2017 Don Gooden Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
Princeton103
El Paso-Gridley73
Wethersfield72.5
Byron66.5
Bureau Valley63
Sandwich53
Kewanee50
Hall45
Harvard40
Mendota28
Amboy22
Somonauk21
St. Bede20
Hinckley-Big Rock16
Pecatonica-Durand15
Fieldcrest14
 
Women's Score
Bureau Valley126
Amboy89
Hall80
El Paso-Gridley72.5
Sandwich72
Byron46
Hinckley-Big Rock40
Mendota31
Annawan31
Princeton24
St. Bede21
Kewanee21
Pecatonica-Durand18.5
Harvard15
Fieldcrest15

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumbach, Dylan SO Sandwich 12.95
2 Hurd, Micah SO Fieldcrest 13.51
3 Denton, Caleb JR Byron 13.85
4 Jaquet, Luke SO Fieldcrest 14.56
5 Castaneda, Alex FR Hall 14.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Lewis JR Kewanee 12.68 3
2 Hockings, AJ JR Bureau Valley 12.91
3 Malcaban, Deshawn JR Kewanee 12.93
4 Bumphrey, Bryce SR Wethersfield 13.01
5 Tuthill, Riley SR Wethersfield 13.03
6 Kaupp, Connor SR El Paso-Gridley 13.24
7 Milligan, Andrew JR Somonauk 13.26
8 O'Rourke, Zach SR Amboy 14.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torri, Austin SO St. Bede 12.64 4
2 Joyce, Liam SR Harvard 12.72 2
3 Peterson, Caje SR Bureau Valley 12.87
4 Naffziger , Daniel SO Princeton 13.12
5 McLean, Ryan JR Pecatonica-Durand 13.46
6 Stranberg, Alek FR Byron 14.36
7 Manning, Mason FR Pecatonica-Durand 14.74
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schenck, Brett JR Princeton 11.59 10
2 Walk, Marshall FR Hall 12.09 8
3 Sandoval, Eddy SO Mendota 12.35 6
4 Serrano, Adrian SR Harvard 12.39 5
5 Brittingham, Robert FR Amboy 12.85 1
6 Ruiz, Ethan JR Mendota 12.87
7 Gabrys, Noah FR Somonauk 13.04

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Caje SR Bureau Valley 25.90
2 Lidinsky, Nick FR Sandwich 26.95
3 Lowry, Mason FR El Paso-Gridley 28.09
4 Denton, Caleb JR Byron 28.39
5 Walzer, Hunter SO Amboy 28.97
6 King, Riley SO Hall 29.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurd, Micah SO Fieldcrest 25.54 2
2 Torri, Austin SO St. Bede 25.89
3 Vargas, Caleb FR El Paso-Gridley 26.55
4 Laube, Connor SR Sandwich 26.69
5 Peck, Bryer SO Fieldcrest 27.05
6 Gray, Naseem FR Mendota 27.15
7 Sarff, Caleb JR Amboy 27.24
8 Burry, Blake SR Pecatonica-Durand 32.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walk, Marshall FR Hall 24.74 8
2 Malcaban, Deshawn JR Kewanee 25.59
3 Naffziger , Daniel SO Princeton 26.24
4 Israel, Jeremiah SO Kewanee 26.57
5 McLean, Ryan JR Pecatonica-Durand 27.11
6 Gabrys, Noah FR Somonauk 27.32
7 Samuels, Julian FR Wethersfield 27.97
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schenck, Brett JR Princeton 23.51 10
2 Whitford, Kendile JR Bureau Valley 24.80 6
3 Serrano, Adrian SR Harvard 24.85 5
4 Sandoval, Eddy SO Mendota 24.91 4
5 Joyce, Liam SR Harvard 25.30 3
6 Zaeske, Matt SR Somonauk 25.56 1
7 Fortener, Ethan SO Byron 27.23

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Rourke, Zach SR Amboy 1:04.96
2 Zaeske, Ryan SO Somonauk 1:08.62
3 Barth, Kaden FR El Paso-Gridley 1:10.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitten, Connor SR Hall 57.16 1
2 Stranberg, Alek FR Byron 1:00.33
3 Clark, Austin SR Harvard 1:01.15
4 Bohms, Reece FR Princeton 1:03.34
5 Gochanour, Andrew FR Fieldcrest 1:05.39
6 VanWassenhove, Owen JR Kewanee 1:08.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurd, Micah SO Fieldcrest 54.68 4
2 Wetzel, Eli SR Kewanee 55.77 2
3 DeJong, Brandon JR Hall 57.20
4 Patino, Jonathan JR Mendota 58.55
5 Fortener, Ethan SO Byron 59.86
6 Millam, Dominic SO Pecatonica-Durand 59.87
7 Grey, Drew SO Princeton 1:02.67
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben JR Wethersfield 51.90 10
2 Hasty, Jonathon SR El Paso-Gridley 53.65 8
3 Baumbach, Dylan SO Sandwich 53.95 6
4 Whitford, Kendile JR Bureau Valley 54.34 5
5 Sager, Max SO Pecatonica-Durand 54.87 3
6 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley 57.36

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobb, Jacob SR Harvard 2:18.10
2 Butler, Brady JR Sandwich 2:18.27
3 Dallen, Jacob JR Sandwich 2:28.46
4 Edwall, Ryan SO St. Bede 2:29.22
5 Batten, Devan FR Bureau Valley 2:30.15
6 Davis , Carter JR Kewanee 2:31.23
7 Zaeske, Ryan SO Somonauk 2:31.63
8 Arndt, Blayze SO Fieldcrest 2:32.25
9 Sanchez, Bryan FR Kewanee 2:32.62
10 Morse, Dustyn SR Fieldcrest 2:37.71
11 Parochetti, Zeben SO Hall 2:40.93
12 Deckard, kaden FR Pecatonica-Durand 2:50.94
13 Jackson, Brandon SO Hinckley-Big Rock 2:52.92
14 Torri, Nathan FR Hall 2:55.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sarver, Chase SR Byron 2:02.28 10
2 Ludy, Adam SR El Paso-Gridley 2:04.14 8
3 Chada, Tanner SR Hinckley-Big Rock 2:05.97 6
4 Zaeske, Matt SR Somonauk 2:07.42 5
5 Stamberger, Thomas SO Amboy 2:07.69 4
6 Stricker, Reid SO Harvard 2:12.41 3
7 Patino, Jonathan JR Mendota 2:15.93 2
8 Early, Austin FR Wethersfield 2:15.96 1
9 Nelson, Colin JR Princeton 2:16.50
10 Bitting, Kurt JR Bureau Valley 2:19.37
11 Lang, Curt SO St. Bede 2:20.67
12 Smith, Noah SO El Paso-Gridley 2:22.04
13 Peacock, Luke FR Princeton 2:22.32
14 Pearson, Jonah JR Byron 2:38.82

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiesenhofer, Andy FR Fieldcrest 5:32.13
2 Kellogg, Mason FR Sandwich 5:33.35
3 Juarez, Miguel FR Harvard 5:34.05
4 Catton, Austin JR Bureau Valley 5:34.46
5 Kirk, Ethan FR Byron 5:36.32
6 Hand, Hunter JR Kewanee 5:42.44
7 Molln, Thomas JR Amboy 5:43.66
8 Sandoval, Jose FR Mendota 5:46.58
9 Banister, Jared FR Somonauk 5:47.78
10 Sanchez, Bryan FR Kewanee 5:49.06
11 Charlet, Jared SO Wethersfield 5:52.41
12 Hargrove, Jeremiah FR Somonauk 5:53.47
13 Hester, Caleb FR Sandwich 5:59.99
14 Jackson, Brandon SO Hinckley-Big Rock 6:57.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chada, Tanner SR Hinckley-Big Rock 4:46.61 10
2 Layden, Andy SR El Paso-Gridley 4:53.47 8
3 Halvorsen, Bo SO El Paso-Gridley 4:59.56 6
4 Schmidt, Westley JR Hall 4:59.76 5
5 Stamberger, Thomas SO Amboy 5:00.19 4
6 Hunt, Nolan JR Princeton 5:05.14 3
7 Early, Austin FR Wethersfield 5:08.08 2
8 Loftus, Brent SR Princeton 5:15.76 1
9 Mercado, Miguel SR Harvard 5:19.18
10 McKay, Mitchell SR Fieldcrest 5:22.58
11 Funfsinn, Carter SR St. Bede 5:25.62
12 Hernandez, Anthony FR St. Bede 5:25.67
13 Sierens, Bradley JR Bureau Valley 5:28.84
14 Yanez, Daniel FR Hall 5:49.56

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waszak, John SO Somonauk 11:23.02 4
2 Forbeck, Dillion SO Princeton 12:15.46
3 Sanchez, Samuel FR Harvard 12:22.77
4 Yanez, Daniel FR Hall 12:32.09
5 Gochanour, Connor FR Fieldcrest 12:37.71
6 Alongi, joey FR Pecatonica-Durand 12:53.46
7 Hernandez, Isaac JR Kewanee 13:05.17
8 Griffin, Trevor SO Bureau Valley 13:37.72
9 Crouch, Eli FR Princeton 14:09.04
10 Mosley, Cody FR Wethersfield 15:38.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, Westley JR Hall 10:52.27 10
2 Ingalsbe, Matt FR El Paso-Gridley 11:16.83 8
3 Funfsinn, Carter SR St. Bede 11:19.48 6
4 Bushert, Will SO El Paso-Gridley 11:21.53 5
5 Pichardo, Jason SO Harvard 11:29.71 3
6 Hernandez, Anthony FR St. Bede 11:44.24 2
7 Zhina, Andres SR Fieldcrest 11:46.26 1
8 Catton, Austin JR Bureau Valley 11:47.16
9 Kirk, Ethan FR Byron 12:04.58
10 Molln, Thomas JR Amboy 12:14.59

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Logan SO El Paso-Gridley 20.39
2 Norman, Austin FR Amboy 21.00
3 Peck, Bryer SO Fieldcrest 22.50
4 Wirth, Jacob JR Bureau Valley 23.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brunoehler, Samuel JR Sandwich 18.46 6
2 Randa, Seth JR Sandwich 19.45 2
3 Stonecipher, Andrew JR Somonauk 20.72
4 O'Sadnick, Preston JR Mendota 20.95
5 Castillo, Carlos JR Harvard 21.07
6 Martin, Riley SO Pecatonica-Durand 21.48
7 Nolan, Tim SO Kewanee 22.33
8 Bauch, Drake SO Pecatonica-Durand 22.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janssen , Blake SR Princeton 17.67 10
2 Serna, Saul FR Kewanee 17.99 8
3 Moncelle, Alan SR El Paso-Gridley 18.71 5
4 Edgcomb, Nick SR Hall 18.82 4
5 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 19.06 3
6 Bohms, Zach JR Princeton 19.81 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Riley SO Pecatonica-Durand 51.34
2 Nolan, Tim SO Kewanee 54.93
3 Norman, Austin FR Amboy 56.86
4 Enriquez, Christopher SR Hall 58.88
5 Jaquet, Luke SO Fieldcrest 1:03.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bohms, Zach JR Princeton 46.95 2
2 Smith, Logan SO El Paso-Gridley 47.82
3 Castillo, Carlos JR Harvard 48.72
4 Goner, Duayne SR Byron 48.72
5 Fisher, John SO Wethersfield 48.95
6 O'Sadnick, Preston JR Mendota 49.12
7 Stonecipher, Andrew JR Somonauk 50.62
8 Bauch, Drake SO Pecatonica-Durand 50.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fortener, Zack SR Byron 42.33 10
2 Serna, Saul FR Kewanee 43.96 8
3 Brunoehler, Samuel JR Sandwich 45.18 6
4 Eames, Travis JR Amboy 45.57 5
5 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 46.25 4
6 Randa, Seth JR Sandwich 46.43 3
7 Janssen , Blake SR Princeton 47.15 1
8 Moncelle, Alan SR El Paso-Gridley 48.02

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serna, Saul FR Kewanee 6' 4.0" 10
2 Sisler, Lucus SR Princeton 6' 1.0" 8
3 Goner, Duayne SR Byron 5' 11.0" 6
4 Edgcomb, Nick SR Hall 5' 9.0" 5
5 Otterbach, Eli JR Mendota 5' 9.0" 4
6 Wetzel, Eli SR Kewanee 5' 7.0" 3
7 Nugent, Mac FR Bureau Valley 5' 5.0" 2
8 Butler, Brett JR Sandwich 5' 3.0" 1
9 Barth, Kaden FR El Paso-Gridley 5' 1.0"
10 Carlson, Austin FR Pecatonica-Durand 5' 1.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Hunter SR Bureau Valley 12' 6.0" 10
2 Tuthill, Riley SR Wethersfield 11' 0.0" 8
3 Grundman, Eli SO Princeton 10' 0.0" 6
4 Bradford, Jacob SR Byron 9' 6.0" 4.5
5 Samuels, Julian FR Wethersfield 9' 6.0" 4.5
6 Barnett, Kale SO Bureau Valley 9' 6.0" 3
7 Robleto, Ezequiel SR Kewanee 9' 6.0" 2
8 Katzel, Trent JR Sandwich 9' 0.0" 1
9 Hand, Hunter JR Kewanee 7' 6.0"
10 Pearson, Jonah JR Byron 7' 6.0"
11 Hunt, Nolan JR Princeton 7' 6.0"
12 Moncelle, Alan SR El Paso-Gridley 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fortener, Ethan SO Byron 19' 0.0" 2
2 Brunoehler, Samuel JR Sandwich 18' 10.0" 1
3 Bradford, Jacob SR Byron 17' 11.0"
4 Nugent, Mac FR Bureau Valley 17' 11.0"
5 Walzer, Hunter SO Amboy 17' 6.0"
6 Clark, Austin SR Harvard 17' 1.0"
7 Ebner, Jakob SO Princeton 17' 1.0"
8 Overocker, Nate JR Fieldcrest 16' 11.0"
9 Flores, Cipriano SR Harvard 16' 5.0"
10 Gray, Naseem FR Mendota 15' 9.0"
11 Jaquet, Luke SO Fieldcrest 15' 0.0"
12 Manning, Caden SO Pecatonica-Durand 14' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben JR Wethersfield 21' 11.0" 10
2 Robinson, Lewis JR Kewanee 21' 5.0" 8
3 Kiefer, Lukas JR El Paso-Gridley 20' 3.0" 6
4 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley 20' 2.0" 5
5 Davis, Kyle SR Wethersfield 19' 6.0" 4
6 Pfau, Austin SR Somonauk 19' 2.0" 3
7 Vargas, Caleb FR El Paso-Gridley 18' 4.0"
8 Bohms, Zach JR Princeton 18' 4.0"
9 Pinkowski, Max JR Sandwich 18' 3.0"
10 Hunt, Brice SR Pecatonica-Durand 17' 11.0"
11 DeJong, Brandon JR Hall 17' 10.0"
12 Malcaban, Deshawn JR Kewanee 17' 8.0"
13 Lipe, Austin SR Mendota 17' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Lewis JR Kewanee 39' 1.0" 4
2 Overocker, Nate JR Fieldcrest 38' 10.5" 2
3 DeJong, Brandon JR Hall 37' 1.5"
4 Fortener, Zack SR Byron 37' 1.5"
5 Hunt, Rahim SR Pecatonica-Durand 35' 5.5"
6 Castillo, Carlos JR Harvard 35' 1.25"
7 Sauer, Carson FR Kewanee 32' 6.5"
8 Manning, Mason FR Pecatonica-Durand 29' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pinkowski, Max JR Sandwich 41' 1.5" 10
2 Pfau, Austin SR Somonauk 41' 0.0" 8
3 Bryan, Alex SR Wethersfield 40' 0.0" 6
4 Hunt, Nolan JR Princeton 39' 10.5" 5
5 Bohms, Zach JR Princeton 38' 10.5" 3
6 Lipe, Austin SR Mendota 38' 4.0" 1
7 Moore, Payton SO Bureau Valley 38' 2.5"
8 Bumphrey, Bryce SR Wethersfield 37' 9.5"
9 Edgcomb, Nick SR Hall 37' 6.0"
10 Bacher, Kyle SR Byron 29' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stremlau, Cole FR Mendota 36' 2.0"
2 Bane, Sam SR Fieldcrest 35' 7.5"
3 Godina, Juan FR Mendota 34' 4.5"
4 Breyne, Daniel SR Fieldcrest 30' 7.0"
5 Flanagan, Wil JR Amboy 29' 4.5"
6 Maercker, Corey SR Hinckley-Big Rock 28' 9.5"
7 Tripp, David JR Somonauk 28' 7.0"
8 Enriquez, Erik SO Hall 28' 2.0"
9 Scheller, Blake SO Hinckley-Big Rock 23' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 43' 1.5" 3
2 Hornsby, Anthony SO El Paso-Gridley 39' 6.5"
3 Franklin, Levi JR Sandwich 38' 10.5"
4 Jenkin, Kirk SR Wethersfield 37' 7.0"
5 Roberts, Brandon SR Harvard 36' 4.5"
6 Davis , Carter JR Kewanee 35' 5.0"
7 Crowe, Xavier FR Kewanee 35' 0.5"
8 Christian, Dawson JR Byron 34' 5.0"
9 Eshelmen, Lee SR Bureau Valley 34' 0.5"
10 Degner, Trey SR Pecatonica-Durand 32' 10.0"
11 Evans, Preston JR Wethersfield 32' 9.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koch, Nathan SR Pecatonica-Durand 47' 2.0" 10
2 Emmerson, Bret SR Princeton 46' 0.0" 8
3 Wetsel, Austin SR Princeton 45' 5.5" 6
4 Murphy, Derek JR Sandwich 45' 0.0" 5
5 Jenkins, Ethan SR El Paso-Gridley 44' 0.0" 4
6 Burcham, Simon SR Hall 43' 1.0" 2
7 Hunter, Kyle JR Amboy 42' 0.0" 1
8 Lynch, John SR Harvard 39' 3.5"
9 Green, Joe SO Bureau Valley 38' 1.0"
10 Olson, Bailey SR Somonauk 29' 8.5"
11 Wiegman, Hayden SR Byron 28' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maercker, Corey SR Hinckley-Big Rock 101' 7.0"
2 Sauer, Carson FR Kewanee 95' 4.0"
3 Steilow, Evan JR Mendota 92' 8.0"
4 McCutcheon, Michael JR Hall 82' 5.0"
5 Scheller, Blake SO Hinckley-Big Rock 77' 7.0"
6 Breland, Coby JR Hall 73' 10.0"
7 Seal, Jordan SO El Paso-Gridley 70' 11.0"
8 Tripp, David JR Somonauk 56' 7.0"
9 Sontag, Mac SR Fieldcrest 51' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becker, Brady SO Amboy 127' 0.0" 4
2 Pyka, Jonathan JR Sandwich 122' 11.0" 2
3 Lynch, John SR Harvard 122' 2.0" 1
4 Lundquist, Austin JR Amboy 122' 0.0"
5 Franklin, Levi JR Sandwich 120' 1.0"
6 Alepra, David JR Wethersfield 108' 5.0"
7 Christian, Dawson JR Byron 107' 0.0"
8 Evans, Preston JR Wethersfield 99' 2.0"
9 Israel, Jeremiah SO Kewanee 96' 10.0"
10 Barth, Steven SR Harvard 95' 6.0"
11 Stremlau, Cole FR Mendota 83' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trosper, Billy SR Byron 149' 4.0" 10
2 Youngren, Colton SR Princeton 138' 5.0" 8
3 Schoff, Daniel JR Bureau Valley 132' 4.0" 6
4 Manning, Michael SR St. Bede 128' 8.0" 5
5 Emmerson, Bret SR Princeton 126' 11.0" 3
6 Koch, Nathan SR Pecatonica-Durand 121' 5.0"
7 Degner, Trey SR Pecatonica-Durand 120' 1.0"
8 Jenkins, Ethan SR El Paso-Gridley 116' 8.0"
9 Bane, Sam SR Fieldcrest 107' 2.0"
10 Eshelmen, Lee SR Bureau Valley 89' 5.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parkhouse, Makenna SO El Paso-Gridley 14.55 4
2 Johnson, Genniveve SO Princeton 16.28
3 Bailey, Cassandra FR Harvard 16.50
4 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 16.55
5 Foster, Aleesha JR Princeton 16.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Padgett, Rachel SO Hall 15.50
2 Hood, Ellen FR Fieldcrest 15.54
3 Luciani, Aja JR Annawan 15.72
4 Coons, Kelly JR Fieldcrest 15.89
5 Guerrero, Olivia SO Byron 16.40
6 Morton, Anna SR St. Bede 16.67
7 Kowalczyk, Lian FR Somonauk 18.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Motter, Abby SO Mendota 15.04 1
2 Foley, Emma SR Mendota 15.58
3 Vidito, Raeghan FR Somonauk 15.83
4 Crofton, Jessica SR Kewanee 15.91
5 McKee, Mara SO Pecatonica-Durand 16.01
6 Pankratz, Trinity SO Sandwich 16.31
7 Brock, Kylie FR Kewanee 16.35
8 Batista, Ana SR Pecatonica-Durand 16.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 14.29 10
2 Quinn, Madi SR Hall 14.38 8
3 Mungia, Marissa SR Bureau Valley 14.43 6
4 Corcoran, Sidney FR Amboy 14.54 5
5 Knecht, Jadie FR St. Bede 14.74 3
6 Corkran, Ralee SO Byron 14.96 2
7 Staton, Aubrey JR El Paso-Gridley 15.26
8 McGregory, Shannon SR Sandwich 15.53

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batista, Mina FR Pecatonica-Durand 32.48
2 Schertz, Casey SR Princeton 33.73
3 Croasdale, Sarah FR Hall 34.21
4 Vellander, Kaitlin JR Pecatonica-Durand 34.68
5 Turner, Kennedy FR Byron 34.75
6 Park, Nevada FR Fieldcrest 35.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Briana SO El Paso-Gridley 31.03
2 Hessenberger, Phalen SO Mendota 31.04
3 Zintak, Jade FR Somonauk 31.83
4 Mortimer, Kylee SO Harvard 32.23
5 Gayden, Noel SO Byron 32.83
6 Zintak, Zoe JR Somonauk 32.94
7 Haszler, Grace FR Fieldcrest 33.48
8 Heberer, Jules FR Annawan 34.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Sarah SO Sandwich 29.32 4
2 Knecht, Jadie FR St. Bede 29.52 2
3 Corcoran, Sidney FR Amboy 29.59 1
4 Postula, Anna SO St. Bede 30.60
5 Pelayo, Cynthia SR Harvard 31.15
6 McGregory, Shannon SR Sandwich 32.51
7 Shafer, Alyson FR Kewanee 32.57
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrod, Audrey SR Hinckley-Big Rock 28.11 10
2 Mead, Lydia SO Princeton 28.89 8
3 Mungia, Marissa SR Bureau Valley 29.07 6
4 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 29.26 5
5 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 29.34 3
6 Crowe, Iesha JR Kewanee 29.91
7 Zinke, Kylee SR Mendota 30.96

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mungia, Kaitlin SO Bureau Valley 1:11.42
2 Linnig, Payton SO St. Bede 1:14.26
3 Sanchez, Edith FR Harvard 1:16.63
4 White, Sydney FR Fieldcrest 1:17.73
5 Kolber, Darlyn JR Kewanee 1:18.88
6 Thatcher, Taylor FR Somonauk 1:25.82
7 Rushani, Yllzana SO Somonauk 1:27.95
8 Hillery, Maddie SO Pecatonica-Durand 1:35.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Leah FR Fieldcrest 1:10.48 2
2 Bell, Kaylee FR Byron 1:11.18 1
3 Bohm, Molly FR Bureau Valley 1:11.27
4 Cattani, Teanna FR Hall 1:12.82
5 Reid, Julia FR El Paso-Gridley 1:13.38
6 Gustafson, Cara SR Sandwich 1:13.43
7 Decker, Hayley SR Pecatonica-Durand 1:23.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrod, Audrey SR Hinckley-Big Rock 1:01.00 10
2 Mead, Lydia SO Princeton 1:03.32 8
3 Althaus, Ashley FR Amboy 1:03.76 6
4 Dawson, Maddie JR Sandwich 1:03.77 5
5 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 1:04.74 4
6 Corcoran, Cassidy JR Amboy 1:05.38 3

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fordham, Emily SO Bureau Valley 2:56.41
2 Ludy, Hannah FR El Paso-Gridley 2:57.65
3 White, Sydney FR Fieldcrest 2:59.53
4 Hildreth, MIa JR Byron 3:01.08
5 Mecardo, Maria JR Harvard 3:03.09
6 Schertz, Casey SR Princeton 3:04.64
7 Eisman, Skylar SR Pecatonica-Durand 3:11.73
8 Diaz, Esmeralda SO Kewanee 3:17.80
9 Thatcher, Taylor FR Somonauk 3:22.54
10 Rothermel, Celia SO Pecatonica-Durand 3:25.08
11 Johnson, Dalin FR Somonauk 3:37.91
12 Brooks, Cheyenne JR Byron 3:53.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrod, Audrey SR Hinckley-Big Rock 2:22.81 10
2 Schiera, Kayla JR Sandwich 2:30.35 8
3 Hosto, Erin SR Amboy 2:34.84 6
4 Weers, Claire SR Fieldcrest 2:38.85 5
5 Parente, Jenna SO Hall 2:43.20 4
6 Ortgeisen, Kaitlyn SO Amboy 2:44.33 3
7 Gomez, Rachel SO Annawan 2:44.35 2
8 Moreno, Amelia SR Hall 2:44.62 1
9 Fuch, Marisa SR Sandwich 2:45.94
10 Nichols, Lexi FR Annawan 2:45.95
11 Nugent, Nataleigh JR Bureau Valley 2:48.66
12 Robleto, Leilani SO Kewanee 3:22.92

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Allison FR El Paso-Gridley 6:23.69 2
2 Williams, Heather SR Bureau Valley 6:29.95
3 Orwig, Elizabeth FR Princeton 6:45.13
4 Austin, Kayla SO Harvard 6:54.34
5 Endress, Megan SO El Paso-Gridley 6:55.64
6 Hendrix, Chiara FR Annawan 7:11.89
7 McQueary, McKenzie FR Byron 7:13.81
8 Monti, Katie FR Fieldcrest 7:16.38
9 Thorp, Lanay FR Kewanee 8:19.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schiera, Kayla JR Sandwich 5:39.02 10
2 Weidner, Haley JR Bureau Valley 5:44.79 8
3 Ramsey, Kirstie SR Annawan 5:55.92 6
4 Grady, Megan SR Amboy 6:01.48 5
5 Vaessen, Margaret FR Amboy 6:14.01 4
6 Parente, Jenna SO Hall 6:15.16 3
7 Mitchell, Cheyann SO Sandwich 6:27.55 1
8 Cuthbertson, Kaylene SR Pecatonica-Durand 6:44.40

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Haley JR Bureau Valley 12:10.28 10
2 Grady, Megan SR Amboy 12:21.25 8
3 Hildreth, Emma SR Byron 12:40.70 6
4 Johnson, Whitney SO Annawan 12:41.68 5
5 Reid, Julia FR El Paso-Gridley 12:54.01 4
6 Boyle, Kelynn SO Amboy 13:52.72 3
7 Schug, Sarah JR El Paso-Gridley 14:03.01 2
8 Williams, Hannah SO Bureau Valley 14:45.37 1
9 Pellant, Savannah JR Pecatonica-Durand 15:12.89
10 Nimrick, Kaleigh JR Annawan 15:33.59
11 Aldana, Kaylee SR Fieldcrest 16:06.77
12 Tetrick, Christina JR Sandwich 16:25.69
13 Mundt, Taylor SO Byron 16:42.73

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Sarah SO Sandwich 19.18 3
2 Schultz, Isabel SO Sandwich 20.47
3 Olson, Kayli SO Fieldcrest 22.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Towne, Kaylee SR Bureau Valley 19.17 4
2 Webster, Lexi JR Kewanee 19.72
3 Heberer, Jules FR Annawan 20.69
4 Morrow, Madison FR Bureau Valley 20.74
5 Zintak, Jade FR Somonauk 20.79
6 Streitmatter, Brie JR Fieldcrest 23.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Madi SR Hall 17.43 10
2 Schlipf, Kaylynn JR El Paso-Gridley 17.59 8
3 Vaultonburg, Tamya JR Byron 17.61 6
4 Feeney, Gracie SR El Paso-Gridley 17.83 5
5 Biers, Mari SR Mendota 19.31 2
6 MUnd, Logan SR Pecatonica-Durand 19.68 1
7 Linnig, Payton SO St. Bede 20.28
8 Hager, Kirsten JR Annawan 20.55

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Towne, Kaylee SR Bureau Valley 56.22 2
2 Woodyard, Autumn FR Sandwich 57.91
3 Webster, Lexi JR Kewanee 59.49
4 Savitch, Gertie SO Hall 1:02.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feeney, Gracie SR El Paso-Gridley 48.71 10
2 Vaultonburg, Tamya JR Byron 50.21 8
3 Biers, Mari SR Mendota 50.30 6
4 Parkhouse, Makenna SO El Paso-Gridley 51.35 5
5 Quinn, Madi SR Hall 53.13 4
6 MUnd, Logan SR Pecatonica-Durand 53.80 3
7 Schultz, Isabel SO Sandwich 57.42 1
8 Hager, Kirsten JR Annawan 57.54

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saucedo, Olivia SR Hinckley-Big Rock 5' 3.0" 10
2 Crowe, Iesha JR Kewanee 5' 1.0" 8
3 Lusietto, Jenna SR Hall 4' 9.0" 6
4 Proctor, Hannah FR Pecatonica-Durand 4' 9.0" 5
5 Kalina, Katelyn JR Pecatonica-Durand 4' 9.0" 4
6 Schimmer, Lauren SO Mendota 4' 9.0" 3
7 Lowery, Sophia FR El Paso-Gridley 4' 9.0" 2
8 Hessenberger, Phalen SO Mendota 4' 7.0" 1
9 Postula, Anna SO St. Bede 4' 5.0"
10 Davies, Elizabeth JR Harvard 4' 5.0"
11 Knight, Alexandria FR Fieldcrest 4' 5.0"
12 Rivera, Ezbeydy JR Sandwich 4' 3.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Madi SR Hall 11' 0.0" 10
2 Stoddard, Faith SR Byron 8' 6.0" 8
3 Pasillas, Mica SR Harvard 7' 6.0" 6
4 Hager, Kirsten JR Annawan 7' 6.0" 5
5 Mortimer, Kylee SO Harvard 7' 0.0" 4
6 McKee, Mara SO Pecatonica-Durand 7' 0.0" 3
7 Kruse, Laini SR Bureau Valley 7' 0.0" 2
8 Vellander, Kaitlin JR Pecatonica-Durand 6' 6.0" 0.5
9 Schertz, Jaycie SO El Paso-Gridley 6' 6.0" 0.5

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corcoran, Sidney FR Amboy 14' 4.0"
2 Fuch, Marisa SR Sandwich 13' 8.0"
3 Cable, Emma SR Annawan 13' 6.0"
4 Zintak, Zoe JR Somonauk 13' 5.0"
5 Jackson , D'hnae JR Kewanee 13' 2.0"
6 Hood, Ellen FR Fieldcrest 12' 5.0"
7 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 12' 3.0"
8 Damron, Gracey FR Kewanee 12' 3.0"
9 Schultz, Isabel SO Sandwich 12' 2.0"
10 Johnson, Genniveve SO Princeton 12' 0.0"
11 Streitmatter, Brie JR Fieldcrest 11' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pankhurst, Katelynn SR Amboy 16' 11.0" 10
2 Cain, Kendra SO Princeton 16' 8.0" 8
3 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 16' 5.0" 6
4 Giordano, Lauren SR St. Bede 16' 0.0" 5
5 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 15' 10.0" 4
6 Corkran, Ralee SO Byron 15' 7.0" 3
7 Pelayo, Cynthia SR Harvard 15' 0.0" 2
8 Biers, Mari SR Mendota 14' 11.0" 1
9 Konneck, Carly FR Bureau Valley 14' 7.0"
10 MUnd, Logan SR Pecatonica-Durand 14' 4.0"
11 Hessenberger, Phalen SO Mendota 14' 3.0"
12 Savitch, Gertie SO Hall 13' 4.0"
13 Marquardt, Kaitlyn SR Pecatonica-Durand 13' 2.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schimmer, Lauren SO Mendota 30' 3.5" 1
2 Hill, Hailey FR Harvard 30' 0.5"
3 Decker, Hayley SR Pecatonica-Durand 29' 9.5"
4 Shafer, Alyson FR Kewanee 27' 5.5"
5 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 27' 2.0"
6 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 26' 1.5"
7 Hillery, Maddie SO Pecatonica-Durand 25' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamalle, Kaelyn JR Hall 33' 10.5" 10
2 Phalen, Abby SO Mendota 32' 3.0" 8
3 Rivera, Ezbeydy JR Sandwich 32' 3.0" 6
4 Moreland, Addison JR Bureau Valley 31' 9.0" 5
5 Endress, Marissa SO Bureau Valley 31' 3.5" 4
6 Pankhurst, Katelynn SR Amboy 31' 0.0" 3
7 Cancilliere, Mattelyn JR Byron 30' 6.0" 2
8 Pelayo, Cynthia SR Harvard 30' 0.5"
9 Lusietto, Jenna SR Hall 27' 1.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Jane SO St. Bede 26' 4.0"
2 Rarick, Payton SO El Paso-Gridley 25' 7.5"
3 Nelson, Maddisen SR Byron 24' 2.5"
4 Jaquez, Destiny FR Annawan 23' 4.5"
5 Schultz, Faith SO Sandwich 22' 8.0"
6 Freriks, Emily SR Hinckley-Big Rock 21' 10.5"
7 Coons, Kelly JR Fieldcrest 20' 0.0"
8 Baker, Zada FR Fieldcrest 19' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Courtney SR St. Bede 27' 10.0" 1
2 Grieff, Sara JR Princeton 27' 4.0"
3 Alejos, Alexis SO Hall 26' 5.5"
4 Perez, Gabby FR Annawan 26' 2.5"
5 Hicks, Allison SR Amboy 26' 1.0"
6 Shilkuski, Kaleigh SO Hall 25' 7.0"
7 Oliver, Tia SO Kewanee 25' 3.5"
8 Davies, Elizabeth JR Harvard 24' 3.0"
9 Jozsa, Anna SO Pecatonica-Durand 23' 3.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Maddie SR Sandwich 36' 7.0" 10
2 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 35' 4.5" 8
3 Jacobs, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 34' 1.5" 6
4 Bagby, Kortney SR El Paso-Gridley 33' 2.0" 5
5 Damron, Maddy JR Kewanee 29' 11.0" 4
6 Mathieu, Arynn SO Byron 29' 0.0" 3
7 Wiegert, Jennie SR Pecatonica-Durand 28' 8.5" 2
8 Cain, Kendra SO Princeton 27' 5.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freriks, Emily SR Hinckley-Big Rock 62' 7.0"
2 Oliver, Tia SO Kewanee 61' 10.0"
3 Schultz, Faith SO Sandwich 57' 3.0"
4 Miller, Maggie SO Annawan 55' 5.0"
5 Perez, Gabby FR Annawan 48' 0.0"
6 Dennis, Sydney FR Fieldcrest 45' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Courtney SR St. Bede 84' 7.0" 3
2 Hicks, Allison SR Amboy 84' 5.0" 2
3 Bagby, Kortney SR El Paso-Gridley 82' 11.0" 1
4 Rarick, Payton SO El Paso-Gridley 82' 0.0"
5 Barnes, Jane SO St. Bede 78' 5.0"
6 Wilhelm, Mikayla JR Princeton 70' 9.0"
7 Jozsa, Anna SO Pecatonica-Durand 63' 11.0"
8 Coons, Kelly JR Fieldcrest 58' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Saige SO Bureau Valley 107' 8.0" 10
2 Jacobs, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 98' 1.0" 8
3 Robinson, Maddie SR Sandwich 98' 1.0" 6
4 Shilkuski, Kaleigh SO Hall 90' 0.0" 5
5 Damron, Maddy JR Kewanee 87' 8.0" 4
6 Grieff, Sara JR Princeton 75' 9.0"
7 Alejos, Alexis SO Hall 69' 9.0"
8 Wiegert, Jennie SR Pecatonica-Durand 62' 2.0"