LTC F/S Conf 2017

Scores:
Men's Score
Mercer County53
Princeville49
Wethersfield42
United (Monmouth)28
West Central27
Stark County20
Galva18
Cambridge17.5
ROWVA12.5
 
Women's Score
Annawan47
ROWVA47
Mercer County45
Stark County37
West Central26
Cambridge20
Princeville18
United (Monmouth)12
Galva4

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Early, Austin FR Wethersfield 11:38.00 10
2 Monson, Ryan SO Mercer County 11:47.00 8
3 Hilsabeck, Briar SO Princeville 12:28.00 6
4 Coulter, Riley FR Mercer County 12:42.00 4
5 Miller, Nick FR Princeville 12:59.00 3
6 Gaylord, David FR West Central 14:23.00 2

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponce, Bryan SO Wethersfield 5' 7.0" 10
2 Terrill, Evan SO Mercer County 5' 5.0" 7
3 Johnson, Carter FR Princeville 5' 5.0" 7
4 Thole, Cody FR Princeville 5' 3.0" 4
5 Ashby, Bryce SO Cambridge 5' 3.0" 2.5
6 Howard, Sam FR ROWVA 5' 3.0" 2.5
7 Stanley, Asa SO West Central 5' 1.0" 1
8 Speaker, Seth FR Mercer County 5' 1.0"

Men's Long Jump 4 Jumps   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheper, Daan SO Galva 18' 9.0" 8
2 Scholl, Treyton SO Stark County 16' 11.0" 4
3 Gibson, Noah SO Stark County 15' 10.0" 1
4 Hodge, Tyvin FR Galva 14' 9.0"
5 Welch, Lucas FR ROWVA 13' 10.0"
6 Clark, Layne FR ROWVA 11' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ditsworth, Luke SO West Central 19' 2.0" 10
2 Samuels, Julian FR Wethersfield 17' 7.0" 6
3 Dearing, Dean FR Princeville 16' 5.0" 3
4 Svob, Stewart FR United (Monmouth) 15' 11.0" 2
5 Dillavou, Trevor FR Mercer County 15' 3.0"
6 Mono, Samuel FR United (Monmouth) 14' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump 4 Jumps   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sopiars, Peyton FR Galva 37' 1.0" 10
2 Speaker, Seth FR Mercer County 34' 1.0" 8
3 Crowley, Patrick SO Stark County 32' 9.0" 6
4 Mono, Samuel FR United (Monmouth) 32' 2.0" 4
5 Draden, Paul FR Cambridge 29' 10.0" 3
6 Huggins, Jorden FR Wethersfield 26' 9.0" 2

Men's Shot Put 4 Puts   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Joey SO United (Monmouth) 36' 1.5" 10
2 Dean, Keanan FR Cambridge 33' 9.0" 8
3 Speaker, Steve SR Mercer County 33' 5.5" 6
4 Rankin, Dylan SO West Central 31' 4.5" 4
5 Spurgeon, Andrew SO Princeville 29' 9.0" 3
6 Foster, Andy FR Wethersfield 29' 6.0" 2
7 Ornduff, William FR United (Monmouth) 28' 5.0"
8 Cain, D J FR ROWVA 28' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christianson, Stephen SO Princeville 29' 5.0" 1
2 Johnson, Alex FR Cambridge 28' 11.5"
3 Stewart, Wesley FR West Central 28' 6.2"
4 Heinrich, Ernie SO Galva 28' 5.0"
5 Edwards, Koby SO ROWVA 28' 3.0"
6 Ince, Chase FR Wethersfield 27' 9.5"
7 Duncan, Trent FR Mercer County 27' 3.5"
8 Schmidt, Douglas FR Galva 27' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw 4 Throws   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Paul SO West Central 70' 9.0"
2 Johnson, Alex FR Cambridge 64' 7.0"
3 Schmidt, Douglas FR Galva 64' 3.0"
4 Duncan, Trent FR Mercer County 62' 6.0"
5 Stinson, Josh SO Cambridge 47' 6.0"
6 Allen, Joshua SO Galva 41' 6.0"
7 Spring, Hayden SO ROWVA 31' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rankin, Dylan SO West Central 97' 9.0" 10
2 Spurgeon, Andrew SO Princeville 87' 3.0" 8
3 Dutton, D.J. FR United (Monmouth) 82' 0.0" 6
4 Hoke, Skyler SO United (Monmouth) 81' 7.0" 4
5 Foster, Andy FR Wethersfield 79' 0.0" 3
6 Benson, Jeremiah SO Princeville 75' 8.0" 2
7 Thorne, Caleb SO ROWVA 75' 0.0" 1

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Whitney SO Annawan 12:33.00 10
2 Frail, Olivia FR Stark County 13:09.00 8
3 Hilsabeck, Sorin FR Princeville 13:21.00 6
4 Campagna, Kasey FR ROWVA 14:57.00 4
5 Speer, Tori SO Mercer County 15:10.00 3

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 4' 9.0" 10
2 Johnson, Amber SO ROWVA 4' 9.0" 8
3 Fosmore, Lilah SO West Central 4' 5.0" 5
4 Stotler, Abby SO Stark County 4' 5.0" 5

Women's Long Jump 4 Jumps   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeFrieze, Karley FR Mercer County 13' 7.0" 4
2 Smith, Lynze SO Mercer County 13' 3.0" 2
3 Ledbetter, Haylee FR ROWVA 13' 0.0"
4 Snyder, Libby FR Princeville 12' 9.0"
5 Morandini, Caterina SO Galva 7' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hogsett, Hope FR Stark County 15' 4.0" 10
2 Booton, Corinne SO West Central 13' 11.0" 8
3 Sperry, Emily SO ROWVA 13' 9.5" 6
4 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 13' 6.0" 3
5 Poole, Melissa SO United (Monmouth) 13' 0.5" 1
6 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 11' 9.5"

Women's Triple Jump 4 Jumps   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ziegenhorn, Brooke SO Mercer County 30' 11.0" 10
2 Booton, Corinne SO West Central 30' 5.0" 8
3 Green, Emily SO Princeville 27' 5.0" 6
4 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 27' 5.0" 4
5 Poole, Melissa SO United (Monmouth) 26' 3.0" 3
6 Snyder, Libby FR Princeville 25' 5.0" 2
7 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 25' 4.0" 1
8 Longabaugh, Lyla FR Stark County 23' 5.0"

Women's Shot Put 4 Puts   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Little, Lexie SO ROWVA 29' 7.5" 10
2 Perez, Gabby FR Annawan 26' 5.0" 8
3 Seiboldt, Christina FR ROWVA 25' 3.0" 6
4 Wexell, Emilyann SO Galva 24' 2.0" 4
5 Freeman, Cassidy SO Mercer County 24' 0.0" 3
6 Rhinehart , Danielle SO West Central 22' 7.0" 1
7 Bigger, Lacey SO West Central 21' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Demetreon, Katrina FR Stark County 22' 10.5" 2
2 Jaquez, Destiny FR Annawan 22' 5.0"
3 Adams, Danielle SO Cambridge 22' 3.5"
4 Evans, McKenzie SO Stark County 21' 8.0"
5 Givens, Lindsey FR Princeville 20' 10.0"
6 Coulter, Paige SO Mercer County 19' 5.0"

Women's Discus Throw 4 Throws   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Givens, Lindsey FR Princeville 62' 8.0" 4
2 Coulter, Paige SO Mercer County 55' 8.0" 1
3 Rhinehart , Danielle SO West Central 50' 1.0"
4 Smith, Brooklyn SO Annawan 48' 10.0"
5 Wexell, Emilyann SO Galva 44' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Cassidy SO Mercer County 75' 7.0" 10
2 Miller, Maggie SO Annawan 67' 0.0" 8
3 Hennenfent, Sarah SO ROWVA 66' 3.0" 6
4 Little, Lexie SO ROWVA 61' 7.0" 3
5 Bigger, Lacey SO West Central 58' 9.0" 2