A and W Titan Invite 2017

Scores:
Men's Score
Wethersfield136
Cambridge102
Putnam County84
Galva78
ROWVA74
Abingdon-Avon33
Stark County9
 
Women's Score
Stark County138
Putnam County111
Cambridge107.5
Annawan77
ROWVA56
Abingdon-Avon32.5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elias, Bryce JR Wethersfield 11.91 10
2 Ashby, Bryce SO Cambridge 12.33 8
3 Scheper, Daan SO Galva 12.36 6
4 VanOpdorp, Zac SO Wethersfield 12.38 4
5 Cordle, Isaac SO ROWVA 12.58 2
6 Asher, Josh SO Abingdon-Avon 12.60 1
7 Stone, AJ SR Galva 12.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 German, Nick SR Abingdon-Avon 12.82
2 Eberts , Andrew FR Cambridge 13.01
3 Benson, Tyler JR ROWVA 13.09
4 Worsfold, Coal SR Stark County 14.59
5 Judd, Alex FR Putnam County 14.65
6 Reay, Jacob SO Stark County 18.96

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Wyatt SO ROWVA 26.09 2
2 Benson, Tyler JR ROWVA 27.28
3 Draden, Paul FR Cambridge 27.31
4 Stone, AJ SR Galva 27.36
5 Crowley, Patrick SO Stark County 29.84
6 Munson, Ben SO Putnam County 30.39
7 Robinson, Robbie FR Stark County 31.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Brockton SR Cambridge 24.32 10
2 Elias, Bryce JR Wethersfield 24.43 8
3 Davis, Kyle SR Wethersfield 24.74 6
4 Green, Dominic JR Putnam County 25.07 4
5 Koga, Da-Mon SR Galva 26.26 1
6 Asher, Josh SO Abingdon-Avon 26.59
7 Hessler, Eric JR Abingdon-Avon 26.71

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boone, AJ SO Abingdon-Avon 1:03.81 1
2 Woertz, Leighton FR Wethersfield 1:04.99
3 Clark, Layne FR ROWVA 1:09.52
4 Robinson, Isaac FR ROWVA 1:10.70
5 Larson, Knute JR Galva 1:13.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sopiars, Peyton FR Galva 54.18 10
2 Ponce, Bryan SO Wethersfield 55.56 8
3 Sullivan, Evan JR Cambridge 56.92 6
4 Bumann, Jack SR Cambridge 57.12 4
5 Plotner, James SR Stark County 57.94 2

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Noe SR Putnam County 2:04.00 10
2 Campagna, Kyle SR ROWVA 2:11.00 8
3 Russell, Ryan SR Galva 2:16.00 6
4 Early, Austin FR Wethersfield 2:17.00 4
5 Anderson, Carson SO Cambridge 2:20.00 2
6 Woodbury, Cameron SR Cambridge 2:22.00 1
7 Dzierzynski, Mike SO Putnam County 2:31.00
8 Niemeyer, Trenton SR Galva 2:35.00
9 Robinson, Robbie FR Stark County 2:45.00
10 Weisbrook, Alex FR Wethersfield 2:51.00

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Noe SR Putnam County 4:53.00 10
2 Francis, Jordan SO Cambridge 5:09.00 8
3 Early, Austin FR Wethersfield 5:13.00 6
4 Powell, Andrew JR Abingdon-Avon 5:16.00 4
5 Dzierzynski, Mike SO Putnam County 5:23.00 2
6 Hand, Andrew JR Cambridge 5:31.00 1
7 Fisher, Joe JR Wethersfield 5:32.00
8 Niemeyer, Trenton SR Galva 5:44.00
9 Selman, Bryce SO ROWVA 6:16.00

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foley, Caelin SO Galva 10:53.56 10
2 Early, Austin FR Wethersfield 11:03.00 8
3 Powell, Andrew JR Abingdon-Avon 11:11.00 6
4 Sabotta, Jon SR Putnam County 11:34.00 4
5 Cutts, Nathan JR ROWVA 11:47.00 2
6 Hand, Andrew JR Cambridge 11:55.00 1
7 Charlet, Jared SO Wethersfield 12:08.00
8 Dyken, Dawson SO Stark County 12:24.00
9 Kuberski , Dylan SR ROWVA 12:30.00
10 Shimin, Trevor JR Stark County 12:40.00
11 Gray, Kamron JR Cambridge 13:53.00

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinrich, Ernie SO Galva 18.78 10
2 LaGrow, Colton JR ROWVA 20.73 8
3 Fisher, John SO Wethersfield 21.10 6
4 Howard, Sam FR ROWVA 21.28 4

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Sam FR ROWVA 52.08 2
2 Eberts , Andrew FR Cambridge 52.46 1
3 Williams, Dane SO Stark County 58.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Calvin FR ROWVA 46.57 10
2 Heinrich, Ernie SO Galva 47.50 8
3 Fisher, John SO Wethersfield 48.30 6
4 Gray, Owen SO Abingdon-Avon 51.91 4
5 Sabotta, Jon SR Putnam County 54.73
6 Miller-Schipper, Caleb FR Wethersfield 1:02.13

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponce, Bryan SO Wethersfield 5' 9.0" 10
2 Howard, Sam FR ROWVA 5' 5.0" 8
3 McCook, Miles FR Putnam County 4' 11.0" 6

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuthill, Riley SR Wethersfield 11' 9.0"
2 Samuels, Julian FR Wethersfield 10' 3.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Noah SO Stark County 15' 11.0"
2 Hodge, Tyvin FR Galva 14' 4.5"
3 Lane, John JR ROWVA 14' 0.0"
4 Welch, Lucas FR ROWVA 13' 11.0"
5 Worsfold, Coal SR Stark County 12' 8.0"
6 Munson, Ben SO Putnam County 8' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Dominic JR Putnam County 18' 6.0" 10
2 Reed, Brockton SR Cambridge 18' 5.0" 8
3 Davis, Kyle SR Wethersfield 18' 3.5" 6
4 Samuels, Julian FR Wethersfield 17' 9.0" 4
5 Sullivan, Evan JR Cambridge 17' 0.0" 2
6 Stone, AJ SR Galva 16' 3.0" 1
7 Asher, Josh SO Abingdon-Avon 16' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumann, Jack SR Cambridge 35' 2.0" 2
2 Sabotta, Jon SR Putnam County 32' 9.0" 1
3 Crowley, Patrick SO Stark County 32' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sopiars, Peyton FR Galva 38' 3.0" 10
2 Bryan, Alex SR Wethersfield 37' 10.0" 8
3 Koga, Da-Mon SR Galva 37' 2.0" 6
4 Bumphrey, Bryce SR Wethersfield 36' 8.5" 4

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crowl, Dylan SR Abingdon-Avon 37' 11.0" 2
2 Carlson, Seth SR Putnam County 34' 5.0"
3 Meaker, Eric JR Stark County 33' 8.0"
4 Edwards, Koby SO ROWVA 30' 1.0"
5 Heinrich, Ernie SO Galva 29' 0.0"
6 Schmidt, Douglas FR Galva 27' 1.0"
7 Spring, Hayden SO ROWVA 20' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Jacob SR Cambridge 40' 3.0" 10
2 Griffith, Luke JR Putnam County 39' 10.0" 8
3 Jenkin, Kirk SR Wethersfield 39' 9.0" 6
4 Nuckles, Max JR Cambridge 38' 8.0" 4
5 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar SR Stark County 37' 8.0" 1
6 Alepra, David JR Wethersfield 36' 2.0"
7 Sloan, Wyatt JR Abingdon-Avon 35' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCune, Josh SO Abingdon-Avon 95' 0.0"
2 Evans, Preston JR Wethersfield 94' 3.0"
3 Niemeyer, Trenton SR Galva 83' 7.0"
4 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar SR Stark County 79' 7.0"
5 Kness, Logan SR ROWVA 79' 4.0"
6 Cain, D J FR ROWVA 66' 2.0"
7 Russell, Ryan SR Galva 62' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffith, Luke JR Putnam County 121' 4.0" 10
2 Sloan, Wyatt JR Abingdon-Avon 120' 3.0" 8
3 White, Jacob SR Cambridge 117' 2.0" 6
4 Alepra, David JR Wethersfield 116' 7.0" 4
5 Meaker, Eric JR Stark County 112' 2.0" 2
6 Carlson, Seth SR Putnam County 106' 9.0" 1
7 Reckers, Quentin SR Cambridge 103' 10.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spicher, Grayce JR Cambridge 13.28 10
2 Hegener, Gina SO Abingdon-Avon 13.79 8
3 Ledbetter, Annadoria JR ROWVA 13.93 6
4 Adams, Danielle SO Cambridge 14.02 4
5 Thompson, Izzy SO Putnam County 14.40 2
6 Sperry, Emily SO ROWVA 14.48 1
7 Guthrie, Mary Grace FR Abingdon-Avon 14.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luciani, Aja JR Annawan 14.51
2 Sabotta, Annie SO Putnam County 14.91
3 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 15.37
4 Demetreon, Katrina FR Stark County 15.51
5 Morandini, Caterina SO Galva 16.07
6 Lai, Chloe JR Stark County 18.08
7 Schmidt, Samantha SR Galva 19.02

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Amanda FR Stark County 30.37 1
2 Luciani, Aja JR Annawan 31.28
3 Moore, Courtney SO Abingdon-Avon 31.54
4 Ledbetter, Haylee FR ROWVA 31.65
5 Mattson, Hayley FR Putnam County 32.49
6 Hawes, Lauren JR Galva 34.30
7 Morandini, Caterina SO Galva 37.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Rachel SO Annawan 29.05 10
2 Stotler, Abby SO Stark County 29.10 8
3 Hegener, Gina SO Abingdon-Avon 29.51 6
4 Nuckles, Olivia SO Cambridge 29.64 4
5 Goehl, Lacie JR ROWVA 29.81 2
6 Cyr, Emma JR Putnam County 30.46
7 Coziahr, Mackenzie JR Cambridge 30.85

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Tia FR Putnam County 1:14.32
2 Hawes, Lauren JR Galva 1:17.54
3 Longabaugh, Lyla FR Stark County 1:18.07
4 Heberer, Jules FR Annawan 1:22.86
5 Twiss, Abigail SO Abingdon-Avon 1:36.39
6 Schmidt, Samantha SR Galva 1:39.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 1:03.67 10
2 Williams, Ashleigh JR Stark County 1:04.83 8
3 Nail, Julia JR Cambridge 1:05.14 6
4 Stromquist, Jenna SO Cambridge 1:06.41 4
5 Parkinson, Hannah SO ROWVA 1:07.31 2
6 Ledbetter, Annadoria JR ROWVA 1:08.79 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 2:37.00 10
2 Gomez, Rachel SO Annawan 2:38.00 8
3 Nichols, Lexi FR Annawan 2:45.00 6
4 Downing, Naomi SR Stark County 2:53.00 4
5 Dennison, Alli JR Stark County 2:55.00 2
6 Nuckles, Maddie SO Cambridge 3:04.00 1
7 Goehl, Delaynie FR Abingdon-Avon 3:10.00
8 Alvarado , Jen FR Putnam County 3:15.00
9 Swanson, Madison SO Cambridge 3:35.00

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie SR Annawan 5:46.00 10
2 Frail, Olivia FR Stark County 5:48.00 8
3 Rumbold, Hannah SR Stark County 6:00.00 6
4 Nimrick, Kaleigh JR Annawan 6:42.00 4
5 Campagna, Kasey FR ROWVA 7:03.00 2
6 Pantenburg, Teagan JR Putnam County 7:11.00 1
7 Miller, Amy JR Abingdon-Avon 7:11.50
8 Medley, Makenna JR Cambridge 7:14.00
9 Goehl, Delaynie FR Abingdon-Avon 7:21.00
10 Alvarado , Jen FR Putnam County 7:24.00
11 Seabloom, Andrea JR Cambridge 7:58.00

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Whitney SO Annawan 12:20.03 10
2 Rennick, Brooke JR Stark County 12:30.87 8
3 West, Elizabeth SR Stark County 14:34.35 6
4 Campagna, Kasey FR ROWVA 15:04.82 4
5 Hendrix, Chiara FR Annawan 15:12.51 2
6 Miller, Amy JR Abingdon-Avon 15:13.76 1
7 Pantenburg, Teagan JR Putnam County 15:17.11
8 Ramey, Becky SO Putnam County 16:30.35

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heberer, Jules FR Annawan 20.25 1
2 Ables, Jordan FR Cambridge 20.41
3 Hidden, Lauren SO ROWVA 20.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyree, Taytum JR Stark County 17.52 10
2 Lawley, Olivia JR Putnam County 17.60 8
3 Holocker, Katrien FR Putnam County 18.30 6
4 Hager, Kirsten JR Annawan 18.34 4
5 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 18.35 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawley, Olivia JR Putnam County 50.72 10
2 Matter, Tobi JR Cambridge 52.39 8
3 Tyree, Taytum JR Stark County 53.55 6
4 Holocker, Katrien FR Putnam County 53.96 4
5 Nichols, Lexi FR Annawan 54.84 2
6 Hager, Kirsten JR Annawan 57.93 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Madison SR Abingdon-Avon 5' 1.0" 10
2 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 4' 9.0" 8
3 Stotler, Abby SO Stark County 4' 5.0" 5
4 Cyr, Emma JR Putnam County 4' 5.0" 5
5 Johnson, Amber SO ROWVA 4' 5.0" 2
6 Holocker, Katrien FR Putnam County 4' 3.0" 1
7 Ponce, Mariana SR Annawan 4' 1.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hager, Kirsten JR Annawan 8' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Ashleigh JR Stark County 15' 0.0" 4
2 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 13' 5.0"
3 Cable, Emma SR Annawan 12' 9.0"
4 Ledbetter, Haylee FR ROWVA 12' 6.0"
5 Moore, Courtney SO Abingdon-Avon 12' 5.0"
6 Green, Tia FR Putnam County 12' 5.0"
7 Morandini, Caterina SO Galva 10' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 16' 2.0" 10
2 Spicher, Grayce JR Cambridge 15' 6.0" 8
3 Stromquist, Jenna SO Cambridge 15' 2.0" 6
4 Hogsett, Hope FR Stark County 14' 7.0" 2
5 Hegener, Gina SO Abingdon-Avon 14' 1.0" 1
6 Dillbeck, Kinze SR ROWVA 13' 3.0"
7 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 11' 10.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keegan, Madi SO Putnam County 29' 7.0" 2
2 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 28' 5.0" 1
3 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 26' 9.0"
4 Hidden, Lauren SO ROWVA 26' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 32' 5.0" 10
2 Williams, Ashleigh JR Stark County 31' 11.0" 8
3 Downing, Naomi SR Stark County 31' 2.0" 6
4 Nelson, Hunter SR Cambridge 30' 11.0" 4
5 Dillbeck, Kinze SR ROWVA 28' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Gabby FR Annawan 28' 7.0" 1
2 Seiboldt, Christina FR ROWVA 28' 1.0"
3 Keegan, Madi SO Putnam County 27' 1.0"
4 Morales, Makayla JR Stark County 24' 3.0"
5 Jaquez, Destiny FR Annawan 23' 8.0"
6 Ginther, Taylor JR Abingdon-Avon 23' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ehnle, Jenna SR Stark County 34' 2.0" 10
2 Coziahr, Mackenzie JR Cambridge 30' 8.0" 8
3 Little, Lexie SO ROWVA 30' 4.5" 6
4 Guthrie, Mary Grace FR Abingdon-Avon 30' 4.0" 4
5 Boyd, Molly FR Putnam County 28' 9.0" 2
6 Wexell, Emilyann SO Galva 27' 5.0"
7 Wiley, Lexi JR Cambridge 26' 11.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Amanda JR Cambridge 67' 5.0" 0.5
2 Ginther, Taylor JR Abingdon-Avon 67' 5.0" 0.5
3 Ross, Kellyanne JR Annawan 64' 7.0"
4 Beil, Shelby JR Abingdon-Avon 62' 3.0"
5 Schmidt, Samantha SR Galva 56' 5.0"
6 Wexell, Emilyann SO Galva 54' 9.0"
7 Sabotta, Annie SO Putnam County 51' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keegan, Madi SO Putnam County 95' 5.0" 10
2 Evans, Taylor SR ROWVA 89' 0.0" 8
3 Stowe, Elizabeth SR ROWVA 79' 8.0" 6
4 Wiley, Lexi JR Cambridge 77' 0.0" 4
5 Miller, Maggie SO Annawan 75' 0.0" 2
6 West, Elizabeth SR Stark County 65' 6.0"
7 Evans, McKenzie SO Stark County 63' 0.0"