Olney Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon179
Newton137
Paris85
Charleston55
Robinson46
Salem46
Mt. Carmel36
Olney (Richland County)23
Fairfield13

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Griffin JR Charleston 12.03
2 Reid, Shaun JR Salem 12.15
3 White, Ethan SR Robinson 12.27
4 Landrum, Coy FR Paris 12.31
5 Evans, Chance JR Mattoon 12.47
6 Tingley, Luke JR Robinson 12.53
7 Britton, Reese JR Olney (Richland County) 12.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 11.09 10
2 Bierman, Mitch SR Newton 11.18 8
3 Seljimi, Ardi JR Salem 11.31 6
4 Landrum, Colton SO Paris 11.60 3
5 Gray, Hunter FR Newton 11.60 3
6 Whittler, Zach JR Mt. Carmel 11.66 1
7 Howard, Cameron JR Olney (Richland County) 12.24

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Chance JR Mattoon 26.12
2 Crampton , Chase SR Robinson 26.58
3 Jones, Dylan SO Olney (Richland County) 27.12
4 Brooks, Dylan SO Charleston 28.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whittler, Zach JR Mt. Carmel 24.31 1
2 Stipp, Braden JR Mt. Carmel 24.36
3 Reid, Shaun JR Salem 24.69
4 Landrum, Coy FR Paris 24.75
5 Sarver, Christian JR Salem 25.62
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Noah SR Mattoon 22.65 10
2 Bierman, Mitch SR Newton 23.21 8
3 Landrum, Colton SO Paris 23.31 6
4 Kocher, Rhett JR Newton 23.62 4
5 Green, Griffin JR Charleston 23.84 2
6 Howard, Cameron JR Olney (Richland County) 24.70

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Myles SO Mattoon 56.62
2 Fanelli, Vince JR Mattoon 58.36
3 Zurliene, Jeffrey SO Fairfield 59.50
4 Land, Trevan SO Paris 1:01.24
5 Phillips, Jonathen JR Charleston 1:02.31
6 Reed, Triston SO Fairfield 1:06.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rieman, Tucker JR Newton 55.68 2
2 Mitchell, Dalton SR Olney (Richland County) 58.03
3 Dagg, Luke FR Fairfield 58.41
4 Brown, Cord JR Salem 59.47
5 Snodsmith, Keagan SR Salem 1:01.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Epperson, Austen SR Mattoon 53.46 10
2 King, Keith SR Newton 54.56 8
3 Chambers, Ryan SR Charleston 55.02 6
4 Wayer, Kaden JR Salem 55.51 4
5 Hoh, Josh FR Charleston 56.50 1
6 Mays, Sam FR Paris 59.54

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kakac, Ethan JR Fairfield 2:14.78
2 Powell, Owen SO Olney (Richland County) 2:18.00
3 Warner, Hunter JR Mattoon 2:18.31
4 Tate, Braden FR Salem 2:20.28
5 Pinkston, Gordon SR Robinson 2:28.65
6 Thompson, Brady SO Olney (Richland County) 2:28.88
7 Whaley, Cameron SR Mt. Carmel 2:37.83
8 Simpson, Cole JR Olney (Richland County) 2:44.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 1:59.72 10
2 Stone, Joseph SR Newton 2:00.37 8
3 Wright, Joey SR Robinson 2:04.02 6
4 Wimberley, Hayden JR Salem 2:06.21 4
5 Carr, Ben JR Newton 2:09.46 2
6 Owens, Caden SR Salem 2:11.24 1
7 Jones, Garrett JR Mattoon 2:11.96
8 Biddle, Sammy SR Paris 2:16.43
9 Vaughan, Jamon JR Fairfield 2:18.18
10 Harris, Collin JR Newton 2:18.37
11 Watson, Kathan SR Paris 2:20.50
12 Keys, Austin SR Paris 2:21.46

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buttolph, Zach FR Robinson 5:04.49
2 Millis, Alan JR Paris 5:08.75
3 Harvey, Lane SO Fairfield 5:22.93
4 Koebele, Michael SR Newton 5:30.46
5 Whitaker, Karson FR Paris 5:31.34
6 Shan, Ethan JR Olney (Richland County) 5:37.50
7 Tate, Braden FR Salem 5:54.40
8 Woolard, Levi JR Mt. Carmel 5:57.56
9 Rauch, Bob FR Newton 6:13.59
10 Harness, Gary SO Mt. Carmel 6:15.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prior, Gavin SR Mattoon 4:34.52 10
2 DeMeyer, Michael SR Olney (Richland County) 4:44.59 8
3 Wimberley, Hayden JR Salem 4:46.34 6
4 Thorne, Greg SR Mattoon 4:46.58 4
5 Tragesser, Trayton SO Robinson 4:49.34 2
6 Ames , Austin SO Charleston 4:50.59 1
7 Baird, Lukas JR Robinson 4:51.75
8 Webster, Dawson JR Salem 4:52.65
9 Ghere, Jake SO Mattoon 4:53.00
10 DeMeyer, Nathan SR Olney (Richland County) 4:55.69
11 Wilkinson, Grady SR Mt. Carmel 4:59.35
12 Biddle, Sammy SR Paris 5:01.34
13 Niemerg, Lance JR Charleston 5:04.50

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Nick JR Charleston 9:44.56 10
2 Wimberley, Hayden JR Salem 9:53.82 8
3 Thompson, David SR Mattoon 10:11.59 6
4 Ames , Austin SO Charleston 10:14.72 4
5 Wilkinson, Grady SR Mt. Carmel 10:15.00 2
6 Webster, Dawson JR Salem 10:27.00 1
7 Quandt, Blake SR Salem 10:52.81
8 Bonnell, Wyatt SO Robinson 10:58.94
9 Emmerich, Aaron SO Mattoon 11:11.81
10 Harvey, Lane SO Fairfield 11:13.22
11 Hughes, Tyler JR Olney (Richland County) 11:20.92
12 Todd, Cody SO Fairfield 11:21.22
13 Thomas, Caleb SO Olney (Richland County) 11:23.35
14 Amdahl , Koty FR Robinson 11:28.97
15 Whitaker, Karson FR Paris 11:34.12
16 Millis, Alan JR Paris 11:44.94
17 Oakley, Noah FR Charleston 11:55.69
18 Bauermeister, Kyle SO Paris 12:05.53
19 Belcher, Jordan FR Olney (Richland County) 12:25.56

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Aaron SO Fairfield 18.94
2 Goode, Colton SO Newton 20.18
3 Stanley, Jacob FR Newton 20.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Justus JR Mattoon 16.37 10
2 Blanton, Peyton SO Olney (Richland County) 16.55 8
3 Wolf, Grayson SO Robinson 16.81 6
4 Patburg, Stone JR Mt. Carmel 16.90 4
5 Wilken, River SR Paris 17.64 2
6 Mullenix, Caleb SO Paris 17.78 1
7 Harvey, Josh SO Salem 19.87
8 Smith, Damien SR Salem 21.30

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Litzleman, Ty SR Newton 46.25 1
2 Stanley, Jacob FR Newton 47.00
3 Marble, Tyler FR Newton 49.63
4 Quandt, Blake SR Salem 50.50
5 Caballero, J.D. FR Robinson 51.01
6 Brown, Cord JR Salem 52.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Justus JR Mattoon 41.40 10
2 Mullenix, Caleb SO Paris 41.87 8
3 Wilken, River SR Paris 44.18 6
4 Patburg, Stone JR Mt. Carmel 45.62 4
5 Duenas, Jordan SO Olney (Richland County) 46.15 2
6 Walker, Aaron SO Fairfield 46.68

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Keith SR Newton 6' 5.0" 10
2 Grasl, Ethan JR Mattoon 6' 2.0" 8
3 Kremer, Mitchell JR Mattoon 6' 0.0" 6
4 Patburg, Stone JR Mt. Carmel 5' 10.0" 4
5 Ghere, Jake SO Mattoon 5' 8.0" 2
6 Duenas, Jordan SO Olney (Richland County) 5' 8.0"
7 Winkler, Jacob FR Salem 5' 8.0" 1
8 Underwood, Colton JR Paris 5' 6.0"
9 Gotschall, Adam FR Charleston 5' 6.0"
10 Patberg, Satchel FR Mt. Carmel 5' 6.0"
11 Kuhl, Jadon JR Newton 5' 6.0"
12 Roy, Landon FR Robinson 5' 6.0"
13 Dagg, Luke FR Fairfield 5' 6.0"
14 Lee, Reese SO Fairfield 5' 4.0"
15 Watson, kaleb SO Salem 5' 4.0"
16 Weber, Seth FR Newton 5' 4.0"
17 Keys, Austin SR Paris 5' 2.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Dayton SO Charleston 13' 6.0" 10
2 Rice, Nick JR Robinson 12' 6.0" 8
3 Hughes, Isaiah SR Charleston 12' 0.0" 6
4 Burckhartt, Josiah JR Olney (Richland County) 11' 0.0" 4
5 Imeroni, Santiago FR Paris 10' 0.0" 2
6 Eaton, Jed SO Mattoon 9' 6.0" 1
7 Stanton, Robert JR Salem 9' 6.0"
8 Gotschall, Adam FR Charleston 9' 0.0"
9 Meyer, John SO Mattoon 9' 0.0"
10 Brooks, Logan FR Salem 9' 0.0"
11 Ames, Trevor SO Mattoon 8' 6.0"
12 Goode, Colton SO Newton 8' 6.0"
13 Thompson, Brady SO Olney (Richland County) 8' 0.0"
14 Shotwell, Gabe SO Robinson 8' 0.0"
15 Kakac, Ethan JR Fairfield -
16 Entrican, Austin FR Paris -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 20' 7.0" 10
2 Landrum, Colton SO Paris 20' 0.0" 8
3 Fessant, DJ JR Paris 19' 6.0" 5
4 Kocher, Rhett JR Newton 19' 6.0" 5
5 McGill, Brant SR Fairfield 19' 3.0" 2
6 Frymire, Caleb FR Fairfield 18' 8.0" 1
7 Mullenix, Caleb SO Paris 18' 7.5"
8 Duncan, Trenton JR Newton 18' 5.0"
9 Hendrix, Matt SO Charleston 18' 2.0"
10 Peach, Daxton SR Mt. Carmel 18' 2.0"
11 Crampton , Chase SR Robinson 18' 1.5"
12 Roy, Landon FR Robinson 17' 11.5"
13 Borah, Wyatt SR Fairfield 17' 11.0"
14 Stanton, Robert JR Salem 17' 6.0"
15 Fultz, Londyn SO Mattoon 17' 1.5"
16 Wayer, Kaden JR Salem 17' 1.0"
17 Raboin, Alec SR Mattoon 17' 1.0"
18 Mitchell, Dalton SR Olney (Richland County) 16' 11.0"
19 Wolf, Grayson SO Robinson 16' 7.5"
20 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 16' 6.0"
21 Perry, Hunter FR Olney (Richland County) 16' 6.0"
22 Scherrer, Michael FR Salem 15' 10.0"
23 Doyle, Braydon FR Charleston 15' 4.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael SR Mattoon 43' 11.5" 10
2 Wilken, River SR Paris 39' 9.0" 8
3 Fessant, DJ JR Paris 38' 11.5" 6
4 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 38' 2.0" 4
5 Stephens, Dalton SR Mattoon 37' 8.5" 2
6 Reid, Shaun JR Salem 36' 11.5" 1
7 Thacker, Jacob JR Mt. Carmel 36' 8.0"
8 Dunn, Sutton SO Olney (Richland County) 36' 6.0"
9 Stanton, Robert JR Salem 36' 5.0"
10 Weber, Alex JR Robinson 36' 1.5"
11 Grasl, Ethan JR Mattoon 35' 5.0"
12 Creech, Dustin FR Paris 35' 0.0"
13 Doyle, Braydon FR Charleston 34' 8.0"
14 Lee, Reese SO Fairfield 34' 3.75"
15 Rauch, Bob FR Newton 31' 1.0"
16 Zumbahlen, Ethan FR Newton 30' 9.0"
17 Elliott, Wyatt SR Robinson 30' 7.0"
18 Johnson, Blake SO Newton 29' 9.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brien, Jacob JR Mattoon 38' 3.5"
2 Angel, Colton SR Newton 36' 4.0"
3 Laws, Elijah FR Mt. Carmel 36' 3.5"
4 Lane, Bryce JR Fairfield 35' 9.5"
5 Cunningham, Andrew SR Salem 35' 9.0"
6 Scott, Branton JR Robinson 35' 7.0"
7 Isaac, Williamson SO Charleston 35' 1.0"
8 Zurliene, Jeffrey SO Fairfield 34' 7.0"
9 Ricketts, Austin SO Paris 33' 2.5"
10 Gilliam, Griffin SR Paris 33' 0.0"
11 Steevens, Zach FR Salem 31' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cartright, Nicholas SR Newton 47' 6.0" 10
2 Gilbert, Tony SR Charleston 44' 0.5" 8
3 Wills, Seth JR Newton 43' 4.5" 6
4 Hanks, Tristan SR Salem 42' 1.0" 4
5 Singer, Noah SO Mt. Carmel 41' 8.5" 2
6 Barringer, Spencer SO Charleston 40' 11.5" 1
7 Weber, Alex JR Robinson 40' 10.0"
8 Heifner, Dylan SO Fairfield 39' 0.0"
9 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 38' 5.0"
10 Margelin, Sampson SR Mt. Carmel 37' 10.5"
11 Rhodes, Keegan SO Mattoon 36' 8.5"
12 Beasley, Kyle JR Olney (Richland County) 34' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cartright, Nicholas SR Newton 152' 6.0" 10
2 Smith, Payton SO Mattoon 142' 10.0" 8
3 Hanks, Tristan SR Salem 136' 0.0" 6
4 Weber, Alex JR Robinson 135' 9.0" 4
5 Heifner, Dylan SO Fairfield 118' 7.5" 2
6 Margelin, Sampson SR Mt. Carmel 117' 4.0" 1
7 Fultz, Londyn SO Mattoon 113' 5.0"
8 Barringer, Spencer SO Charleston 111' 10.0"
9 Wills, Seth JR Newton 104' 1.0"
10 Ford, Billy SO Salem 102' 7.0"
11 Beasley, Kyle JR Olney (Richland County) 94' 9.5"
12 Gilbert, Tony SR Charleston 83' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunningham, Andrew SR Salem 108' 11.0"
2 Scott, Branton JR Robinson 108' 10.0"
3 Laws, Elijah FR Mt. Carmel 108' 0.0"
4 Brien, Jacob JR Mattoon 107' 2.0"
5 Isaac, Williamson SO Charleston 100' 9.0"
6 Laws, Elliott FR Mt. Carmel 100' 9.0"
7 Knoepfel, Hans SR Paris 99' 8.0"
8 Bush, Austin SO Newton 93' 6.0"
9 Ridgely, Mason JR Olney (Richland County) 89' 7.5"
10 Ricketts, Austin SO Paris 88' 7.0"
11 McGill, Chandler FR Fairfield 78' 10.0"
12 Gilliam, Griffin SR Paris 75' 3.0"