Irv Sanderson Invite April 26th

Scores:
Men's Score
Erie-Prophetstown124
Morrison91
Bureau Valley78
Kewanee62
Newman Central Catholic61
Fulton59
Riverdale20
 
Women's Score
Fulton106
Bureau Valley95
Morrison83.5
Newman Central Catholic83
Erie-Prophetstown50.5
Kewanee37
Riverdale29

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Israel, Jeremiah SO Kewanee 12.38 4
2 Lamb, Cody SO Riverdale 12.40 2
3 Long, Eathan FR Fulton 12.65
4 Purvis , Ross FR Erie-Prophetstown 12.94
5 Cade, Trevin FR Bureau Valley 13.09
6 Alvarado, Felipe FR Kewanee 13.49
7 Owens, Curtis FR Riverdale 13.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Keegan FR Morrison 11.67 10
2 JOHNSON, DJ SO Newman Central Catholic 12.21 8
3 Skiles, Michael FR Fulton 12.35 6
4 Ramirez, Sonny SO Erie-Prophetstown 12.46 1
5 Yde, Clayton JR Newman Central Catholic 12.61
6 Wiebenga, Evan FR Morrison 12.73
7 Schoff, Eric SO Bureau Valley 12.84

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jacob SO Morrison 26.31 4
2 Schoff, Eric SO Bureau Valley 26.36 2
3 Alvarado, Felipe FR Kewanee 27.04 1
4 Slater, Christian FR Erie-Prophetstown 27.51
5 Wongbandit, Toto SO Riverdale 31.77
6 Wagner, Oliver SR Riverdale 32.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Keegan FR Morrison 23.58 10
2 JOHNSON, DJ SO Newman Central Catholic 24.58 8
3 Skiles, Michael FR Fulton 24.77 6
4 Ahlers, Nate FR Newman Central Catholic -

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schipper, Kyle SO Fulton 59.85 2
2 Horner, Casey FR Bureau Valley 1:00.42 1
3 Wagner, Oliver SR Riverdale 1:14.05
4 Glaski, Zander FR Bureau Valley 1:17.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Keegan FR Morrison 51.41 10
2 Weidel, Max SO Erie-Prophetstown 53.76 8
3 Long, Eathan FR Fulton 57.13 6
4 Mickley, Nathan FR Morrison 57.80 4
5 Vondra, Riley JR Newman Central Catholic 1:03.28

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brackemeyer, Koby FR Morrison 2:04.80 10
2 Mauch, Spencer SO Newman Central Catholic 2:08.37 8
3 Meloan, Jacob SO Riverdale 2:08.47 6
4 Hughes, Travis SO Fulton 2:19.72 4
5 Smith, Jevin FR Morrison 2:27.52 2
6 Griffin, Trevor SO Bureau Valley 2:30.02 1
7 Friedrichsen, Gabe SO Erie-Prophetstown 2:33.90
8 Abell, Cameron FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:34.98

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brackemeyer, Koby FR Morrison 4:46.50 10
2 Hafner, Shay SO Newman Central Catholic 4:46.87 8
3 Deneve, Ben SO Erie-Prophetstown 5:10.71 6
4 Sheets, Ben FR Newman Central Catholic 5:26.81 4
5 Griffin, Trevor SO Bureau Valley 5:41.24 2
6 Voltz, Darien FR Erie-Prophetstown 5:43.18 1
7 Sanchez, Bryan FR Kewanee 5:55.03
8 Smith, Jevin FR Morrison 6:04.34

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brackemeyer, Koby FR Morrison 10:47.09 10
2 Glaski, Zander FR Bureau Valley 12:30.31 8
3 Sanchez, Bryan FR Kewanee 12:33.45 6

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serna, Saul FR Kewanee 16.98 10
2 McCoy, Jarett SO Erie-Prophetstown 18.95 8
3 Holldorf, Tyler FR Erie-Prophetstown 19.36 6
4 Nugent, Mac FR Bureau Valley 19.65 4
5 Cato, John SO Riverdale 20.21 2
6 Nolan, Tim SO Kewanee 20.60 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serna, Saul FR Kewanee 44.27 10
2 Nugent, Mac FR Bureau Valley 45.18 8
3 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley 45.70 6
4 Holldorf, Tyler FR Erie-Prophetstown 46.88 4
5 McCoy, Jarett SO Erie-Prophetstown 50.18 2
6 Nolan, Tim SO Kewanee 53.51 1
7 Cato, John SO Riverdale 56.52

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serna, Saul FR Kewanee 6' 0.0" 10
2 Nugent, Mac FR Bureau Valley 5' 6.0" 8
3 Henry, Trevor FR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 2.0" 6
4 Slater, Christian FR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 0.0" 4
5 Israel, Jeremiah SO Kewanee -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Kale SO Bureau Valley 10' 0.0" 10
2 Abell, Cameron FR Erie-Prophetstown 9' 6.0" 8
3 Purvis , Ross FR Erie-Prophetstown 9' 0.0" 6

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahlers, Nate FR Newman Central Catholic 18' 2.0" 10
2 Ramirez, Sonny SO Erie-Prophetstown 16' 6.0" 8
3 Long, Eathan FR Fulton 16' 2.0" 6
4 Yde, Clayton JR Newman Central Catholic 16' 0.0" 4
5 Dykstra, Jay FR Erie-Prophetstown 15' 1.0" 2
6 Workman, Chase FR Morrison 13' 10.0" 1
7 Smith, Jevin FR Morrison 13' 8.0"
8 Pannell, Jake FR Fulton 13' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schipper, Kyle SO Fulton 35' 11.0" 10
2 Sauer, Carson FR Kewanee 31' 11.0" 8
3 Vondra, Riley JR Newman Central Catholic 31' 0.5" 6
4 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Joe SO Bureau Valley 40' 0.5" 10
2 Shaver, Brady SO Fulton 36' 11.0" 8
3 Ballard, Brady FR Erie-Prophetstown 36' 7.5" 6
4 Pratt, Trevor SO Erie-Prophetstown 35' 3.0" 4
5 Sauer, Carson FR Kewanee 35' 1.0" 2
6 Eddinger, Nick SO Newman Central Catholic 35' 0.5" 1
7 Cade, Trevin FR Bureau Valley 33' 6.0"
8 Feltes, DJ FR Newman Central Catholic 33' 5.0"
9 Pettit, Ely FR Riverdale 26' 10.0"
10 VanZuiden, Trae FR Fulton 26' 7.0"
11 Keel, Drake FR Kewanee 20' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oleson, Hunter FR Erie-Prophetstown 114' 6.0" 10
2 Friedrichsen, Gabe SO Erie-Prophetstown 109' 11.0" 8
3 Green, Joe SO Bureau Valley 108' 7.0" 6
4 Eddinger, Nick SO Newman Central Catholic 101' 5.5" 4
5 Sauer, Carson FR Kewanee 91' 10.0" 2
6 Shaver, Brady SO Fulton 89' 7.0" 1
7 Correll, Konner FR Fulton 87' 9.0"
8 Feltes, DJ FR Newman Central Catholic 78' 9.5"
9 Horner, Casey FR Bureau Valley 75' 10.0"
10 Pettit, Ely FR Riverdale 72' 1.0"
11 Gomez, Sebastian SO Kewanee 69' 7.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coons, Claire SO Morrison 14.18 8
2 Gazo, Isabella FR Fulton 14.71
3 Pettit, Ella FR Riverdale 15.12
4 Kolling, Kaitlyn JR Erie-Prophetstown 15.19
5 Scovel, Josie FR Riverdale 15.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kohrt, Kearra SO Fulton 13.80 10
2 Reed, Joselyn FR Newman Central Catholic 14.21 6
3 Barron, Hailey FR Erie-Prophetstown 14.42 4
4 Brown, Macaire FR Newman Central Catholic 14.45 2
5 Bond, Tyra SO Kewanee 14.52 1
6 Mungia, Kaitlin SO Bureau Valley 14.60

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norman, Sara FR Fulton 30.09 6
2 Barron, Hailey FR Erie-Prophetstown 30.20 4
3 Grunder, Jayden JR Erie-Prophetstown 30.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lippens, Tayler SO Morrison 28.09 10
2 Kohrt, Kearra SO Fulton 28.89 8
3 Hey, Kamyrn JR Newman Central Catholic 30.26 2
4 Mungia, Kaitlin SO Bureau Valley 30.46 1
5 Bond, Tyra SO Kewanee 30.70

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fordham, Emily SO Bureau Valley 1:09.92 2
2 Pettit, Ella FR Riverdale 1:11.42 1
3 Byrge, Lex SO Erie-Prophetstown 1:13.71
4 Karamajanes, Eleni FR Kewanee 1:32.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coons, Claire SO Morrison 1:07.01 10
2 Rosengren, Bree SO Newman Central Catholic 1:07.95 8
3 Jacobs, Maddy SO Newman Central Catholic 1:09.01 6
4 Norman, Sydney FR Fulton 1:09.22 4

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schipper, Emily FR Fulton 2:37.30 10
2 Sanders, Kiley FR Newman Central Catholic 2:42.66 8
3 Williams, Hannah SO Bureau Valley 2:50.34 6
4 Backer, Alicia FR Bureau Valley 2:50.59 4
5 Robleto, Leilani SO Kewanee 3:25.86 2
6 Gallagher, Heide FR Erie-Prophetstown 3:26.88 1
7 Ruddell, Hannah SO Erie-Prophetstown 3:28.34
8 Coleman, Diamond FR Kewanee 3:31.21

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maring, Madison FR Riverdale 6:20.50 10
2 Williams, Hannah SO Bureau Valley 6:30.12 8
3 Backer, Alicia FR Bureau Valley 6:31.62 6
4 Juarez, Rosa FR Newman Central Catholic 6:40.52 4
5 Welgat, Molly SO Kewanee 7:40.62 2

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lippens, Tayler SO Morrison 18.13 10
2 Norman, Sadie FR Fulton 18.81 8
3 Bailey, Megan FR Fulton 20.30 6
4 Hudson, Shanna FR Morrison 20.55 4
5 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 20.81 2
6 Kelly, Erin FR Newman Central Catholic 22.15 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lippens, Tayler SO Morrison 54.42 10
2 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 57.66 8
3 Hudson, Shanna FR Morrison 59.42 6
4 Kelly, Erin FR Newman Central Catholic 1:01.70 4
5 Norman, Sadie FR Fulton -

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Erie-Prophetstown A Abigail Eads, Ana Pearl,
Heide Gallagher, Hannah Ruddell
13:52.48 10

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norman, Sydney FR Fulton 4' 8.0" 10
2 Klima, Jordan FR Morrison 4' 4.0" 8
3 Brown, Aiden FR Newman Central Catholic 4' 2.0" 6
4 Bailey, Megan FR Fulton 4' 0.0" 4
5 Coons, Claire SO Morrison 4' 0.0" 1.5
6 Fuller, Chloe FR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 0.0" 1.5
7 Burgeson-Miniel, Olivia FR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hogge, Alyvia JR Erie-Prophetstown 7' 6.0" 10
2 Nickerson, Jasmine FR Erie-Prophetstown 7' 0.0" 8
3 Bohm, Molly FR Bureau Valley 7' 0.0" 6
4 Damron, Gracey FR Kewanee 6' 0.0" 4
5 Thorp, Lanay FR Kewanee -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Kiley FR Newman Central Catholic 14' 8.5" 10
2 Lehman, Julia FR Fulton 14' 1.0" 8
3 Bond, Tyra SO Kewanee 13' 11.0" 6
4 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 13' 10.0" 4
5 Damron, Gracey FR Kewanee 12' 9.0" 2
6 Hogge, Alyvia JR Erie-Prophetstown 12' 8.5" 1
7 Lindeman, Chloe SO Fulton 12' 6.0"
8 Byrge, Lex SO Erie-Prophetstown 12' 0.0"
9 Pettit, Ella FR Riverdale 11' 10.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 30' 11.0" 10
2 Welgat, Molly SO Kewanee 30' 3.0" 8
3 Kohrt, Kearra SO Fulton 29' 7.75" 6
4 Norman, Sara FR Fulton 29' 2.0" 4
5 Rolling, Kait SR Erie-Prophetstown 29' 1.25" 2
6 Wainwright, Emma FR Riverdale 26' 1.25" 1
7 Coleman, Diamond FR Kewanee 23' 9.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 34' 11.0" 10
2 Tegeler, Peyton SO Morrison 32' 7.0" 8
3 Stuart, Geneva FR Riverdale 24' 1.0" 6
4 Knott, Daekota SO Fulton 23' 5.0" 4
5 Jackson, Faith FR Riverdale 22' 4.0" 2
6 Stone, Clare SO Erie-Prophetstown 21' 3.0" 1
7 Jackson, Cambrey FR Kewanee 20' 3.0"
8 Gallagher, Heide FR Erie-Prophetstown 17' 3.0"
9 Janis, Savannah SO Kewanee 15' 10.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 107' 0.0" 10
2 Tegeler, Peyton SO Morrison 99' 3.0" 8
3 Oliver, Tia SO Kewanee 78' 5.0" 6
4 Welgat, Molly SO Kewanee 78' 2.0" 4
5 Knott, Daekota SO Fulton 69' 10.0" 2
6 Stuart, Geneva FR Riverdale 69' 5.0" 1
7 Stone, Clare SO Erie-Prophetstown 49' 6.0"
8 Gallagher, Heide FR Erie-Prophetstown 47' 8.0"