2017-4-24 coed

Scores:
Men's Score
St. Bede105
Deer Creek-Mackinaw95
Bureau Valley63
Riverdale61
Amboy42
 
Women's Score
Bureau Valley83
Amboy64
St. Bede45
Riverdale35
Deer Creek-Mackinaw30
Ohio4

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley 12.20
2 O'Rourke, Zach SR Amboy 13.28
3 Owens, Curtis FR Riverdale 13.55
4 Ledecker, Luke SO Earlville 14.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Eric SO Bureau Valley 12.51
2 Wirth, Jacob JR Bureau Valley 12.51
3 Welch, Arlo JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 12.67
4 Patrick, Joe SR Amboy 13.39
5 Cade, Trevin FR Bureau Valley -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arney, Brett JR Riverdale 11.69 8
2 Herr, Bryan JR Bureau Valley 11.75 6
3 Torri, Austin SO St. Bede 11.84 4
4 Croissant, Jacob JR St. Bede 11.85 2
5 Brittingham, Robert FR Amboy 11.89 1
6 Peterson, Caje SR Bureau Valley 11.90
7 Poundstone, Adam SR St. Bede 12.02
8 Senica, Daryl JR St. Bede 12.49

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ledecker, Luke SO Earlville 30.54
2 Glaski, Zander FR Bureau Valley 31.44
3 Wagner, Oliver SR Riverdale 32.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walzer, Hunter SO Amboy 26.59
2 Horner, Casey FR Bureau Valley 27.00
3 O'Rourke, Zach SR Amboy 27.72
4 Hsiao, Kevin JR St. Bede 28.25
5 Gensler, Kristian SR St. Bede 28.84
6 Bonnell, Beau FR St. Bede 29.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lamb, Cody SO Riverdale 24.46
2 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 24.96
3 Senica, Daryl JR St. Bede 25.61
4 Sarff, Caleb JR Amboy 26.18
5 Sidor, Nick FR Riverdale 26.48
6 Schoff, Eric SO Bureau Valley 26.68
7 Patrick, Joe SR Amboy 28.68
8 Anderson, Luke FR Ohio 30.38
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 22.71 8
2 Reese, Jared SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 23.41 6
3 Arney, Brett JR Riverdale 23.63 4
4 Craig, Connor JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 23.64 2
5 Carnicle, Jacob SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 24.28 1
6 Croissant, Jacob JR St. Bede 24.66
7 Martens, Derek JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 25.36
8 Brittingham, Robert FR Amboy 25.85

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Trevor SO Bureau Valley 1:02.77
2 Cade, Trevin FR Bureau Valley 1:04.05
3 Welch, Arlo JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:06.01
4 Glaski, Zander FR Bureau Valley 1:14.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lang, Curt SO St. Bede 59.83
2 Sierens, Bradley JR Bureau Valley 1:00.26
3 O'Rourke, Zach SR Amboy 1:02.27
4 Bonnell, Beau FR St. Bede 1:05.04
5 Ledecker, Luke SO Earlville 1:14.41
6 Wagner, Oliver SR Riverdale 1:19.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Brett JR Riverdale 56.52 8
2 Knapp, Fox SR Riverdale 57.37 6
3 Martens, Derek JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 57.69 4
4 Bitting, Kurt JR Bureau Valley 58.64 2
5 Scheuermann, Neal JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 58.96 1
6 Gensler, Kristian SR St. Bede 1:04.00
7 Patrick, Joe SR Amboy 1:04.76

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stamberger, Thomas SO Amboy 2:11.41 8
2 Carnicle, John SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:13.77 6
3 Lang, Curt SO St. Bede 2:20.57 4
4 Catton, Austin JR Bureau Valley 2:22.76 2
5 Baldwin, Dayne JR Riverdale 2:26.13 1
6 Meloan, Jacob SO Riverdale 2:29.33
7 Griffin, Trevor SO Bureau Valley 2:30.93
8 Searl, John JR Riverdale 2:32.42
9 Fitzgerald, Cody SO Earlville 2:34.69
10 Bomstad, Hayden FR Earlville 2:35.14
11 Hsiao, Kevin JR St. Bede 2:36.16
12 Wilson, Dade FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:39.23
13 Glaski, Zander FR Bureau Valley 2:53.07

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cates, Gary JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 4:48.62 8
2 Huizenga, Bryan SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:02.67 6
3 Stamberger, Thomas SO Amboy 5:04.15 4
4 Hernandez, Anthony FR St. Bede 5:04.22 2
5 Funfsinn, Carter SR St. Bede 5:06.02 1
6 Myers, Dalton SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:08.84
7 Friant, Aiden SO Riverdale 5:14.56
8 Catton, Austin JR Bureau Valley 5:15.62
9 Molln, Thomas JR Amboy 5:26.19
10 Frisby, Keyth SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:47.48
11 Griffin, Trevor SO Bureau Valley 6:16.05
12 Bomstad, Hayden FR Earlville 6:20.15

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Dakota SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 10:32.71 8
2 Henderson, Jacob SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 10:33.55 6
3 Funfsinn, Carter SR St. Bede 11:48.46 4
4 Hernandez, Anthony FR St. Bede 11:53.25 2
5 Molln, Thomas JR Amboy 12:14.22 1
6 Eckles, Billy SO Earlville 12:36.28
7 Brodahl, Sam JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 12:42.35
8 Fitzgerald, Cody SO Earlville 13:03.24
9 Boudreau, Emmitt JR Riverdale 14:57.36

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 14.37 8
2 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 16.99 6
3 Norman, Austin FR Amboy 20.44 4
4 Cato, John SO Riverdale 20.86 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret JR St. Bede 38.89 8
2 Eames, Travis JR Amboy 44.31 6
3 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley 44.55 4
4 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 44.90 2
5 Nugent, Mac FR Bureau Valley 46.52 1
6 Norman, Austin FR Amboy 52.06
7 Cato, John SO Riverdale 53.59

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Craig, Connor JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5' 8.0" 8
2 Kunkel, Alec JR St. Bede 5' 8.0" 6
3 Knapp, Fox SR Riverdale 5' 8.0" 4
4 Walzer, Hunter SO Amboy 5' 0.0" 2

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 11' 9.0" 8
2 Whitford, Kendile JR Bureau Valley 10' 9.0" 5
3 Barnett, Kale SO Bureau Valley 10' 9.0" 5

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wamhoff, Luke JR St. Bede 17' 10.5" 8
2 Kunkel, Alec JR St. Bede 17' 10.0" 6
3 Craig, Connor JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 17' 10.0" 4
4 Reese, Jared SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 17' 8.5" 2
5 Scheuermann, Levi SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 17' 2.0" 1
6 Walzer, Hunter SO Amboy 16' 9.5"
7 Nugent, Mac FR Bureau Valley 16' 8.5"
8 Senica, Daryl JR St. Bede 16' 0.0"
9 Fultz, Wyatt JR Ohio 15' 9.0"
10 Wirth, Jacob JR Bureau Valley 15' 8.0"
11 Lamb, Cody SO Riverdale 13' 0.0"
12 Bomstad, Hayden FR Earlville 12' 11.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanquist, Noah SR Riverdale 40' 6.75" 8
2 Wamhoff, Luke JR St. Bede 38' 8.5" 6
3 Scheuermann, Levi SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 36' 10.5" 4
4 Carson, Matt SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herr, Bryan JR Bureau Valley 36' 2.0"
2 Wiegand, Isaac SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 33' 8.5"
3 Flanagan, Wil JR Amboy 33' 7.0"
4 Browning, Seth FR Amboy 32' 10.0"
5 Wirth, Jacob JR Bureau Valley 32' 5.5"
6 Grant, Nate SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 31' 4.0"
7 Horner, Casey FR Bureau Valley 31' 1.0"
8 Pettit, Eli SR Riverdale 26' 5.0"
9 Funderberg, Jacob FR Ohio 24' 7.5"
10 Bottorff, Branson FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 21' 4.5"
11 Dickerson, Nic JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw -
12 Gascoigne, Kyle SR Amboy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 45' 9.5" 8
2 Hunter, Kyle JR Amboy 44' 4.0" 6
3 Lundquist, Austin JR Amboy 40' 10.5" 4
4 Green, Joe SO Bureau Valley 40' 9.5" 2
5 Brinkman, Luke JR Riverdale 38' 8.0" 1
6 Becker, Brady SO Amboy 38' 6.0"
7 Eshelmen, Lee SR Bureau Valley 38' 2.25"
8 Hughes, Connor JR Riverdale 38' 1.5"
9 Kuhn, Riley SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 35' 3.5"
10 Cade, Trevin FR Bureau Valley 33' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wirth, Jacob JR Bureau Valley 86' 8.0"
2 Hughes, Connor JR Riverdale 86' 0.0"
3 Fultz, Wyatt JR Ohio 81' 10.0"
4 Grant, Nate SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 81' 2.0"
5 Wiegand, Isaac SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 80' 0.0"
6 Horner, Casey FR Bureau Valley 73' 6.0"
7 Pettit, Eli SR Riverdale 69' 6.0"
8 Bottorff, Branson FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 56' 6.0"
9 Browning, Seth FR Amboy 1' 4.0"
10 Gascoigne, Kyle SR Amboy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Daniel JR Bureau Valley 138' 8.0" 8
2 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 134' 9.0" 6
3 Lundquist, Austin JR Amboy 134' 0.0" 4
4 Becker, Brady SO Amboy 131' 6.0" 2
5 Brinkman, Luke JR Riverdale 123' 8.0" 1
6 Flanagan, Wil JR Amboy 107' 6.0"
7 Green, Joe SO Bureau Valley 103' 1.0"
8 Kuhn, Riley SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 97' 6.0"
9 Dickerson, Nic JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doty, Kelsey FR Riverdale 14.56
2 Darin, Cassidy SR Riverdale 15.28
3 Chojnacky, Bella FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 15.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eustice, Carly SO St. Bede 14.03
2 Linnig, Berklee FR St. Bede 14.43
3 Kruse, Laini SR Bureau Valley 14.88
4 Geary, Alex JR Bureau Valley 15.05
5 Scovel, Josie FR Riverdale 15.08
6 Everett, Kaleigh SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 15.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corcoran, Sidney FR Amboy 13.57 6
2 Postula, Anna SO St. Bede 13.69 4
3 Cattani, Antonia FR St. Bede 13.72 3
4 Kennedy, Tiana SR Bureau Valley 13.81 2
5 Giordano, Lauren SR St. Bede 13.94 1
6 Newsom, Kyssa SO Bureau Valley 14.31
7 Senica, Christine FR St. Bede 14.83
8 Creager, Christina SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 15.28

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geary, Alex JR Bureau Valley 31.26
2 Kruse, Laini SR Bureau Valley 31.78
3 Dobyns, Sydney FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 32.26
4 Scovel, Josie FR Riverdale 32.30
5 Everett, Kaleigh SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 32.55
6 Chojnacky, Bella FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 33.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 29.41 1
2 Eustice, Carly SO St. Bede 29.46
3 Johnson, Hailey SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 30.10
4 Linnig, Berklee FR St. Bede 30.98
5 Thomann, Audrey FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 32.05
6 Creager, Christina SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 32.08
7 Berge, Lindsey SR Riverdale 32.23
8 Darin, Cassidy SR Riverdale 33.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 27.73 6
2 Corcoran, Sidney FR Amboy 28.44 4
3 Postula, Anna SO St. Bede 28.59 3
4 Cattani, Antonia FR St. Bede 29.40 2
5 Senica, Christine FR St. Bede 29.80

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gascoigne, Ally JR Amboy 1:17.97
2 Garcia, Gabi JR St. Bede 1:21.89
3 May, Caroline SR Riverdale 1:26.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maring, Madison FR Riverdale 1:10.30 3
2 Hamer, Bailey JR St. Bede 1:11.58 1
3 Roberts, Sam SR Bureau Valley 1:12.45
4 Damerell, Alexa JR St. Bede 1:14.14
5 Morton, Anna SR St. Bede 1:16.81
6 Darin, Cassidy SR Riverdale 1:17.52
7 Patrick, Payton SR Riverdale 1:18.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Madeline SR Amboy 1:06.68 6
2 Johnson, Cauri JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:08.00 4
3 Bohm, Molly FR Bureau Valley 1:10.67 2
4 Berge, Lindsey SR Riverdale 1:11.82
5 Wall, Savannah SR Bureau Valley 1:11.99
6 Mungia, Kaitlin SO Bureau Valley 1:13.17
7 Needs, Annie SR St. Bede 1:13.56

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hosto, Erin SR Amboy 2:32.27 6
2 Embry, Emily JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:34.29 4
3 Weidner, Haley JR Bureau Valley 2:35.52 3
4 Grady, Megan SR Amboy 2:40.58 2
5 Needs, Annie SR St. Bede 2:40.99 1
6 Vaessen, Margaret FR Amboy 2:43.26
7 Williams, Heather SR Bureau Valley 2:47.52
8 Thomann, Audrey FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:52.31
9 Backer, Alicia FR Bureau Valley 2:53.51
10 Williams, Hannah SO Bureau Valley 3:03.70
11 Gascoigne, Ally JR Amboy 3:06.99
12 Arnold, Hayle JR Riverdale 3:14.65

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grady, Megan SR Amboy 5:38.16 6
2 Moore, Mikayla JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:47.67 4
3 Needs, Annie SR St. Bede 5:48.42 3
4 Ortgeisen, Kaitlyn SO Amboy 6:00.02 2
5 Nugent, Nataleigh JR Bureau Valley 6:05.22 1
6 Boyle, Kelynn SO Amboy 6:11.86
7 Backer, Alicia FR Bureau Valley 6:34.00
8 Anderson, Katy SR Ohio 6:47.92

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pawlak, Chelsea SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 11:59.80 6
2 Anderson, Katy SR Ohio 13:57.48 4

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Towne, Kaylee SR Bureau Valley 17.94 6
2 Haskins, Maddie SR Riverdale 18.15 4
3 Linnig, Payton SO St. Bede 19.49 3
4 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 20.42 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 54.49 6
2 Haskins, Kenzie SR Riverdale 54.67 4
3 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 55.89 3
4 Linnig, Payton SO St. Bede 56.23 2
5 Haskins, Maddie SR Riverdale 1:00.78 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Postula, Anna SO St. Bede 4' 6.0" 6
2 Renell, Nya SO Amboy 4' 4.0" 4
3 Senica, Christine FR St. Bede 4' 4.0" 3
4 Roberts, Sam SR Bureau Valley 3' 10.0" 2
5 Wall, Savannah SR Bureau Valley -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruse, Laini SR Bureau Valley 7' 9.0" 6
2 Bohm, Molly FR Bureau Valley 6' 3.0" 4
3 Towne, Kaylee SR Bureau Valley 5' 3.0" 3

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pankhurst, Katelynn SR Amboy 16' 0.0" 6
2 Giordano, Lauren SR St. Bede 15' 8.0" 4
3 Condon, Kaelyn JR St. Bede 15' 2.0" 3
4 Pilon, Darcie JR Riverdale 14' 3.0" 2
5 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 13' 10.0" 1
6 Bohm, Molly FR Bureau Valley 13' 5.75"
7 Geary, Alex JR Bureau Valley 12' 6.5"
8 Roberts, Sam SR Bureau Valley 12' 6.0"
9 Everett, Kaleigh SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 10' 5.5"
10 Towne, Kaylee SR Bureau Valley -
11 Full, Maddie FR Amboy -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 31' 11.25" 6
2 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 30' 9.0" 4
3 Armendarez, Belen SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 30' 1.0" 3
4 Wainwright, Emma FR Riverdale 27' 2.0" 2
5 Elkin, Olivia FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 25' 11.5" 1

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Allyson JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 26' 1.0"
2 Kahly, Jasmine SR Ohio 26' 0.5"
3 Funderberg , Madison FR Ohio 25' 5.5"
4 Knowles, Marley JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 25' 4.0"
5 Stuart, Geneva FR Riverdale 24' 5.0"
6 Dobyns, Sydney FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 20' 11.0"
7 Myers, Olivia SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 20' 8.0"
8 Hoffman, Emma FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 18' 7.0"
9 Abernathy, Emily SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 17' 9.0"
10 Wilkins, Erika SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Carrie SR Riverdale 39' 8.5" 6
2 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 38' 10.5" 4
3 Jackson, Hope FR Riverdale 36' 5.0" 3
4 Jacobs, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 34' 5.5" 2
5 Jackson, Faith FR Riverdale 32' 7.5" 1
6 Cook, Courtney SR St. Bede 29' 0.5"
7 Hicks, Allison SR Amboy 29' 0.5"
8 Stahl, Summer SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 27' 9.0"
9 Renell, Nya SO Amboy 26' 6.25"
10 Patrick, Payton SR Riverdale -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stuart, Geneva FR Riverdale 73' 4.0"
2 Linnig, Berklee FR St. Bede 72' 5.0"
3 Dobyns, Sydney FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 68' 9.0"
4 Taylor, Allyson JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 60' 2.0"
5 Hoffman, Emma FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 56' 5.0"
6 Myers, Olivia SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 55' 10.0"
7 Abernathy, Emily SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 40' 7.0"
8 Wilkins, Erika SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 117' 9.0" 6
2 Jackson, Hope FR Riverdale 116' 1.0" 4
3 Jacobs, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 112' 9.0" 3
4 Ferguson, Carrie SR Riverdale 98' 11.0" 2
5 Patrick, Payton SR Riverdale 94' 9.0" 1
6 Jackson, Faith FR Riverdale 91' 2.0"
7 Cook, Courtney SR St. Bede 89' 0.0"
8 Stahl, Summer SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 81' 9.0"
9 Hicks, Allison SR Amboy 81' 0.0"
10 Knowles, Marley JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 71' 4.0"
11 Renell, Nya SO Amboy 62' 4.0"