ALAH Invite Boys 2017

Scores:
Team Score
Tuscola146
St. Teresa88
Arthur63
Cumberland51
Macon Meridian36
Casey-Westfield36
Arcola30
Oakland16
Sullivan14
DeLand-Weldon12
Neoga10
Villa Grove8
Decatur Lutheran7
Cerro Gordo5
Argenta-Oreana5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Josh FR Argenta-Oreana 12.86
2 Pennington, Kolin SO Casey-Westfield 13.06
3 Hopkins, Austin FR Arcola 13.22
4 Mann, Jared JR Cerro Gordo 13.57
5 Miller, Cade FR Arthur 13.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Zachary SR Casey-Westfield 12.50
2 Melton, Jordan FR Arcola 12.70
3 Kirkman, Kylar SR Villa Grove 12.85
4 Boomer, Eric FR Sullivan 12.86
5 Morfey, Keegan JR Arthur 12.90
6 March, Ethan JR Villa Grove 13.00
7 Stoots, Steven FR Macon Meridian 13.32
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 11.41 10
2 Lopez, Joe SR Tuscola 11.55 8
3 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 11.75 6
4 Stanley, Makail FR Argenta-Oreana 11.88 4
5 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 12.02 2
6 Yaw, Ryan JR Cumberland 12.03 1
7 Hoel, Dalton JR Tuscola 12.08
8 Brilley, Cayden JR St. Teresa 12.28

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Zachary SR Casey-Westfield 25.79
2 Melton, Jordan FR Arcola 26.56
3 Bevill, Drake JR Oakland 26.68
4 Medsker, Nathan SR Oakland 26.78
5 Robinson, Colton SO Argenta-Oreana 27.45
6 Galvan, Donte FR Arcola 27.70
7 Brown , Austin JR Cerro Gordo 32.20
8 March, Ethan JR Villa Grove -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seip, Tyler SR Tuscola 23.85 8
2 Reberger, Trevor FR Villa Grove 25.29
3 Thompson, Loggan SO Casey-Westfield 26.15
4 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 26.17
5 Morfey, Keegan JR Arthur 26.29
6 Williams, Josh FR Argenta-Oreana 26.45
7 Walcher, Kyler SO Decatur Lutheran 26.74
8 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jarrett, Zach SR St. Teresa 23.60 10
2 Wells, Kobe JR Arthur 24.29 6
3 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa 24.35 4
4 Yaw, Ryan JR Cumberland 24.47 2
5 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 24.59 1
6 Hoel, Dalton JR Tuscola 24.89
7 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 25.14
8 Howard, Dillon SR Cumberland -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridges, Brycen FR St. Teresa 1:03.23
2 Langellier, Austin FR Villa Grove 1:03.77
3 Stone, Brady JR Oakland 1:06.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, JC JR Oakland 57.90
2 Damery, Kaiden JR Macon Meridian 58.00
3 Pedigo, Logan JR Sullivan 58.10
4 Dyer, Cullen SO Sullivan 58.40
5 Gentry, Mason JR Arcola 59.80
6 Ramirez, Pedro JR Arcola 1:03.20
7 Lee, Chan SO Decatur Lutheran 1:04.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 54.58 1
2 Day, Adam SO Arthur 54.95
3 Fletcher, Trevor SO Neoga 55.05
4 Cochonour, Christian SR Casey-Westfield 56.66
5 Anderson, Luke FR Casey-Westfield 57.26
6 Laskowski, Luke SO Argenta-Oreana 59.14
7 Witmer, Will JR Cerro Gordo 1:00.88
8 Duzan, Ty SR Arthur 1:04.03
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Joe SR Tuscola 51.22 10
2 Howard, Dillon SR Cumberland 51.74 8
3 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa 52.91 6
4 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 53.41 4
5 Gerhardt, Myles SO Cumberland 54.06 2
6 Hill, John JR Tuscola 54.88
7 Knoll, Gage SR Villa Grove 55.93

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carpenter, Michael FR Cumberland 2:19.70
2 Alholwani, Mattison FR Villa Grove 2:20.80
3 Orrell, Andrew SR Casey-Westfield 2:20.87
4 Thompson, Chandler SR Sullivan 2:21.63
5 Hagen, Paeton FR Casey-Westfield 2:22.60
6 Webber, Cody JR Oakland 2:27.01
7 Neaviell, Levi SR Cerro Gordo 2:27.61
8 Perrine, Parker SO Sullivan 2:30.61
9 Ohl, Jason SR St. Teresa 2:31.91
10 Trostle, J SR Argenta-Oreana 2:32.66
11 Dahl, Aaron SO Argenta-Oreana 2:33.92
12 Kanitz, River FR Oakland 2:35.61
13 Williams, Matthew JR Arthur 2:46.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durbin, Nate JR Macon Meridian 2:03.54 10
2 Knoll, Gage SR Villa Grove 2:04.59 8
3 Laughlin, Justin SR Arthur 2:07.16 6
4 Ponder, Trent SR Tuscola 2:09.78 4
5 Kingery, Tanner SR Cumberland 2:14.84 2
6 Crane, Sam JR Arcola 2:15.32 1
7 Badouix , Remi SR Cerro Gordo 2:16.44
8 Kramer, Bradley JR Tuscola 2:17.94
9 Clark, Jackson JR Neoga 2:21.68
10 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 2:22.78
11 Beard, Sam SR Neoga 2:25.05
12 Ohl, Tyler FR St. Teresa 2:27.75
13 Damery, Korey FR Macon Meridian -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Middleton, Jordan SO Tuscola 5:14.88
2 Stoerger, Ryan SO Cerro Gordo 5:26.14
3 Vincent, Justin JR Villa Grove 5:28.37
4 Hopkins, Austin JR Villa Grove 5:28.69
5 Dunscomb, Jack JR St. Teresa 5:37.71
6 Dietz, Michael FR Neoga 5:37.84
7 Leland, Justin SR Casey-Westfield 5:55.45
8 Schmidt, William SO DeLand-Weldon 6:05.63
9 Isaacson, Brandon SO Argenta-Oreana 7:03.90
10 Redfern, Jayden SO Oakland -
11 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Logan JR Arthur 4:21.26 10
2 Romine, Austin SO Arthur 4:49.44 8
3 McClellan, Kort SO Cumberland 4:49.73 6
4 Young, Wes SR DeLand-Weldon 4:55.17 4
5 Bland, J.T. SR Sullivan 4:59.23 2
6 Ross, Cort FR Casey-Westfield 5:00.00 1
7 Sutherland, Blake FR Cumberland 5:00.72
8 Plank, Isaiah JR Sullivan 5:01.14
9 Brewer, Luke SO Cerro Gordo 5:06.94
10 Ponder, Trent SR Tuscola 5:11.57
11 Titus, Brody JR Neoga 5:16.82
12 Stewart, Jackson SO St. Teresa -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClellan, Kort SO Cumberland 10:17.38 10
2 Young, Wes SR DeLand-Weldon 10:20.65 8
3 Tschosik, Nick SR St. Teresa 10:37.10 6
4 Romine, Austin SO Arthur 10:38.08 4
5 Ross, Cort FR Casey-Westfield 10:39.00 2
6 Brewer, Luke SO Cerro Gordo 10:42.72 1
7 Holmes, Michael JR Tuscola 10:51.55
8 Bland, J.T. SR Sullivan 10:57.28
9 Crane, Ben FR Arcola 11:14.87
10 Roy, Trevor FR Neoga 11:19.75
11 Dietz, Michael FR Neoga 12:00.10
12 Schmidt, William SO DeLand-Weldon 12:00.20
13 Kanitz, River FR Oakland 12:18.88
14 Caceres, Adrian SO St. Teresa 12:19.00
15 Harris, Atticus JR Sullivan 12:20.90
16 Woodruff, Jacob SO Argenta-Oreana 12:28.00
17 Price, Ian FR Villa Grove 12:49.30
18 Hunt, Joshua FR Oakland 13:09.96
19 Leland, Justin SR Casey-Westfield 13:23.31
20 Price, Trevor SR Villa Grove 14:05.37

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Labaume, Brice SO Cumberland 20.74
2 Herrera, Chris SO St. Teresa 20.81
3 Onate, Ricky SR St. Teresa 21.91
4 Sorenson, Ierik FR Villa Grove -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carver, Kyle JR Casey-Westfield 15.86 10
2 Kerkhoff, Ray SR Tuscola 17.15 8
3 Bratten, Adam SR Tuscola 17.43 6
4 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 19.58 4
5 Hallford, Gabe SO Arthur 20.32 2
6 Polley, Trenton SO Sullivan 20.34 1
7 Eaton, Braden JR Neoga 20.37
8 Shirley, Kehm FR Villa Grove 20.50

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hallford, Gabe SO Arthur 48.07
2 Eaton, Braden JR Neoga 48.64
3 Smith, Chad SO Villa Grove 49.07
4 Labaume, Brice SO Cumberland 50.63
5 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 51.58
6 Polley, Trenton SO Sullivan 52.13
7 Hurelbrink, Connor JR Macon Meridian 52.99
8 Reno, Sam FR Villa Grove 58.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carver, Kyle JR Casey-Westfield 42.10 10
2 Kerkhoff, Ray SR Tuscola 42.93 8
3 Bratten, Adam SR Tuscola 43.58 6
4 Briseno, Eusabio JR Arthur 45.85 4
5 Hunt, Ramsey FR Oakland 47.34 2
6 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 47.41 1
7 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 48.94
8 Davis, Mike SR St. Teresa 52.28

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cochonour, Christian SR Casey-Westfield 6' 4.0" 10
2 Getz, Cameron JR Macon Meridian 6' 0.0" 8
3 Spencer, Luke SO Arcola 6' 0.0" 6
4 Wells, Kobe JR Arthur 6' 0.0" 4
5 Currey, Blake SO Casey-Westfield 5' 10.0" 2
6 Briseno, Eusabio JR Arthur 5' 8.0" 1
7 Magee, Tyson JR Cumberland 5' 8.0"
8 Hurelbrink, Connor JR Macon Meridian 5' 8.0"
9 Gresens, Zack JR Neoga 5' 4.0"
10 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 5' 4.0"
11 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa -
12 Herrera, Chris SO St. Teresa -
13 Kirkman, Kylar SR Villa Grove -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Tristan SO Villa Grove 17' 8.75"
2 Donsbach, Blayne FR Cumberland 17' 7.75"
3 Butler, Jacob FR Arcola 17' 5.0"
4 March, Ethan JR Villa Grove 17' 4.5"
5 Bernius, Mitchell SR Arthur 16' 9.0"
6 Hopper, Christian SO Sullivan 16' 2.5"
7 Walker, JC JR Oakland 15' 5.75"
8 Damery, Korey FR Macon Meridian 15' 5.25"
9 Stoots, Steven FR Macon Meridian 15' 1.75"
10 Anderson, Luke FR Casey-Westfield 15' 1.0"
11 Clark, Trey SO Casey-Westfield 15' 0.0"
12 Haubner, Blake FR Argenta-Oreana 14' 1.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Jacardia SO St. Teresa 21' 0.75" 10
2 Hunt, Ramsey FR Oakland 19' 4.5" 8
3 Hoel, Dalton JR Tuscola 19' 3.75" 6
4 Gresens, Zack JR Neoga 19' 2.75" 4
5 Spencer, Luke SO Arcola 19' 1.5" 2
6 Magee, Tyson JR Cumberland 19' 0.0" 1
7 Stanley, Makail FR Argenta-Oreana 18' 7.75"
8 Day, Adam SO Arthur 18' 5.25"
9 Jarrett, Zach SR St. Teresa 18' 1.75"
10 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 18' 0.25"
11 Cothron, Haden SO Tuscola 17' 8.25"
12 Lappin, Brandon SR DeLand-Weldon -
13 Fletcher, Trevor SO Neoga -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seip, Tyler SR Tuscola 42' 11.0" 10
2 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 42' 3.25" 8
3 Fletcher, Trevor SO Neoga 40' 0.0" 6
4 Kerkhoff, Ray SR Tuscola 39' 9.5" 4
5 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 39' 3.5" 2
6 Cortez, Mario JR Arcola 38' 10.5" 1
7 Willenborg, Cole SR Cumberland 38' 2.0"
8 Davis, Mike SR St. Teresa 38' 0.75"
9 Perez, Diego FR Arcola 37' 8.0"
10 Hunt, Ramsey FR Oakland 36' 11.75"
11 Gresens, Zack JR Neoga 36' 9.25"
12 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 36' 4.25"
13 Cromwell, Andrew JR Macon Meridian 36' 0.25"
14 Sorenson, Ierik FR Villa Grove 32' 10.25"
15 Bernius, Mitchell SR Arthur -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clements, Hayden SR Cerro Gordo 37' 0.75"
2 Gilbert, Nate JR Villa Grove 36' 10.0"
3 Williams, Kevin JR Casey-Westfield 35' 7.0"
4 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 35' 3.5"
5 Cummings, Logan FR Argenta-Oreana 34' 11.5"
6 Fouty, Nate FR Casey-Westfield 31' 11.0"
7 Wheeler, Leo SO Oakland 31' 7.5"
8 Hicks, Richie SO Cerro Gordo 31' 5.5"
9 Ryan, Ridge FR Arthur 29' 4.0"
10 Melton, Jacob SO Decatur Lutheran 28' 4.0"
11 Larrison, Calvin JR DeLand-Weldon 27' 7.25"
12 Brooks, Nick FR Macon Meridian 25' 2.25"
13 Gregory, Jared JR Decatur Lutheran 23' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Hunter JR Tuscola 49' 10.0" 10
2 Moore, Brady SR St. Teresa 48' 1.0" 8
3 Cox, Max JR Oakland 46' 9.75" 6
4 Guo, Anthony SR Tuscola 45' 7.0" 4
5 Rawlings, Brock SR Cumberland 43' 8.5" 2
6 Wolke, Mike SR Cumberland 42' 10.0" 1
7 Schmohe, Austin SR Sullivan 42' 4.0"
8 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana 41' 5.0"
9 Burwell, Chase FR Villa Grove 40' 2.5"
10 Ashenfelter, Isaac SO Arthur 38' 1.0"
11 Hollgarth, Gage JR Macon Meridian 36' 5.25"
12 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan 35' 3.0"
13 Kuhring, Clayton SR Arcola -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rawlings, Brock SR Cumberland 104' 1.0"
2 Dyer, Cullen SO Sullivan 101' 6.0"
3 Wheeler, Leo SO Oakland 99' 0.0"
4 Gilbert, Nate JR Villa Grove 97' 3.0"
5 Williams, Kevin JR Casey-Westfield 93' 8.0"
6 Rahn, Noah FR Arthur 93' 0.0"
7 Fouty, Nate FR Casey-Westfield 89' 11.0"
8 Harrington, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 86' 4.0"
9 Larrison, Calvin JR DeLand-Weldon 81' 0.0"
10 Witt, Sam FR Decatur Lutheran 79' 5.0"
11 Brooks, Nick FR Macon Meridian 61' 5.0"
12 Hogan, Jackson FR St. Teresa -
13 Lappin, Brandon SR DeLand-Weldon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Hunter JR Tuscola 161' 0.0" 10
2 Guo, Anthony SR Tuscola 121' 9.0" 8
3 Cox, TJ JR Cumberland 120' 2.0" 6
4 Ashenfelter, Isaac SO Arthur 118' 8.0" 4
5 Upton , Dylan SO Cerro Gordo 115' 6.0" 2
6 Clements, Hayden SR Cerro Gordo 114' 9.0" 1
7 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana 113' 11.0"
8 Burwell, Chase FR Villa Grove 110' 2.5"
9 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 107' 9.0"
10 Cox, Max JR Oakland 106' 5.0"
11 Vought, Clayton SR Decatur Lutheran 96' 11.0"
12 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan -