Clinton Boys Gateway Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Northeast203
Camanche158
Pleasant Valley136
Clinton94
Davenport North91
Bettendorf77
Davenport West72
Morrison71
Maquoketa60
North Scott51
Davenport Central37
Muscatine31
Easton Valley23
Prince of Peace Prep14

Men's 100m Dash Class B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christ, Isaac FR Maquoketa 12.03 1
2 Horst, Hunter JR Easton Valley 12.59
3 Wilson, Robert FR Clinton 12.99
4 Henson, Payton SO Easton Valley 13.01
5 Tietjens, Zach JR Prince of Peace Prep 13.55
6 Johns, Gunner FR Clinton 13.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lanhart, Mason SR Camanche 11.15 10
2 Whitaker, Nigel SR Prince of Peace Prep 11.51 8
3 hoyer, braeden SO Northeast 11.53 6
4 Austin, Tre SR Camanche 11.93 4
5 Cornelious, Trey JR Maquoketa 11.94 2
6 Slater, Grant JR Morrison 12.14
7 stoll, dawson SO Northeast 12.27
8 Deter, Aaron JR Morrison 12.42

Men's 100m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barry, Ethan FR Clinton 11.96
2 Andrews, Jordan SR Davenport Central 12.08
3 Roland, Tre SO Bettendorf 12.24
4 Blumhardt, Brandon JR North Scott 12.52
5 Tumlinson, Logan JR Muscatine 12.56
6 Boley, Jayden JR North Scott 12.62
7 Simpson, Leon JR Davenport West 12.63
8 Hubbard, Zayshawn SR Davenport West -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soko, Alphonso SR Muscatine 10.90 10
2 Baker, KeShaun JR Pleasant Valley 11.01 8
3 Hayslett, Ezekiel SR Davenport North 11.06 6
4 Glazek, Collin SR Davenport North 11.11 4
5 Braden, Arthur JR Pleasant Valley 11.12 2
6 Kurth, Kevin SR Davenport Central 11.25 1
7 Collins, Barrion SR Clinton 11.32
8 Gerth, Andrew JR Bettendorf 11.66

Men's 200m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barry, Ethan FR Clinton 24.52 2
2 Willey, Spencer SR North Scott 24.63 1
3 Roland, Tre SO Bettendorf 25.08
4 McGlaughlin, Chase SO Muscatine 25.26
5 Wilkerson, Alonzo SO Davenport Central 25.40
6 Allison, Quentin FR North Scott 26.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierre, Demontanez FR Davenport North 23.19 10
2 Gerth, Andrew JR Bettendorf 23.56 8
3 Ankton, Collin JR Pleasant Valley 23.69 6
4 Cremer, Max SR Pleasant Valley 24.23 4
5 Peters, John SR Davenport West 25.48
6 Stolmeier, Issac SO Davenport North 25.62
7 Richlen, Brady JR Davenport West 26.18

Men's 200m Dash Class B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ehlinger, Nicholas SO Maquoketa 24.96
2 Henson, Payton SO Easton Valley 27.10
3 Brown, Jacob SO Morrison 27.12
4 Hoffman, Zach FR Clinton 27.70
5 Dickherber, Tanner SO Clinton 27.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzales, David SR Camanche 22.94 10
2 Lanhart, Mason SR Camanche 23.31 8
3 hoyer, braeden SO Northeast 23.34 6
4 Anderson, Keegan FR Morrison 23.38 4
5 Whitaker, Nigel SR Prince of Peace Prep 23.66 2
6 Cornelious, Trey JR Maquoketa 23.96 1
7 lange, ben SR Northeast 24.59

Men's 400m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Josh SR Davenport North 57.32
2 Beam, Bradly FR Davenport West 59.36
3 Stalica, Brendan SO Davenport West 1:00.86
4 Holcomb, Ethan FR Davenport Central 1:01.14
5 Garcia, Andy SO Muscatine 1:05.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Qua SR Clinton 51.79 10
2 McGruder, Ty JR Clinton 52.07 8
3 Porth, Jacob SO North Scott 52.62 6
4 McNeil, Austin SR Davenport North 53.13 4
5 Betzel, Joey JR Pleasant Valley 56.15 2
6 Fisher, Matt SO Pleasant Valley 57.06 1
7 Tot, Izzy SR Davenport Central 57.94
8 Roland, Tre SO Bettendorf 1:00.12
9 Tatenbach, Alex JR Bettendorf 1:00.57

Men's 400m Dash Class B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ehlinger, Nicholas SO Maquoketa 56.39 4
2 Kull, Eric SR Morrison 56.50 2
3 kelter, corbin JR Northeast 1:02.38
4 Iverson, Drake FR Maquoketa 1:03.73
5 Sager, Aidan JR Prince of Peace Prep 1:05.37
6 Motroni, Jakob SR Prince of Peace Prep 1:08.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Keegan FR Morrison 51.68 10
2 Gonzales, David SR Camanche 52.02 8
3 Lofquist, Keegan JR Clinton 55.22 6
4 stevenson, dakota FR Northeast 59.05 1
5 Bitner, Trevor FR Clinton 59.31

Men's 800m Run Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bautista, Alex SR Muscatine 2:05.79 10
2 Kaffenberger, Ian SO Pleasant Valley 2:07.61 8
3 Stamper, Jackson JR Bettendorf 2:08.14 6
4 Trasowech, Nate SR Davenport Central 2:08.50 4
5 Anfinson, Mike JR Davenport West 2:11.93 2
6 Rincon, Daniel JR Davenport North 2:15.54 1
7 Brewster, Tyler SR Pleasant Valley 2:19.53
8 Tovar, Trei SO Muscatine 2:20.42
9 Mize, Isaac JR North Scott 2:21.80
10 Blowers, Jake FR North Scott 2:22.65
11 Picolet, Keith SR Davenport West 2:29.10
12 Jensen, Zane SR Clinton 2:33.08
13 Soncarty, Campbell FR Bettendorf 2:49.20
14 Sievert, Isaiah SO Davenport North 3:06.50

Men's 800m Run Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brackemeyer, Koby FR Morrison 2:03.09 10
2 schmidt, wyatt JR Northeast 2:06.03 8
3 Meyeres, Tyler SO Maquoketa 2:09.29 6
4 hilgendorf, andrew FR Northeast 2:16.38 4
5 Hudson, Hansi SO Prince of Peace Prep 2:20.04 2
6 Edens, Zack SO Camanche 2:22.93 1
7 Ernst, Brandon SO Camanche 2:29.37
8 Junge, Buddy SO Easton Valley 2:33.61
9 Workman, Chase FR Morrison 2:36.08
10 Secor, Jordan SR Easton Valley 2:41.14
11 Motroni, Jakob SR Prince of Peace Prep 2:46.28

Men's 1600m Run Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 schmidt, wyatt JR Northeast 4:58.70 10
2 Melchiori, Dodson SO Camanche 5:01.94 8
3 lueders, nate SR Northeast 5:11.46 6
4 Clark, Austen JR Camanche 5:21.77 4
5 Hudson, Hansi SO Prince of Peace Prep 5:21.78 2
6 Gerischer, Randy SO Maquoketa 5:37.49 1
7 Junge, Buddy SO Easton Valley 5:47.81
8 Smith, Jevin FR Morrison 5:58.98
9 Secor, Jordan SR Easton Valley 6:03.70

Men's 1600m Run Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Andrew JR Davenport West 4:40.69 10
2 Sampson, Michael SO Pleasant Valley 4:47.57 8
3 Padilla, Marcus SR North Scott 4:48.23 6
4 Simmons, Christian SR Pleasant Valley 4:48.31 4
5 Dibbern, Matt SO Davenport North 4:53.33 2
6 Morgan, Cameron SO Davenport West 4:56.22 1
7 Tovar, Tevin SO Muscatine 5:03.06
8 Smith, Noah FR Clinton 5:05.21
9 Moss, Justus SR Davenport North 5:08.74
10 Klutho, Donnie SR Bettendorf 5:11.00
11 Jones, Canon FR Muscatine 5:14.77
12 Lee, Brendon SR North Scott 5:33.21
13 Richter, Alex SO Davenport Central 5:52.65
14 McDermott, Cullen FR Bettendorf 5:55.49

Men's 3200m Run Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pena, Anthony JR Pleasant Valley 9:52.82 10
2 Huhn, Parker SO Pleasant Valley 10:19.60 8
3 Dibbern, Matt SO Davenport North 10:39.21 6
4 Castro, Kyler FR Bettendorf 11:19.24 4
5 Schwindt, Alex SO Davenport West 11:21.33 2
6 Wisor, Brett SO Davenport West 11:33.18 1
7 Lukkarinen, Ryan FR Muscatine 11:51.70
8 Gassman, Kyle FR Clinton 12:04.73
9 Smith, Aiden FR Clinton 13:26.89
10 Jack, Isaiah SR Davenport North 13:55.95

Men's 3200m Run Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 schmidt, wyatt JR Northeast 10:31.83 10
2 Melchiori, Dodson SO Camanche 10:56.43 8
3 Leu, Blake SO Camanche 11:36.11 6
4 overstake, remmington SO Northeast 11:50.38 4
5 Gerischer, Randy SO Maquoketa 12:02.77 2
6 Smith, Jevin FR Morrison 13:17.06 1

Men's 110m Hurdles Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lanhart, Mason SR Camanche 16.23 10
2 Hardison, Blake SO Camanche 16.68 8
3 schneider, caleb JR Northeast 16.70 6
4 rickertsen, grant FR Northeast 18.16 4
5 Amiot, Quin SR Morrison 20.31 2
6 Hoffman, Zach FR Clinton 20.54 1
7 Farrell, Braydin FR Easton Valley 20.64

Men's 110m Hurdles Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houzenga, Jace SR Clinton 16.76
2 Webb, Aaron SO Muscatine 17.83
3 Kress, Austin SR Pleasant Valley 18.63
4 Allard, Trent FR North Scott 19.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reemtsma, Will SO Davenport Central 15.47 10
2 Williams, Tyler JR Davenport West 15.75 8
3 Harris, Gage SR Clinton 15.87 6
4 Jackson, Macao SR Davenport North 16.02 4
5 Thomas, Spencer SO North Scott 16.39 2
6 Richlen, Brady JR Davenport West 16.65 1
7 Graham, Ethan SO Pleasant Valley 17.11

Men's 400m Hurdles Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zillig, Will SO Muscatine 1:06.85
2 Jones, Jalen SR Davenport North 1:07.28
3 Jack, Anthony FR Davenport Central 1:07.67
4 King, Anthony SO Davenport West 1:07.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Demari JR Bettendorf 54.78 10
2 Lane, Suni SR Bettendorf 55.20 8
3 McGruder, Ty JR Clinton 58.76 6
4 Yates, T.J. SO North Scott 1:01.31 4
5 jakubsen, Shawn FR Davenport Central 1:02.62 2
6 Thomas, Spencer SO North Scott 1:03.87 1
7 Graham, Ethan SO Pleasant Valley 1:07.38
8 Kress, Austin SR Pleasant Valley 1:08.39

Men's 400m Hurdles Class B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harmon, Kole FR Maquoketa 1:05.84 6
2 Koch, Brendon FR Maquoketa 1:16.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 schneider, caleb JR Northeast 1:00.82 10
2 Hardison, Blake SO Camanche 1:02.88 8
3 rickertsen, grant FR Northeast 1:06.12 4
4 Amiot, Quin SR Morrison 1:08.70 2
5 Farrell, Braydin FR Easton Valley 1:09.59 1
6 Swamberger, Matt SO Clinton 1:13.44

Men's 1,600m Distance Medley Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Davenport West 3:43.15 10
2 , SR North Scott 3:49.19 8
3 , SR Davenport North 3:49.81 6
4 , SR Clinton 3:57.88 4
5 , SR Pleasant Valley 4:04.19 2
6 , SR Davenport Central 4:16.46 1
7 , SR Bettendorf 4:22.33
8 , SR Muscatine 4:22.35

Men's 1,600m Distance Medley Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Northeast 3:56.62 10
2 , SR Easton Valley 4:16.58 8
3 , SR Camanche 4:23.57 6
4 , SR Maquoketa 4:39.55 4
5 , SR Morrison -

Men's High Jump Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lane, Suni SR Bettendorf 6' 2.0" 10
2 Sampson, Trey JR Davenport West 5' 10.0" 8
3 Yates, T.J. SO North Scott 5' 10.0" 6
4 Allard, Trent FR North Scott 5' 10.0" 4
5 Simpson, Jared JR Clinton 5' 8.0" 2
6 Gray, Jason JR Muscatine 5' 6.0" 1
7 Graham, Ethan SO Pleasant Valley 5' 6.0"
8 Ballard, Tyrese SR Davenport West 5' 6.0"
9 Cremer, Max SR Pleasant Valley 5' 4.0"
10 Hockett, Corey FR Davenport Central 5' 4.0"
11 Seifert, Alec SO Davenport North 5' 4.0"
12 Andrews, Jordan SR Davenport Central 5' 4.0"
13 Webb, Aaron SO Muscatine -
14 Cavins, Matt FR Bettendorf -
15 McNear, Savon SR Davenport North -

Men's High Jump Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 dondiego, axel SR Northeast 6' 2.0" 10
2 hoyer, braeden SO Northeast 6' 2.0" 8
3 Seeser, Carson SO Camanche 5' 4.0" 6

Men's Long Jump Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 dondiego, axel SR Northeast 20' 2.0" 10
2 stoll, dawson SO Northeast 19' 4.75" 8
3 Kull, Eric SR Morrison 18' 10.0" 6
4 Patterson, Ulysses FR Clinton 18' 8.0" 4
5 Cristoff, Alex SR Easton Valley 18' 4.5" 2
6 Davis, Drake SO Clinton 17' 11.25" 1
7 Grim, Chase SO Camanche 17' 8.75"
8 Leopold, James FR Maquoketa 15' 7.75"
9 Austin, Tre SR Camanche 14' 3.0"
10 Bramer, Aaron SO Maquoketa 12' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosley, Darnell JR Davenport West 22' 0.75" 10
2 Gibbs, Isaiah SR Davenport North 21' 4.75" 8
3 Bell, Carter SO Bettendorf 21' 0.0" 6
4 Boysen, Jaelen JR Clinton 20' 3.5" 4
5 Shepherd, Simon SO North Scott 20' 1.0" 2
6 Cavins, Matt FR Bettendorf 19' 11.0" 1
7 Leahy, Paul SR North Scott 19' 10.0"
8 Royer, Ben SO Pleasant Valley 19' 6.5"
9 Hill, Navi JR Davenport Central 19' 3.5"
10 Comstock, Keaton SR Clinton 19' 2.25"
11 McNeil, Austin SR Davenport North 18' 11.0"
12 Combs, Dot SR Davenport West 18' 10.0"
13 Tumlinson, Logan JR Muscatine 18' 1.0"
14 Bellemy, James SO Davenport Central 17' 9.25"
15 Royer, Max JR Pleasant Valley 17' 8.75"

Men's Shot Put Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bragg, Akkaras SR Davenport North 41' 10.5" 1
2 Dickherber, Trevor SR Clinton 40' 10.0"
3 Bartling, Joe SR Muscatine 40' 5.0"
4 Chamberlin, Parker SR Muscatine 40' 2.0"
5 Alcott, Derrick SR Davenport West 39' 3.0"
6 Hart, Cam JR Davenport Central 39' 1.0"
7 Menke, Hunter SR Davenport Central 33' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Cody SR Pleasant Valley 55' 8.0" 10
2 Webster, Cole SR Bettendorf 52' 5.0" 8
3 Harris, Gage SR Clinton 46' 8.5" 6
4 Hanna, Sam JR Pleasant Valley 46' 1.5" 4
5 Spencer, Brett SR Bettendorf 45' 11.0" 2
6 Richards, Austin JR Davenport West 41' 3.0"
7 Hill, Josh JR Davenport North 39' 2.0"
8 Hendricksen, Taylor JR North Scott 37' 11.5"
9 Holst, Isaac JR North Scott 37' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 empen, lucas JR Northeast 45' 3.0" 10
2 Borrison, Kye FR Camanche 43' 2.0" 8
3 Bickford, Trevor SR Maquoketa 42' 10.0" 6
4 Schneirer, Stone JR Clinton 39' 5.0" 4
5 dodge, mike SR Northeast 37' 7.0" 2
6 Dickherber, Tim SR Clinton 37' 0.0" 1
7 Blinkinsop, Christian SO Camanche 36' 0.0"
8 Hansen, Anthony JR Maquoketa 32' 4.0"
9 Marburger, Will SO Easton Valley 32' 3.0"
10 johnson, nick SR Easton Valley 31' 11.0"
11 Abell, Grant JR Morrison 29' 9.5"

Men's Discus Throw Class B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 hoffmann, korbin JR Northeast 144' 1.0" 10
2 empen, lucas JR Northeast 126' 0.0" 8
3 Watters, Nathan SO Maquoketa 115' 7.0" 6
4 Abell, Grant JR Morrison 113' 8.0" 4
5 Galant, Kaleb JR Clinton 109' 5.0" 2
6 Nichol, Payton FR Camanche 93' 5.0" 1
7 Harden, Evan SO Clinton 91' 4.0"
8 Borrison, Kye FR Camanche 88' 9.0"
9 Barnes, Perry JR Maquoketa 88' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Summers, David SR Muscatine 124' 8.0"
2 carter, Brant SO Davenport North 117' 0.0"
3 Schneirer, Stone JR Clinton 116' 5.0"
4 Richards, Austin JR Davenport West 105' 7.0"
5 Dickherber, Trevor SR Clinton 104' 8.0"
6 Ernst, Cole JR North Scott 100' 4.0"
7 Hart, Cam JR Davenport Central 99' 4.0"
8 Sweatt, Colton JR Davenport Central 96' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Cody SR Pleasant Valley 164' 8.0" 10
2 Webster, Cole SR Bettendorf 164' 8.0" 8
3 Glover, Tyler SR Davenport North 130' 5.0" 6
4 Firrell, Devin JR Davenport West 130' 3.0" 4
5 Spencer, Brett SR Bettendorf 126' 8.0" 2
6 Collier, Cade SO Pleasant Valley 126' 8.0" 1
7 Belken, Ben FR North Scott 122' 9.0"
8 Chamberlin, Parker SR Muscatine 113' 7.0"