2017 Military Classic Track Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Mascoutah167
Freeburg133
Marion130
Breese Central109
Cahokia89
Waterloo83
Carbondale68
Salem62
Mt. Vernon62
Highland48
Granite City43
Belleville East34
Madison25

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Bailey SR Breese Central 11.88 6
2 Knight, Tariq SO Belleville East 11.93 2
3 Hardley, Simeon SR Carbondale 12.28 3
4 Elmore, Ryan JR Marion 12.43
5 Otten, Dylan SO Freeburg 12.55 2
6 Ellis-Moore, Orlando SO Carbondale 12.62 1
7 Robinson, Bryan SO Belleville East 14.01
8 Higgins, Ammadre FR Madison -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Collin SR Breese Central 11.49 10
2 Lickenbrock, Austin FR Freeburg 11.88 5
3 Wilson, Reide FR Granite City 11.99 1
4 Berry, Malcolm SR Marion 12.06
5 Norris, Tyler SR Mt. Vernon 12.13
6 Thier, Travis JR Waterloo 12.64
7 McCoy, Joseph FR Madison -
8 Reid, Shaun JR Salem -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wills, Devin FR Mascoutah 11.21 10
2 Buckingham, Treshun JR Mascoutah 11.39 8
3 WEST, DARREON SO Cahokia 11.56 6
4 Seljimi, Ardi JR Salem 11.61 8
5 RODGERS, DEONTA SO Cahokia 11.69 5
6 Williba, Eugene JR Granite City 11.71 4
7 Blalock, Terrionce SO Mt. Vernon 11.74 3
8 DeProw, Chase JR Highland 11.90 4

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcbride, Donovan SR Waterloo 39.01
2 Jones, Caleb JR Madison 24.55 8
3 Hardley, Simeon SR Carbondale 24.63 6
4 Ellis-Moore, Orlando SO Carbondale 25.26 3
5 Sarver, Christian JR Salem 25.69 2
6 Elmore, Ryan JR Marion 26.68 4
7 McCoy, Joseph FR Madison -
8 Towns, Kejuan FR Granite City -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Culpepper, Skyler FR Waterloo 24.93 5
2 Ruehle, Keegan FR Waterloo 25.17 4
3 Reid, Shaun JR Salem 26.00 1
4 Thole, Grant SR Highland 26.30
5 Geiger, Mason JR Highland -
6 Pluff, Zach SO Freeburg -
7 Williba, Eugene JR Granite City -
8 Bray, Travon SR Mt. Vernon -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 ROBERSON, BRANDON SR Cahokia 22.61 10
2 Wills, Devin FR Mascoutah 22.94 8
3 Buckingham, Treshun JR Mascoutah 23.95 6
4 Elbe, Nick SO Freeburg 24.24 10
5 Blalock, Terrionce SO Mt. Vernon 24.89 5
6 Murray, Marquis SR Cahokia -
7 Neal, Adam SO Belleville East -
8 Saounera, Caleb JR Belleville East -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcbride, Donovan SR Waterloo 1:08.44
2 White, Tyler SO Freeburg 1:03.39
3 Carter, Jalen SO Carbondale 1:03.76
4 Bowker, Raedon SO Carbondale 1:03.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Overbey, Trent FR Mt. Vernon 57.48 1
2 Smith, Leon SO Belleville East 57.93
3 Perry, Jeremiah FR Granite City 58.70
4 Davis, David SR Granite City 1:00.53
5 Brown, Cord JR Salem 1:00.77
6 Wilzbach, Evan JR Salem 1:03.93
7 Ohl, Zachary SO Belleville East -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meng, Brendan SO Freeburg 53.33 5
2 Higgins, Tyler SR Highland 53.35 4
3 Schnieder, Hagan SR Mt. Vernon 53.68 5
4 Salinas, Samuel SO Mascoutah 53.77 4
5 Rutkowski, Michael JR Marion 55.99 2
6 Thole, Grant SR Highland 58.47 2
7 Moore, Carl SO Madison 59.38 1
8 Jones, Caleb JR Madison -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 ROBERSON, BRANDON SR Cahokia 50.83 10
2 Hays, Noah SR Waterloo 51.09 10
3 Thomas, Collin SR Breese Central 51.22 8
4 Ferguson-Scott, Christopher SR Mascoutah 52.56 8
5 Bryant, Levi JR Marion 52.68 6
6 Holden, Dawson SR Waterloo 53.15 6
7 Stewart, Bailey SR Breese Central 53.54 3
8 RICE, ELIJAH SO Cahokia 54.19 3

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcbride, Donovan SR Waterloo 2:19.95
2 McPhail, Julian JR Marion 2:11.72 6
3 Rick, Samuel SR Waterloo 2:14.04 5
4 McKitrick, Shawn JR Carbondale 2:16.66 4
5 Strubhart, Hunter SO Breese Central 2:20.06 2
6 Hollenkamp, Noah SO Breese Central 2:21.14
7 Shaw, Ka'Shawn SO Belleville East 2:22.70 3
8 Megna, Michael FR Belleville East 2:23.34 2
9 Blevins, Nate JR Mt. Vernon -
10 Zinzilieta, Max FR Mt. Vernon -
11 Cherry, Ethan SO Carbondale -
12 Harold, Tony SO Granite City -
13 Watkins, Javon JR Madison -
14 McMillen, Wes SO Highland -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilkerson, Drew SR Freeburg 1:58.83 10
2 Collier, Craig SR Freeburg 2:00.21 8
3 McAlister, Jackson FR Waterloo 2:03.49 6
4 Johnson, Brandon JR Mascoutah 2:06.28 10
5 Melvin, Ryan JR Marion 2:07.10 8
6 Little, Kyle JR Mascoutah 2:13.89 5
7 Nikonowicz, Leo SR Granite City 2:15.42 4
8 Owens, Caden SR Salem 2:18.99 3
9 Wimberley, Hayden JR Salem 2:20.98 1
10 DOWELL, DEVIN SO Cahokia -
11 GUFFEY, GABRIEL SR Cahokia -
12 Sexton, Bryce SR Highland -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lunk, David JR Waterloo 4:52.20 5
2 Vaupel, Dillion SR Belleville East 4:52.37 4
3 James, Donald SO Granite City 4:58.69 2
4 Williams, Braeden JR Mascoutah 4:59.13 1
5 Portell, Brylee FR Highland 4:59.42 3
6 Schrage, Brendan SR Highland 5:02.32 2
7 Russell, Adam SO Carbondale 5:04.28 1
8 Kruep, Hunter JR Breese Central 5:05.13
9 Reiss, Jay SO Mt. Vernon 5:10.54
10 Dawson, Matt SO Waterloo 5:18.90
11 Herrington, Ryan SR Freeburg 5:19.08
12 VanNess, Logan JR Breese Central 5:37.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Keefe, Will SR Granite City 4:28.34 10
2 Young, Zach SR Marion 4:28.79 8
3 Bruce, John FR Marion 4:33.83 6
4 Cherry, Ethan SO Carbondale 4:39.52 10
5 Schwable, Corbin SO Freeburg 4:42.45 8
6 Wimberley, Hayden JR Salem 4:46.55 6
7 Cozzi, Casmir SO Mascoutah 4:49.69 5
8 Blevins, Nate JR Mt. Vernon 4:54.42 3
9 Webster, Dawson JR Salem 4:57.91 4
10 Watkins, Javon JR Madison -
11 DOWELL, DEVIN SO Cahokia -
12 GUFFEY, GABRIEL SR Cahokia -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Zach SR Marion 9:41.04 10
2 Rutkowski, Michael JR Marion 9:53.47 8
3 Watkins, Javon JR Madison 10:07.85 10
4 Price, Ethan SR Mascoutah 10:16.86 6
5 Robson, Adam JR Waterloo 10:21.83 8
6 Plocher, Jacob SR Highland 10:31.16 6
7 Crossen, Christopher SO Mascoutah 10:34.63 5
8 Quandt, Blake SR Salem 10:46.19 5
9 Sherrill, Gabe JR Highland 11:09.20 4
10 Howard, DeArse SO Carbondale 11:09.40 3
11 Beck, Vern JR Carbondale 11:30.04 2
12 Bradshaw, Isaiah SO Mt. Vernon 11:37.92 4
13 Gilmore, Logan FR Granite City 11:43.36 3
14 Miles, Landon SO Freeburg 11:44.13 1
15 VanNess, Logan JR Breese Central 12:11.14
16 Ward, Eli FR Waterloo -
17 Pitt, Jacob JR Breese Central -
18 Tate, Braden FR Salem -
19 Schnieder, Hagan SR Mt. Vernon -
20 Sampson, Aidan JR Granite City -
21 Hatter, Blake SO Freeburg -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, Jack SO Waterloo 18.87 3
2 Smith, Elijah JR Belleville East 20.48 2
3 Makiriyado, Nguvayashe FR Carbondale 22.29
4 Sarver, Christian JR Salem 22.57
5 Rutherford, Brody FR Mt. Vernon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinell, Dylan SO Marion 16.52 5
2 Johnston, Travis JR Mt. Vernon 16.93 3
3 Elbe, Nick SO Freeburg 17.72 6
4 Roach, Austin FR Highland 18.41 5
5 Lange, Jarrett SR Waterloo 18.47 4
6 Harvey, Josh SO Salem 20.37 2
7 Williams, Noah SO Freeburg 20.86 1
8 Snead, Montre FR Granite City -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WELLS, KEONDRE SR Cahokia 15.37 10
2 Davis, Ryan SR Mascoutah 15.39 8
3 Adkinson, Stuart SO Marion 15.59 6
4 Rakers, Ben SR Breese Central 15.65 10
5 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 16.57 4
6 Detmer, Jay JR Breese Central 16.58 8
7 TOWERS, DA'VEYUN JR Cahokia -
8 Kennedy, Kendall SO Madison -

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quandt, Blake SR Salem 50.94 1
2 Makiriyado, Nguvayashe FR Carbondale 52.92
3 Brown, Cord JR Salem 58.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKitrick, Shawn JR Carbondale 45.29 5
2 Lawrence, Jack SO Waterloo 46.13 2
3 Smith, Elijah JR Belleville East 48.49 1
4 Schmitt, Noah JR Highland -
5 Snead, Montre FR Granite City -
6 Roach, Austin FR Highland -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnston, Travis JR Mt. Vernon 43.52 5
2 Detmer, Jay JR Breese Central 44.26 6
3 Rutherford, Brody FR Mt. Vernon 44.29 4
4 Kinell, Dylan SO Marion 45.10 3
5 Elbe, Nick SO Freeburg 45.71 4
6 Lange, Jarrett SR Waterloo 45.92 3
7 Williams, Nicholas JR Belleville East 47.49 2
8 Rakers, Luke SR Marion -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rakers, Ben SR Breese Central 41.69 10
2 Williams, Noah SO Freeburg 41.82 8
3 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 42.56 10
4 Davis, Ryan SR Mascoutah 42.57 8
5 Harris, Stephen FR Cahokia 43.48 6
6 Kennedy, Kendall SO Madison -
7 TOWERS, DA'VEYUN JR Cahokia -
8 Pittman, Dontez JR Madison -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rakers, Luke SR Marion 6' 0.0" 10
2 DeTore, Matthew SR Mascoutah 5' 10.0" 8
3 Pluff, Zach SO Freeburg 5' 10.0" 10
4 Kohrmann, Brent SR Breese Central 5' 8.0" 8
5 Knefelkamp, Kyle SR Waterloo 5' 6.0" 6
6 Snead, Montre FR Granite City 5' 6.0" 6
7 Waldroup, Jonathon SR Mascoutah 5' 6.0" 5
8 Patula, Josh SO Marion 5' 6.0" 4
9 Hunt, Dylan SR Waterloo -
10 Watson, kaleb SO Salem -
11 Detmer, Jay JR Breese Central -
12 Wooten, Joe SO Madison -
13 Deal, Torrey SR Granite City -
14 Winkler, Jacob FR Salem -
15 Smith, Mackallen FR Freeburg -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Badger, Eli SO Mt. Vernon 13' 6.0" 10
2 Alberts, Ian SR Freeburg 13' 0.0" 10
3 Scarbrough, Cade JR Mt. Vernon 12' 0.0" 8
4 Wolf, Seby JR Highland 11' 6.0" 8
5 DeTore, Matthew SR Mascoutah 10' 6.0" 6
6 Jacobs, Peter SR Freeburg 10' 0.0" 6
7 Paul, Trison FR Belleville East 10' 0.0" 5
8 Stricklin, Tristan JR Marion 10' 0.0" 4
9 Thornton, Deakon JR Highland 9' 6.0" 5
10 McNicol, Mathew JR Mascoutah 9' 6.0" 3
11 Stanton, Robert JR Salem 9' 6.0" 4
12 Gilcrist, Ian JR Marion 9' 0.0" 2
13 Brooks, Logan FR Salem 9' 0.0" 3

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibbons, Glen SR Mascoutah 21' 7.25" 10
2 Meng, Brendan SO Freeburg 21' 3.5" 10
3 Murray, Marquis SR Cahokia 21' 0.0" 8
4 WARD, ANDRA SO Cahokia 20' 4.0" 6
5 Owens, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 19' 9.5" 5
6 Rakers, Ben SR Breese Central 19' 6.75" 8
7 Silvia, Jarred SR Mascoutah 19' 4.25" 4
8 Detmer, Jay JR Breese Central 19' 1.25" 6
9 Wayer, Kaden JR Salem 18' 8.5" 5
10 Geiger, Mason JR Highland 18' 4.5" 4
11 Shaw, Marquis SR Granite City 18' 4.0" 3
12 Harmon, Cameron SO Belleville East 17' 11.0" 2
13 Stock, Noah FR Freeburg 17' 1.75" 3
14 Wayland, Arren JR Waterloo 17' 1.5" 2
15 Vandever, Ross FR Waterloo 15' 11.0" 1
16 Scherrer, Michael FR Salem 15' 5.5"
17 Witherspoon, DaMonta FR Belleville East 15' 5.5" 1
18 Harmon, Isaiah JR Highland -
19 Patula, Josh SO Marion -
20 Lacy, Jaden JR Marion -
21 Williams, Katravion SR Madison -
22 Kennedy, Kendall SO Madison -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, ANDRA SO Cahokia 44' 8.25" 10
2 GRACE, SHUNN SR Cahokia 43' 6.0" 8
3 Whitehorn, Trevell SR Marion 42' 0.0" 6
4 Owens, Evan JR Mt. Vernon 41' 3.0" 5
5 King, Jasaun SR Mascoutah 40' 8.25" 4
6 Meng, Brendan SO Freeburg 40' 3.0" 10
7 Fehrmann, Karson JR Breese Central 39' 7.0" 8
8 Moore, Carl SO Madison 38' 7.5" 6
9 Waldroup, Jonathon SR Mascoutah 38' 5.25" 3
10 Little, Tanner FR Freeburg 37' 11.25" 5
11 Hicks, Will FR Waterloo 37' 10.5" 4
12 Stanton, Robert JR Salem 37' 1.0" 3
13 Reid, Shaun JR Salem 37' 0.5" 2
14 Thier, Travis JR Waterloo 35' 3.5" 1
15 Sands, Connor FR Highland 34' 2.5"
16 Rakers, Ben SR Breese Central -
17 Shaw, Marquis SR Granite City -
18 Deal, Torrey SR Granite City -
19 Roach, Austin FR Highland -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Kurt FR Granite City 40' 7.0" 4
2 Gassett, Nathan SR Granite City 39' 1.0" 2
3 Fuller, Dondi JR Belleville East 39' 0.25" 1
4 Ratermann, Joe SR Breese Central 38' 2.5" 4
5 Silvey, Kolby SO Salem 37' 2.0" 2
6 Moss, Brayton SO Highland 35' 0.5" 1
7 Jenkins, Delvondre FR Madison 34' 8.75"
8 Bender, Blake FR Waterloo 34' 4.0"
9 Belangee, Chase SO Mt. Vernon 33' 8.0"
10 Williams, Terron FR Mt. Vernon 32' 6.5"
11 Oldenhoeft, Howie FR Freeburg 30' 7.0"
12 Langhauser, Trent SR Highland 30' 6.0"
13 Clements, Gavin SO Waterloo 29' 8.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikon, Sam SR Carbondale 60' 7.5" 10
2 Bunting, Jack SR Marion 50' 3.0" 10
3 Sullivan, Tucker SR Marion 50' 2.0" 8
4 Wicks, Timmy SO Belleville East 43' 8.0" 6
5 Ivy, Hunter JR Freeburg 42' 6.5" 8
6 WALKER, MARQWON JR Cahokia 42' 6.25" 5
7 Hill, Tavaris SO Carbondale 41' 2.0" 6
8 Wheeler, Zach SR Mascoutah 40' 6.5" 3
9 Haselhorst, Brice SR Breese Central 39' 2.0" 5
10 Mannie, DeWayne JR Mascoutah 37' 9.0"
11 Hanks, Tristan SR Salem 37' 4.5" 3
12 HUDSON, SHAMON SO Cahokia -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wicks, Timmy SO Belleville East 118' 2.0" 3
2 Martin, Doriun JR Belleville East 112' 6.0"
3 Hill, Tavaris SO Carbondale 111' 3.0" 4
4 Ivy, Hunter JR Freeburg 102' 10.0" 3
5 Hooker, Brandon SR Breese Central 99' 4.0" 2
6 Cunningham, Andrew SR Salem 98' 6.0" 1
7 Williams, Terron FR Mt. Vernon 96' 0.0"
8 White, Jacob SR Highland 85' 2.0"
9 Rolfingsmeier, Dylan JR Highland 72' 6.0"
10 White, Tyler SO Freeburg 70' 8.0"
11 Farag, Amear SO Waterloo -
12 Jenkins, Delvondre FR Madison -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikon, Sam SR Carbondale 171' 10.0" 10
2 Wheeler, Zach SR Mascoutah 159' 5.0" 10
3 Bunting, Jack SR Marion 155' 10.0" 8
4 Sullivan, Tucker SR Marion 147' 11.0" 6
5 Ivers, Jackson JR Waterloo 137' 10.0" 8
6 Hanks, Tristan SR Salem 131' 5.0" 6
7 Mannie, DeWayne JR Mascoutah 129' 4.0" 5
8 Guzman, Anthony SO Granite City 124' 8.0" 4
9 WALKER, MARQWON JR Cahokia 117' 0.0" 2
10 Haselhorst, Brice SR Breese Central 115' 6.0" 5
11 Belangee, Chase SO Mt. Vernon 113' 1.0" 1
12 Gassett, Nathan SR Granite City 94' 11.0"
13 HUDSON, SHAMON SO Cahokia -