4/4/2017

Scores:
Team Score
Paris118
Charleston99
Mt. Zion96
Olney (Richland County)41.5
Mattoon13.5

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schollmeier, Andrew JR Mt. Zion 12.10
2 Evans, Chance JR Mattoon 12.20
3 Winn, Logan JR Mattoon 12.33
4 Brooks, Dylan SO Charleston 13.03
5 Lucas, Kenneth SO Mattoon 13.69
6 East, Conner SO Mattoon 13.90
7 Turner, Jordan FR Mt. Zion 14.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ejeh, David SO Mt. Zion 11.50 6
2 Gomez, Alex JR Mt. Zion 12.41
3 Jones, Dylan SO Olney (Richland County) 12.86
4 Comstock, Gage FR Paris 12.96
5 Seats, Jordan SR Mt. Zion 13.09
6 Legler, Julian SO Mattoon 13.38
7 Sago, Noah FR Mt. Zion 13.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landrum, Colton SO Paris 11.29 8
2 Howard, Cameron JR Olney (Richland County) 11.54 4
3 Hendrix, Matt SO Charleston 11.77 2
4 Quinn, Blake JR Paris 11.86 1
5 Hoover, Niles JR Paris 12.23
6 Brown, Devyn JR Paris 12.46
7 Britton, Reese JR Olney (Richland County) 12.57
8 Underwood, Colton JR Paris 12.78

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Dylan SO Charleston 27.41
2 Richey, Brandon JR Mattoon 27.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Overton, Tucker SO Mattoon 25.84
2 Fanelli, Vince JR Mattoon 25.86
3 Seats, Jordan SR Mt. Zion 26.66
4 Ames, Trevor SO Mattoon 29.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Alec SO Mattoon 25.30 1
2 Fultz, Londyn SO Mattoon 25.56
3 Jones, Dylan SO Olney (Richland County) 26.49
4 Weder, Jacob FR Mattoon 26.65
5 Sago, Noah FR Mt. Zion 27.98
6 Lucas, Kenneth SO Mattoon 28.66
7 Turner, Jordan FR Mt. Zion 31.33
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landrum, Colton SO Paris 23.21 8
2 Green, Griffin JR Charleston 23.84 6
3 Landrum, Coy FR Paris 24.72 4
4 Brock, Alex FR Paris 25.14 2
5 Franey, Jack JR Mt. Zion 25.42
6 Hoover, Niles JR Paris 26.66
7 Comstock, Gage FR Paris 27.23

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warner, Hunter JR Mattoon 1:02.42
2 Kremer, Chance FR Mattoon 1:02.68
3 Seats, Jordan SR Mt. Zion 1:03.26
4 Cooper, Miles FR Mt. Zion 1:04.00
5 Chambers, Ryan SR Charleston 1:04.69
6 Imeroni, Santiago FR Paris 1:08.40
7 Turner, Jordan FR Mt. Zion 1:11.37
8 Sago, Noah FR Mt. Zion 1:12.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoh, Josh FR Charleston 55.86 8
2 Brooks, Dylan SO Charleston 56.06 6
3 Mitchell, Dalton SR Olney (Richland County) 1:00.65 4
4 Land, Trevan SO Paris 1:01.76 2
5 Brady, Wiseman SO Paris 1:02.16 1
6 Entrican, Austin FR Paris 1:06.54

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shumaker, Jake SO Mt. Zion 2:15.91
2 Warner, Hunter JR Mattoon 2:18.26
3 Simpson, Cole JR Olney (Richland County) 2:25.34
4 Thompson, Brady SO Olney (Richland County) 2:30.57
5 Klebe, Max FR Mt. Zion 2:30.87
6 Entrican, Austin FR Paris 2:44.65
7 Imeroni, Santiago FR Paris 2:45.97
8 Curtis, Perry FR Mattoon 2:46.76
9 East, Jordan SO Mattoon 2:46.98
10 Bauermeister, Kyle SO Paris 3:19.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Nick JR Charleston 2:04.60 8
2 Biddle, Sammy SR Paris 2:11.04 6
3 Moss, Issac JR Mt. Zion 2:11.99 4
4 DeMeyer, Michael SR Olney (Richland County) 2:13.27 2
5 Ames , Austin SO Charleston 2:15.33 1
6 Kremer, Chance FR Mattoon 2:17.34
7 Powell, Owen SO Olney (Richland County) 2:20.91
8 Millis, Alan JR Paris 2:20.93
9 Keys, Austin SR Paris 2:21.46
10 Fanelli, Vince JR Mattoon 2:23.45
11 Brady, Wiseman SO Paris 2:26.81

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Nick JR Charleston 4:41.94 8
2 Heuerman, Alex SO Mattoon 5:10.07
3 Klebe, Max FR Mt. Zion 5:22.52
4 Jewell, Steve JR Paris 5:44.34
5 Schrader, Dalton FR Olney (Richland County) 5:52.73
6 Hopper, Marshal FR Mattoon 6:08.97
7 Warner, Hunter JR Mattoon 6:25.14
8 Kohlmeyer, Bryce JR Paris 6:41.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shumaker, Jake SO Mt. Zion 4:56.32 6
2 Ames , Austin SO Charleston 4:57.99 4
3 DeMeyer, Nathan SR Olney (Richland County) 4:58.42 2
4 Biddle, Sammy SR Paris 4:59.25 1
5 Mass, Johnnie JR Mt. Zion 5:08.00
6 Lewis, Nick SR Mt. Zion 5:08.28
7 Niemerg, Lance JR Charleston 5:11.27
8 Millis, Alan JR Paris 5:30.44
9 Moss, Issac JR Mt. Zion 5:39.95
10 Shan, Ethan JR Olney (Richland County) 5:50.47
11 Whitaker, Karson FR Paris 5:53.14
12 Bauermeister, Kyle SO Paris 6:32.00

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ames , Austin SO Charleston 10:25.99 8
2 Mass, Johnnie JR Mt. Zion 10:46.18 6
3 Niemerg, Lance JR Charleston 10:46.50 4
4 Lewis, Nick SR Mt. Zion 10:48.72 2
5 Hughes, Tyler JR Olney (Richland County) 11:17.55 1
6 Millis, Alan JR Paris 11:20.23
7 Whitaker, Karson FR Paris 11:34.01
8 Thomas, Caleb SO Olney (Richland County) 11:35.15
9 Oakley, Noah FR Charleston 11:51.02
10 Bauermeister, Kyle SO Paris 12:18.00
11 Jewell, Steve JR Paris 12:28.00
12 Belcher, Jordan FR Olney (Richland County) 12:37.00
13 Entrican, Austin FR Paris 12:40.00
14 Bower, Trevor FR Olney (Richland County) 13:33.00
15 Kohlmeyer, Bryce JR Paris 13:37.00
16 Watson, Kathan SR Paris -
17 Thompson, Brady SO Olney (Richland County) -

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilken, River SR Paris 16.15 8
2 Silva, John JR Mt. Zion 16.47 6
3 Blanton, Peyton SO Olney (Richland County) 17.03 4
4 Mullenix, Caleb SO Paris 17.15 2
5 Retzer, Logan JR Mattoon 19.50 1
6 Weder, Jacob FR Mattoon 21.56
7 Watson, Kathan SR Paris 24.06
8 Platz, Alex SO Mattoon 27.42

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duenas, Jordan SO Olney (Richland County) 47.44 4
2 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 50.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mullenix, Caleb SO Paris 41.79 8
2 Wilken, River SR Paris 45.03 6
3 Watson, Kathan SR Paris 49.06 2
4 Retzer, Logan JR Mattoon 50.04 1
5 Silva, John JR Mt. Zion -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Booker, Jayse FR Mt. Zion 5' 10.0" 7
2 White, Bryson SR Mt. Zion 5' 10.0" 7
3 Gotschall, Adam FR Charleston 5' 8.0" 4
4 Weder, Jacob FR Mattoon 5' 6.0" 1.5
5 Duenas, Jordan SO Olney (Richland County) 5' 6.0" 1.5
6 Underwood, Colton JR Paris 5' 4.0"
7 Brock, Alex FR Paris 5' 4.0"
8 Keys, Austin SR Paris 5' 2.0"
9 Doyle, Braydon FR Charleston 5' 2.0"
10 Brady, Wiseman SO Paris -
11 Hoover, Niles JR Paris -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Dayton SO Charleston 12' 6.0" 8
2 Burckhartt, Josiah JR Olney (Richland County) 11' 0.0" 5
3 Hughes, Isaiah SR Charleston 11' 0.0" 5
4 Imeroni, Santiago FR Paris 10' 6.0" 2
5 Gotschall, Adam FR Charleston 9' 6.0" 1
6 Ames, Trevor SO Mattoon 9' 0.0"
7 Quinn, Blake JR Paris 9' 0.0"
8 May, Jacob FR Mt. Zion 9' 0.0"
9 Thompson, Brady SO Olney (Richland County) 8' 6.0"
10 Seitzinger, Levi FR Olney (Richland County) 8' 0.0"
11 Woodard, Myles SO Mattoon 8' 0.0"
12 Jones, Gavin FR Mattoon 7' 0.0"
13 Entrican, Austin FR Paris 6' 6.0"
14 Drake, Blaine FR Charleston 6' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fessant, DJ JR Paris 19' 6.0" 8
2 Hendrix, Matt SO Charleston 19' 0.5" 6
3 Landrum, Colton SO Paris 18' 7.5" 4
4 Bennett, Skylar SO Mt. Zion 18' 4.5" 2
5 Mullenix, Caleb SO Paris 18' 0.0" 1
6 Landrum, Coy FR Paris 17' 6.0"
7 Mitchell, Dalton SR Olney (Richland County) 17' 6.0"
8 Ejeh, David SO Mt. Zion 17' 5.0"
9 Mays, Sam FR Paris 17' 4.0"
10 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 17' 0.0"
11 Fultz, Londyn SO Mattoon 16' 2.5"
12 Heuerman, Alex SO Mattoon 16' 1.5"
13 Perry, Hunter FR Olney (Richland County) 15' 9.5"
14 Brock, Alex FR Paris 15' 6.0"
15 Bushart, Josh FR Mattoon 14' 8.5"
16 Creech, Dustin FR Paris 13' 9.0"
17 Isaac, Williamson SO Charleston 13' 8.0"
18 Gotschall, Adam FR Charleston -
19 May, Jacob FR Mt. Zion -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fessant, DJ JR Paris 40' 2.0" 8
2 Wilken, River SR Paris 39' 6.0" 6
3 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 39' 4.5" 4
4 Doyle, Braydon FR Charleston 37' 7.0" 2
5 Dunn, Sutton SO Olney (Richland County) 35' 8.0" 1
6 Creech, Dustin FR Paris 35' 2.0"
7 Bennett, Skylar SO Mt. Zion 34' 2.0"
8 Heuerman, Alex SO Mattoon 32' 2.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Harley JR Mt. Zion 47' 8.0" 8
2 McCleery, Tyler SR Mt. Zion 45' 6.0" 6
3 Barringer, Spencer SO Charleston 42' 7.5" 4
4 Gilbert, Tony SR Charleston 41' 3.5" 2
5 Brien, Jacob JR Mattoon 38' 7.0" 1
6 Eagle, Jakob JR Mt. Zion 37' 10.0"
7 Rhodes, Keegan SO Mattoon 36' 0.0"
8 Wesley, Jacob JR Paris 35' 3.0"
9 Beasley, Kyle JR Olney (Richland County) 34' 6.0"
10 Ricketts, Austin SO Paris 33' 1.0"
11 Gilliam, Griffin SR Paris 31' 8.0"
12 Isaac, Williamson SO Charleston 31' 7.0"
13 Price, Nathan SO Charleston 31' 3.0"
14 Garner, Holt JR Olney (Richland County) 29' 0.0"
15 Knoepfel, Hans SR Paris 28' 0.0"
16 Craig, Nick FR Paris 27' 10.0"
17 Ridgely, Mason JR Olney (Richland County) 26' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pladers, Matt JR Mt. Zion 38' 6.0"
2 Sewell, Josh JR Mattoon 34' 0.0"
3 Webb, Wyatt FR Mattoon 32' 5.0"
4 Cavazos, Austin FR Mattoon 30' 1.5"
5 Heinbaugh, Jordan SO Mattoon 29' 6.0"
6 Budde, Ethan SO Mattoon 28' 8.0"
7 Mitchell, Nick SO Paris 27' 10.0"
8 Hudson, Wade SO Charleston 26' 11.0"
9 Beasley, Mason FR Olney (Richland County) 26' 9.0"
10 Rappe, AJ SO Mattoon 26' 6.0"
11 Ashby, Matt SO Mattoon 26' 5.0"
12 Reardon, Danny FR Mattoon 25' 8.0"
13 Marshall, Jake SO Mt. Zion 25' 7.0"
14 Steele, Christian JR Paris 25' 2.0"
15 Lopez, Caymon FR Mattoon 24' 0.0"
16 Harminson, Keegan FR Mattoon 23' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eagle, Jakob JR Mt. Zion 116' 5.0" 2
2 Isaac, Williamson SO Charleston 100' 10.0"
3 Sewell, Josh JR Mattoon 98' 0.0"
4 Wesley, Jacob JR Paris 91' 0.0"
5 Webb, Wyatt FR Mattoon 89' 2.0"
6 Price, Nathan SO Charleston 88' 6.5"
7 Budde, Ethan SO Mattoon 85' 8.0"
8 Marshall, Jake SO Mt. Zion 79' 9.5"
9 Hudson, Wade SO Charleston 79' 9.0"
10 Barrett, Korbin JR Mattoon 79' 0.0"
11 Ashby, Matt SO Mattoon 77' 10.0"
12 Cavazos, Austin FR Mattoon 77' 1.0"
13 Rappe, AJ SO Mattoon 72' 6.5"
14 Harminson, Keegan FR Mattoon 63' 11.0"
15 Reardon, Danny FR Mattoon 54' 6.5"
16 Lopez, Caymon FR Mattoon 45' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Harley JR Mt. Zion 160' 9.0" 8
2 McCleery, Tyler SR Mt. Zion 126' 1.0" 6
3 Fultz, Londyn SO Mattoon 117' 11.0" 4
4 Beasley, Kyle JR Olney (Richland County) 109' 10.0" 1
5 Barringer, Spencer SO Charleston 107' 5.0"
6 Brien, Jacob JR Mattoon 101' 1.0"
7 Knoepfel, Hans SR Paris 96' 9.0"
8 Ridgely, Mason JR Olney (Richland County) 95' 8.0"
9 Ricketts, Austin SO Paris 90' 3.0"
10 Beasley, Mason FR Olney (Richland County) 88' 6.0"
11 Gilbert, Tony SR Charleston 87' 1.0"
12 Kuzel, Branden SO Mt. Zion 85' 4.0"
13 Mitchell, Nick SO Paris 80' 0.0"
14 Craig, Nick FR Paris 75' 7.0"
15 Garner, Holt JR Olney (Richland County) 74' 8.0"
16 Gilliam, Griffin SR Paris 72' 2.0"
17 Steele, Christian JR Paris 48' 3.0"