Illinois Valley Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Ottawa Township122
LaSalle-Peru117
Streator Township111
St. Bede97
Hall50
Putnam County29
Mendota21
Ottawa Marquette11
 
Women's Score
LaSalle-Peru153
Ottawa Township103
Streator Township67
Hall65
Putnam County64
St. Bede49
Mendota43
Ottawa Marquette12

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Matt FR LaSalle-Peru 12.29
2 Gray, Naseem FR Mendota 12.45
3 ROSALES, GERMAN SO Ottawa Marquette 12.65
4 Khouaja, Sami FR Putnam County 12.81
5 Castaneda, Alex FR Hall 14.42
6 Judd, Alex FR Putnam County 14.88
7 BARKER, ALEX SO Ottawa Marquette -
8 Senica, Daryl JR St. Bede -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walk, Marshall FR Hall 11.32 10
2 Jackson, Jojo JR Ottawa Township 11.44 8
3 Ramson, A.J. JR Streator Township 11.54 6
4 Harsted, Ethen JR Ottawa Township 11.67 4
5 Miller, Keegan SR LaSalle-Peru 11.81 2
6 Croissant, Jacob JR St. Bede 11.91 1
7 Mushimba, Brian SR Streator Township 12.30
8 Sandoval, Eddy SO Mendota -

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harsted, Ethen JR Ottawa Township 23.92 2
2 Grace, Coltin JR Streator Township 24.91
3 Brown, Calvin SO LaSalle-Peru 25.82
4 Cousar, Patrick JR Hall 27.17
5 BARKER, ALEX SO Ottawa Marquette 29.01
6 Munson, Ben SO Putnam County 30.18
7 Lipe, Austin SR Mendota -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 22.43 10
2 Jackson, Jojo JR Ottawa Township 23.29 8
3 Ramson, A.J. JR Streator Township 23.60 6
4 Walk, Marshall FR Hall 23.68 4
5 Croissant, Jacob JR St. Bede 24.22 1
6 Green, Dominic JR Putnam County 24.24
7 Miller, Keegan SR LaSalle-Peru 24.40
8 Sandoval, Eddy SO Mendota -

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casas, Jesse FR LaSalle-Peru 54.93 8
2 Stitts, Willie JR Streator Township 59.95
3 Lechel, Hawk SO Ottawa Township 1:00.01
4 Eller, Brandt SR Ottawa Marquette 1:01.45
5 Gallardo, Enrique SR Streator Township 1:01.93
6 McCook, Miles FR Putnam County 1:02.38
7 Gensler, Kristian SR St. Bede 1:03.65
8 BAYNO, ANGELO FR Ottawa Marquette 1:05.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poundstone, Adam SR St. Bede 54.19 10
2 Vaske, Carson FR LaSalle-Peru 55.72 6
3 Sandoval, Eddy SO Mendota 56.43 4
4 Nagle, Nolan SR Ottawa Township 56.57 2
5 DeJong, Brandon JR Hall 57.09 1
6 Whitten, Connor SR Hall 59.24
7 Patino, Jonathan JR Mendota -
8 Hewitt, Jimmy SR Putnam County -

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pijanowski, Ryan SR LaSalle-Peru 2:01.38 10
2 Taylor, Nathan SR Ottawa Township 2:03.21 8
3 Casas, Rafael SR LaSalle-Peru 2:03.72 6
4 Flores, Noe SR Putnam County 2:04.27 4
5 Jones, Adrian JR Streator Township 2:06.28 2
6 Lechtenberg, Thomas SR Ottawa Marquette 2:06.68 1
7 Taylor, Noah SO Ottawa Township 2:18.53
8 Wheeler, Kyle SR Streator Township 2:19.38
9 Dzierzynski, Mike SO Putnam County 2:21.55
10 Sandoval, Jose FR Mendota 2:30.08
11 Aranda, Benjamen JR Hall 2:33.99
12 Edwall, Ryan SO St. Bede 2:37.26
13 Torri, Nathan FR Hall 2:56.63
14 Patino, Jonathan JR Mendota -
15 Lang, Curt SO St. Bede -

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Nathan SR Ottawa Township 4:49.21 10
2 Rodriguez, Danny JR Streator Township 4:51.29 8
3 Flores, Noe SR Putnam County 4:53.60 6
4 Schaefer, Logan SO LaSalle-Peru 4:53.68 4
5 Kessel, Alec SR LaSalle-Peru 4:54.24 2
6 Harris, Dolan SR Streator Township 4:55.54 1
7 Klatt, Drew JR Ottawa Township 4:57.50
8 Hernandez, Anthony FR St. Bede 5:11.76
9 Funfsinn, Carter SR St. Bede 5:18.28
10 Dzierzynski, Mike SO Putnam County 5:23.69
11 Yanez, Daniel FR Hall 5:29.24
12 Torri, Nathan FR Hall 6:34.89
13 Lechtenberg, Thomas SR Ottawa Marquette -
14 Sandoval, Jose FR Mendota -

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebastian, Brendon SR LaSalle-Peru 10:17.04 10
2 Porter, Ryan SR LaSalle-Peru 10:22.80 8
3 Klatt, Drew JR Ottawa Township 10:27.94 6
4 Aguilar, Luis JR Ottawa Marquette 10:31.08 4
5 Funfsinn, Carter SR St. Bede 10:32.48 2
6 Hernandez, Anthony FR St. Bede 11:20.50 1
7 Parr, Daniel SR Streator Township 11:23.21
8 Sabotta, Jon SR Putnam County 11:35.63
9 Rowe, Ethan SR Ottawa Township 11:52.94
10 Parochetti, Zeben SO Hall 12:15.37
11 BAYNO, ANGELO FR Ottawa Marquette 12:24.49

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maier, Jon SO LaSalle-Peru 18.85 2
2 Guenard, Kyle SR Streator Township 19.99
3 Thompson, Nolyn FR Putnam County 24.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 14.14 10
2 Couch, Peyton SR Ottawa Township 16.22 8
3 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru 16.92 6
4 Edgcomb, Nick SR Hall 18.03 4
5 O'Sadnick, Preston JR Mendota 19.58 1
6 Perez, Ulices FR Ottawa Township 19.97
7 Grace, Coltin JR Streator Township -

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edgcomb, Nick SR Hall 49.79
2 Sabotta, Jon SR Putnam County 53.64
3 Enriquez, Christopher SR Hall 55.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 39.37 10
2 Couch, Peyton SR Ottawa Township 42.25 8
3 Jackson, Jojo JR Ottawa Township 43.07 6
4 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru 46.02 4
5 Mertes, Jack JR LaSalle-Peru 47.02 2
6 Guenard, Kyle SR Streator Township 48.51 1
7 Thompson, Nolyn FR Putnam County 50.29
8 O'Sadnick, Preston JR Mendota -

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edgcomb, Nick SR Hall 5' 9.0" 10
2 Otterbach, Eli JR Mendota 5' 7.0" 8
3 Kunkel, Alec JR St. Bede 5' 5.0" 6
4 Rathbun, Tre JR Streator Township 5' 5.0" 4
5 Nagle, Nolan SR Ottawa Township 5' 5.0" 2
6 Glynn, Logan SO LaSalle-Peru 5' 3.0" 1
7 Mushimba, Brian SR Streator Township 5' 1.0"
8 Hardee, Noah SO Ottawa Township -
9 McCook, Miles FR Putnam County -
10 Zeman, Quenton FR LaSalle-Peru -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harsted, Ethen JR Ottawa Township 13' 7.0" 10
2 Nagle, Nolan SR Ottawa Township 12' 7.0" 8
3 McCurdy, Riley FR Streator Township 10' 0.0" 6
4 Garcia, Eric SO LaSalle-Peru 9' 0.0" 4
5 Eutis, Jake SO Mendota 8' 6.0" 2
6 Robinson, Matt FR LaSalle-Peru 7' 6.0" 1
7 Angulo, Edwin SO Mendota 6' 6.0"
8 Dean, Dalton FR Streator Township 6' 0.0"

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Damarie SR LaSalle-Peru 20' 11.5" 10
2 Rathbun, Tre JR Streator Township 19' 10.5" 8
3 Webb, Kobie SO Streator Township 19' 2.0" 6
4 Wamhoff, Luke JR St. Bede 18' 7.5" 4
5 Green, Dominic JR Putnam County 18' 5.5" 2
6 Senica, Daryl JR St. Bede 18' 3.5" 1
7 Lipe, Austin SR Mendota 18' 3.0"
8 Casas, Jesse FR LaSalle-Peru 18' 3.0"
9 Ulmer, Amonte SO Ottawa Township 17' 1.0"
10 Ripka, Gage SR Hall 16' 8.5"
11 Schott, Kain JR Ottawa Township 15' 7.0"
12 Otterbach, Eli JR Mendota 15' 1.0"
13 Ewers, Cole SO Ottawa Marquette 14' 1.0"
14 Cousar, Patrick JR Hall 13' 7.5"
15 Munson, Ben SO Putnam County 8' 0.5"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rathbun, Tre JR Streator Township 38' 6.5" 10
2 Wamhoff, Luke JR St. Bede 37' 11.5" 7
3 Grace, Coltin JR Streator Township 37' 11.5" 7
4 Lipe, Austin SR Mendota 37' 3.5" 4
5 Edgcomb, Nick SR Hall 36' 4.5" 2
6 Mertes, Jack JR LaSalle-Peru 35' 4.0" 1
7 Sabotta, Jon SR Putnam County 34' 0.5"
8 Pullen, Mark SR Ottawa Township 33' 4.5"
9 Perez, Ulices FR Ottawa Township 32' 6.0"
10 Thompson, Nolyn FR Putnam County 32' 0.5"
11 O'Sadnick, Preston JR Mendota 31' 8.0"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burcham, Simon SR Hall 43' 7.5" 10
2 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 43' 6.0" 8
3 Peacher, Bryce SO Streator Township 43' 3.5" 6
4 Fox, Eric SR Ottawa Township 42' 2.0" 4
5 Griffith, Luke JR Putnam County 41' 10.0" 2
6 McGee, Nick JR LaSalle-Peru 40' 7.0" 1
7 Jung, Issac JR Ottawa Township 40' 0.5"
8 Stielow, Evan JR Mendota 36' 8.5"
9 Carlson, Seth SR Putnam County 35' 4.0"
10 Stremlau, Cole FR Mendota 34' 8.0"
11 Colby, Max SR LaSalle-Peru 34' 2.0"
12 Guenard, Kyle SR Streator Township 31' 10.0"
13 Enriquez, Erik SO Hall 29' 9.0"
14 Ewers, Cole SO Ottawa Marquette 25' 5.5"
15 MATZA, ADAM FR Ottawa Marquette -

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Eric SR Ottawa Township 186' 4.0" 10
2 McGee, Nick JR LaSalle-Peru 133' 3.0" 8
3 Peacher, Bryce SO Streator Township 129' 3.0" 6
4 Carlson, Seth SR Putnam County 122' 6.0" 3
5 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 122' 6.0" 3
6 Griffith, Luke JR Putnam County 120' 8.0" 1
7 Breland, Coby JR Hall 109' 0.0"
8 Stokvis, Kyle FR LaSalle-Peru 106' 2.0"
9 Harris, Dolan SR Streator Township 106' 1.0"
10 Breynne, Lenny JR Hall 106' 0.0"
11 Stremlau, Cole FR Mendota 97' 4.0"
12 Swords, Slaten JR Ottawa Township 96' 11.0"
13 Gonzalez, Raul SO Mendota 90' 5.0"
14 MATZA, ADAM FR Ottawa Marquette 57' 7.0"

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hellman, Hallie FR Ottawa Township 13.89 2
2 Padgett, Rachel SO Hall 14.30
3 Sabotta, Annie SO Putnam County 15.08
4 Croasdale, Sarah FR Hall 15.35
5 Mesarchik, Carly SR Streator Township 16.09
6 Mccann, Gaby JR Streator Township 16.59
7 San Gabriel, Andie SR Ottawa Marquette 17.54
8 Sandora, Angelina JR Ottawa Marquette 21.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weiden, Skyler SR LaSalle-Peru 13.27 10
2 Cattani, Antonia FR St. Bede 13.63 8
3 Rimes, Lindsey JR LaSalle-Peru 13.75 6
4 Vaninger, Liz SO Ottawa Township 13.85 4
5 Foley, Emma SR Mendota 13.90 1
6 Thompson, Izzy SO Putnam County 14.25
7 Eustice, Carly SO St. Bede 14.29
8 Hessenberger, Phalen SO Mendota -

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 West, Destiny SO Putnam County 29.99
2 Shilkuski, Kaleigh SO Hall 31.88
3 Mattson, Hayley FR Putnam County 32.64
4 Mccann, Gaby JR Streator Township 35.77
5 Zinke, Kylee SR Mendota -
6 Kissel, Delaney JR Ottawa Marquette -
7 Croasdale, Sarah FR Hall -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rimes, Lindsey JR LaSalle-Peru 27.94 10
2 Ossola, Michela FR LaSalle-Peru 28.07 8
3 Vaninger, Liz SO Ottawa Township 28.18 6
4 Cruz, Leticia FR Streator Township 28.24 4
5 Hellman, Hallie FR Ottawa Township 29.01 2
6 Eustice, Carly SO St. Bede 29.92 1
7 Senica, Christine FR St. Bede 30.14
8 Hessenberger, Phalen SO Mendota -

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damerell, Alexa JR St. Bede 1:11.60
2 Croasdale, Sarah FR Hall 1:18.73
3 Betz, Evie SO Mendota 1:23.10
4 Kissel, Delaney JR Ottawa Marquette -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernardoni, Janelle SO LaSalle-Peru 1:01.16 10
2 Smith, Maddie SO Ottawa Township 1:02.93 8
3 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 1:03.93 6
4 Condon, Kaelyn JR St. Bede 1:04.97 4
5 Berg, Alexis JR Streator Township 1:05.64 2
6 Skoog, Hope FR LaSalle-Peru 1:06.44 1
7 Edwards-Froisland, Sydney SR Ottawa Township 1:13.08
8 Green, Tia FR Putnam County 1:14.66

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Rachel JR LaSalle-Peru 2:18.57 10
2 Reinhardt, Grace JR Ottawa Township 2:27.59 8
3 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 2:29.36 6
4 Needs, Annie SR St. Bede 2:33.92 4
5 Zebrauskas, Jessiy SO Ottawa Township 2:35.52 2
6 Moreno, Amelia SR Hall 2:37.18 1
7 Riggs, Jessica SO LaSalle-Peru 2:42.20
8 Cattani, Teanna FR Hall 2:46.39
9 West, Destiny SO Putnam County 2:54.51
10 Mitts, Faith FR Streator Township 2:54.51
11 Guadarrama, Liset FR Streator Township 3:04.52
12 Morton, Anna SR St. Bede 3:11.01
13 siena, kathryn FR Ottawa Marquette 3:14.01
14 Brown, Gabbi SO Mendota 3:14.53
15 MacBean, Cheyenne SR Ottawa Marquette -

Women's Women 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards-Froisland, Toni SO Ottawa Township 20.03
2 Walker, Emily FR Ottawa Township 20.16
3 Linnig, Payton SO St. Bede -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Madi SR Hall 16.07 10
2 Lawley, Olivia JR Putnam County 17.06 8
3 Talty, Ali JR Streator Township 17.46 6
4 Biers, Mari SR Mendota 17.58 4
5 Robinson, Sarah SR LaSalle-Peru 18.06 2
6 Holocker, Katrien FR Putnam County 18.15 1
7 Cruz, Leticia FR Streator Township 18.44
8 Ernat, Alyssa FR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Women 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Emily FR Ottawa Township 55.80
2 Ernat, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru 57.97
3 Eustice, Carly SO St. Bede 1:00.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biers, Mari SR Mendota 48.54 10
2 Lawley, Olivia JR Putnam County 49.02 8
3 Cruz, Leticia FR Streator Township 51.66 6
4 Robinson, Sarah SR LaSalle-Peru 52.80 4
5 Edwards-Froisland, Toni SO Ottawa Township 53.90 2
6 Holocker, Katrien FR Putnam County 53.93 1
7 Linnig, Payton SO St. Bede -

Women's Women High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernardoni, Janelle SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 9.0" 10
2 Zebrauskas, Jessiy SO Ottawa Township 4' 7.0" 8
3 Cyr, Emma JR Putnam County 4' 7.0" 6
4 Senica, Christine FR St. Bede 4' 5.0" 4
5 Talty, Ali JR Streator Township 4' 5.0" 2
6 Guisti, Marisa SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 5.0" 1
7 Reinhardt, Grace JR Ottawa Township 4' 5.0"
8 Schimmer, Lauren SO Mendota 4' 3.0"
9 Holocker, Katrien FR Putnam County 3' 11.0"
10 Bottom, Emme FR Mendota -
11 Postula, Anna SO St. Bede -

Women's Women Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Madi SR Hall 10' 6.0" 10
2 Smith, Maddie SO Ottawa Township 8' 0.0" 8
3 Bartelmey, Savanna SO Ottawa Township 6' 6.0" 6
4 Ernat, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru 5' 0.0" 3
5 Sebastian, Brea FR LaSalle-Peru 5' 0.0" 3

Women's Women Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 17' 4.0" 10
2 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 16' 7.0" 8
3 Condon, Kaelyn JR St. Bede 15' 11.0" 6
4 Giordano, Lauren SR St. Bede 15' 11.0" 4
5 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 15' 5.0" 2
6 Smith, Maddie SO Ottawa Township 15' 1.5" 1
7 Padgett, Rachel SO Hall 14' 7.0"
8 Cruz, Leticia FR Streator Township 14' 4.5"
9 Hubbard, Bailee SO Ottawa Township 13' 5.0"
10 Cofoid, Madison SR LaSalle-Peru 12' 10.0"
11 Mattson, Hayley FR Putnam County 12' 6.0"
12 Zehe, Kayleigh SR Streator Township -
13 Hessenberger, Phalen SO Mendota -
14 Phalen, Abby SO Mendota -

Women's Women Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 34' 7.0" 10
2 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 34' 6.0" 8
3 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 31' 6.5" 6
4 Phalen, Abby SO Mendota 31' 4.0" 4
5 Keegan, Madi SO Putnam County 29' 8.5" 2
6 Cofoid, Madison SR LaSalle-Peru 29' 0.0" 1
7 Hubbard, Bailee SO Ottawa Township 27' 1.5"
8 Bartelmey, Savanna SO Ottawa Township 26' 10.0"

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Kaylynne SR Streator Township 37' 10.0" 10
2 Willis, Lydia SO Mendota 36' 3.5" 8
3 Satterfield, Samantha FR Ottawa Township 35' 11.0" 6
4 Fox, Erika SO Ottawa Township 31' 9.0" 4
5 Smith, Sarah JR Ottawa Marquette 30' 6.0" 2
6 Repsel, Lexi JR LaSalle-Peru 29' 11.0" 1
7 Boyd, Molly FR Putnam County 28' 10.5"
8 Shilkuski, Kaleigh SO Hall 28' 3.5"
9 Alejos, Alexis SO Hall 26' 11.0"
10 Barnes, Jane SO St. Bede 26' 3.0"
11 Cook, Courtney SR St. Bede 25' 8.0"
12 Schallhorn, Katie SR LaSalle-Peru 25' 5.0"
13 Sabotta, Annie SO Putnam County 25' 4.0"
14 Betz, Evie SO Mendota 19' 3.5"
15 Sandora, Angelina JR Ottawa Marquette 18' 9.11"
16 Zehe, Kayleigh SR Streator Township -

Women's Women Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Lydia SO Mendota 123' 1.0" 10
2 Terry, Kaylynne SR Streator Township 118' 5.0" 8
3 Satterfield, Samantha FR Ottawa Township 112' 0.0" 6
4 Keegan, Madi SO Putnam County 95' 7.0" 4
5 Shilkuski, Kaleigh SO Hall 92' 1.0" 2
6 Schallhorn, Katie SR LaSalle-Peru 83' 6.0" 1
7 Fox, Erika SO Ottawa Township 83' 6.0"
8 Henry, Kathryn SR LaSalle-Peru 83' 1.0"
9 Cook, Courtney SR St. Bede 82' 10.0"
10 Alejos, Alexis SO Hall 79' 8.0"
11 Smith, Sarah JR Ottawa Marquette 77' 11.0"
12 Barnes, Jane SO St. Bede 74' 7.0"
13 Bottom, Emme FR Mendota 64' 7.0"
14 Ramey, Becky SO Putnam County 57' 1.0"
15 Kissel, Delaney JR Ottawa Marquette 44' 1.0"
16 Zehe, Kayleigh SR Streator Township -