Clinton Carnival 5/5/17

Scores:
Team Score
Eureka85.5
Warrensburg-Latham70.5
Ridgeview68
Monticello67.5
Clinton62
St. Teresa56
St. Joseph-Ogden38.5
Lincoln31
Macon Meridian28.5
Maroa-Forsyth17
Blue Ridge16.5
Tri-Valley14
Sangamon Valley12
LeRoy12
DeLand-Weldon10

Men's Men 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Inda, Aaron JR Maroa-Forsyth 11.96 1
2 Reed, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 13.31
3 Chumbley, Hunter SO Macon Meridian 13.33
4 Lipe, Jacob FR Argenta-Oreana 17.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Podbelsek , Lance JR Lincoln 12.37
2 Hawkins, Evan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.50
3 McDermott, Andrew JR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.60
4 Sweitzer, Brandon FR Lincoln 12.65
5 Hebenstreit, Justin JR Maroa-Forsyth 13.20
6 Graybeal , Gavin SO LeRoy 13.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benton, Ryan SO Ridgeview 12.03
2 Thomas, Dylan JR Monticello 12.07
3 Petty, Tyrese FR Clinton 12.15
4 Fogle, Ryan SR Eureka 12.20
5 Fanelli, Joey JR LeRoy 12.45
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.38 10
2 Walcott, Tate SO Ridgeview 11.43 8
3 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 11.44 6
4 Mbah, Cyrille SR Eureka 11.54 4
5 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 11.76 2
6 Wright, Jacardia SO St. Teresa 12.09

Men's Men 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Reilly SR Macon Meridian 25.53
2 Moore, Xavier FR Ridgeview 27.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Acklin, John JR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.95
2 Krall, Ryne JR St. Joseph-Ogden 25.36
3 Sweitzer, Brandon FR Lincoln 25.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Inda, Aaron JR Maroa-Forsyth 23.61 4
2 Johnson, Kyle JR Clinton 24.61
3 Johnson, Kaleb JR Clinton 24.81
4 Maas, Marty FR Lincoln 24.83
5 Onate, Ricky SR St. Teresa 25.54
6 Lehman, Mayson JR Eureka 26.18
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walcott, Tate SO Ridgeview 22.79 10
2 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 23.18 8
3 Mbah, Cyrille SR Eureka 23.21 6
4 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 23.63 2
5 Thomas, Dylan JR Monticello 23.96 1

Men's Men 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Peyton FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:00.81
2 Ohl, Tyler FR St. Teresa 1:02.74
3 Evans, Cole FR Ridgeview 1:06.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kofoed, Josh SO LeRoy 58.29
2 Fox, Tristan FR Monticello 58.86
3 McNutt, Rodney FR Clinton 59.76
4 Nguyen, Eric JR Lincoln 1:01.94
5 Kovich, Christian SR Tri-Valley 1:04.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 56.12
2 Krall, Ryne JR St. Joseph-Ogden 57.60
3 Shaw, Jacob SO St. Joseph-Ogden 57.89
4 Cooper, Alex SR Monticello 58.02
5 Ogg, Zach FR Eureka 58.04
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Inda, Aaron JR Maroa-Forsyth 53.35 6
2 Prather, Zach SR Lincoln 54.87 1
3 Damery, Kaiden JR Macon Meridian 55.53
4 Raines, Gavin SO Blue Ridge 55.82
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ogg, Logan SR Eureka 50.92 10
2 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa 52.42 8
3 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 53.42 4
4 Brock, Alex JR Ridgeview 54.85 2
5 Wiese, Justus SR Sangamon Valley 55.02
6 Griffin, Noah SR Clinton 56.30

Men's Men 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bone, Quentin SR Lincoln 2:20.52
2 Hale, Ian FR Clinton 2:21.60
3 Baysore, Justin SO Monticello 2:25.47
4 Dahl, Aaron SO Argenta-Oreana 2:31.05
5 Trostle, J SR Argenta-Oreana 2:33.30
6 Crawford, Jonathan SO Maroa-Forsyth 2:34.85
7 Davis, Liam SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:35.75
8 Firzgerald, Brock SO Tri-Valley 2:36.19
9 Bowns, Wayne FR Blue Ridge 2:37.00
10 Hagan, Deryke SR Macon Meridian 2:44.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones , Blake JR Lincoln 2:00.82 10
2 Ratts, Josiah SO Monticello 2:03.24 8
3 Durbin, Nate JR Macon Meridian 2:05.05 6
4 Martin, Johnny JR Sangamon Valley 2:07.97 4
5 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:11.74 2
6 Hendriex, Terry FR Clinton 2:11.92 1
7 Solano, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 2:14.19
8 Noe, Dalton SR LeRoy 2:15.11
9 Terneus, Mason JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:16.04
10 Kauzlarich, Thomas JR Tri-Valley 2:16.11
11 Johnson, Kyle SO Eureka 2:16.29
12 Heinold, Alex SO Eureka 2:17.46
13 Sexton, Jakob SO LeRoy 2:20.04
14 Houser, Mitchell FR Blue Ridge 2:20.14

Men's Men 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:18.24
2 Phillips, Cody SO Blue Ridge 5:27.79
3 Dunscomb, Jack JR St. Teresa 5:36.88
4 Woodruff, Jacob SO Argenta-Oreana 5:38.40
5 Maxwell, Tyler SO Blue Ridge 5:42.40
6 Terneus, Mason JR Warrensburg-Latham 5:43.35
7 Schmidt, William SO DeLand-Weldon 5:47.52
8 Thompson, Gabe SO Macon Meridian 6:03.61
9 Isaacson, Brandon SO Argenta-Oreana 6:04.16
10 Evans, Cole FR Ridgeview 6:25.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones , Blake JR Lincoln 4:37.29 10
2 Dixon, Garrett SO Monticello 4:39.90 8
3 Pridemore, Braden JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:43.88 6
4 Wolfersberger, Wyatt JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:48.66 4
5 Young, Wes SR DeLand-Weldon 4:49.77 2
6 Guimond, Drew SO Tri-Valley 4:52.99 1
7 Cook, Jack FR Eureka 4:57.31
8 Tschosik, Nick SR St. Teresa 4:58.30
9 Tiffany , Will JR Lincoln 4:58.87
10 Davis, Keegan SO Monticello 5:00.18
11 Steinbeck, Eli SO Eureka 5:00.23
12 Brennan, Ty FR Clinton 5:00.60
13 Stauffer, Max FR Clinton 5:01.04
14 Owens, Karsten FR Sangamon Valley 5:05.76
15 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 5:17.20

Men's Men 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Badgley, Blake SR Sangamon Valley 11:50.97
2 Strawn, Ryan FR Eureka 11:56.29
3 Caceres, Adrian SO St. Teresa 12:04.48
4 Donovan, Patrick SO Eureka 12:11.95
5 Woodruff, Jacob SO Argenta-Oreana 12:13.29
6 Maxwell, Tyler SO Blue Ridge 12:31.14
7 Sheltra, Stephen JR Blue Ridge 12:39.45
8 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham 12:48.72
9 Wilkin, Jacob FR Monticello 14:29.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jackson SO St. Teresa 9:54.34 10
2 McCune, Isiah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10:39.06 8
3 Harrold, JT SR Clinton 10:48.21 6
4 Thomas, Reid SO Clinton 11:00.97 4
5 Tiffany , Will JR Lincoln 11:06.34 2
6 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 11:16.45 1
7 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 11:17.07
8 McCray, Jake JR Lincoln 11:33.00
9 Kovich, Mathew SO Tri-Valley 11:36.12
10 Conaty , Jacob SO LeRoy 11:49.94
11 Green, Brandon FR LeRoy 11:50.70

Men's Men 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 19.53
2 Woolard, Mason FR Lincoln 20.87
3 Penhallegon, William SO Maroa-Forsyth 22.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Colton JR Eureka 17.84 1
2 Green, Cameron FR Clinton 17.84
3 Yount , Matthew SO Lincoln 19.14
4 Schultz, Isaiah FR Clinton 19.32
5 Iversen, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 20.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Mason SO Ridgeview 15.96 10
2 Burgard, Michael SR Monticello 17.25 8
3 Blakes, Emanuel JR Eureka 17.28 6
4 Holthaus, Noah SO Maroa-Forsyth 17.41 4
5 Spence, Jack SO Monticello 17.73 2
6 Winemiller, Austin JR Blue Ridge -

Men's Men 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Brandon SR DeLand-Weldon 47.44
2 Houser, Mitchell FR Blue Ridge 48.49
3 Young, Wes SR DeLand-Weldon 48.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Mike SR St. Teresa 47.78
2 Schultz, Isaiah FR Clinton 47.93
3 Iversen, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 50.34
4 Yount , Matthew SO Lincoln 51.32
5 Noe, Ben SO Tri-Valley 54.12
6 Woolard, Mason FR Lincoln -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reedy, Cole SO Monticello 46.60 2
2 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 46.85 1
3 Martin, Johnny JR Sangamon Valley 47.84
4 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton 49.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Mason SO Ridgeview 39.44 10
2 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 41.71 8
3 Blakes, Emanuel JR Eureka 43.68 6
4 Burgard, Michael SR Monticello 44.23 4
5 Johnson, Colton JR Eureka 46.88

Men's Men Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton 12' 9.0" 10
2 Sanders, Dalton JR Clinton 11' 9.0" 8
3 Voyles, Brian JR Blue Ridge 11' 9.0" 6
4 Steiner, Ryan FR Tri-Valley 11' 3.0" 4
5 Carlson, Grant SO Eureka 10' 9.0" 2
6 Peacock, Nolan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 9' 3.0" 0.5
7 Phillips, Cody SO Blue Ridge 9' 3.0" 0.5
8 Sexton, Josh FR St. Joseph-Ogden 8' 9.0"
9 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 8' 9.0"
10 McFarland, Camdyn FR Monticello 8' 3.0"
11 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham -

Men's Men Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Noah SR Clinton 19' 2.0" 2
2 Lehman, Mayson JR Eureka 18' 6.0"
3 Acklin, John JR St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 2.5"
4 Chumbley, Hunter SO Macon Meridian 16' 2.5"
5 Emmert, Nathan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 0.0"
6 Eddy, Aidan FR LeRoy 15' 8.5"
7 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 15' 6.5"
8 Foss, Gabe JR Tri-Valley 15' 5.5"
9 Haubner, Blake FR Argenta-Oreana 14' 10.0"
10 Stoots, Steven FR Macon Meridian 14' 9.0"
11 Livingood, Wesley SR Maroa-Forsyth -
12 Chalmers, David SO Warrensburg-Latham -
13 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rauch, Austin JR Clinton 20' 6.0" 10
2 Fogle, Ryan SR Eureka 20' 4.0" 8
3 Morrow, Mitchell JR Blue Ridge 20' 0.0" 6
4 Lappin, Brandon SR DeLand-Weldon 19' 3.0" 4
5 Podbelsek , Lance JR Lincoln 18' 6.5" 1
6 Schmidt, Ryan SR Tri-Valley 18' 2.0"
7 Livingood, Justin SO Maroa-Forsyth 17' 11.0"
8 Spence, Jack SO Monticello 17' 9.0"
9 Linares, Alex SR Lincoln 17' 2.0"
10 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 17' 0.0"
11 Royce, Wyatt SR Sangamon Valley -
12 Wright, Jacardia SO St. Teresa -
13 Grunloh, Kale SR Ridgeview -
14 Jarrett, Zach SR St. Teresa -

Men's Men Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Brandon SR DeLand-Weldon 38' 6.0" 4
2 Livingood, Justin SO Maroa-Forsyth 36' 10.0"
3 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 34' 10.0"
4 Holthaus, Noah SO Maroa-Forsyth 34' 9.5"
5 Rich, Sam SO Clinton 34' 3.0"
6 Stevenson, Caleb SO Tri-Valley 33' 11.5"
7 Emmert, Nathan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 31' 7.0"
8 Fultz, Briggs FR Monticello 30' 10.0"
9 Chaterton, Max FR St. Joseph-Ogden 29' 9.5"
10 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana -
11 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 41' 10.0" 10
2 Donaldson, Jacob JR Ridgeview 41' 7.0" 8
3 Podbelsek , Lance JR Lincoln 38' 10.5" 6
4 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 37' 9.5" 2
5 Nason, Spencer SO Eureka 37' 8.0" 0.5
6 Martin, Tanner SR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 8.0" 0.5
7 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 37' 6.0"
8 Brittain, Alex SO Eureka 37' 4.0"
9 Ward, Jake SR Tri-Valley 35' 6.5"
10 Davis, Mike SR St. Teresa 35' 5.0"
11 Mayfield, Payne SO LeRoy 34' 5.0"
12 Cromwell, Andrew JR Macon Meridian -

Men's Men Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Evan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 40' 7.5"
2 Doss, Spencer JR Macon Meridian 37' 11.0"
3 Manint, Tracey SR Monticello 36' 8.0"
4 Inda, Andrew JR Maroa-Forsyth 35' 11.0"
5 Cummings, Logan FR Argenta-Oreana 35' 6.0"
6 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 35' 4.0"
7 Bowns, Wayne FR Blue Ridge 35' 0.0"
8 Marty, James SR Ridgeview 35' 0.0"
9 Donaldson, Jacob JR Ridgeview 34' 6.0"
10 Knecht, Luke SO Tri-Valley 32' 0.0"
11 Young, Wes SR DeLand-Weldon 27' 3.5"
12 bowman, zach FR Macon Meridian 25' 0.0"
13 Viner, Trevor FR Lincoln 22' 7.0"
14 Schmidt, William SO DeLand-Weldon 19' 4.0"
15 Mullis, Austin SR LeRoy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Brady SR St. Teresa 51' 1.0" 10
2 Brown, Derek JR Eureka 49' 8.0" 8
3 Miller, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 48' 2.0" 6
4 LaMont, Alex SR LeRoy 45' 3.0" 4
5 Johnson, Caleb SO St. Joseph-Ogden 40' 11.0" 2
6 Westfall, Seth JR Clinton 40' 9.0" 1
7 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 39' 11.0"
8 Elam, Cameron JR Tri-Valley 39' 7.0"
9 Harman, Nathan JR Monticello 39' 7.0"
10 Klein, Tucker SO Maroa-Forsyth 39' 5.0"
11 Hunziker, Chase JR Eureka 39' 3.0"
12 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana 39' 0.0"
13 Gamsby, Aaron SR Clinton 38' 2.0"
14 Montcalm, Zach SR Lincoln 38' 2.0"
15 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 37' 11.0"
16 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 9.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Evan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 117' 7.5"
2 Johnson, Caleb SO St. Joseph-Ogden 115' 4.0"
3 Ohlemeyer, Lane SO Maroa-Forsyth 111' 6.75"
4 Bowns, Wayne FR Blue Ridge 111' 4.5"
5 Lappin, Brandon SR DeLand-Weldon 105' 0.5"
6 Manint, Tracey SR Monticello 97' 9.0"
7 Smith, Ian SR Macon Meridian 96' 7.0"
8 Hofmann, Mitch JR Ridgeview 90' 11.0"
9 Gamsby, Aaron SR Clinton 90' 9.0"
10 Bragg, Bryson FR Maroa-Forsyth 79' 6.0"
11 Huyah, Isaiah FR Lincoln 77' 3.0"
12 Harrington, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 65' 4.5"
13 Brooks, Nick FR Macon Meridian 59' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harman, Nathan JR Monticello 154' 7.5" 10
2 Shook, Evan SR Tri-Valley 145' 3.75" 8
3 LaMont, Alex SR LeRoy 138' 11.0" 6
4 Westfall, Seth JR Clinton 138' 1.0" 4
5 Tongate, Alex JR Ridgeview 137' 6.5" 2
6 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 128' 9.0" 1
7 Brown, Derek JR Eureka 127' 7.0"
8 Elam, Cameron JR Tri-Valley 126' 5.0"
9 Miller, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 125' 8.0"
10 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 124' 3.0"
11 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 123' 8.0"
12 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 122' 9.0"
13 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana 115' 10.5"
14 Hunziker, Chase JR Eureka 115' 1.0"
15 Montcalm, Zach SR Lincoln 106' 5.5"