Ritter Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Downers North93.5
Aurora West72
Glenbard West72
Lyons Township71.5
Wheeling66.5
Prospect54
Crete-Monee45
Thornton41
Palatine35
York30
Glenbrook South29
Hononegah26
Lane Tech26
Naperville Central25
Joliet Central12.5
Centennial3

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swinehart, Natalie FR Lyons Township 13.27
2 Kimber, Amani FR Lyons Township 13.33
3 Park, Madison JR York 13.77
4 Nguyen, Rachel FR Centennial 13.92
5 Samuels, Alexis JR Joliet Central 14.11
6 Dryden, Jessica SO York 14.22
7 Nzeza, Ketsia SO Centennial 14.42
8 Spann, Mercedez FR Thornton 15.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hussaini, Huda SO Glenbard West 13.16
2 Davis, Sydney SO Lane Tech 13.45
3 Bush, Deja SO Thornton 13.60
4 Samuta, Ashley FR Glenbard West 13.64
5 Kemmet, Taylor SO Hononegah 13.74
6 Fox, Bria FR Joliet Central 13.77
7 Sereci, Sydney FR Naperville Central 14.09
8 Busby, Mary SO Prospect -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hennig, Jillian SR Prospect 12.91 4
2 Bonga, Celeste FR Downers North 12.97 2
3 Terrell, Timber SR Wheeling 13.03 0.5
4 Knight, Alexis SO Wheeling 13.04
5 Sowell, Jahneshia SO Crete-Monee 13.23
6 Wynter, Sydney SR Palatine 13.30
7 Meyers, Katrina SR Hononegah 13.52
8 Purl, Madeline SO Naperville Central 13.83
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 12.24 10
2 Miles, Dajour SO Aurora West 12.30 8
3 Rayford, Tamia SR Aurora West 12.46 6
4 La Mantia, Faith SR Downers North 12.73 5
5 Roberson, Raelyn FR Glenbrook South 12.96 3
6 Henderson, Tiana JR Palatine 13.03 0.5
7 Batuldis, Anna SR Lane Tech 13.04
8 Smith, Kendall FR Glenbrook South 13.13

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffer, Scarlet SO York 28.37
2 Hotz, Emily SO Naperville Central 28.60
3 Balcarcel, Karolina JR Wheeling 28.65
4 Whelton, Susan SO Glenbard West 29.40
5 Sereci, Sydney FR Naperville Central 29.40
6 Nzeza, Ketsia SO Centennial 29.89
7 Price, Iyandi SR Thornton 30.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swinehart, Natalie FR Lyons Township 27.36
2 Freeman, Achante SR Joliet Central 27.75
3 Hunt, Monalaya FR Aurora West 27.99
4 Sherwood, Ellen FR Prospect 28.21
5 Cairns, Nicole SR Glenbrook South 28.22
6 Olojo, Sarah JR Lane Tech 28.56
7 Helm, Kaleigh JR York 29.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sowell, Jahneshia SO Crete-Monee 26.66 3
2 Terrell, Timber SR Wheeling 27.04 1
3 Sandlin, Honesty SO Hononegah 27.30
4 Meyers, Katrina SR Hononegah 27.39
5 Feeley, MaryBeth JR Glenbard West 27.57
6 Dworak, Sarah SR Joliet Central 27.81
7 Busby, Mary SO Prospect 28.38
8 Snively, Kate JR Glenbrook South 28.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 25.38 10
2 Windom, Amari SR Thornton 25.71 8
3 La Mantia, Faith SR Downers North 26.08 6
4 Rayford, Tamia SR Aurora West 26.22 5
5 Bonga, Celeste FR Downers North 26.43 4
6 Batuldis, Anna SR Lane Tech 27.03 2
7 Henderson, Tiana JR Palatine 27.12
8 Wynter, Sydney SR Palatine 27.88

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heil, Molly SR Prospect 1:04.93
2 Gillon, Darrice JR Centennial 1:05.87
3 Johnson, Makalia FR Thornton 1:05.91
4 Vetter, Molly JR Naperville Central 1:06.08
5 Daumen, Kate JR Palatine 1:06.22
6 Scovic, Maggie JR Palatine 1:08.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavez, Olivia JR York 1:03.07 1
2 Davis, Sydney SO Lane Tech 1:03.90
3 Covey, Zoe SR Downers North 1:04.12
4 Streb, Annie FR Glenbrook South 1:04.19
5 Panico, Anne JR Downers North 1:04.45
6 Williams, Claire SO Glenbrook South 1:05.24
7 Thompson, Myra SO Lane Tech 1:05.35
8 Mangini, Caitlin SR Lyons Township 1:05.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Achante SR Joliet Central 1:01.68 4
2 Biggins, Jackie SR York 1:02.63 2
3 Gardner, Brooke SO Hononegah 1:03.11
4 Blank, Emily JR Naperville Central 1:04.09
5 Griffith, Linda FR Thornton 1:04.38
6 Damerjian, Brittany SR Prospect 1:05.00
7 Barefield, Makayla SO Joliet Central 1:05.57
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rayford, Tamia SR Aurora West 58.34 10
2 Knight, Alexis SO Wheeling 59.08 8
3 Nabholz, Janie SR Glenbard West 59.26 6
4 Sandlin, Honesty SO Hononegah 1:00.83 5
5 Collier, Aaliyah FR Glenbard West 1:01.80 3
6 Feilds, AuBreisha SR Crete-Monee 1:03.42
7 Wood, Nia FR Aurora West 1:03.56
8 Kanneh, Nakea FR Crete-Monee 1:04.84

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sokol, Carlyn FR Naperville Central 2:27.97
2 Nazario, Nya SO Aurora West 2:33.24
3 Potter, Lia FR Centennial 2:34.79
4 Scull, Josslin FR Aurora West 2:35.89
5 Pickard, Hannah FR Hononegah 2:36.43
6 Gonzalez, Brenda FR Thornton 2:46.35
7 Angeles, Andrea SO Joliet Central 2:46.92
8 Potter, Molly JR Centennial 2:47.10
9 Cox, Juliana SO Crete-Monee 2:49.02
10 Clay-Jackson, Davida SR Thornton 3:02.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayes, Lauren SO Glenbrook South 2:21.83 5
2 Kowalewicz, Gina SR Downers North 2:21.97 4
3 Noone, Emily JR Glenbrook South 2:22.73 1
4 Nathan, Bresis SO Crete-Monee 2:22.77
5 Cranny, Maddie FR Lyons Township 2:26.50
6 Ng, Megan SR Lyons Township 2:26.68
7 Forte, Camille SO Lane Tech 2:29.01
8 Tammaru, Marika JR Glenbard West 2:30.29
9 Tresemer, Jordan SO Hononegah 2:32.61
10 Corona, Sheila JR Joliet Central 2:36.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Katelynne FR Glenbard West 2:14.64 10
2 Moravec, Emma SR Downers North 2:16.33 8
3 Leon, Yailene JR Wheeling 2:20.26 6
4 May, Sarah SO York 2:22.34 3
5 Skoufos, Lia FR Prospect 2:22.68 2
6 Biggins, Julie SR York 2:25.14
7 Carpenter, Carolyn SR Naperville Central 2:26.03
8 Kitzmiller, Sydney JR Prospect 2:26.69
9 Stankiewicz, Izzeh SR Palatine 2:27.01
10 Metzo, Fiona FR Palatine 2:31.71

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayhew, Alyssa FR Aurora West 5:27.02
2 Kern, Emma FR York 5:27.25
3 Puc, Grace JR Downers North 5:39.86
4 Stewart, Kaela SO Hononegah 5:40.68
5 Pierini, Christina SO Wheeling 5:42.09
6 Corona, Laisha SR Joliet Central 5:52.41
7 Mayhill, Amy JR Crete-Monee 5:53.02
8 Bruns, Kaitlyn SO Crete-Monee 5:53.12
9 Papajohn, Amelia SR Glenbrook South 5:55.76
10 Martin, Maddie JR Centennial 6:01.57
11 Lange, Mikayla SO Joliet Central 6:10.14
12 McCabe, Riley JR Aurora West 6:13.53
13 Bui, Samantha SO Centennial 7:09.33
14 Sanders, Rebekah SR Thornton 7:24.66
15 Sanders, Rachel SR Thornton 7:53.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barcelona, Sarah SO Lyons Township 5:03.42 10
2 Scholle, Maggie SR Lane Tech 5:09.53 8
3 Henkel, Emily SO Lyons Township 5:14.08 6
4 Jortberg, Kate FR Glenbrook South 5:16.32 5
5 Hohe, Katie SO Glenbard West 5:18.67 4
6 Tomaska, Katherine JR York 5:20.81 3
7 Buckstaff, Anna SR Palatine 5:21.16 2
8 Lechowicz, Kate SO Palatine 5:24.20 1
9 Donovan, Meghan JR Naperville Central 5:26.39
10 Olsen, Mikayla JR Prospect 5:26.79
11 Hoffman, Abigail SO Glenbard West 5:27.50
12 Featherstone, Emma SR Downers North 5:29.36
13 O'Grady, Julia SO Prospect 5:31.45
14 Repka, Alicia SO Hononegah 5:34.41
15 Scott, Emily FR Naperville Central 5:34.64
16 King, Maddie SO Lane Tech 5:46.89

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corona, Laisha SR Joliet Central 12:11.43
2 Rice, Maeve FR Lyons Township 12:12.06
3 Peterson, Megan FR Hononegah 12:16.52
4 Morley, Anna SO York 12:18.87
5 Bednard, Eva FR Downers North 12:21.44
6 Mayhill, Amy JR Crete-Monee 12:22.13
7 Kovarik, Claire JR Downers North 12:25.25
8 Hollar, Kaitlyn FR Aurora West 12:46.57
9 Makovic, Diane FR Lyons Township 12:59.54
10 Anda, Saleta JR Wheeling 13:03.81
11 Nowak, Catherine SO Glenbrook South 13:18.59
12 Martinez, Luz SO Wheeling 13:30.32
13 Knoble, Natalie SR Joliet Central 13:53.38
14 Kaefring, Katelyn JR Centennial 14:41.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Lindsey JR Glenbard West 10:49.47 10
2 Wilson, Brooke SR Prospect 11:05.65 8
3 Frommer, Taylor SO Hononegah 11:18.83 6
4 Lechowicz, Liz SO Palatine 11:29.88 5
5 Leeney, Molly SR Prospect 11:33.98 4
6 Austin, Alana SR Naperville Central 11:38.99 3
7 Mayhew, Alyssa FR Aurora West 11:41.48 2
8 Simons, Lauryn JR Palatine 11:45.76 1
9 Mineo, Victoria JR Naperville Central 11:51.66
10 Connolly, Chloe SO Glenbard West 11:58.77
11 Davies, Erin JR York 12:29.94

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bonga, Prevail JR Downers North 18.16
2 Mohsin, Emaan SO York 18.30
3 Menolascino, Alexa SR York 18.41
4 Thomas, Sarah SR Glenbard West 19.26
5 Bock, Kathleen SO Glenbrook South 20.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Imani JR Crete-Monee 16.75 3
2 Greene, Valena JR Centennial 17.11
3 Anzalone, Eve JR Prospect 17.19
4 Hanson, Emma JR Glenbard West 17.54
5 Caplice, Anne SO Lyons Township 17.75
6 Olekanma, Keside JR Downers North 17.88
7 DeGraff, Hannah SR Wheeling 18.08
8 Klinger, Megan JR Naperville Central 18.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fultz, Anais FR Crete-Monee 16.79 2
2 Gardner, Brooke SO Hononegah 17.18
3 Calabrese, Abby FR Naperville Central 17.30
4 Stewart, Chloe SO Palatine 17.42
5 Bulian, Briana FR Joliet Central 17.56
6 Stavros, Jessica SO Wheeling 17.59
7 Berman, Samantha SO Prospect 18.02
8 Weisfus, Teal FR Joliet Central 21.05
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Mya SR Thornton 14.72 10
2 Windom, Amari SR Thornton 15.30 8
3 Slusarczyk, Sonia JR Lyons Township 15.87 6
4 Rodgers, Kiyanna JR Aurora West 16.29 5
5 Oleksak, Erin SO Palatine 16.31 4
6 Sandlin, Honesty SO Hononegah 16.91 1
7 Smith, Bailey JR Glenbrook South 16.92

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Iyandi SR Thornton 55.67
2 Dunfee, Elizabeth SR Joliet Central 1:02.46
3 Jones, Reiona JR Joliet Central 1:02.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Imani JR Crete-Monee 52.93
2 Evans, Molly JR York 53.02
3 Grossman, Phoebe JR Downers North 53.16
4 Ekiert, Alex JR Prospect 53.56
5 Manzano, Chelsea SO Glenbard West 53.68
6 Ibata-Ahrens, Elizabeth FR Prospect 53.72
7 Smith, Bailey JR Glenbrook South 54.65
8 Butler, Aeris SO Hononegah 55.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maletich, Isabel JR Downers North 48.12 5
2 Moriarty, Abby FR York 49.14 3
3 Munos, Marin SR Aurora West 50.11 1
4 DeGraff, Hannah SR Wheeling 50.79
5 Hanson, Emma JR Glenbard West 52.56
6 Frank, Jaclyn JR Palatine 52.57
7 Koch, Maggie JR Lyons Township 53.62
8 Tinajero, Angela SO Hononegah 55.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Mya SR Thornton 45.57 10
2 Batuldis, Anna SR Lane Tech 46.26 8
3 Slusarczyk, Sonia JR Lyons Township 47.40 6
4 Nguyen, Nicole SO Wheeling 48.79 4
5 Calabrese, Abby FR Naperville Central 49.70 2
6 Elischer, Sarah FR Palatine 50.19
7 Deutsch, Theresa SO Naperville Central 51.26

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenbrook South A Kate Snively, Wallis Peterson,
Katherine Schurer, Raelyn Roberson
1:48.61 3
2 Hononegah A Taylor Kemmet, Katrina Meyers,
Abby Bukowski, Megan Leppert
1:48.86 2
3 Joliet Central A Bria Fox, Morgan Harmon,
H'Aeneise Coopwood, Sarah Dworak
1:49.27 1
4 York A Isabella Walker, Marissa Chavez,
Zoe Clark, Olivia Williams
1:49.43
5 Naperville Central A Tikia Harris, Emily Hotz,
Hanna Meyer, Madeline Purl
1:53.10
6 Aurora West A Tatyana Skokan, Monalaya Hunt,
Essence Rayford, JeMya McClendon
1:53.23
7 Centennial A Valena Greene, Diojanae Terry,
Remey Thomas, Dajanae Zander
1:56.34
8 Lane Tech A Josephine Aladesuru, Christina Osinubi,
Maya Little, Myra Thompson
2:01.25
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Downers North A Faith La Mantia, Kimberly Brent,
Keside Olekanma, Celeste Bonga
1:45.40 10
2 Glenbard West A Chloe Arduino, MaryBeth Feeley,
Maddie Schrauth, Huda Hussaini
1:47.41 8
3 Palatine A Sydney Wynter, Erin Oleksak,
Ada Sieminski, Tiara Haughton
1:48.00 5.5
4 Prospect A Annie Walsh, Samantha Berman,
Natalie Kowalczuk, Autumn Stone
1:48.00 5.5
5 Lyons Township A Maggie Caplice, Tara Schwarz,
Natalie Swinehart, Renata Wingert
1:48.34 4
6 Crete-Monee A Joya Williams, Cassidy Moffett,
Shaiel Keene, Jahneshia Sowell
1:50.38
7 Wheeling A Timber Terrell, Sydney Johnson,
Nosa Igiehon, Nansy Velev
1:52.13
8 Thornton A Amari Windom, Deja Bush,
Chicoyah Hunt, Lashaun Green
1:54.31

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Battle, Kayla SR Aurora West 5' 3.0" 10
2 Morley, Jeanette SR York 5' 3.0" 8
3 Sherwood, Ellen FR Prospect 5' 1.0" 6
4 Oleksak, Erin SO Palatine 5' 1.0" 5
5 Rogoz, Sarah SO Downers North 4' 11.0" 3.5
6 Coopwood, H'Aeneise SR Joliet Central 4' 11.0" 3.5
7 Ozimek, Taylor SO Glenbrook South 4' 11.0" 1
8 Avery, Grace SR Hononegah 4' 11.0" 1
9 Fink, Emma JR Lyons Township 4' 11.0" 1
10 Streb, Annie FR Glenbrook South 4' 11.0"
11 Munos, Marin SR Aurora West 4' 11.0"
12 Burkhard, Evelyn FR Prospect 4' 11.0"
13 Elischer, Sarah FR Palatine 4' 11.0"
14 Bartlett, Marley FR Hononegah 4' 11.0"
15 Harris, Tikia JR Naperville Central 4' 9.0"
16 Barney, Maggie JR Lyons Township 4' 9.0"
17 Collier, Aaliyah FR Glenbard West 4' 9.0"
18 Velev, Nansy JR Wheeling 4' 9.0"
19 Kainrath, Lauren SR Naperville Central 4' 9.0"
20 Huff, Cara JR Joliet Central 4' 9.0"
21 Johnson, Sydney SR Wheeling 4' 9.0"
22 Whelton, Susan SO Glenbard West 4' 9.0"
23 Butler, Shanta SO Crete-Monee 4' 7.0"
24 Spates, Kiara FR Thornton 4' 7.0"
25 Wise, Emma JR Centennial 4' 7.0"
26 Terry, Diojanae JR Centennial 4' 7.0"
27 Aladesuru, Josephine FR Lane Tech 4' 7.0"
28 Anderson, Nicole SO York 4' 7.0"
29 Blackmon, Christina JR Crete-Monee -
30 Lohrmann, Grace JR Downers North -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuhn, Abigail FR Aurora West 10' 0.0" 10
2 Streepy, Jess SO Palatine 10' 0.0" 8
3 Cozzi, Julia JR Lyons Township 9' 6.0" 5.5
4 Stone, Autumn SR Prospect 9' 6.0" 5.5
5 Fritz, Rose SO Naperville Central 9' 6.0" 4
6 Stavros, Jessica SO Wheeling 9' 0.0" 3
7 Lucas, Emily SO Wheeling 9' 0.0" 2
8 Kalata, Olivia SO Lyons Township 9' 0.0" 1
9 Bebnarek, Milli SO Aurora West 8' 0.0"
10 Lemus, Izzy SR Prospect 8' 0.0"
11 Donnely, Becky SR Downers North 8' 0.0"
12 Hellinga, Abigail SO Hononegah 7' 6.0"
13 Peshek, Kelsey SR Hononegah 7' 6.0"
14 Sybirtseva, Maryna JR Glenbrook South 7' 6.0"
15 Weeden, Becca JR Palatine 7' 6.0"
16 Dillman, Kate SR Glenbard West 7' 0.0"
17 Kupczyk, Clarissa SO York 7' 0.0"
18 Park, Joan SO Glenbrook South 7' 0.0"
19 Moran, Maya JR York -
20 Smith, Cierra SO Joliet Central -
21 Piccininni, Alicia SR Naperville Central -
22 Breit, Carolyn-Paige FR Downers North -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Shannon SR Lyons Township 16' 0.75"
2 Reynolds, Isabelle FR Lyons Township 15' 8.0"
3 Bulian, Briana FR Joliet Central 15' 1.25"
4 Noud, Tiana SO Palatine 15' 0.0"
5 Samuta, Ashley FR Glenbard West 14' 11.25"
6 Little, Maya FR Lane Tech 14' 8.0"
7 Pinkowski, Sarah SO York 14' 7.75"
8 Kemmet, Taylor SO Hononegah 14' 7.5"
9 Hagg, Tori JR Hononegah 14' 4.75"
10 White, Mercedes FR Thornton 14' 4.5"
11 Helm, Kaleigh JR York 14' 4.5"
12 Cvengros, Sophie SR Glenbard West 14' 3.75"
13 Dworak, Sarah SR Joliet Central 14' 0.0"
14 Williams, Stephanie SO Thornton 13' 10.5"
15 Walch, Savannah FR Centennial 11' 9.0"
16 Foster-Harris, Alaysia SO Centennial 10' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka SO Crete-Monee 17' 10.25" 10
2 Nguyen, Nicole SO Wheeling 17' 8.0" 8
3 Maletich, Isabel JR Downers North 17' 7.5" 6
4 Battle, Kayla SR Aurora West 17' 1.5" 5
5 DeGraff, Hannah SR Wheeling 16' 6.25" 4
6 Bonga, Prevail JR Downers North 16' 6.0" 3
7 Healy, Sarah SO Glenbrook South 16' 4.25" 2
8 Roberson, Raelyn FR Glenbrook South 16' 3.25" 1
9 Henderson, Tiana JR Palatine 16' 2.0"
10 Kainrath, Lauren SR Naperville Central 16' 1.0"
11 Williams, Joya FR Crete-Monee 15' 11.5"
12 Olojo, Sarah JR Lane Tech 15' 10.0"
13 Andrews, Rajiah SR Aurora West 15' 9.0"
14 Fritz, Rose SO Naperville Central 15' 8.0"
15 Withey, Mandy SO Prospect 15' 7.5"
16 Kowalczuk, Natalie FR Prospect 15' 6.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bonga, Prevail JR Downers North 34' 5.0" 3
2 Ozimek, Taylor SO Glenbrook South 33' 10.0" 1
3 Bartlett, Marley FR Hononegah 33' 4.5"
4 Williams, Stephanie SO Thornton 31' 8.0"
5 Cooper, Alexis JR Crete-Monee 31' 8.0"
6 Dowling, Micaleigh SO Lyons Township 30' 11.5"
7 Foster, Dacia SO Palatine 30' 10.5"
8 Schmidt, Kailey JR Glenbard West 30' 8.0"
9 Muth, Sarah SO Lyons Township 30' 6.5"
10 Krosniak, Kasia SR Glenbrook South 30' 5.0"
11 Reichert, Cassie JR York 30' 3.5"
12 Roman, Madeline SR Prospect 30' 1.0"
13 Aladesuru, Josephine FR Lane Tech 29' 4.0"
14 Huff, Cara JR Joliet Central 29' 1.0"
15 Jones, Jerriana SO Crete-Monee 28' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terrell, Timber SR Wheeling 38' 9.0" 10
2 Olojo, Sarah JR Lane Tech 38' 6.5" 8
3 Maletich, Isabel JR Downers North 36' 7.25" 6
4 Battle, Kayla SR Aurora West 35' 6.5" 5
5 Coopwood, H'Aeneise SR Joliet Central 34' 7.5" 4
6 Fritz, Rose SO Naperville Central 33' 11.5" 2
7 Kainrath, Lauren SR Naperville Central 33' 7.75"
8 Sieminski, Ada JR Palatine 33' 6.0"
9 Samuta, Ashley FR Glenbard West 33' 1.0"
10 Evans, Molly JR York 32' 2.5"
11 Igiehon, Nosa SO Wheeling 31' 4.0"
12 Hagg, Tori JR Hononegah 31' 1.75"
13 Burkhard, Evelyn FR Prospect 30' 6.75"
14 Andrews, Rajiah SR Aurora West -
15 Blackwell, Brea SR Thornton -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Valencia FR Wheeling 34' 7.75"
2 Shockley, Sarah SR Hononegah 33' 7.0"
3 Thomas, Erykah SO Crete-Monee 32' 10.0"
4 DiBenedetto, Emily JR Prospect 32' 3.0"
5 Vazquez, Venus JR Lane Tech 31' 3.0"
6 Kendrick, Sherice JR Palatine 29' 10.25"
7 Schuman, Mel JR Glenbrook South 28' 1.5"
8 Ofosu, Wendy FR York 27' 4.5"
9 Rosenfeld, Alexis FR Glenbrook South 26' 9.0"
10 Jackson, Destiny SO Joliet Central 26' 5.75"
11 Mitchell, Francesca FR Lyons Township 26' 0.75"
12 Vanderwood, Olivia FR Aurora West 25' 10.75"
13 Rodriguez, Emily SO Aurora West 24' 4.75"
14 Thompson, Violeta JR Joliet Central 22' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hennig, Jillian SR Prospect 38' 6.5" 10
2 Jackson, Kapria JR Lyons Township 37' 5.5" 8
3 Blair, Ayana SR Wheeling 37' 1.0" 6
4 Thurmond, Melina SR Glenbard West 35' 11.25" 5
5 Boyd, Naomi JR Downers North 35' 8.25" 4
6 Hutchins, Alexis JR Thornton 35' 2.5" 3
7 Janowicz, Lillan JR Downers North 35' 1.25" 2
8 Howard, Olivia SO Naperville Central 35' 0.5" 1
9 Ayodele, Faith SR Centennial 34' 6.25"
10 Miles, Kindle SO Thornton 33' 4.25"
11 Gambol, Anna SR Glenbard West 33' 1.5"
12 Orozco, Cecilia SR Palatine 32' 2.5"
13 Timoti, Laura SR Hononegah 31' 10.75"
14 Battice, Skye SO Naperville Central 31' 2.5"
15 Hutchison, Christen SR Centennial 30' 3.0"
16 Scroggins, Jaila SR Crete-Monee 29' 11.25"
17 Aguilar, Maria SR Lane Tech 28' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blair, Ayana SR Wheeling 111' 10.0" 10
2 Baltrus, Ryan JR Naperville Central 106' 10.0" 8
3 Thurmond, Melina SR Glenbard West 105' 11.0" 6
4 Timoti, Laura SR Hononegah 104' 2.0" 5
5 Gambol, Anna SR Glenbard West 101' 9.0" 4
6 Boyd, Naomi JR Downers North 98' 6.0" 3
7 Hutchison, Christen SR Centennial 96' 7.0" 2
8 Ayodele, Faith SR Centennial 96' 5.0" 1
9 Good, Mackenzie SO Hononegah 91' 10.0"
10 Orozco, Cecilia SR Palatine 90' 1.0"
11 Hennig, Jillian SR Prospect 88' 2.0"
12 Diamond, Jenny SR York 86' 11.0"
13 Scroggins, Jaila SR Crete-Monee 84' 5.0"
14 Aguilar, Maria SR Lane Tech 80' 4.0"
15 Miles, Kindle SO Thornton 69' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kendrick, Sherice JR Palatine 96' 0.0"
2 Santen, Michelle JR Downers North 90' 11.0"
3 Howard, Meghan SR Naperville Central 88' 9.0"
4 Wrede, Tessa FR Prospect 87' 5.0"
5 Smith, Valencia FR Wheeling 87' 5.0"
6 Saibert, Faith SR Lyons Township 85' 1.0"
7 Jackson, Destiny SO Joliet Central 84' 11.0"
8 Vazquez, Venus JR Lane Tech 82' 3.0"
9 Williams, Jasmine JR Thornton 82' 1.0"
10 Harris, Jamia SR York 78' 0.0"
11 Gonyo, Elena SO Glenbrook South 69' 0.0"
12 Warren, Michelle JR Crete-Monee 67' 9.0"
13 Mitchell, Francesca FR Lyons Township 64' 0.0"
14 Meyer, Rachel JR Glenbrook South 62' 2.0"
15 Krantz, Audrey JR Aurora West 58' 9.0"
16 Thompson, Violeta JR Joliet Central 56' 8.0"