Terry Englund Relays

Scores:
Team Score
Shepard90
Romeoville63
Joliet West60
Providence Catholic58
Eisenhower (Blue Island)46
Richards (Oak Lawn)37
Thornridge34
Stagg33
Argo30
Curie10
Chicago Christian4

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brewer, Jaquise SR Curie 11.96
2 Conner, Kameron SR Curie 11.97
3 Lewis, John SR Solorio Academy 12.67
4 Orr, Mark JR Solorio Academy 13.65
5 Lopez, Jonah JR Chicago Christian 13.71
6 Prince, Jalen JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 14.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaime, Gavin JR Providence Catholic 11.88 1
2 Smith, Tyreese SR Shepard 12.04
3 Jennings, Michael JR Stagg 12.16
4 Warfield, Richie SR Providence Catholic 12.32
5 Blackmon, Marcus SR Joliet West 12.36
6 Pradzinski, Sean JR Argo 12.59
7 Anderson, Donovon SO Chicago Christian 13.51
8 Cross, Najee SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
9 Verrette, Marquis JR Argo -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Omari JR Joliet West 11.51 10
2 Otochere, Joe JR Romeoville 11.52 8
3 Butler, Elijah JR Shepard 11.53 6
4 Baitly, Tim JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11.68 4
5 Snell, Sam JR Stagg 11.81 2
6 Arnold, Albert JR Thornridge 11.99
7 steward-bradley, louis SR Thornridge 12.07
8 Nettles, Jordan SR Romeoville 12.62
9 Sims, James SO Southland College Prep 13.25

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hinton, Rakeem FR Curie 55.68
2 Eldably, Mohamed JR Stagg 57.71
3 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg 58.46
4 Growchowski, Nick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:00.88
5 Lopez, Jonah JR Chicago Christian 1:03.26
6 Guzman, Michael SR Solorio Academy 1:05.01
7 Smith, Geno JR Shepard -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rooks, Danta SR Joliet West 52.54 1
2 Nieto, Julio SR Argo 55.05
3 Bolden, Terrence SR Solorio Academy 56.76
4 Barrera, Eduardo SR Argo 57.75
5 Stewart, Capri SR Romeoville 59.02
6 Fountain, Malik FR Southland College Prep 1:00.70
7 Foster-Carter, Timothy SO Curie -
8 Ajikumar, Midhun SR Romeoville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaime, Gavin JR Providence Catholic 50.28 10
2 dickson, johnny SR Thornridge 51.18 8
3 Favela, Eduardo JR Providence Catholic 52.45 6
4 Foster, Daylen SR Joliet West 52.48 4
5 English, Joshua JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 52.52 2
6 Young, Elihu JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 52.56
7 Morgan, Daniel SR Southland College Prep 55.81
8 Thomas, Corey SO Thornridge -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruzich, Alex SO Chicago Christian 5:00.60
2 Rivera, Lorenzo SO Solorio Academy 5:06.54
3 cobbins, justin SR Thornridge 5:09.49
4 Cano, Russel SO Solorio Academy 5:11.52
5 Garcia, Jose SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5:12.75
6 Tawil, Abe SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:15.90
7 Bell, Kyle SO Providence Catholic 5:19.72
8 Grill, Jimmy SO Providence Catholic 5:35.72
9 Reppman, Tony SO Chicago Christian 5:50.07
10 Palacios, Roberto SR Curie 6:12.55
11 Palacios, Andres SR Curie 6:12.57
12 Bronson, Kristion SO Southland College Prep 6:14.76
13 Swansey, Micah JR Southland College Prep 6:34.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koncius, Anthony SR Stagg 4:37.60 10
2 Milkus, Paul SR Shepard 4:38.96 8
3 Jones, Jazare SR Thornridge 4:42.86 6
4 Tarantino, Jared JR Stagg 4:46.57 4
5 Hauser, Brian JR Shepard 4:48.39 2
6 Ford, Dan JR Romeoville 4:51.01 1
7 Morrelly, Nathan SO Argo 4:53.92
8 Sikes, Jeremy SR Joliet West 4:54.32
9 Chapman, Nick JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 4:55.51
10 Cruz, Arturo JR Joliet West 4:59.58
11 Ibanez, Carlos SR Romeoville 5:10.60
12 Rangel, Manuel SR Argo 5:15.95

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Ronaldihno SO Thornridge 11:49.94
2 Treacy, Kevin JR Providence Catholic 11:53.92
3 Gradzki, Dorian FR Argo 11:54.01
4 Altermathy, Fahed SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 12:09.25
5 Chaidez, Christian SO Solorio Academy 12:49.18
6 Swansey, Micah JR Southland College Prep 12:54.83
7 Hernanez, Leonardo JR Curie 13:01.34
8 Serrano, Rueben Dorian JR Curie 13:01.54
9 Flores, Isaiah SR Solorio Academy 13:01.74
10 Bronson, Kristion SO Southland College Prep 13:32.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Caleb SR Shepard 10:05.47 10
2 Callahan, Kevin SR Shepard 10:16.45 8
3 Chapman, Nick JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10:28.26 6
4 Cruz, Ernan JR Argo 10:55.14 4
5 Limacher, Andrew JR Joliet West 10:55.54 2
6 Doherty, John JR Stagg 10:59.83 1
7 Williams, Brett SR Joliet West 11:00.21
8 Bell, Kyle SO Providence Catholic 11:10.57
9 Abuzir, Ali SO Stagg 11:21.10
10 Garcia, Jose SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11:34.35

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Markasovic, Joey JR Providence Catholic 19.17
2 Wolf, Dylan FR Stagg 19.89
3 Abuasab, Mohammedeid SO Stagg 21.13
4 Rehbock, Tyler FR Romeoville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 15.49 10
2 Colbert, Ivan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 15.94 8
3 Ikner, Khalin SR Argo 16.52 6
4 Gavin, De Shon JR Providence Catholic 16.61 4
5 Kayode, Idowo JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16.79 2
6 Baitly, Tim JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16.93 1
7 Burge, Daytwone JR Romeoville 19.45
8 Small, Marius FR Joliet West -
9 Foster, Daylen SR Joliet West -

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruinius, Jim SR Chicago Christian 48.59
2 Vargas, Carlos JR Joliet West 49.75
3 Neputy, Kyle JR Stagg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Birley SR Romeoville 45.10 2
2 Gogola, Anthony JR Stagg 45.66
3 Sain, Anthony JR Joliet West 45.84
4 Cherry, Damarcus SR Thornridge 48.08
5 Ramirez, Brandon JR Argo 49.13
6 jordan, larry SR Thornridge 50.60
7 Bartoszek, Kamil FR Stagg -
8 Burge, Daytwone JR Romeoville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 41.77 10
2 Colbert, Ivan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 43.69 8
3 Markasovic, Joey JR Providence Catholic 44.04 6
4 Baitly, Tim JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 44.86 4
5 Ikner, Khalin SR Argo 45.29 1
6 Augustus, John SR Shepard 45.81
7 Gavin, De Shon JR Providence Catholic 47.97
8 Kayode, Idowo JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saju, Sujith SO Stagg 48.67 4
2 Vanderveen, Josh SR Providence Catholic 49.30 1
3 Wolf, Dylan FR Stagg 50.95
4 Glod, Matt SO Argo 54.71
5 Pujdak, Collin JR Chicago Christian 55.34
6 Gavin, DeWhon SO Providence Catholic -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Marcel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 44.36 10
2 Stephens, Christian FR Romeoville 46.75 8
3 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard 46.80 6
4 Aubry, Jaxon SO Joliet West 48.90 2
5 Motley, Cornell SO Thornridge 49.80
6 Trebunia, Matthew SO Argo 51.85
7 Rehbock, Tyler FR Romeoville 52.48
8 Small, Marius FR Joliet West -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Catholic, Providence SR Providence Catholic 5' 6.0" 10
2 A, Argo SR Argo 5' 4.0" 8
3 Eisenhower, DD SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5' 2.0" 6
4 Richards, R SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 0.0" 4
5 S, Shepard SR Shepard 4' 10.0" 2
6 Joliet West, JW SR Joliet West 4' 8.0" 1
7 R, Romeoville SR Romeoville -
8 Solorio, SA SR Solorio Academy -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Joliet West, JW SR Joliet West 35' 0.0" 6
2 Richards, R SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 35' 0.0" 2
3 Stagg, S SR Stagg 35' 0.0" 1
4 Eisenhower, DD SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 35' 0.0"
5 Morgan, Daniel SR Southland College Prep 19' 8.5"
6 Whitaker, Thristian SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 19' 6.0"
7 Blackmon, Marcus SR Joliet West 19' 1.0"
8 Ferguson, J SR Joliet West 18' 10.5"
9 Watson, Anthony SR Curie 18' 9.5"
10 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg 18' 5.5"
11 Lockman, JW SR Joliet West 18' 5.0"
12 Lesley , Paul SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 17' 10.5"
13 Davis, Kobe SR Stagg 17' 7.0"
14 Aronchoask, R SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 17' 6.0"
15 Smith, R SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 17' 3.0"
16 Sims, Carl FR Stagg 17' 0.0"
17 Ferguson, Omari JR Joliet West 16' 11.5"
18 Littleton , Antoine JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16' 6.0"
19 Melton, R SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 16' 0.0"
20 Herrera , Anthony FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 15' 11.0"
21 Barnett, Jayelin FR Stagg 15' 7.0"
22 Woods, Marcel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 14' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 R, Romeoville SR Romeoville 35' 0.0" 10
2 T, Thornridge SR Thornridge 35' 0.0" 8
3 Chicago Christian, C SR Chicago Christian 35' 0.0" 4
4 Catholic, Providence SR Providence Catholic 35' 0.0"
5 A, Argo SR Argo 35' 0.0"
6 Jones, Xavier JR Romeoville 21' 0.5"
7 Friesen, Ben SR Chicago Christian 20' 4.0"
8 Antwi, Enoch FR Romeoville 19' 6.0"
9 steward-bradley, louis SR Thornridge 19' 5.0"
10 Arnold, Albert JR Thornridge 19' 2.0"
11 Hoefler, Jim SR Chicago Christian 19' 0.0"
12 Muhammad, Sir SR Romeoville 18' 10.0"
13 Hondras, Antonio JR Thornridge 18' 8.5"
14 Green, Jayden FR Romeoville 18' 7.5"
15 Gavin, De Shon JR Providence Catholic 18' 7.5"
16 Roberts, Brayden JR Chicago Christian 17' 8.5"
17 Wright, Jerrell FR Providence Catholic 17' 3.0"
18 B, Byrd SR Thornridge 16' 10.0"
19 Martinez, Marco SO Argo 16' 8.0"
20 Shuaibi, Alaa SO Argo 16' 4.0"
21 Lefevers, PC SR Providence Catholic 15' 11.0"
22 Cobbs, A SR Argo 15' 10.0"
23 Binder, Chris SR Providence Catholic 15' 6.0"
24 Maciolek, Adrian SO Argo 14' 8.0"
25 Edmond, Kendall SR Chicago Christian 14' 0.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 R, Romeoville SR Romeoville 60' 0.0" 10
2 S, Shepard SR Shepard 60' 0.0" 8
3 T, Thornridge SR Thornridge 60' 0.0" 6
4 A, Argo SR Argo 60' 0.0" 2
5 Catholic, Providence SR Providence Catholic 60' 0.0"
6 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 44' 5.0"
7 Jones, Xavier JR Romeoville 43' 6.0"
8 Antwi, Enoch FR Romeoville 42' 6.0"
9 Muhammad, Sir SR Romeoville 42' 5.0"
10 Hondras, Antonio JR Thornridge 41' 11.0"
11 Arnold, Albert JR Thornridge 41' 10.0"
12 Smiley, S SR Shepard 40' 11.0"
13 Williams, Christian SR Argo 40' 9.0"
14 Mahaffey, Jake SR Providence Catholic 40' 2.5"
15 Ajikumar, Midhun SR Romeoville 39' 10.0"
16 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard 38' 11.0"
17 Daniels, S SR Shepard 38' 4.0"
18 Brown, Devodtric SR Thornridge 35' 10.0"
19 B, Byrd SR Thornridge 35' 8.0"
20 Wright, Jerrell FR Providence Catholic 35' 5.0"
21 Rodriguez, A SR Argo 34' 2.0"
22 Davis, A SR Argo 33' 5.0"
23 Lefevers, PC SR Providence Catholic 33' 5.0"
24 Glod, Matt SO Argo 30' 3.0"
25 Binder, Chris SR Providence Catholic -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eisenhower, DD SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 60' 0.0" 4
2 Richards, R SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 60' 0.0" 1
3 Stagg, S SR Stagg 60' 0.0"
4 Davis, Kobe SR Stagg 38' 1.0"
5 Littleton , Antoine JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 35' 10.0"
6 Tangonan, Melanio JR Stagg 35' 9.0"
7 Butler, Liam SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 35' 2.0"
8 Herrera , Anthony FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 35' 2.0"
9 Woods, Marcel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 34' 2.0"
10 Prater, Orrin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 34' 1.0"
11 Turner, Darius JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 33' 10.0"
12 Growchowski, Nick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 33' 0.0"
13 House, Lance SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 29' 10.0"
14 Sims, Carl FR Stagg -

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 S, Shepard SR Shepard 50' 0.0" 10
2 R, Romeoville SR Romeoville 49' 0.0" 8
3 Catholic, Providence SR Providence Catholic 47' 0.0" 4
4 Chicago Christian, C SR Chicago Christian 45' 0.0" 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eisenhower, DD SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 48' 0.0" 6
2 Stagg, S SR Stagg 46' 0.0" 2
3 Southland College Prep, SCP SR Southland College Prep -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Catholic, Providence SR Providence Catholic 50' 0.0" 10
2 R, Romeoville SR Romeoville 48' 0.0" 6
3 S, Shepard SR Shepard 46' 0.0" 2
4 Solorio, SA SR Solorio Academy 44' 0.0"
5 T, Thornridge SR Thornridge 44' 0.0"
6 Chicago Christian, C SR Chicago Christian 44' 0.0"
7 A, Argo SR Argo 44' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richards, R SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 49' 0.0" 8
2 Eisenhower, DD SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 47' 0.0" 4
3 Stagg, S SR Stagg 45' 0.0" 1
4 Joliet West, JW SR Joliet West 44' 0.0"
5 Southland College Prep, SCP SR Southland College Prep 44' 0.0"
6 Curie, C SR Curie 44' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eisenhower, DD SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 50' 0.0" 10
2 Catholic, Providence SR Providence Catholic 47' 0.0" 4
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 R, Romeoville SR Romeoville 49' 0.0" 8
2 S, Shepard SR Shepard 48' 0.0" 6
3 Stagg, S SR Stagg 46' 0.0" 2
4 Chicago Christian, C SR Chicago Christian 45' 0.0" 1
5 Southland College Prep, SCP SR Southland College Prep -

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 R, Romeoville SR Romeoville 50' 0.0" 10
2 Catholic, Providence SR Providence Catholic 49' 0.0" 8
3 Eisenhower, DD SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 48' 0.0" 6
4 Richards, R SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 47' 0.0" 4
5 Stagg, S SR Stagg 46' 0.0" 2
6 A, Argo SR Argo 45' 0.0" 1
7 Chicago Christian, C SR Chicago Christian -
8 Curie, C SR Curie -
9 Joliet West, JW SR Joliet West -
10 Solorio, SA SR Solorio Academy -
11 T, Thornridge SR Thornridge -
12 Southland College Prep, SCP SR Southland College Prep -
13 S, Shepard SR Shepard -