Clinton Home Meet 4/25/17

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hintz, Nick SO Clinton 12.35
2 Richards, Bailyn SO Clinton 13.48
3 Strange, Joseph FR Clinton 14.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loveless, David SO Clinton 12.77
2 McNutt, Rodney FR Clinton 13.01
3 Shaw, Damian FR Clinton 13.27
4 Castillo, Nick SO Clinton 13.54
5 Duke, Cooper FR Clinton 13.71
6 Hoffman, Zion SO Clinton 14.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaupp, Connor SR El Paso-Gridley 11.77
2 Schollmeier, Andrew JR Mt. Zion 11.90
3 Walcher, Kyler SO Decatur Lutheran 12.07
4 Freer, Michael SO Mt. Pulaski 12.25
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 11.28
2 Hasty, Jonathon SR El Paso-Gridley 11.39
3 Harman, Nathan JR Monticello 11.59
4 Thomas, Dylan JR Monticello 11.71
5 Petty, Tyrese FR Clinton 11.73
6 Ejeh, David SO Mt. Zion 11.83

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dyer, Keagan FR Clinton 23.29
2 Castillo, Nick SO Clinton 28.77
3 Aughenbaugh, Ethan FR Clinton 33.24
4 Winebrinner, Justin SO Clinton 33.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowry, Mason FR El Paso-Gridley 26.91
2 Richards, Bailyn SO Clinton 27.27
3 Buster, Tristan SO El Paso-Gridley 27.96
4 Duke, Cooper FR Clinton 29.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kyle JR Clinton 24.24
2 Irons, Jordan SO Decatur Lutheran 25.56
3 Skelton, Garrett SO Mt. Pulaski 25.96
4 Green, Cameron FR Clinton 26.43
5 Combs, Dawson FR Mt. Pulaski 26.58
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 23.30
2 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 23.65
3 Thomas, Dylan JR Monticello 24.23
4 Ejeh, David SO Mt. Zion 24.31
5 Schollmeier, Andrew JR Mt. Zion 24.60

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shobe, Luke JR Clinton 1:02.70
2 Kirk, Nolan SO Mt. Pulaski 1:12.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walcher, Kyler SO Decatur Lutheran 59.74
2 Fox, Tristan FR Monticello 1:01.67
3 Green, Cameron FR Clinton 1:04.32
4 Wyss, Teagan FR Mt. Pulaski 1:11.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hasty, Jonathon SR El Paso-Gridley 53.85
2 Culter, Alex SR Mt. Zion 53.91
3 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 55.30
4 Franey, Jack JR Mt. Zion 55.66
5 Johnson, Kaleb JR Clinton 59.03

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Mason JR Mt. Zion 2:13.11
2 Vail, Kenrick SO Monticello 2:16.24
3 Stauffer, Max FR Clinton 2:19.51
4 Killian, Aidan FR El Paso-Gridley 2:20.71
5 Wilkin, Nick SO Monticello 2:26.45
6 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 2:27.47
7 Mann, Aidan FR El Paso-Gridley 2:36.38
8 Beccue, Corey JR Mt. Pulaski 2:48.88
9 Beccue, Bryson FR Mt. Pulaski 4:29.64

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenton, Carson SO Mt. Zion 4:51.71
2 Ratts, Josiah SO Monticello 4:52.00
3 Harrold, JT SR Clinton 4:56.40
4 Young, Wes SR DeLand-Weldon 5:01.71
5 Kent, Randall FR El Paso-Gridley 5:05.69
6 Mass, Johnnie JR Mt. Zion 5:06.78
7 Davis, Keegan SO Monticello 5:18.39
8 Williamson, Skyler FR Clinton 5:49.77
9 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 5:56.43
10 Uphoff, Jeb JR El Paso-Gridley 6:01.92

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Eric JR Monticello 11:14.27
2 Bright, Ethan SO Monticello 11:19.65
3 Brennan, Ty FR Clinton 11:26.29
4 Lewis, Nick SR Mt. Zion 11:45.21
5 Perry, Collin SO Mt. Zion 12:16.74
6 Fabris, Isaac SR Clinton 12:37.99
7 Schmidt, William SO DeLand-Weldon 13:00.92

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Isaiah FR Clinton 19.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgard, Michael SR Monticello 16.10
2 Silva, John JR Mt. Zion 16.18
3 Moncelle, Alan SR El Paso-Gridley 17.83
4 Spence, Jack SO Monticello 17.87
5 Murphy, Dustin FR Mt. Pulaski 18.85
6 Smith, Logan SO El Paso-Gridley 19.12

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Dustin FR Mt. Pulaski 47.37
2 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton 49.76
3 Schultz, Isaiah FR Clinton 51.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgard, Michael SR Monticello 45.28
2 Reedy, Cole SO Monticello 45.94
3 Griffin, Noah SR Clinton 46.07
4 Smith, Logan SO El Paso-Gridley 46.92
5 Moncelle, Alan SR El Paso-Gridley 49.19

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Bryson SR Mt. Zion 5' 8.0"
2 Booker, Jayse FR Mt. Zion 5' 6.0"
3 Barth, Kaden FR El Paso-Gridley 5' 6.0"
4 Spence, Jack SO Monticello 5' 6.0"
5 Williamson, Skyler FR Clinton 5' 6.0"
6 Murphy, Dustin FR Mt. Pulaski 5' 2.0"
7 Reedy, Cole SO Monticello 5' 0.0"
8 Lowe, Dylan FR El Paso-Gridley 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton 11' 0.0"
2 Sanders, Dalton JR Clinton 10' 0.0"
3 Johnson, Kaleb JR Clinton 9' 0.0"
4 May, Jacob FR Mt. Zion 8' 0.0"
5 Duke, Cooper FR Clinton 7' 0.0"
6 Smith, Logan SO El Paso-Gridley -
7 Moncelle, Alan SR El Paso-Gridley -
8 McFarland, Camdyn FR Monticello -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Skylar SO Mt. Zion 18' 9.5"
2 Johnson, Kyle JR Clinton 18' 7.0"
3 Kiefer, Lukas JR El Paso-Gridley 18' 6.0"
4 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 18' 4.5"
5 Spence, Jack SO Monticello 18' 1.0"
6 Vargas, Caleb FR El Paso-Gridley 18' 0.0"
7 Trimmer, Brayden JR Mt. Pulaski 17' 7.0"
8 Loveless, David SO Clinton 17' 3.0"
9 Petty, Tyrese FR Clinton 17' 3.0"
10 Rich, Sam SO Clinton 15' 4.0"
11 Kirk, Nolan SO Mt. Pulaski 14' 10.0"
12 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran -
13 Lappin, Brandon SR DeLand-Weldon -
14 Ejeh, David SO Mt. Zion -
15 Freer, Michael SO Mt. Pulaski -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiefer, Lukas JR El Paso-Gridley 39' 9.5"
2 Booker, Jayse FR Mt. Zion 39' 9.5"
3 Bennett, Skylar SO Mt. Zion 38' 4.0"
4 Rauch, Austin JR Clinton 36' 11.0"
5 Trimmer, Brayden JR Mt. Pulaski 36' 8.5"
6 Combs, Dawson FR Mt. Pulaski 34' 5.0"
7 Fultz, Briggs FR Monticello 32' 5.0"
8 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 32' 1.5"
9 Hintz, Nick SO Clinton 31' 11.0"
10 Bushert, Will SO El Paso-Gridley 31' 4.5"
11 Spalding, Dalton FR Clinton 31' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turney, Wynn JR Clinton 31' 0.0"
2 Wienke, Cody SO Monticello 30' 4.0"
3 Riva, Jake JR Clinton 29' 9.0"
4 Stauffer, Thomas FR Mt. Pulaski 29' 5.0"
5 Melton, Jacob SO Decatur Lutheran 29' 5.0"
6 Larrison, Calvin JR DeLand-Weldon 28' 5.0"
7 Richards, Bailyn SO Clinton 27' 8.0"
8 Castillo, Nick SO Clinton 27' 5.0"
9 Gregory, Jared JR Decatur Lutheran 26' 4.0"
10 Winebrinner, Justin SO Clinton 25' 2.0"
11 Aughenbaugh, Ethan FR Clinton 24' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Ethan SR El Paso-Gridley 50' 5.0"
2 Taylor, Peyton JR Mt. Pulaski 48' 10.0"
3 Russell, Harley JR Mt. Zion 48' 7.0"
4 McCleery, Tyler SR Mt. Zion 44' 8.0"
5 Westfall, Seth JR Clinton 42' 4.0"
6 Gamsby, Aaron SR Clinton 38' 9.0"
7 Hornsby, Anthony SO El Paso-Gridley 38' 6.0"
8 Manint, Tracey SR Monticello 37' 6.0"
9 Cooley, Alec SR Clinton 36' 7.0"
10 Shaw, Damian FR Clinton 30' 5.5"
11 Patterson, Kyle SO Clinton 28' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aughenbaugh, Ethan FR Clinton 86' 9.0"
2 Patterson, Kyle SO Clinton 82' 9.0"
3 Stauffer, Thomas FR Mt. Pulaski 81' 9.0"
4 Larrison, Calvin JR DeLand-Weldon 81' 8.0"
5 Kerner, Joshua SO El Paso-Gridley 80' 6.0"
6 Riva, Jake JR Clinton 78' 3.5"
7 Winebrinner, Justin SO Clinton 78' 1.5"
8 Turney, Wynn JR Clinton 77' 9.0"
9 Shaw, Damian FR Clinton 71' 8.0"
10 Witt, Sam FR Decatur Lutheran 70' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Harley JR Mt. Zion 160' 0.0"
2 Taylor, Peyton JR Mt. Pulaski 152' 3.5"
3 Harman, Nathan JR Monticello 143' 9.0"
4 McCleery, Tyler SR Mt. Zion 137' 5.0"
5 Westfall, Seth JR Clinton 126' 5.0"
6 Vought, Clayton SR Decatur Lutheran 116' 10.5"
7 Jenkins, Ethan SR El Paso-Gridley 116' 1.0"
8 Manint, Tracey SR Monticello 103' 8.0"
9 Gamsby, Aaron SR Clinton 84' 3.5"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gore, Trinity SR Decatur Lutheran 14.15
2 Gramm, Olivia FR El Paso-Gridley 14.43
3 Carlson, Taylor FR Clinton 14.65
4 Gore, Tiera SR Decatur Lutheran 14.72
5 Miller, Savannah JR Clinton 16.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Shae SR Clinton 14.08
2 Horine, Alex FR El Paso-Gridley 14.28
3 Henson, Gillian SO Clinton 14.59
4 Kemp, Emily SO Tuscola 14.79
5 Fenton, Emilee SO DeLand-Weldon 15.63
6 Hayes, Skylar SO Mt. Pulaski 18.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lieb, Mattie FR Monticello 12.55
2 Werts, Maggie JR Clinton 13.44
3 Goodling, Madison SO Monticello 13.92
4 Earl, Oliva FR Clinton 14.15
5 Green, Jackie SO Clinton 14.27
6 Bartley, Ashley SR Tuscola 14.56

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunningham, Hannah FR DeLand-Weldon 30.35
2 Miller, Savannah JR Clinton 34.87
3 Benton, Laura FR Clinton 35.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Earl, Oliva FR Clinton 29.22
2 Green, Jackie SO Clinton 29.54
3 Thomas, Jena SR Clinton 29.92
4 Henson, Gillian SO Clinton 30.02
5 Carlson, Taylor FR Clinton 31.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Filkin, Madison JR Clinton 27.54
2 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 27.67
3 Thull, Briannia JR Tuscola 28.91
4 Clodfelder, Kaiya SR Tuscola 29.06
5 Betts, Emma FR El Paso-Gridley 29.26

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowery, Sophia FR El Paso-Gridley 1:11.73
2 Benton, Laura FR Clinton 1:28.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 1:03.58
2 Joergensen , Katrine JR Tuscola 1:06.95
3 Murphy, Mackenzie FR Monticello 1:07.53
4 Schertz, Jaycie SO El Paso-Gridley 1:09.45
5 Russo, Lexie SO Tuscola 1:11.20

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Hearn, Kara SR Tuscola 2:49.86
2 Russo, Lexie SO Tuscola 2:50.57
3 Underwood, Sydnee SO Clinton 2:56.02
4 Wertz, Emma JR Clinton 2:56.90
5 Wilkin, Natalie SO Monticello 3:02.18
6 Cunningham, Hannah FR DeLand-Weldon 3:07.60
7 Nelson, Abby JR El Paso-Gridley 3:08.47
8 Eastman, Olivia JR El Paso-Gridley 3:11.69
9 Clifton, Annie FR Monticello 3:13.72
10 Williams, Hannah SO Clinton 3:37.48

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sterr, Julia SR Clinton 5:54.77
2 Henderson, Emma SR Tuscola 6:06.82
3 Donelson, Riley SR Clinton 6:20.86
4 Zocher, Samantha FR Monticello 6:26.19
5 Allen, Sophia SO El Paso-Gridley 6:29.07
6 Patel, Krupa SR Tuscola 6:31.73
7 White, Millie JR Clinton 6:32.18
8 Scott, Aryn FR Clinton 6:32.66
9 Fain, Ashton JR Monticello 6:44.34
10 Tipler, Olivia FR El Paso-Gridley 7:29.78
11 Williams, Hannah SO Clinton 8:01.90

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holt, Molly FR El Paso-Gridley 15:08.33
2 Gramm, Mya FR El Paso-Gridley 15:18.12
3 Wells, Katie SO Tuscola 16:48.02
4 Mannen, Rachel SR Tuscola 18:32.04
5 Fain, Audrey FR Monticello -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thull, Briannia JR Tuscola 17.23
2 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 19.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Emelia FR Monticello 15.58
2 Welter, Aliyah JR Monticello 15.71
3 Schlipf, Kaylynn JR El Paso-Gridley 15.75
4 Filkin, Madison JR Clinton 16.98
5 Parkhouse, Makenna SO El Paso-Gridley 17.18
6 Miller , McKinlee SO Tuscola 17.82

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 56.45
2 Mool, Ashlyn FR El Paso-Gridley 56.82
3 Benton, Olivia SO Clinton 57.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Emelia FR Monticello 47.26
2 Feeney, Gracie SR El Paso-Gridley 47.39
3 Welter, Aliyah JR Monticello 48.02
4 Thull, Briannia JR Tuscola 55.38

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Jena SR Clinton 4' 10.0"
2 Pruser, Riley SO Clinton 4' 8.0"
3 Lowery, Sophia FR El Paso-Gridley 4' 8.0"
4 McFarland, Kendyl SR Monticello 4' 6.0"
5 Burke, Tori FR Clinton 4' 4.0"
6 Swanson, Olivia FR Monticello 4' 4.0"
7 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 4' 2.0"
8 Benton, Laura FR Clinton -
9 Carlson, Taylor FR Clinton -
10 Fenton, Emilee SO DeLand-Weldon -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Aliyah JR Monticello 11' 6.0"
2 Brandon, Landis FR Monticello 10' 0.0"
3 McFarland, Kendyl SR Monticello 9' 0.0"
4 Earl, Oliva FR Clinton 7' 6.0"
5 Green, Jackie SO Clinton 7' 0.0"
6 Turney, Payne FR Clinton 7' 0.0"
7 Sterr, Kayla FR Clinton 6' 0.0"
8 Lemay, Hannah FR Tuscola 6' 0.0"
9 Horine, Alex FR El Paso-Gridley -
10 Schertz, Jaycie SO El Paso-Gridley -
11 Westjohn, Cassie SR Tuscola -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feeney, Gracie SR El Paso-Gridley 16' 4.5"
2 Helferich, Emma JR Monticello 16' 0.5"
3 Pruser, Riley SO Clinton 15' 3.0"
4 Miller , McKinlee SO Tuscola 15' 1.0"
5 Clodfelder, Kaiya SR Tuscola 15' 0.0"
6 Burke, Tori FR Clinton 14' 2.0"
7 Hayes, Skylar SO Mt. Pulaski 14' 2.0"
8 Murphy, Mackenzie FR Monticello 13' 3.5"
9 Evans, Briana SO El Paso-Gridley 12' 9.5"
10 Gore, Trinity SR Decatur Lutheran 12' 8.0"
11 Rhodes, Natalie FR Clinton 12' 6.0"
12 Carlson, Taylor FR Clinton 12' 3.0"
13 Gore, Tiera SR Decatur Lutheran 11' 8.5"
14 Cunningham, Hannah FR DeLand-Weldon -
15 Anderson, Maggie SO Mt. Pulaski -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clodfelder, Kaiya SR Tuscola 33' 5.0"
2 Helferich, Emma JR Monticello 32' 3.0"
3 Thomas, Jena SR Clinton 31' 10.0"
4 Brandon, Landis FR Monticello 30' 2.0"
5 Mool, Ashlyn FR El Paso-Gridley 30' 0.5"
6 Hayes, Skylar SO Mt. Pulaski 30' 0.0"
7 Baker, Emma SO El Paso-Gridley 28' 2.0"
8 Miller , McKinlee SO Tuscola -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russo, Cassie JR Tuscola 35' 1.5"
2 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 34' 8.5"
3 Bagby, Kortney SR El Paso-Gridley 31' 10.0"
4 Brown , Ellen JR Tuscola 30' 8.25"
5 Clark, Chloe FR Monticello 30' 5.5"
6 Wright, Shae SR Clinton 29' 4.25"
7 Carr, Sierra FR El Paso-Gridley 27' 10.0"
8 Fought, Katie SO Clinton 27' 9.5"
9 Patelski, Kady SO Clinton 26' 6.5"
10 Stoddard, Isabella FR Monticello 24' 11.0"
11 Mason, Zoe SO Mt. Pulaski 23' 11.0"
12 Gore, Tiera SR Decatur Lutheran 23' 10.0"
13 Bryne, Alexis SO Mt. Pulaski 22' 1.75"
14 Cunningham, Hannah FR DeLand-Weldon -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russo, Cassie JR Tuscola 103' 7.5"
2 Lappin, Peyton FR DeLand-Weldon 98' 5.5"
3 Clark, Chloe FR Monticello 95' 5.5"
4 Hall, Kayleigh SO Monticello 95' 3.0"
5 Smith , Ashton SO Tuscola 90' 8.0"
6 Workman, Claudia SO Clinton 89' 0.0"
7 Stark, Audrey SO Clinton 80' 8.0"
8 Rarick, Payton SO El Paso-Gridley 79' 0.5"
9 Bagby, Kortney SR El Paso-Gridley 76' 5.0"
10 Saulsbery, Alyssa JR Clinton 71' 4.0"
11 Patelski, Kady SO Clinton 69' 3.5"
12 Fought, Katie SO Clinton 68' 7.0"
13 Mason, Zoe SO Mt. Pulaski 68' 3.0"
14 Bryne, Alexis SO Mt. Pulaski 65' 8.5"