Argo Boys Track Triangular 4-25-17

Scores:
Team Score
Argo81
Oak Lawn Community69
Reavis68

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 12.01 5
2 Ramirez, Brandon JR Argo 12.76 3
3 Eaton, Jared JR Argo 12.80 2
4 Garcia, Anthony JR Reavis 13.05 1
5 Sheikh, Mouhammad JR Argo 13.06
6 Marin, Rodrigo SR Oak Lawn Community 13.16
7 Davila, Alejandro SO Oak Lawn Community 15.03
8 Barber, Keshawn SR Argo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aldisi, Hamza SR Reavis 13.10
2 Miller, William SR Argo 13.56
3 Burns, Jawon JR Argo 13.77
4 Escamilla, Mike JR Reavis 13.80
5 Janus, Matthew SR Oak Lawn Community 13.81

Men's 100m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhoden, Lee FR Oak Lawn Community 12.27 5
2 Kunst, Logan SO Oak Lawn Community 12.59 3
3 Lazcano, Carlos FR Reavis 13.06
4 Davis, Darrion SO Argo 13.46
5 Ihmeidan, Sayef FR Reavis 13.47
6 Ramirez, Adolfo FR Argo 13.57
7 Lamas, Chris SO Argo 13.74
8 Valencia, Joshua SO Oak Lawn Community 13.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, Isiah FR Argo 12.97 2
2 Lara, John FR Oak Lawn Community 13.04 1
3 Chmiel, Tomasz SO Argo 13.23
4 Valois, Arturo FR Argo 13.73
5 Marin, Renso SO Oak Lawn Community 13.75
6 Bravo, Josh FR Reavis 15.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Jack FR Reavis 13.45
2 Prieto, Daniel SO Argo 13.74
3 Marin, Raul FR Oak Lawn Community 13.95

Men's 200m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhoden, Lee FR Oak Lawn Community 25.58 5
2 Schroeder, Jeremy FR Oak Lawn Community 26.31 3
3 Hudson, Isiah FR Argo 26.63 2
4 Lara, John FR Oak Lawn Community 27.21
5 Chmiel, Tomasz SO Argo 27.52
6 Valencia, Joshua SO Oak Lawn Community 27.70
7 Ramirez, Adolfo FR Argo 28.03
8 Mathew, Abe SO Reavis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kunst, Logan SO Oak Lawn Community 26.98 1
2 Davis, Darrion SO Argo 27.77
3 Valois, Arturo FR Argo 27.87
4 Lamas, Chris SO Argo 28.49
5 Marin, Renso SO Oak Lawn Community 28.58
6 Bravo, Josh FR Reavis 33.30

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Verrette, Marquis JR Argo 23.65 5
2 Pradzinski, Sean JR Argo 24.18 3
3 Cobbs, Jalen JR Argo 24.74 2
4 Hernandez, Julian SR Reavis 25.72 1
5 Marin, Rodrigo SR Oak Lawn Community 29.14
6 Garcia, Anthony JR Reavis -
7 Hijjawi, Amer JR Argo -
8 Aldisi, Hamza SR Reavis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheikh, Mouhammad JR Argo 27.61
2 Janus, Matthew SR Oak Lawn Community 27.66
3 Escamilla, Mike JR Reavis 28.43
4 Burns, Jawon JR Argo 29.83
5 Davila, Alejandro SO Oak Lawn Community 30.85

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Darrell SR Reavis 56.47 5
2 Miller, William SR Argo 1:00.46 3
3 Hernandez, Julian SR Reavis 1:00.48 2
4 Adame, Marco JR Argo 1:01.49 1
5 Marin, Rodrigo SR Oak Lawn Community 1:06.04
6 Janus, Matthew SR Oak Lawn Community 1:08.67
7 Dobrzyniecki, Luke JR Argo -

Men's 400m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Jeremy FR Oak Lawn Community 59.00 5
2 Trebunia, Matthew SO Argo 59.16 3
3 Lazcano, Carlos FR Reavis 1:00.17 2
4 Nieto, Francisco FR Argo 1:00.20 1
5 Marin, Raul FR Oak Lawn Community 1:03.28
6 Valencia, Joshua SO Oak Lawn Community 1:03.61
7 Rodriguez, Alex FR Oak Lawn Community 1:08.19
8 Prieto, Daniel SO Argo 1:15.14

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nieto, Julio SR Argo 2:08.43 5
2 Zambrano, Alejandro SO Reavis 2:17.67 3
3 Hernandez, Brandon SR Reavis 2:22.59 2
4 Villarreal, Rafael SO Reavis 2:36.28 1
5 Garcia, Richard JR Reavis 2:39.35
6 Espitia, Alexander JR Reavis 2:42.94
7 Kopec, Brian SR Argo -

Men's 800m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Gabriel SO Reavis 2:26.50 5
2 Urquizo, Oscar SO Reavis 2:30.77 3
3 Delatorre, Arian FR Argo 2:36.20 2
4 Espetia, Cesar FR Reavis 2:38.24 1
5 Casas, Dan SO Reavis 2:38.92
6 Lara, Josue SO Reavis 2:42.08
7 Guzman, Alfredo SO Reavis 2:45.46
8 Enright, James SO Oak Lawn Community 2:48.57
9 Arndt, Matthew SO Oak Lawn Community 2:54.08
10 Fear, Tyler SO Oak Lawn Community 2:57.49
11 Bisonaya, Matthew FR Oak Lawn Community 3:00.10
12 Saucedo, Arturo FR Reavis 3:00.73
13 Oesterreich, Kameron SO Oak Lawn Community 3:03.27
14 Morales, Eduardo SO Reavis 3:04.27
15 Valencia, Angel SO Oak Lawn Community -
16 Trebunia, Szymon FR Reavis -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leyva, Fausto SR Reavis 5:01.68 5
2 Juchas, Kris SO Reavis 5:02.26 3
3 Rangel, Manuel SR Argo 5:07.33 2
4 Silva, Ricardo SR Reavis 5:16.95 1
5 Munoz, Rafael SR Reavis 5:21.09
6 Suarez, Alec JR Oak Lawn Community 5:24.23
7 Guptill, Eli SR Reavis 5:31.41
8 Lopez, Rafael SR Reavis 5:32.59
9 Aherne, Chris SR Oak Lawn Community 5:33.08
10 Brcic, Nick SR Reavis 5:39.29
11 Perez, Daniel JR Argo 5:47.45
12 Delatorre, Carlos JR Argo 5:50.37
13 Balbuena, Carlos SR Reavis 5:57.03
14 Flores, Vincent JR Argo 5:58.98
15 Drea, Jamal JR Reavis 6:11.49
16 Conn, Casye SR Reavis 6:54.12
17 Behling, John SR Reavis -
18 Zieba, Robert JR Reavis -

Men's 1,600m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huerta, Jorge SO Reavis 5:30.08 5
2 Kusper, Piotr SO Reavis 5:35.73 3
3 Drea, Moises FR Reavis 5:37.61 2
4 Hernandez, Leonardo FR Oak Lawn Community 5:42.05 1
5 Lunar, Isaac FR Reavis 5:43.01
6 Rios, Jose FR Oak Lawn Community 5:56.56
7 Arteaga, Trinidad SO Oak Lawn Community 5:57.80
8 Salazar, Cristian SO Oak Lawn Community 5:58.84
9 Enright, James SO Oak Lawn Community 6:11.42
10 Sendecki, Krzysztof SO Reavis 6:20.04
11 Arndt, Matthew SO Oak Lawn Community 6:31.24
12 Bisonaya, Matthew FR Oak Lawn Community 6:47.97
13 Diaz, Fernando SO Reavis 6:51.89
14 Zeidan, Alaa SO Oak Lawn Community 6:52.69
15 Jaradat, Muhy FR Oak Lawn Community 7:19.85
16 Vegara, Fehr SO Reavis 7:24.15
17 Casas, Jorge SO Reavis 7:52.03
18 Appleby, Mathew FR Reavis 8:08.21

Men's 3,200m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Hector SR Reavis 11:25.42 5
2 Fulencio, Jesus SO Reavis 12:21.31 3
3 Alwan, Ali SO Reavis 12:43.85 2
4 Raybould, Tony SO Oak Lawn Community 12:46.19 1
5 Buchanan, Diego SO Reavis 13:37.29
6 Garcia, cesar SO Reavis 14:00.12

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Behling, John SR Reavis 10:35.32 5
2 Zieba, Robert JR Reavis 11:34.47 3
3 Guptill, Eli SR Reavis 12:09.96 2
4 Lopez, Rafael SR Reavis 12:11.35 1
5 Janus, Matthew SR Oak Lawn Community 12:31.78
6 Aherne, Chris SR Oak Lawn Community 13:31.83
7 Marin, Rodrigo SR Oak Lawn Community 14:48.51
8 Garcia, Fabian JR Reavis -

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ikner, Khalin SR Argo 15.48 5
2 Paslawski, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 17.63 3
3 Ayyad, Bilal SR Reavis 17.75 2
4 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 20.03 1

Men's 110m Hurdles FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayyad, Raffat FR Reavis 20.07 5
2 Mesiti, Adnan FR Reavis 23.10 3
3 Jastiuginoros, Rokas SO Reavis 23.93 2

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Lendale FR Argo 44.69 5
2 Jastiuginoros, Rokas SO Reavis 55.20 3
3 Glod, Matt SO Argo 56.76 2
4 Mesiti, Adnan FR Reavis -
5 Ayyad, Raffat FR Reavis -

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ikner, Khalin SR Argo 43.43 5
2 Ayyad, Bilal SR Reavis 44.20 3
3 Paslawski, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 46.52 2
4 Ramirez, Brandon JR Argo 46.77 1
5 Eaton, Jared JR Argo 50.59
6 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 51.27

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobbs, Jalen JR Argo 5' 6.0" 5
2 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 5' 2.0" 3
3 Shorter, Javaris JR Oak Lawn Community 5' 0.0" 2
4 Paslawski, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 5' 0.0" 1
5 Heard, Jayden FR Oak Lawn Community 4' 10.0"
6 Marciniak, Marcin SR Argo 4' 10.0"
7 Brcic, Nick SR Reavis -
8 Dobrzyniecki, Luke JR Argo -

Men's High Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, Isiah FR Argo 5' 0.0" 5
2 Abdelfattah, Moe FR Reavis 4' 6.0" 3
3 Chmiel, Tomasz SO Argo 4' 6.0" 1.5
4 Glod, Matt SO Argo 4' 6.0" 1.5
5 Hajjar, Kareem FR Reavis -
6 Ihmeidan, Sayef FR Reavis -
7 Schroeder, Jeremy FR Oak Lawn Community -
8 Lamas, Chris SO Argo -

Men's Pole Vault FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerra, Ivan SO Argo 8' 0.0" 5
2 Hernandez, Jose SO Oak Lawn Community 7' 0.0" 3
3 Rodriguez, Alex FR Oak Lawn Community -
4 Valois, Arturo FR Argo -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheikh, Mouhammad JR Argo 8' 6.0" 5

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Darrell SR Reavis 19' 1.0" 5
2 Verrette, Marquis JR Argo 18' 1.25" 3
3 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 17' 4.5" 2
4 Strothers, Reginald JR Argo 17' 4.0" 1
5 Glover, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 16' 8.25"
6 Shorter, Javaris JR Oak Lawn Community 15' 10.5"
7 Brcic, Nick SR Reavis 15' 10.0"
8 Hernandez, Ben JR Reavis 15' 7.75"
9 Heard, Jayden FR Oak Lawn Community 14' 7.5"
10 Escamilla, Mike JR Reavis 13' 5.5"

Men's Long Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Jason SO Oak Lawn Community 17' 10.0" 5
2 Martinez, Marco SO Argo 16' 7.5" 3
3 Schroeder, Jeremy FR Oak Lawn Community 16' 2.0" 2
4 Salah, Abdallah SO Argo 15' 11.25" 1
5 Mesiti, Adnan FR Reavis 15' 8.5"
6 Lara, John FR Oak Lawn Community 14' 7.0"
7 Ihmeidan, Sayef FR Reavis 13' 10.75"
8 Lamas, Chris SO Argo 13' 7.5"
9 Shuaibi, Alaa SO Argo -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Christian SR Argo 39' 10.5" 5
2 Rodriguez, Miguel SR Argo 35' 5.75" 3
3 Hernandez, Ben JR Reavis 35' 5.0" 2
4 Escamilla, Mike JR Reavis 27' 10.0" 1

Men's Triple Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Jason SO Oak Lawn Community 37' 6.5" 5
2 Davis, Darrion SO Argo 34' 9.75" 3
3 Mesiti, Adnan FR Reavis 33' 1.5" 2
4 Lazcano, Carlos FR Reavis 31' 3.0" 1

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michaels, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 52' 5.0" 5
2 Esparza, Tom SR Reavis 47' 11.0" 3
3 Beach, Matt JR Reavis 41' 10.5" 2
4 Wasielewski, Noah JR Reavis 40' 2.0" 1
5 Joos, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 36' 7.0"
6 Sobeck, Jason SR Oak Lawn Community 33' 2.0"
7 Ayesh, Mohammad SO Argo 32' 3.0"
8 Jawor, Dan JR Argo 31' 11.0"
9 Galas, Piotr JR Oak Lawn Community 28' 10.0"
10 Herrera, Ricardo SR Oak Lawn Community 28' 1.0"
11 Cruz, Felix SR Oak Lawn Community 25' 7.0"
12 Mleczko, Matuesz JR Oak Lawn Community 25' 7.0"
13 Rodriguez, David SR Argo -
14 Nowak, Pawel SO Argo -
15 Hussain, Inshal JR Argo -

Men's Shot Put FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNicholas, Kory SO Oak Lawn Community 40' 2.0" 5
2 Caban, Chris SO Oak Lawn Community 37' 0.0" 3
3 Abdelfattah, Moe FR Reavis 35' 10.0" 2
4 Barber, Isaiah FR Argo 33' 8.0" 1
5 Hajjar, Kareem FR Reavis 33' 8.0"
6 Keane, Tom SO Reavis 31' 0.0"
7 Aguilar, Eric FR Argo 28' 4.0"
8 Abdeljaber, Musa SO Reavis 28' 4.0"
9 Almaguer, Marc SO Oak Lawn Community 27' 7.0"
10 Cafagna, Luke SO Oak Lawn Community 25' 2.0"
11 Scarnavak, Anthony SO Oak Lawn Community 24' 6.5"
12 Pineda, Miguel FR Oak Lawn Community 22' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beach, Matt JR Reavis 134' 4.0" 5
2 Michaels, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 129' 8.0" 3
3 Esparza, Tom SR Reavis 105' 3.0" 2
4 Wasielewski, Noah JR Reavis 99' 7.0" 1
5 Jawor, Dan JR Argo 97' 4.0"
6 Joos, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 94' 3.0"
7 Nowak, Pawel SO Argo 86' 9.0"
8 Galas, Piotr JR Oak Lawn Community 80' 9.0"
9 Sobeck, Jason SR Oak Lawn Community 78' 11.0"
10 Ayesh, Mohammad SO Argo 78' 1.0"
11 Cruz, Felix SR Oak Lawn Community 68' 9.0"
12 Herrera, Ricardo SR Oak Lawn Community 56' 11.0"
13 Mleczko, Matuesz JR Oak Lawn Community 50' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hajjar, Kareem FR Reavis 110' 3.0" 5
2 McNicholas, Kory SO Oak Lawn Community 101' 3.0" 3
3 Caban, Chris SO Oak Lawn Community 96' 9.0" 2
4 Barber, Isaiah FR Argo 83' 9.0" 1
5 Abdelfattah, Moe FR Reavis 78' 8.0"
6 Scarnavak, Anthony SO Oak Lawn Community 74' 5.0"
7 Aguilar, Eric FR Argo 71' 11.0"
8 Abdeljaber, Musa SO Reavis 71' 10.0"
9 Cafagna, Luke SO Oak Lawn Community 67' 1.0"
10 Keane, Tom SO Reavis 66' 1.0"
11 Pineda, Miguel FR Oak Lawn Community 60' 11.0"
12 Almaguer, Marc SO Oak Lawn Community 55' 0.0"