BWP Quint #3

Scores:
Men's Score
Bushnell-Prairie City136
Cambridge79
Astoria48
Lewistown38
Cuba23
 
Women's Score
Bushnell-Prairie City125
Cambridge87
Lewistown48
Astoria32

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Isaac SO Astoria 12.03 2
2 Decker, Sam SR Cuba 12.43
3 Grigsby, Mason SO Lewistown 13.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, JD SO Astoria 11.61 8
2 Myers, Jake JR Lewistown 11.66 6
3 Raines, Nick JR Bushnell-Prairie City 11.85 4
4 Frankhauser, Jacob SR Bushnell-Prairie City 12.30 1
5 Donaldson, Tyler SO Bushnell-Prairie City 12.41
6 Wilcox, Jordan FR Lewistown 12.53
7 Ferguson, Brayden SO Lewistown 12.58
8 Fortino, Jake SR Cambridge 13.45

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rusher, Michael FR Bushnell-Prairie City 27.62 6
2 Woodbury, Cameron SR Cambridge 27.87 4
3 Eberts , Andrew FR Cambridge 32.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norris, Keegan SR Bushnell-Prairie City 25.90 8
2 Melow, Benny FR Cambridge 29.30 2

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Courtney JR Cuba 1:11.00 1
2 Bowers, Caden FR Cambridge 1:12.00
3 McCombs, Colby FR Lewistown 1:18.00
4 Rice, Andrew FR Lewistown 1:18.81
5 Stinson, David SR Cambridge 1:23.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Evan JR Cambridge 57.78 8
2 Norris, Keegan SR Bushnell-Prairie City 57.98 6
3 Boggs, Trent FR Astoria 1:00.65 4
4 Heurich, Timo SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:01.58 2
5 Mencel, Will JR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:07.86
6 Pilger, Hayden JR Cuba 1:11.53

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mencel, Will JR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:45.54 8
2 Hendricks, Daegan FR Bushnell-Prairie City 3:00.59 6
3 Carr, James FR Bushnell-Prairie City 3:07.09

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Ethan SR Bushnell-Prairie City 5:31.00 8
2 Hand, Andrew JR Cambridge 5:36.00 6
3 Cameron, Chad SO Astoria 5:45.00 4
4 Boggs, Devin FR Lewistown 6:09.00 2
5 Lafary, Garret SR Bushnell-Prairie City 6:16.00 1
6 Bigger, Rob FR Bushnell-Prairie City 6:17.00
7 Watson, Hunter FR Lewistown 6:23.00
8 Gray, Kamron JR Cambridge 6:26.00

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Ethan SR Bushnell-Prairie City 11:54.40 8
2 Hand, Andrew JR Cambridge 11:55.02 6
3 Woodbury, Cameron SR Cambridge 11:56.87 4

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wendt, Will SR Bushnell-Prairie City 20.42 8
2 McCance, Jace SO Bushnell-Prairie City 22.04 6
3 Butcher, Andrew FR Astoria 23.18 4
4 Hensley, Charlie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 23.71

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitmer, Morgan SR Cuba 47.10 8
2 Kimbro, Braeton JR Astoria 48.81 6
3 Hensley, Charlie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 52.97 4
4 Wendt, Will SR Bushnell-Prairie City 53.40 2
5 Butcher, Andrew FR Astoria 59.78 1
6 Nieheisel, James JR Cuba 1:01.64

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yocum, Devin JR Bushnell-Prairie City 6' 0.0" 8
2 Porter, Jake JR Astoria 5' 4.0" 5
3 English, Tyler SR Cambridge 5' 4.0" 5
4 Patterson, Courtney JR Cuba 5' 2.0" 2
5 Rusher, Michael FR Bushnell-Prairie City -

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitmer, Morgan SR Cuba 17' 10.75" 8
2 Reed, Brockton SR Cambridge 17' 7.0" 6
3 Bumann, Jack SR Cambridge 17' 3.0" 4
4 Sullivan, Evan JR Cambridge 16' 9.0"
5 Porter, Jake JR Astoria 16' 4.0" 2
6 Heurich, Timo SO Bushnell-Prairie City 16' 1.0" 1
7 Wendt, Will SR Bushnell-Prairie City 15' 5.0"
8 Melow, Benny FR Cambridge 14' 10.0"
9 Chambers, Cole FR Bushnell-Prairie City 12' 5.0"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norris, Keegan SR Bushnell-Prairie City 38' 7.0" 8
2 Kimbro, Braeton JR Astoria 37' 11.0" 6
3 Yocum, Devin JR Bushnell-Prairie City 37' 3.5" 4
4 Whitmer, Morgan SR Cuba 35' 4.0" 2
5 English, Tyler SR Cambridge 35' 3.5" 1
6 Bumann, Jack SR Cambridge 33' 7.5"
7 Draden, Paul FR Cambridge 27' 6.0"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Widger, Logan SO Lewistown 43' 6.25" 8
2 Augusta, Tre SR Bushnell-Prairie City 43' 0.75" 6
3 White, Jacob SR Cambridge 39' 10.0" 4
4 Taylor, Alex JR Bushnell-Prairie City 39' 8.0" 2
5 Nuckles, Max JR Cambridge 39' 3.0" 1
6 Hand, Kyle JR Lewistown 38' 2.5"
7 Hiel, Jaxon FR Bushnell-Prairie City 35' 0.5"
8 Reckers, Quentin SR Cambridge 34' 9.0"
9 Chambers, Cole FR Bushnell-Prairie City 31' 10.5"
10 Arnett, Cody SO Lewistown 31' 10.5"
11 Decker, Sam SR Cuba 31' 2.5"
12 Stinson, David SR Cambridge 31' 1.0"
13 Yaste, Ethan SO Cuba 28' 4.25"
14 Lane, Hunter JR Lewistown 27' 1.5"
15 Payne, Adam FR Astoria 23' 0.5"

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Jacob SR Cambridge 115' 1.0" 8
2 Hand, Kyle JR Lewistown 107' 3.0" 6
3 Reckers, Quentin SR Cambridge 102' 5.0" 4
4 Widger, Logan SO Lewistown 101' 6.0" 2
5 Taylor, Alex JR Bushnell-Prairie City 92' 2.0" 1
6 Dean, Keanan FR Cambridge 84' 0.0"
7 Lovitt, Dustin FR Cuba 77' 3.0"
8 Dean, Johnnie FR Bushnell-Prairie City 77' 0.5"
9 Nuckles, Max JR Cambridge 74' 4.0"
10 Hensley, Charlie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 73' 7.0"
11 Yaste, Ethan SO Cuba 57' 7.0"
12 Payne, Adam FR Astoria 55' 1.0"
13 Lane, Hunter JR Lewistown 53' 5.0"
14 Ball, McCadden FR Lewistown 47' 0.0"

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Melissa FR Bushnell-Prairie City 13.75 6
2 Pendarvis, Addy SR Bushnell-Prairie City 13.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Taylor JR Bushnell-Prairie City 13.44 8
2 Slater, Tiffany SR Bushnell-Prairie City 14.09
3 Adams, Danielle SO Cambridge 14.72 4
4 Martindale, Maci SO Lewistown 15.64 2
5 Hampton, Lexi JR Lewistown 15.75 1
6 Wilson, Amanda JR Cambridge 15.99
7 Seabloom, Erika SR Cambridge 17.71

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norris, Courtney FR Bushnell-Prairie City 32.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Taylor JR Bushnell-Prairie City 28.56 8
2 Allen, Melissa FR Bushnell-Prairie City 29.31 6
3 Matter, Tobi JR Cambridge 30.61 4
4 Coziahr, Mackenzie JR Cambridge 30.66 2
5 Adams, Danielle SO Cambridge 32.27

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Taylor JR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:04.18 8
2 Nail, Julia JR Cambridge 1:08.42 6
3 Nuckles, Maddie SO Cambridge 1:17.94 4
4 Boden, Meadow SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:26.94 2
5 Fawcett, Dalice JR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:30.84
6 Wilson, Amanda JR Cambridge 1:34.19

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Churchill, Taylor SR Astoria 3:09.56 8
2 Bradford, Emma SO Bushnell-Prairie City 3:12.30 6
3 Hood, Sarah FR Bushnell-Prairie City 3:16.94 4
4 Fulton, Morgan JR Lewistown 3:24.00 2
5 Peck, Kayley SR Bushnell-Prairie City 3:27.53
6 Akalin, Elif SO Bushnell-Prairie City 3:40.63

Women's Women 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Amanda FR Astoria 6:43.00 8
2 Medley, Makenna JR Cambridge 7:02.00 6
3 McCleery, Madison JR Bushnell-Prairie City 7:42.00 4
4 Seabloom, Andrea JR Cambridge 7:43.00 2

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Endsley, Kassidy SR Lewistown 15:14.30 8

Women's Women 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Briney, Emily SO Astoria 16.39 8
2 Allen, Macie FR Bushnell-Prairie City 18.53 6
3 Welker, Josie SR Lewistown 18.95 4
4 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 19.60 2
5 Sargeant, Tessa FR Bushnell-Prairie City 19.90 1
6 Ables, Jordan FR Cambridge 21.13
7 Beck, Kyah FR Bushnell-Prairie City 21.17

Women's Women 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Briney, Emily SO Astoria 54.52 8
2 Beck, Kyah FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:01.52 6
3 Nuckles, Olivia SO Cambridge 1:03.99 4
4 Nelson, Kennedy FR Cambridge 1:05.04 2
5 Sargeant, Tessa FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:05.87 1
6 Allen, Macie FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:58.00

Women's Women High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lorton, Deidre SO Bushnell-Prairie City 4' 10.0" 8
2 Welker, Josie SR Lewistown 4' 8.0" 6
3 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 4' 4.0" 3
4 Arendt, Kristina FR Lewistown 4' 4.0" 3
5 Hampton, Lexi JR Lewistown 4' 2.0"
6 Powell, Lily FR Bushnell-Prairie City 4' 2.0" 1
7 Ables, Jordan FR Cambridge -

Women's Women Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Hunter SR Cambridge 28' 11.0" 8
2 Bartlett, Mollee JR Bushnell-Prairie City 26' 8.0" 6
3 Norris, Courtney FR Bushnell-Prairie City 26' 6.0" 4

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coziahr, Mackenzie JR Cambridge 29' 1.75" 8
2 Hopkins, Libby FR Lewistown 27' 6.5" 6
3 Norris, Courtney FR Bushnell-Prairie City 27' 5.5" 4
4 Gerber, Nicky JR Lewistown 26' 10.25" 2
5 Bennett, Paige SO Lewistown 26' 7.25"
6 Kieffer, Maddie JR Bushnell-Prairie City 26' 6.5" 1
7 Wiley, Lexi JR Cambridge 26' 5.25"
8 Drawyer, Alexice FR Bushnell-Prairie City 22' 0.25"
9 Hinerichsen, Chloe SR Cambridge 20' 4.75"
10 Johnson, Martha SR Bushnell-Prairie City 18' 1.5"

Women's Women Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffmier, Julia JR Bushnell-Prairie City 83' 4.0" 8
2 Bennett, Paige SO Lewistown 82' 2.0" 6
3 Hopkins, Libby FR Lewistown 78' 8.0" 4
4 Wiley, Lexi JR Cambridge 76' 4.0" 2
5 Zarello, Miah FR Bushnell-Prairie City 67' 8.0" 1
6 Serven, SaVannah JR Bushnell-Prairie City 67' 7.0"
7 Gerber, Nicky JR Lewistown 62' 0.0"
8 Wilson, Amanda JR Cambridge 59' 0.0"
9 Hinerichsen, Chloe SR Cambridge 55' 7.0"
10 Lashbrook, Abby FR Astoria 55' 0.0"
11 Seabloom, Erika SR Cambridge 43' 6.0"
12 Whiting, Hailey JR Cuba 37' 5.0"