Clinton Home Meet 4/17/17

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haynes, Peyton SO Clinton 13.84
2 Riva, Jake JR Clinton 14.79
3 Aughenbaugh, Ethan FR Clinton 15.79
4 Turney, Wynn JR Clinton 16.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Zion SO Clinton 13.88
2 Castillo, Nick SO Clinton 14.26
3 Sloat, Preston FR Clinton 14.76
4 Strange, Joseph FR Clinton 14.90
5 Winebrinner, Justin SO Clinton 15.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Damian FR Clinton -
2 Ettien, Raven FR Clinton -
3 Rich, Sam SO Clinton -
4 Duke, Cooper FR Clinton -
5 Richards, Bailyn SO Clinton -
6 Schultz, Isaiah FR Clinton -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petty, Tyrese FR Clinton 11.98
2 Karr, Blake JR Clinton 12.23
3 Lappin, Brandon SR DeLand-Weldon 12.31
4 Gresham, Davon JR Delavan 12.36
5 Sanders, Dalton JR Clinton 12.70
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Mitchell JR Blue Ridge 11.48
2 Burton, Devon JR Blue Ridge 11.78
3 Rauch, Austin JR Clinton 11.94
4 Hibberd, Body JR Delavan 11.95
5 McGehee, Dylan JR Blue Ridge 12.41

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrold, JT SR Clinton 26.57
2 Brennan, Ty FR Clinton 26.67
3 Stauffer, Max FR Clinton 27.45
4 Hendriex, Terry FR Clinton 28.84
5 Thomas, Reid SO Clinton 31.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Zion SO Clinton 29.02
2 Castillo, Nick SO Clinton 30.11
3 Duke, Cooper FR Clinton 30.12
4 Sloat, Preston FR Clinton 31.10
5 Strange, Joseph FR Clinton 31.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNutt, Rodney FR Clinton 27.20
2 Shaw, Damian FR Clinton 27.77
3 Richards, Bailyn SO Clinton 28.23
4 Haynes, Peyton SO Clinton 28.60
5 Ettien, Raven FR Clinton 28.67
6 Patterson, Kyle SO Clinton 28.83
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Noah SR Clinton 25.37
2 Hintz, Nick SO Clinton 25.62
3 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton 25.95
4 Loveless, David SO Clinton 27.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kaleb JR Clinton 24.59
2 Johnson, Kyle JR Clinton 24.87
3 Gresham, Davon JR Delavan 25.22
4 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 26.14
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rauch, Austin JR Clinton 24.97
2 Hibberd, Body JR Delavan 25.15
3 Crook, Tim JR Blue Ridge 25.30
4 Karr, Blake JR Clinton 25.58

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton 58.66
2 McNutt, Rodney FR Clinton 1:01.36
3 Petty, Tyrese FR Clinton 1:03.43
4 Gamsby, Aaron SR Clinton 1:10.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kaleb JR Clinton 57.91
2 Brennan, Ty FR Clinton 58.39
3 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 59.63
4 Thomas, Reid SO Clinton 1:06.00
5 Loveless, David SO Clinton 1:06.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vetter, Alex JR Delavan 56.37
2 Raines, Gavin SO Blue Ridge 56.43
3 Harrold, JT SR Clinton 57.17
4 Hendriex, Terry FR Clinton 57.45
5 Stauffer, Max FR Clinton 59.24

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houser, Mitchell FR Blue Ridge 2:15.77
2 Diver, Geoff SR Delavan 2:31.72
3 Bowns, Wayne FR Blue Ridge 2:32.24
4 Stufflebean, Zac JR Delavan 2:49.66

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, William SO DeLand-Weldon 5:51.17
2 Maxwell, Tyler SO Blue Ridge 5:59.06
3 Sheltra, Stephen JR Blue Ridge 6:03.10
4 Phillips, Jacob FR Clinton 6:04.25
5 Schaffner, Noah FR Clinton 6:31.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Wes SR DeLand-Weldon 5:02.89
2 Williamson, Skyler FR Clinton 5:20.61
3 Fabris, Isaac SR Clinton 5:20.77
4 Phillips, Cody SO Blue Ridge 5:22.34
5 Hale, Ian FR Clinton 5:23.51
6 Shobe, Luke JR Clinton 5:29.71
7 O'Daniell, Ethan FR Clinton 5:51.19
8 Diver, Geoff SR Delavan 7:00.21

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Wes SR DeLand-Weldon 10:50.58
2 Rohlfs, Evan FR Delavan 11:42.12
3 Schmidt, William SO DeLand-Weldon 12:39.34
4 Sheltra, Stephen JR Blue Ridge 13:15.20

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winemiller, Austin JR Blue Ridge 17.13
2 Green, Cameron FR Clinton 18.33
3 Griffin, Parker SO Delavan 18.58

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Noah SR Clinton 46.41
2 Schultz, Isaiah FR Clinton 50.31
3 Griffin, Parker SO Delavan 50.73
4 Green, Cameron FR Clinton 51.73
5 Baker, Dameon JR Clinton -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raines, Gavin SO Blue Ridge 6' 0.0"
2 Rauch, Austin JR Clinton 6' 0.0"
3 Williamson, Skyler FR Clinton 5' 4.0"
4 Kensinger, Gavin SO Delavan -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton 11' 6.0"
2 Sanders, Dalton JR Clinton 11' 6.0"
3 Voyles, Brian JR Blue Ridge 11' 0.0"
4 Johnson, Kaleb JR Clinton 9' 0.0"
5 Phillips, Cody SO Blue Ridge 9' 0.0"
6 Duke, Cooper FR Clinton 9' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Mitchell JR Blue Ridge 19' 1.0"
2 Johnson, Kyle JR Clinton 19' 1.0"
3 Lappin, Brandon SR DeLand-Weldon 18' 3.5"
4 Karr, Blake JR Clinton 17' 4.0"
5 Loveless, David SO Clinton 17' 1.0"
6 Harrold, JT SR Clinton 16' 5.0"
7 Hibberd, Body JR Delavan 16' 5.0"
8 Hintz, Nick SO Clinton 16' 4.0"
9 Petty, Tyrese FR Clinton 16' 1.0"
10 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 15' 10.0"
11 Gresham, Davon JR Delavan 15' 4.0"
12 Spalding, Dalton FR Clinton 15' 1.0"
13 Hendriex, Terry FR Clinton 13' 2.5"
14 Crook, Tim JR Blue Ridge -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Parker SO Delavan 37' 10.0"
2 Davis, Zach JR Delavan 35' 6.5"
3 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 34' 1.0"
4 Hintz, Nick SO Clinton 31' 0.0"
5 Rich, Sam SO Clinton -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Damian FR Clinton 32' 2.0"
2 Baker, Dameon JR Clinton 29' 10.0"
3 Richards, Bailyn SO Clinton 28' 9.0"
4 Larrison, Calvin JR DeLand-Weldon 27' 10.0"
5 Turney, Wynn JR Clinton 27' 8.0"
6 Castillo, Nick SO Clinton 26' 4.0"
7 Winebrinner, Justin SO Clinton 26' 0.0"
8 Spalding, Dalton FR Clinton 25' 8.0"
9 Aughenbaugh, Ethan FR Clinton 25' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westfall, Seth JR Clinton 40' 11.0"
2 Cooley, Alec SR Clinton 37' 10.0"
3 Gamsby, Aaron SR Clinton 37' 10.0"
4 Bowns, Wayne FR Blue Ridge 34' 10.0"
5 Riva, Jake JR Clinton 31' 8.0"
6 Patterson, Kyle SO Clinton 31' 6.0"
7 Philbeck, Wesley FR Blue Ridge -
8 Perry, Tyler SR Delavan -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aughenbaugh, Ethan FR Clinton 80' 7.0"
2 Baker, Dameon JR Clinton 68' 9.5"
3 Turney, Wynn JR Clinton 68' 8.75"
4 Shaw, Damian FR Clinton 61' 4.5"
5 Spalding, Dalton FR Clinton 58' 3.0"
6 Philbeck, Wesley FR Blue Ridge -
7 Cooley, Alec SR Clinton -
8 Perry, Tyler SR Delavan -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westfall, Seth JR Clinton 126' 3.75"
2 Bowns, Wayne FR Blue Ridge 105' 8.0"
3 Lappin, Brandon SR DeLand-Weldon 103' 2.25"
4 Gamsby, Aaron SR Clinton 92' 8.25"
5 Patterson, Kyle SO Clinton 88' 6.5"
6 Riva, Jake JR Clinton 79' 7.5"
7 Winebrinner, Justin SO Clinton 76' 9.5"
8 Larrison, Calvin JR DeLand-Weldon 72' 5.75"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benton, Olivia SO Clinton 14.84
2 Fenton, Emilee SO DeLand-Weldon 15.27
3 Miller, Savannah JR Clinton 16.22
4 Benton, Laura FR Clinton 16.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruser, Riley SO Clinton 13.97
2 Thomas, Jena SR Clinton 14.17
3 Green, Jackie SO Clinton 14.37
4 Wright, Shae SR Clinton 14.42
5 Henson, Gillian SO Clinton 14.76
6 Summers, Anna SR Delavan 14.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Filkin, Madison JR Clinton 13.36
2 Werts, Maggie JR Clinton 13.64
3 Burke, Tori FR Clinton 13.88
4 Classen, Isabella SO Delavan 14.18
5 Earl, Oliva FR Clinton 14.23
6 Jeckel, Reka JR Delavan 14.70

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Savannah JR Clinton 35.56
2 Williams, Hannah SO Clinton 38.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wertz, Emma JR Clinton 31.63
2 Stevens, Maddie SO Clinton 32.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burke, Tori FR Clinton 29.56
2 Henson, Gillian SO Clinton 30.51
3 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 30.77
4 Carlson, Taylor FR Clinton 31.21
5 Benton, Olivia SO Clinton 31.88
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 28.09
2 Werts, Maggie JR Clinton 28.55
3 Earl, Oliva FR Clinton 29.45
4 Jeckel, Reka JR Delavan 30.26
5 Green, Jackie SO Clinton 30.63
6 Underwood, Sydnee SO Clinton 30.76

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Taylor FR Clinton 1:17.25
2 Benton, Laura FR Clinton 1:19.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Peyton FR DeLand-Weldon 1:10.19
2 Nichols, Syndey JR Blue Ridge 1:12.86
3 Sterr, Julia SR Clinton 1:14.13
4 Donelson, Riley SR Clinton 1:14.86
5 Scott, Aryn FR Clinton 1:16.60

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Springer, Katie SO Delavan 2:27.11
2 Craig, Emily FR Delavan 2:46.71
3 Paris, Sydney SR Blue Ridge 2:57.92
4 Cunningham, Hannah FR DeLand-Weldon 2:59.59
5 Williams, Hannah SO Clinton 3:25.95

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Craig, Emily FR Delavan 6:24.76
2 Paris, Sydney SR Blue Ridge 7:31.59

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harper, Mady FR Delavan 14:14.91
2 Specht, Alyssa SR Blue Ridge 21:26.78

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Springer, Katie SO Delavan 17.18
2 Teal, Megan SO Delavan 17.20
3 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 18.40
4 Summers, Anna SR Delavan 21.17
5 Holtz, Grace JR Blue Ridge 22.72

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Springer, Katie SO Delavan 47.90
2 Fenton, Emilee SO DeLand-Weldon 1:01.60

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Blue Ridge A Sydney Paris, Addie Burns,
Syndey Nichols, Alex Specht
14:57.82

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruser, Riley SO Clinton 4' 10.0"
2 Burke, Tori FR Clinton 4' 6.0"
3 Jeckel, Reka JR Delavan 4' 6.0"
4 Specht, Alex SR Blue Ridge 4' 4.0"
5 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 4' 4.0"
6 Fenton, Emilee SO DeLand-Weldon -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Earl, Oliva FR Clinton 8' 0.0"
2 Green, Jackie SO Clinton 8' 0.0"
3 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 7' 6.0"
4 Sterr, Kayla FR Clinton 6' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Springer, Katie SO Delavan 15' 6.0"
2 Teal, Megan SO Delavan 15' 0.0"
3 Carlson, Taylor FR Clinton 12' 6.0"
4 Gibbs, Lauren JR Blue Ridge 10' 3.0"
5 Specht, Alex SR Blue Ridge -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nichols, Syndey JR Blue Ridge 28' 5.0"
2 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 26' 7.0"
3 Summers, Anna SR Delavan 25' 11.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 33' 11.0"
2 Bowns, Elizabeth JR Blue Ridge 31' 5.0"
3 Green, Alex JR Blue Ridge 28' 8.0"
4 Wright, Shae SR Clinton 27' 9.0"
5 Fought, Katie SO Clinton 27' 6.0"
6 Patelski, Kady SO Clinton 27' 0.0"
7 Holtz, Grace JR Blue Ridge 25' 0.0"
8 Pruser, Riley SO Clinton 21' 6.0"
9 Gasper, Abi FR Delavan 20' 11.0"
10 Filkin, Madison JR Clinton 20' 1.0"
11 Thomas, Jena SR Clinton 19' 11.0"
12 Eliason, Morgan JR Blue Ridge -
13 Harper, Mady FR Delavan -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Peyton FR DeLand-Weldon 96' 1.5"
2 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 80' 4.0"
3 Gibbs, Lauren JR Blue Ridge 74' 7.75"
4 Stark, Audrey SO Clinton 74' 1.0"
5 Wright, Shae SR Clinton 71' 7.0"
6 Green, Alex JR Blue Ridge 70' 6.0"
7 Saulsbery, Alyssa JR Clinton 66' 7.5"
8 Gasper, Abi FR Delavan 63' 9.5"
9 Patelski, Kady SO Clinton 63' 4.75"
10 Holtz, Grace JR Blue Ridge 59' 1.0"
11 Fought, Katie SO Clinton 59' 0.0"
12 Eliason, Morgan JR Blue Ridge -