3rd Annual Girls CIC

Scores:
Team Score
Clinton119
Warrensburg-Latham97
St. Teresa94
Tuscola94
Central A & M73
Sullivan42
Shelbyville26
Macon Meridian10

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Taylor SR Warrensburg-Latham 12.58 10
2 Meyer, Emma SR Central A & M 13.13 8
3 Schinzler, Kaylan SR Central A & M 13.26 6
4 Oakley, Brittney FR Warrensburg-Latham 13.41 4
5 Oladipupo, Sade' FR St. Teresa 13.44 2
6 Risley, Ashlynd SR Sullivan 13.83
7 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 13.86
8 Werts, Maggie JR Clinton 13.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burke, Tori FR Clinton 13.72 1
2 McPheeters, Madalyne FR Sullivan 13.93
3 Storm, Emmalee JR Shelbyville 14.33
4 Kull, McKenna SO Shelbyville 14.52
5 Bartley, Ashley SR Tuscola 14.63
6 Wilson, Jeanna-Marie SO St. Teresa 14.70
7 Kemp, Emily SO Tuscola 14.92
8 Talley, Shay FR Macon Meridian 15.75

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Taylor SR Warrensburg-Latham 25.47 10
2 Filkin, Madison JR Clinton 28.03 6
3 Thull, Briannia JR Tuscola 28.28 4
4 Clodfelder, Kaiya SR Tuscola 28.83 2
5 McPheeters, Madalyne FR Sullivan 29.08 1
6 Oladipupo, Sade' FR St. Teresa 29.09
7 Werts, Maggie JR Clinton 29.43
8 Kull, McKenna SO Shelbyville 30.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Brianna SR St. Teresa 27.62 8
2 Hill, Danielle SO Sullivan 29.72
3 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 29.87
4 Villanueva, Kaitlin SR Central A & M 30.17
5 Hilton, Trinity JR Central A & M 31.27

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Emma SR Tuscola 1:00.15 10
2 Schinzler, Kaylan SR Central A & M 1:00.72 8
3 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 1:01.74 6
4 Niebrugge, Brianna SR St. Teresa 1:02.14 4
5 Risley, Ashlynd SR Sullivan 1:04.98 2
6 Eschbach, Bailey SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:05.94 1
7 Russo, Lexie SO Tuscola 1:06.38
8 Rowe-Adams, Lauryn JR St. Teresa 1:09.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Emma SR Warrensburg-Latham 1:12.00
2 Stevens, Maddie SO Clinton 1:15.98
3 Talley, Shay FR Macon Meridian 1:21.89

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 2:29.17 10
2 Henderson, Emma SR Tuscola 2:29.25 8
3 Eschbach, Bailey SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:31.09 6
4 Lehmann, Grace SO St. Teresa 2:40.48 4
5 O'Hearn, Kara SR Tuscola 2:47.17 2
6 Bowyer, Elizabeth SO Shelbyville 2:47.32 1
7 Delaney, Marie FR St. Teresa 2:47.54
8 Wertz, Emma JR Clinton 2:52.93
9 McClure, Katie JR Sullivan 2:57.32
10 Mathias, Nashlynn JR Central A & M 3:02.72
11 Funk, Taylor JR Warrensburg-Latham 3:13.52

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 5:43.95 10
2 Mitchell, Ailey FR Shelbyville 5:48.53 8
3 Johnston, Holly JR Warrensburg-Latham 5:57.58 6
4 Sterr, Julia SR Clinton 5:59.04 4
5 Kite, Katherine FR Sullivan 6:06.54 2
6 Dunscomb, Katie FR St. Teresa 6:10.16 1
7 Forlines, Erin SO Central A & M 6:10.69
8 Adrian, Aubrey FR Central A & M 6:15.78
9 Patel, Krupa SR Tuscola 6:18.20
10 Yockey, Maggy SR Shelbyville 6:32.28
11 Butler, Allison SO Macon Meridian 6:39.47
12 Venters, Macie JR St. Teresa 6:44.84

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hein, Veronica FR St. Teresa 11:54.19 10
2 Mitchell, Ailey FR Shelbyville 11:58.78 8
3 Sterr, Julia SR Clinton 12:41.29 6
4 Tacud, Pamela JR St. Teresa 12:58.41 4
5 Johnston, Holly JR Warrensburg-Latham 13:25.18 2
6 Donelson, Riley SR Clinton 13:50.43 1
7 Butler, Allison SO Macon Meridian 14:13.17
8 Yockey, Maggy SR Shelbyville 14:17.37
9 Wells, Katie SO Tuscola 15:47.53
10 Mannen, Rachel SR Tuscola 17:07.44

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Filkin, Madison JR Clinton 17.07 10
2 Thull, Briannia JR Tuscola 17.44 8
3 Villanueva, Kaitlin SR Central A & M 17.72 6
4 Miller , McKinlee SO Tuscola 17.94 4
5 Cameron, Laine JR Sullivan 18.12 2
6 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 18.82 1
7 Herrera, Marina SO St. Teresa 21.67
8 Gillespey, Vanessa FR St. Teresa 21.69

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 48.73 10
2 Filkin, Madison JR Clinton 48.74 8
3 Rose, Haley JR Sullivan 50.91 6
4 Cameron, Laine JR Sullivan 51.31 4
5 Thull, Briannia JR Tuscola 52.08 2
6 Miller , McKinlee SO Tuscola 53.18 1
7 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 54.13
8 Gillespey, Vanessa FR St. Teresa 57.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Storm, Emmalee JR Shelbyville 56.73
2 Herrera, Marina SO St. Teresa 59.26
3 Hoeft, Emma JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:02.42

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beckett, Laura JR Central A & M 4' 11.0" 10
2 Thomas, Jena SR Clinton 4' 9.0" 8
3 Miller, Esther SO Sullivan 4' 7.0" 6
4 Drury, Natalie SO Sullivan 4' 5.0" 4
5 Pruser, Riley SO Clinton 4' 5.0" 2
6 Miller, Sydney SR Shelbyville -
7 Nutakor, Vanessa SR St. Teresa -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Emma SR Central A & M 11' 7.0" 10
2 Westjohn, Cassie SR Tuscola 9' 7.0" 8
3 McLeod, Marli JR St. Teresa 9' 1.0" 5
4 Beyers, Carson FR Shelbyville 9' 1.0" 5
5 Earl, Oliva FR Clinton 8' 7.0" 2
6 Green, Jackie SO Clinton 8' 1.0" 1
7 Thompson, Sophia SO St. Teresa 7' 7.0"
8 Cole, Gabby SR Central A & M 7' 7.0"
9 Lemay, Hannah FR Tuscola 6' 7.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Brittney FR Warrensburg-Latham 17' 6.0" 10
2 Clodfelder, Kaiya SR Tuscola 16' 7.5" 8
3 Oladipupo, Sade' FR St. Teresa 16' 5.0" 6
4 Pruser, Riley SO Clinton 16' 3.0" 4
5 Ray, Zoe SO Sullivan 16' 1.5" 2
6 Miller , McKinlee SO Tuscola 15' 9.0" 1
7 Forlines, Abby SR Central A & M 15' 1.0"
8 Hill, Danielle SO Sullivan 14' 10.5"
9 Johnston, Grace SO Warrensburg-Latham 14' 10.0"
10 Burke, Tori FR Clinton 13' 5.0"
11 Schinzler, Kaylan SR Central A & M -
12 White, Emma JR Shelbyville -
13 Miller, Sydney SR Shelbyville -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Brianna SR St. Teresa 36' 1.0" 10
2 Clodfelder, Kaiya SR Tuscola 34' 3.0" 8
3 Thomas, Jena SR Clinton 33' 4.5" 6
4 Villanueva, Kaitlin SR Central A & M 32' 8.5" 4
5 Lyons, Ashley JR Warrensburg-Latham 32' 6.0" 2
6 Pruser, Riley SO Clinton 32' 4.5" 1
7 Snow, Kenzie FR St. Teresa 31' 11.0"
8 Miller , McKinlee SO Tuscola 31' 9.0"
9 Johnston, Grace SO Warrensburg-Latham 29' 8.0"
10 Gaston, Brianna SR Shelbyville -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Kathleen SR Warrensburg-Latham 50' 3.0" 10
2 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 37' 7.0" 8
3 DeJaynes, Noelle SO St. Teresa 37' 5.0" 6
4 Russo, Cassie JR Tuscola 36' 10.0" 4
5 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SR Warrensburg-Latham 35' 9.0" 2
6 Dunn, Allie SO Central A & M 35' 3.0" 1
7 Hooker, Anna JR St. Teresa 34' 4.0"
8 Bolin, Alaya SO Sullivan 33' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaither, Camile JR Macon Meridian 31' 2.5"
2 Brown , Ellen JR Tuscola 29' 8.5"
3 Fought, Katie SO Clinton 28' 1.0"
4 Durbin, Olivia FR Shelbyville 27' 2.5"
5 Barnes, Tayelor FR Sullivan 25' 4.0"
6 Mullin, Alexis JR Shelbyville 25' 0.0"
7 Sheumaker, Virginia SO Macon Meridian 22' 10.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Kathleen SR Warrensburg-Latham 147' 3.0" 10
2 Niebrugge, Brianna SR St. Teresa 114' 4.5" 8
3 DeJaynes, Noelle SO St. Teresa 111' 3.0" 6
4 Russo, Cassie JR Tuscola 108' 9.0" 4
5 Durbin, Olivia FR Shelbyville 107' 4.0" 2
6 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SR Warrensburg-Latham 101' 11.0" 1
7 Dunn, Allie SO Central A & M 93' 9.5"
8 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 90' 0.0"
9 Dean, Karli FR Tuscola 89' 4.5"
10 Forlines, Abby SR Central A & M 82' 4.0"
11 Sheumaker, Virginia SO Macon Meridian 71' 3.5"
12 Saulsbery, Alyssa JR Clinton 69' 7.5"
13 Bobinski, Kirsten SO Shelbyville 66' 11.0"
14 Wallace, Alexis FR Sullivan 65' 11.0"
15 Barnes, Tayelor FR Sullivan 64' 9.0"
16 Kallenbach, McKenzie JR Macon Meridian -