ALAH Invite Girls 2017

Scores:
Team Score
Tuscola131
Neoga91
Arthur91
Casey-Westfield86
Argenta-Oreana42
Villa Grove32
Cerro Gordo22
Macon Meridian17
Arcola10
DeLand-Weldon1
Oakland1

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Sophia FR Villa Grove 13.85 6
2 Gore, Trinity JR Decatur Lutheran 14.87
3 Floyd, Liberty FR Villa Grove 15.04
4 Gore, Tiara SR Decatur Lutheran 15.29
5 Garza, Veronia JR Arcola 18.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 14.48
2 Fishel, Ryann SR Arcola 14.65
3 Bartley, Ashley SR Tuscola 14.83
4 Moyer , Caylen SR Tuscola 14.86
5 Royer, Becca JR Oakland 15.13
6 Fenton, Emilee SO DeLand-Weldon 15.40
7 Warren, Madison FR Cerro Gordo 15.43
8 Chen, Zoey SR Arthur 16.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frye, Faith SO Casey-Westfield 13.49 10
2 Meyer, Maddie SR Argenta-Oreana 13.57 8
3 Meadows, Zoe SO Neoga 13.94 4
4 Burnett, Lexi SO Arthur 14.37 2
5 Foran, Hannah JR Cerro Gordo 14.42 1
6 Roer, Hanna SR Casey-Westfield 14.54
7 Hill, Megan JR Macon Meridian 14.87
8 Whitaker, Daisy JR Argenta-Oreana 15.72

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Sophia FR Villa Grove 29.13 6
2 Chestnut, Skyler JR Villa Grove 32.75
3 Cunningham, Hannah FR DeLand-Weldon 35.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenton, Emilee SO DeLand-Weldon 32.10
2 Taylor, Calista JR Casey-Westfield 32.12
3 Warren, Madison FR Cerro Gordo 32.44
4 Strong, Aubry FR Arthur 33.25
5 Piercell, Emily FR Cerro Gordo 34.14
6 Harris, Kamryn JR Argenta-Oreana 34.67
7 Winchester, Chloe SO Neoga 36.37
8 Honnold, Natalie SO Argenta-Oreana 37.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frye, Faith SO Casey-Westfield 28.08 10
2 Kepp, Abbi FR Neoga 28.65 8
3 Clodfelder, Kaiya SR Tuscola 29.49 4
4 Thull, Briannia JR Tuscola 30.40 2
5 Fishel, Sophia SR Arcola 30.42 1
6 Smith, Courtney JR Arthur 31.39
7 Hill, Megan JR Macon Meridian -
8 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Peyton FR DeLand-Weldon 1:12.41 1
2 Wegeng, Sophia SO Villa Grove 1:16.19
3 Brandenburg, Mia SO Cerro Gordo 1:17.61
4 Smith, Katie FR Arthur 1:18.75
5 Bridgman, Riley FR Neoga 1:18.83
6 Isaacson, Ellie SO Argenta-Oreana -
7 Jobe, Juli FR Villa Grove -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallen, Hannah JR Arthur 1:01.46 10
2 Henderson, Emma SR Tuscola 1:01.74 8
3 Frye, Faith SO Casey-Westfield 1:06.15 6
4 Roer, Hanna SR Casey-Westfield 1:07.88 4
5 Russo, Lexie SO Tuscola 1:08.70 2
6 Barnes, Paige SO Cerro Gordo 1:14.94
7 Anderson, Jessica JR Argenta-Oreana 1:18.71
8 Fishel, Ryann SR Arcola -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jessica JR Argenta-Oreana 3:07.75
2 Coffin, Emilee JR Villa Grove 3:09.14
3 Isaacson, Ellie SO Argenta-Oreana 3:13.19
4 Diener, Jessica FR Arthur 3:13.43
5 Klopfleisch, Camille JR Arcola 3:17.98
6 Weaber, Savanah FR Cerro Gordo 3:28.02
7 Gagnier, Bethany FR Cerro Gordo 3:33.83
8 Cunningham, Hannah FR DeLand-Weldon -
9 Lappin, Peyton FR DeLand-Weldon -
10 Hudson, Hannah JR Villa Grove -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Emma SR Tuscola 2:31.96 10
2 Fishel, Sophia SR Arcola 2:38.45 8
3 O'Hearn, Kara SR Tuscola 2:42.55 6
4 Tutewiler, Ellie SR Casey-Westfield 2:42.79 4
5 Biggs, Tia SR Casey-Westfield 2:45.81 2
6 Kingery, Allison SO Neoga 2:46.67 1
7 Brimner, Kayka JR Oakland 2:54.40
8 Edwards, Kate SR Arthur 2:58.29
9 Clark, Ellie FR Neoga 3:04.93

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eckerty, Elizabeth JR Casey-Westfield 6:04.19 10
2 Walk, Emmalyn SO Neoga 6:09.71 8
3 Butler, Allison SO Macon Meridian 6:12.90 6
4 Curry, Cheyenne SR Neoga 6:16.38 4
5 Patel, Krupa SR Tuscola 6:20.51 2
6 Maulding, Emma JR Casey-Westfield 6:23.01 1
7 Gantz, Hope SO Argenta-Oreana 6:31.31
8 Wells, Katie SO Tuscola 6:35.09
9 Anderson, Sarah FR Argenta-Oreana 6:41.34
10 Brimner, Kayka JR Oakland 6:44.24
11 Wolf, Annalea JR Villa Grove 6:46.91
12 Schuman, Victoria FR Arcola 7:23.76

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walk, Emmalyn SO Neoga 13:12.57 10
2 Curry, Cheyenne SR Neoga 13:20.06 8
3 Butler, Allison SO Macon Meridian 13:49.00 6
4 Gantz, Hope SO Argenta-Oreana 14:17.00 4
5 Anderson, Sarah FR Argenta-Oreana 14:18.20 2
6 Smith , Ashton SO Tuscola 15:57.00 1
7 Mannen, Rachel SR Tuscola 18:10.00

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thull, Briannia JR Tuscola 18.08 1
2 Buck, Breauna FR Villa Grove 21.21
3 Poe, Reagan FR Villa Grove 22.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Makenzie SR Neoga 17.05 10
2 Nettles, Kenli FR Arthur 17.07 8
3 Kepp, Abbi FR Neoga 17.17 6
4 Miller , McKinlee SO Tuscola 17.60 4
5 Meyer, Cassie SR Argenta-Oreana 17.72 2
6 Royer, Becca JR Oakland 19.08

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buck, Breauna FR Villa Grove 1:01.90
2 Seaman, Julia SO Casey-Westfield 1:04.09
3 Banks, Savannah FR Cerro Gordo 1:09.08
4 Fenton, Emilee SO DeLand-Weldon -
5 Whitaker, Daisy JR Argenta-Oreana -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nettles, Kenli FR Arthur 50.38 10
2 Miller , McKinlee SO Tuscola 52.42 8
3 Kepp, Abbi FR Neoga 52.43 6
4 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 53.57 4
5 Meyer, Cassie SR Argenta-Oreana 54.27 2
6 Royer, Becca JR Oakland 55.99 1
7 Hill, Makenzie SR Neoga 57.17
8 Thull, Briannia JR Tuscola 58.51

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nettles, Kenli FR Arthur 5' 4.0" 10
2 Jones, Ashlyn SO Casey-Westfield 4' 6.0" 8
3 Floyd, Liberty FR Villa Grove 4' 6.0" 5
4 Fifer, Megan SR Arthur 4' 6.0" 5
5 Hollon, Morgan SO Argenta-Oreana 4' 4.0" 2
6 Westjohn, Cassie SR Tuscola -
7 Luttrell, Cassie FR Cerro Gordo -
8 McHood, Ireland FR Argenta-Oreana -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallen, Hannah JR Arthur 16' 7.0" 10
2 Clodfelder, Kaiya SR Tuscola 16' 3.0" 8
3 Foran, Hannah JR Cerro Gordo 15' 11.25" 6
4 Meyer, Maddie SR Argenta-Oreana 15' 11.0" 4
5 Miller , McKinlee SO Tuscola 15' 10.5" 2
6 Frye, Faith SO Casey-Westfield 15' 3.5" 1
7 Meyer, Cassie SR Argenta-Oreana 15' 2.5"
8 Meadows, Zoe SO Neoga 14' 1.0"
9 Gore, Trinity JR Decatur Lutheran 12' 8.5"
10 Weaber, Savanah FR Cerro Gordo 12' 8.25"
11 Coffin, Emilee JR Villa Grove 12' 5.25"
12 Wegeng, Sophia SO Villa Grove 11' 11.5"
13 Gore, Tiara SR Decatur Lutheran 11' 2.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie SR Argenta-Oreana 36' 0.25" 10
2 Clodfelder, Kaiya SR Tuscola 32' 6.75" 8
3 Foran, Hannah JR Cerro Gordo 32' 0.25" 6
4 Miller , McKinlee SO Tuscola 31' 10.0" 4
5 Meadows, Zoe SO Neoga 29' 6.75" 2
6 Hill, Megan JR Macon Meridian 29' 0.25" 1
7 Biggs, Tia SR Casey-Westfield 28' 2.25"
8 Weaber, Savanah FR Cerro Gordo 27' 10.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cheatham, Nicole SO Villa Grove 30' 0.0" 2
2 Snyder, Annie FR Arthur 26' 6.5"
3 Seaman, Olivia FR Casey-Westfield 26' 6.0"
4 Shunk, Maddie JR Villa Grove 25' 1.0"
5 Gore, Tiara SR Decatur Lutheran 21' 1.5"
6 Romack, Delanie FR Neoga 18' 10.25"
7 Sheumaker, Virginia SO Macon Meridian -
8 Kallenbach, McKenzie JR Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russo, Cassie JR Tuscola 35' 6.0" 10
2 Gardner, Elleigh SO Casey-Westfield 32' 0.25" 8
3 Brown , Ellen JR Tuscola 30' 8.25" 6
4 Wingler, Tyra SO Arthur 30' 6.0" 4
5 Durham, Sapphire SR Cerro Gordo 28' 7.0" 1
6 Alumbaugh, Vicki SR Neoga 27' 4.5"
7 Walters, Taylor FR Cerro Gordo 26' 11.0"
8 Vega, Ixcell SR Arcola 26' 8.0"
9 Angell, Hannah JR Argenta-Oreana 26' 2.5"
10 Jones, MacKenzie FR Argenta-Oreana 26' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Peyton FR DeLand-Weldon 77' 6.0"
2 Parker, Carmen FR Argenta-Oreana 73' 3.0"
3 Snyder, Annie FR Arthur 65' 8.5"
4 McIntyre, Kyla SO Casey-Westfield 59' 7.0"
5 Rentfro, Heather FR Villa Grove 53' 7.0"
6 Eisenmenger, Sydney FR Villa Grove 53' 5.0"
7 Romack, Delanie FR Neoga 49' 4.0"
8 Sheumaker, Virginia SO Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russo, Cassie JR Tuscola 111' 11.0" 10
2 Gardner, Elleigh SO Casey-Westfield 108' 8.0" 8
3 Wingler, Tyra SO Arthur 104' 9.0" 6
4 Durham, Sapphire SR Cerro Gordo 99' 3.0" 4
5 Alumbaugh, Vicki SR Neoga 83' 3.0" 2
6 Smith , Ashton SO Tuscola 81' 3.0" 1
7 Vega, Ixcell SR Arcola 77' 11.0"
8 Brennan, Jasie FR Cerro Gordo 77' 5.0"
9 Kallenbach, McKenzie JR Macon Meridian 77' 3.0"
10 Jones, MacKenzie FR Argenta-Oreana -