Ottawa Invite 2017

Scores:
Team Score
Metamora97
Kankakee82
DeKalb78
Lincoln-Way East62
Dunlap41
Sycamore38
Oswego East38
Illinois Valley Central37
Moline32
Plano29
Hampshire27
Ottawa Township18
LaSalle-Peru5
Marian Catholic (C.H.)5
Woodstock North5

Men's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dominy, Garrett SR Metamora 12.30
2 Armstrong, Alex FR Sycamore 12.72
3 Stillwell, Harley JR Ottawa Township 12.83
4 Wellwerts, Billy SR Woodstock North 12.87
5 Brown, Calvin SO LaSalle-Peru 13.11
6 DArpa, Noah JR Hampshire 13.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Dan SR Lincoln-Way East 11.58 8
2 Dyson, Tyrese JR DeKalb 11.79 6
3 Hunt, Robbie SR Illinois Valley Central 11.91 5
4 King, Tyler SR Moline 12.01 4
5 Croom, Elijah JR Kankakee 12.05 3
6 Schulze, Aidan FR Dunlap 12.12 2
7 Dial, Ryan FR Oswego East 12.47

Men's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Jabari SO Moline 12.06 4
2 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 12.09
3 Hutchens, Hunter JR Metamora 12.09
4 Kohler, Brad SR Woodstock North 12.12
5 Maillefer, Phillip SR Sycamore 12.14
6 George, Matt FR LaSalle-Peru 12.82
7 Zhu, Allan SO Dunlap 13.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bujarski, Tristan JR DeKalb 11.43 10
2 Vernell, Gavin JR Oswego East 11.54 8
3 Barkauskas, Jimmy SR Lincoln-Way East 11.57 7
4 Palodichuk, James JR Illinois Valley Central 11.64 6
5 Caldwell, Deandrea SR Kankakee 11.68 5
6 Harsted, Ethen JR Ottawa Township 12.12
7 Dixon, Kevin FR Plano 12.39

Men's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fouts, Evan JR Illinois Valley Central 12.19 3
2 Dycus, Casey SR Woodstock North 12.47
3 Vaske, Carson FR LaSalle-Peru 12.60
4 Thomas, Tremaine JR Sycamore 12.72
5 Allen, Corey SR Plano 12.95
6 Schott, Kain JR Ottawa Township 13.22
7 Ramirez, Miguel JR Hampshire 13.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinnie, Keonte JR DeKalb 11.73 6
2 Mohammad, Nigel SR Lincoln-Way East 11.96 5
3 Kauk, Jacob JR Dunlap 12.19 4
4 Gutierrez, Xavier JR Metamora 12.22 2
5 Bailey, Immanuel FR Moline 12.24 1
6 Obershan, Omar SO Oswego East 12.52
7 Williamson, Chris SO Kankakee 12.63
8 Kellog, DeMario FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12.89

Men's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gabriel, Jerrell JR Plano 25.11
2 Franklin, Lavelle SR Kankakee 25.22
3 Thomas, Tremaine JR Sycamore 26.05
4 Gatton, John SO Metamora 26.17
5 Brown, Calvin SO LaSalle-Peru 26.32
6 Kruse, Tabor FR Hampshire 27.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boub, Alec SR Illinois Valley Central 23.68 6
2 Williams, Blake SO DeKalb 24.06 5
3 Manning, Mike SO Lincoln-Way East 24.15 4
4 Fitzgerald, Brent JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.25 3
5 Bailey, Immanuel FR Moline 24.77 2
6 Yurkovich, George FR Oswego East 24.90 1
7 Schulze, Aidan FR Dunlap 25.12

Men's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 23.13 10
2 Martin, Damarie SR LaSalle-Peru 23.71 6
3 Kohler, Brad SR Woodstock North 23.92 4
4 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 24.18
5 Cox, Trent JR Metamora 24.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caldwell, Deandrea SR Kankakee 23.32 8
2 Bujarski, Tristan JR DeKalb 23.56 7
3 Barkauskas, Jimmy SR Lincoln-Way East 23.84 5
4 Henderson, Fred SO Moline 24.11
5 Jackson, Jojo JR Ottawa Township 24.31

Men's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Basden, Andrew SR Plano 24.78 3
2 Waldack, Branden JR Woodstock North 25.60
3 Stillwell, Harley JR Ottawa Township 25.61
4 Armstrong, Alex FR Sycamore 25.98
5 George, Matt FR LaSalle-Peru 26.47
6 Latifi, Saalik SR Hampshire 27.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palodichuk, James JR Illinois Valley Central 23.36 8
2 Stewart, Dan SR Lincoln-Way East 23.79 6
3 Pitman, Aarron JR Kankakee 24.16 5
4 Zhu, Allan SO Dunlap 24.57 4
5 Dial, Ryan FR Oswego East 24.81 2
6 Diaz, Nicholas JR DeKalb 25.00
7 Rogers, Jabari SO Moline 27.33

Men's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Kevin FR Plano 55.64 2
2 Andrews, Luke FR DeKalb 56.83
3 Nelson, Griffin SO Sycamore 57.16
4 Kruse, Tabor FR Hampshire 58.29
5 Hobbs, Derrick SO Ottawa Township 1:01.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Cam SO Lincoln-Way East 52.64 8
2 Hodel, Ethan JR Metamora 53.62 6
3 Litterio, Nathanel SR Oswego East 53.81 5
4 Diawar, Abdule SR Moline 54.16 4
5 Fennell, John SO Dunlap 54.24 3
6 Filetti, Aidan FR Woodstock North 55.76
7 Clark, Matius FR Kankakee 56.63

Men's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Luke JR Sycamore 56.90 1
2 Vann, MaKai FR Plano 58.70
3 Amanuel, Gabe SR Dunlap 59.25
4 Schultz, Micah FR Illinois Valley Central 1:01.08
5 Coyle, Reid JR Hampshire 1:02.01
6 Morgan, Bryant JR Ottawa Township 1:02.13
7 Stokvis, Kyle FR LaSalle-Peru 1:03.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutierrez, Xavier JR Metamora 54.36 6
2 Harris, Javen SO Moline 55.43 5
3 Costanzo, K. SR Lincoln-Way East 55.92 4
4 Davis, Darelle FR Kankakee 56.45 3
5 Duenas, Luke SO Woodstock North 56.65 2
6 Paquette, William FR DeKalb 57.43
7 Samuel, Deonte FR Oswego East 58.11

Men's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Nicola SO DeKalb 54.91
2 Maillefer, Phillip SR Sycamore 55.44
3 Williams, Cameron FR Illinois Valley Central 56.56
4 Smith, Brenden SR Woodstock North 56.66
5 Garcia, Leonardo JR Hampshire 1:03.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miranda, Nick SR Lincoln-Way East 50.42 10
2 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 51.57 8
3 Bradshaw, Nick SR Metamora 51.64 7
4 Chamberlain, Trey JR Dunlap 52.08 6
5 Esparza, Sebastian SO Plano 52.26 5
6 Croom, Reggie SR Kankakee 53.03 4
7 Cave, Josh JR Oswego East 53.57
8 Cisse, Mohammad SR Moline 53.77

Men's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob SR Metamora 1:59.30 10
2 Caldwell, Kijana SR Oswego East 1:59.35 8
3 Jacobs, Evan SR Sycamore 2:00.24 7
4 Jernigan, Ryan SR Plano 2:03.60 6
5 Sebastian, Brendon SR LaSalle-Peru 2:05.18 5
6 Bishop, Mitchel SR DeKalb 2:05.99 4
7 Taylor, Nathan SR Ottawa Township 2:06.44
8 GavinoDaCosta, Gabby JR Dunlap 2:06.50
9 Calvin, Jakjia SR Kankakee 2:09.90
10 Trost, Mike JR Lincoln-Way East 2:11.77
11 Neal, Erick JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:13.11
12 Zetina, Brandon SR Moline 2:29.78
13 Teuber, Jameson FR Woodstock North 2:34.53

Men's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frias, Gavin SR Oswego East 2:07.07 8
2 Drafke, Ryan SO Lincoln-Way East 2:10.07 6
3 Cunningham, Jalen SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:11.12 5
4 Anderson, Cody JR Dunlap 2:11.98 4
5 Petersen, Joseph SO Sycamore 2:12.24 3
6 Stuart, Elijah JR Hampshire 2:12.38 2
7 Gray, Jacob SO Metamora 2:13.62
8 Williamson, Nathan SR Ottawa Township 2:14.94
9 Johnson, Nikolas SO Moline 2:17.56
10 Pittman, Antonio SO Kankakee 2:17.92
11 Castro, Juan FR DeKalb 2:18.81
12 Johnson, Logan FR LaSalle-Peru 2:19.17
13 Wilkaltz, Tom SR Plano 2:26.43
14 Harris, Arthur SO Illinois Valley Central 2:26.86
15 Zinnen, Matt SR Woodstock North 2:30.28

Men's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nimee, Chase JR Oswego East 2:06.13 6
2 Trier, Aaron FR Sycamore 2:09.41 5
3 West, Jake SR Lincoln-Way East 2:10.18 4
4 Wozniak, Jackson SR Hampshire 2:12.54 3
5 Varness, Max FR Dunlap 2:15.86 2
6 Johnson, Bryce SO Moline 2:16.42 1
7 Villacorta, Justin SR DeKalb 2:17.22
8 Koval, Knick JR Metamora 2:17.64
9 Taylor, Noah SO Ottawa Township 2:18.66
10 Ambrose, Matthew JR LaSalle-Peru 2:18.78
11 Heriaud, Anthony SR Plano 2:19.00
12 Johnson, Devin SR Kankakee 2:24.81
13 Adkins, Armon SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:38.57

Men's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob SR Metamora 4:27.62 10
2 Healy, Noah SR Lincoln-Way East 4:27.73 8
3 MARKS, RILEY SO DeKalb 4:33.97 7
4 Matushek, Will SR Hampshire 4:37.96 6
5 Habeger, Owen JR Illinois Valley Central 4:41.84 5
6 Blanco, Matt JR Oswego East 4:41.92 4
7 Taylor, Nathan SR Ottawa Township 4:42.88
8 Farrell, Connor SR Sycamore 4:47.20
9 Potts, Carson SR Dunlap 4:49.98
10 Porter, Ryan SR LaSalle-Peru 4:54.05
11 Ellison, Andrew JR Moline 4:59.43
12 Bowers, Nathan JR Kankakee 5:02.60
13 Chase, Matt JR Woodstock North 5:47.19

Men's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Ryan JR Metamora 4:51.69 6
2 Wuchte, Thomas SR DeKalb 4:51.73 5
3 Wiggins, Brad FR Oswego East 4:52.46 4
4 McKay, Lucas SO Sycamore 4:56.75 3
5 Taiwo, Dotun SR Dunlap 4:59.32 2
6 Stajkowski, Jeremy JR Lincoln-Way East 5:01.78 1
7 Wozniak, Michael SR Hampshire 5:15.93
8 Stojanovic, Nikola SO Moline 5:17.42
9 Pocivasik, Jacob SO LaSalle-Peru 5:22.80
10 Bergman, Elias FR Illinois Valley Central 5:23.28
11 Williamson, Nathan SR Ottawa Township 6:01.47
12 Aguilar, Juan FR Plano 6:09.24
13 Johnson, Andy FR Woodstock North 6:46.74
14 Fetzer, Caleb FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6:57.64

Men's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glaub, Adam FR Metamora 4:35.39 8
2 Gardner, Brett FR Lincoln-Way East 4:42.94 6
3 Allen, Ben JR DeKalb 4:48.00 5
4 Casas, Rafael SR LaSalle-Peru 4:48.23 4
5 Carani, Jake JR Sycamore 4:48.88 3
6 Arreola, Santiago JR Hampshire 4:49.77 2
7 Luz, Chris JR Oswego East 4:53.32
8 Tow, Dane SO Dunlap 5:03.37
9 Klumb, Alexander JR Moline 5:16.41
10 Vann, MaKai FR Plano 5:23.68
11 Gerberding, Jordan JR Illinois Valley Central 5:24.73
12 Klatt, Drew JR Ottawa Township 5:27.26
13 Diaz, Oskar SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:31.21
14 Cook, Demarius FR Kankakee 5:40.00
15 Estrada, Nathan SR Woodstock North 5:52.88

Men's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klancir, Jake SR Oswego East 10:20.71 8
2 Yepiz, Emmanuel FR DeKalb 10:35.70 6
3 Ruetten, Paul FR Sycamore 10:45.21 5
4 Nino, David SR Lincoln-Way East 10:48.95 4
5 Meyer, Ryan JR Metamora 10:54.89 3
6 Ladicio, Ryan JR Moline 11:03.95 2
7 Schaefer, Logan SO LaSalle-Peru 11:06.37
8 Smith, Devin SR Illinois Valley Central 11:47.34
9 Littlefair, Brandon SO Plano 11:50.99
10 Thomlinson, Matt JR Dunlap 12:07.67
11 Yescas, Angel JR Hampshire 12:07.72
12 Morgan, Keagan FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12:19.12
13 Rowe, Ethan SR Ottawa Township 12:20.59

Men's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zangri, Dylan SR Oswego East 9:39.77 10
2 Glaub, Adam FR Metamora 9:43.45 8
3 Farrell, Connor SR Sycamore 10:00.69 7
4 Platek, Scott SR Lincoln-Way East 10:10.78 6
5 Fick, Drew SR Dunlap 10:14.71 5
6 Trapp, Jacob SO DeKalb 10:19.42 4
7 Ellison, Andrew JR Moline 10:36.86
8 Klatt, Drew JR Ottawa Township 10:51.09
9 Kessel, Alec SR LaSalle-Peru 11:06.11
10 Lyon, Teddy SO Hampshire 11:30.81
11 Aguilar, Jorge SO Plano 11:42.31

Men's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Chris JR Oswego East 10:32.65 6
2 Jung, Matt JR Lincoln-Way East 10:34.63 5
3 Melton, Riley JR Sycamore 11:12.07 4
4 Stojanovic, Nikola SO Moline 11:17.84 3
5 Gale, Austin FR Metamora 11:28.46 2
6 DeBeau, Ryan JR DeKalb 11:30.50 1
7 Reick, Jacob JR Dunlap 11:32.65
8 Quinn, Jacob FR Illinois Valley Central 12:00.52
9 Camp, Travis SR LaSalle-Peru 12:02.52
10 Bessett, Jason SR Ottawa Township 12:22.74
11 Grill, Robbie FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 13:23.52
12 Burciaga, Jovany SR Plano 13:37.95
13 Johnson, Evan FR Hampshire 13:38.62

Men's 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sese, Kyle SO Hampshire 18.56
2 Mertes, Jack JR LaSalle-Peru 18.87
3 Hoti, Alban JR Plano 18.88
4 Hobbs, Derrick SO Ottawa Township 23.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 16.33 8
2 Moore, Jason JR Moline 16.80 6
3 Simpson, Drake SR Dunlap 16.86 5
4 Hackett, Diedrich JR Metamora 17.06 4
5 Wiegmann, Peyton JR Sycamore 17.24 3
6 Williams, Keylen SO Oswego East 17.37 2
7 Graham, Parker JR Lincoln-Way East 20.00

Men's 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, True SR Oswego East 18.69
2 Rodriguez, Juan SR Lincoln-Way East 18.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Zurek SR DeKalb 15.35 10
2 Hancock, Sam JR Sycamore 16.45 8
3 Couch, Peyton SR Ottawa Township 16.91 7
4 Grover, Joe JR Woodstock North 17.20 6
5 Sheehy, Brandon SR Plano 17.92 5
6 McDonald, Bryton JR Metamora 18.01 4
7 Moore, Jon JR Moline 18.68

Men's 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Eric SO LaSalle-Peru 20.44 1
2 Nemunaitis, Adam SO Hampshire 21.66
3 Coalson, Carter SO Woodstock North 22.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wunner, Ethan SO Sycamore 18.21 6
2 Honchar, Michael SO Lincoln-Way East 18.42 5
3 Chan, Jonathan JR Oswego East 18.51 4
4 Fromm, Cameron JR Metamora 19.88 3
5 Hines, Elijah SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 20.37 2
6 Wiese, Ray SO Moline 20.62

Men's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Basden, Andrew SR Plano 44.90
2 Grover, Joe JR Woodstock North 45.04
3 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru 45.14
4 Rodriguez, Juan SR Lincoln-Way East 46.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Zurek SR DeKalb 40.32 10
2 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 41.28 8
3 McDonald, Bryton JR Metamora 41.46 7
4 Hancock, Sam JR Sycamore 42.02 6
5 Moore, Jon JR Moline 42.47 5
6 Jackson, Jojo JR Ottawa Township 42.62 4
7 Chan, Jonathan JR Oswego East 44.06

Men's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powers, Aiden FR DeKalb 45.02 3
2 Garcia, Eric SO LaSalle-Peru 48.16
3 Fromm, Cameron JR Metamora 49.02
4 Sese, Kyle SO Hampshire 49.39
5 Graham, Parker JR Lincoln-Way East 49.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Drake SR Dunlap 41.58 8
2 Couch, Peyton SR Ottawa Township 43.36 6
3 dawoodi, yoseph SR Oswego East 44.05 5
4 Moore, Jason JR Moline 44.59 4
5 Wiegmann, Peyton JR Sycamore 45.59 2
6 Smith, Josiah SR Illinois Valley Central 46.96
7 Peray, Angel FR Plano 49.64

Men's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mertes, Jack JR LaSalle-Peru 46.11 4
2 Hines, Elijah SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 50.33
3 Nemunaitis, Adam SO Hampshire 52.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Honchar, Michael SO Lincoln-Way East 44.38 6
2 Cruz, Alfonzo JR Moline 45.76 5
3 Wunner, Ethan SO Sycamore 46.76 3
4 Matyszka, Luke FR Oswego East 47.15 2
5 Hackett, Diedrich JR Metamora 49.23 1
6 Coalson, Carter SO Woodstock North 54.25

Men's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koval, Knick JR Metamora 5' 8.0" 6
2 Terek, Teddy JR Oswego East 5' 6.0" 5
3 Zinnen, Ryan FR Woodstock North 5' 2.0" 4
4 Hoti, Alban JR Plano 5' 2.0" 2.5
5 Mcinnis, Jeff SO Moline 5' 2.0" 2.5
6 Oestreicher, Charlie FR Sycamore 5' 2.0" 1
7 Lacey, Donovan FR DeKalb 5' 0.0"
8 Landers, Keegan SO Ottawa Township 5' 0.0"
9 Millhouse, Wilber FR Lincoln-Way East -

Men's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poston, Ethan JR Metamora 6' 4.0" 10
2 Haynes, Matt SR Woodstock North 6' 2.0" 8
3 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 6' 2.0" 7
4 Schroeder, Griffin SR Sycamore 6' 0.0" 6
5 Moore, Jon JR Moline 5' 10.0" 5
6 Sanchez, Omar JR Hampshire 5' 6.0" 4
7 Nagle, Nolan SR Ottawa Township 5' 4.0"
8 Hanley, Billy JR Dunlap 5' 2.0"
9 Sheehy, Brandon SR Plano 5' 2.0"
10 White, Cam SO Lincoln-Way East 5' 2.0"
11 Frazier, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) -
12 Zeman, Quenton FR LaSalle-Peru -
13 Ross, Brian JR DeKalb -
14 Williams, Keylen SO Oswego East -

Men's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Terryl SR Dunlap 5' 8.0" 8
2 Johnson, Devin SR Kankakee 5' 6.0" 5.5
3 Love, True SR Oswego East 5' 6.0" 5.5
4 Cartee, Cameron SO Lincoln-Way East 5' 6.0" 4
5 Williams, Blake SO DeKalb 5' 6.0" 3
6 Filetti, Aidan FR Woodstock North 5' 6.0" 2
7 Saye, Prince SR Moline 5' 6.0"
8 Camp, Travis SR LaSalle-Peru 5' 4.0"
9 Mckelvey, Mitchell FR Metamora 5' 4.0"
10 Nations, Jacob FR Sycamore 5' 2.0"
11 Hardee, Noah SO Ottawa Township 5' 0.0"
12 Fox, Dominique FR Plano 5' 0.0"
13 Coyle, Reid JR Hampshire -

Men's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nagle, Nolan SR Ottawa Township 12' 1.0" 8
2 Gregorio, Anthony SO Oswego East 11' 0.0" 6
3 Shah, Aasav FR Dunlap 11' 0.0" 5
4 McCann, Jacob JR DeKalb 11' 0.0" 4
5 Bendy, Julian SO Lincoln-Way East 10' 0.0" 3
6 Croissant, Thomas SO Hampshire 10' 0.0" 2
7 Mckelvey, Mitchell FR Metamora 9' 0.0"
8 Rossmiller, Jacob JR Moline 9' 0.0"
9 Rissman, Zachary SO Sycamore 8' 6.0"
10 Garcia, Eric SO LaSalle-Peru 8' 6.0"
11 Rishling, Xander FR Woodstock North 8' 0.0"
12 Uptegrove, Andrew FR Plano -

Men's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Komes, James SO DeKalb 10' 6.0" 6
2 Ulmer, Amonte SO Ottawa Township 9' 6.0" 5
3 Cap, Bruno FR Lincoln-Way East 9' 0.0" 4
4 Geyer, Trae FR Moline 8' 6.0" 3
5 Hoti, Alban JR Plano 7' 6.0" 2
6 Matyszka, Luke FR Oswego East 7' 6.0" 1
7 Hull, Tyler JR Sycamore 7' 6.0"
8 Robinson, Matt FR LaSalle-Peru 7' 0.0"
9 White, Kyle FR Hampshire -
10 Wagner, Connor FR Dunlap -

Men's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pompe, Jack JR Dunlap 14' 6.0" 10
2 Harsted, Ethen JR Ottawa Township 13' 0.0" 8
3 Peterson, Alexander SR DeKalb 13' 0.0" 7
4 Wolfe, Malcolm JR Oswego East 12' 6.0" 6
5 Basden, Andrew SR Plano 11' 0.0" 5
6 Segura, Daniel SR Moline 9' 0.0" 4
7 Mallar, Nick SO Sycamore 8' 0.0"
8 Tapia, Carlos SR Woodstock North -
9 Skolek, Ben SR Lincoln-Way East -

Men's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jasaun JR Kankakee 20' 8.5" 6
2 O'Brien, Joseph SR Sycamore 19' 8.0" 5
3 Johnson, Randy SO Lincoln-Way East 19' 3.0" 4
4 Williamson, Marcelius SO Moline 18' 11.0" 3
5 Stapleton, Shepard SR DeKalb 18' 4.5" 2
6 Hunt, Robbie SR Illinois Valley Central 18' 4.5" 1
7 Sally, Carl FR Metamora 17' 5.0"
8 Netters, Daryl FR Dunlap 17' 2.0"
9 Malkosky, Tim JR Plano 16' 11.0"
10 Pullen, Mark SR Ottawa Township 16' 9.5"
11 Williams, Keylen SO Oswego East 16' 4.0"
12 Higgins, Ryan FR Hampshire 16' 2.5"
13 Flowers, Roman SR Woodstock North 16' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin SR Kankakee 20' 0.0" 8
2 Boub, Alec SR Illinois Valley Central 19' 4.0" 6
3 Dyson, Tyrese JR DeKalb 19' 3.0" 5
4 Ohiku, Josh SO Lincoln-Way East 19' 1.0" 4
5 Maillefer, Phillip SR Sycamore 18' 9.0" 3
6 Fitzgerald, Brent JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 18' 4.5" 2
7 King, Tyler SR Moline 18' 3.5"
8 Anderson, Shawn JR Oswego East 18' 0.0"
9 Ulmer, Amonte SO Ottawa Township 17' 11.5"
10 Banks, Terryl SR Dunlap 17' 4.0"
11 King, Noah FR Hampshire 17' 2.0"
12 LaMantia, Jordan JR Woodstock North 17' 1.5"
13 Espinoza, Elijah SR LaSalle-Peru 17' 0.5"
14 Gutierrez, Xavier JR Metamora 17' 0.0"
15 Gabriel, Jerrell JR Plano 16' 11.5"

Men's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calvin, Jakjia SR Kankakee 21' 1.5" 10
2 Martin, Damarie SR LaSalle-Peru 21' 0.0" 8
3 Stringfellow, Quinton SO Lincoln-Way East 20' 11.5" 7
4 McElyea, Alec SR Illinois Valley Central 20' 8.0" 6
5 Day, Zurek SR DeKalb 19' 10.0" 5
6 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 19' 2.0" 4
7 Thomas, Tremaine JR Sycamore 18' 10.0"
8 Zhu, Allan SO Dunlap 18' 10.0"
9 Atwater, Armani JR Moline 18' 5.5"
10 Duenas, Luke SO Woodstock North 18' 5.0"
11 Koval, Knick JR Metamora 18' 3.0"
12 Couch, Peyton SR Ottawa Township 17' 7.0"
13 Fox, Dominique FR Plano 17' 1.0"
14 Gregorio, Anthony SO Oswego East 16' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ohiku, Josh SO Lincoln-Way East 39' 5.0" 8
2 Franklin, Lavelle SR Kankakee 38' 3.0" 6
3 Berlinski, Justin SO Sycamore 36' 10.5" 5
4 Kenese, Clovis SO Moline 36' 9.0" 4
5 Fox, Dominique FR Plano 36' 6.0" 3
6 Stapleton, Shepard SR DeKalb 36' 4.0" 2
7 Mertes, Jack JR LaSalle-Peru 36' 3.0"
8 Grover, Joe JR Woodstock North 35' 10.0"
9 Cox, Trent JR Metamora 35' 9.5"
10 Jong, Max JR Dunlap 35' 9.5"
11 Smith, Josiah SR Illinois Valley Central 34' 7.5"
12 Angelakos, Matt JR Oswego East 34' 4.0"
13 Higgins, Ryan FR Hampshire 33' 3.0"

Men's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Randy SO Lincoln-Way East 40' 6.5" 6
2 Wolfe, Malcolm JR Oswego East 38' 7.0" 5
3 Smith, Corey SR Moline 38' 0.0" 4
4 Ryan, Luke JR Sycamore 37' 3.0" 3
5 Hackett, Diedrich JR Metamora 35' 11.0" 2
6 Riggens, JT JR Dunlap 35' 10.0" 1
7 Poett, Anthony SO Hampshire 34' 2.5"
8 Coalson, Carter SO Woodstock North 33' 7.0"
9 Malkosky, Tim JR Plano 33' 2.5"
10 Pullen, Mark SR Ottawa Township 32' 7.5"

Men's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin SR Kankakee 44' 4.5" 10
2 Johnson, Marcellous SR Moline 41' 4.0" 7.5
3 Stringfellow, Quinton SO Lincoln-Way East 41' 4.0" 7.5
4 Poston, Ethan JR Metamora 39' 8.0" 6
5 Stuehler, Douglas SR Hampshire 39' 7.0" 5
6 Murff, Jeremiah SR Plano 39' 5.0" 4
7 Hooper, Nathan SO DeKalb 39' 2.0"
8 Jackson, Jojo JR Ottawa Township 38' 9.5"
9 O'Brien, Joseph SR Sycamore 38' 7.0"
10 Jones, Hakeem SO Oswego East 38' 2.5"
11 Hanley, Billy JR Dunlap 36' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klokkenga, Austin JR Dunlap 50' 8.0" 10
2 johnson, kendrick SR Kankakee 50' 1.0" 8
3 Kasap, Austin JR Metamora 49' 9.0" 7
4 Paraday, Cole SR Lincoln-Way East 47' 11.5" 6
5 Ellis, Devon SR Moline 47' 7.0" 5
6 Weckerly, Connor SR Sycamore 47' 2.0" 4
7 Powell, Josh SR Woodstock North 43' 4.0"
8 Fox, Eric SR Ottawa Township 42' 10.0"
9 Gonzalez, Alex JR Plano 41' 11.0"
10 Jones, Morris SR DeKalb 40' 3.0"
11 McGee, Nick JR LaSalle-Peru 35' 6.0"
12 Alvarez, Julio JR Hampshire 32' 2.0"
13 Sullivan, Sean FR Illinois Valley Central 31' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vermeire, Jeff JR Moline 43' 0.0" 6
2 Miera, Ethan JR Metamora 39' 0.0" 5
3 Eaheart, Kyle SO Lincoln-Way East 38' 3.0" 4
4 Grum, Andrew JR Sycamore 38' 0.5" 3
5 Schalk, Andrew JR Ottawa Township 36' 8.5" 2
6 Jensen, Jesse JR DeKalb 35' 11.0" 1
7 Blair, Austin SO Dunlap 34' 7.5"
8 Zimbleman, Patrick SO LaSalle-Peru 32' 7.0"
9 Matias, Christian SO Oswego East 32' 7.0"
10 Stump, Nick FR Illinois Valley Central 32' 5.0"
11 Chernick, Drew FR Plano 30' 7.5"
12 Junker, Joe SR Hampshire 30' 1.5"
13 Martinez, Ruban FR Woodstock North 29' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burch, Joe SO Metamora 44' 5.0" 8
2 Wideman, Trey JR Sycamore 44' 3.0" 6
3 Dilworth, Chandler SO Moline 43' 0.0" 5
4 Eberly, Kyle JR Oswego East 40' 8.5" 4
5 Rivas, Eddie JR Woodstock North 40' 7.0" 3
6 Jung, Issac JR Ottawa Township 40' 2.0" 2
7 Milhouse, Wilber SR Lincoln-Way East 39' 7.0"
8 Donahue, Zacchaeus JR DeKalb 38' 10.0"
9 Allen, Warren SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 37' 8.5"
10 Johnson, George SO Dunlap 36' 0.0"
11 Pitman, Aarron JR Kankakee 35' 4.5"
12 Leyva, Christian SO Plano 34' 11.0"
13 Colby, Max SR LaSalle-Peru 33' 0.0"
14 Senese, Dominic JR Hampshire 28' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peloquin, Jake SR Sycamore 123' 9.0" 6
2 Milhouse, Wilber SR Lincoln-Way East 123' 6.0" 5
3 Burch, Joe SO Metamora 106' 8.0" 4
4 Jensen, Jesse JR DeKalb 103' 6.0" 3
5 Siperly, Alex SO Moline 102' 7.0" 2
6 Smith, Brence JR Ottawa Township 101' 1.0" 1
7 Powell, Josh SR Woodstock North 95' 11.0"
8 Islas, Leo SO Oswego East 94' 4.0"
9 Colby, Max SR LaSalle-Peru 87' 10.0"
10 Blair, Austin SO Dunlap 87' 3.0"
11 Leyva, Christian SO Plano 83' 5.0"
12 Stump, Nick FR Illinois Valley Central 79' 2.0"
13 Junker, Joe SR Hampshire 73' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Eric SR Ottawa Township 158' 11.0" 10
2 Weckerly, Connor SR Sycamore 158' 2.0" 8
3 Ellis, Devon SR Moline 156' 6.0" 7
4 Murphy, Geoff JR Metamora 145' 0.0" 6
5 Paraday, Cole SR Lincoln-Way East 138' 1.0" 5
6 Johnson, George SO Dunlap 129' 6.0" 4
7 Jones, Morris SR DeKalb 109' 1.0"
8 Adorjan, Christian SR Plano 107' 7.0"
9 Zinnen, Matt SR Woodstock North 106' 5.0"
10 McGee, Nick JR LaSalle-Peru 94' 9.0"
11 johnson, kendrick SR Kankakee 92' 4.0"
12 Eberly, Kyle JR Oswego East 87' 10.0"
13 Sullivan, Sean FR Illinois Valley Central 86' 6.0"
14 Alvarez, Julio JR Hampshire 77' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wideman, Trey JR Sycamore 159' 6.0" 8
2 Kasap, Austin JR Metamora 144' 2.0" 6
3 Kruzel, John FR Lincoln-Way East 137' 2.0" 5
4 Klokkenga, Austin JR Dunlap 130' 3.0" 4
5 Dilworth, Chandler SO Moline 121' 5.0" 3
6 Swords, Slaten JR Ottawa Township 110' 8.0" 2
7 Beth, Preston SO Oswego East 110' 6.0"
8 Gonzalez, Alex JR Plano 110' 0.0"
9 Rivas, Eddie JR Woodstock North 108' 2.0"
10 Allen, Warren SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 104' 0.0"
11 Gridley, Caige JR DeKalb 98' 6.0"
12 Stokvis, Kyle FR LaSalle-Peru 83' 8.0"
13 Senese, Dominic JR Hampshire 82' 6.0"