Boy's Conference Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Newman Central Catholic113
Princeton101
Erie-Prophetstown83
St. Bede70
Bureau Valley50
Sherrard48
Fulton45
Morrison44
Kewanee43
Riverdale37
Rockridge31
Orion29
Hall8

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kunkel, Alec JR St. Bede 12.25
2 Ernst, Leo JR Fulton 12.49
3 Gambon, Scott JR Orion 12.77
4 Purvis , Ross FR Erie-Prophetstown 13.18
5 Castaneda, Alex FR Hall 14.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Sam SR Sherrard 11.82 1
2 Lamb, Cody SO Riverdale 12.46
3 Zarlatanes, Niko FR Rockridge 12.82
4 Hancock, Tate JR Orion 12.84
5 Nelsen, Reed SO Rockridge 13.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Viager, Cole SR Sherrard 11.58 3
2 Croissant, Jacob JR St. Bede 11.92
3 Israel, Jeremiah SO Kewanee 12.09
4 Naffziger , Daniel SO Princeton 12.12
5 Slater, Grant JR Morrison 12.27
6 Hockings, AJ JR Bureau Valley 12.34
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bianchi, Easton JR Newman Central Catholic 10.52 10
2 Schenck, Brett JR Princeton 10.87 8
3 Walk, Marshall FR Hall 11.14 6
4 Anderson, Keegan FR Morrison 11.36 5
5 McBride, Connor FR Newman Central Catholic 11.52 4
6 Arney, Brett JR Riverdale 11.68 2
7 Herr, Bryan JR Bureau Valley 11.84
8 McLuckie, Nathan JR Fulton -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mabalcan, Deshawn JR Kewanee 24.31
2 Ramirez, Sonny SO Erie-Prophetstown 24.78
3 Kline, Nick SR Orion 24.94
4 Herr, Bryan JR Bureau Valley 25.12
5 Ernst, Leo JR Fulton 25.44
6 Cousar, Patrick JR Hall 26.68
7 Murley, Logan SO Rockridge 31.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Viager, Cole SR Sherrard 23.08 4
2 McAtee, Billy SR Sherrard 23.24 2
3 Poundstone, Adam SR St. Bede 23.40 1
4 Schroeder, Cole JR Orion 24.00
5 Sisler, Lucus SR Princeton 24.28
6 Hockings, AJ JR Bureau Valley 24.56
7 Lamb, Cody SO Riverdale 24.87
8 Sidor, Nick FR Riverdale 26.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bianchi, Easton JR Newman Central Catholic 22.02 10
2 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 22.18 8
3 Schenck, Brett JR Princeton 22.68 6
4 Anderson, Keegan FR Morrison 23.00 5
5 McLuckie, Nathan JR Fulton 23.12 3
6 Walk, Marshall FR Hall 23.52
7 McBride, Connor FR Newman Central Catholic 23.74

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schipper, Kyle SO Fulton 58.44
2 Horner, Casey FR Bureau Valley 59.84
3 Dondanville, Ryan FR Orion 1:00.41
4 Griffin, Trevor SO Bureau Valley 1:02.56
5 Gensler, Kristian SR St. Bede 1:04.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zarlatanes, Niko FR Rockridge 55.81
2 Meloan, Jacob SO Riverdale 56.19
3 Kissner, Ben SO Sherrard 56.19
4 Grundman, Eli SO Princeton 56.57
5 Whitten, Connor SR Hall 58.52
6 Vondra, Riley JR Newman Central Catholic 59.23
7 Deter, Aaron JR Morrison 1:02.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Ryan SO Sherrard 52.85 5
2 Poundstone, Adam SR St. Bede 52.89 4
3 Rogers, Gabe SO Rockridge 54.22 1
4 DeJong, Brandon JR Hall 55.57
5 Russell, Kavon FR Kewanee 56.34
6 JOHNSON, DJ SO Newman Central Catholic 57.94
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wetzell, Kody SR Erie-Prophetstown 50.22 10
2 Anderson, Keegan FR Morrison 50.92 8
3 Schenck, Brett JR Princeton 52.49 6
4 Schroeder, Cole JR Orion 53.20 3
5 Norman, Sam SR Fulton 53.48 2

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sand, Tyler SR Riverdale 2:15.38
2 Kibling, Tyler FR Rockridge 2:16.32
3 Caldwell, Carsen SO Sherrard 2:23.59
4 Workman, Chase FR Morrison 2:27.30
5 Parochetti, Zeben SO Hall 2:27.50
6 Gossard, Hunter FR Fulton 2:31.45
7 Schmidt, Jacob SR Fulton 2:31.78
8 Karpel, Josh FR Orion 2:32.42
9 Robleto, Ezequiel SR Kewanee 2:33.72
10 Aranda, Benjamen JR Hall 2:34.39
11 Mortenson, Eithan FR Rockridge 2:42.04
12 Edwall, Ryan SO St. Bede 2:49.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Kerrick SR Erie-Prophetstown 1:58.31 10
2 Brackemeyer, Koby FR Morrison 1:59.23 8
3 Reilley, Conner SR Erie-Prophetstown 1:59.44 6
4 Ahlers, Chris SR Newman Central Catholic 2:00.41 5
5 Nelson, Colin JR Princeton 2:07.89 4
6 Tegtmeier, Corey JR Sherrard 2:08.14 3
7 Hodge, Matt JR Newman Central Catholic 2:11.74 2
8 Sierens, Bradley JR Bureau Valley 2:14.79 1
9 Bitting, Kurt JR Bureau Valley 2:15.21
10 Lang, Curt SO St. Bede 2:15.65
11 McCaw, Kiefer SR Orion 2:20.45
12 Hunt, Nolan JR Princeton 2:29.42

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tegtmeier, Corey JR Sherrard 5:06.32 1
2 Deneve, Ben SO Erie-Prophetstown 5:07.39
3 Friant, Aiden SO Riverdale 5:14.10
4 Lebel, Zach SR Sherrard 5:20.61
5 Yanez, Daniel FR Hall 5:21.31
6 Marshall, Gavyn SO Rockridge 5:30.30
7 Griffin, Trevor SO Bureau Valley 5:30.63
8 Smith, Jevin FR Morrison 5:51.56
9 Decker, Garrett JR Fulton 5:56.96
10 Torri, Nathan FR Hall 6:38.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahlers, Chris SR Newman Central Catholic 4:36.46 10
2 Brackemeyer, Koby FR Morrison 4:38.53 8
3 Mauch, Spencer SO Newman Central Catholic 4:41.47 6
4 Loftus, Brent SR Princeton 4:54.04 5
5 Hernandez, Anthony FR St. Bede 5:00.16 4
6 Scharpman, Trent SO Orion 5:01.07 3
7 Peacock, Luke FR Princeton 5:01.77 2
8 Sierens, Bradley JR Bureau Valley 5:11.90
9 Funfsinn, Carter SR St. Bede 5:12.35

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahlers, Chris SR Newman Central Catholic 10:25.00 10
2 Hafner, Shay SO Newman Central Catholic 10:27.61 8
3 Kibling, Caleb JR Rockridge 10:45.30 6
4 Deneve, Ben SO Erie-Prophetstown 10:50.14 5
5 Funfsinn, Carter SR St. Bede 10:57.79 4
6 Lebel, Zach SR Sherrard 11:16.42 3
7 Braderich, Peyton FR Sherrard 11:47.35 2
8 Wampler, Andy SO Orion 11:59.34 1
9 Forbeck, Dillion SO Princeton 12:03.45
10 Rudsell, Grady SR Rockridge 12:30.64
11 Glaski, Zander FR Bureau Valley 12:31.81
12 Catton, Austin JR Bureau Valley 12:35.39
13 Edwall, Ryan SO St. Bede 12:56.52
14 May, Sam SO Princeton 13:48.26

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nugent, Mac FR Bureau Valley 17.27 2
2 Holldorf, Tyler FR Erie-Prophetstown 18.08
3 Edgcomb, Nick SR Hall 18.42
4 Ebner, Jakob SO Princeton 19.04
5 Humphrey, Taylor SR Sherrard 19.33
6 Nolan, Tim SO Kewanee 19.83
7 Cato, John SO Riverdale 20.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 14.52 10
2 Serna, Saul FR Kewanee 15.93 8
3 Erickson, Brentin JR Newman Central Catholic 16.21 6
4 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 16.87 5
5 Janssen , Blake SR Princeton 17.00 4
6 Abell, Owen JR Erie-Prophetstown 17.24 3
7 White, Gavyn FR Sherrard 17.78 1
8 Amiot, Quin SR Morrison 19.52

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holldorf, Tyler FR Erie-Prophetstown 47.42
2 Abell, Owen JR Erie-Prophetstown 48.40
3 Edgcomb, Nick SR Hall 48.87
4 Cato, John SO Riverdale 53.46
5 Enriquez, Christopher SR Hall 55.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ebner, Jakob SO Princeton 45.18 3
2 Decker, Karter JR Newman Central Catholic 45.84 2
3 White, Gavyn FR Sherrard 46.30
4 Humphrey, Taylor SR Sherrard 46.78
5 Janssen , Blake SR Princeton 49.14
6 Nolan, Tim SO Kewanee 50.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 38.65 10
2 Serna, Saul FR Kewanee 43.31 8
3 Erickson, Brentin JR Newman Central Catholic 43.50 6
4 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 44.37 5
5 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley 44.83 4
6 Amiot, Quin SR Morrison 46.06 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sisler, Lucus SR Princeton 6' 3.0" 10
2 Schulenberg, Dawson SO Orion 6' 3.0" 8
3 Serna, Saul FR Kewanee 6' 3.0" 6
4 Cole, Levi FR Erie-Prophetstown 6' 1.0" 5
5 Knapp, Fox SR Riverdale 6' 1.0" 4
6 Heiderscheit, Jacob SR Newman Central Catholic 5' 11.0" 3
7 Edgcomb, Nick SR Hall 5' 9.0" 2
8 Nugent, Mac FR Bureau Valley 5' 9.0" 1
9 Rogers, Gabe SO Rockridge 5' 9.0"
10 Kunkel, Alec JR St. Bede 5' 7.0"
11 Humphrey, Taylor SR Sherrard 5' 7.0"
12 Cody, Thane FR Riverdale 5' 5.0"
13 Sampson, Ian FR Princeton -
14 Henry, Trevor FR Erie-Prophetstown -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruthoff, Kyle SO Erie-Prophetstown 13' 6.0" 10
2 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 13' 6.0" 8
3 Barnett, Kale SO Bureau Valley 12' 0.0" 6
4 Grundman, Eli SO Princeton 11' 6.0" 5
5 Robleto, Ezequiel SR Kewanee 10' 6.0" 4
6 Abell, Cameron SR Erie-Prophetstown 10' 0.0" 3
7 Hanson, Jacob SO Sherrard 9' 6.0" 2
8 Thompson, Gabe SO Princeton 9' 0.0" 1
9 Caldwell, Carsen SO Sherrard 8' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanquist, Noah SR Riverdale 20' 1.0" 10
2 Erickson, Brentin JR Newman Central Catholic 19' 11.0" 8
3 Robinson, Lewis JR Kewanee 19' 4.0" 6
4 Skiles, Michael FR Fulton 19' 1.0" 5
5 Wamhoff, Luke JR St. Bede 18' 10.0" 4
6 Coppess-Buikema, Anthony SR Rockridge 18' 8.0" 2
7 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley 18' 9.0" 3
8 Ramirez, Sonny SO Erie-Prophetstown 18' 6.0" 1
9 Poundstone, Adam SR St. Bede 18' 6.0"
10 Schulenberg, Clay SR Orion 18' 5.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erickson, Brentin JR Newman Central Catholic 19' 11.0"
2 Robinson, Lewis JR Kewanee 19' 4.0"
3 Sanquist, Noah SR Riverdale 19' 2.0"
4 Wamhoff, Luke JR St. Bede 18' 10.0"
5 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley 18' 9.0"
6 Skiles, Michael FR Fulton 18' 8.0"
7 Coppess-Buikema, Anthony SR Rockridge 17' 11.0"
8 VanDerLinden, Jason SR Sherrard 17' 8.0"
9 Ahlers, Nate FR Newman Central Catholic 17' 4.0"
10 Kissner, Ben SO Sherrard 17' 0.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Poundstone, Adam SR St. Bede 18' 6.0"
2 Ramirez, Sonny SO Erie-Prophetstown 18' 6.0"
3 Schulenberg, Clay SR Orion 18' 0.0"
4 Russell, Kavon FR Kewanee 17' 7.0"
5 Gambon, Scott JR Orion 17' 6.0"
6 Kinnamon, Christian FR Princeton 17' 2.0"
7 Nelsen, Reed SO Rockridge 16' 1.0"
8 Dykstra, Jay FR Erie-Prophetstown 16' 0.0"
9 Pannell, Jake FR Fulton 15' 9.0"
10 Workman, Chase FR Morrison 15' 4.0"
11 Cousar, Patrick JR Hall 14' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanquist, Noah SR Riverdale 40' 5.0" 10
2 Schulenberg, Clay SR Orion 39' 6.0" 8
3 Norman, Sam SR Fulton 39' 6.0" 6
4 Robinson, Lewis JR Kewanee 38' 7.0" 5
5 Hunt, Nolan JR Princeton 38' 5.0" 4
6 Mabalcan, Deshawn JR Kewanee 38' 3.0" 3
7 Wamhoff, Luke JR St. Bede 38' 1.0" 2
8 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley 37' 9.0" 1
9 Gambon, Scott JR Orion 37' 7.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mabalcan, Deshawn JR Kewanee 38' 3.0"
2 Gambon, Scott JR Orion 37' 7.0"
3 Holldorf, Tyler FR Erie-Prophetstown 36' 0.0"
4 Kissner, Ben SO Sherrard 35' 3.0"
5 Murley, Logan SO Rockridge 32' 10.0"
6 Gothard, Cody SO Princeton 32' 2.0"
7 Vondra, Riley JR Newman Central Catholic 30' 11.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sanquist, Noah SR Riverdale 39' 8.5"
2 Norman, Sam SR Fulton 39' 6.0"
3 Schulenberg, Clay SR Orion 39' 2.0"
4 Robinson, Lewis JR Kewanee 38' 7.0"
5 Hunt, Nolan JR Princeton 38' 4.5"
6 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley 37' 9.0"
7 Wamhoff, Luke JR St. Bede 37' 9.0"
8 Holesinger, Dayne JR Fulton 37' 5.0"
9 Decker, Karter JR Newman Central Catholic 37' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLuckie, Kyle SR Fulton 50' 9.0" 10
2 Emmerson, Bret SR Princeton 46' 0.0" 8
3 Jaquet, Ryne SR Erie-Prophetstown 45' 5.0" 6
4 Wetsel, Austin SR Princeton 44' 3.0" 5
5 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 43' 8.0" 4
6 Hughes, Connor JR Riverdale 41' 2.0" 3
7 Brinkman, Luke JR Riverdale 40' 9.0" 2
8 Eddinger, Nick SO Newman Central Catholic 40' 0.0" 1
9 Friedrichsen, Noah JR Erie-Prophetstown 40' 0.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McLuckie, Kyle SR Fulton 50' 9.0"
2 Emmerson, Bret SR Princeton 46' 0.0"
3 Jaquet, Ryne SR Erie-Prophetstown 45' 5.0"
4 Wetsel, Austin SR Princeton 44' 3.0"
5 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 43' 8.0"
6 Brinkman, Luke JR Riverdale 40' 9.0"
7 Friedrichsen, Noah JR Erie-Prophetstown 40' 0.0"
8 Schoff, Eric SO Bureau Valley 38' 6.0"
9 Abell, Grant JR Morrison 38' 1.0"
10 Roling, Tyler SR Sherrard 37' 10.0"
11 Shaver, Brady SO Fulton 36' 2.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hughes, Connor JR Riverdale 41' 2.0"
2 Eddinger, Nick SO Newman Central Catholic 40' 0.0"
3 James, Brady JR Sherrard 39' 5.0"
4 Crowe, Xavier FR Kewanee 38' 9.0"
5 Davis , Carter JR Kewanee 38' 2.0"
6 Eshelmen, Lee SR Bureau Valley 35' 10.0"
7 Feltes, DJ FR Newman Central Catholic 35' 2.0"
8 Robinson, Tucker JR Rockridge 35' 0.0"
9 Mindock, Daytona SR Rockridge 31' 11.0"
10 Enriquez, Erik SO Hall 30' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Youngren, Colton SR Princeton 146' 0.0" 10
2 McLuckie, Kyle SR Fulton 134' 11.0" 8
3 Gersicher, Cameron SO Rockridge 131' 7.0" 6
4 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 129' 7.0" 5
5 Zach, Grier JR Erie-Prophetstown 129' 4.0" 4
6 Wetsel, Austin SR Princeton 127' 8.0" 3
7 Schoff, Daniel JR Bureau Valley 127' 4.0" 2
8 Roling, Tyler SR Sherrard 126' 3.0" 1
9 Brinkman, Luke JR Riverdale 123' 6.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vesley, Landon JR Newman Central Catholic 108' 10.0"
2 Green, Joe SO Bureau Valley 106' 8.0"
3 Breland, Coby JR Hall 101' 5.0"
4 Israel, Jeremiah SO Kewanee 101' 3.0"
5 Eddinger, Nick SO Newman Central Catholic 99' 7.0"
6 Hughes, Connor JR Riverdale 98' 8.0"
7 Correll, Konner FR Fulton 94' 6.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McLuckie, Kyle SR Fulton 133' 9.0"
2 Youngren, Colton SR Princeton 132' 1.0"
3 Gersicher, Cameron SO Rockridge 131' 7.0"
4 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 129' 7.0"
5 Zach, Grier JR Erie-Prophetstown 129' 4.0"
6 Wetsel, Austin SR Princeton 127' 8.0"
7 Schoff, Daniel JR Bureau Valley 127' 4.0"
8 Roling, Tyler SR Sherrard 123' 6.0"
9 Brinkman, Luke JR Riverdale 118' 6.0"
10 Friedrichsen, Gabe SO Erie-Prophetstown 111' 8.0"
11 Abell, Grant JR Morrison 101' 7.0"