Mike Rebeck Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Glenbard North173.5
Hononegah144
DeKalb127.5
St. Ignatius89
Schaumburg70
Lane Tech29
South Elgin24
Streamwood24
Grayslake North21.6
Taft18

Women's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Kori JR Schaumburg 14.90 5
2 Lacey, April SO Lane Tech 16.51
3 Sroka, Nicole SR Taft 16.88
4 Ratliff, Jordynn SO Lane Tech 16.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Kaiyla FR Grayslake North 14.65 10
2 Diaz, Valeria SR Grayslake North 14.92 4
3 Posadas, Melisa FR Streamwood 14.93 2
4 Tapia, Veronica JR Schaumburg 15.14
5 Bowman, Julianna FR Hononegah 15.35
6 Pena, Melissa JR Streamwood 16.36
7 Ochoa, Vanessa FR St. Ignatius 16.71
8 Morales, Elizabeth SO Taft 18.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broger, Temijah SO DeKalb 14.68 8
2 McLean, Shawna JR South Elgin 14.76 6
3 Johnson, seantae SO DeKalb 14.93 3
4 Skominas, Sandra SO Hononegah 15.02 1
5 Martin, McKenzie SO St. Ignatius 15.03
6 Masella, Haley JR South Elgin 15.35

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Deja FR Schaumburg 14.22
2 Ho, Chau SO Taft 15.93
3 Mordhorst, Gwendolyn JR Taft 16.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bukowski, Abby SR Hononegah 13.50 4
2 Ivy, Hannah JR Glenbard North 13.58 3
3 Newsome, Zakiya SR Glenbard North 13.68 2
4 Olojo, Sarah JR Lane Tech 13.81 1
5 Warren, Corey SO Grayslake North 14.11
6 Leveque, Taylor JR Hononegah 14.33
7 Hampton , Gavyn SO Schaumburg 14.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs , Brimonet JR DeKalb 12.76 10
2 Dumas, Sydney FR DeKalb 13.24 8
3 Toussaint, Laureen SR South Elgin 13.29 6
4 Cox, Julia SO St. Ignatius 13.49 5
5 Batuldis, Anna SR Lane Tech 13.90
6 Bullocks, Asia FR South Elgin 13.92
7 Lyke, Aryn JR St. Ignatius 13.98
8 Perkins, Kimberly SR Streamwood 14.03

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chung, Mary SO Streamwood 29.39
2 Warren, Corey SO Grayslake North 30.76
3 Butzen, Joan JR Taft 31.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newsome, Zakiya SR Glenbard North 27.42 5
2 Davis, Sydney SO Lane Tech 28.34
3 Hampton , Gavyn SO Schaumburg 28.45
4 Fernando, Alexis FR St. Ignatius 28.98
5 Silva, Destiny JR Taft 29.22
6 Miller , Sarah JR Schaumburg 29.51
7 Leveque, Taylor JR Hononegah 30.01
8 Castro, Julieta JR South Elgin 30.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs , Brimonet JR DeKalb 26.10 10
2 Mahoney, Lauren JR Glenbard North 26.64 8
3 Toussaint, Laureen SR South Elgin 27.36 6
4 Dumas, Sydney FR DeKalb 27.44 4
5 Batuldis, Anna SR Lane Tech 27.71 3
6 Tsokolas, Zoe SO St. Ignatius 27.83 2
7 Meyers, Katrina SR Hononegah 27.95 1

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broger, Temijah SO DeKalb 30.09 4
2 Lacey, April SO Lane Tech 33.97
3 Sroka, Nicole SR Taft 35.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stiles, Danielle SR DeKalb 29.99 5
2 Posadas, Melisa FR Streamwood 31.00 2
3 Spencer, Kaiyla FR Grayslake North 31.01 1
4 Masella, Haley JR South Elgin 31.24
5 Kiesow, Chloe FR Hononegah 31.67
6 Diaz, Valeria SR Grayslake North 32.65
7 Mordhorst, Gwendolyn JR Taft 36.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ivy, Ariel SO Glenbard North 29.19 10
2 Nesbitt, Madyson SO Hononegah 29.70 8
3 Brazzale, Carmella JR St. Ignatius 29.75 6
4 Vezzetti, Karlie SO Schaumburg 30.19 3
5 Zaplatynsky, Rachel SR Schaumburg 31.02
6 McLean, Shawna JR South Elgin 31.95
7 Jones, Imani SR Lane Tech 32.43

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 De jesus, Jennifer SO Lane Tech 1:14.41
2 Ochoa, Vanessa FR St. Ignatius 1:20.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dlabal, Gabby JR DeKalb 1:09.41 6
2 Lewis, Kyra SO Schaumburg 1:09.41 5
3 Sodimu, Elizabeth SO Schaumburg 1:13.20 1
4 Kramer, Mindy FR Grayslake North 1:15.91
5 Pasley, Morgan SO South Elgin 1:18.72
6 Romic, Ana SO Taft 1:19.50
7 Ho, Chau SO Taft 1:19.58
8 Norton, Hunter FR South Elgin 1:22.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Capel, Arielle FR Glenbard North 1:05.80 10
2 Comstock, Jessica SR Hononegah 1:08.42 8
3 Rajamanickam, Cyiara FR Streamwood 1:09.85 4
4 Hawley, Emily JR Hononegah 1:10.97 3
5 Cardenas, Lindsey SO Streamwood 1:13.08 2

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Jasmine JR South Elgin 1:06.15 2
2 McGee , Cyan JR DeKalb 1:06.49 1
3 Ginn, Abby SR Hononegah 1:06.93
4 Kemmet, Taylor SO Hononegah 1:07.17
5 Akalaonu, Leialani FR Grayslake North 1:07.78
6 Saha, Shermilla JR St. Ignatius 1:13.37
7 Young, Caroline JR Taft 1:14.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ivy, Hannah JR Glenbard North 1:01.21 10
2 Ozier, Kyra FR DeKalb 1:01.48 8
3 Fernando, Alexis FR St. Ignatius 1:03.36 6
4 Johnson, Aprill JR Glenbard North 1:03.98 5
5 Centeno, Maggy JR Schaumburg 1:04.66 4
6 Miller , Sarah JR Schaumburg 1:05.06 3
7 Burke, Sophia SR Lane Tech 1:06.54
8 Scholle, Maggie SR Lane Tech 1:07.94

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swanson, Rileigh JR South Elgin 2:33.59 2
2 Serraro, Chastity JR Taft 2:33.89 1
3 Sulocha, Emily FR Glenbard North 2:35.25
4 Delgado, Samantha SR Hononegah 2:38.19
5 Marr, Hope FR Taft 2:42.04
6 Karaluch, Claudia SR Streamwood 2:42.95
7 Pray, Taylor JR South Elgin 2:43.63
8 Yaeger, Jessica SR DeKalb 2:52.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Exline, Maddi JR Streamwood 2:23.78 10
2 Kubinski, Lauren JR Schaumburg 2:25.66 8
3 Vaccaro, Racheal JR Schaumburg 2:30.75 6
4 O'Keefe, Rhiannon FR St. Ignatius 2:32.21 5
5 Stewart, Kaela SO Hononegah 2:32.67 4
6 King, Maddie SO Lane Tech 2:33.05 3
7 Rollins, Anaiah SO DeKalb 2:37.11
8 Brumfield, Elizabeth JR St. Ignatius 2:37.29
9 Laherty, Alyssa JR Glenbard North 2:43.86

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witt, Jessica SR Streamwood 2:49.88 2
2 Latayan, Bella SO Grayslake North 2:51.83
3 Parra, Carina SO Taft 2:51.85
4 Koletsos, Amber SR South Elgin 3:02.33
5 Delaney, Kristin FR South Elgin 3:06.24
6 Woodman, Caitlyn FR Schaumburg 3:12.19
7 Campbell, Kennedy SO St. Ignatius 3:16.88
8 Sawchuk, Caley JR Taft 3:17.84
9 Davila, Natasha FR Grayslake North 3:18.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warneke, Bella JR Hononegah 2:38.53 10
2 Peterson, Megan FR Hononegah 2:40.34 8
3 Moore, Aly JR DeKalb 2:43.97 6
4 Porcayo, Andrea FR DeKalb 2:47.29 5
5 Campa, Xitlali JR Glenbard North 2:47.33 4
6 Aguilar, Karina FR Glenbard North 2:49.47 3
7 Gammad, Zenah SO Schaumburg 2:50.88 1
8 Barron, Mary Kate SR St. Ignatius 2:51.63

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marasco, Madison JR Schaumburg 5:14.83 10
2 Olsen, Katherine SO DeKalb 5:20.56 8
3 Frommer, Taylor SO Hononegah 5:25.82 6
4 Exline, Maddi JR Streamwood 5:33.34 5
5 Partyka, Sydney FR Taft 5:34.91 4
6 Sisay, Elelta SO Glenbard North 5:39.12 3
7 Forte, Camille SO Lane Tech 5:43.62 2
8 Anderson, Hannah SO South Elgin 5:44.44 1
9 Alcala, Cindy SR Grayslake North 5:48.43
10 Ali, Kameron JR Hononegah 5:53.70
11 Guidone, Marisa SO Taft 5:56.10
12 Bartkowiak, Alexandria JR Glenbard North 5:57.50
13 Collin, Inga FR DeKalb 6:05.32
14 Waldack, Sheridan JR Lane Tech 6:08.68
15 Hernandez, Natalye SR Streamwood 6:25.78
16 Nolan, Molly JR St. Ignatius 6:28.45

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Megan FR Hononegah 5:52.73 10
2 Pickard, Hannah FR Hononegah 5:54.94 8
3 Martinez, Daniela FR Lane Tech 5:56.16 6
4 Vandermeulen, Hanna SO Lane Tech 6:03.28 5
5 Cinquini, Mia SO Taft 6:05.98 4
6 Cerny, Clarissa SO Glenbard North 6:06.92 3
7 Timm, Nadia FR DeKalb 6:10.10 2
8 Olsen, Karissa SR DeKalb 6:14.81 1
9 Nelson , Sarah JR Schaumburg 6:25.34
10 Trasha, Alexia SO Glenbard North 6:30.59
11 Hehn, Mary SR Taft 6:45.39
12 Delaney, Kristin FR South Elgin 7:03.76
13 Mora-Fitzgerald, Sophia JR St. Ignatius 7:16.39
14 Khan, Kaela JR St. Ignatius 7:16.97

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leblanc, Megan SO DeKalb 13:13.84 10
2 Eaton , Claire SR DeKalb 13:26.64 8
3 Hehn, Mary SR Taft 14:00.12 6
4 Dollas , Sophie SR Glenbard North 14:32.79 5
5 Bronnimann, Madison FR Hononegah 14:35.95 4
6 Nunez, Kimberly SO Glenbard North 14:44.93 3
7 Juhlin, Megan SO Hononegah 15:12.62 2
8 Singh, Avni SO South Elgin 15:49.97 1
9 Gupta, Savita SR St. Ignatius 15:52.96

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Repka, Alicia SO Hononegah 11:52.14 10
2 Anderson, Hannah SO South Elgin 12:00.45 8
3 Young, Caroline JR Taft 12:21.67 6
4 Jensen , Mikeelie SO Schaumburg 12:25.39 5
5 Spadlowski, Elita SR Glenbard North 12:46.09 4
6 Johnston, Kaitlyn SO Hononegah 12:47.98 3
7 Porcayo, Sarahi SO DeKalb 12:55.03 2
8 Marinc , Anna JR Glenbard North 13:03.93 1
9 Delask, Cassie SO DeKalb 13:18.72
10 Cassata, Faith FR South Elgin 14:33.89

Women's 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Molina, MacKenzie SO South Elgin 21.48 1
2 Adams, Adrienne FR South Elgin 22.62
3 Guidone, Liana SR Taft 24.60
4 Rodriguez, Annie FR St. Ignatius 29.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalemba, Meghan SO Glenbard North 18.23 10
2 Vezzetti, Karlie SO Schaumburg 18.83 8
3 Lennon, Eleanor FR St. Ignatius 18.93 6
4 Butler, Aeris SO Hononegah 19.07 5
5 Tinajero, Angela SO Hononegah 19.89 4
6 Arendt, Amanda SR Glenbard North 20.23 3
7 Hennessey, Sarah FR Taft 21.23 2

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemper, Joan SO Taft 19.49 2
2 Peters, Megan SO Taft 19.94 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Caira SR St. Ignatius 15.64 10
2 Barwick, Brianna FR DeKalb 16.15 8
3 Sandlin, Honesty SO Hononegah 16.46 6
4 Gardner, Brooke SO Hononegah 17.51 5
5 Allen, Darryce SO South Elgin 18.62 4
6 Guzman , Areli SR Glenbard North 19.27 3
7 Septoski, Collette SR South Elgin 20.54

Women's 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walter, Bailey JR South Elgin 1:01.63 2
2 Woodman, Caitlyn FR Schaumburg 1:03.47
3 Adams, Adrienne FR South Elgin 1:05.85
4 Rodriguez, Annie FR St. Ignatius 1:05.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalemba, Meghan SO Glenbard North 52.09 10
2 Tinajero, Angela SO Hononegah 52.71 8
3 Campbell, Alexandria SO Glenbard North 54.04 6
4 Lennon, Eleanor FR St. Ignatius 55.04 5
5 Hennessey, Sarah FR Taft 56.19 4
6 Butler, Aeris SO Hononegah 56.57 3
7 Mao, Susan SO Streamwood 1:03.24 1

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Alexis SO Grayslake North 52.83 1
2 Stoneham, Emily SO Grayslake North 53.13
3 Sewell, Taylor SO Streamwood 53.96
4 Kemper, Joan SO Taft 54.02
5 Septoski, Collette SR South Elgin 57.82
6 Guzman , Areli SR Glenbard North 59.30
7 Buford, Aaliyah JR South Elgin 1:01.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batuldis, Anna SR Lane Tech 46.37 10
2 Sandlin, Honesty SO Hononegah 47.03 8
3 Watson, Caira SR St. Ignatius 47.19 6
4 Nguyen, Brenda SO Glenbard North 49.10 5
5 Gardner, Brooke SO Hononegah 49.33 4
6 Long, Sierra JR DeKalb 50.13 3
7 Barwick, Brianna FR DeKalb 50.94 2
8 Peters, Megan SO Taft 58.30

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ugwu-Uche, Uche SR St. Ignatius 5' 4.0" 10
2 Kemp , Jasmine JR DeKalb 5' 0.0" 7
3 Avery, Grace SR Hononegah 5' 0.0" 7
4 Mahoney, Lauren JR Glenbard North 4' 10.0" 4.5
5 Barwick, Brianna FR DeKalb 4' 10.0" 4.5
6 Szablinski , Natalie SR Schaumburg 4' 6.0" 3
7 Nguyen, Brenda SO Glenbard North 4' 4.0" 0.6
8 Aladesuru, Josephine FR Lane Tech 4' 4.0" 0.6
9 Bracy, Andrea JR Streamwood 4' 4.0" 0.6
10 Hellinga, Abigail SO Hononegah 4' 4.0" 0.6
11 Indlecoffer, Emma SR Grayslake North 4' 4.0" 0.6
12 Williams, Aryanna FR South Elgin 4' 2.0"
13 Puralewski, Shelby JR South Elgin 4' 2.0"

Women's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Alexandria SO Glenbard North 4' 10.0" 10
2 Bartlett, Marley FR Hononegah 4' 8.0" 8
3 Brazzale, Carmella JR St. Ignatius 4' 6.0" 6
4 Lennon, Eleanor FR St. Ignatius 4' 4.0" 5
5 Kopko, Victoria FR Streamwood 4' 4.0" 4

Women's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sodimu, Elizabeth SO Schaumburg 7' 6.0" 10
2 Yearwood, Kai JR St. Ignatius 7' 6.0" 8
3 Wind, Bailey JR Glenbard North 7' 0.0" 6
4 Rogenski, Ellyana JR Schaumburg 7' 0.0" 5
5 Ferengul, Samantha SO Glenbard North 6' 6.0" 4

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoneham, Emily SO Grayslake North 8' 6.0" 10
2 Peshek, Kelsey SR Hononegah 8' 0.0" 8
3 Gale, Megan SO Schaumburg 8' 0.0" 6
4 Hellinga, Abigail SO Hononegah 8' 0.0" 5
5 Leman, Lauren SO DeKalb 7' 6.0" 4

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Imani SR Lane Tech 14' 4.0" 10
2 Zaplatynsky, Rachel SR Schaumburg 14' 3.0" 7
3 Yearwood, Kai JR St. Ignatius 14' 3.0" 7
4 Beverley, Halle FR DeKalb 13' 11.0" 5
5 Ivy, Ariel SO Glenbard North 13' 10.0" 4
6 Nguyen, Christy SO Glenbard North 13' 9.0" 3
7 Eleme, Destinisha SO DeKalb 13' 0.0" 2
8 Kiesow, Chloe FR Hononegah 12' 11.0" 1
9 Leuzinger, Jenna JR Hononegah 12' 5.0"
10 Romic, Ana SO Taft 11' 10.5"
11 Duensing, Mindy SO South Elgin 11' 10.0"
12 Spencer, Kaiyla FR Grayslake North 11' 6.0"
13 Kayat, Keara FR Taft 11' 3.0"
14 Adams, Adrienne FR South Elgin 11' 3.0"
15 Baldwin, Jackelyn FR St. Ignatius 8' 9.0"
16 Bugarewicz, Emily SO Streamwood 1' 4.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyke, Aryn JR St. Ignatius 16' 3.0" 10
2 Paye, Mua SR Glenbard North 16' 2.0" 8
3 Stiles, Danielle SR DeKalb 15' 10.75" 6
4 Guy, Delaney JR Glenbard North 15' 6.25" 5
5 Kemmet, Taylor SO Hononegah 14' 7.5" 4
6 Gore, Trinity SR St. Ignatius 14' 7.25" 3
7 Soder, Emerson FR Grayslake North 14' 3.0" 2
8 Chung, Mary SO Streamwood 14' 1.0" 1
9 Hagg, Tori JR Hononegah 13' 10.0"
10 Jerikian, Anahid SO Grayslake North 13' 6.25"
11 Allen, Darryce SO South Elgin 12' 8.0"
12 Garcia, Leslie SO Streamwood 12' 7.0"
13 Dlabal, Gabby JR DeKalb 12' 1.5"

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalemba, Meghan SO Glenbard North 32' 0.0" 9
2 Bartlett, Marley FR Hononegah 31' 10.0" 9
3 Leuzinger, Jenna JR Hononegah 30' 9.0" 6
4 Zaplatynsky, Rachel SR Schaumburg 30' 3.0" 5
5 Campbell, Alexandria SO Glenbard North 30' 1.0" 4
6 Osinubi, Christina SO Lane Tech 29' 9.0" 3
7 Brazzale, Carmella JR St. Ignatius 29' 8.0" 2
8 Eleme, Destinisha SO DeKalb 28' 7.0" 1
9 Beverley, Halle FR DeKalb 28' 3.0"
10 Kayat, Keara FR Taft 26' 10.0"
11 Burke, Paige FR Schaumburg 25' 7.0"
12 Romic, Ana SO Taft 25' 3.0"
13 Bugarewicz, Emily SO Streamwood 24' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olojo, Sarah JR Lane Tech 38' 2.0" 9
2 Lyke, Aryn JR St. Ignatius 35' 10.0" 9
3 Paye, Mua SR Glenbard North 33' 6.5" 6
4 Gore, Trinity SR St. Ignatius 33' 3.0" 5
5 Guy, Delaney JR Glenbard North 33' 1.75" 4
6 Avery, Grace SR Hononegah 32' 5.5" 3
7 Hagg, Tori JR Hononegah 32' 1.25" 2
8 Stiles, Danielle SR DeKalb 30' 1.0" 1
9 Chung, Mary SO Streamwood 29' 3.0"
10 Dlabal, Gabby JR DeKalb 28' 9.0"
11 Szablinski , Natalie SR Schaumburg 28' 1.0"
12 Carolan, Delaney FR Grayslake North 28' 0.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Darryce SO South Elgin 29' 6.5" 1
2 Huculak, Emily SO Grayslake North 28' 9.0"
3 Aguilar, Maria SR Lane Tech 27' 8.0"
4 Veasley, Alexus SO South Elgin 26' 9.0"
5 Vazquez, Venus JR Lane Tech 26' 3.5"
6 Berganza, Kathy SR Grayslake North 25' 11.0"
7 Pentecost, Hannah SR Streamwood 25' 9.0"
8 Mulvaney, Adan SO Taft 24' 9.5"
9 Banda, Andrea SO St. Ignatius 19' 6.5"
10 Arciga, Jasmine SO St. Ignatius 17' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowens, Maya SR Schaumburg 39' 11.5" 10
2 Stokes, Jasmine JR Glenbard North 35' 9.0" 8
3 Shockley, Sarah SR Hononegah 33' 0.0" 6
4 Milschewski , Kathryn SR Glenbard North 31' 8.5" 5
5 Nelson, Ashley FR DeKalb 30' 9.5" 4
6 Timoti, Laura SR Hononegah 30' 2.0" 3
7 Vitija-Hoti, Genta SR Streamwood 29' 11.0" 2
8 Nicholson, Caitlin SO Taft 27' 6.0"
9 Tapia, Janet SO Schaumburg 25' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Habul, Almedina SO Taft 24' 7.0"
2 Young, Jorie JR Streamwood 24' 4.0"
3 Rojas, Alexis SO Streamwood 23' 7.0"
4 Price, Ayannah SO Lane Tech 22' 10.0"
5 Jaszczur, Alexa SO Grayslake North 22' 9.0"
6 Colic, Angela JR Taft 21' 3.0"
7 Norton, Hunter FR South Elgin 17' 6.0"
8 Diaz, Angelica FR St. Ignatius 13' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mata, Veronica SO DeKalb 28' 11.0" 9
2 Frye, Madelyn FR Glenbard North 28' 8.0" 9
3 Anderson, Erica JR Hononegah 28' 1.5" 6
4 Baker, Sinclair SR DeKalb 28' 1.0" 4.5
5 Jordan, Skylar FR Glenbard North 28' 1.0" 4.5
6 Hilgart, Mary FR Schaumburg 28' 0.0" 3
7 Bowens, Taylor SO Schaumburg 26' 3.0" 2
8 Lavery, Pammie FR Grayslake North 25' 10.5" 1
9 Sanderson, Melissa SO Hononegah 25' 9.0"

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Natalia SO Lane Tech 68' 7.0"
2 Young, Jorie JR Streamwood 62' 5.0"
3 Mulvaney, Adan SO Taft 58' 1.0"
4 Brooks, Jakia SO Lane Tech 53' 1.0"
5 Rojas, Alexis SO Streamwood 52' 10.0"
6 Colic, Angela JR Taft 48' 9.0"
7 Norton, Hunter FR South Elgin 40' 10.0"
8 Diaz, Angelica FR St. Ignatius 29' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilgart, Mary FR Schaumburg 83' 0.0" 9
2 Frye, Madelyn FR Glenbard North 90' 9.0" 9
3 Fuller, Abby FR Glenbard North 80' 0.0" 6
4 Sanderson, Melissa SO Hononegah 79' 5.0" 5
5 Mata, Veronica SO DeKalb 77' 9.0" 4
6 Mcmasters, Kyla SO DeKalb 74' 3.0" 3
7 Lavery, Pammie FR Grayslake North 71' 5.0" 2
8 Anderson, Erica JR Hononegah 70' 3.0" 1
9 Jensen, Maggie FR Grayslake North 63' 7.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vitija-Hoti, Genta SR Streamwood 90' 8.0" 2
2 Berganza, Kathy SR Grayslake North 80' 0.0"
3 Pentecost, Hannah SR Streamwood 74' 1.0"
4 Walters, Natalie JR Lane Tech 70' 7.0"
5 Veasley, Alexus SO South Elgin 68' 1.0"
6 Allen, Kaylnd SR Schaumburg 63' 9.0"
7 Banda, Andrea SO St. Ignatius 45' 9.0"
8 Arciga, Jasmine SO St. Ignatius 32' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stokes, Jasmine JR Glenbard North 110' 7.0" 9
2 Milschewski , Kathryn SR Glenbard North 118' 5.0" 9
3 Timoti, Laura SR Hononegah 104' 1.0" 6
4 Huculak, Emily SO Grayslake North 101' 7.0" 5
5 Bowens, Maya SR Schaumburg 98' 9.0" 4
6 Good, Mackenzie SO Hononegah 93' 6.0" 3
7 Nelson, Ashley FR DeKalb 90' 1.0" 1
8 Aguilar, Maria SR Lane Tech 77' 8.0"