Dixon Open vs. Mendota 4-25

Scores:
Men's Score
Dixon107
Mendota26
 
Women's Score
Dixon90
Mendota19

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcguire, Gabe FR Dixon 13.87
2 Fluker, Drake SR Dixon 16.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parcus, Mike SR Dixon 12.98
2 Giblin, Evan FR Dixon 14.20
3 Garcia, Logan FR Mendota 15.00
4 Heiting, Michael FR Mendota 15.13
5 Shankles, Cameron SO Mendota 18.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lipe, Austin SR Mendota 12.92
2 Quintana, Sebastian FR Dixon 12.94
3 Lafferty, Connor SR Dixon 13.32
4 Gray, Naseem FR Mendota 13.34
5 Masterson, Blain SR Dixon 13.69
6 Masterson, Sean SR Dixon 14.17
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Jared JR Dixon 11.85 5
2 Sandoval, Eddy SO Mendota 12.22 3
3 Forrest, Bryson SR Dixon 12.23 1
4 Dallas, Josh JR Dixon 12.33
5 Eutis, Jake SO Mendota 13.34

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wedekind, Lukas JR Dixon 25.68
2 Dixon, Mitchell SR Dixon 27.67
3 Burger, Gabe FR Dixon 30.34
4 Newman, Collin SR Dixon 30.55
5 Shankles, Cameron SO Mendota 40.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helfrich, Garrett FR Dixon 25.48
2 Lafferty, Brayden FR Dixon 25.64
3 Mcguire, Gabe FR Dixon 27.31
4 Giblin, Evan FR Dixon 28.71
5 Garcia, Logan FR Mendota 30.67
6 Heiting, Michael FR Mendota 31.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Jared JR Dixon 23.54 5
2 Dallas, Josh JR Dixon 24.31 3
3 Sandoval, Eddy SO Mendota 24.88 1
4 Harnandez, Isaac FR Dixon 25.95
5 Gray, Naseem FR Mendota 26.40

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Callison, Kade SO Dixon 1:00.18
2 Fulton, Kade FR Dixon 1:01.63
3 Burger, Gabe FR Dixon 1:09.77
4 Spangler, Nick SR Dixon 1:21.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Arthur JR Dixon 53.96 5
2 Wedekind, Lukas JR Dixon 54.45 3
3 Grady, Collin SO Dixon 55.15
4 Breckenfelder, Alex JR Dixon 55.90
5 Patino, Jonathan JR Mendota 58.12 1
6 Quintana, Sebastian FR Dixon 59.73

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lohse, Andrew SO Dixon 11:24.93 5
2 Peterson, Nic SO Dixon 11:37.17 3

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forrest, Brayden SO Dixon 16.82 5
2 Harnandez, Isaac FR Dixon 21.16 3
3 Anderson, Trent SR Dixon 24.54
4 O'Sadnick, Preston JR Mendota -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Mitchell SR Dixon 47.41 5
2 Parcus, Mike SR Dixon 47.56 3

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dixon A Logan Griswald, Christian Seagren,
Alan Hopp, Kade Fulton
9:35.91 5

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Mitchell SR Dixon 5' 10.0" 5
2 Otterbach, Eli JR Mendota 5' 8.0" 3
3 Forrest, Bryson SR Dixon 5' 6.0" 1
4 Helfrich, Garrett FR Dixon 5' 2.0"
5 Anderson, Trent SR Dixon 4' 10.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parcus, Mike SR Dixon 11' 0.0" 5
2 Giblin, Evan FR Dixon 8' 0.0" 3
3 Angulo, Edwin SO Mendota 7' 6.0" 1
4 Eutis, Jake SO Mendota 7' 6.0"
5 Mcguire, Gabe FR Dixon -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Callison, Kade SO Dixon 18' 4.0" 5
2 Lipe, Austin SR Mendota 18' 0.0" 3
3 Cox, Arthur JR Dixon 17' 4.5" 1
4 Quintana, Sebastian FR Dixon 16' 8.0"
5 Breckenfelder, Alex JR Dixon 15' 9.5"
6 Newman, Collin SR Dixon 11' 10.0"
7 Spangler, Nick SR Dixon 11' 8.0"
8 Fluker, Drake SR Dixon 11' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lipe, Austin SR Mendota 35' 9.5" 5
2 Otterbach, Eli JR Mendota 33' 10.0" 3
3 O'Sadnick, Preston JR Mendota 33' 2.5"
4 Harnandez, Isaac FR Dixon 31' 2.5" 1

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Cody JR Dixon 32' 11.0"
2 Gonzalez, Raul SO Mendota 32' 4.0"
3 Lewis, Kevin FR Mendota 31' 2.0"
4 Scheffler, Zach FR Dixon 29' 4.0"
5 Breckenfelder, Alex JR Dixon 28' 11.0"
6 Salinas, Gustavo FR Mendota 24' 5.0"
7 Shankles, Cameron SO Mendota 21' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newman, Collin SR Dixon 49' 9.0" 5
2 Duncan, Aaron SO Dixon 41' 3.0" 3
3 Stremlau, Cole FR Mendota 38' 8.0" 1
4 Steilow, Evan JR Mendota 37' 4.0"
5 Kemp, Nolan FR Dixon 36' 4.0"
6 Fluker, Drake SR Dixon 35' 6.0"
7 Derksen, Heath JR Dixon 35' 6.0"
8 Hess, Ryan SO Dixon 34' 6.0"
9 Spangler, Nick SR Dixon 31' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Cody JR Dixon 96' 1.0"
2 Scheffler, Zach FR Dixon 93' 7.0"
3 Spangler, Nick SR Dixon 75' 8.0"
4 Salinas, Gustavo FR Mendota 74' 2.0"
5 Hess, Ryan SO Dixon 68' 0.0"
6 Masterson, Blain SR Dixon 63' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newman, Collin SR Dixon 127' 2.0" 5
2 Duncan, Aaron SO Dixon 121' 2.0" 3
3 Kemp, Nolan FR Dixon 108' 3.0"
4 Derksen, Heath JR Dixon 103' 10.0"
5 Gonzalez, Raul SO Mendota 102' 4.0" 1
6 Stremlau, Cole FR Mendota 100' 7.0"
7 Steilow, Evan JR Mendota 94' 4.0"
8 Lewis, Kevin FR Mendota 92' 6.0"
9 Fluker, Drake SR Dixon 87' 4.0"
10 Shankles, Cameron SO Mendota 56' 4.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tribley, Emily FR Dixon 16.01
2 Thomas, Kayleigh FR Dixon 16.51
3 Betz, Evie SO Mendota 16.54
4 Muntean, Kiarrah SO Dixon 17.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gusse, Madeline FR Dixon 15.17
2 Roach, Maddie SO Dixon 15.24
3 Baker, Aaliyah FR Dixon 16.02
4 Perkins, Savannah FR Dixon 16.09
5 Brekenfelder, Melody FR Dixon 16.32
6 Stoermer, Anni SR Dixon 17.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sigwards, Alyssa JR Dixon 14.15 3
2 Huffman, Ashlyn JR Dixon 14.49
3 Drezen, Katie SO Dixon 14.70
4 Rubright, Madisyn FR Dixon 14.77
5 Montgomery, Abri SR Dixon 14.97
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fane , Sarah JR Dixon 14.03 5
2 Schielein, Tara FR Dixon 14.22
3 Bay, Ana SR Dixon 14.27
4 Biers, Mari SR Mendota 14.52 1

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roach, Maddie SO Dixon 32.61
2 Perkins, Savannah FR Dixon 32.93
3 Betz, Evie SO Mendota 34.26
4 Stoermer, Anni SR Dixon 35.45
5 Muntean, Kiarrah SO Dixon 36.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fane , Sarah JR Dixon 29.41
2 Thompson, India SO Dixon 29.73
3 Zinke, Kylee SR Mendota 29.98
4 Montgomery, Abri SR Dixon 30.98
5 Brekenfelder, Melody FR Dixon 33.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Faith FR Dixon 28.90 5
2 Sigwards, Alyssa JR Dixon 29.10 3
3 Bay, Ana SR Dixon 29.23
4 Schielein, Tara FR Dixon 29.55
5 Hessenberger, Phalen SO Mendota 29.80 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Aaliyah FR Dixon 1:20.63
2 McCullough, Liz FR Dixon 1:21.65
3 Tribley, Emily FR Dixon 1:33.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaffey, Sesily SR Dixon 1:06.93 5
2 Harden, Mekenzie SR Dixon 1:07.49 3
3 Lawton, Katie SR Dixon 1:14.17
4 Roach, Maddie SO Dixon 1:16.39

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rice, Kaylee SR Dixon 19.43 5
2 Gieson, Kylie SR Dixon 19.49 3

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biers, Mari SR Mendota 49.05 5
2 Lynch, Emily SO Dixon 51.95 3
3 Rice, Kaylee SR Dixon 53.57 1
4 Gieson, Kylie SR Dixon 53.58

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaffey, Sesily SR Dixon 5' 0.0" 5
2 Bottom, Emme FR Mendota 4' 6.0" 3
3 Drezen, Katie SO Dixon 4' 6.0" 1
4 Schimmer, Lauren SO Mendota 4' 6.0"
5 Gusse, Madeline FR Dixon -
6 Carr, Zoe SO Dixon -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Faith FR Dixon 14' 6.75" 5
2 Lynch, Emily SO Dixon 14' 4.0" 3
3 Baker, Aaliyah FR Dixon 11' 8.5"
4 Villarreal, Vianise FR Dixon 11' 7.5"
5 Bottom, Emme FR Mendota 10' 7.5" 1
6 Perkins, Savannah FR Dixon 10' 2.75"
7 Hessenberger, Phalen SO Mendota -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phalen, Abby SO Mendota 31' 10.0" 5
2 Lynch, Emily SO Dixon 30' 9.75" 3
3 Schimmer, Lauren SO Mendota 29' 10.5" 1
4 Gusse, Madeline FR Dixon 29' 2.75"
5 Thompson, India SO Dixon 27' 8.5"
6 Rubright, Madisyn FR Dixon 27' 3.75"
7 Carr, Zoe SO Dixon -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwarz, Tayla JR Dixon 40' 6.0" 5
2 Stegbauer, Sarah JR Dixon 33' 0.0" 3
3 Kruger, Alyssa JR Dixon 29' 0.0"
4 Krull, Emma JR Dixon 26' 11.0"
5 Betz, Evie SO Mendota 20' 1.0" 1
6 Sneek, Alexis FR Dixon 19' 9.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwarz, Tayla JR Dixon 135' 4.0" 5
2 Stegbauer, Sarah JR Dixon 99' 11.0" 3
3 Kruger, Alyssa JR Dixon 79' 5.0"
4 Sneek, Alexis FR Dixon 70' 5.0"
5 Bottom, Emme FR Mendota 65' 4.0" 1