Paul Gans and Fred Zeedyk Invitationals

Scores:
Team Score
Huntley131
Niles West94
Antioch79.5
Harlem79
Yorkville65.5
Payton Prep30
Fenwick28
Northside College Prep16
Chicago Lab School12
Mather4
Northridge Prep2.5

Men's 100m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benson, Jalon FR Harlem 11.24 10
2 Noll, Ron SO Huntley 11.44 7
3 Graumann, Tyler FR Yorkville 11.44 7
4 Passarelli, Antonio FR Huntley 11.54 4
5 Lewis, Christian SO Niles West 11.84 2
6 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 12.04 1
7 Galasso, Anthony FR Yorkville 12.24
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Noll, Ron SO Huntley 12.24
2 Lewis, Christian SO Niles West 12.56
3 Shaputis, Ryan FR Antioch 13.42
4 Forst, Max SO Fenwick 13.43
5 Boulanger, Cameron FR Northside College Prep 13.83
6 Sikora, Luke FR Chicago Lab School 14.33
7 Gee, Nathaniel SO Mather 14.49
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 12.55
2 Watson, Treshawn FR Antioch 13.31
3 Nuevo, Adam FR Northridge Prep 13.76
4 Culver, Marcus SO Payton Prep 14.39
5 Pardilla, JacK FR Northridge Prep 14.81
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Benson, Jalon FR Harlem 11.98
2 Passarelli, Antonio FR Huntley 12.06
3 Graumann, Tyler FR Yorkville 12.22
4 Galasso, Anthony FR Yorkville 13.29
5 Rochester, Miles FR Chicago Lab School 13.52
6 Nieves, Norberto SO Northside College Prep 14.00
7 Culver, Elias FR Payton Prep 14.22

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anikamadu, Dubem JR Huntley 10.84 10
2 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 11.04 7
3 Haun, Gabe SR Harlem 11.04 7
4 Davis, Myles SR Payton Prep 11.14 3
5 Torok, Jackson JR Yorkville 11.14 3
6 Osaghae, Osazee SO Northside College Prep 11.24 1
7 Marks, Charles SR Chicago Lab School 11.44
8 Medow, Nathan JR Payton Prep 11.54
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anikamadu, Dubem JR Huntley 11.72
2 Haun, Gabe SR Harlem 11.75
3 Osaghae, Osazee SO Northside College Prep 12.07
4 Porter, Drew JR Antioch 12.47
5 Storm, Haakon JR Harlem 12.56
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Myles SR Payton Prep 11.51
2 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 11.62
3 Marks, Charles SR Chicago Lab School 11.81
4 Williams, Dante JR Mather 12.58
5 Han, Chris SR Niles West 12.60
6 Woodruff, James JR Chicago Lab School 12.75
7 Yama, Joshua SO Mather 13.23
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Torok, Jackson JR Yorkville 11.67
2 Medow, Nathan JR Payton Prep 12.34
3 Taylor, Ellis SR Fenwick 12.35
4 Hamilton, Shaquawn JR Yorkville 12.40
5 London, Javen JR Antioch 12.41
6 Bland, Alex JR Northridge Prep 12.49
7 Regan, Kevin SR Fenwick 13.26

Men's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christensen, Robert SO Antioch 22.84 10
2 Benson, Jalon FR Harlem 23.18 8
3 Figueroa, Ishmael FR Chicago Lab School 23.24 6
4 Passarelli, Antonio FR Huntley 23.55 4
5 Noll, Ron SO Huntley 23.56 2
6 Fed, Trevor FR Yorkville 23.99 1
7 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 24.44
8 Shapiro, Stanley FR Chicago Lab School 24.54
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Noll, Ron SO Huntley 25.01
2 Christensen, Robert SO Antioch 25.31
3 Repique, Corbin SO Niles West 26.28
4 Nuevo, Adam FR Northridge Prep 27.70
5 Tomblinson, Devon SO Yorkville 27.87
6 Smith, Josh FR Harlem 27.92
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Passarelli, Antonio FR Huntley 24.71
2 Fed, Trevor FR Yorkville 25.34
3 Figueroa, Ishmael FR Chicago Lab School 25.52
4 Shapiro, Stanley FR Chicago Lab School 26.04
5 Gee, Nathaniel SO Mather 28.99
6 Culver, Marcus SO Payton Prep 29.09
7 canete, Joe SO Northridge Prep 30.93
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Benson, Jalon FR Harlem 24.77
2 Arguello, Josh SO Niles West 25.83
3 Watson, Treshawn FR Antioch 26.90
4 Boulanger, Cameron FR Northside College Prep 27.76
5 Dirico, Anthony FR Payton Prep 28.23
6 Najarro, Jeronimo FR Northside College Prep 30.19

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anikamadu, Dubem JR Huntley 22.14 10
2 Osaghae, Osazee SO Northside College Prep 22.49 8
3 Keefover, Landon SR Antioch 22.84 6
4 Sudduth, Logan JR Yorkville 23.30 4
5 Ho, Steven SR Niles West 23.38 2
6 Haun, Gabe SR Harlem 23.68 1
7 Thompson, Miles JR Payton Prep 23.74
8 Davis, Myles SR Payton Prep 23.74
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Myles SR Payton Prep 24.07
2 Keefover, Landon SR Antioch 24.42
3 Zeinstra, Brendan SR Yorkville 25.57
4 Porter, Drew JR Antioch 26.19
5 Woodruff, James JR Chicago Lab School 26.24
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haun, Gabe SR Harlem 23.74
2 Sudduth, Logan JR Yorkville 24.13
3 Ahmer, Mike SR Huntley 24.80
4 Leaich, Mason JR Harlem 25.12
5 Williams, Dante JR Mather 25.59
6 Carino , Jas'r JR Mather 28.29
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anikamadu, Dubem JR Huntley 23.43
2 Osaghae, Osazee SO Northside College Prep 23.76
3 Ho, Steven SR Niles West 24.41
4 Thompson, Miles JR Payton Prep 24.50
5 Esquival, Chris JR Niles West 26.06
6 Regan, Kevin SR Fenwick 26.55
7 Kucera, Christopher SR Chicago Lab School 26.91

Men's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wu, Franklin FR Payton Prep 1:10.00
2 Rivera, Daniel FR Mather 1:19.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliver, Elijah SO Antioch 58.70 1
2 Dirico, Anthony FR Payton Prep 1:01.33
3 Vasilopoulos, Jack FR Northside College Prep 1:01.88
4 Shimandle, Ian SO Northside College Prep 1:06.16
5 Martinez, Teddy FR Northridge Prep 1:06.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Figueroa, Ishmael FR Chicago Lab School 52.73 10
2 Ridens, Kayden FR Harlem 55.48 8
3 Shapiro, Stanley FR Chicago Lab School 56.15 6
4 Cohen, Gabe SO Niles West 57.35 4
5 Chaudhry, Umar FR Niles West 57.61 2
6 Kucz, Zach FR Huntley 58.86
7 Oslage, Tyler FR Antioch 1:02.00

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Carel JR Northside College Prep 56.24
2 Yama, Joshua SO Mather 56.85
3 Garcia, Nick SR Huntley 57.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sahakian, David SR Niles West 56.08
2 Collins, Ryan JR Payton Prep 57.19
3 Kestian, Joe SO Antioch 57.98
4 Bowers, Grant SR Yorkville 58.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marks, Charles SR Chicago Lab School 51.52 10
2 Rivera, Emanuel SR Niles West 52.61 8
3 Vargas, Alejandro SR Payton Prep 53.22 6
4 Zimmerman, Derek JR Huntley 53.51 4
5 Ellsoos, Josh SO Yorkville 53.65 2
6 Bekkouche, Jeremy SR Mather 53.97 1
7 Leaich, Mason JR Harlem 57.12

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marks, Alex JR Fenwick 2:12.75
2 Volkmar, Mike SO Antioch 2:15.00
3 Hernandez, Jacob JR Yorkville 2:17.40
4 Shapiro, Harrison JR Chicago Lab School 2:18.19
5 Soto, Sergio SR Northside College Prep 2:19.95
6 Blevins, Nathan JR Chicago Lab School 2:20.34
7 Rishi, Rampersadsingh JR Mather 2:24.13
8 Aguirre, Jeffrey JR Payton Prep 2:28.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vargas, Alejandro SR Payton Prep 2:00.18 10
2 Bekkouche, Jeremy SR Mather 2:00.41 8
3 Santa, Frankie SR Niles West 2:02.29 6
4 Scofield, Sebastian SO Antioch 2:02.77 4
5 Nix, Chris JR Harlem 2:03.02 2
6 Kapolnek, Matt SR Huntley 2:08.50 1
7 Simek, Chris SO Huntley 2:09.28
8 Gille, Michael JR Harlem 2:10.61
9 Johnson, Gabe JR Yorkville 2:12.91
10 Dominguez, Niko SR Niles West 2:12.94
11 Moore, Patrick SR Northridge Prep 2:15.48

Men's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Filbin, Owen SO Fenwick 2:18.16 2
2 Janc, Erik SO Fenwick 2:20.85
3 Zinke, Marcus FR Northside College Prep 2:22.69
4 Miron, Jalen FR Northside College Prep 2:29.33
5 Mogilner, Max FR Payton Prep 2:30.19
6 Ticsay, Ben FR Antioch 2:38.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tenezaca, Jason FR Niles West 2:12.67 10
2 Chaudhry, Ali SO Niles West 2:15.52 8
3 Nicosia, Dylan SO Huntley 2:17.63 6
4 Nader, Andrew SO Payton Prep 2:17.84 4
5 Kramer, Corey FR Yorkville 2:20.19 1
6 Ozzauto, Jimmy FR Huntley 2:24.57
7 Hunter, Austin FR Yorkville 2:33.35

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ozzauto, Joey JR Huntley 4:56.00
2 Nauman, Alexx SR Yorkville 4:59.33
3 Yosowitz, Jacob JR Northside College Prep 5:01.23
4 Aljupoor, Sam JR Niles West 5:03.68
5 Litkowiak, Drew SR Northridge Prep 5:06.31
6 Brady, Brian SR Chicago Lab School 5:19.06
7 Zamudio, Danny SR Payton Prep 5:55.06
8 Bogert, Taylor JR Chicago Lab School 6:02.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conroy, Jadon SO Huntley 4:39.02 10
2 Johnson, Brady JR Harlem 4:39.96 8
3 Elmer, Jake SR Harlem 4:40.03 6
4 Price, Zack JR Yorkville 4:40.16 4
5 Smith, Charlie FR Antioch 4:43.27 2
6 Holbrook, Partick JR Niles West 4:45.15 1
7 Audiel, Perez JR Mather 4:48.03
8 Vettesse, Kevin SR Antioch 4:51.40
9 Fuentes-Branas, Sebastian SR Northridge Prep 5:09.91
10 Webster, Jack SR Northside College Prep 5:23.74

Men's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Fernando SO Mather 5:14.15
2 Jensen, Tyler FR Yorkville 5:16.94
3 Martinez, Jovanny FR Mather 5:17.14
4 Domke, Bradley FR Fenwick 5:27.66
5 Tebbe, Kevin SO Antioch 5:33.68
6 Xiao, Henry FR Payton Prep 5:50.30
7 Walsh, Brian SO Northridge Prep 5:54.22
8 Darrow, Jimmy FR Fenwick 6:49.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Procopio, Samuel SO Harlem 4:57.12 10
2 Sullivan, Matthew FR Payton Prep 4:57.22 8
3 Roe, Jeremy SO Huntley 5:03.95 6
4 Rojek, Zach SO Huntley 5:04.14 4
5 Linck, Josh FR Antioch 5:09.11 2
6 Tholen, Ben SO Yorkville 5:11.65 1
7 Nicholas, Marsden FR Niles West 5:15.06
8 Kim, John SO Northside College Prep 5:15.84
9 Marin, Neo SO Niles West 5:19.94

Men's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holly, Chris SO Niles West 10:35.78 10
2 Roe, Jeremy SO Huntley 10:40.56 8
3 Wermes, Jared SO Fenwick 10:42.30 6
4 Gonzalez, Fernando SO Mather 10:52.22 4
5 Ushijima, Kristopher SO Northside College Prep 10:56.12 2
6 Jensen, Tyler FR Yorkville 11:06.48 1
7 Brady, Chris FR Fenwick 11:10.41
8 Iqbal, Shaaf SO Huntley 11:12.62
9 Mattson, Mark FR Yorkville 11:34.43
10 Karall, Seth FR Northside College Prep 11:34.87
11 Ewald, Benjamin FR Harlem 11:37.33
12 Huffman-Gottschling, Simon FR Payton Prep 11:53.39
13 Isaiah, Iverson FR Niles West 11:55.30
14 Morocco, Brady FR Harlem 11:59.49
15 Walsh, Brian SO Northridge Prep 12:16.48
16 Hyunh, Spencer SO Payton Prep 12:25.98
17 Holston, Jack SO Antioch 13:12.74

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darrow, Jack SR Fenwick 9:53.51 10
2 Ortiz, Alex SR Northside College Prep 9:57.54 8
3 Segura, Josh JR Huntley 10:03.29 6
4 Villegas, Sebastian SR Niles West 10:06.64 4
5 Geisler, Ian FR Huntley 10:07.67 2
6 Alanis, Marco SR Niles West 10:13.38 1
7 Wermes, Joseph SO Fenwick 10:23.94
8 Litkowiak, Drew SR Northridge Prep 10:43.39
9 Besson, Alex JR Antioch 10:48.57
10 Tholen, Ben SO Yorkville 10:51.05
11 Johnson, Andrew JR Antioch 11:37.30
12 Hassan, Hassan JR Mather 11:38.39
13 Salahadin, Ahmed JR Mather 11:48.92
14 Zamudio, Danny SR Payton Prep 12:25.22
15 Ralston, Chandler SR Harlem 12:27.16
16 Miller, Eric JR Harlem 13:54.53

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keefover, Landon SR Antioch 14.34 10
2 Bolas, Lukas JR Huntley 15.34 8
3 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 15.44 6
4 Bala, Brian SR Huntley 15.54 4
5 Seebeck, Jerome JR Payton Prep 16.44 2
6 Gillespie, Marc SR Antioch 16.54 1
7 Campbell, Shawn JR Niles West 16.74
8 Borgwardt, Josh SR Northside College Prep 18.04
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bolas, Lukas JR Huntley 16.24
2 Gillespie, Marc SR Antioch 16.94
3 Bala, Brian SR Huntley 17.34
4 Herr, Jesse SR Payton Prep 18.54
5 Ngo, Nick SO Harlem 18.72
6 Mongoven, Tyler SR Northridge Prep 19.21
7 Sawada, Tom SR Chicago Lab School 19.89
8 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 20.53
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keefover, Landon SR Antioch 15.03
2 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 16.18
3 Borgwardt, Josh SR Northside College Prep 17.68
4 Campbell, Shawn JR Niles West 17.88
5 Seebeck, Jerome JR Payton Prep 18.25
6 Rappaport, Asher JR Northside College Prep 18.97
7 Bland, Tim SR Northridge Prep 19.11

Men's 110m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batres, Nathan FR Yorkville 17.44 10
2 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 18.44 8
3 Ruiz, Leo FR Harlem 18.94 6
4 Nauman, Ben SO Antioch 20.14 4
5 Oslage, Tyler FR Antioch 20.34 2
6 Schmidt, Anthony FR Northridge Prep 20.54 1
7 Tiran, Michael FR Niles West 21.24
8 Reichek, Max FR Payton Prep 21.44
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 19.19
2 Ruiz, Leo FR Harlem 19.57
3 Oslage, Tyler FR Antioch 21.00
4 Tiran, Michael FR Niles West 21.29
5 Reichek, Max FR Payton Prep 21.43
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Batres, Nathan FR Yorkville 17.60
2 Nauman, Ben SO Antioch 19.83
3 Schmidt, Anthony FR Northridge Prep 22.79
4 Sacris, John FR Northridge Prep 22.81
5 Nateras, Marcos FR Niles West 22.97

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mongoven, Tyler SR Northridge Prep 44.44
2 Borgwardt, Josh SR Northside College Prep 46.95
3 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 47.81
4 Rappaport, Asher JR Northside College Prep 48.06
5 Sawada, Tom SR Chicago Lab School 48.36
6 Campbell, Shawn JR Niles West 48.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keefover, Landon SR Antioch 41.25 10
2 Pitrone, Sam SR Huntley 42.72 8
3 Gillespie, Marc SR Antioch 42.74 6
4 Seebeck, Jerome JR Payton Prep 42.75 4
5 Herr, Jesse SR Payton Prep 44.17 2
6 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 44.26 1
7 Ngo, Nick SO Harlem 46.06
8 Bala, Brian SR Huntley 46.55

Men's 300m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tiran, Michael FR Niles West 53.70
2 Nateras, Marcos FR Niles West 55.47
3 Karri, Suchith FR Northside College Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batres, Nathan FR Yorkville 45.01 10
2 Nauman, Ben SO Antioch 47.30 8
3 Ruiz, Leo FR Harlem 47.53 6
4 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 47.82 4
5 Shaputis, Ryan FR Antioch 50.76 2
6 Reichek, Max FR Payton Prep 53.41 1
7 Sacris, John FR Northridge Prep 54.68

Men's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guyer, Josh FR Huntley 5' 8.0" 10
2 Smith, Drew SO Antioch 5' 6.0" 8
3 Adams, Kyle SO Huntley 5' 6.0" 6
4 Lankton, Matt FR Yorkville 5' 2.0" 4
5 Hulting, Robert FR Antioch 5' 2.0" 1.5
6 Holohan, Sean SO Northridge Prep 5' 2.0" 1.5
7 Schmidt, Anthony FR Northridge Prep 4' 10.0"
8 Stokes, Jon-Edward FR Payton Prep 4' 10.0"
9 Zinke, Marcus FR Northside College Prep 4' 10.0"
10 Thomatis, Marcel SO Niles West 4' 8.0"
11 Jaskowski, Ryan FR Yorkville 4' 8.0"
12 Colleran, Zachary FR Fenwick -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John JR Niles West 5' 10.0" 10
2 Luke, Shemar JR Niles West 5' 8.0" 7
3 Landl, Quinn SR Antioch 5' 8.0" 7
4 Bolas, Lukas JR Huntley 5' 6.0" 4
5 Gonzalez, Sebastian JR Harlem 5' 6.0" 2
6 Arnold, Trevon SR Antioch 5' 4.0" 0.5
7 Schafermeyer, Ben JR Yorkville 5' 4.0" 0.5
8 Attabi, Ali SR Northridge Prep 5' 4.0"
9 Wilkerson, David SR Payton Prep 5' 2.0"
10 Martinez, Marco SR Harlem -

Men's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fier, Nico SO Antioch 11' 7.0" 10
2 Ferrante, David FR Huntley 11' 1.0" 8
3 Hord, Corbin SO Niles West 9' 1.0" 6
4 Smith, Drew SO Antioch 8' 7.0" 4
5 Butts, Derek FR Yorkville 8' 1.0" 2
6 Randazzo, Addison FR Harlem 7' 7.0" 1
7 Ridens, Kayden FR Harlem 7' 7.0"
8 Jayari, Justin FR Niles West 7' 1.0"
9 Lankton, Matt FR Yorkville 7' 1.0"
10 Eberhardt, Tyler SO Huntley -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riese, Jacob SR Huntley 14' 7.0" 10
2 Sandor, Brian SR Yorkville 11' 7.0" 8
3 Matonik, Cody SR Antioch 10' 1.0" 5
4 Jaros, Evan SR Yorkville 10' 1.0" 5
5 Hebior, Dylan SR Antioch 10' 1.0" 2
6 Menke, Carson SR Harlem 9' 1.0" 1
7 Lieu, Andy SR Niles West -
8 Ho, Steven SR Niles West -
9 Benner, Michael SO Huntley -
10 Maite, Anthony SR Fenwick -
11 Attabi, Ali SR Northridge Prep -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasquesi, Anthony SR Fenwick 21' 6.5" 10
2 Byrne, Anthony SR Harlem 18' 9.0" 8
3 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 18' 8.5" 6
4 Dzib, Luis SR Huntley 18' 5.0" 4
5 Thompson, Miles JR Payton Prep 18' 5.0" 2
6 Bowers, Grant SR Yorkville 18' 2.5" 1
7 Augustyn, Matthew JR Fenwick 18' 2.5"
8 Bland, Tim SR Northridge Prep 18' 1.5"
9 Mann, Miles FR Yorkville 18' 0.0"
10 Bland, Alex JR Northridge Prep 17' 10.5"
11 Borgwardt, Josh SR Northside College Prep 17' 9.0"
12 Gonzalez, Sebastian JR Harlem 17' 1.5"
13 London, Javen JR Antioch 16' 11.5"
14 Agbeo, Daniel JR Northside College Prep 16' 0.5"
15 Ngwe, Uchenna SR Payton Prep 15' 9.0"

Men's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fitzgerald, Zach FR Huntley 19' 0.0" 10
2 Fed, Trevor FR Yorkville 18' 3.5" 8
3 Ruiz, Leo FR Harlem 17' 2.5" 6
4 Adams, Kevin SO Huntley 17' 0.0" 4
5 Alfaro, Salvador SO Yorkville 16' 11.0" 2
6 Lam, Ryan SO Niles West 16' 1.5" 1
7 Shaputis, Ryan FR Antioch 15' 9.5"
8 Kraljevic, Ivan FR Niles West 15' 7.5"
9 Sacris, John FR Northridge Prep 15' 6.0"
10 Davis, Nick FR Harlem 14' 8.0"
11 Ginsburg, Eli FR Chicago Lab School 14' 7.0"
12 Schmidt, Anthony FR Northridge Prep 13' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John JR Niles West 39' 5.5" 10
2 Augustyn, Matthew JR Fenwick 39' 4.5" 8
3 Pitrone, Sam SR Huntley 39' 0.5" 6
4 Bland, Alex JR Northridge Prep 38' 7.5" 4
5 Dzib, Luis SR Huntley 38' 7.0" 2
6 Thompson, Miles JR Payton Prep 37' 5.0" 1
7 Bland, Tim SR Northridge Prep 37' 4.5"
8 Arnold, Trevon SR Antioch 36' 9.5"
9 Toney, Tyler JR Yorkville 36' 6.5"
10 Ngo, Nick SO Harlem 36' 6.0"
11 Ngwe, Uchenna SR Payton Prep 34' 9.5"
12 Brown, Nick JR Northside College Prep 30' 6.0"
13 Landl, Quinn SR Antioch -
14 Luke, Shemar JR Niles West -

Men's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Megazzini, Matt FR Yorkville 37' 5.0" 10
2 Guyer, Josh FR Huntley 36' 10.5" 8
3 Adams, Kevin SO Huntley 36' 9.5" 6
4 Mann, Miles FR Yorkville 35' 8.0" 4
5 McGee, Jared SO Harlem 35' 3.5" 2
6 Lam, Ryan SO Niles West 35' 2.5" 1
7 Colleran, Zachary FR Fenwick 33' 7.5"
8 Schmidt, Anthony FR Northridge Prep 32' 8.5"
9 Carlson, Tristan SO Harlem 32' 7.5"
10 Sacris, John FR Northridge Prep 30' 9.0"
11 Legaspi, Edward FR Niles West 29' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becker, Chase SO Antioch 39' 10.5"
2 Kosova, Matthew SR Northside College Prep 37' 0.5"
3 Spaniol, Lukas JR Yorkville 36' 3.0"
4 Bryant, Jalen JR Niles West 35' 8.5"
5 Diaz, Raymond JR Payton Prep 32' 8.0"
6 Garay, Darwin SR Payton Prep 32' 4.0"
7 Mersch, Robert SR Northridge Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braskett, Justin SR Harlem 54' 9.0" 10
2 Dixon, Max SR Harlem 50' 9.5" 8
3 Piskule, Shayne JR Huntley 46' 4.5" 6
4 Litwin, Ben JR Huntley 45' 5.5" 4
5 Frazier, David SR Yorkville 43' 4.5" 2
6 Becker, Matt SO Antioch 43' 3.0" 1
7 Aquayo, Rafeal SR Niles West 42' 5.0"
8 Gardner, Matthew JR Northside College Prep 40' 0.0"
9 Evans, Jon SO Northridge Prep 37' 4.5"

Men's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pavilionis, Victor FR Yorkville 37' 1.5" 2
2 Valdivia-Valencia, Paul FR Antioch 35' 7.0" 1
3 Amato, Mike FR Northridge Prep 34' 4.0"
4 Stolarczyk, Dylan SO Niles West 33' 8.0"
5 Perazic, Adanon JR Niles West 33' 1.5"
6 Palomar, Mike SO Northridge Prep 27' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitrone, Alex SO Huntley 47' 0.0" 10
2 Hecht, Andrew SO Huntley 42' 10.0" 8
3 Beach, Josh SO Harlem 42' 0.0" 6
4 Lange, Hunter SO Harlem 38' 1.0" 4
5 Skowyra, Konrad SO Fenwick 35' 5.0"
6 Anzelc, Phil SO Yorkville 35' 2.0"
7 Stokes, Jon-Edward FR Payton Prep 33' 10.0"
8 Juszczyk, Blake SO Antioch 31' 9.5"

Men's Discus Throw Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perazic, Adanon JR Niles West 85' 3.0"
2 Homa, Chris JR Niles West 79' 9.0"
3 Amato, Mike FR Northridge Prep 72' 4.0"
4 Palomar, Mike SO Northridge Prep 68' 1.0"
5 Vasilopoulos, Jack FR Northside College Prep 56' 9.0"
6 Lozano, Miguel SO Payton Prep 55' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hecht, Andrew SO Huntley 137' 4.0" 10
2 Lange, Hunter SO Harlem 111' 9.0" 8
3 Stokes, Jon-Edward FR Payton Prep 101' 5.0" 6
4 Funk, Owen FR Yorkville 101' 0.0" 4
5 Anzelc, Phil SO Yorkville 99' 4.0" 2
6 Pitrone, Alex SO Huntley 97' 3.0" 1
7 Juszczyk, Blake SO Antioch 96' 4.0"
8 Beach, Josh SO Harlem 94' 3.0"
9 Valdivia-Valencia, Paul FR Antioch 71' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Jon SO Northridge Prep 99' 9.0"
2 Kosova, Matthew SR Northside College Prep 87' 1.0"
3 Aquayo, Rafeal SR Niles West 86' 4.0"
4 Taylor, Ellis SR Fenwick 80' 8.0"
5 Gonzales, Chris JR Niles West 77' 10.0"
6 Gardner, Matthew JR Northside College Prep 75' 3.0"
7 Eckardt, Max JR Fenwick 63' 3.0"
8 Agbeo, Daniel JR Northside College Prep 60' 9.0"
9 Diaz, Raymond JR Payton Prep 50' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Litwin, Ben JR Huntley 148' 10.0" 10
2 Braskett, Justin SR Harlem 139' 10.0" 8
3 Kannar, Jarod JR Harlem 134' 3.0" 6
4 Frazier, David SR Yorkville 123' 0.0" 4
5 Becker, Matt SO Antioch 115' 7.0" 2
6 Mersch, Robert SR Northridge Prep 105' 11.0" 1
7 Piskule, Shayne JR Huntley 96' 9.0"
8 Laffey, Tanner JR Yorkville 94' 9.0"
9 Garay, Darwin SR Payton Prep 92' 9.0"
10 Becker, Chase SO Antioch 84' 0.0"