Central A&M High School Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Clinton84
Sangamon Valley76
Macon Meridian73
Central A & M30
 
Women's Score
Central A & M89
Clinton68
Sangamon Valley47
Macon Meridian30

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dyer, Keagan FR Clinton 12.00 6
2 Petty, Tyrese FR Clinton 12.47 3
3 Baker, Dameon JR Clinton 13.77
4 Patterson, Kyle SO Clinton 14.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 13.03
2 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 13.58
3 Duke, Cooper FR Clinton 13.94
4 Haynes, Peyton SO Clinton 14.44
5 Aughenbaugh, Ethan FR Clinton 16.01
6 Turney, Wynn JR Clinton 16.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 13.50
2 Castillo, Nick SO Clinton 14.04
3 Minnot, Yeager SO Central A & M 14.14
4 Walker, Devin FR Macon Meridian 14.47
5 Bennett, Sam JR Clinton 14.64
6 Strange, Joseph FR Clinton 15.30
7 Riva, Jake JR Clinton 15.31
8 Winebrinner, Justin SO Clinton 15.32
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 12.26 4
2 Schinzler, Luke SR Central A & M 12.49 2
3 Johnson, Kaleb JR Clinton 12.59
4 Highley, Nathan SR Sangamon Valley 12.81 1
5 McCoy, Gus SO Central A & M 12.99
6 Osler, D.J. SR Macon Meridian 13.39
7 Stoots, Steven FR Macon Meridian 13.46
8 Cooley, Alec SR Clinton 14.18

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Iverson, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 28.51
2 Haynes, Peyton SO Clinton 30.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petty, Tyrese FR Clinton 25.80
2 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 27.20
3 Duke, Cooper FR Clinton 29.65
4 Medler, Jerit SO Central A & M 31.99
5 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 32.42
6 Bennett, Sam JR Clinton 33.00
7 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 28.27
2 Chumbley, Hunter SO Macon Meridian 28.45
3 Minnot, Yeager SO Central A & M 28.80
4 Stanton, Josh SO Sangamon Valley 28.82
5 bowman, zach FR Macon Meridian 31.17
6 Walker, Devin FR Macon Meridian 32.30
7 Cooley, Alec SR Clinton -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Dakota SR Central A & M 26.28 1
2 Stoots, Steven FR Macon Meridian 28.32
3 Patterson, Kyle SO Clinton 28.52
4 Gregory, Hunter FR Central A & M 28.78
5 Castillo, Nick SO Clinton 31.59
6 Strange, Joseph FR Clinton 33.12
7 Sloan, Trevor SR Central A & M -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Noah SR Clinton 26.17
2 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 26.96
3 Bumgardner, Chance JR Sangamon Valley 27.17
4 Smith, Ian SR Macon Meridian 28.91
5 McCoy, Gus SO Central A & M 34.33
6 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton -
7 Sanders, Dalton JR Clinton -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 24.36 6
2 Johnson, Kyle JR Clinton 25.16 4
3 Rauch, Austin JR Clinton 25.41 3
4 Johnson, Kaleb JR Clinton 25.68
5 Fenton, Cord SO Central A & M 25.81 2
6 Aydt, Tyler JR Central A & M 27.25
7 Dyer, Keagan FR Clinton -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Sam JR Clinton 1:08.49
2 Castillo, Nick SO Clinton 1:09.79
3 Strange, Joseph FR Clinton 1:15.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Dakota SR Central A & M 1:01.38
2 Brown, Griffin FR Central A & M 1:03.75
3 Genet, Braden JR Sangamon Valley 1:10.31
4 Seifert, Owen SO Central A & M 1:21.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kyle JR Clinton 58.99
2 Jones, Jacob FR Macon Meridian 1:00.06
3 Burt, Ashton JR Macon Meridian 1:00.79
4 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 1:00.99
5 Hagan, Deryke SR Macon Meridian 1:05.42
6 bowman, zach FR Macon Meridian 1:07.38
7 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 52.82 6
2 Getz, Cameron JR Macon Meridian 55.06 4
3 Griffin, Noah SR Clinton 56.76 3
4 Rauch, Austin JR Clinton 57.86 2
5 Steiner, Ian SR Sangamon Valley 58.46 1
6 Johnson, Kaleb JR Clinton 58.90
7 Dyer, Keagan FR Clinton -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durbin, Nate JR Macon Meridian 2:07.37 6
2 Martin, Johnny JR Sangamon Valley 2:15.46 4
3 Owens, Karsten FR Sangamon Valley 2:20.20 3
4 Solano, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 2:20.50
5 Shobe, Luke JR Clinton 2:21.00 2
6 Damery, Korey FR Macon Meridian 2:21.95 1
7 Brown, Griffin FR Central A & M 2:30.56
8 Williamson, Skyler FR Clinton 2:30.76
9 Schilz, Tyler FR Macon Meridian 2:34.65
10 Royce, Wyatt SR Sangamon Valley 2:36.28

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendriex, Terry FR Clinton 5:07.54 6
2 Harrold, JT SR Clinton 5:11.63 4
3 Brennan, Ty FR Clinton 5:17.89
4 Owens, Karsten FR Sangamon Valley 5:25.15 3
5 Stauffer, Max FR Clinton 5:27.25
6 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 5:30.65 2
7 Thomas, Reid SO Clinton 5:33.47
8 Hale, Ian FR Clinton 5:39.81
9 Black, Brandon SO Central A & M 5:45.88 1
10 Williamson, Skyler FR Clinton 5:58.51
11 Fabris, Isaac SR Clinton 6:03.02
12 McLeroy, Lucas SO Central A & M 6:09.44
13 Phillips, Jacob FR Clinton 6:14.78
14 O'Daniell, Ethan FR Clinton 6:14.83
15 Bagley, Keagan FR Central A & M 6:16.15
16 Litteral, Spencer JR Macon Meridian 6:24.97
17 Schaffner, Noah FR Clinton -
18 Shobe, Luke JR Clinton -
19 Durbin, Nate JR Macon Meridian -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Reid SO Clinton 11:06.90 6
2 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 11:28.10 4
3 Hale, Ian FR Clinton 11:44.40 3
4 Black, Brandon SO Central A & M 11:59.20 2
5 Fabris, Isaac SR Clinton 12:17.50
6 O'Daniell, Ethan FR Clinton 13:05.00
7 Phillips, Jacob FR Clinton 13:33.90
8 Mclaughlin, Derek SR Macon Meridian 14:27.80 1

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Cameron FR Clinton 19.42 6
2 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 19.85 4
3 Iverson, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 20.78 3
4 Stanton, Josh SO Sangamon Valley 21.82

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenton, Cord SO Central A & M 43.62 6
2 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 48.66 4
3 Martin, Johnny JR Sangamon Valley 49.93 3
4 Green, Cameron FR Clinton 51.47 2
5 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 52.47 1

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton 12' 6.0" 6
2 Sanders, Dalton JR Clinton 11' 0.0" 4
3 Duke, Cooper FR Clinton 7' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rauch, Austin JR Clinton 19' 2.0" 6
2 Aydt, Tyler JR Central A & M 18' 2.0" 4
3 Highley, Nathan SR Sangamon Valley 17' 2.0" 3
4 Gregory, Hunter FR Central A & M 16' 9.0" 2
5 Johnson, Kyle JR Clinton 16' 9.0" 1
6 Petty, Tyrese FR Clinton 16' 8.0"
7 Cromwell, Andrew JR Macon Meridian 16' 6.0"
8 Stoots, Steven FR Macon Meridian 16' 5.0"
9 Damery, Korey FR Macon Meridian 16' 4.0"
10 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 16' 3.0"
11 Bumgardner, Chance JR Sangamon Valley 16' 0.0"
12 Chumbley, Hunter SO Macon Meridian 16' 0.0"
13 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 14' 11.0"
14 Peters, Steve SR Sangamon Valley 14' 0.5"
15 Schilz, Tyler FR Macon Meridian 13' 10.0"
16 Loveless, David SO Clinton -
17 Dodd, Braeden JR Sangamon Valley -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 37' 10.0" 6
2 Aydt, Tyler JR Central A & M 34' 9.0" 4
3 Bumgardner, Chance JR Sangamon Valley 34' 5.0" 3
4 Cromwell, Andrew JR Macon Meridian 33' 8.0" 2
5 Highley, Nathan SR Sangamon Valley 33' 5.0" 1
6 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 31' 2.0"
7 Hintz, Nick SO Clinton 30' 5.0"
8 Steiner, Ian SR Sangamon Valley -
9 Rich, Sam SO Clinton -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooley, Alec SR Clinton 38' 2.0" 1
2 Morrell, Ried JR Central A & M 32' 4.5"
3 Patterson, Kyle SO Clinton 32' 1.0"
4 Riva, Jake JR Clinton 30' 6.0"
5 Turney, Wynn JR Clinton 28' 10.0"
6 Winebrinner, Justin SO Clinton 27' 7.0"
7 Waterman, Keegan FR Central A & M 27' 1.5"
8 Spalding, Dalton FR Clinton 27' 1.5"
9 bowman, zach FR Macon Meridian 26' 7.5"
10 Mendenhall, Russ FR Sangamon Valley 24' 9.5"
11 Dale, Hunter SO Sangamon Valley 23' 9.0"
12 Aughenbaugh, Ethan FR Clinton 22' 7.0"
13 Brickey, Garrett FR Sangamon Valley -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 42' 5.0" 6
2 Koontz, Drew SR Central A & M 41' 6.5" 4
3 Hollgarth, Gage JR Macon Meridian 39' 9.0" 3
4 Doss, Spencer JR Macon Meridian 39' 3.0" 2
5 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 37' 5.0"
6 Durbin, Bryce SR Central A & M 37' 0.0"
7 Smith, Ian SR Macon Meridian 34' 10.0"
8 Peters, Steve SR Sangamon Valley 33' 1.5"
9 Medler, Jerit SO Central A & M 32' 8.5"
10 Jones, Jacob FR Macon Meridian 32' 5.5"
11 Palmer, Torre SO Central A & M 31' 2.5"
12 Brooks, Nick FR Macon Meridian 26' 1.0"
13 Keller, Levi SO Macon Meridian -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 118' 9.0" 6
2 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 114' 0.25" 4
3 Doss, Spencer JR Macon Meridian 102' 0.5" 3
4 Palmer, Torre SO Central A & M 99' 5.0" 2
5 Dale, Hunter SO Sangamon Valley 89' 3.25"
6 Riva, Jake JR Clinton 85' 5.5" 1
7 Winebrinner, Justin SO Clinton 85' 4.0"
8 Patterson, Kyle SO Clinton 78' 5.5"
9 Miller, Cameron FR Central A & M 77' 0.0"
10 Seifert, Owen SO Central A & M 71' 8.0"
11 Turney, Wynn JR Clinton 70' 8.5"
12 Baker, Dameon JR Clinton 70' 7.0"
13 Aughenbaugh, Ethan FR Clinton 70' 3.0"
14 Brooks, Nick FR Macon Meridian 63' 2.0"
15 Mendenhall, Russ FR Sangamon Valley 59' 0.0"
16 Brickey, Garrett FR Sangamon Valley -
17 Keller, Levi SO Macon Meridian -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Earl, Oliva FR Clinton 14.93
2 Benton, Olivia SO Clinton 15.32
3 Kelley, Makayla SO Sangamon Valley 16.37
4 Carlson, Taylor FR Clinton 16.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schinzler, Kaylan SR Central A & M 13.84 6
2 Werts, Maggie JR Clinton 14.13 4
3 Dennis, Ashley SO Sangamon Valley 14.53 3
4 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 14.56 2
5 Cole, Gabby SR Central A & M 14.80 1
6 Myers, Kami JR Sangamon Valley 15.14
7 Boggs, Abby JR Sangamon Valley 15.16
8 Mann, Abby JR Sangamon Valley 15.21

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennis, Ashley SO Sangamon Valley 30.82 3
2 Stark, Audrey SO Clinton 34.01
3 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 34.04
4 Fought, Katie SO Clinton 38.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Emma SR Central A & M 28.93 6
2 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 30.56 4
3 Henson, Gillian SO Clinton 31.56 2
4 Voelker, Emily FR Sangamon Valley 32.88 1
5 Benton, Laura FR Clinton 35.62

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Budd, Sydney SO Sangamon Valley 1:08.55 6
2 Merrifield, Kinsey SO Central A & M 1:12.20 4
3 Stevens, Maddie SO Clinton 1:14.13 3
4 White, Millie JR Clinton 1:14.77 2
5 Conoboy, Shiann FR Sangamon Valley 1:26.36 1
6 Talley, Shay FR Macon Meridian -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sturdy, Ashlyn FR Sangamon Valley 2:44.32 6
2 Underwood, Sydnee SO Clinton 2:48.26 4
3 Wertz, Emma JR Clinton 2:53.10 3
4 Forlines, Erin SO Central A & M 3:03.96 2
5 Mathias, Nashlynn JR Central A & M 3:09.50 1
6 McCullough, Molly JR Sangamon Valley 3:10.57
7 Perez, Maria SR Sangamon Valley 3:12.35
8 Garrett, Olivia JR Sangamon Valley 3:13.08
9 Hilton, Trinity JR Central A & M 3:13.62
10 Williams, Hannah SO Clinton 3:32.49
11 Butler, Allison SO Macon Meridian -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 5:19.17 6
2 Sterr, Julia SR Clinton 5:55.14 4
3 Campbell, Allison FR Sangamon Valley 6:05.60 3
4 Donelson, Riley SR Clinton 6:28.32
5 Butler, Allison SO Macon Meridian 6:29.12 2
6 Scott, Aryn FR Clinton 6:36.12
7 Adrian, Aubrey FR Central A & M 6:43.99 1
8 Garrett, Olivia JR Sangamon Valley 7:15.41
9 Perez, Maria SR Sangamon Valley -
10 McCullough, Molly JR Sangamon Valley -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Allison SO Macon Meridian 13:59.54 6
2 Adrian, Aubrey FR Central A & M 14:14.37 4
3 Forlines, Erin SO Central A & M 14:19.81 3

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Villanueva, Kaitlin SR Central A & M 19.10 6
2 Centola, Jacey FR Sangamon Valley 20.20 4
3 Murphy, Kayla FR Sangamon Valley -

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 54.98 6
2 Forlines, Abby SR Central A & M 55.58 4
3 Benton, Olivia SO Clinton 55.76 3
4 Centola, Jacey FR Sangamon Valley 58.40 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruser, Riley SO Clinton 4' 8.0" 6
2 Benton, Laura FR Clinton -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Emma SR Central A & M 10' 6.0" 6
2 Cole, Gabby SR Central A & M 8' 0.0" 4
3 Green, Jackie SO Clinton 7' 6.0" 3
4 Earl, Oliva FR Clinton 7' 0.0"
5 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 7' 0.0" 2
6 Sterr, Kayla FR Clinton 5' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schinzler, Kaylan SR Central A & M 15' 10.0" 6
2 Forlines, Abby SR Central A & M 15' 2.0" 4
3 Thomas, Jena SR Clinton 14' 3.0" 3
4 Voelker, Emily FR Sangamon Valley -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Villanueva, Kaitlin SR Central A & M 30' 8.0" 6

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 36' 5.5" 6
2 Dunn, Allie SO Central A & M 33' 5.5" 4
3 Wright, Shae SR Clinton 28' 4.0" 3
4 Gaither, Camile JR Macon Meridian 28' 0.0" 2
5 Patelski, Kady SO Clinton 26' 4.0"
6 Fought, Katie SO Clinton 26' 2.0"
7 Kallenbach, McKenzie JR Macon Meridian 23' 4.0" 1
8 David, Abby JR Sangamon Valley 23' 3.0"
9 Sheumaker, Virginia SO Macon Meridian 21' 3.0"
10 Rout , Mckenzie SR Sangamon Valley 21' 2.0"
11 Centola, Sierra FR Sangamon Valley 20' 3.0"
12 Fiebieg, Sophie SR Macon Meridian 18' 4.0"
13 Cernich, Johanna SO Sangamon Valley 17' 6.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kallenbach, McKenzie JR Macon Meridian 91' 6.0" 6
2 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 83' 9.0" 4
3 Forlines, Abby SR Central A & M 77' 7.0" 3
4 Fought, Katie SO Clinton 75' 4.0" 2
5 Stark, Audrey SO Clinton 74' 7.5"
6 Wright, Shae SR Clinton 72' 3.0"
7 Sheumaker, Virginia SO Macon Meridian 62' 0.0" 1
8 Gaither, Camile JR Macon Meridian 61' 8.0"
9 Patelski, Kady SO Clinton 56' 2.5"
10 Rout , Mckenzie SR Sangamon Valley 55' 0.5"
11 Voelker, Emily FR Sangamon Valley 52' 0.5"
12 Centola, Sierra FR Sangamon Valley 51' 8.0"
13 Fiebieg, Sophie SR Macon Meridian 47' 1.0"
14 Cernich, Johanna SO Sangamon Valley 44' 9.0"
15 Dunn, Allie SO Central A & M -