Maroa Forsyth,Mt. Pulaski, Sangamon Valley & LSA

Scores:
Men's Score
Sangamon Valley100
Maroa-Forsyth76.5
Mt. Pulaski45
Decatur Lutheran33.5
 
Women's Score
Maroa-Forsyth89
Sangamon Valley84
Mt. Pulaski16
Decatur Lutheran11

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 11.63 6
2 Wiese, Justus SR Sangamon Valley 12.32 4
3 Livingood, Justin SO Maroa-Forsyth 12.35 3
4 Lee, Chan SO Decatur Lutheran 12.55
5 Irons, Jordan SO Decatur Lutheran 12.57
6 Highley, Nathan SR Sangamon Valley 13.15
7 Livingood, Wesley SR Maroa-Forsyth 13.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freer, Michael SO Mt. Pulaski 12.49 1
2 Walcher, Kyler SO Decatur Lutheran 12.51
3 Skelton, Garrett SO Mt. Pulaski 12.82
4 Penhallegon, William SO Maroa-Forsyth 13.06
5 Trimmer, Brayden JR Mt. Pulaski 13.07
6 Combs, Dawson FR Mt. Pulaski 13.12
7 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 13.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hebenstreit, Justin JR Maroa-Forsyth 12.38 2
2 Wright , Logan FR Maroa-Forsyth 13.47
3 Dodd, Braeden JR Sangamon Valley -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Livingood, Justin SO Maroa-Forsyth 25.72 3
2 Kirk, Nolan SO Mt. Pulaski 29.85
3 Lee, Chan SO Decatur Lutheran -
4 Mileham, Jacob JR Mt. Pulaski -
5 Wyss, Teagan FR Mt. Pulaski -
6 Inda, Aaron JR Maroa-Forsyth -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walcher, Kyler SO Decatur Lutheran 25.22 6
2 Hebenstreit, Justin JR Maroa-Forsyth 25.61 4
3 Irons, Jordan SO Decatur Lutheran 26.41 2
4 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 26.94 1
5 Stanton, Josh SO Sangamon Valley 28.08
6 Iversen, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 28.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Peyton FR Maroa-Forsyth 29.65
2 Beccue, Bryson FR Mt. Pulaski 37.38
3 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley -
4 Dodd, Braeden JR Sangamon Valley -
5 Moore, Kaleb JR Maroa-Forsyth -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiese, Justus SR Sangamon Valley 55.37 6
2 Allen, Jackson SR Decatur Lutheran 56.07 4
3 Solano, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 58.34 3
4 Kupferschmid, Harlan SO Maroa-Forsyth 1:00.16 2
5 Royce, Wyatt SR Sangamon Valley 1:00.97 1
6 Moore, Kaleb JR Maroa-Forsyth -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Peyton FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:04.07
2 Mileham, Jacob JR Mt. Pulaski 1:05.17
3 Kirk, Nolan SO Mt. Pulaski 1:09.97
4 Wright , Logan FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:10.06
5 Beccue, Corey JR Mt. Pulaski 1:12.56
6 Wyss, Teagan FR Mt. Pulaski -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Johnny JR Sangamon Valley 2:17.45 6
2 Kupferschmid, Harlan SO Maroa-Forsyth 2:18.48 4
3 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 2:20.02 3
4 Steiner, Ian SR Sangamon Valley 2:23.99 2
5 Owens, Karsten FR Sangamon Valley 2:24.24 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beccue, Corey JR Mt. Pulaski -
2 Wright , Logan FR Maroa-Forsyth -
3 Hulva, Blaize FR Maroa-Forsyth -
4 Royce, Wyatt SR Sangamon Valley -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Karsten FR Sangamon Valley 5:22.62 6
2 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 5:28.59 4
3 Inda, Aaron JR Maroa-Forsyth 5:34.58 3
4 Kupferschmid, Harlan SO Maroa-Forsyth 5:39.37 2
5 Edwards, Ethan SR Decatur Lutheran 5:54.14 1
6 Badgley, Blake SR Sangamon Valley 6:15.23

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 11:51.76 6
2 Hulva, Blaize FR Maroa-Forsyth 12:05.09 4
3 Badgley, Blake SR Sangamon Valley 12:51.68 3

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holthaus, Noah SO Maroa-Forsyth 17.98 6
2 Nailer, Devon SR Maroa-Forsyth 18.85 4
3 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 19.08 3
4 Murphy, Dustin FR Mt. Pulaski 19.15 2
5 Stanton, Josh SO Sangamon Valley 21.57 1
6 Iversen, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 23.02
7 Mileham, Jacob JR Mt. Pulaski 23.04

Men's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nailer, Devon SR Maroa-Forsyth 46.64 6
2 Murphy, Dustin FR Mt. Pulaski 46.94 4
3 Holthaus, Noah SO Maroa-Forsyth 48.84 3
4 Martin, Johnny JR Sangamon Valley 49.31 2
5 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 54.33 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 5' 6.0" 6
2 Wiese, Justus SR Sangamon Valley 5' 2.0" 4
3 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 5' 2.0" 3
4 Murphy, Dustin FR Mt. Pulaski 5' 2.0" 2

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawbaker, Spencer JR Maroa-Forsyth 12' 0.0" 6
2 Holthaus, Noah SO Maroa-Forsyth 9' 0.0" 4
3 Jenkins, Peyton FR Maroa-Forsyth -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Livingood, Justin SO Maroa-Forsyth 17' 8.25" 6
2 Trimmer, Brayden JR Mt. Pulaski 17' 7.0" 4
3 Skelton, Garrett SO Mt. Pulaski 17' 1.25" 3
4 Freer, Michael SO Mt. Pulaski 16' 1.5" 2
5 Penhallegon, William SO Maroa-Forsyth 15' 4.5" 1
6 Combs, Dawson FR Mt. Pulaski 15' 0.5"
7 Highley, Nathan SR Sangamon Valley -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Centola, Bradley FR Sangamon Valley 14' 0.0"
2 Dodd, Braeden JR Sangamon Valley -
3 Bumgardner, Chance JR Sangamon Valley -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumgardner, Chance JR Sangamon Valley 35' 0.0" 6
2 Skelton, Garrett SO Mt. Pulaski 33' 2.0" 4
3 Trimmer, Brayden JR Mt. Pulaski 33' 0.0" 3
4 Taylor, Peyton JR Mt. Pulaski 31' 5.75" 2
5 Combs, Dawson FR Mt. Pulaski -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Peyton JR Mt. Pulaski 44' 11.0" 6
2 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 42' 3.0" 4
3 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 40' 0.0" 1
4 Klein, Tucker SO Maroa-Forsyth 38' 9.0"
5 Ohlemeyer, Lane SO Maroa-Forsyth 36' 3.0"
6 Vought, Clayton SR Decatur Lutheran 35' 7.0"
7 Inda, Andrew JR Maroa-Forsyth 34' 6.5"
8 Peters, Steve SR Sangamon Valley 34' 4.0"
9 Bragg, Bryson FR Maroa-Forsyth 31' 11.0"
10 Beccue, Bryson FR Mt. Pulaski 22' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Livingood, Wesley SR Maroa-Forsyth 41' 2.0" 2.5
2 Melton, Jacob SO Decatur Lutheran 41' 2.0" 2.5
3 Stauffer, Thomas FR Mt. Pulaski 28' 7.0"
4 Lascody, Lee JR Sangamon Valley 25' 0.5"
5 Dale, Hunter SO Sangamon Valley 24' 5.0"
6 Mendenhall, Russ FR Sangamon Valley 23' 11.0"
7 Gregory, Jared JR Decatur Lutheran 23' 2.0"
8 Witt, Sam FR Decatur Lutheran 22' 6.0"
9 Brickey, Garrett FR Sangamon Valley -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Peyton JR Mt. Pulaski 151' 7.0" 6
2 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 115' 0.5" 4
3 Vought, Clayton SR Decatur Lutheran 104' 0.0" 3
4 Ohlemeyer, Lane SO Maroa-Forsyth 99' 6.0" 1
5 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 94' 3.0"
6 Klein, Tucker SO Maroa-Forsyth 90' 3.0"
7 Melton, Jacob SO Decatur Lutheran 72' 8.0"
8 Witt, Sam FR Decatur Lutheran 48' 2.0"
9 Beccue, Bryson FR Mt. Pulaski 31' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Livingood, Wesley SR Maroa-Forsyth 102' 8.0" 2
2 Stauffer, Thomas FR Mt. Pulaski 72' 0.0"
3 Inda, Andrew JR Maroa-Forsyth 70' 6.0"
4 Lascody, Lee JR Sangamon Valley 69' 1.0"
5 Bragg, Bryson FR Maroa-Forsyth 66' 2.0"
6 Dale, Hunter SO Sangamon Valley 64' 0.0"
7 Mendenhall, Russ FR Sangamon Valley 59' 0.5"
8 Gregory, Jared JR Decatur Lutheran 52' 0.5"
9 Brickey, Garrett FR Sangamon Valley -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliver, Grace SO Maroa-Forsyth 13.89 6
2 Mann, Abby JR Sangamon Valley 14.65 4
3 Myers, Kami JR Sangamon Valley 14.87 2
4 Pierson, Jeana JR Sangamon Valley 15.99
5 Conoboy, Shiann FR Sangamon Valley 16.76
6 Hayes, Skylar SO Mt. Pulaski -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gore, Trinity JR Decatur Lutheran 14.68 3
2 Gore, Tiara SR Decatur Lutheran 15.02 1
3 Kelley, Makayla SO Sangamon Valley 15.89
4 Anderson, Maggie SO Mt. Pulaski 16.04
5 Sowa, Jaidyn SO Maroa-Forsyth 16.40
6 Seibert, Emily SO Mt. Pulaski 19.24

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vandevoorde, Erin FR Maroa-Forsyth 31.91 6
2 Brandel, Emma FR Maroa-Forsyth 32.18 4
3 Kelley, Makayla SO Sangamon Valley 33.91 3
4 Murphy, Kayla FR Sangamon Valley 34.46 2
5 Gore, Trinity JR Decatur Lutheran -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mann, Abby JR Sangamon Valley 1:14.35 6
2 Myers, Kami JR Sangamon Valley 1:16.78 4
3 Sowa, Jaidyn SO Maroa-Forsyth 1:18.55 3
4 Conoboy, Shiann FR Sangamon Valley 1:26.52 2
5 Arnold, Ashley SO Maroa-Forsyth 1:30.52 1
6 Yeakey, Zoey FR Maroa-Forsyth -
7 Pierson, Jeana JR Sangamon Valley -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Allison FR Sangamon Valley 2:50.29 6
2 Perez, Maria SR Sangamon Valley 3:17.42 4
3 Cavanaugh, Jamie FR Maroa-Forsyth 3:29.40 3
4 Arnold, Ashley SO Maroa-Forsyth 3:53.96 2

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Hannah JR Maroa-Forsyth 6:25.00 6
2 McCullough, Molly JR Sangamon Valley 7:10.80 4
3 Garrett, Olivia JR Sangamon Valley 7:22.11 3

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Allison FR Sangamon Valley 13:06.11 6
2 Cavanaugh, Jamie FR Maroa-Forsyth 15:31.77 4

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Centola, Jacey FR Sangamon Valley 19.70 6
2 Crabtree, Maggie SO Maroa-Forsyth 20.67 4
3 Murphy, Kayla FR Sangamon Valley 22.70 3

Women's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Centola, Jacey FR Sangamon Valley -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubbard, Jillian SO Maroa-Forsyth -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayes, Skylar SO Mt. Pulaski 13' 2.5" 6
2 Gore, Trinity JR Decatur Lutheran 12' 8.0" 4
3 Cavanaugh, Jamie FR Maroa-Forsyth 12' 6.0" 3
4 Gore, Tiara SR Decatur Lutheran 11' 8.75" 2
5 Anderson, Maggie SO Mt. Pulaski 11' 4.5" 1
6 Crabtree, Maggie SO Maroa-Forsyth -
7 Voelker, Emily FR Sangamon Valley -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayes, Skylar SO Mt. Pulaski 29' 5.25" 6
2 Sowa, Jaidyn SO Maroa-Forsyth 26' 7.0" 4

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morthland, Lydia FR Maroa-Forsyth 27' 6.0" 6
2 Snyder, Ella SR Maroa-Forsyth 24' 11.5" 4
3 Riggs, Cali SO Maroa-Forsyth 24' 0.0" 2
4 Gore, Tiara SR Decatur Lutheran 22' 9.5" 1
5 Kaur, Manroop FR Maroa-Forsyth 20' 9.5"
6 David, Abby JR Sangamon Valley 20' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rout , Mckenzie SR Sangamon Valley 22' 5.0"
2 Centola, Sierra FR Sangamon Valley 21' 1.0"
3 Elsey, Erica SO Maroa-Forsyth 17' 3.0"
4 Mann, Abby JR Sangamon Valley -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, Zoey SR Mt. Pulaski 24' 1.0" 3
2 Cernich, Johanna SO Sangamon Valley 19' 5.0"
3 Solano, Ashley JR Sangamon Valley 16' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Centola, Sierra FR Sangamon Valley 56' 9.0" 1
2 Cernich, Johanna SO Sangamon Valley 56' 7.0"
3 Voelker, Emily FR Sangamon Valley 48' 3.0"
4 Solano, Ashley JR Sangamon Valley 41' 4.0"
5 Elsey, Erica SO Maroa-Forsyth 39' 6.0"
6 Kaur, Manroop FR Maroa-Forsyth 31' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riggs, Cali SO Maroa-Forsyth 83' 5.0" 6
2 Morthland, Lydia FR Maroa-Forsyth 67' 0.0" 4
3 Snyder, Ella SR Maroa-Forsyth 63' 1.0" 3
4 Rout , Mckenzie SR Sangamon Valley 57' 2.0" 2
5 Bryne, Alexis SO Mt. Pulaski 56' 4.0"
6 Seibert, Emily SO Mt. Pulaski 41' 6.0"