A and W F/S Invite 2017

Scores:
Men's Score
Monmouth-Roseville141
Elmwood98
Sherrard89
Wethersfield62
Bushnell-Prairie City51
ROWVA46
Farmington42
United (Monmouth)32
Cambridge11
 
Women's Score
Elmwood136
Bushnell-Prairie City120
Annawan109
Monmouth-Roseville92
ROWVA70
United (Monmouth)22

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Dash SO Farmington 12.08 10
2 Donaldson, Tyler SO Bushnell-Prairie City 12.21 6
3 Cordle, Isaac SO ROWVA 12.29 3
4 Peterson, Calvin FR ROWVA 12.48 2
5 Solorzano, Cristian FR Monmouth-Roseville 12.52 1
6 VanOpdorp, Zac SO Wethersfield 12.61
7 Ponce, Bryan SO Wethersfield -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bunting, Brayden SO Elmwood 12.61
2 Moritz, Michael FR Sherrard 12.72
3 Calhoun, Caleb SO Elmwood 12.76
4 Allen, Kellen SO Sherrard 12.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melvin, Nick SO Monmouth-Roseville 12.12 8
2 Svob, Stewart FR United (Monmouth) 13.25
3 Jones, Trent SO United (Monmouth) 13.29
4 Huls, Wyatt SO Farmington 13.38
5 Welch, Lucas FR ROWVA 14.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heurich, Timo SO Bushnell-Prairie City 12.27 4
2 Johnson, Ben FR Elmwood 13.50
3 Woertz, Leighton FR Wethersfield 13.61
4 Malcom, Marcus FR Monmouth-Roseville 13.97

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Tyler SO Bushnell-Prairie City 25.51 8
2 Heurich, Timo SO Bushnell-Prairie City 25.62 4
3 Malcom, Marcus FR Monmouth-Roseville 29.53
4 Johnson, Ben FR Elmwood 30.08
5 Miller-Schipper, Caleb FR Wethersfield 34.86
6 Huggins, Jorden FR Wethersfield 34.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Dante JR Monmouth-Roseville 27.09
2 Moritz, Michael FR Sherrard 27.45
3 Allen, Kellen SO Sherrard 27.50
4 Huls, Wyatt SO Farmington 27.79
5 Melvin, Nick SO Monmouth-Roseville 28.35
6 Eberts , Andrew FR Cambridge 29.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Ryan SO Sherrard 24.89 10
2 Peterson, Calvin FR ROWVA 25.55 6
3 Simpson, Tristan SO Elmwood 25.82 3
4 Calhoun, Caleb SO Elmwood 26.70 2
5 Anderson, Dash SO Farmington 27.06 1
6 Mono, Samuel FR United (Monmouth) 27.30

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hufeld, Nathan FR Sherrard 1:12.14
2 Huggins, Jorden FR Wethersfield 1:21.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cordle, Isaac SO ROWVA 1:00.23 2
2 Brown, Jacob SO Elmwood 1:02.13
3 Huls, Wyatt SO Farmington 1:03.38
4 Taylor, Dante JR Monmouth-Roseville 1:03.98
5 Rusher, Michael FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:04.37
6 Woertz, Leighton FR Wethersfield 1:05.05
7 Allen, Kellen SO Sherrard 1:05.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Ryan SO Sherrard 56.78 10
2 Whitsitt, Cade FR United (Monmouth) 57.62 8
3 Anderson, Carson SO Cambridge 58.94 6
4 Johnston, Patrick SO Monmouth-Roseville 59.70 4
5 Fischer, Jacob SO Monmouth-Roseville 59.71 3
6 Haynes, Payton SO ROWVA 1:01.15 1
7 Mencel, Will JR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:10.29

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Inskeep, Griff SO Elmwood 2:10.09 10
2 Early, Austin FR Wethersfield 2:10.81 8
3 Whitney, Logan SO Elmwood 2:15.54 6
4 Adkins, Thomas FR Elmwood 2:17.54 4
5 Arteaga, Martin FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:17.86 3
6 Ayala, Alan SO Monmouth-Roseville 2:21.60 2
7 Saavedra, Yovani SO United (Monmouth) 2:21.95 1
8 Anderson, Carson SO Cambridge 2:22.74
9 Fultz, Quinton JR Farmington 2:24.81
10 Charlet, Jared SO Wethersfield 2:31.05
11 Moncrief, Brandon FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:37.11
12 Caldwell, Carsen SO Sherrard 2:37.82
13 Mencel, Will JR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:37.93
14 Frere, Wyatt SO Sherrard 2:43.25
15 Bigger, Rob FR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:50.67
16 Robinson, Isaac FR ROWVA 2:52.77
17 Mosley, Cody FR Wethersfield 2:54.54
18 Selman, Bryce SO ROWVA 2:54.94
19 Clark, Layne FR ROWVA 2:55.72
20 Hendricks, Daegan FR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:57.58
21 Eberts, Joshua FR Sherrard 3:02.64

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitney, Logan SO Elmwood 5:01.52 10
2 Early, Austin FR Wethersfield 5:05.66 8
3 Cation, Andrew SO Farmington 5:13.84 6
4 McKinty, Eli FR Elmwood 5:15.67 4
5 Saavedra, Yovani SO United (Monmouth) 5:28.79 3
6 Adkins, Thomas FR Elmwood 5:28.80 2
7 Fultz, Quinton JR Farmington 5:29.88 1
8 Braderich, Peyton FR Sherrard 5:40.06
9 Charlet, Jared SO Wethersfield 5:50.35
10 Slavish, Zach SO Sherrard 6:05.01
11 Ehlen, Carter SO United (Monmouth) 6:06.64
12 Allen, Nick FR Monmouth-Roseville 6:11.83
13 Moncrief, Brandon FR Monmouth-Roseville 6:25.71
14 Bigger, Rob FR Bushnell-Prairie City 6:28.25
15 Mosley, Cody FR Wethersfield 6:30.60
16 Hendricks, Daegan FR Bushnell-Prairie City 6:32.81
17 Robinson, Isaac FR ROWVA 6:33.12
18 Carr, James FR Bushnell-Prairie City 6:39.74
19 Selman, Bryce SO ROWVA 6:43.57

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cation, Andrew SO Farmington 11:01.10 10
2 Peterson, Lorin FR ROWVA 11:14.42 8
3 McKinty, Eli FR Elmwood 11:29.14 6
4 Braderich, Peyton FR Sherrard 11:44.16 4
5 Bowers, Caden FR Cambridge 14:51.62 3

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skinner, Jamonny SO Monmouth-Roseville 16.26 10
2 White, Gavyn FR Sherrard 18.75 8
3 Fernandez, Danilo SO Monmouth-Roseville 20.01 6
4 Naumann, Alex SO Elmwood 20.40 4
5 McCance, Jace SO Bushnell-Prairie City 21.70 3
6 Howard, Sam FR ROWVA 22.84 2
7 Rusher, Michael FR Bushnell-Prairie City 31.10 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Calvin FR ROWVA 46.72 8
2 Eberts , Andrew FR Cambridge 54.88 1
3 Hensley, Charlie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 57.15
4 Miller-Schipper, Caleb FR Wethersfield 1:00.43
5 McCance, Jace SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:02.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skinner, Jamonny SO Monmouth-Roseville 43.62 10
2 White, Gavyn FR Sherrard 47.93 6
3 Serratos, Carlos FR Monmouth-Roseville 49.14 4
4 Fisher, John SO Wethersfield 49.15 3
5 Naumann, Alex SO Elmwood 50.86 2
6 Fernandez, Danilo SO Monmouth-Roseville 56.09

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponce, Bryan SO Wethersfield 5' 6.0" 10
2 VanOpdorp, Zac SO Wethersfield 5' 6.0" 8
3 Howard, Sam FR ROWVA 5' 6.0" 6
4 Barry, Nick FR Monmouth-Roseville 5' 4.0" 4
5 Fischer, Jacob SO Monmouth-Roseville 5' 2.0" 3
6 Chaney, Collin SO Elmwood 5' 0.0" 2

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Seth SO Bushnell-Prairie City 11' 3.0"
2 Fultz, Quinton JR Farmington 11' 0.0"
3 Samuels, Julian FR Wethersfield 10' 6.0"
4 Donaldson, Tyler SO Bushnell-Prairie City 9' 6.0"
5 Caldwell, Carsen SO Sherrard 8' 6.0"
6 Hanson, Jacob SO Sherrard 8' 0.0"
7 Ausdal, Ian SO Sherrard 8' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serratos, Carlos FR Monmouth-Roseville 17' 3.0" 6
2 Naumann, Alex SO Elmwood 16' 6.0" 0.5
3 Heurich, Timo SO Bushnell-Prairie City 16' 4.0"
4 Taylor, Dante JR Monmouth-Roseville 15' 9.0"
5 Hensley, Charlie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 15' 2.0"
6 Svob, Stewart FR United (Monmouth) 15' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skinner, Jamonny SO Monmouth-Roseville 19' 10.0" 10
2 Kissner, Sam SO Sherrard 18' 9.0" 8
3 Anderson, Dash SO Farmington 17' 1.0" 4
4 Kissner, Ben SO Sherrard 17' 0.0" 3
5 Samuels, Julian FR Wethersfield 16' 11.0" 2
6 Bunting, Brayden SO Elmwood 16' 6.0" 0.5

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Dash SO Farmington 36' 7.0" 10
2 Kissner, Ben SO Sherrard 36' 3.5" 8
3 Mono, Samuel FR United (Monmouth) 33' 7.0" 6
4 Solorzano, Cristian FR Monmouth-Roseville 33' 6.0" 4
5 Cunningham, Blake FR Monmouth-Roseville 30' 6.5" 3
6 Bentz, Jacob FR Monmouth-Roseville 27' 1.0" 2
7 Huggins, Jorden FR Wethersfield 26' 11.0" 1

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Andy FR Wethersfield 33' 0.5" 2
2 Cain, D J FR ROWVA 31' 8.0"
3 Akers, Pat FR Bushnell-Prairie City 30' 5.0"
4 Stinson, Josh SO Cambridge 29' 0.0"
5 Ince, Chase FR Wethersfield 28' 8.0"
6 Evans, Colby SO Farmington 27' 1.0"
7 Thorne, Caleb SO ROWVA 26' 7.0"
8 Iverson, Brock JR Sherrard 24' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tarasi, Noah SO Monmouth-Roseville 36' 6.0" 10
2 Hiel, Jaxon FR Bushnell-Prairie City 36' 2.0" 8
3 Jones, Joey SO United (Monmouth) 36' 1.0" 6
4 Tomlinson, Daniel SO Elmwood 34' 9.0" 4
5 Arteaga, Carlos SO Monmouth-Roseville 34' 3.0" 3
6 Pierce, Gage SO Monmouth-Roseville 32' 4.0" 1
7 Moritz, Michael FR Sherrard 32' 2.0"
8 Ornduff, William FR United (Monmouth) 30' 5.0"
9 Edwards, Koby SO ROWVA 29' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Colby SO Farmington 77' 8.0"
2 Eberts, Joshua FR Sherrard 75' 7.0"
3 Thorne, Caleb SO ROWVA 69' 3.0"
4 Hensley, Charlie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 67' 8.0"
5 Stinson, Josh SO Cambridge 67' 6.0"
6 Cain, D J FR ROWVA 67' 6.0"
7 Spring, Hayden SO ROWVA 44' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomlinson, Daniel SO Elmwood 116' 7.0" 10
2 Arteaga, Carlos SO Monmouth-Roseville 105' 2.0" 8
3 Foster, Andy FR Wethersfield 97' 0.0" 6
4 Bentz, Jacob FR Monmouth-Roseville 96' 4.0" 4
5 Dean, Johnnie FR Bushnell-Prairie City 96' 3.0" 3
6 Crum, Joe SO Monmouth-Roseville 95' 1.0" 2
7 Dutton, D.J. FR United (Monmouth) 92' 3.0" 1
8 White, Gavyn FR Sherrard 90' 2.0"
9 Hoke, Skyler SO United (Monmouth) 89' 8.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huston, Maggie SO Monmouth-Roseville 13.68 10
2 Allen, Melissa FR Bushnell-Prairie City 13.81 8
3 Blaesing, Maddie FR Monmouth-Roseville 13.86 6
4 Burwell, Eleanore SO Elmwood 14.33 4
5 Sperry, Emily SO ROWVA 14.74 2
6 Ledbetter, Haylee FR ROWVA 14.83 1
7 Johnson, Amber SO ROWVA 15.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Lily FR Bushnell-Prairie City 14.50 3
2 Meyer, Sumner FR Elmwood 14.93
3 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 15.20
4 Shimmin, Bailey SO United (Monmouth) 15.55
5 Poole, Melissa SO United (Monmouth) 15.73
6 Sells, Casey SO Monmouth-Roseville 15.76
7 Miller, Maggie SO Annawan 16.30

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Sumner FR Elmwood 32.33
2 Shimmin, Bailey SO United (Monmouth) 32.91
3 Palmer, Mackenzie FR Elmwood 33.34
4 Meza, Margarita FR Monmouth-Roseville 33.78
5 Rico, Griselda FR Monmouth-Roseville 33.84
6 Sells, Casey SO Monmouth-Roseville 33.86
7 Roberts, Emily FR Elmwood 34.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Rachel SO Annawan 28.71 10
2 Allen, Melissa FR Bushnell-Prairie City 29.29 8
3 Main, Taylor FR ROWVA 29.58 6
4 Parkinson, Hannah SO ROWVA 29.94 4
5 Lorton, Deidre SO Bushnell-Prairie City 30.00 3
6 Gillette, Natalie FR United (Monmouth) 30.85 2
7 Ledbetter, Haylee FR ROWVA 31.32 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradford, Emma SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:14.27 3
2 Boden, Meadow SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:26.53
3 Lantz, Callie FR Monmouth-Roseville 1:26.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunkel, Julianna FR Elmwood 1:03.41 10
2 Johnson, Whitney SO Annawan 1:03.51 8
3 Parkinson, Hannah SO ROWVA 1:08.21 6
4 Wagner, Ali SO Elmwood 1:12.99 4
5 Gillette, Natalie FR United (Monmouth) 1:14.53 2
6 Hennenfent, Sarah SO ROWVA 1:17.71 1
7 Roberts, Emily FR Elmwood 1:23.11

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nichols, Lexi FR Annawan 2:45.14 10
2 Inskeep, Greta FR Elmwood 2:45.62 8
3 Rumbald, Sadie SO Elmwood 2:51.89 6
4 Pemble, Kierstyn FR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:57.68 4
5 Kempf, Rebecca SO Elmwood 3:07.73 3
6 Birditt, Bailey SO Monmouth-Roseville 3:11.85 2

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Narkiewitcz, Stella FR Monmouth-Roseville 6:02.34 10
2 Perrow, Alexa SO Elmwood 6:25.37 8
3 Meyers, Kate FR Elmwood 6:29.55 6
4 Hendrix, Chiara FR Annawan 6:55.99 4
5 Campagna, Kasey FR ROWVA 7:07.67 3
6 Brandt, Trinity FR Elmwood 7:13.52 2
7 Huston, Sully FR Monmouth-Roseville 7:18.43 1
8 Birditt, Bailey SO Monmouth-Roseville 7:19.67

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Whitney SO Annawan 13:37.89 10
2 Perrow, Alexa SO Elmwood 13:53.99 8
3 Lucas, Shalyn FR United (Monmouth) 14:56.66 6
4 Campagna, Kasey FR ROWVA 15:31.31 4
5 Brandt, Trinity FR Elmwood 15:41.76 3
6 Kempf, Rebecca SO Elmwood 15:48.65 2

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heberer, Jules FR Annawan 20.25 1
2 Villarreal, Arianna FR United (Monmouth) 21.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huston, Maggie SO Monmouth-Roseville 16.90 10
2 Hartwig, Sydney FR Elmwood 18.34 8
3 Allen, Macie FR Bushnell-Prairie City 18.68 6
4 Sturgis, Ciara FR Elmwood 18.89 4
5 Sargeant, Tessa FR Bushnell-Prairie City 19.85 3
6 Palmer, Mackenzie FR Elmwood 19.89 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Macie FR Bushnell-Prairie City 57.21 8
2 Hartwig, Sydney FR Elmwood 57.28 6
3 Sturgis, Ciara FR Elmwood 1:00.97 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nichols, Lexi FR Annawan 55.90 10
2 Palmer, Mackenzie FR Elmwood 59.36 4
3 Villarreal, Arianna FR United (Monmouth) 59.48 3
4 Sargeant, Tessa FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:03.91 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lehew, Zofia SO Elmwood 5' 2.0" 10
2 Lorton, Deidre SO Bushnell-Prairie City 5' 2.0" 8
3 Powell, Lily FR Bushnell-Prairie City 4' 8.0" 6
4 Johnson, Amber SO ROWVA 4' 6.0" 4

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hood, Sarah FR Bushnell-Prairie City 7' 6.0"
2 Narkiewitcz, Stella FR Monmouth-Roseville 6' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 14' 1.0" 6
2 Meza, Margarita FR Monmouth-Roseville 13' 9.0" 3
3 Norris, Courtney FR Bushnell-Prairie City 12' 4.0"
4 Sells, Casey SO Monmouth-Roseville 11' 3.0"
5 Ledbetter, Haylee FR ROWVA 10' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beck, Kyah FR Bushnell-Prairie City 15' 9.0" 10
2 Huston, Maggie SO Monmouth-Roseville 14' 9.0" 8
3 Sperry, Emily SO ROWVA 13' 10.0" 4
4 Sturgis, Ciara FR Elmwood 13' 6.0" 2
5 Poole, Melissa SO United (Monmouth) 13' 1.0" 1

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norris, Courtney FR Bushnell-Prairie City 28' 2.0" 10
2 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 27' 10.0" 8
3 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 27' 3.5" 6
4 Poole, Melissa SO United (Monmouth) 25' 6.0" 4

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaquez, Destiny FR Annawan 24' 11.0" 1
2 Ingersoll, Gwynne FR Elmwood 24' 0.0"
3 Zarello, Miah FR Bushnell-Prairie City 23' 7.0"
4 Rico, Griselda FR Monmouth-Roseville 23' 1.0"
5 Drawyer, Alexice FR Bushnell-Prairie City 22' 11.0"
6 Miller, Maggie SO Annawan 22' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Little, Lexie SO ROWVA 31' 6.0" 10
2 Norris, Courtney FR Bushnell-Prairie City 30' 10.0" 8
3 Perez, Gabby FR Annawan 28' 5.0" 6
4 Seiboldt, Christina FR ROWVA 27' 10.0" 4
5 Gibbons, Gracie FR ROWVA 27' 6.0" 3
6 Daniel, Abi FR Monmouth-Roseville 25' 0.0" 2

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Maggie SO Annawan 75' 6.0" 8
2 Seiboldt, Christina FR ROWVA 64' 9.0"
3 Perez, Gabby FR Annawan 59' 3.0"
4 Smith, Brooklyn SO Annawan 50' 3.0"
5 Drawyer, Alexice FR Bushnell-Prairie City 49' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rico, Griselda FR Monmouth-Roseville 75' 8.0" 10
2 Ingersoll, Gwynne FR Elmwood 75' 5.0" 6
3 Zarello, Miah FR Bushnell-Prairie City 75' 2.0" 4
4 Little, Lexie SO ROWVA 74' 4.0" 3
5 Hennenfent, Sarah SO ROWVA 73' 5.0" 2
6 Daniel, Abi FR Monmouth-Roseville 70' 6.0" 1