2017 Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Edwardsville94
East St. Louis83
Cahokia77
Homewood-Flossmoor74
Minooka52.33
Plainfield North45
Marion28
O'Fallon26
Lockport Township25
Belleville East24
Granite City24
Normal West23.33
Freeburg21.33
Belleville West17
Waterloo16
Carbondale16
Metea Valley15
Bolingbrook14
Plainfield East14
St. Rita12
Mascoutah7
Collinsville6
Centennial6
South Elgin5
Jersey4
Triad4
Plano3
Effingham2
Alton2
Wesclin1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Chris SR Fort Zumwalt West 17.27
2 Rainge, Nathan SR O'Fallon 17.94
3 McBride, Donavan SR Waterloo 19.13
4 Putt, Tristan SO Pana 22.61
5 Patula, Josh SO Marion 11.86
6 Gradle, Michael FR Lockport Township 12.03
7 Elmore, Ryan JR Marion 12.22
8 Moore, Keelan SO Freeburg 12.24
9 Butts-Dugar, Jastin SO Centennial 12.54
10 Vaccaro, Marshall SR Fort Zumwalt West 12.59
11 Otten, Dylan SO Freeburg -
12 Hasty, Braden JR Effingham -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Malik SO Triad 11.53
2 Molino, Tim SR Minooka 11.63
3 Burns, Malcolm SO Collinsville 11.68
4 BROWN, CORTEZ SO Cahokia 11.77
5 Hill, Vincent SO Southeast (Springfield) 11.81
6 Jackson, James SO St. Rita 11.97
7 Planer, Kevin JR Plainfield East 15.83
8 Zehnder, Will SR Triad -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panek, Micah JR Belleville East 11.25
2 Robinson, Nathan FR Belleville West 11.26
3 Johnson, DeUndray SO Belleville West 11.32
4 Barefield, Kenny SR Centennial 11.35
5 Nix, Da'reco SR Southeast (Springfield) 11.50
6 Isom-Byron, Kingston SO Edwardsville 11.72
7 Young, Raphael JR Plainfield East 11.81
8 Shaw, Xavier SO Lebanon 12.08
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samelton, Kiondray JR Alton 11.31
2 Langellier, Kyle FR Lockport Township 11.47
3 Hess, Bryce FR Normal West 11.51
4 Etheridge, Lucas JR O'Fallon 11.54
5 Palmer, Cameron SO Bolingbrook 11.58
6 Simunich, Garrett JR Waterloo -
7 Law, Christian FR St. Rita -
8 Wolf, Seby JR Highland -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wills, Devin FR Mascoutah 11.12
2 Brady, Marvion SR Belleville East 11.14
3 Brown, Dorian SO O'Fallon 11.20
4 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 11.23
5 Buckingham, Treshun JR Mascoutah 11.37
6 Gaddy, Matt JR Edwardsville 11.66
7 Teems, Jerlon JR South Elgin 11.87
8 Rice, Alphonso SO East St. Louis -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridges, Joshua SO Homewood-Flossmoor 10.81 4
2 Marchio, Colin SR Minooka 10.95 1
3 Amerson, Micah JR Normal West 11.04
4 Brown, Earlie SO Alton 11.21
5 WEST, DARREON SO Cahokia 11.31
6 Webb, Matt SR Metea Valley 11.46
7 Dixon, Kevin FR Plano 11.72
8 Lockett, Desmond JR South Elgin -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Marcellus FR Plainfield North 10.55 10
2 Elmore, Tyler SR Bolingbrook 10.74 8
3 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SO Homewood-Flossmoor 10.76 6
4 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo SR Metea Valley 10.77 5
5 Stewart, Jermarrion FR Collinsville 10.90 3
6 Adeoti, Israel (Izzy) SR Plano 10.93 2
7 Baggett, Carlos SR Plainfield North 11.01
8 Anderson, Jarrell JR East St. Louis 11.14

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Chris SR Fort Zumwalt West 41.09
2 Rainge, Nathan SR O'Fallon 41.11
3 McBride, Donavan SR Waterloo 41.37
4 Putt, Tristan SO Pana 1:12.73
5 Nix, Da'reco SR Southeast (Springfield) 23.45
6 Stelivan, Jujuan JR Southeast (Springfield) 24.89
7 Elmore, Ryan JR Marion 25.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barbour, True SO Collinsville 23.49
2 Woelfer, Jack JR Effingham 23.99
3 Towns, Devin SO Triad 24.66
4 Barbarek, Ryan SR Plainfield East 24.78
5 Uveges, Collin SR South Elgin 25.27
6 Akenton, Nana SR Bolingbrook -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martone, Nick SR St. Rita 23.23
2 Russell, Dameon JR Plano 23.42
3 Hanneman, Brandon JR Plainfield North 23.61
4 Qualls, Cody JR Triad 23.86
5 Meng, Brendan SO Freeburg 24.09
6 Thole, Grant SR Highland 24.32
7 Vaccaro, Marshall SR Fort Zumwalt West 25.03
8 Alvis, Ryan JR Wesclin -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panek, Micah JR Belleville East 22.77
2 Wright, Javae SO Centennial 22.94
3 Berry, Malcolm SR Marion 23.06
4 Johnson, DeUndray SO Belleville West 23.17
5 Elbe, Nick SO Freeburg 23.22
6 Wolf, Seby JR Highland 23.47
7 Ward, Nick JR Lockport Township 23.80
8 Montgomery, Clinton SR Belleville East -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WEST, DARREON SO Cahokia 22.25 1
2 Bronson, Mason JR Metea Valley 22.96
3 Buckingham, Treshun JR Mascoutah 22.98
4 Hess, Bryce FR Normal West 22.99
5 Jenkins, Brandan FR Belleville West 23.04
6 Gouwens, Logan JR Minooka 23.34
7 Murff, Jeremiah SR Plano -
8 Rich, Herman SR O'Fallon -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartley, Anthony SO East St. Louis 22.31
2 Wills, Devin FR Mascoutah 22.78
3 Barefield, Kenny SR Centennial 23.59
4 Caldwell, Kevin SO Alton 23.72
5 Teems, Jerlon JR South Elgin -
6 Simunich, Garrett JR Waterloo -
7 Coughlin, Blake JR Plainfield East -
8 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jermarrion FR Collinsville 21.98 3
2 Coleman, Marcus SO St. Rita 22.21 2
3 Brown, Earlie SO Alton 22.36
4 Murray, Marquis SR Cahokia 22.38
5 Abdur-Rahman, Kendall SO Edwardsville 22.74
6 Loutsis, Ben SR Metea Valley 22.76
7 Etheridge, Lucas JR O'Fallon 22.94
8 Drowns, Alex FR Lockport Township 24.33
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Marcellus FR Plainfield North 21.28 10
2 Tincher, DeVonte' SR Edwardsville 21.68 8
3 Amerson, Micah JR Normal West 21.69 6
4 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SO Homewood-Flossmoor 21.88 5
5 Bridges, Joshua SO Homewood-Flossmoor 21.93 4
6 Marchio, Colin SR Minooka 22.48
7 Perakis, Jacob SR Bolingbrook -
8 Anderson, Jarrell JR East St. Louis -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Chris SR Fort Zumwalt West 1:05.71
2 Rainge, Nathan SR O'Fallon 1:07.16
3 McBride, Donavan SR Waterloo 1:07.45
4 Putt, Tristan SO Pana 1:30.48
5 Farrar, Ben JR Metea Valley 56.40
6 Ohl, Zachary SO Belleville East 57.43
7 Loma, Rick SO Centennial 59.11
8 Schrage, Brock SR Highland 1:02.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Driver, Anthony JR St. Rita 55.92
2 Zabran, Anthony JR South Elgin 56.18
3 Horejs, Zach JR Plainfield East 56.39
4 Flowers, Ben SR Jersey 56.81
5 Dube, Kyle SO Metea Valley 57.03
6 Wright, Braxton FR Marion 1:04.31
7 Braswell, Cameron JR Bolingbrook -
8 Schmitt, Noah JR Highland -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayward, Conner SR Plainfield East 54.34
2 Larue, Anthony FR Triad 55.46
3 Swanson, Matt JR Edwardsville 55.64
4 Walkosz, Michael FR Lockport Township 55.94
5 Kihne, Kaleb SO Effingham 56.77
6 Allen, Andrew FR Triad 57.80
7 Law, Christian FR St. Rita -
8 Knight, Austin SR Collinsville -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Trey JR Normal West 52.81
2 Romanik, Rhett SR Collinsville 53.16
3 Cramsey, Clayton FR Effingham 53.38
4 Stoewer, Brady FR Normal West 53.95
5 Baze, Tristan SR Fort Zumwalt West 54.68
6 Nkpe, Gabe SR Plainfield North 55.62
7 Watkins, Jalen JR Plainfield North 55.66
8 Ballossini, Zac JR Edwardsville 57.74
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Josh JR Southeast (Springfield) 51.99
2 Fairlee, Anthony SO Southeast (Springfield) 52.25
3 Bryant, Levi JR Marion 52.84
4 Turner, Brendan FR Bolingbrook 52.92
5 Ross, Lucas JR Jersey 53.90
6 Cruz, Jomari SR South Elgin 54.37
7 Vaccaro, Marshall SR Fort Zumwalt West 54.41
8 King, Jasaun SR Mascoutah 57.75
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Marquis SR Cahokia 51.11 2
2 Ramos, Hector FR Minooka 51.82 1
3 Thomas, Nicholas JR Belleville West 52.83
4 Cox, Jaylen SR Belleville West 52.86
5 Kerney, Da'Chion SO Belleville East 53.54
6 Ferguson-Scott, Christopher SR Mascoutah 53.65
7 Marshall, Michael SR Plano 54.54
8 Esparza, Sebastian SO Plano 54.89
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Deante JR East St. Louis 49.08 10
2 Johnson, Willie FR East St. Louis 49.29 8
3 Mondika, Henoc SR Centennial 49.72 6
4 Hays, Noah SR Waterloo 49.77 5
5 Roberson, Tyler JR Homewood-Flossmoor 49.81 4
6 ROBERSON, BRANDON SR Cahokia 50.66 3
7 Adams, Brandon JR Minooka 52.98
8 Bentley-Dean, Knikolas SR Homewood-Flossmoor 53.07

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caleraro, Nick SO Lockport Township 2:10.47
2 Rick, Samuel SR Waterloo 2:12.02
3 Johnsen, Mike SR Metea Valley 2:12.68
4 Ochoa, Adrian JR Collinsville 2:13.39
5 Warner, Acque SO Homewood-Flossmoor 2:13.69
6 Kosco, Steven SO Marion 2:14.54
7 Jung, Zach SR Triad 2:15.06
8 Wilkaltz, Tom SR Plano 2:15.58
9 Vajarsky, Owen JR South Elgin 2:15.67
10 Homann, Tyler SR Effingham 2:16.17
11 Weston, James JR Southeast (Springfield) 2:19.40
12 Schrage, Brendan SR Highland 2:20.24
13 Tanksley, Michael SO Centennial 2:20.55
14 Simmons, Joe FR Centennial 2:23.98
15 Schwappach, Seth JR Highland 2:24.77
16 Hampton, Nathan SO Southeast (Springfield) 2:37.63
17 Bielski, Kristian SO Bolingbrook -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knopf, Zach JR Triad 2:05.39
2 McAlister, Jackson FR Waterloo 2:06.35
3 Panek, Zach FR Belleville East 2:06.46
4 Havis, Cassius FR Alton 2:07.93
5 Lee, Noah JR Fort Zumwalt West 2:08.11
6 Sinkey, Jared JR Fort Zumwalt West 2:08.77
7 Horvath, Sam JR Plainfield North 2:09.99
8 Little, Kyle JR Mascoutah 2:10.43
9 Autenreith, Will SR Collinsville 2:11.18
10 Smith, George SR Cahokia 2:11.22
11 Hall, Joe SR South Elgin 2:12.41
12 Allsop, Spencer JR Normal West 2:16.53
13 Hageman, Coby JR Bolingbrook 2:17.50
14 Willhalm, Patrick SR Plainfield North 2:18.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Brandon JR Mascoutah 2:00.44 3
2 Collier, Craig SR Freeburg 2:01.48
3 Schafer, Charles JR Metea Valley 2:01.77
4 Schoenthal, Jacob SR Edwardsville 2:02.27
5 Tolson, Joshua SR East St. Louis 2:02.62
6 Eimer, Reece JR Belleville West 2:03.42
7 Musich, Cade JR Lockport Township 2:04.56
8 Martone, Nick SR St. Rita 2:04.95
9 Pedersen, Nick JR Plainfield East 2:05.36
10 Cleary, Michael JR Normal West 2:06.29
11 Reed, Jimmy JR Belleville West 2:06.65
12 Jernigan, Ryan SR Plano 2:07.25
13 Lenehan, Andrew SO St. Rita 2:10.62
14 Gancarzyck, Jonathan JR Plainfield East 2:11.91
15 Melvin, Ryan JR Marion 2:12.18
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conrad, Chris SR O'Fallon 1:53.85 10
2 STANLEY, CHRIS SR Cahokia 1:55.79 8
3 Knudsen, Soren SR Minooka 1:57.23 6
4 Wilkerson, Drew SR Freeburg 1:57.51 5
5 Black, Joey SR O'Fallon 1:57.93 4
6 Keene, Stewart JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:00.69 2
7 Romano, Franky JR Edwardsville 2:01.25 1
8 O'Keefe, Will SR Granite City 2:02.44
9 Donaldson, Jacob SR Effingham 2:03.31
10 Macias, Arie SR Alton 2:05.09
11 Manuel, Bryaun JR East St. Louis 2:08.36
12 Mason, Matt SR Minooka 2:17.90

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pajeau, Aidan FR Lockport Township 4:52.92
2 McNicol, Mathew JR Mascoutah 4:56.58
3 Vaupel, Dillion SR Belleville East 4:57.26
4 Graham, Byron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:57.69
5 Dixon, Zach SO Centennial 5:00.61
6 Morfoot, Conner JR Plainfield East 5:03.35
7 Flattum, Daniel JR Plainfield East 5:06.78
8 Panek, Zach FR Belleville East 5:07.06
9 Portell, Brylee FR Highland 5:11.07
10 Mainellis, Jackson SR South Elgin 5:11.92
11 Sherrill, Gabe JR Highland 5:12.54
12 Coen, Bradley JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:13.56
13 Aguilar, Jorge SO Plano 5:16.91
14 Herrington, Ryan SR Freeburg 5:20.25
15 Olaivar, Ben FR Centennial 5:20.33
16 Vann, MaKai FR Plano 5:24.53
17 Hampton, Nathan SO Southeast (Springfield) 6:03.81
18 Roberts, Austin FR Collinsville -
19 Wyse, Dalton SR Southeast (Springfield) -
20 Roe, Alexander SO Metea Valley -
21 Waller, Vontez JR Cahokia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cummings, Kelvin JR Alton 4:45.98
2 Wegman, Reiss JR Wesclin 4:47.32
3 Zinn, Ben SR Normal West 4:47.39
4 Lee, Noah JR Fort Zumwalt West 4:48.58
5 Matthews, Kortez JR East St. Louis 4:50.28
6 Walter, Ben FR Triad 4:50.34
7 Sinkey, Jared JR Fort Zumwalt West 4:50.50
8 Robben, Luke JR Belleville West 4:50.98
9 Tutt, Justin SR Minooka 4:52.87
10 Martin, Seth SO Triad 4:52.92
11 Lunk, David JR Waterloo 4:55.61
12 Cozzi, Casmir SO Mascoutah 5:02.66
13 McNeese, Jaxen SR Lebanon 5:04.31
14 GUFFEY, GABRIEL SR Cahokia 5:24.47
15 Musich, Cade JR Lockport Township -
16 Balas, Joseph FR Bolingbrook -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knudsen, Soren SR Minooka 4:27.07 10
2 Conrad, Chris SR O'Fallon 4:29.52 8
3 Schwartz, Jake SR Waterloo 4:31.42 6
4 Dunn, Tyler JR Normal West 4:32.48 5
5 Black, Joey SR O'Fallon 4:32.60 4
6 Young, Zach SR Marion 4:35.77 3
7 Prenzler, Roland SO Edwardsville 4:39.58 2
8 Pifer, Jack FR Edwardsville 4:41.44 1
9 Bruce, John FR Marion 4:44.25
10 Schwable, Corbin SO Freeburg 4:47.34
11 Paramo, Omar JR Plainfield North 4:48.92
12 Manuel, Bryaun JR East St. Louis 4:51.41
13 Rodriguez, Hector JR South Elgin 4:52.26
14 Otstott, Ben JR Plainfield North 4:53.41
15 Hernandez, Benito JR Collinsville 4:59.51
16 Robertson, Caleb SR Bolingbrook 5:07.54
17 Roberts, Derek JR Metea Valley -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Jake SR South Elgin 10:44.86
2 Megna, Michael FR Belleville East 11:06.14
3 Coen, Bradley JR Homewood-Flossmoor 11:06.26
4 Kohout, Randall FR Metea Valley 11:13.54
5 Detmer, Drew JR Wesclin 11:19.67
6 Ware, Gavin JR Highland 11:32.24
7 Barker, Isaiah SO Triad 11:32.31
8 Creed, Dominick SR Lockport Township 11:44.60
9 Rice, Ethan FR Centennial 11:53.69
10 Herbert, Carter FR Centennial 11:54.37
11 Littlefair, Brandon SO Plano 11:54.85
12 Stehman, Nate JR Collinsville 11:54.94
13 Burciaga, Jovany SR Plano 12:50.62
14 Schaefer, Chris JR Effingham 13:05.81
15 lopez, alfredo FR Effingham -
16 King, Jahkeese FR East St. Louis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Jason FR Minooka 10:05.62 1
2 Gilster, Matt JR O'Fallon 10:21.44
3 VanAlstine, Will SO O'Fallon 10:23.45
4 Robson, Adam JR Waterloo 10:23.68
5 Cozzi, Casmir SO Mascoutah 10:24.01
6 Hatter, Blake SO Freeburg 10:26.90
7 Salodawala, Zahid JR Plainfield East 10:32.20
8 Bush, Gabriel SO Normal West 10:40.37
9 Jones, Corey SR East St. Louis 10:42.06
10 Mainellis, Jackson SR South Elgin 10:43.63
11 McNeese, Jaxen SR Lebanon 10:48.01
12 Beyler, Joshua JR Bolingbrook 10:48.16
13 Kinley, Glenn SR Normal West 10:53.46
14 Copher, Tomas JR Mascoutah 11:14.34
15 Withaeger, Gavin JR Plainfield East 11:17.17
16 Ward, Eli FR Waterloo 11:23.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Keefe, Andrew SO Granite City 9:30.51 10
2 Prenzler, Roland SO Edwardsville 9:41.94 8
3 Young, Zach SR Marion 9:47.60 6
4 Parrish, Charlie JR Freeburg 9:55.38 5
5 Flowers, Ben SR Jersey 9:59.39 4
6 Papa, Ralph JR Metea Valley 10:00.77 3
7 Cushing, Tyler FR Bolingbrook 10:03.79 2
8 Paske, Donovan SO Lockport Township 10:08.13
9 Wells, Walker SR Plainfield North 10:11.54
10 Walters, Zach FR Edwardsville 10:13.28
11 Plocher, Jacob SR Highland 10:15.66
12 Baze, Tristan SR Fort Zumwalt West 10:23.75
13 Rathgeb, Evan SR Alton 10:25.35
14 Westerhoff, Jacob JR Minooka 10:33.94
15 Suchy, James SR Plainfield North 10:55.35
16 Rutkowski, Michael JR Marion -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Chris FR O'Fallon 16.64
2 Larsen, Grant FR Normal West 18.53
3 Surheyao, Eldrick FR Centennial 19.00
4 Witte, Josh FR Centennial 19.36
5 Vasquez, Lucas JR Effingham 19.74
6 Peray, Angel FR Plano -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chi, Chris FR Collinsville 16.92
2 Kinell, Dylan SO Marion 16.99
3 Lange, Jarrett SR Waterloo 17.36
4 Elbe, Nick SO Freeburg 17.59
5 Bushue, Jacob SR Effingham 17.86
6 Dorencz, Devin JR Plainfield East 17.95
7 Turi, Austin FR Plainfield East 18.90
8 James, KeiJhuan FR O'Fallon -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Stephen FR Cahokia 15.92
2 Olokun, Justin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 16.25
3 Williams, Ethan JR Metea Valley 16.73
4 Bandaru, Prithvi JR Metea Valley 16.78
5 Sheehy, Brandon SR Plano 16.83
6 Williams, Noah SO Freeburg 17.06
7 Hutchinson, Richard JR Triad 17.46
8 Gulumian, Walter SR South Elgin -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adkinson, Stuart SO Marion 15.67
2 Holland, Ray SO Lockport Township 15.73
3 Freese, Jacob JR Lockport Township 15.99
4 Hall, Justin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 16.16
5 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 16.18
6 Flot, River SR Normal West 16.54
7 Woolford, David SR Belleville East 17.02
8 Meeks, Darion SR Lebanon 17.13
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forest, Zachary JR East St. Louis 15.38 3
2 Hass, Adam JR Plainfield North 15.60
3 Bugajski, Jake SR Minooka 15.77
4 Evans, Holden SR Wesclin 16.20
5 Olatunde, Kumni JR Bolingbrook 16.56
6 Knapp, Christopher JR Minooka 16.65
7 Sayles, James SR Belleville East 16.97
8 Merritt, Sheldon JR Bolingbrook 17.03
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Travis SR Edwardsville 14.10 10
2 Phipps, Theo SR St. Rita 14.55 8
3 Anderson, Delano SR East St. Louis 14.59 6
4 Berry, Ricky SR Belleville West 15.12 5
5 Torres, Daval SR Edwardsville 15.22 4
6 WELLS, KEONDRE SR Cahokia 15.38 2
7 Davis, Ryan SR Mascoutah 15.40 1
8 Thornton, Zach SR Plainfield North 15.56

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larsen, Grant FR Normal West 46.88
2 Weston, James JR Southeast (Springfield) 49.61
3 Peray, Angel FR Plano 49.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chi, Chris FR Collinsville 44.84
2 Merritt, Sheldon JR Bolingbrook 44.84
3 Meeks, Darion SR Lebanon 46.85
4 Surheyao, Eldrick FR Centennial 47.31
5 Witte, Josh FR Centennial 47.69
6 Kohlbrecher, Blake JR Wesclin 48.32
7 Bushue, Jacob SR Effingham 49.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Cole JR Homewood-Flossmoor 43.90
2 Kinell, Dylan SO Marion 44.25
3 Lange, Jarrett SR Waterloo 44.32
4 Elbe, Nick SO Freeburg 44.62
5 Flot, River SR Normal West 44.63
6 Turi, Austin FR Plainfield East 44.80
7 Marschewski, Tyler SO Effingham 45.69
8 Dorencz, Devin JR Plainfield East 45.83
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, KeiJhuan FR O'Fallon 42.96
2 Myers, Justin JR Minooka 43.09
3 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 45.05
4 Basden, Andrew SR Plano 45.21
5 Gulumian, Walter SR South Elgin 46.00
6 Rappolee, Garrett JR Lebanon 47.15
7 Salinas, Azxavier SO South Elgin -
8 Stevens, Cameren FR Belleville West -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Noah SO Freeburg 41.58
2 Woolford, David SR Belleville East 42.72
3 Devenuto, Danny JR Plainfield North 42.75
4 Bandaru, Prithvi JR Metea Valley 43.44
5 Hutchinson, Richard JR Triad 44.19
6 Olatunde, Kumni JR Bolingbrook 44.23
7 Evans, Holden SR Wesclin -
8 Ross, Damian SO O'Fallon -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berry, Ricky SR Belleville West 40.08 6
2 Holland, Ray SO Lockport Township 41.21 1
3 Doyle, Mick SO St. Rita 41.60
4 Davis, Ryan SR Mascoutah 42.32
5 Sanchez, James JR Minooka 42.80
6 Rakers, Luke SR Marion 43.67
7 Freese, Jacob JR Lockport Township 44.91
8 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 46.08
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Delano SR East St. Louis 38.61 10
2 Anderson, Travis SR Edwardsville 39.46 8
3 WELLS, KEONDRE SR Cahokia 40.60 5
4 TOWERS, DA'VEYUN JR Cahokia 40.96 4
5 Thornton, Zach SR Plainfield North 41.11 3
6 Alexander, Quantavius JR Belleville East 41.12 2
7 Griebe, Matt SR Edwardsville 41.88
8 Forest, Zachary JR East St. Louis 43.95

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Isaiah Nwokenkwo, Jalen Hunter,
Cameron Payne, Daylin Williams
42.29 10
2 Belleville West A , ,
,
44.52
3 East St. Louis A Devaughn Williams, Jashawn Anderson,
Alphonso Rice, Anthony Bartley
42.43 8
4 East St. Louis A , ,
,
45.24
5 Metea Valley A , ,
,
45.33
6 Plainfield North A Nolan Anderson, Kyle Burke,
Burhan Cutlerywala, Canyon Bownes
42.54 6
7 Plainfield North A , ,
,
45.49
8 Belleville East A Korbin Lampe, Tariq Knight,
Eric Hawthrone, Adam Neal
43.20 5
9 Edwardsville A , ,
,
45.72
10 Cahokia A Damonta Taylor, BRANDON ROBERSON,
KEONDRE WELLS, DARREON WEST
43.24 4
11 Homewood-Flossmoor A , ,
,
45.84
12 Bolingbrook A Devin Allison, Joshua Rivers,
Jordan Martin, Keyunta Patterson
43.38 3
13 Metea Valley A Virgil Steward, Temi Osobamiro,
Nikola Maric, Ethan Jackson
43.40 2
14 Centennial A , ,
,
46.00
15 Mascoutah A Jace Lowe, Mykah Luster-Hutchinson,
Samuel Salinas, Timothy Middleton
43.48 1
16 Alton A , ,
,
46.18
17 Alton A Algenon Wilson, Ahmad Sanders,
De'von Pierson, Armonte Miller
43.54
18 Plano A , ,
,
46.47
19 Plano A Kevin Dixon, Christian Graham,
Uriel Rodriguez, Sebastian Esparza
43.74
20 Minooka A , ,
,
46.53
21 Belleville East A , ,
,
46.55
22 Normal West A Micah Amerson, Brady Stoewer,
Bryce Hess, Trey Matthews
43.81
23 St. Rita A Theo Phipps, Marcus Coleman,
Tahrhon Haynes, Mick Doyle
44.05
24 O'Fallon A , ,
,
46.65
25 Centennial A Eldrick Surheyao, Tyson Burton,
Rick Loma, Javae Wright
44.18
26 Plainfield East A , ,
,
47.14
27 Belleville West A DeUndray Johnson, Cameren Stevens,
Brandan Jenkins, Nathan Robinson
44.22
28 Triad A , ,
,
47.60
29 Collinsville A Seth Carter, Kyler Williams,
DJ Powe, Stephen Alexander
44.25
30 Freeburg A , ,
,
47.81
31 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
48.12
32 Plainfield East A Nathan Croce, Daasbre Appah,
Tionne Hoover, Nana Afrifa
44.29
33 O'Fallon A Mark Prozinski, Damian Ross,
Tyler Scroggin, Jalen Patterson
44.56
34 Waterloo A , ,
,
48.62
35 Marion A , ,
,
48.96
36 South Elgin A Ian Nathan, Brandon Schneider,
Royce Robinson, Jackson Lamb
44.61
37 Highland A , ,
,
49.52
38 Lockport Township A Davonte Welcher, Kyle Langellier,
Jacob Freese, Conor McCarthy
44.70
39 Minooka A Tyler Fals, Matthew DeBartolo,
Connor Etzkorn, Rixie Davis
44.74
40 South Elgin A , ,
,
49.76
41 Marion A Zach Underwood, Dylan Kinell,
Timothy Surburg, Josh Patula
44.95
42 Waterloo A Zach Marshall, Keegan Ruehle,
Skyler Culpepper, Jack Roy
45.19
43 Triad A James Wedmore, Simon Covert,
Jordan McKinney, Devin Towns
45.60
44 Wesclin A Valentin Avalos, Bryan Knopp,
Blake Kohlbrecher, KJ Corley
46.02
45 Freeburg A Dylan Otten, Zach Pluff,
Keelan Moore, Noah Stock
46.23
46 Effingham A Jack Woelfer, Logan Arend,
Braden Hasty, Kody Line
46.41
47 Lebanon A Darion Meeks, Noah Jones,
Parker Grob, Xavier Shaw
46.96
48 Highland A Connor Sands, Jacob Maas,
Reese May, Blake McCaw
49.05
49 Collinsville A , ,
,
-
50 Mascoutah A , ,
,
-
51 Edwardsville A Luke Oglesby, Jacob Morrissey,
Kenneth Bond, Jordan Lewis
-
52 Southeast (Springfield) A Victor Portis, Torian Henry,
Richard Smith, Jujuan Stelivan
-

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A , ,
,
1:29.35 10
2 Homewood-Flossmoor A Marcell Ellis, Grant Floyd,
Justin Hall, Christian Reed
1:29.87 8
3 Belleville East A Quantavius Alexander, Clinton Montgomery,
JaBrionne Bacon, Marvion Brady
1:30.68 6
4 Metea Valley A Alonzo Taylor-Jones, Matt Webb,
Mason Bronson, Ben Loutsis
1:30.95 5
5 Cahokia A Damonta Taylor, ELIJAH RICE,
CORTEZ BROWN, DARREON WEST
1:31.08 4
6 Plainfield North A Anthony Capezio, Tim Donnahue,
Brian Registe, Carlos Baggett
1:31.62 3
7 Mascoutah A Treshun Buckingham, Devin Wills,
Kourtney Jackson, Eddie Wilson
1:31.87 2
8 Belleville West A Ni'el Hill, Ni'Zarien Cason,
Lamondre Carter, Brandan Jenkins
1:31.98 1
9 Edwardsville A Daval Torres, Jacob Morrissey,
Matt Gaddy, Jason Queen
1:32.43
10 Alton A Earlie Brown, Terry Walker,
Tony Smith, Tony Dobbins
1:32.82
11 O'Fallon A Dorian Brown, Quan Cobb,
Herman Rich, Deonta Woods
1:33.54
12 Collinsville A Malcolm Burns, Rhett Romanik,
Trevore Sanders, True Barbour
1:34.03
13 Plano A Israel (Izzy) Adeoti, Michael Marshall,
Dameon Russell, Jeremiah Murff
1:34.25
14 Southeast (Springfield) A Jason Hacker, Vincent Hill,
Jujuan Stelivan, David Emuze
1:34.49
15 Centennial A Davon Minor, Tyson Burton,
Kobe Doran, Javae Wright
1:35.01
16 Waterloo A Travis Thier, Kyle Knefelkamp,
Skyler Culpepper, Dawson Holden
1:35.46
17 Lockport Township A Davonte Welcher, Kyle Langellier,
Ray Holland, Alex Drowns
1:35.95
18 Minooka A Braden Vercler, Jose Rodriguez,
Lavarius Armstrong, Logan Gouwens
1:36.72
19 Highland A Mason Geiger, Seby Wolf,
Ivan Orozco, Noah Schmitt
1:37.09
20 Triad A Amaziah Lusk, Malik Curtis,
Will Zehnder, Cody Qualls
1:37.25
21 Bolingbrook A Cameron Braswell, Nana Akenton,
Joshua Perakis, Zyon Bell
1:37.27
22 Wesclin A Valentin Avalos, KJ Corley,
Ryan Alvis, Bryan Knopp
1:37.77
23 Freeburg A Dylan Otten, Ian Alberts,
Keelan Moore, Zach Pluff
1:38.82
24 South Elgin A Collin Uveges, Desmond Lockett,
Jacob Todd, Kyle Sy
1:39.16
25 Normal West A Connor Smith, Davion McQuirter,
Hunter Whitwood, Aidan Gufrinck
-
26 Plainfield East A Mitchell Kiska, Jacob Schramm,
Alex Babbington, Blake Coughlin
-
27 St. Rita A Tahrhon Haynes, Marcus Coleman,
James Jackson, Theo Phipps
-
28 Lebanon A Garrett Rappolee, Parker Grob,
Noah Jones, Xavier Shaw
-
29 Marion A Trevell Whitehorn, Jaden Lacy,
Luke Rakers, Malcolm Berry
-
30 Effingham A Terrance Hill, Tyler Marschewski,
Jack Woelfer, Kody Line
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Damonta Taylor, DEVIN DOWELL,
Daylen Fortson, ELIJAH RICE
3:20.22 10
2 East St. Louis A , ,
,
3:31.23 10
3 Cahokia A , ,
,
3:33.92 8
4 East St. Louis A Marcus Lampley, Andrew Johnson,
Elijah Felton, Eric Johnson
3:22.53 8
5 Edwardsville A , ,
,
3:42.86 6
6 Homewood-Flossmoor A Jalen Robinson, Acque Warner,
Daylin Williams, Jalen Hunter
3:26.78 6
7 Waterloo A Keegan Ruehle, Matt Dawson,
Jack Roy, Skyler Culpepper
3:29.10 5
8 Belleville West A , ,
,
3:43.07 5
9 Belleville East A , ,
,
3:44.03 4
10 Minooka A Tyler Fals, Rick Undesser,
Jason Hoffman, Jordan Freese
3:29.44 4
11 Plainfield North A Nolan Anderson, Jayden Burke,
Jaylen Tillman, Nick Lowe
3:30.75 3
12 Homewood-Flossmoor A , ,
,
3:44.67 3
13 Alton A Ahmad Sanders, Terry Walker,
Cassius Havis, Algenon Wilson
3:45.24 2
14 Belleville East A Adam Neal, Eric Hawthrone,
Korbin Lampe, Leon Smith
3:32.30 2
15 Minooka A , ,
,
3:45.53 1
16 Plainfield East A Ryan Stokes, Nathan Croce,
Harvey Campos, Grant Perkins
3:32.53 1
17 Belleville West A Ramel Hall, Nathan Robinson,
Lamarian Dixon, Cameren Stevens
3:32.64
18 Plainfield North A , ,
,
3:46.59
19 St. Rita A Andrew Lenehan, Christian Law,
James Jackson, Mick Doyle
3:47.68
20 Normal West A Davion McQuirter, Bryce Hess,
Gabriel Bush, Aidan Gufrinck
3:34.52
21 Freeburg A Mackallen Smith, Cole Kassing,
David Oliver, Noah Stock
3:34.74
22 Effingham A , ,
,
3:47.84
23 Mascoutah A Kourtney Jackson, Mykah Luster-Hutchinson,
Samuel Salinas, Jace Lowe
3:37.10
24 Mascoutah A , ,
,
3:47.92
25 O'Fallon A KeiJhuan James, Tyler Scroggin,
Tristen Fornes, Mark Prozinski
3:37.23
26 Metea Valley A , ,
,
3:48.67
27 Southeast (Springfield) A Anthony Fairlee, Jason Hacker,
James Weston, Josh White
3:40.68
28 O'Fallon A , ,
,
3:48.99
29 Marion A , ,
,
3:49.20
30 Edwardsville A Kenneth Bond, Jack Townsend,
Xavier McKenney, Jordan Lewis
3:41.51
31 Plainfield East A , ,
,
3:49.32
32 Bolingbrook A Brendan Turner, Joshua Perakis,
Cameron Braswell, Tyler Elmore
3:42.21
33 Metea Valley A Shravan Arun, Sricharan Sanakkayala,
Virgil Steward, Nikola Maric
3:43.78
34 Centennial A , ,
,
3:51.80
35 Plano A , ,
,
3:53.39
36 Plano A Kevin Dixon, Christian Graham,
Gabe Rodriguez, Nathan Cervantes
3:44.13
37 Normal West A , ,
,
3:58.68
38 Marion A Stuart Adkinson, John Bruce,
Josh Patula, Steven Kosco
3:44.72
39 Waterloo A , ,
,
4:01.21
40 Triad A Zach Knopf, Ryan D'Antonio,
Jadon Elliot, Richard Hutchinson
3:46.22
41 Lockport Township A Cade Musich, Michael Walkosz,
Conor McCarthy, Kyle Langellier
3:48.42
42 Freeburg A , ,
,
4:03.63
43 South Elgin A , ,
,
4:05.30
44 South Elgin A Royce Robinson, Derryl Barnes, Jr.,
Brandon Schneider, Jace Warrick
3:48.68
45 Effingham A Tyler Marschewski, Kaleb Kihne,
zeel patel, Clayton Cramsey
3:48.84
46 Centennial A Henry Hornbrook, Chance Yentes,
Michael Lee, Tyson Burton
3:52.61
47 Lebanon A Garrett Rappolee, Parker Grob,
Elland Morris, Noah Jones
3:54.72
48 Collinsville A , ,
,
-
49 Collinsville A Stephen Alexander, Seth Carter,
Chris Chi, Jordan Davis
-
50 Highland A Isaac Jones, Jack Beiermann,
Nick Hanratty, Connor Sands
-
51 Highland A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Edwardsville A , ,
,
8:42.40
2 Minooka A Cameron Cimino, Seth Joder,
Rick Undesser, Christian Carbajal
8:10.02 10
3 O'Fallon A , ,
,
8:50.40
4 Homewood-Flossmoor A Tyler Roberson, Stewart Keene,
Jalen Robinson, Davell Clemon
8:10.58 8
5 Cahokia A Daylen Fortson, Tavion Black,
Savieon Buckley, DARTAVIOUS BROWN
8:11.50 6
6 Minooka A , ,
,
9:00.60
7 East St. Louis A Malcolm Conway, Elijah Felton,
Marcus Lampley, Cameron Walker
8:12.47 5
8 Plainfield North A , ,
,
9:01.70
9 Cahokia A , ,
,
9:02.40
10 Plainfield North A Jack Anderson, Nick Lowe,
Connor Al-Ashkar, Micheal Schmauderer
8:13.00 4
11 Metea Valley A , ,
,
9:05.70
12 Plainfield East A Joel Flattum, Nick Baer,
Alex Dills, Justin Price
8:25.52 3
13 Belleville East A Leon Smith, Ka'Shawn Shaw,
Michael Megna, David Hagood
9:09.40
14 Marion A Ryan Melvin, Zach Underwood,
Timothy Surburg, John Bruce
8:37.56 2
15 Plano A John Hunt, Isaac Lazarit,
Jorge Aguilar, Brandon Littlefair
8:40.25 1
16 Waterloo A Matt Dawson, Will Gilbert,
David Lewis, Jude Tepper
9:11.90
17 Alton A Wilson Zak, Gage Crader,
Nicholas Hernandez, Jordan Saffel
9:12.20
18 South Elgin A Jace Warrick, Shane McBride,
Ryan Lamont, Derryl Barnes, Jr.
8:40.46
19 Belleville West A Nate Robben, Richard Alexander,
Jalen Williams, Garrett McNally
8:40.69
20 Centennial A Chance Yentes, Henry Hornbrook,
Michael Lee, Zach Dixon
9:15.90
21 Lockport Township A , ,
,
9:19.20
22 Metea Valley A Michael Sakowicz, Saif Kazmi,
John Burns, Matthew Barry
8:41.89
23 Edwardsville A Jonah Durbin, Jack Pifer,
Kyle Koons, Max Hartmann
8:42.06
24 South Elgin A , ,
,
9:21.00
25 Mascoutah A , ,
,
9:32.20
26 O'Fallon A Tristen Fornes, Jacob Ramirez,
Christopher Wichlac, Ashton Hess
8:43.27
27 Plainfield East A , ,
,
9:38.70
28 Bolingbrook A Caleb Robertson, Joseph Balas,
Kristian Bielski, Coby Hageman
8:55.32
29 Highland A , ,
,
9:43.40
30 Mascoutah A Jarred Johnson, Christian Gonzalez,
Alex Midkiff, Christopher Crossen
9:00.40
31 Freeburg A Landon Miles, David Oliver,
Connor Crowl, Cole Parker
9:01.31
32 Plano A , ,
,
9:55.80
33 Highland A Jack Beiermann, Isaac Jones,
Brylee Portell, Nick Hanratty
9:01.80
34 East St. Louis A , ,
,
10:02.40
35 Normal West A Nick Baumgardner, Zaine Losk,
Spencer Allsop, Charlie Wetzel
9:14.25
36 Collinsville A Edgar Acevado, Will Autenreith,
Benito Hernandez, Garrett Lee
9:23.90
37 Lockport Township A Brendan Diamond, Marc Schelli,
Jacob Cherco, Ross Cronholm
9:48.25
38 Freeburg A , ,
,
-

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Babbington, Alex SO Plainfield East 6' 3.0" 10
2 Lewis, Cole JR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 3.0" 8
3 Rakers, Luke SR Marion 6' 3.0" 6
4 Deal, Torrey SR Granite City 6' 3.0" 4
5 Hayden, Antonio JR Minooka 6' 3.0" 3
6 White, Justin SR Edwardsville 6' 1.0" 2
7 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 5' 11.0"
8 McNurlan, Jack JR Plainfield North 5' 9.0"
9 Jones, Edgar JR East St. Louis 5' 9.0"
10 Hunt, Dylan SR Waterloo 5' 9.0"
11 Bell, Malcolm SR East St. Louis -
12 Bell, Zyon SR Bolingbrook -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bounyavong, Nick SR South Elgin 6' 3.0" 5
2 Pluff, Zach SO Freeburg 5' 11.0" 1
3 Keubeng, Bryan JR Plainfield East 5' 11.0"
4 Line, Kody JR Effingham 5' 9.0"
5 Patula, Josh SO Marion 5' 9.0"
6 Garth, Juan JR Collinsville 5' 9.0"
7 Knefelkamp, Kyle SR Waterloo 5' 9.0"
8 Porter, Amari SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 9.0"
9 Fenelus-Williams, Kaleb FR Plainfield North 5' 7.0"
10 Smith, Mackallen FR Freeburg 5' 7.0"
11 White, Josh JR Southeast (Springfield) 5' 7.0"
12 Paul, Trison FR Belleville East 5' 7.0"
13 Montgomery, Clinton SR Belleville East 5' 7.0"
14 Baker, Antwan FR Cahokia 5' 7.0"
15 Emuze, David FR Southeast (Springfield) 5' 7.0"
16 Drowns, Alex FR Lockport Township 5' 5.0"
17 Womack, Ju'qui SO Alton 5' 5.0"
18 Rivers, Joshua FR Bolingbrook 5' 5.0"
19 Williams, Armond FR Mascoutah -
20 Reitz, Chris JR Minooka -
21 Waldroup, Jonathon SR Mascoutah -
22 MCGEE, MARCO JR Cahokia -
23 Samelton, Kiondray JR Alton -
24 Uveges, Collin SR South Elgin -
25 Sheehy, Brandon SR Plano -
26 Fox, Dominique FR Plano -
27 Clay, Montrail SR O'Fallon -
28 Sanford, Carlos SR O'Fallon -
29 Amerson, Micah JR Normal West -
30 Davis, Jordan JR Collinsville -
31 Hairston, Lovantas SO Edwardsville -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neville, Blake JR Edwardsville 14' 1.0" 10
2 Alberts, Ian SR Freeburg 13' 7.0" 6.33
3 Ashenbremer, Ryan SR Normal West 13' 7.0" 6.33
4 Loughran, Brennan SR Minooka 13' 7.0" 6.33
5 Elliot, Jadon SO Triad 13' 7.0" 4
6 Whitwood, Hunter SR Normal West 13' 7.0" 3
7 Morrissey, Alec JR Effingham 13' 1.0" 2
8 Vercler, Braden SO Minooka 12' 1.0" 1
9 Macis, Andy JR Plainfield North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eads, Mason SR Collinsville 11' 7.0"
2 Ciborowski, Kyle JR Wesclin 11' 7.0"
3 Gilcrist, Ian JR Marion 11' 7.0"
4 Jacobs, Peter SR Freeburg 11' 1.0"
5 Rivera, Presley JR Lockport Township 11' 1.0"
6 Stokes, Ryan SO Plainfield East 11' 1.0"
7 Basden, Andrew SR Plano 10' 7.0"
8 Frick, Ethan JR Marion 10' 7.0"
9 Vasquez, Lucas JR Effingham 10' 7.0"
10 Tilden, Sam JR Edwardsville 10' 1.0"
11 Paul, Trison FR Belleville East 10' 1.0"
12 Lauber, Jerry SO Triad 10' 1.0"
13 Shirley, Brett JR Wesclin 10' 1.0"
14 McNicol, Mathew JR Mascoutah 9' 7.0"
15 Conway, Malcolm SO East St. Louis -
16 White, Braden JR Collinsville -
17 Mejia, Francisco JR Bolingbrook -
18 Gill, Samar SO Plainfield East -
19 Smith, Damien JR East St. Louis -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tincher, DeVonte' SR Edwardsville 23' 4.5" 10
2 Murray, Marquis SR Cahokia 22' 7.25" 8
3 McCarthy, Conor JR Lockport Township 22' 0.0" 6
4 Lasinis, Stephen SR Minooka 21' 8.0" 5
5 Johnson, Kenyon FR Belleville East 21' 5.5" 3
6 Phipps, Theo SR St. Rita 21' 4.5" 2
7 Perakis, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 21' 4.5" 1
8 Keubeng, Bryan JR Plainfield East 21' 2.0"
9 Welcher, Davonte SO Lockport Township 20' 9.0"
10 Bond, Kenneth SO Edwardsville 20' 8.0"
11 Cobb, Quan SO O'Fallon 20' 3.0"
12 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 19' 10.5"
13 Lacy, Jaden JR Marion -
14 Reed, Christian JR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meng, Brendan SO Freeburg 21' 5.5" 4
2 BROWN, CORTEZ SO Cahokia 21' 2.0"
3 Williams, Jerome JR Belleville East 21' 0.0"
4 Capezio, Anthony SO Plainfield North 21' 0.0"
5 Edom, Cameron SR Plainfield East 20' 7.5"
6 Hill, Terrance JR Effingham 20' 7.0"
7 Ellis, Marcell JR Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 7.0"
8 Thier, Travis JR Waterloo 20' 6.0"
9 Bell, James SO East St. Louis 20' 6.0"
10 Emuze, David FR Southeast (Springfield) 20' 5.0"
11 Jackson, Kourtney FR Mascoutah 20' 3.0"
12 Hill, Vincent SO Southeast (Springfield) 20' 2.0"
13 Maric, Nikola SO Metea Valley 20' 2.0"
14 Sanders, Ahmad SO Alton 20' 1.5"
15 Hoosman, Tyler SR Plainfield North 19' 9.0"
16 Smith, Tony JR Alton 19' 8.0"
17 Smith, Connor SR Normal West 19' 4.5"
18 Line, Kody JR Effingham 19' 3.0"
19 Burns, Malcolm SO Collinsville 19' 1.0"
20 Osobamiro, Temi SO Metea Valley 18' 6.5"
21 Banks, Tanner SR Bolingbrook 17' 10.0"
22 Allen, Andrew FR Triad 17' 9.0"
23 Driver, Anthony JR St. Rita 17' 8.0"
24 Williams, Donovan SO Minooka 17' 7.5"
25 Gabriel, Jerrell JR Plano 17' 7.0"
26 Stock, Noah FR Freeburg 17' 3.5"
27 Graham, Christian SO Plano 17' 3.0"
28 Barefield, Kenny SR Centennial 16' 9.0"
29 Gufrinck, Aidan SO Normal West 16' 7.0"
30 Powe, DJ FR Collinsville 15' 10.0"
31 Berry, Malcolm SR Marion -
32 Bell, Malcolm SR East St. Louis -
33 Towns, Devin SO Triad -
34 Butts-Dugar, Jastin SO Centennial -
35 Spires, Shawn SO O'Fallon -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deal, Torrey SR Granite City 45' 10.5" 10
2 WARD, ANDRA SO Cahokia 44' 7.0" 8
3 Mix, Raymond JR East St. Louis 44' 3.0" 5
4 GRACE, SHUNN SR Cahokia 44' 2.5" 4
5 Lasinis, Stephen SR Minooka 44' 2.5" 3
6 Williams, Jerome JR Belleville East 43' 5.0" 2
7 Gumila, Jordan SR Plainfield North 43' 2.5" 1
8 Hall, Justin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 43' 2.5"
9 Whitehorn, Trevell SR Marion 42' 7.5"
10 Jones, Tyvion SR Plainfield East 42' 3.5"
11 McCarthy, Conor JR Lockport Township 41' 8.5"
12 Young, Raphael JR Plainfield East 41' 8.0"
13 Thier, Travis JR Waterloo 41' 7.0"
14 Smith, Rodney JR Edwardsville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burruss, EJ JR Homewood-Flossmoor 44' 5.5" 6
2 Townsend, Jack SO Edwardsville 42' 2.0"
3 Osobamiro, Temi SO Metea Valley 41' 10.0"
4 Driver, Anthony JR St. Rita 41' 4.0"
5 Smith, Damien JR East St. Louis 41' 1.0"
6 Burke, Kyle SO Plainfield North 40' 5.5"
7 Miller, Jacob JR Effingham 40' 3.0"
8 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 39' 9.0"
9 Meng, Brendan SO Freeburg 39' 5.0"
10 King, Jasaun SR Mascoutah 39' 2.0"
11 McDuffy, Mychale FR Freeburg 38' 3.0"
12 Ivers, Jackson JR Waterloo 37' 4.0"
13 Smith, Connor SR Normal West 37' 3.0"
14 Crone, Kyle SO Collinsville 36' 4.0"
15 Fox, Dominique FR Plano 35' 6.5"
16 Gradle, Michael FR Lockport Township 35' 2.5"
17 Williams, Donovan SO Minooka 35' 1.0"
18 Bandaru, Prithvi JR Metea Valley 34' 8.5"
19 Stelivan, Jujuan JR Southeast (Springfield) 31' 11.0"
20 Emuze, David FR Southeast (Springfield) -
21 Samelton, Kiondray JR Alton -
22 Banks, Tanner SR Bolingbrook -
23 Wilson, Algenon FR Alton -
24 Murff, Jeremiah SR Plano -
25 Spires, Shawn SO O'Fallon -
26 Sands, Connor FR Highland -
27 Garth, Juan JR Collinsville -
28 Jackson, Bunion JR Normal West -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moss, Brayton SO Highland 37' 10.5"
2 Williams, Terrion JR East St. Louis 37' 2.0"
3 Leyva, Christian SO Plano 37' 1.5"
4 Bland, Robert SO Triad 36' 6.0"
5 Walker, Christopher JR Collinsville 34' 2.0"
6 Porter, Tyler SO Bolingbrook 32' 11.0"
7 McQuirter, Davion SO Normal West 32' 9.0"
8 Prowell-Griffin, Isaiah JR South Elgin -
9 Suggs, Darron SR East St. Louis -
10 Price, Zion SR Bolingbrook -
11 Smith, Christian SR Southeast (Springfield) -
12 Oldenhoeft, Howie FR Freeburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wicks, Timmy SO Belleville East 43' 3.75"
2 Evans, Spencer FR Centennial 43' 1.25"
3 Paulline, Cole SO Metea Valley 42' 2.0"
4 Johnson, Braden SO O'Fallon 42' 1.0"
5 Green, Thomas SO Centennial 41' 6.0"
6 Bair, Christian SO Wesclin 41' 4.0"
7 Aviles, Jordan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 41' 1.0"
8 Arain, Ahmed JR Plainfield East 39' 4.0"
9 Mannie, DeWayne JR Mascoutah 39' 3.0"
10 Giddens, Malik SR O'Fallon 39' 1.0"
11 Fuller, Dondi JR Belleville East 33' 6.0"
12 LaPorta, Sam SO Highland -
13 Hanegan, Will SR Metea Valley -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petty, Dustin JR Collinsville 46' 5.0"
2 Kijowski, Zackary SR Minooka 45' 8.0"
3 Johnson, Maurice SR Southeast (Springfield) 44' 1.5"
4 Grogan, Kyle SR South Elgin 43' 7.0"
5 Sullivan, Jack JR Plainfield East 43' 5.75"
6 Houberg, Jared JR Triad 43' 3.0"
7 Blunt, Ash SR Effingham 43' 2.0"
8 Anderson, Mike SR Homewood-Flossmoor 42' 3.0"
9 Gonzalez, Alex JR Plano 41' 7.0"
10 Malloy, Jack JR Minooka 40' 5.0"
11 Hunke, Jacob SR Plainfield North -
12 Wheeler, Zach SR Mascoutah -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikon, Sam SR Carbondale 65' 0.25" 10
2 Meyer, John JR Lockport Township 61' 8.0" 8
3 Epenesa, AJ SR Edwardsville 56' 4.5" 6
4 Bunting, Jack SR Marion 54' 2.25" 5
5 Sullivan, Tucker SR Marion 51' 8.5" 4
6 Wachowski, Bruce SR Edwardsville 51' 3.0" 3
7 Pokorski, Kevin SR Lockport Township 49' 9.0" 2
8 Ekowa, Ari SR Plainfield North 49' 2.0" 1
9 Davis, Jack SR Normal West 46' 5.25"
10 Williams, Jordan JR Fort Zumwalt West 45' 8.0"
11 Brown, Jacob SO Wesclin 45' 8.0"
12 Samelton, Kalen SR Alton 43' 9.25"
13 HUDSON, SHAMON SO Cahokia 40' 0.5"
14 Perkins, Darreon FR Cahokia -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Epenesa, AJ SR Edwardsville 187' 10.0" 10
2 Meyer, John JR Lockport Township 173' 4.0" 8
3 Sikon, Sam SR Carbondale 164' 10.0" 6
4 Wachowski, Bruce SR Edwardsville 151' 1.0" 5
5 Ekowa, Ari SR Plainfield North 150' 6.0" 4
6 Davis, Jack SR Normal West 145' 1.0" 3
7 Bunting, Jack SR Marion 144' 4.0" 2
8 Brown, Jacob SO Wesclin 143' 0.0" 1
9 Samelton, Kalen SR Alton 140' 7.0"
10 Ivers, Jackson JR Waterloo 138' 9.0"
11 Sullivan, Tucker SR Marion 136' 10.0"
12 Giddens, Malik SR O'Fallon 132' 6.0"
13 Wicks, Timmy SO Belleville East 109' 3.0"
14 Wheeler, Zach SR Mascoutah -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lukasik, John SR Lockport Township 134' 1.0"
2 Evans, Spencer FR Centennial 129' 10.0"
3 Williams, Jordan JR Fort Zumwalt West 125' 5.0"
4 Gianakopoulous, Chris JR Plainfield North 121' 5.0"
5 Mannie, DeWayne JR Mascoutah 121' 3.0"
6 Malloy, Jack JR Minooka 117' 2.0"
7 Dorenkamper, Matthew JR Minooka 116' 6.0"
8 Johnson, Braden SO O'Fallon 116' 6.0"
9 Hanegan, Will SR Metea Valley 110' 9.0"
10 HUDSON, SHAMON SO Cahokia 98' 4.0"
11 Perkins, Darreon FR Cahokia -
12 Reppen, Matt SR South Elgin -
13 LaPorta, Sam SO Highland -
14 Prowell-Griffin, Isaiah JR South Elgin -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schutte, Ben JR Effingham 129' 9.0"
2 Gladden, Jaden JR Homewood-Flossmoor 124' 10.0"
3 Walker, Christopher JR Collinsville 112' 3.0"
4 Williams, Terrion JR East St. Louis 110' 11.0"
5 Gonzalez, Alex JR Plano 110' 0.0"
6 Aviles, Jordan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 109' 10.0"
7 Medina, Xavier SO Belleville East 106' 4.0"
8 Petty, Dustin JR Collinsville 104' 0.0"
9 Green, Thomas SO Centennial 103' 1.0"
10 Houberg, Jared JR Triad 100' 6.0"
11 Hull, Chance SR Effingham 99' 0.0"
12 Mugele, Jordan JR Wesclin 95' 7.0"
13 White, Jacob SR Highland -
14 Boone, Maxx JR Triad -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Maurice SR Southeast (Springfield) 107' 5.0"
2 DeGrado, Anthony JR Plainfield East 93' 1.0"
3 Norris, Ben JR Plainfield East 91' 11.0"
4 Porter, Tyler SO Bolingbrook 80' 0.0"
5 Paulline, Cole SO Metea Valley 79' 1.0"
6 Price, Zion SR Bolingbrook 73' 7.0"
7 Leyva, Christian SO Plano 72' 8.0"
8 Smith, Christian SR Southeast (Springfield) -
9 Suggs, Darron SR East St. Louis -
10 Bloyd, Cliton SR Normal West -
11 Oldenhoeft, Howie FR Freeburg -