Schertz, Emma Betts,
Briana Evans, Makenna Parkhouse
2:00.09 3
2 Deer Creek-Mackinaw B Tabatha Murphy, Hailey Johnson,
Kaleigh Everett, Belen Armendarez
2:07.53
3 Tremont B Sarah Finnegan, Marissa Leitner,
Adelina Sauder, Grace Kaiser
2:07.77
4 Fisher B Dora Eichelberger, Sunny Walker,
Daneigh Burk, Brianna Keeton
2:10.40
5 Ridgeview B Alexis Matthews, Katie Dowling,
Katelin Donaldson, Hunter Lowe
2:17.71
6 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley B Hannah Cliff, Rachel Zheng,
Sydney Funk, Claire Retherford
2:35.74
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 El Paso-Gridley A Gracie Feeney, Ashlyn Mool,
Maddie Morrison, Kaylynn Schlipf
1:55.83 10
2 Fisher A Kylee Bishop, Alayna Stalter,
Morgan Wagner, Kaitlin Marry
1:57.83 5
3 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A Bayleigh Shoemaker, Jacey Goin,
Emily Sommer, Dennise Matuszewski
2:02.18 1
4 Eureka B Natalie Meiss, Halle Wiegand,
Natalie Mason, Cammi Hartman
2:03.92
5 LeRoy A Kea Miles, Jorri Sandage,
Layna Spratt, Jordyn Crouse
2:04.00
6 Fieldcrest A Leah White, Tiffany Landino,
Hailey Peiffer, Claire Weers
2:05.67
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Ridgeview A Jules Grunloh, River Rosales,
Jayden Standish, Mya Tinsley
1:57.23 8
2 Tremont A Abby Biggs, Maddy Lenington,
MacKenzie Rumbold, Bethany Wagenbach
1:57.25 6
3 Eureka A Natalie Bardwell, Tessa Wiegand,
Kerri Bello, Tamra Edelman
1:59.33 4
4 Deer Creek-Mackinaw A Alexis Updike, Ryann Drake,
Olivia Elkin, Jessica Carithers
2:00.52 2
5 Tri-Valley A Cassie Wilson, Jenessa Spivey,
Chloe Myszka, Alex Anderson
2:03.47
6 Heyworth A Haley Gibson, Meadow Kirby,
Morgan Hancock, Ashley Spencer
2:03.52

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peitzmeier, Janika SO LeRoy 5' 2.0" 10
2 Wiegand, Halle SR Eureka 5' 0.0" 8
3 Heffren, Courtney SO Eureka 4' 8.0" 5.5
4 Updike, Alexis FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 4' 8.0" 5.5
5 Sandage, Jorri JR LeRoy 4' 6.0" 3.5
6 Warfel, Ryleigh JR Tri-Valley 4' 6.0" 3.5
7 Knight, Alexandria FR Fieldcrest 4' 4.0" 1.5
8 Lowery, Sophia FR El Paso-Gridley 4' 4.0" 1.5
9 Myszka, Chloe SO Tri-Valley 4' 2.0"
10 Keeton, Brianna FR Fisher 4' 2.0"
11 Thomann, Audrey FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 4' 0.0"
12 Sauder, Adelina FR Tremont 4' 0.0"
13 Tinervin, Kylie FR Tri-Valley 4' 0.0"
14 Dowda, Alicia SO Fisher -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Cassie SR Tri-Valley 10' 6.0" 10
2 Ring, Jenna SR Tri-Valley 9' 0.0" 8
3 Manningham, Janine FR Tremont 7' 6.0" 6
4 Horine, Alex FR El Paso-Gridley 6' 0.0" 5
5 Leitner, Marissa FR Tremont 5' 6.0" 4
6 Schertz, Jaycie SO El Paso-Gridley 5' 0.0" 3
7 Gramm, Olivia FR El Paso-Gridley -
8 Ott, McKenna JR Eureka -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pineda, Amy SO Eureka 15' 11.0" 9
2 Scheuermann, Tressa FR Tremont 15' 6.75" 6
3 Stalter, Alayna JR Fisher 15' 4.0" 5
4 Biggs, Abby SR Tremont 15' 0.0" 3
5 Marry, Kaitlin SO Fisher 14' 10.0" 1.5
6 Schlipf, Kaylynn JR El Paso-Gridley 14' 10.0" 1.5
7 Hoffman, Emma FR Eureka 14' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lenington, Maddy SO Tremont 15' 1.5" 4
2 Long, Tatum SO Tri-Valley 14' 4.0"
3 Morrison, Maddie SR El Paso-Gridley 14' 2.25"
4 Burk, Daneigh FR Fisher 12' 11.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tinsley, Mya SO Ridgeview 15' 11.0" 9
2 Updike, Alexis FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 13' 11.5"
3 Betts, Emma FR El Paso-Gridley 13' 11.25"
4 Danko, Regan FR Tri-Valley 13' 6.0"
5 Martin, Leah FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12' 11.5"
6 Taufer, Tori JR Eureka -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stalter, Alayna JR Fisher 32' 3.0" 10
2 Miles, Kea JR LeRoy 29' 10.75" 8
3 Meiss, Natalie SO Eureka 29' 6.25" 6
4 Long, Tatum SO Tri-Valley 29' 4.75" 5
5 Danko, Regan FR Tri-Valley 28' 10.75" 4
6 Hartman, Cammi JR Eureka 28' 6.25" 3
7 Baker, Emma SO El Paso-Gridley 27' 7.75" 2
8 Elkin, Olivia FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 24' 3.0" 1

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartman, Renee JR Tremont 35' 2.0" 10
2 Bagby, Kortney SR El Paso-Gridley 32' 8.0" 8
3 Retherford, Claire SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28' 11.0" 5
4 Collins, Korbin SR Flanagan 28' 10.0" 4
5 Bedillion, Sydney SR Tri-Valley 28' 3.0" 3
6 Aluyi, Mo SO Tremont 27' 8.0" 2
7 Minton, Jayden FR Eureka 26' 8.0"
8 Smith, Ashley FR Fisher 25' 7.0"
9 Dully, Alaina FR Eureka 25' 7.0"
10 Rokey, Magdalene FR Eureka 25' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 May, Lexie SO Fisher 27' 2.0" 1
2 Eichelberger, Dora SO Fisher 26' 8.0"
3 McGrew, Cam SO Fisher 26' 2.0"
4 Jamison, Allyson SO Heyworth 26' 1.0"
5 Stahl, Summer SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 25' 6.0"
6 Rarick, Payton SO El Paso-Gridley 25' 0.0"
7 Taylor, Allyson JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 24' 11.0"
8 Knowles, Marley JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 21' 9.0"
9 Coons, Kelly JR Fieldcrest 21' 8.0"
10 Foster, Olivia SO El Paso-Gridley 18' 9.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Ally JR Ridgeview 25' 7.0"
2 Katelyn, Kamman FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 20' 5.0"
3 Boyer, Gabby JR El Paso-Gridley 20' 5.0"
4 Mendoza-Perez, Isabel FR Fieldcrest 19' 6.0"
5 Pring, Savannah JR Fisher 18' 7.0"
6 Dennis, Sydney FR Fieldcrest 16' 0.0"
7 DeMarb, EmmaLee SO El Paso-Gridley 15' 11.0"
8 Welsch, Saylor SO El Paso-Gridley 15' 2.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Standish, Jayden FR Ridgeview 29' 3.0" 6
2 Luebbering, Lena FR Heyworth 23' 5.0"
3 Zheng, Rachel FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 21' 7.0"
4 Funk, Sydney SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 20' 6.0"
5 Boyer, Abby JR El Paso-Gridley 18' 7.0"
6 Harlan, Sami FR El Paso-Gridley 18' 4.0"
7 Goede, Darcy SO Eureka 18' 4.0"
8 Lane, Carson SO El Paso-Gridley 18' 2.0"
9 Patton, Faith JR Ridgeview 16' 7.0"
10 Horine, Morgan SO El Paso-Gridley 14' 0.0"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parsons, Hattie SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 25' 5.0"
2 Dobyns, Sydney FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 22' 3.0"
3 Cheever, Kate JR Ridgeview 21' 3.0"
4 Carr, Sierra FR El Paso-Gridley 21' 3.0"
5 Phifer, Jordan FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 19' 3.0"
6 Abernathy, Emily SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 19' 3.0"
7 Myers, Olivia SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 19' 0.0"
8 Wilkins, Erika SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 18' 1.0"
9 Cliff, Hannah FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17' 3.0"