2017-4-10 Girls Invit

Scores:
Team Score
Bureau Valley185
Amboy100
Cambridge89
Stark County89
Annawan72
Galva5
Ohio4

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 16.32
2 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 16.61
3 Demetreon, Katrina FR Stark County 16.77
4 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 17.07
5 Morandini, Caterina SO Galva 17.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spicher, Grayce JR Cambridge 13.90 10
2 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 14.16 8
3 Mungia, Marissa SR Bureau Valley 14.30 6
4 Corcoran, Sidney FR Amboy 14.55 4
5 Corcoran, Cassidy JR Amboy 14.56 2
6 Coziahr, Mackenzie JR Cambridge 15.16 1
7 Newsom, Kyssa SO Bureau Valley 15.30
8 Luciani, Aja JR Annawan 15.40

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geary, Alex JR Bureau Valley 32.20
2 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 35.07
3 Morandini, Caterina SO Galva 37.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mungia, Marissa SR Bureau Valley 28.75 10
2 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 28.85 8
3 Stotler, Abby SO Stark County 29.20 6
4 Corcoran, Sidney FR Amboy 29.22 4
5 Nuckles, Olivia SO Cambridge 30.10 2
6 Ponce, Mariana SR Annawan 31.34 1
7 Perry, Amanda FR Stark County 33.06
8 Matter, Tobi JR Cambridge 33.07

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wall, Savannah SR Bureau Valley 1:12.07
2 Nuckles, Maddie SO Cambridge 1:12.44
3 Bohm, Molly FR Bureau Valley 1:13.69
4 Roberts, Sam SR Bureau Valley 1:14.02
5 Hendrix, Chiara FR Annawan 1:15.27
6 Longabaugh, Lyla FR Stark County 1:22.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Whitney SO Annawan 1:02.82 10
2 Nail, Julia JR Cambridge 1:05.61 8
3 Stromquist, Jenna SO Cambridge 1:06.21 6
4 Williams, Ashleigh JR Stark County 1:07.41 4
5 Foster, Madeline SR Amboy 1:07.81 2
6 Althaus, Ashley FR Amboy 1:08.16 1
7 Corcoran, Cassidy JR Amboy 1:09.19

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hosto, Erin SR Amboy 2:35.56 10
2 Gomez, Rachel SO Annawan 2:41.47 8
3 Price, Josie FR Stark County 2:42.12 6
4 Ortgeisen, Kaitlyn SO Amboy 2:44.70 4
5 Nichols, Lexi FR Annawan 2:45.60 2
6 Nugent, Nataleigh JR Bureau Valley 2:46.35 1
7 Backer, Alicia FR Bureau Valley 2:52.91
8 Full, Maddie FR Amboy 2:59.58
9 Wilson, Amanda JR Cambridge 4:00.00
10 Fortino, Renee JR Cambridge 4:15.16

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Haley JR Bureau Valley 5:32.81 10
2 Grady, Megan SR Amboy 5:37.88 8
3 Ramsey, Kirstie SR Annawan 5:51.56 6
4 Frail, Olivia FR Stark County 5:55.90 4
5 Rumbold, Hannah SR Stark County 6:05.58 2
6 Vaessen, Margaret FR Amboy 6:13.85 1
7 Williams, Heather SR Bureau Valley 6:36.53
8 Medley, Makenna JR Cambridge 7:14.07

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Haley JR Bureau Valley 11:58.69 10
2 Rennick, Brooke JR Stark County 12:49.99 8
3 Boyle, Kelynn SO Amboy 13:53.25 6
4 Anderson, Katy SR Ohio 14:03.62 4
5 Williams, Hannah SO Bureau Valley 14:48.61 2
6 West, Elizabeth SR Stark County 14:54.97 1
7 Dennison, Alli JR Stark County 15:22.60
8 Hendrix, Chiara FR Annawan 15:35.56
9 Nimrick, Kaleigh JR Annawan 15:46.22

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Towne, Kaylee SR Bureau Valley 19.22 10
2 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 19.80 8
3 Hager, Kirsten JR Annawan 20.35 6
4 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 20.80 4
5 Ables, Jordan FR Cambridge 20.89 2
6 Heberer, Jules FR Annawan 21.02 1
7 Fortino, Renee JR Cambridge 24.64

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matter, Tobi JR Cambridge 54.99 10
2 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 55.11 8
3 Towne, Kaylee SR Bureau Valley 56.74 6
4 Hager, Kirsten JR Annawan 56.94 4
5 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 57.72 2
6 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 1:00.41 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renell, Nya SO Amboy 4' 8.0" 10
2 Webster, Kaylnn FR Cambridge 4' 6.0" 8
3 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 4' 6.0" 6
4 Wall, Savannah SR Bureau Valley 4' 0.0" 4
5 Ables, Jordan FR Cambridge -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hager, Kirsten JR Annawan 8' 3.0" 10
2 Kruse, Laini SR Bureau Valley 7' 6.0" 8
3 Bohm, Molly FR Bureau Valley 5' 6.0" 6

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pankhurst, Katelynn SR Amboy 16' 6.0" 10
2 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 15' 5.75" 8
3 Hogsett, Hope FR Stark County 15' 4.0" 6
4 Spicher, Grayce JR Cambridge 15' 3.5" 4
5 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 14' 8.25" 2
6 Stromquist, Jenna SO Cambridge 14' 5.5" 1
7 Corcoran, Sidney FR Amboy 14' 5.0"
8 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 13' 10.75"
9 Roberts, Sam SR Bureau Valley 13' 6.5"
10 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 13' 1.0"
11 Cable, Emma SR Annawan 12' 7.0"
12 Full, Maddie FR Amboy 12' 6.25"
13 Morandini, Caterina SO Galva 8' 2.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 30' 9.5" 10
2 Pankhurst, Katelynn SR Amboy 30' 5.0" 8
3 Downing, Naomi SR Stark County 29' 10.5" 6
4 Williams, Ashleigh JR Stark County 29' 4.0" 4
5 Ramsey, Kirstie SR Annawan 28' 11.0" 2
6 Nelson, Hunter SR Cambridge 28' 9.0" 1
7 Endress, Marissa SO Bureau Valley 28' 6.25"
8 Towne, Kaylee SR Bureau Valley 28' 3.5"
9 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 26' 7.5"
10 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 25' 1.5"
11 Longabaugh, Lyla FR Stark County 22' 10.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 38' 2.0" 10
2 Jacobs, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 35' 6.0" 8
3 Ehnle, Jenna SR Stark County 35' 1.25" 6
4 Coziahr, Mackenzie JR Cambridge 30' 5.25" 4
5 Wexell, Emilyann SO Galva 28' 8.25" 2
6 Wiley, Lexi JR Cambridge 28' 5.25" 1
7 Hicks, Allison SR Amboy 28' 0.5"
8 Perez, Gabby FR Annawan 27' 6.5"
9 Renell, Nya SO Amboy 26' 3.5"
10 Jaquez, Destiny FR Annawan 25' 10.5"
11 Kahly, Jasmine SR Ohio 25' 4.5"
12 Morales, Makayla JR Stark County 24' 11.5"
13 Funderberg , Madison FR Ohio 24' 7.25"
14 Demetreon, Katrina FR Stark County 23' 8.5"
15 Hinerichsen, Chloe SR Cambridge 22' 8.75"
16 Heberer, Jules FR Annawan 21' 9.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 104' 9.5" 10
2 Jacobs, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 100' 6.5" 8
3 Wiley, Lexi JR Cambridge 81' 2.75" 6
4 Evans, McKenzie SO Stark County 79' 7.0" 4
5 West, Elizabeth SR Stark County 73' 4.0" 2
6 Wilson, Amanda JR Cambridge 72' 4.0" 1
7 Renell, Nya SO Amboy 71' 3.0"
8 Miller, Maggie SO Annawan 70' 5.5"
9 Hicks, Allison SR Amboy 67' 11.0"
10 Wexell, Emilyann SO Galva 67' 2.75"
11 Morales, Makayla JR Stark County 63' 6.0"
12 Ross, Kellyanne JR Annawan 61' 1.0"
13 Hinerichsen, Chloe SR Cambridge 59' 8.0"
14 Smith, Brooklyn SO Annawan 56' 9.5"