Phil Svetich Argo Boys Track Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Argo85
Tinley Park78
Andrew72
St. Ignatius72
Rich South63
LaSalle-Peru50
Rich Central47
Oak Lawn Community42
Lemont39
Solorio Academy7
Southland College Prep3

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyler, Sean SO Rich Central 11.31 10
2 Douglas Jr, Jace SR Rich South 11.42 8
3 Watzke, Luke SO Andrew 11.44 6
4 Mitchell, Jyran JR Rich Central 11.53 4
5 Martin, Damarie SR LaSalle-Peru 11.69 2
6 Keys Jr, Michael SR Rich South 11.74 1
7 Morgan, Daniel SR Southland College Prep 11.83
8 Sniezko, Paul SR Lemont 11.84
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tyler, Sean SO Rich Central 11.59
2 Martin, Damarie SR LaSalle-Peru 11.86
3 Morgan, Daniel SR Southland College Prep 11.95
4 Jadwiszczak, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community 12.53
5 Lewis, John SR Solorio Academy 12.69
6 Taylor, Justin JR Tinley Park 13.04
7 Sims, James SR Southland College Prep 13.20
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Douglas Jr, Jace SR Rich South 11.60
2 Sniezko, Paul SR Lemont 11.77
3 Kumiega, Mathiew SO Kennedy 12.12
4 Summers, Ryan SR Andrew 12.17
5 Pradzinski, Sean JR Argo 12.22
6 Price, Jermaine JR Solorio Academy 12.47
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barber, Keshawn SR Argo 12.04
2 Anderson, Antonio SR Tinley Park 12.19
3 Glover, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 12.55
4 Curran, Rafael SR St. Ignatius 12.86
5 Matos, Trey SR LaSalle-Peru 12.98
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watzke, Luke SO Andrew 11.72
2 Mitchell, Jyran JR Rich Central 11.80
3 Keys Jr, Michael SR Rich South 11.94
4 Thompson, Michael SO Lemont 12.43
5 Davis, Keitan SR St. Ignatius 13.23
6 Gonzales, Christopher SO Kennedy 15.52

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobbs, Jalen JR Argo 24.36
2 Patterson, Quincy JR Solorio Academy 24.81
3 Curran, Rafael SR St. Ignatius 25.43
4 Orr, Mark JR Solorio Academy 27.51
5 Alfaro, Peter SR Kennedy 27.81
6 Jadwiszczak, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Jabari SR Oak Lawn Community 23.14 6
2 Keys Jr, Michael SR Rich South 23.89
3 Barber, Keshawn SR Argo 24.31
4 Summers, Ryan SR Andrew 25.07
5 Matos, Trey SR LaSalle-Peru 25.12
6 Nunez, Leo SO Lemont 26.21
7 Fountain, Malik FR Southland College Prep 26.29
8 Smith, Carlisle SR St. Ignatius -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quan SO Rich South 22.82 10
2 Hatcher, Justin SO Andrew 23.03 8
3 Wilson-Walls, Solomon JR Tinley Park 23.20 4
4 Martin, Damarie SR LaSalle-Peru 23.24 2
5 Morgan, Daniel SR Southland College Prep 23.25 1
6 Gholar, Josiah JR Rich Central 23.64
7 Hammond, Khaliq JR Rich Central 23.92
8 Webster, Eli JR Tinley Park 25.19

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolden, Terrence SR Solorio Academy 55.89
2 Willner, Mike JR Andrew 57.09
3 Cabalona, Masato SO Oak Lawn Community 59.00
4 Stokvis, Kyle FR LaSalle-Peru 1:01.12
5 Cortes, Rogelio JR Kennedy 1:03.91
6 Diaz, David JR Solorio Academy 1:04.52
7 Alfaro, Peter SR Kennedy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waldron, Joe JR Andrew 54.17 1
2 Serna, Sergio SR Oak Lawn Community 54.83
3 Plomin, Tim SR St. Ignatius 55.94
4 Curran, Rafael SR St. Ignatius 56.21
5 McKinnie, Michael SR Rich South 57.44
6 Swenson, Aaron SR Lemont 58.48
7 Anderson, Chris SR Tinley Park 58.66
8 Irons, Jatrele JR Southland College Prep -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanHarvey, Vance JR Rich Central 49.60 10
2 Barajas, Alvaro JR Argo 50.57 8
3 Garcia, Carlos SR Argo 51.59 6
4 Thompson, Michael SO Lemont 52.32 4
5 Miller, Mehki SO Rich Central 53.64 2
6 Sebastian, Brendon SR LaSalle-Peru 54.34
7 Morgan, Daniel SR Southland College Prep 54.75
8 Hackett, Nathan SR Tinley Park 54.83

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Troy SR Oak Lawn Community 2:17.33
2 Perez, Robert JR Solorio Academy 2:18.86
3 Ambrose, Matthew JR LaSalle-Peru 2:19.58
4 Stephens, Shawn SO Kennedy 2:23.15
5 Arroyo, Fabian JR Solorio Academy 2:25.45
6 Cortes, Rogelio JR Kennedy 2:30.12
7 Swansey, Micah JR Southland College Prep 2:32.49
8 Gantt, Amaree FR Rich South 2:36.38
9 Smith, Jaylen JR Southland College Prep 2:44.61
10 Catron, DeVenchie SR Rich Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weglarz, Tim SR Tinley Park 2:04.20 10
2 Doyle, Tom SR Andrew 2:05.87 8
3 Mangan, James JR St. Ignatius 2:07.41 6
4 Kennedy, John JR Tinley Park 2:07.50 4
5 Deloera, Ricardo SR Argo 2:09.37 2
6 Roberts, Kyle JR Andrew 2:12.16 1
7 Hogan, Patrick JR St. Ignatius 2:14.01
8 Bailey, Luke FR Lemont 2:14.82
9 Hagen, Toby SO Lemont 2:17.64
10 Kessel, Alec SR LaSalle-Peru 2:19.42
11 Hernandez, Juan JR Oak Lawn Community 2:19.63
12 Guevara, Josue SR Argo 2:22.46

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Matt SO Andrew 5:09.97
2 Stephens, Shawn SO Kennedy 5:13.88
3 Freitag, Ryan JR Lemont 5:23.97
4 Catron, DeVenchie SR Rich Central 5:40.46
5 Agapito, Alfred JR Oak Lawn Community 5:46.52
6 Bronson, Kristion SO Southland College Prep 5:49.81
7 Freese, Matt SR Lemont 5:50.29
8 Flores, Isaiah SR Solorio Academy 5:50.64
9 Fountain, Malik FR Southland College Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 OBroin, Michael JR St. Ignatius 4:36.62 10
2 Davies, Joe SR Tinley Park 4:41.68 8
3 Casas, Rafael SR LaSalle-Peru 4:44.85 6
4 Walls, John SO St. Ignatius 4:45.22 4
5 Zwijack, Andrew SR Argo 4:47.19 2
6 George, Justin SR Andrew 4:51.31 1
7 Arana, Diego SR Oak Lawn Community 4:54.09
8 Morrelly, Nathan SO Argo 4:56.95
9 Russo, Luke SR Tinley Park 5:09.70
10 Barrientos, Martin SO Solorio Academy 5:17.98

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amoruso, Joe SR St. Ignatius 10:05.72 10
2 Sebastian, Brendon SR LaSalle-Peru 10:18.64 8
3 Porter, Ryan SR LaSalle-Peru 10:19.99 6
4 Vickrey, Lyndon SR St. Ignatius 10:32.62 4
5 Cruz, Ernan JR Argo 10:43.11 2
6 Maro, Moe SO Andrew 10:43.64 1
7 Freese, Matt SR Lemont 10:57.60
8 Stephens, Shawn SO Kennedy 11:02.23
9 Russo, Luke SR Tinley Park 11:03.11
10 Freitag, Ryan JR Lemont 11:22.00
11 Rios, Joshua JR Oak Lawn Community 11:24.01
12 Rangel, Manuel SR Argo 11:26.08
13 Dutkiewicz, Zack SR Tinley Park 11:31.35
14 Weber, Brian JR Andrew 11:31.74
15 Rivera, Jesus SR Solorio Academy 11:53.41
16 Agapito, Alfred JR Oak Lawn Community 12:43.78
17 Chavez, Jesus FR Solorio Academy 12:54.68
18 Bronson, Kristion SO Southland College Prep -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson-Walls, Solomon JR Tinley Park 14.74 10
2 Ikner, Khalin SR Argo 15.79 8
3 Hilson, Adell JR Tinley Park 16.57 6
4 Spells, Mychah FR Andrew 16.85 4
5 Rosenblum, Chad SO Lemont 17.61 2
6 Franklin, Lendale FR Argo 17.87 1
7 Hill, Tyler JR Lemont 18.48
8 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru 18.55
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hilson, Adell JR Tinley Park 16.41
2 LaMantia, Sonny FR St. Ignatius 18.65
3 Novaski, Rich SR Andrew 19.08
4 Maier, Jon SO LaSalle-Peru 24.31
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson-Walls, Solomon JR Tinley Park 15.12
2 Franklin, Lendale FR Argo 17.46
3 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru 17.59
4 Rosenblum, Chad SO Lemont 17.65
5 Lewis, John SR Solorio Academy -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ikner, Khalin SR Argo 16.09
2 Spells, Mychah FR Andrew 17.95
3 Hill, Tyler JR Lemont 18.49
4 Smith, Carlisle SR St. Ignatius 18.49
5 Olejniczak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 20.45

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Novaski, Rich SR Andrew 46.11 2
2 Ramirez, Brandon JR Argo 48.05
3 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 48.98
4 Maier, Jon SO LaSalle-Peru 50.87
5 Brier, Edward SO Lemont 51.59
6 Hayles, Devyon FR Rich Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson-Walls, Solomon JR Tinley Park 41.79 10
2 Quinlan, Conor SR St. Ignatius 43.07 8
3 Olejniczak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 43.58 6
4 Hilson, Adell JR Tinley Park 45.36 4
5 Gonzalez, Julian JR St. Ignatius 47.27 1
6 Spells, Mychah FR Andrew 48.55
7 Arias, Kevin SR Oak Lawn Community 49.14
8 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lebenbauer, David SO Lemont 6' 0.0" 10
2 Cobbs, Jalen JR Argo 6' 0.0" 8
3 Thompson, Greg SR Tinley Park 5' 10.0" 6
4 Zeman, Quenton FR LaSalle-Peru 5' 6.0" 4
5 Vela, Jordan FR Andrew 5' 4.0" 2
6 Strunka, Aidan SO Andrew 5' 4.0" 1
7 Shorter, Javaris JR Oak Lawn Community 5' 2.0"
8 Dobrzyniecki, Luke SR Argo 5' 0.0"
9 Jones, Michael JR Tinley Park 5' 0.0"
10 Musial, Michael JR St. Ignatius -
11 Davis, Keitan SR St. Ignatius -
12 Camp, Travis SR LaSalle-Peru -
13 Paslawski, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community -
14 Daniel, Jarrett JR Rich Central -
15 Nunez, Leo SO Lemont -
16 Washington, Dion JR Rich Central -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ouimet, Aiden SO St. Ignatius 11' 0.0" 10
2 Hijjawi, Amer JR Argo 10' 6.0" 8
3 Solis, Daniel SO St. Ignatius 9' 0.0" 6
4 Guerra, Ivan SO Argo 9' 0.0" 4
5 Rios, Joshua JR Oak Lawn Community 8' 6.0" 2
6 Swenson, Aaron SR Lemont 8' 6.0" 1
7 Olejniczak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 8' 0.0"
8 Fairchild, Donovan JR Tinley Park 7' 6.0"
9 Holder, Keshawn JR Tinley Park 7' 0.0"
10 Otreba, Matt SO Lemont -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gholar, Josiah JR Rich Central 18' 7.75"
2 Williams, Quan SO Rich South 17' 11.75"
3 Casas, Jesse FR LaSalle-Peru 17' 10.0"
4 Moore, David SR St. Ignatius 17' 8.75"
5 Teselle, Gunnar JR Lemont 17' 5.0"
6 Karajeh, Jad JR Tinley Park 17' 0.5"
7 Carr, Jason SO Oak Lawn Community 16' 8.25"
8 Schroeder, Jeremy FR Oak Lawn Community 14' 11.5"
9 Cobbs, Jalen JR Argo 13' 5.75"
10 Neely, Tavares JR Rich Central 12' 6.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Damarie SR LaSalle-Peru 22' 4.0" 10
2 O' Brien, James SR Andrew 21' 0.0" 8
3 Hatcher, Justin SO Andrew 19' 11.0" 6
4 Sniezko, Paul SR Lemont 19' 9.75" 4
5 Morgan, Daniel SR Southland College Prep 19' 9.25" 2
6 Smith, Carlisle SR St. Ignatius 19' 8.0" 1
7 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 19' 0.5"
8 Thompson, Greg SR Tinley Park 18' 9.25"
9 Irons, Jatrele JR Southland College Prep 17' 9.5"
10 Henderson, Dylan SO Rich South 17' 8.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teselle, Gunnar JR Lemont 38' 3.0" 4
2 Miller, Mehki SO Rich Central 37' 7.5"
3 Irons, Jatrele JR Southland College Prep 34' 11.5"
4 Michaels, Connor SO Andrew 31' 8.0"
5 Davis, Darrion SO Argo 30' 2.5"
6 Fugiel, Adam JR Lemont 29' 0.5"
7 Karajeh, Jad JR Tinley Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sudduth, Trenton SR Rich South 39' 6.5" 10
2 Williams, Christian SR Argo 39' 5.5" 8
3 Thompson, Greg SR Tinley Park 39' 3.0" 6
4 LaMantia, Sonny FR St. Ignatius 37' 9.0" 2
5 Meagher, William SR LaSalle-Peru 37' 9.0" 1
6 Cesar, Valintino JR Rich Central 36' 10.5"
7 Vela, Jordan FR Andrew 36' 4.0"
8 Atuobi, Jeremy SR St. Ignatius -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Mike JR Solorio Academy 41' 10.0" 6
2 Davis, Larry JR Rich Central 40' 7.0" 2
3 Whaley, Joshua SO Rich Central 35' 6.0"
4 Cheetham, Kiywuan JR Solorio Academy 33' 11.0"
5 Weaver, Kendall FR Southland College Prep 33' 1.0"
6 Schumacher, Jakob JR St. Ignatius 31' 11.0"
7 Zimbleman, Patrick SO LaSalle-Peru 31' 4.0"
8 Lullo, Zack SR Andrew 30' 10.0"
9 Franklin, Zachary SO St. Ignatius 30' 0.0"
10 Johnson, DeShaun SO Southland College Prep 25' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michaels, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 50' 9.0" 10
2 Sudduth, Tyler SO Rich South 47' 1.0" 8
3 Homerding, Jack JR Lemont 41' 0.0" 4
4 Catledge, Brandon SR Tinley Park 40' 3.0" 1
5 McGee, Nick JR LaSalle-Peru 40' 0.0"
6 Ayesh, Mohammad SO Argo 38' 3.0"
7 Howard, Dunn JR Tinley Park 37' 1.0"
8 Zajac, Joe SR Andrew 35' 6.0"
9 Nowak, Pawel SO Argo 35' 3.0"
10 Joos, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 34' 6.0"
11 Szoldaitis, Matt JR Lemont 33' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szoldaitis, Matt JR Lemont 108' 4.0" 2
2 Ayesh, Mohammad SO Argo 98' 9.0"
3 Franklin, Zachary SO St. Ignatius 92' 3.0"
4 Jawor, Dan JR Argo 85' 6.0"
5 Galas, Piotr JR Oak Lawn Community 78' 11.0"
6 Johnson, DeShaun SO Southland College Prep 72' 7.0"
7 Weaver, Kendall FR Southland College Prep 72' 7.0"
8 Green, Keylian SO Rich Central 70' 4.0"
9 Schumacher, Jakob JR St. Ignatius -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sudduth, Tyler SO Rich South 146' 3.5" 10
2 Homerding, Jack JR Lemont 114' 10.0" 8
3 Michaels, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 113' 9.0" 6
4 McGee, Nick JR LaSalle-Peru 109' 4.0" 4
5 Howard, Dunn JR Tinley Park 108' 2.0" 1
6 Stokvis, Kyle FR LaSalle-Peru 101' 4.0"
7 Catledge, Brandon SR Tinley Park 98' 2.0"
8 Zajac, Joe SR Andrew 86' 1.0"
9 Fischer, David SR Andrew 85' 9.0"
10 Jackson, Marc FR Rich South -
11 Murrill, BiJahn SR Rich Central -