3/28 Quad

Scores:
Men's Score
Mercer County178
Sherrard95
Cambridge54
Orion46
 
Women's Score
Sherrard150
Mercer County109
Cambridge63
Orion45

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moritz, Michael FR Sherrard 12.78
2 VanDerLinden, Jason SR Sherrard 12.80
3 Allen, Kellen SO Sherrard 13.06
4 Draden, Paul FR Cambridge 13.50
5 Dondanville, Ryan FR Orion 13.53
6 Fortino, Jake SR Cambridge 14.57
7 Miller, Curt JR Sherrard -
8 Eberts , Andrew FR Cambridge -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Quinton JR Mercer County 11.72 8
2 Kellogg, Wyatt JR Mercer County 11.87 6
3 Wall, Colten SR Mercer County 12.23 4
4 Ashby, Bryce SO Cambridge 12.33 2
5 Schulenberg, Clay SR Orion 12.60 1
6 Abbott, Jared JR Orion 12.67
7 Hancock, Tate JR Orion 12.85
8 Becker, Pheonix JR Mercer County 12.89

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Mason SO Mercer County 26.50
2 Moritz, Michael FR Sherrard 26.98
3 Allen, Kellen SO Sherrard 27.62
4 Eberts , Andrew FR Cambridge 27.98
5 Speaker, Seth FR Mercer County 28.10
6 Nimrick, Cade SO Cambridge 29.20
7 Fortino, Jake SR Cambridge 32.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neeld, Mike SR Mercer County 23.64 8
2 King, Quinton JR Mercer County 23.71 6
3 Neal, Sam SR Sherrard 24.44 4
4 Schroeder, Cole JR Orion 25.24 2
5 Schulenberg, Clay SR Orion 25.66 1
6 Hancock, Tate JR Orion 26.28
7 Sellers, Camden SO Orion 26.36
8 Oak, Dalton SR Sherrard 26.48

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Evan JR Cambridge 57.66 4
2 Roling, Tyler SR Sherrard 1:00.16
3 Allen, Kellen SO Sherrard 1:03.27
4 Dondanville, Ryan FR Orion 1:03.85
5 Steckman, Jonathon SO Mercer County 1:04.44
6 Stinson, David SR Cambridge -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kellogg, Wyatt JR Mercer County 53.69 8
2 Schroeder, Cole JR Orion 53.79 6
3 Abbott, Jared JR Orion 58.36 2
4 Miller, Caden SO Mercer County 59.28 1
5 Sellers, Camden SO Orion 59.35
6 Speaker, Steve SR Mercer County 1:02.53
7 Melow, Benny FR Cambridge -
8 Stone, Jacob SR Cambridge -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hufeld, Nathan FR Sherrard 2:41.16
2 Bowers, Caden FR Cambridge 2:47.33
3 Bumann, Jack SR Cambridge -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Ethan SR Mercer County 2:08.81 8
2 Hawk, Nick SR Mercer County 2:14.55 6
3 Leonhart, Zach JR Mercer County 2:15.13 4
4 Tegtmeier, Corey JR Sherrard 2:16.55 2
5 McCaw, Kiefer SR Orion 2:23.25 1
6 Caldwell, Carsen SO Sherrard 2:29.84
7 Duncan, Jacob SR Mercer County 2:33.08
8 Frere, Wyatt SO Sherrard 2:41.26

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawk, Nick SR Mercer County 5:02.48 8
2 Francis, Jordan SO Cambridge 5:03.60 6
3 Jackson, Cody SR Mercer County 5:04.97 4
4 Adolphson, Ethan SR Mercer County 5:06.14 2
5 Monson, Ryan SO Mercer County 5:15.55 1
6 Scharpman, Trent SO Orion 5:17.63
7 Braderich, Peyton FR Sherrard 5:21.60
8 Karpel, Josh FR Orion 6:03.80
9 Slavish, Zach SO Sherrard 6:04.35
10 Gray, Kamron JR Cambridge 6:31.49
11 Hand, Andrew JR Cambridge -
12 Lebel, Zach SR Sherrard -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adolphson, Ethan SR Mercer County 10:48.17 8
2 Monson, Ryan SO Mercer County 11:36.50 6
3 Steckman, Jonathon SO Mercer County 11:54.37 4
4 Hand, Andrew JR Cambridge 12:00.77 2
5 Woodbury, Cameron SR Cambridge 12:03.09 1
6 Coulter, Riley FR Mercer County 12:24.56
7 Bryant, Keegan SR Sherrard 13:19.94

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neeld, Mike SR Mercer County 15.71 8
2 Robinson, Austin JR Mercer County 18.63 6
3 White, Gavyn FR Sherrard 19.05 4
4 Humphrey, Taylor SR Sherrard 19.60 2
5 Oak, Dalton SR Sherrard 20.23 1
6 Terrill, Evan SO Mercer County -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Austin JR Mercer County 47.85 8
2 White, Gavyn FR Sherrard 48.09 6
3 Humphrey, Taylor SR Sherrard 50.66 4
4 Woodbury, Cameron SR Cambridge 54.16 2
5 Oak, Dalton SR Sherrard 55.29 1
6 Terrill, Evan SO Mercer County -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulenberg, Dawson SO Orion 6' 2.0" 8
2 Speaker, Seth FR Mercer County 5' 2.0" 6
3 Ashby, Bryce SO Cambridge 5' 2.0" 3
4 English, Tyler SR Cambridge 5' 2.0" 3
5 Huntley, Randall FR Mercer County -
6 Terrill, Evan SO Mercer County -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Jarrett SR Mercer County 9' 0.0" 8
2 Hanson, Jacob SO Sherrard 9' 0.0" 6
3 Caldwell, Carsen SO Sherrard 8' 6.0" 4
4 Dillavou, Trevor FR Mercer County 8' 0.0" 2
5 Speaker, Seth FR Mercer County 8' 0.0" 1
6 Becker, Pheonix JR Mercer County 7' 6.0"
7 Whitenack, Camden JR Mercer County 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanDerLinden, Jason SR Sherrard 18' 7.5" 8
2 Schulenberg, Clay SR Orion 18' 7.0" 6
3 Schulenberg, Dawson SO Orion 18' 6.0" 4
4 Reed, Brockton SR Cambridge 18' 1.0" 2
5 Sullivan, Evan JR Cambridge 17' 5.0" 1
6 Kissner, Sam SO Sherrard 17' 0.0"
7 Russell, Jarrett SR Mercer County 16' 11.0"
8 Reid, Connor JR Mercer County 16' 10.5"
9 Bumann, Jack SR Cambridge 16' 9.0"
10 Lilly, Evan SO Mercer County 16' 4.0"
11 Melow, Benny FR Cambridge 15' 11.0"
12 Draden, Paul FR Cambridge 14' 5.0"
13 Nimrick, Cade SO Cambridge 11' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulenberg, Clay SR Orion 38' 3.0" 8
2 VanDerLinden, Jason SR Sherrard 37' 5.5" 6
3 English, Tyler SR Cambridge 36' 7.75" 4
4 Reid, Connor JR Mercer County 36' 5.0" 2
5 Gambon, Scott JR Orion 36' 0.0" 1
6 Russell, Jarrett SR Mercer County 35' 1.0"
7 Robinson, Austin JR Mercer County 34' 8.5"
8 Bumann, Jack SR Cambridge 34' 7.5"
9 Kissner, Ben SO Sherrard 34' 4.0"
10 Draden, Paul FR Cambridge 30' 2.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennison, Jacob JR Mercer County 42' 6.0" 8
2 White, Jacob SR Cambridge 38' 11.5" 6
3 James, Brady JR Sherrard 38' 3.0" 4
4 Nuckles, Max JR Cambridge 36' 9.0" 2
5 Roling, Tyler SR Sherrard 35' 8.5" 1
6 Reckers, Quentin SR Cambridge 34' 4.0"
7 Dean, Keanan FR Cambridge 33' 4.0"
8 Adams, Sully SR Mercer County 30' 10.0"
9 Moritz, Michael FR Sherrard 30' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramadani, Adem SR Mercer County 33' 5.5"
2 Stinson, David SR Cambridge 30' 7.25"
3 Nicolaysen, Joseph SR Cambridge 29' 6.0"
4 Duncan, Trent FR Mercer County 28' 0.0"
5 Johnson, Alex FR Cambridge 25' 7.5"
6 Stinson, Josh SO Cambridge 25' 6.5"
7 Olson, Hunter SR Cambridge 23' 8.5"
8 Iverson, Brock JR Sherrard -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennison, Jacob JR Mercer County 116' 9.75" 8
2 Roling, Tyler SR Sherrard 109' 6.75" 6
3 White, Jacob SR Cambridge 108' 7.5" 4
4 Reckers, Quentin SR Cambridge 99' 9.0" 2
5 Adams, Sully SR Mercer County 98' 9.5" 1
6 Nuckles, Max JR Cambridge 87' 0.0"
7 Nicolaysen, Joseph SR Cambridge 75' 8.5"
8 Duncan, Trent FR Mercer County 75' 7.5"
9 Ramadani, Adem SR Mercer County 72' 5.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dean, Keanan FR Cambridge 95' 11.0"
2 White, Gavyn FR Sherrard 89' 11.0"
3 Stinson, David SR Cambridge 71' 2.5"
4 Johnson, Alex FR Cambridge 69' 2.5"
5 Parrish, Preston JR Sherrard 65' 1.5"
6 Eberts, Joshua FR Sherrard 64' 10.0"
7 Olson, Hunter SR Cambridge 55' 2.0"
8 Stinson, Josh SO Cambridge 54' 6.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farr, Paige SO Orion 15.22
2 Wilson, Amanda JR Cambridge 16.01
3 Seabloom, Erika SR Cambridge 17.46
4 Daggett, Theo SR Orion 17.81
5 Karns, Ellie FR Sherrard 17.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hofmann, Catelyn JR Mercer County 13.21 8
2 Ziegenhorn, Brooke SO Mercer County 13.76 6
3 Adamson, Ashleigh SO Sherrard 13.80 4
4 Adams, Danielle SO Cambridge 14.98 2
5 Root, Jalen SO Mercer County 15.15 1
6 Smith, Lynze SO Mercer County 15.40
7 Dochterman, Caroline JR Sherrard 15.41
8 Spicher, Grayce JR Cambridge -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farr, Paige SO Orion 30.94
2 DeFrieze, Karley FR Mercer County 33.26
3 Williams, Taylor FR Sherrard 34.49
4 Daggett, Theo SR Orion 39.38
5 Lopez, Sydney SO Orion -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Kenzie SR Mercer County 27.43 8
2 Hofmann, Emma FR Sherrard 28.77 6
3 Coulter, Kari JR Mercer County 29.77 4
4 Close, Barbara FR Mercer County 30.48 2
5 Matter, Tobi JR Cambridge 30.82 1
6 Nuckles, Maddie SO Cambridge 31.64
7 Sierens, Myah SO Sherrard 31.89
8 Whitsell, Carley FR Sherrard -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hofmann, Emma FR Sherrard 1:04.88 8
2 Nail, Julia JR Cambridge 1:05.88 6
3 Stromquist, Jenna SO Cambridge 1:07.08 4
4 Joy, Tori SO Mercer County 1:17.31 2
5 Ryan, Alexis SO Sherrard 1:21.06 1
6 Hoffpauir, Grace FR Sherrard 1:25.78
7 Young, Allison SR Sherrard -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mathis, Jade JR Sherrard 2:40.65 8
2 Hess, Alyssa JR Mercer County 2:47.10 6
3 Redpath, Claire SR Sherrard 2:49.77 4
4 DeBaillie, Carly SR Orion 2:53.37 2
5 Grey, Payton FR Mercer County 2:55.74 1
6 Fortino, Renee JR Cambridge 4:01.09
7 Matson, Lauren JR Orion -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Speer, Tori SO Mercer County 6:50.73 8
2 Medley, Makenna JR Cambridge 6:52.85 6
3 Litton, Kassidy SO Sherrard 6:54.13 4
4 Shields, Lexi SO Sherrard 7:07.71 2
5 Seabloom, Andrea JR Cambridge 7:54.22 1
6 Swanson, Madison SO Cambridge -
7 Matson, Lauren JR Orion -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Litton, Kassidy SO Sherrard 14:22.46 8
2 Hansen, Mady SR Mercer County 14:29.81 6
3 Shields, Lexi SO Sherrard 14:39.46 4

Women's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Alexandra JR Orion 16.79 8
2 Taets, Danielle SO Orion 16.87 6
3 Whiting, Khasi SR Sherrard 18.34 4
4 Carpenter, Paige SO Sherrard 18.49 2
5 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 20.02 1
6 Ables, Jordan FR Cambridge 22.26

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whiting, Khasi SR Sherrard 53.85 8
2 Carpenter, Paige SO Sherrard 55.35 6
3 Smith, Rachel SR Sherrard 56.12 4
4 Nelson, Kennedy FR Cambridge 1:00.65 2
5 Nuckles, Olivia SO Cambridge -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muske, Caitryn SR Mercer County 4' 6.0" 8
2 Whitsell, Carley FR Sherrard 4' 4.0" 6
3 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 4' 4.0" 3
4 Smith, Rachel SR Sherrard 4' 4.0" 3
5 Whitsell, Courtney JR Sherrard 4' 2.0" 1
6 Kinder, Justice SO Sherrard 4' 2.0"
7 Ables, Jordan FR Cambridge -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dochterman, Caroline JR Sherrard 9' 0.0" 8
2 Ziegenhorn, Brooke SO Mercer County 9' 0.0" 6
3 Whiting, Khasi SR Sherrard 8' 0.0" 4
4 Dowd, Natalie SO Mercer County -
5 Williams, Taylor FR Sherrard -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Alexandra JR Orion 15' 10.25" 8
2 Spicher, Grayce JR Cambridge 15' 6.5" 6
3 Coulter, Kari JR Mercer County 15' 2.0" 4
4 Stromquist, Jenna SO Cambridge 15' 1.0" 2
5 Taets, Danielle SO Orion 15' 0.0" 1
6 Mathis, Jade JR Sherrard 14' 2.5"
7 Sierens, Myah SO Sherrard 13' 3.0"
8 Adams, Danielle SO Cambridge 12' 9.75"
9 DeFrieze, Karley FR Mercer County 12' 9.75"
10 Kinder, Justice SO Sherrard 12' 2.5"
11 Ward, Shayna SO Sherrard -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taets, Danielle SO Orion 34' 5.0" 8
2 Mack, Alexandra JR Orion 33' 8.5" 6
3 Nelson, Hunter SR Cambridge 30' 2.75" 4
4 Piasecki, Cierra JR Sherrard 29' 8.75" 2
5 Nuckles, Olivia SO Cambridge 29' 3.5" 1
6 Ziegenhorn, Brooke SO Mercer County -
7 Hoffpauir, Grace FR Sherrard -
8 Mathis, Jade JR Sherrard -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawley, Brandi JR Sherrard 31' 11.0" 8
2 Sorrell, Sarah FR Sherrard 29' 1.0" 6
3 Finch, Josie JR Mercer County 28' 11.5" 4
4 Wiley, Lexi JR Cambridge 28' 6.5" 2
5 Freeman, Cassidy SO Mercer County 26' 9.0" 1
6 Coziahr, Mackenzie JR Cambridge 24' 5.0"
7 Chamberlin, Hailey SO Mercer County 22' 4.5"
8 Daggett, Theo SR Orion 21' 4.0"
9 McCullough, Tori SO Mercer County 21' 2.5"
10 Hinerichsen, Chloe SR Cambridge 21' 0.5"
11 Coulter, Paige SO Mercer County 20' 3.0"
12 Karns, Ellie FR Sherrard 17' 7.0"
13 Nuckles, Maddie SO Cambridge 15' 9.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Finch, Josie JR Mercer County 92' 5.5" 8
2 Freeman, Cassidy SO Mercer County 84' 5.0" 6
3 Sorrell, Sarah FR Sherrard 83' 7.0" 4
4 Wiley, Lexi JR Cambridge 81' 10.5" 2
5 Crawley, Brandi JR Sherrard 66' 2.5" 1
6 Wilson, Amanda JR Cambridge 64' 1.0"
7 Coulter, Paige SO Mercer County 61' 2.0"
8 Hinerichsen, Chloe SR Cambridge 60' 0.0"
9 McCullough, Tori SO Mercer County 56' 8.0"
10 Chamberlin, Hailey SO Mercer County 50' 1.5"
11 Seabloom, Erika SR Cambridge 48' 8.0"
12 Karns, Ellie FR Sherrard 42' 8.0"
13 Whitsell, Carley FR Sherrard 39' 11.5"
14 Nelson, Kennedy FR Cambridge -