Argo Boys Track Quad 4-18-17

Scores:
Team Score
Thornton Fractional North82
Oak Forest82
Shepard81
Argo26

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Elijah JR Shepard 11.45 6
2 Young, Kendi FR Thornton Fractional North 11.74 4
3 Smith, Tyreese SR Shepard 11.94 3
4 Wilder-Lindsey, Khaleel SR Shepard 12.10 2
5 Watson, Rayshaun JR Thornton Fractional North 12.50
6 Curington-Harris, Wantierre JR Thornton Fractional North 12.74
7 Smith, Anthony JR Oak Forest 14.46
8 Harris, Dashawn FR Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Kevin SR Thornton Fractional North 12.48
2 Ramirez, Gabe SR Oak Forest 12.75
3 Lawless, Deriek JR Thornton Fractional North 12.77
4 Eaton, Jared JR Argo 13.08
5 Beal, Jaylan SR Thornton Fractional North 13.08
6 Sheikh, Mouhammad JR Argo 13.29
7 Johnson , Michael JR Thornton Fractional North 13.33
8 Burns, Jawon JR Argo -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Geno JR Shepard 12.45 1
2 Barrera, Eduardo SR Argo 12.73

Men's 100m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashogbon, Adam SO Oak Forest 12.20 6
2 Williams, Elijah SO Oak Forest 12.62 3
3 Gardener, Josiah FR Shepard 12.85 2
4 Green, David FR Thornton Fractional North 12.89 1
5 Buckner, Johnny FR Shepard 13.05
6 Owens, Tyree FR Thornton Fractional North 14.46
7 Taylor, Jovan FR Thornton Fractional North -
8 Cole, Rahshon FR Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stocks, Jake FR Oak Forest 12.36 4
2 Timmons, Jason SO Thornton Fractional North 13.11
3 Rheams, Donovan FR Thornton Fractional North 13.53
4 Ramirez, Adolfo FR Argo 14.09
5 Lamas, Chris SO Argo 14.36
6 Lawal, Bashir SO Oak Forest -
7 Steffan, Brett FR Oak Forest -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, Isiah FR Argo 13.85
2 Valois, Arturo FR Argo 14.12
3 Shelton, Keith SO Shepard 14.57

Men's 200m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashogbon, Adam SO Oak Forest 24.42 6
2 Lawal, Bashir SO Oak Forest 25.04 1
3 Gardener, Josiah FR Shepard 25.68
4 Buckner, Johnny FR Shepard 26.27
5 Green, David FR Thornton Fractional North 26.64
6 Owens, Tyree FR Thornton Fractional North 30.07
7 Taylor, Jovan FR Thornton Fractional North -
8 Brown , Jalen SO Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stocks, Jake FR Oak Forest 24.56 4
2 booker, jarvis FR Thornton Fractional North 24.67 3
3 Albin , Seth FR Oak Forest 24.94 2
4 Hayes, Jeffery FR Thornton Fractional North 26.46
5 Ray, Treavis FR Thornton Fractional North 26.84
6 Malone, Keyshawn SO Thornton Fractional North 26.87
7 Rheams, Donovan FR Thornton Fractional North 28.84
8 Timmons, Jason SO Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Elijah SO Oak Forest 26.44
2 Hudson, Isiah FR Argo 27.35
3 Valois, Arturo FR Argo 28.44
4 Lamas, Chris SO Argo 28.66
5 Ramirez, Adolfo FR Argo 29.74
6 Wyszinski, Mason FR Oak Forest 31.62
7 Davis, Darrion SO Argo -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephenson, Jevon JR Thornton Fractional North 2:07.34 6
2 Clarke, Criddell JR Thornton Fractional North 2:07.84 4
3 Maher, Zach SO Oak Forest 2:22.87 3
4 Gradzki, Dorian FR Argo 2:26.35 2
5 Gannon, Patrick JR Shepard 2:28.56 1
6 Gleich, Lucas JR Shepard 2:35.43
7 Cantore, Dom JR Shepard 2:35.52
8 Flores, Vincent JR Argo 2:38.39
9 Ramos, Tristan JR Oak Forest 2:41.47
10 Kats, Jacob JR Shepard 2:42.53
11 Chlebek, Dawid FR Argo 2:48.38
12 Kopec, Brian SR Argo 2:58.39
13 Kalnins, Mason SR Oak Forest 3:11.21
14 Lagrosa, Jason JR Shepard -

Men's 1,600m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sima, S SR Shepard 5:22.12 6
2 Greene, S SR Shepard 5:22.80 4
3 Reif , Mike FR Oak Forest 5:22.88 3
4 Jaimes-Sotelo, Adael FR Thornton Fractional North 5:25.08 2
5 Marson, S SR Shepard 5:32.46 1
6 Browne, Jeremy JR Shepard 5:36.94
7 Alvarez, Brandon SO Thornton Fractional North 5:40.36
8 Ramos, S SR Shepard 5:43.31
9 Pierce, S SR Shepard 5:43.38
10 Rorak, S SR Shepard 5:43.63
11 Riley, S SR Shepard 5:51.02
12 Middleton, Billy FR Thornton Fractional North 5:51.71
13 O'Farrell, Mike FR Oak Forest 6:01.27
14 Walters, Jake SO Oak Forest 6:01.47
15 Patel, Raj SO Oak Forest 6:01.71
16 Leahy, Nick FR Oak Forest 6:04.35
17 Delatorre, Arian SR Argo 6:16.46
18 Niazi, Shawn SO Oak Forest 6:17.15
19 Juarez, Abraam SO Oak Forest 7:13.10
20 Rodriguez, Henry SO Thornton Fractional North -
21 Moore, Antwan SO Thornton Fractional North -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clarke, Criddell JR Thornton Fractional North 4:49.12 6
2 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SR Thornton Fractional North 4:49.26 4
3 Stephenson, Jevon JR Thornton Fractional North 4:54.57 3
4 Avelar, Jorge SR Thornton Fractional North 5:08.71 2
5 Stout, Matt JR Shepard 5:13.46 1
6 McGrath, Jeremy JR Shepard 5:21.56
7 McGrath, Josh JR Shepard 5:39.55
8 Delatorre, Carlos SR Argo 5:48.31
9 Perez, Daniel JR Argo 5:58.43
10 Lagrosa, Jason JR Shepard 6:00.08
11 Randich, Matthew JR Shepard 6:02.81
12 Zatar, Adam SO Shepard 6:06.48
13 Adame, Marco JR Argo 6:08.49
14 Rodriguez, Ricky SR Thornton Fractional North -

Men's 3,200m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Antwan SO Thornton Fractional North 11:45.93 6
2 Patel, Raj SO Oak Forest 12:36.73 4
3 Walters, Jake SO Oak Forest 13:55.65 3
4 Juarez, Abraam SO Oak Forest 15:17.86 2

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avelar, Jorge SR Thornton Fractional North 11:46.27 6

Men's High Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chmiel, Tomasz SO Argo -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sneed, Chris JR Shepard 5' 8.0" 6
2 Cameron, Savon SO Thornton Fractional North 5' 8.0" 4
3 Cobbs, Jalen JR Argo 5' 6.0" 3
4 Thompson, Chammar JR Shepard 5' 6.0" 2
5 Augustus, John SR Shepard 5' 6.0" 1
6 Barber, Keshawn SR Argo 5' 2.0"
7 Dobrzyniecki, Luke JR Argo 5' 2.0"
8 Harris, Payton SR Thornton Fractional North 5' 2.0"
9 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 5' 0.0"
10 Johnson , Michael JR Thornton Fractional North 4' 10.0"
11 Marciniak, Marcin SR Argo 4' 10.0"

Men's Pole Vault FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerra, Ivan SO Argo 10' 0.0" 6
2 Maciolek, Adrian SO Argo 8' 0.0" 4
3 Baker, Ben SO Oak Forest 7' 0.0" 3
4 Valois, Arturo FR Argo -
5 Ludwig, Tyler FR Shepard -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taccola, Mark JR Oak Forest 10' 0.0" 6
2 Sheikh, Mouhammad JR Argo 9' 0.0" 4
3 Yassin, Abdel JR Shepard 7' 0.0" 3
4 Lipine, Zach JR Oak Forest -
5 Hijjawi, Amer JR Argo -
6 Guerra, Ivan SO Argo -
7 Maciolek, Adrian SO Argo -

Men's Long Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Marco SO Argo 17' 5.5" 6
2 Buckner, Johnny FR Shepard 17' 2.5" 4
3 Maciolek, Adrian SO Argo 17' 2.0" 3
4 Adigun, Eddie FR Thornton Fractional North 16' 4.0" 2
5 Rheams, Donovan FR Thornton Fractional North 15' 8.0" 1
6 Lee, Khari SO Shepard 15' 3.0"
7 Lamas, Chris SO Argo 14' 4.0"
8 Shuaibi, Alaa SO Argo 14' 2.0"
9 Wyszinski, Mason FR Oak Forest 13' 1.0"
10 Herron-Mann, Nick SO Oak Forest -
11 Lawal, Bashir SO Oak Forest -
12 Gardener, Josiah FR Shepard -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 42' 5.0" 6
2 Cameron, Savon SO Thornton Fractional North 41' 0.5" 4
3 Daniels, Jonathan JR Shepard 39' 2.0" 3
4 Rodriguez, Miguel SR Argo 33' 6.0" 2
5 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North -
6 Smiley, Shelden JR Shepard -

Men's Triple Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard 37' 4.0" 6
2 Lawal, Bashir SO Oak Forest 36' 0.5" 4
3 Adigun, Eddie FR Thornton Fractional North 35' 2.0" 3
4 Green, Caleb FR Thornton Fractional North 34' 0.0" 2
5 Davis, Darrion SO Argo 32' 5.5" 1
6 Glod, Matt SO Argo 30' 3.0"
7 Wyszinski, Mason FR Oak Forest 25' 5.75"
8 Timmons, Jason SO Thornton Fractional North -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Breidigan, Anthony JR Oak Forest 44' 6.0" 6
2 Dickey, Justin JR Shepard 42' 0.0" 4
3 Maebane, Andrew SR Shepard 40' 5.0" 3
4 Nowak, Pawel SO Argo 37' 9.0" 2
5 Garza, Andrew SR Oak Forest 37' 4.0" 1
6 Johnson, Aeon JR Thornton Fractional North 35' 6.0"
7 Jawor, Dan JR Argo 34' 7.0"
8 Milkus, Paul SR Shepard 33' 9.0"
9 Claybrook, Donovan JR Shepard 32' 0.0"
10 Taccola, Mark JR Oak Forest -
11 Emerson, Darquel JR Thornton Fractional North -
12 Thompson, Chammar JR Shepard -
13 Hussain, Inshal JR Argo -
14 Lipine, Zach JR Oak Forest -
15 Rodriguez, David SR Argo -

Men's Shot Put FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baggio, Roy SO Oak Forest 36' 6.0" 6
2 Ercakar, Atakin SO Shepard 35' 2.0" 4
3 Maebane, Darnell FR Shepard 33' 0.0" 3
4 Barber, Isaiah FR Argo 32' 1.0" 2
5 Maurry, Damekeo SO Shepard 31' 0.0" 1
6 Brownfield, Jalen FR Oak Forest 30' 10.0"
7 Aguilar, Eric FR Argo 30' 3.0"
8 Lewis, Treshawn FR Thornton Fractional North 29' 10.0"
9 Corona, Anthony FR Shepard 26' 7.0"
10 Cole, Rahshon FR Thornton Fractional North 26' 5.0"
11 Padilla, Ulises FR Thornton Fractional North 25' 11.0"
12 Corey, Hunter SO Shepard 25' 9.0"
13 Aspan, Nick FR Oak Forest 25' 7.0"
14 Beatty, Brandon SO Oak Forest 25' 2.0"
15 Jackson, Justus FR Thornton Fractional North 25' 1.0"
16 Cruz, Xavier FR Shepard 24' 6.0"
17 Ratliff, Josh FR Oak Forest 23' 2.0"
18 Tilca, Agustin SR Oak Forest 17' 11.0"
19 Shelton, Keith SO Shepard -
20 Vasquez, David SO Shepard -

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taccola, Mark JR Oak Forest 121' 6.0" 6
2 Maebane, Andrew SR Shepard 112' 4.0" 4
3 Johnson, Aeon JR Thornton Fractional North 111' 0.0" 3
4 Lipine, Zach JR Oak Forest 100' 1.0" 2
5 Nowak, Pawel SO Argo 95' 1.0" 1
6 Thompson, Chammar JR Shepard 94' 3.0"
7 Jawor, Dan JR Argo 81' 9.0"
8 Garza, Andrew SR Oak Forest 81' 4.0"
9 Breidigan, Anthony JR Oak Forest 80' 10.0"
10 Dickey, Justin JR Shepard 78' 9.0"
11 Claybrook, Donovan JR Shepard 64' 4.0"
12 Hussain, Inshal JR Argo -
13 Johnson , Michael JR Thornton Fractional North -
14 Rodriguez, David SR Argo -

Men's Discus Throw FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baggio, Roy SO Oak Forest 107' 2.0" 6
2 Barber, Isaiah FR Argo 86' 1.0" 4
3 Ercakar, Atakin SO Shepard 80' 5.0" 3
4 Maebane, Darnell FR Shepard 79' 10.0" 2
5 Beatty, Brandon SO Oak Forest 78' 4.0" 1
6 Aguilar, Eric FR Argo 74' 2.0"
7 Maurry, Damekeo SO Shepard 72' 3.0"
8 Lewis, Treshawn FR Thornton Fractional North 71' 9.0"
9 Jackson, Justus FR Thornton Fractional North 70' 8.0"
10 Cole, Rahshon FR Thornton Fractional North 69' 2.0"
11 Padilla, Ulises FR Thornton Fractional North 68' 10.0"
12 Corona, Anthony FR Shepard 66' 5.0"
13 Aspan, Nick FR Oak Forest 64' 1.0"
14 Ratliff, Josh FR Oak Forest 59' 4.0"
15 Cruz, Xavier FR Shepard 53' 0.0"
16 Corey, Hunter SO Shepard 51' 9.0"
17 Brownfield, Jalen FR Oak Forest 42' 8.0"
18 Ocasio, David SO Oak Forest -
19 Sowinski, Alex SO Oak Forest -
20 Shelton, Keith SO Shepard -
21 Vasquez, David SO Shepard -