Mattoon Boys Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon162
MacArthur79.5
Charleston56
Effingham55
Decatur Eisenhower53.5
Centralia51
Urbana50
Champaign Central48

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schniederjon, Frank JR Effingham 12.69
2 Schutte, Ben JR Effingham 12.81
3 Brien, Jacob JR Mattoon 14.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Jr, Arnold JR Urbana 12.11
2 Sandico, Jeremiah JR Champaign Central 13.89
3 Burris, Brandon JR Decatur Eisenhower 14.19
4 Thaxton, Drew SR Decatur Eisenhower 14.40
5 Sewell, Josh JR Mattoon 15.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinnley, Joseph JR Decatur Eisenhower 11.76 1
2 Hasty, Braden JR Effingham 11.86
3 Palmer, Damareun FR Decatur Eisenhower 12.07
4 Pilson, Jack SO Mattoon 12.25
5 Tims, Ashton FR Champaign Central 12.29
6 Johnson, Akeel SO Centralia 12.30
7 Thomas, Malachi FR MacArthur 12.38
8 Lipscomb, Ladarol SO Urbana 12.39
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Ronald JR MacArthur 11.16 10
2 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 11.19 8
3 Patrick, Matthew JR Centralia 11.47 6
4 Lee, Daquane SR MacArthur 11.48 4
5 Edwards, Devin JR Champaign Central 11.52 2
6 Green, Griffin JR Charleston 11.96
7 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 12.07

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Devin JR Champaign Central 23.47 2
2 Morford, Daniel JR Decatur Eisenhower 24.20 1
3 Tims, Ashton FR Champaign Central 24.38
4 Hoshauer, Landon JR Mattoon 24.74
5 Bryan, Johnathan JR Centralia 24.94
6 Bertrand, Christoph FR Charleston 26.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 21.78 10
2 Cook, Marshaun SO MacArthur 22.27 8
3 Patrick, Matthew JR Centralia 22.50 6
4 Jones, Martel SO Urbana 23.31 4

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoshauer, Landon JR Mattoon 55.26 1
2 Hoh, Josh FR Charleston 55.75
3 Dzupa, Oliver SO Centralia 55.84
4 Tuell, Khamari SO Urbana 56.66
5 Mulcahey, Sean FR Champaign Central 58.37
6 Ramirez, Luis SR Champaign Central 1:01.17
7 Lembelembe, Destin SO Urbana 1:01.18
8 Palmer, Damareun FR Decatur Eisenhower 1:08.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Jakien SO MacArthur 52.64 10
2 Cramsey, Clayton FR Effingham 53.47 8
3 Carroll, Madigan SO MacArthur 53.90 6
4 Epperson, Austen SR Mattoon 54.12 4
5 Horst, Bailey FR Centralia 54.89 2
6 Pearson, Chaelind JR Decatur Eisenhower 55.65
7 Kihne, Kaleb SO Effingham 55.70
8 Chambers, Ryan SR Charleston 56.24

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Nick JR Charleston 2:00.70 10
2 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 2:01.76 8
3 Donaldson, Jacob SR Effingham 2:04.36 6
4 Borich, Payton SO Urbana 2:06.30 4
5 Miller, John JR Champaign Central 2:06.90 2
6 Gable, David SR Urbana 2:14.27 1
7 Smith, John SO Champaign Central 2:15.68
8 Jones, Garrett JR Mattoon 2:16.21
9 Speidel, Matt FR Centralia 2:23.31
10 Koppen , Mason JR Centralia 2:23.50
11 Homann, Tyler SR Effingham 2:24.17
12 Harrington, Aries FR Decatur Eisenhower 2:48.74

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Nick JR Charleston 4:42.21 10
2 Prior, Gavin SR Mattoon 4:50.36 8
3 Correll, Crede SO Centralia 4:54.69 6
4 Thorne, Greg SR Mattoon 4:56.82 4
5 Brunson, Noah JR Champaign Central 4:57.74 2
6 Kowalski, Andrew JR Urbana 4:57.96 1
7 Niemerg, Lance JR Charleston 5:00.80
8 Reed, Micha SO MacArthur 5:03.64
9 Treakle, Kyle SO Champaign Central 5:06.88
10 Mitchell, Dalshawn FR Centralia 5:08.33
11 Marschewski, Brandon JR Effingham 5:18.74
12 Brown, Colin FR Decatur Eisenhower 5:27.50
13 Owen, David SR Urbana 5:30.44
14 Perry, Andrew SO Effingham 5:49.00

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prior, Gavin SR Mattoon 10:04.44 10
2 Ames , Austin SO Charleston 10:08.09 8
3 Thompson, David SR Mattoon 10:13.93 6
4 Carter, Justice JR Urbana 10:19.71 4
5 Treakle, Kyle SO Champaign Central 10:52.68 2
6 Correll, Crede SO Centralia 11:04.35 1
7 Demisie, Yab FR Urbana 11:08.35
8 lopez, alfredo FR Effingham 11:12.92
9 Mercer, Robert SO Champaign Central 11:13.59
10 Oakley, Noah FR Charleston 11:32.87
11 Dickey, Conner JR MacArthur 11:55.69
12 Moulder, Adam FR Centralia 12:28.64
13 Schaefer, Chris JR Effingham 12:41.62

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Justus JR Mattoon 15.59 10
2 Richardson, Anfernee JR MacArthur 16.70 8
3 Baumgartner, Kai FR Champaign Central 17.62 6
4 Deadmond, Brent JR Centralia 17.80 4
5 Bushue, Jacob SR Effingham 17.81 2
6 Taylor, Aaron JR Centralia 18.85 1
7 Vasquez, Lucas JR Effingham 19.73

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumgartner, Kai FR Champaign Central 45.88 1
2 Taylor, Aaron JR Centralia 46.16
3 Black, Dayton SO Charleston 47.80
4 Bushue, Jacob SR Effingham 50.88
5 Warhover, Johnathan FR Urbana 53.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Justus JR Mattoon 41.75 10
2 Richardson, Anfernee JR MacArthur 43.17 8
3 Jackson, Nicholas SR Champaign Central 43.45 6
4 Deadmond, Brent JR Centralia 43.50 4
5 Marschewski, Tyler SO Effingham 45.76 2
6 Moore, Malcom SR Decatur Eisenhower 47.34
7 Stearns, Micah JR Urbana 51.46

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Nicholas SR Champaign Central 6' 4.0" 10
2 Grasl, Ethan JR Mattoon 6' 0.0" 8
3 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 6' 0.0" 6
4 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 5' 10.0" 4
5 Lawson, Zhamond JR MacArthur 5' 10.0" 1.5
6 Gaines, TJ JR Decatur Eisenhower 5' 10.0" 1.5
7 Line, Kody JR Effingham 5' 8.0"
8 Jones, Dante JR Centralia 5' 8.0"
9 Washington, Chris FR Centralia 5' 4.0"
10 Boettcher, Kennedy FR Champaign Central -
11 Gotschall, Adam FR Charleston -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrel, Tyler FR Urbana 14' 6.0" 10
2 Black, Dayton SO Charleston 13' 6.0" 8
3 Morrissey, Alec JR Effingham 12' 0.0" 6
4 Stearns, Micah JR Urbana 11' 0.0" 4
5 Hughes, Isaiah SR Charleston 10' 6.0" 2
6 Vasquez, Lucas JR Effingham 10' 0.0" 1
7 Eaton, Jed SO Mattoon 9' 6.0"
8 Meyer, John SO Mattoon 9' 0.0"
9 Dzupa, Oliver SO Centralia 9' 0.0"
10 Bryan, Johnathan JR Centralia -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 19' 10.5" 10
2 Brown, Michael JR Mattoon 19' 9.0" 8
3 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 18' 7.0" 6
4 Line, Kody JR Effingham 18' 6.5" 4
5 Lawson, Zhamond JR MacArthur 18' 3.25" 2
6 Lee, Daquane SR MacArthur 18' 2.0" 1
7 Schultz, Ben SO Champaign Central 18' 1.75"
8 Johnson, Akeel SO Centralia 17' 5.25"
9 Jones, Martel SO Urbana 17' 4.5"
10 Baumgartner, Kai FR Champaign Central 17' 4.0"
11 Jones, Dante JR Centralia 17' 3.25"
12 Nance, Shelbert SR Urbana 17' 1.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 43' 1.5" 10
2 Thomas, Eric SR Decatur Eisenhower 40' 5.5" 8
3 Schultz, Ben SO Champaign Central 39' 7.0" 6
4 Miller, Jacob JR Effingham 38' 3.5" 4
5 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 37' 8.5" 2
6 Pealer, Jason FR MacArthur 37' 7.5" 1
7 Richardson, Anfernee JR MacArthur 37' 7.0"
8 McElroy, Ethan JR Effingham 35' 9.0"
9 Gaines, TJ JR Decatur Eisenhower 34' 5.5"
10 Doyle, Braydon FR Charleston 33' 10.0"
11 Stephens, Dalton SR Mattoon 33' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thaxton, Drew SR Decatur Eisenhower 57' 2.0" 10
2 Gilbert, Tony SR Charleston 45' 9.0" 8
3 Burris, Brandon JR Decatur Eisenhower 45' 2.0" 6
4 Alli, Ben SR Centralia 44' 1.0" 4
5 Schniederjon, Frank JR Effingham 44' 0.0" 2
6 Kennel, Brett SO Mattoon 43' 1.0" 1
7 Cobb, Santies JR Urbana 41' 10.0"
8 Barringer, Spencer SO Charleston 36' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Chris FR Centralia 40' 6.0"
2 Logue, Kevin JR Champaign Central 39' 5.5"
3 Robinson, Mathew JR Effingham 38' 4.0"
4 Sewell, Josh JR Mattoon 36' 1.5"
5 Graham, Rico SO Urbana 33' 7.5"
6 Sandico, Jeremiah JR Champaign Central 32' 7.0"
7 Howard, Jaylen JR MacArthur 31' 9.5"
8 Brown, Antwone JR MacArthur 30' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Logue, Kevin JR Champaign Central 116' 4.5" 2
2 Isaac, Williamson SO Charleston 104' 7.0"
3 Sandico, Jeremiah JR Champaign Central 104' 3.0"
4 Brien, Jacob JR Mattoon 103' 1.5"
5 Green, Gabe SO Decatur Eisenhower 102' 4.0"
6 Thomas, Malachi FR MacArthur 84' 1.0"
7 Brown, Antwone JR MacArthur 78' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thaxton, Drew SR Decatur Eisenhower 158' 3.5" 10
2 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 150' 3.0" 8
3 Fox, Jr, Arnold JR Urbana 135' 2.0" 6
4 Alli, Ben SR Centralia 117' 4.0" 4
5 Schniederjon, Frank JR Effingham 114' 2.0" 1
6 Schutte, Ben JR Effingham 108' 1.0"
7 Barringer, Spencer SO Charleston 106' 4.5"
8 Broadway, Johnathon SR Centralia 82' 5.0"