MHS Meet 3/29/17

Scores:
Men's Score
Athens80
Warrensburg-Latham79
Macon Meridian49.5
Sullivan35.5
 
Women's Score
Warrensburg-Latham98
Athens45
Sullivan39
Macon Meridian32

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jonathan FR Warrensburg-Latham 12.65
2 Jalley, Rydon SO Warrensburg-Latham 13.08
3 Dial, David FR Sullivan 13.22
4 Hopper, Christian SO Sullivan 13.36
5 Kirk, Andrew FR Sullivan 14.06
6 McMillen, Kyle FR Warrensburg-Latham 14.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damery, Korey FR Macon Meridian 12.64
2 Laird, Nic FR Athens 12.78
3 Blythe, Will JR Warrensburg-Latham 12.89
4 Reed, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 13.25
5 Chernowsky, Cody FR Athens 13.44
6 Walker, Devin FR Macon Meridian 14.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.50 6
2 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.53 4
3 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 11.64 3
4 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 11.98 2
5 Ingram, Jarius SO Warrensburg-Latham 12.12 1
6 Osler, D.J. SR Macon Meridian 12.78
7 Stoots, Steven FR Macon Meridian 12.90
8 Ray, Mitchel JR Athens 12.90

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 25.62 2
2 Jalley, Rydon SO Warrensburg-Latham 26.27 1
3 Boomer, Eric FR Sullivan 26.77
4 Carter, Cody JR Athens 27.28
5 Kirk, Andrew FR Sullivan 28.32
6 McMillen, Kyle FR Warrensburg-Latham 31.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopper, Christian SO Sullivan 26.88
2 Brown, Jonathan FR Warrensburg-Latham 28.64
3 Walker, Devin FR Macon Meridian 31.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chumbley, Hunter SO Macon Meridian 26.94
2 Stoots, Steven FR Macon Meridian 27.02
3 Dial, David FR Sullivan 27.19
4 Reed, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 28.27
5 Goodenow, James FR Athens 28.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 25.05 6
2 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 25.14 4
3 Ray, Mitchel JR Athens 25.54 3
4 Blythe, Will JR Warrensburg-Latham 26.44
5 Smith, Ian SR Macon Meridian 28.45

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pedigo, Logan JR Sullivan 1:00.10
2 Goodenow, James FR Athens 1:06.07
3 Hawkins, Griffin FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:13.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damery, Korey FR Macon Meridian 60.00 1
2 Jones, Jacob FR Macon Meridian 1:02.00
3 Burt, Ashton JR Macon Meridian 1:06.00
4 Webner, Addison FR Sullivan 1:07.00
5 Hagan, Deryke SR Macon Meridian 1:08.00
6 bowman, zach FR Macon Meridian 1:10.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 53.11 6
2 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 53.72 4
3 Meints, Javan SR Athens 57.44 3
4 Martin, Tanner SR Warrensburg-Latham 59.88 2
5 Mason, Chase FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:00.34
6 Terneus, Mason JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:01.16
7 Dyer, Cullen SO Sullivan 1:02.20

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodenow, James FR Athens 2:31.82
2 Martin, Tanner SR Warrensburg-Latham 2:33.50
3 Goodenow, Joe FR Athens 2:35.21
4 Perrine, Parker SO Sullivan 2:40.83
5 Thompson, Gabe SO Macon Meridian 2:41.83
6 Harris, Atticus JR Sullivan 2:45.55
7 Hawkins, Griffin FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:55.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durbin, Nate JR Macon Meridian 2:07.55 6
2 McIntyre, Noah FR Athens 2:07.77 4
3 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:17.26 3
4 Nordsiek, Ryan SO Athens 2:22.00 2
5 Christensen, Canaan FR Sullivan 2:29.67 1
6 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:31.29
7 Terneus, Mason JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:31.81

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Layne SR Athens 5:06.41 6
2 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 5:12.21 4
3 Nordsiek, Ryan SO Athens 5:17.23 3
4 Bland, J.T. SR Sullivan 5:21.88 2
5 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:43.88 1
6 Goodenow, Joe FR Athens 5:46.89
7 Thompson, Chandler SR Sullivan 6:13.97
8 Rose, Kolton SR Sullivan 6:18.79
9 Branham, Ethan FR Warrensburg-Latham 6:32.89
10 Thompson, Gabe SO Macon Meridian 7:11.62

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Layne SR Athens 10:59.89 6
2 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 11:39.97 4
3 Bland, J.T. SR Sullivan 11:41.20 3
4 Britton, Queintan SR Sullivan 11:41.46 2
5 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 12:01.59 1
6 Goodenow, Joe FR Athens 12:30.35
7 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham 13:34.63
8 Branham, Ethan FR Warrensburg-Latham 13:57.98

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heatherton, Bryce JR Athens 17.26 6
2 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 20.17 4
3 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 20.25 3
4 Polley, Trenton SO Sullivan 21.43 2
5 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 21.87 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCarthy, Nathan SR Athens 46.98 4
2 Einig, Levi SR Warrensburg-Latham 50.35 1
3 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 50.40
4 Hurelbrink, Connor JR Macon Meridian 51.61
5 Polley, Trenton SO Sullivan 54.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 46.82 6
2 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 48.08 3
3 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 48.20 2
4 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 52.12
5 Wendell, Logan SO Warrensburg-Latham 53.63

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Getz, Cameron JR Macon Meridian 6' 4.0" 5
2 Heatherton, Bryce JR Athens 6' 4.0" 5
3 Hurelbrink, Connor JR Macon Meridian 5' 8.0" 3
4 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 5' 6.0" 2
5 Damery, Korey FR Macon Meridian 5' 2.0" 0.5
6 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 5' 2.0" 0.5
7 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 10.0"
8 Wendell, Logan SO Warrensburg-Latham 4' 10.0"
9 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richardson, Devin SR Athens 19' 7.5" 6
2 Laird, Nic FR Athens 18' 8.5" 4
3 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 17' 10.0" 3
4 Stoots, Steven FR Macon Meridian 16' 9.5" 2
5 Damery, Korey FR Macon Meridian 16' 8.0" 1
6 Hopper, Christian SO Sullivan 16' 7.5"
7 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 16' 5.0"
8 Cromwell, Andrew JR Macon Meridian 16' 1.5"
9 Chalmers, David SO Warrensburg-Latham 15' 5.0"
10 Mason, Chase FR Warrensburg-Latham 13' 11.5"
11 Harris, Atticus JR Sullivan 13' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richardson, Devin SR Athens 39' 11.0" 6
2 Heatherton, Bryce JR Athens 38' 4.0" 4
3 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 37' 3.0" 3
4 Cromwell, Andrew JR Macon Meridian 36' 8.0" 2
5 Martin, Tanner SR Warrensburg-Latham 36' 2.5" 1
6 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 35' 8.0"
7 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 33' 11.0"
8 Chalmers, David SO Warrensburg-Latham 33' 7.0"
9 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan 32' 7.0"
10 Wendell, Logan SO Warrensburg-Latham 28' 6.0"
11 Blythe, Will JR Warrensburg-Latham 28' 3.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rose, Kolton SR Sullivan 34' 6.0"
2 Merryman, Jarod SR Sullivan 31' 7.5"
3 Whitaker, Parker SR Sullivan 31' 0.0"
4 Mathias, Jon SO Sullivan 29' 7.75"
5 Williams, Lamar JR Warrensburg-Latham 28' 6.25"
6 Miller, Hunter FR Warrensburg-Latham 27' 11.75"
7 Patterson, Michael FR Sullivan 27' 7.5"
8 Atchison, Lake SR Sullivan 27' 4.5"
9 Chernowsky, Cody FR Athens 27' 0.0"
10 Brooks, Nick FR Macon Meridian 25' 11.0"
11 bowman, zach FR Macon Meridian 23' 8.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 38' 11.25" 6
2 Doss, Spencer JR Macon Meridian 38' 0.75" 4
3 Hines, Nick SR Athens 37' 1.0" 3
4 Hollgarth, Gage JR Macon Meridian 36' 11.25" 2
5 Null, Tyler SR Sullivan 35' 6.75" 1
6 Schmohe, Austin SR Sullivan 35' 4.5"
7 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan 34' 4.0"
8 Hughes, Riley SO Athens 34' 3.5"
9 Smith, Ian SR Macon Meridian 32' 9.5"
10 Howard, Brett JR Warrensburg-Latham 31' 11.0"
11 Jones, Jacob FR Macon Meridian 29' 3.75"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Ian FR Sullivan 88' 1.0"
2 Merryman, Jarod SR Sullivan 76' 9.0"
3 Mathias, Jon SO Sullivan 68' 11.0"
4 Jones, Jacob FR Macon Meridian 68' 2.0"
5 Miller, Hunter FR Warrensburg-Latham 67' 1.0"
6 Chernowsky, Cody FR Athens 64' 2.0"
7 Williams, Lamar JR Warrensburg-Latham 63' 6.0"
8 Atchison, Lake SR Sullivan 60' 4.0"
9 McMillen, Kyle FR Warrensburg-Latham 59' 11.0"
10 Schmohe, Austin SR Sullivan 59' 11.0"
11 Brooks, Nick FR Macon Meridian 56' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Riley SO Athens 111' 7.0" 6
2 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 107' 5.0" 4
3 Doss, Spencer JR Macon Meridian 107' 4.0" 3
4 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan 104' 5.0" 2
5 Patterson, Michael FR Sullivan 90' 8.0" 1
6 Null, Tyler SR Sullivan 89' 8.0"
7 Dyer, Cullen SO Sullivan 89' 7.0"
8 Whitaker, Parker SR Sullivan 85' 5.0"
9 Hines, Nick SR Athens 85' 1.0"
10 Howard, Brett JR Warrensburg-Latham 82' 9.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Taylor FR Athens 15.42
2 Nichols, Adalee FR Sullivan 15.76
3 Talley, Shay FR Macon Meridian 16.00
4 Fabrezi, Priscilla SR Athens 16.71
5 Ruiz, Ainhoa SR Athens 18.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Taylor SR Warrensburg-Latham 12.92 6
2 Lyons, Ashley JR Warrensburg-Latham 13.94 4
3 Hill, Megan JR Macon Meridian 14.02 3
4 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 14.53 2
5 Fleck, Emily JR Athens 14.85 1
6 Reed, Jaylen SO Sullivan 16.46
7 Bennett, Ashlyn FR Sullivan 16.65

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lendy, Caroline FR Athens 31.39
2 Harris, Taylor FR Athens 31.41
3 Fabrezi, Priscilla SR Athens 35.33
4 Ruiz, Ainhoa SR Athens 39.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Brittney FR Warrensburg-Latham 27.96 6
2 McPheeters, Madalyne FR Sullivan 29.86 4
3 Hill, Megan JR Macon Meridian 30.37 3
4 Wooters, Anna SO Sullivan 30.82 2
5 Fleck, Emily JR Athens 30.83 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Emma SR Warrensburg-Latham 1:11.69 6
2 Bradley, Meredith SO Athens 1:17.68 4
3 Talley, Shay FR Macon Meridian 1:21.51 3

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradley, Meredith SO Athens 2:47.23 6
2 Eschbach, Bailey SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:48.76 4
3 Butler, Allison SO Macon Meridian 2:55.00 3
4 Funk, Taylor JR Warrensburg-Latham 3:19.20 2

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradley, Meredith SO Athens 6:19.13 6
2 Kite, Katherine FR Sullivan 6:22.32 4
3 Butler, Allison SO Macon Meridian 6:28.78 3
4 Eschbach, Bailey SO Warrensburg-Latham 6:48.45 2
5 Funk, Taylor JR Warrensburg-Latham 7:23.74 1
6 Cawthon, Kirsty SR Macon Meridian 7:33.32

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnston, Holly JR Warrensburg-Latham 13:23.90 6
2 Cawthon, Kirsty SR Macon Meridian 16:13.18 4

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fosdick, Marlana FR Athens 21.83 6
2 Cato, Bailee SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.33 4

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 54.64 6
2 Hoeft, Emma JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:06.79 4
3 Cato, Bailee SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:11.75 3

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Brittney FR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 10.0" 6
2 Miller, Esther JR Sullivan 4' 6.0" 4
3 Mizeur, Audri FR Athens 4' 4.0" 3
4 Drury, Natalie SO Sullivan 4' 2.0" 2
5 Bennett, Ashlyn FR Sullivan -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mizeur, Audri FR Athens 15' 8.0" 6
2 Oakley, Brittney FR Warrensburg-Latham 15' 6.0" 4
3 Ray, Zoe SO Sullivan 15' 0.0" 3
4 Johnston, Grace SO Warrensburg-Latham 14' 7.5" 2
5 Hill, Danielle SO Sullivan 14' 1.0" 1
6 Fleck, Emily JR Athens 13' 0.5"
7 Nichols, Adalee FR Sullivan 12' 6.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyons, Ashley JR Warrensburg-Latham 29' 3.5" 6
2 Johnston, Grace SO Warrensburg-Latham 29' 3.0" 4
3 Lendy, Caroline FR Athens 28' 0.0" 3
4 Hill, Megan JR Macon Meridian 27' 11.0" 2
5 Cronister, Elizabeth FR Athens 27' 3.0" 1

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SR Warrensburg-Latham 48' 5.5" 6
2 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SR Warrensburg-Latham 35' 9.5" 4
3 Bolin, Alaya SO Sullivan 30' 6.75" 3
4 Barnes, Tayelor FR Sullivan 24' 11.0" 2
5 West, Grace SO Athens 23' 8.0" 1
6 Willison, Tatem SO Sullivan 23' 3.0"
7 Kallenbach, McKenzie JR Macon Meridian 23' 2.5"
8 Blasko, Kaitlyn SO Athens 23' 0.25"
9 Davis, Amandalynne FR Warrensburg-Latham 22' 3.75"
10 Wallace, Alexis FR Sullivan 20' 11.0"
11 McAlpine, Summer SO Athens 19' 10.0"
12 Fiebieg, Sophie SR Macon Meridian 18' 9.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SR Warrensburg-Latham 131' 0.0" 6
2 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SR Warrensburg-Latham 96' 9.0" 4
3 Blasko, Kaitlyn SO Athens 95' 3.0" 3
4 Kallenbach, McKenzie JR Macon Meridian 77' 10.0" 2
5 Wallace, Alexis FR Sullivan 70' 2.0" 1
6 Reed, Jaylen SO Sullivan 48' 4.0"
7 McAlpine, Summer SO Athens 47' 10.0"
8 Davis, Amandalynne FR Warrensburg-Latham 46' 6.0"
9 Fiebieg, Sophie SR Macon Meridian 45' 4.0"
10 West, Grace SO Athens 45' 0.0"
11 Barnes, Tayelor FR Sullivan 42' 0.0"