MSL Girls West Divisional Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Palatine169
Barrington160
Fremd129
Hoffman Estates100
Conant97
Schaumburg42

Women's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prondzinski, Nicole JR Conant 14.85
2 Ferber, Kyra FR Fremd 14.91
3 Simpa, Josephine SO Hoffman Estates 15.08
4 Tapia, Veronica JR Schaumburg 15.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Aliya FR Hoffman Estates 13.94 10
2 Means, Rae SO Conant 14.08 8
3 Thomas, Dejah FR Palatine 14.24 6
4 Moran, Megan FR Barrington 14.37 4
5 Halfman, Olivia SO Fremd 14.40 2
6 Conrad, Tamesha SO Palatine 14.70 1
7 Turczynski, Shanna FR Barrington 14.86
8 Ray, Kori JR Schaumburg 14.92

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conteras, Sage JR Hoffman Estates 14.19 1
2 Hampton , Gavyn SO Schaumburg 14.23
3 Lakomski, Emily SR Conant 14.34
4 Patterson, Deja FR Schaumburg 14.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaurin, Kelsey SR Barrington 12.84 10
2 Henderson, Tiana JR Palatine 13.03 8
3 McAuley, Ellie FR Barrington 13.75 6
4 Cho, Sumin SO Fremd 13.91 4
5 Lastrella, Jaia SR Conant 13.94 2
6 Broussard, Chelcey FR Hoffman Estates 14.23
7 Schultz, Emma SO Fremd 14.27

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hampton , Gavyn SO Schaumburg 28.02 2
2 Williams, Jackie SO Schaumburg 28.17 1
3 Cho, Sumin SO Fremd 28.24
4 Lastrella, Jaia SR Conant 28.75
5 Conteras, Sage JR Hoffman Estates 29.03
6 Broussard, Chelcey FR Hoffman Estates 29.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaurin, Kelsey SR Barrington 26.08 10
2 Henderson, Tiana JR Palatine 26.91 8
3 McAuley, Ellie FR Barrington 27.08 6
4 Bowers, Tida SR Conant 27.92 4
5 Sieminski, Ada JR Palatine 28.18
6 Schultz, Emma SO Fremd 28.31

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Aliya FR Hoffman Estates 28.63 10
2 Bergren, Amanda SR Barrington 29.65 1
3 Bozek, Marta SR Fremd 30.18
4 Falcon, Emily FR Conant 31.24
5 Bienek, Laura SR Fremd 31.66
6 Simpa, Josephine SO Hoffman Estates 31.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Means, Rae SO Conant 28.95 8
2 Noud, Tiana SO Palatine 29.02 6
3 Lebovic, Isabella FR Barrington 29.37 4
4 Vezzetti, Karlie SO Schaumburg 29.38 2
5 Zaplatynsky, Rachel SR Schaumburg 29.72
6 Haughton, Tiara SO Palatine 29.81

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eckersall, Julia FR Barrington 1:09.37 4
2 Nowak, Allie JR Fremd 1:10.68
3 Hudson, Sara JR Fremd 1:11.44
4 Sidwell, Brianna SR Conant 1:17.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lebovic, Isabella FR Barrington 1:05.17 10
2 Morales , Argelia SR Hoffman Estates 1:07.56 8
3 Daumen, Kate JR Palatine 1:08.40 6
4 Ramirez, Alex JR Palatine 1:09.60 2
5 Garciapavon, Vanessa SR Hoffman Estates 1:09.70 1
6 Sodimu, Elizabeth SO Schaumburg 1:09.98
7 Murray, Ciera FR Conant 1:10.06
8 Lewis, Kyra SO Schaumburg 1:11.93

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Megan JR Barrington 1:04.42 1
2 Schultz, Emma SO Fremd 1:05.33
3 Lakomski, Emily SR Conant 1:06.33
4 Nicholson, Tricia SR Conant 1:11.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Anna SO Hoffman Estates 1:01.06 10
2 Centeno, Maggy JR Schaumburg 1:01.43 8
3 Bonney, Katie SR Hoffman Estates 1:02.32 6
4 Iannuzzelli, Jordyn SO Fremd 1:02.73 4
5 Lozzio, Meaghan SO Barrington 1:03.91 2
6 Miller , Sarah JR Schaumburg 1:04.89
7 Sobkowiak, Jenny SR Palatine 1:07.00

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marasco, Madison JR Schaumburg 2:18.42 10
2 Vaccaro, Racheal JR Schaumburg 2:24.11 8
3 Porkharkar, Nupur JR Fremd 2:25.13 6
4 Wartman, Kayla SO Conant 2:25.24 4
5 Rong, Nikki SO Hoffman Estates 2:26.92 2
6 Markham, Rebecca FR Fremd 2:27.66 1
7 Palmer, Mikkaela SO Hoffman Estates 2:28.93
8 Hoeltgen, Eve SO Barrington 2:31.86
9 Frank, Jaclyn JR Palatine 2:35.55
10 Chen, Emily SR Barrington 2:37.18
11 Stankiewicz, Izzeh SR Palatine 2:41.85

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fier, Bella FR Barrington 2:37.26 10
2 Brienen, Delaney FR Barrington 2:37.52 8
3 Prigg, Jill SR Hoffman Estates 2:38.20 6
4 Kim, Esther SR Palatine 2:41.36 4
5 Kedra, Sophia JR Fremd 2:41.86 2
6 Garcia, Valeria JR Palatine 2:42.68 1
7 Davis, Sydney SR Conant 2:47.78
8 Serrano, Katie JR Conant 2:53.81
9 Dao, Linda JR Hoffman Estates 2:57.71

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Varela, Linda SR Fremd 5:16.28 10
2 Schrader, Allison JR Hoffman Estates 5:23.24 8
3 Long, Jocelyn JR Barrington 5:23.88 6
4 Baig, Misbah SR Hoffman Estates 5:23.96 4
5 Jordan, Fiona JR Fremd 5:26.21 2
6 Buckstaff, Anna SR Palatine 5:29.34 1
7 Kubinski, Lauren JR Schaumburg 5:34.72
8 Lechowicz, Liz SO Palatine 5:41.14
9 Samaryczew, Sammie SR Barrington 5:43.56

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petersen, Shelby SO Barrington 5:33.64 10
2 Feely, Caitlin JR Barrington 5:36.55 8
3 Simons, Lauryn JR Palatine 5:37.31 6
4 Casillas, Daniela FR Palatine 5:45.45 4
5 Benitez, Giselle SR Hoffman Estates 5:50.19 2
6 Chalmers, Kyla JR Conant 5:54.44 1
7 Kim, Regina FR Fremd 5:59.80
8 Peinado, Vanessa JR Hoffman Estates 6:04.31
9 Walters, Emily JR Fremd 6:06.26
10 Nelson , Sarah JR Schaumburg 6:23.19
11 Glennon, Kelsey SR Conant 6:26.94

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dervin, Maddy SO Barrington 12:58.15 10
2 Buckstaff, Christina FR Palatine 13:05.37 8
3 Cochran, Jenna FR Hoffman Estates 13:06.47 6
4 Iannuzzelli, Linda JR Fremd 13:10.05 4
5 Bordenet, Annalise JR Barrington 13:28.31 2
6 Kriess, Taylor SR Palatine 13:44.21 1
7 Srb, Akira SR Hoffman Estates 13:46.93
8 Klink, Audrey FR Fremd 13:58.53
9 Morris, Alaina SO Conant 14:28.17
10 Wrona, Amanda JR Conant 15:15.44

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Jocelyn JR Barrington 11:25.10 10
2 Norris, Alyssa FR Barrington 11:51.66 8
3 Ban, Marisa FR Fremd 11:58.80 6
4 Jensen , Mikeelie SO Schaumburg 12:23.30 4
5 Diaz, Michelle SO Hoffman Estates 12:25.63 2
6 Lechowicz, Liz SO Palatine 12:47.70 1
7 Ramanathan, Megha JR Hoffman Estates 12:54.43
8 LaDuke, Julia FR Fremd 13:15.94

Women's 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mehta, Diya SO Barrington 20.21 2
2 Ahmed, Asra SO Palatine 22.31
3 Marchan, Ariana FR Hoffman Estates 23.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rich, Abigail SO Conant 18.17 10
2 Vezzetti, Karlie SO Schaumburg 19.01 8
3 Landoni, Stephanie SO Barrington 19.07 6
4 Urban, Sabrina JR Fremd 19.78 4
5 Svec, Abby FR Fremd 20.27 1
6 Noud, Tiana SO Palatine 20.40
7 Cassanova, Cass SR Hoffman Estates 21.55

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aikawa, Emi JR Fremd 19.26
2 Quinn, Dymesha JR Hoffman Estates 20.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piotrowski, Julia JR Barrington 16.50 10
2 Oleksak, Erin SO Palatine 17.09 8
3 Jones, Leah JR Conant 17.80 6
4 Cossio, Gabby SO Barrington 18.02 4
5 Elischer, Sarah FR Palatine 18.34 2
6 Stapleton, Sarah SO Fremd 18.91 1

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stapleton, Sarah SO Fremd 56.00 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piotrowski, Julia JR Barrington 49.67 10
2 Cossio, Gabby SO Barrington 50.04 8
3 Hagen, Jessica SR Hoffman Estates 51.15 6
4 Elischer, Sarah FR Palatine 51.77 4
5 Frank, Jaclyn JR Palatine 52.79 2
6 Spriggs, Katharine SR Fremd 56.40
7 Quinn, Dymesha JR Hoffman Estates -

Women's 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sharp, Jessica FR Conant 59.76
2 Ahmed, Asra SO Palatine 1:01.98
3 Woodman, Caitlyn FR Schaumburg 1:02.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vassiliev, Anastasia JR Palatine 52.09 10
2 Santos, Madi FR Fremd 52.64 8
3 Landoni, Stephanie SO Barrington 53.97 6
4 Loznjakovic, Kristina JR Conant 54.58 4
5 Urban, Sabrina JR Fremd 55.42 2
6 Messerschmidt, Elizabeth FR Barrington 56.34 1
7 Cassanova, Cass SR Hoffman Estates 1:03.49

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elischer, Sarah FR Palatine 5' 1.0" 10
2 Bryk, Kailyn SR Fremd 4' 11.0" 7
3 Oleksak, Erin SO Palatine 4' 11.0" 7
4 Szablinski , Natalie SR Schaumburg 4' 11.0" 4
5 Rahman, Maya FR Conant 4' 9.0" 2
6 Bowers, Tida SR Conant 4' 9.0" 1
7 Stapleton, Sarah SO Fremd 4' 7.0"
8 Carey, Grace SR Barrington 4' 5.0"

Women's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Svec, Abby FR Fremd 4' 8.0" 10
2 Lebovic, Isabella FR Barrington 4' 5.0" 8
3 Chernich, Emily FR Fremd 4' 5.0" 6
4 Floyd, Anna FR Conant 4' 3.0" 4
5 Alawode, Temi SO Conant 4' 1.0" 2

Women's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weeden, Becca JR Palatine 7' 6.0" 10
2 Sodimu, Elizabeth SO Schaumburg 7' 0.0" 8
3 Miletic, Avery FR Fremd 7' 0.0" 6
4 Eckersall, Julia FR Barrington 6' 0.0" 3
5 Patel, Shriya JR Barrington 6' 0.0" 3
6 Vazquez, Mariano SR Conant 6' 0.0" 1
7 Curcio, Angelia SO Hoffman Estates -
8 Pryble, Angela FR Hoffman Estates -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Streepy, Jess SO Palatine 10' 0.0" 10
2 Spriggs, Katharine SR Fremd 8' 6.0" 7
3 Gale, Megan SO Schaumburg 8' 6.0" 7
4 Ewuoso, Martha SO Schaumburg 8' 6.0" 4
5 Ruesch, Sarah SO Barrington 8' 0.0" 2
6 Foster, Dacia SO Palatine 8' 0.0" 1
7 Delgado, Crystal SR Hoffman Estates 7' 6.0"
8 Bennett, Jaemie SR Conant 7' 0.0"
9 Caldwell, Faith FR Barrington 7' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noud, Tiana SO Palatine 14' 8.0" 10
2 Zaplatynsky, Rachel SR Schaumburg 14' 5.5" 8
3 Weeden, Becca JR Palatine 13' 5.5" 6
4 Landoni, Stephanie SO Barrington 13' 3.25" 4
5 Rich, Abigail SO Conant 13' 0.0" 2
6 Bonjoc, Mellizza JR Barrington 13' 0.0" 1
7 Mischenko, Bella SO Fremd 12' 11.0"
8 Stella, Sam FR Fremd 12' 7.75"
9 Sims, Kalicia FR Hoffman Estates 12' 4.75"
10 Moore, Rachel JR Conant 11' 9.5"
11 Yem, Eyob SR Hoffman Estates 11' 4.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Tiana JR Palatine 15' 4.0" 10
2 Streepy, Jess SO Palatine 14' 11.0" 8
3 Bryk, Kailyn SR Fremd 14' 11.0" 6
4 Dean, Janae FR Hoffman Estates 14' 3.0" 4
5 Lozzio, Meaghan SO Barrington 14' 2.0" 2
6 Muskala, Jagoda SR Conant 13' 10.0" 1
7 Hall, Kayla FR Hoffman Estates 13' 9.0"
8 Zec, Angela SR Conant 13' 8.0"
9 Ogilvy, Cara SR Fremd 13' 7.0"
10 Gianopulos, Stephanie SO Barrington 12' 11.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryk, Kailyn SR Fremd 32' 10.0" 10
2 Williams, Jackie SO Schaumburg 32' 6.0" 8
3 Foster, Dacia SO Palatine 32' 3.0" 6
4 Bennett, Jaemie SR Conant 30' 4.0" 4
5 Zec, Angela SR Conant 30' 0.0" 2
6 Szablinski , Natalie SR Schaumburg 29' 9.0" 1
7 Hutchison, Ella SO Barrington 29' 7.0"
8 Hall, Kayla FR Hoffman Estates 29' 6.0"
9 Aikawa, Emi JR Fremd 28' 5.0"
10 Bieze, Reagan JR Barrington 25' 10.0"

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muthu, Manisha FR Conant 30' 4.0" 10
2 Zaplatynsky, Rachel SR Schaumburg 29' 7.5" 8
3 Sims, Kalicia FR Hoffman Estates 29' 2.0" 6
4 Haughton, Tiara SO Palatine 29' 0.5" 4
5 Suarez, Francia FR Conant 28' 9.0" 2
6 Messerschmidt, Elizabeth FR Barrington 27' 11.0" 1
7 Svec, Abby FR Fremd 27' 10.5"
8 Eyob, Yem JR Hoffman Estates 26' 5.0"
9 Lebovic, Isabella FR Barrington 26' 4.5"
10 Kraske, Kayla FR Fremd 24' 2.0"
11 Sanchez, Shayla SO Palatine 23' 0.5"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oduocho, Chikere FR Conant 33' 3.0" 10
2 Rzeszuto, Monica SO Palatine 31' 6.0" 8
3 Aaron, Destiny JR Conant 31' 2.5" 6
4 Steffens, Jessica FR Palatine 30' 11.5" 4
5 Aliberi, Tochi FR Barrington 30' 0.5" 2
6 Fillmore, Trinity SO Hoffman Estates 29' 7.5" 1
7 Bowens, Taylor SO Schaumburg 28' 8.5"
8 Harmon, Mariah JR Hoffman Estates 27' 1.0"
9 Hilgart, Mary FR Schaumburg 24' 10.5"
10 Feely, Sarah FR Barrington 23' 9.0"
11 Bozek, Marta SR Fremd 22' 2.0"
12 Wallace, Missy SO Fremd 19' 7.5"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackwell, Makiyha SO Hoffman Estates 38' 11.0" 10
2 Bowens, Maya SR Schaumburg 37' 5.0" 8
3 Iroegbulem, Vanessa SR Conant 36' 8.0" 6
4 Polito, Gina JR Barrington 34' 0.0" 4
5 Crawford, Maya SR Conant 33' 11.0" 2
6 Lester, Dekota JR Hoffman Estates 33' 5.0" 1
7 Orozco, Cecilia SR Palatine 31' 7.0"
8 Schwager, Gia SR Barrington 30' 4.0"
9 Allen, Kaylnd SR Schaumburg 30' 0.5"
10 Kendrick, Sherice JR Palatine 29' 11.0"
11 Lenox, Diamond FR Fremd 24' 11.5"
12 Desrosiers, Sonia JR Fremd 23' 11.0"

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fillmore, Trinity SO Hoffman Estates 91' 9.0" 10
2 Oduocho, Chikere FR Conant 89' 6.0" 8
3 Steffens, Jessica FR Palatine 82' 6.0" 6
4 Hilgart, Mary FR Schaumburg 82' 5.0" 4
5 Rzeszuto, Monica SO Palatine 79' 2.0" 2
6 Young, Ashanti FR Conant 74' 5.0" 1
7 Harmon, Mariah JR Hoffman Estates 70' 7.0"
8 Bowens, Taylor SO Schaumburg 67' 2.0"
9 Feely, Sarah FR Barrington 61' 10.0"
10 Cuthbertson, Phoebe SR Barrington 51' 0.0"
11 Wallace, Missy SO Fremd 45' 7.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wood, Christina JR Hoffman Estates 105' 3.0" 10
2 Iroegbulem, Vanessa SR Conant 102' 5.0" 8
3 Crawford, Maya SR Conant 98' 2.0" 6
4 Kendrick, Sherice JR Palatine 97' 11.0" 4
5 Schwager, Gia SR Barrington 93' 0.0" 2
6 Blackwell, Makiyha SO Hoffman Estates 91' 8.0" 1
7 Orozco, Cecilia SR Palatine 89' 7.0"
8 Polito, Gina JR Barrington 81' 6.0"
9 Allen, Kaylnd SR Schaumburg 77' 1.0"
10 Lenox, Diamond FR Fremd 74' 8.0"
11 Desrosiers, Sonia JR Fremd 62' 5.0"