Nick Volk F/S Girls & Boys Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Paris154
Mattoon131
Newton87
Robinson64
Olney (Richland County)59
Effingham35
Teutopolis16
 
Women's Score
Newton140
Teutopolis129
Robinson100
Paris96
Olney (Richland County)76

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Tyler SR Robinson 13.06
2 Decker, Sam FR Mattoon 13.43
3 Bigard, B SR Newton 13.71
4 Breer, Bryce FR Teutopolis 13.83
5 East, Conner SO Mattoon 14.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landrum, Colton SO Paris 11.94 10
2 Gray, Hunter FR Newton 12.09 8
3 Bridges, Adam FR Newton 12.34 6
4 Pilson, Jack SO Mattoon 12.67 4
5 Spencer, Luke FR Effingham 12.90 2
6 Rodgers, Trenton SR Robinson 13.05 1
7 Jones, Dylan SO Olney (Richland County) 13.09
8 Brown, Devyn JR Paris 13.24

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bigard, B SR Newton 28.40
2 Breer, Bryce FR Teutopolis 28.59
3 Lucas, Kenneth SO Mattoon 29.45
4 Beatty, Dale SR Robinson 30.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gray, Hunter FR Newton 24.42 10
2 Coleman, Alec SO Mattoon 25.59 8
3 Rodgers, Trenton SR Robinson 25.99 6
4 Jones, Dylan SO Olney (Richland County) 26.42 4
5 Marble, Tyler FR Newton 26.44 2
6 Hoover, Niles JR Paris 26.57 1
7 Comstock, Gage FR Paris 27.47

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Platz, Alex SO Mattoon 1:01.36
2 Beatty, Dale SR Robinson 1:09.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mullenix, Caleb SO Paris 53.54 10
2 Cramsey, Clayton FR Effingham 54.21 8
3 Kihne, Kaleb SO Effingham 55.79 6
4 Weber, Seth FR Newton 56.43 4
5 Brady, Wiseman SO Paris 57.35 2
6 Woodard, Myles SO Mattoon 58.26 1
7 Barthelme, Jaxon FR Newton 58.75
8 Seitzinger, Levi FR Olney (Richland County) 1:03.23

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Millis, Alan JR Paris 2:13.43 10
2 Powell, Owen SO Olney (Richland County) 2:13.75 8
3 Heuerman, Alex SO Mattoon 2:16.93 6
4 Whitaker, Karson FR Paris 2:21.74 4
5 patel, zeel FR Effingham 2:21.75 2
6 Schrader, Dalton FR Olney (Richland County) 2:27.93 1
7 Curtis, Perry FR Mattoon 2:44.01
8 Higgs, Lane FR Newton 2:46.29
9 Birch, Payton FR Newton 2:49.30

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Traggeser, Trayton SR Robinson 5:02.00 10
2 Buttolph, Zach SR Robinson 5:05.00 8
3 Thompson, Brady SO Olney (Richland County) 5:28.00 6
4 Whitaker, Karson FR Paris 5:29.07 4
5 Probst, Noah SO Teutopolis 5:29.57 2
6 Perry, Andrew SO Effingham 5:38.00 1
7 Bonnell, Wyatt SR Robinson 5:48.00
8 Hopper, Marshal FR Mattoon 6:04.00
9 Rauch, Bob FR Newton 6:14.00
10 Higgs, Lane FR Newton 6:41.00

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bonnell, Wyatt SR Robinson 10:53.00 10
2 Probst, Noah SO Teutopolis 11:23.00 8
3 Thomas, Caleb SO Olney (Richland County) 11:40.00 6
4 lopez, alfredo FR Effingham 11:54.00 4
5 Belcher, Jordan FR Olney (Richland County) 12:05.00 2
6 Amdahl, Koty SR Robinson 12:08.00 1
7 Bauermeister, Kyle SO Paris 12:16.00
8 McWhorter, Ethan SO Teutopolis 13:13.00
9 Kohlmeyer, Bryce JR Paris 13:49.00

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mullenix, Caleb SO Paris 17.12 10
2 Blanton, Peyton SO Olney (Richland County) 17.26 8
3 Noe, Jaydon SR Mattoon 17.39 6
4 Wolf, Grayson SR Robinson 17.77 4
5 Marschewski, Tyler SO Effingham 18.81 2
6 Weder, Jacob FR Mattoon 19.91 1
7 Stanley, Jacob FR Newton 19.96
8 Schafer, Kyle FR Newton 20.04

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noe, Jaydon SR Mattoon 44.75 10
2 Mullenix, Caleb SO Paris 44.80 8
3 Stanley, Jacob FR Newton 45.50 6
4 Duenas, Jordan SO Olney (Richland County) 45.68 4
5 Marschewski, Tyler SO Effingham 45.82 2
6 Weder, Jacob FR Mattoon 48.82 1
7 Schafer, Kyle FR Newton 50.91
8 Caballero, J.D. SR Robinson 54.48

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weder, Jacob FR Mattoon 5' 10.0" 10
2 Duenas, Jordan SO Olney (Richland County) 5' 8.25" 7
3 Underwood, Colton JR Paris 5' 8.25" 7
4 Weber, Seth FR Newton 5' 8.0" 3
5 Ghere, Jake SO Mattoon 5' 8.0" 3
6 Hoover, Niles JR Paris 5' 6.0" 1
7 Cramsey, Clayton FR Effingham 5' 4.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shotwell, Gabe SR Robinson 10' 0.0" 10
2 Ames, Trevor SO Mattoon 9' 6.5" 8
3 Quinn, Blake JR Paris 9' 6.25" 6
4 Meyer, John SO Mattoon 9' 6.0" 4
5 Goode, Colton SR Newton 9' 0.5" 2
6 Thompson, Brady SO Olney (Richland County) 9' 0.0" 1
7 Seitzinger, Levi FR Olney (Richland County) 8' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landrum, Colton SO Paris 18' 10.0" 10
2 Landrum, Coy FR Paris 17' 10.0" 8
3 Emmerich, Seth FR Teutopolis 17' 9.25" 6
4 Eckl, Jerald FR Newton 17' 8.0" 4
5 Bridges, Adam FR Newton 17' 1.0" 2
6 Fultz, Londyn SO Mattoon 16' 11.5" 1
7 Wolf, Grayson SR Robinson 16' 9.5"
8 Perry, Hunter FR Olney (Richland County) 16' 1.5"
9 Bushart, Josh FR Mattoon 14' 10.0"
10 Cothran, Seth SO Teutopolis 13' 4.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fessant, DJ JR Paris 40' 6.0" 10
2 Dunn, Sutton SO Olney (Richland County) 38' 0.5" 8
3 Heuerman, Alex SO Mattoon 35' 2.0" 6
4 Creech, Dustin FR Paris 34' 6.0" 4
5 Zumbahlen, Ethan FR Newton 32' 2.0" 2
6 Rauch, Bob FR Newton 32' 0.0" 1
7 Johnson, Blake SO Newton 28' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 40' 3.0" 10
2 Rhodes, Keegan SO Mattoon 38' 1.5" 8
3 Wesley, Jacob JR Paris 36' 8.5" 6
4 Bush, Austin SO Newton 35' 1.0" 4
5 Ricketts, Austin SO Paris 33' 4.5" 2
6 Zuber, Draven SO Newton 33' 4.0" 1
7 Wills, Peyton FR Newton 32' 4.0"
8 Hasty, Mason FR Effingham 32' 1.5"
9 green, stetson FR Effingham 31' 4.0"
10 Land, Trevan SO Paris 28' 3.0"
11 Kingery, Sam FR Teutopolis 26' 6.5"
12 Blackwell, Chris FR Teutopolis 25' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 141' 3.0" 10
2 Fultz, Londyn SO Mattoon 119' 0.0" 8
3 Bush, Austin SO Newton 108' 10.0" 6
4 Zuber, Draven SO Newton 87' 3.0" 4
5 Craig, Nick FR Paris 87' 0.0" 2
6 Ricketts, Austin SO Paris 84' 9.0" 1
7 Blackwell, Chris FR Teutopolis 80' 3.0"
8 Worman, Zack FR Effingham 75' 1.0"
9 Kingery, Sam FR Teutopolis 68' 4.0"
10 schuette, gabe FR Effingham 53' 8.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Daniela FR Paris 15.74 1
2 Will, Tanish FR Teutopolis 16.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herman, Brooklyn FR Newton 13.60 10
2 Koester, Lanae SO Teutopolis 13.90 8
3 Ochs, Chelsea FR Olney (Richland County) 14.12 6
4 Wesley, Ashton SO Robinson 14.99 4
5 O'Dell, Triannah FR Robinson 15.22 2
6 Uteley, Bre SR Newton 16.20
7 Koutsoumpas, Chloe SO Paris 16.72

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeFrees, Lily FR Teutopolis 32.90 1
2 Stephens, Kaitlyn FR Robinson 36.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hillard, Amber SO Robinson 28.35 10
2 Haarman, Mikaela SO Newton 29.25 8
3 Ochs, Chelsea FR Olney (Richland County) 29.99 6
4 McWhorter, Micah FR Teutopolis 30.99 4
5 Duncan, Brianna SR Newton 32.57 2
6 Cartright, Kendra FR Paris 34.56
7 Brown, Elizabeth FR Paris 37.58

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cartright, Kendra FR Paris 1:19.39
2 Schuete, Nyah SR Robinson 1:22.59
3 DeFrees, Lily FR Teutopolis 1:24.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Claire FR Newton 1:05.02 10
2 Weber, Lauren SO Robinson 1:05.67 8
3 Murphy, Danni FR Olney (Richland County) 1:07.36 6
4 Landsaw, Kaylee SO Paris 1:07.97 4
5 McWhorter, Micah FR Teutopolis 1:12.36 2
6 Angel, Josie SO Newton 1:13.10 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Abby FR Newton 2:36.30 10
2 Isaf, Sarah FR Paris 2:48.54 8
3 Mossman, Diana FR Teutopolis 2:56.42 6
4 Rudolphi, Sydney FR Newton 2:59.80 4
5 Hays, Annie FR Robinson 3:02.31 2
6 Payne, Tristen FR Olney (Richland County) 3:03.68 1
7 Walker, Eve FR Teutopolis 3:08.48
8 Brown, Elizabeth FR Paris 3:23.46

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Underwood, Hailey FR Paris 6:17.00 10
2 Schalburg, Andrea SO Robinson 6:20.00 8
3 Mossman, Diana FR Teutopolis 6:43.00 6
4 Bell, Alexis FR Newton 6:46.00 4
5 Vogt, Jenelle SO Teutopolis 6:49.00 2
6 Troester, Hallie SO Olney (Richland County) 6:53.00 1
7 Julian, Gracie SO Olney (Richland County) 7:39.00
8 Kuhn, Mya SO Newton 7:55.00
9 Collins, Makarson SR Robinson 8:43.00

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Underwood, Hailey FR Paris 13:28.00 10
2 Vogt, Jenelle SO Teutopolis 14:38.00 8
3 Julian, Gracie SO Olney (Richland County) 14:51.00 6
4 Shidler, Gracie SO Robinson 15:45.00 4
5 Bell, Alexis FR Newton 15:54.00 2
6 Gower, Gracie SO Robinson 15:58.00 1
7 Kuhn, Mya SO Newton 16:31.00
8 Thompson, Madison FR Teutopolis 16:52.00

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wesley, Ashton SO Robinson 19.10 2
2 Lee, Isabel SO Teutopolis 21.16
3 Thompson, Ashley FR Teutopolis 25.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hillard, Amber SO Robinson 17.26 10
2 Volk, Liz FR Newton 17.94 8
3 Joseph, Grace FR Paris 18.22 6
4 Shull, Alivia FR Newton 18.49 4
5 Rodriguez, Carmen SO Olney (Richland County) 19.37 1
6 Wells, Sarah FR Paris 20.26

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Ashley FR Teutopolis 1:03.88
2 Wesley, Ashton SO Robinson 1:05.61
3 Will, Tanish FR Teutopolis 1:14.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hillard, Amber SO Robinson 52.11 10
2 Joseph, Grace FR Paris 55.33 8
3 Roush, Emilee SO Paris 56.97 6
4 Rodriguez, Carmen SO Olney (Richland County) 57.39 4
5 Barthelme, Jacklyn SO Newton 58.42 2
6 Higgs, Lauren FR Newton 1:02.06 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Tara FR Olney (Richland County) 4' 10.0" 10
2 Murphy, Danni FR Olney (Richland County) 4' 8.25" 7
3 Bergbower, Mallory SO Newton 4' 8.25" 7
4 McWhorter, Micah FR Teutopolis 4' 8.0" 4
5 Underwood, Hailey FR Paris 4' 6.0" 2
6 Brooks, Daniela FR Paris 4' 4.25" 1
7 Zumbahlen, Riley FR Newton 4' 4.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Sarah FR Paris 8' 0.0" 10
2 Schalburg, Andrea SO Robinson 7' 0.0" 8

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Claire FR Newton 15' 4.0" 10
2 Grimes, Savannah SO Teutopolis 14' 8.0" 8
3 Barthelme, Jacklyn SO Newton 14' 0.75" 6
4 Habing, Rebecca SO Teutopolis 14' 0.5" 4
5 Rios, Laura SO Robinson 11' 4.5" 2
6 Bowers, Hannah SO Paris 11' 4.0" 1

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grimes, Savannah SO Teutopolis 31' 6.0" 10
2 Habing, Rebecca SO Teutopolis 30' 7.0" 8
3 Weber, Lauren SO Robinson 30' 1.0" 6
4 Hartke, Katie SO Newton 27' 9.0" 4
5 Angel, Josie SO Newton 24' 1.0" 2
6 Bowers, Hannah SO Paris 24' 0.5" 1

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bushur, Claire FR Teutopolis 39' 7.0" 10
2 Snyder, Leah SO Olney (Richland County) 33' 10.5" 8
3 Ludwig, Beccah SO Robinson 28' 11.0" 6
4 Noel, Chloe FR Paris 26' 7.0" 4
5 Kuhn, Mya SO Newton 25' 2.5" 2
6 Hartke, Katie SO Newton 24' 11.0" 1
7 Goodman, Emma SO Robinson 22' 6.0"
8 Will, Tanish FR Teutopolis 21' 5.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bushur, Claire FR Teutopolis 101' 5.0" 10
2 Hartke, Katie SO Newton 92' 0.0" 8
3 Buening, Rachel SO Teutopolis 90' 8.0" 6
4 Snyder, Leah SO Olney (Richland County) 84' 6.0" 4
5 Ludwig, Beccah SO Robinson 72' 4.0" 2
6 Goodman, Emma SO Robinson 71' 8.0" 1
7 Noel, Chloe FR Paris 67' 8.0"
8 Kuhn, Mya SO Newton 64' 0.0"
9 Brooks, Daniela FR Paris 51' 2.0"