Shelbyville Quad Meet 4-4-17

Scores:
Men's Score
Sullivan88
St. Teresa74
Shelbyville73
Central A & M32
 
Women's Score
St. Teresa101
Central A & M52
Sullivan51.5
Shelbyville47.5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Onate, Ricky SR St. Teresa 12.21
2 Short, Aiden FR Sullivan 12.84
3 Koontz, Drew SR Central A & M 12.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sabbattini, Kaden FR Shelbyville 12.70
2 Gardner, Zane FR Sullivan 12.88
3 Lynch, Brayden FR Shelbyville 12.95
4 Minnis, Trentin FR Shelbyville 13.10
5 Kirk, Andrew FR Sullivan 13.34
6 Minnot, Yeager SO Central A & M 13.34
7 Gregory, Hunter FR Central A & M 13.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brilley, Cayden JR St. Teresa 11.64 2
2 Spears, Brett JR Shelbyville 11.88
3 Dial, David FR Sullivan 12.14
4 Cameron, Mason JR Shelbyville 12.27
5 Boomer, Eric FR Sullivan 12.62
6 McCoy, Gus SO Central A & M 12.64
7 Hopper, Christian SO Sullivan 12.75
8 Farris, Logan JR Central A & M 12.89
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 11.06 6
2 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 11.46 4
3 Plummer, Keaton SR Shelbyville 11.59 3
4 Schinzler, Luke SR Central A & M 11.83 1
5 Sims, Grant SR Shelbyville 11.85
6 Call, Levi SR Shelbyville 11.86
7 Oladipupo, Kolapo SO St. Teresa 11.97
8 Beck, Kentrell FR Shelbyville -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Short, Aiden FR Sullivan 28.11
2 Gardner, Zane FR Sullivan 29.97
3 Medler, Jerit SO Central A & M 43.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 24.81
2 Miller, Colton FR Shelbyville 25.95
3 Hopper, Christian SO Sullivan 26.81
4 Boomer, Eric FR Sullivan 26.87
5 Dial, David FR Sullivan 26.88
6 Minnis, Trentin FR Shelbyville 27.28
7 Kirk, Andrew FR Sullivan 27.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa 23.31 4
2 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 23.92 1
3 Fenton, Cord SO Central A & M 24.20
4 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 24.77
5 Cameron, Mason JR Shelbyville 25.23
6 Dannebeger, Cole FR Shelbyville 25.57
7 Smith, Dakota SR Central A & M 25.87
8 Schinzler, Brody SR Central A & M -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jarrett, Zach SR St. Teresa 22.82 6
2 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 23.44 3
3 Beck, Kentrell FR Shelbyville 23.64 2
4 Plummer, Keaton SR Shelbyville 24.01
5 Foltz, Luke SR Shelbyville 24.17
6 Schinzler, Luke SR Central A & M 24.19
7 Sims, Grant SR Shelbyville 24.50
8 Call, Levi SR Shelbyville 24.55

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Zane FR Sullivan 1:02.00
2 Kernaghan, Connor FR St. Teresa 1:12.98
3 Hogan, Jackson FR St. Teresa 1:17.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schinzler, Brody SR Central A & M 59.66 1
2 Kirk, Andrew FR Sullivan 1:01.08
3 Bridges, Brycen FR St. Teresa 1:04.76
4 Aydt, Tyler JR Central A & M 1:11.57
5 Sloan, Trevor SR Central A & M 1:12.87
6 Seifert, Owen SO Central A & M 1:21.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foltz, Luke SR Shelbyville 53.26 6
2 Goss, Charlie SR Sullivan 55.10 4
3 Dyer, Cullen SO Sullivan 58.56 3
4 Smith, Dakota SR Central A & M 59.13 2
5 Pedigo, Logan JR Sullivan 59.88
6 Webner, Addison FR Sullivan 1:01.41
7 Brown, Griffin FR Central A & M 1:03.01
8 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plank, Isaiah JR Sullivan 2:14.00 6
2 Bernson, Josh SR Shelbyville 2:16.00 4
3 Brown, Griffin FR Central A & M 2:31.00 3
4 Sieger, Christian FR Shelbyville 2:33.00 2
5 Perrine, Parker SO Sullivan 2:34.00 1
6 Elliot, Patton JR Central A & M 2:44.00
7 Bagley, Keagan FR Central A & M 2:46.00
8 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bland, J.T. SR Sullivan 5:10.00 6
2 Bernson, Josh SR Shelbyville 5:20.00 4
3 Christensen, Canaan FR Sullivan 5:28.00 3
4 Black, Brandon SO Central A & M 5:35.00 2
5 Rohdemann, Cody FR Shelbyville 5:36.00 1
6 Perrine, Parker SO Sullivan 5:38.00
7 Caceres, Adrian SO St. Teresa 5:42.00
8 Brown, Luke SO Shelbyville 5:45.00
9 Sieger, Christian FR Shelbyville 5:56.00
10 Minnot, Yeager SO Central A & M 6:00.00
11 Atchison, Lake SR Sullivan 6:03.00
12 McLeroy, Lucas SO Central A & M 6:13.00
13 Bagley, Keagan FR Central A & M -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Brandon SO Central A & M 11:42.00 6
2 Rohdemann, Cody FR Shelbyville 11:50.00 4
3 Dunscomb, Jack JR St. Teresa 11:52.00 3
4 Brown, Luke SO Shelbyville 12:18.00 2
5 Ohl, Jason SR St. Teresa 12:21.00 1
6 Harris, Atticus JR Sullivan 12:33.00
7 Thompson, Chandler SR Sullivan 12:52.00
8 McLeroy, Lucas SO Central A & M 13:03.00

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Braydon FR Shelbyville 18.58 6
2 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 19.08 4
3 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 19.41 3
4 Polley, Trenton SO Sullivan 21.12 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenton, Cord SO Central A & M 43.77 6
2 Davis, Mike SR St. Teresa 46.59 4
3 Harner, Mason SR Sullivan 46.76 3
4 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 46.86 2
5 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 47.22 1
6 Smith, Braydon FR Shelbyville 48.39
7 Polley, Trenton SO Sullivan 51.00
8 Rodgers, Stanley SO St. Teresa -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowman, Luke JR Sullivan 5' 7.0" 6
2 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 5' 3.0" 3
3 Miller, Colton FR Shelbyville 5' 3.0" 4
4 Wooters, Harrison SO Shelbyville 5' 1.0" 1
5 Goss, Brodie SO Sullivan 5' 1.0" 2
6 Herrera, Chris SO St. Teresa 4' 11.0"
7 Minnis, Trentin FR Shelbyville 4' 11.0"
8 Hendryx, Trevor SR Shelbyville 4' 11.0"
9 Webner, Addison FR Sullivan -
10 Brilley, Cayden JR St. Teresa -
11 Bagley, Keagan FR Central A & M -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pedigo, Logan JR Sullivan 12' 9.0" 6
2 Nuzzo, Jadon SO Sullivan 12' 0.0" 4
3 Hendryx, Trevor SR Shelbyville 10' 6.0" 3
4 Elliot, Patton JR Central A & M 8' 0.0" 2
5 Bridges, Brycen FR St. Teresa 7' 6.0" 1
6 Messado, Emric SO Shelbyville -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Jacardia SO St. Teresa 19' 8.0" 6
2 Aydt, Tyler JR Central A & M 18' 9.0" 4
3 Spears, Brett JR Shelbyville 18' 4.0" 3
4 Fenton, Cord SO Central A & M 17' 10.0" 1
5 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 17' 10.0" 2
6 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 17' 8.0"
7 Smith, Braydon FR Shelbyville 17' 6.0"
8 Stabb, Joey FR St. Teresa 17' 6.0"
9 Farris, Logan JR Central A & M 17' 5.0"
10 Brown, Griffin FR Central A & M 17' 4.0"
11 Jarrett, Zach SR St. Teresa 17' 0.0"
12 Miller, Colton FR Shelbyville 16' 7.0"
13 Lynch, Brayden FR Shelbyville 15' 11.0"
14 Cameron, Mason JR Shelbyville 15' 11.0"
15 Hopper, Christian SO Sullivan 15' 9.0"
16 McCoy, Gus SO Central A & M 15' 9.0"
17 Hendryx, Trevor SR Shelbyville 14' 7.0"
18 Gregory, Hunter FR Central A & M 11' 7.0"
19 Johnson, Joel FR St. Teresa 8' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 41' 11.0" 6
2 Foltz, Luke SR Shelbyville 36' 9.0" 4
3 Burcham, Leighton SO Sullivan 36' 4.0" 3
4 Davis, Mike SR St. Teresa 36' 1.0" 2
5 Herrera, Chris SO St. Teresa 35' 8.0" 1
6 Farris, Logan JR Central A & M 35' 0.0"
7 Aydt, Tyler JR Central A & M 33' 11.0"
8 Brown, Griffin FR Central A & M 32' 5.0"
9 Onate, Ricky SR St. Teresa 31' 10.0"
10 Gregory, Hunter FR Central A & M 31' 5.0"
11 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denton, Peyton SR Central A & M 36' 10.0"
2 Merryman, Jarod SR Sullivan 32' 9.0"
3 Palmer, Torre SO Central A & M 32' 2.0"
4 Morrell, Ried JR Central A & M 30' 8.5"
5 Whitaker, Parker SR Sullivan 30' 3.0"
6 Mathias, Jon SO Sullivan 29' 10.5"
7 Patterson, Michael FR Sullivan 29' 5.0"
8 Durbin, Andrew JR Shelbyville 28' 7.5"
9 Sloan, Trevor SR Central A & M 28' 1.0"
10 Kernaghan, Connor FR St. Teresa 27' 9.0"
11 Atchison, Lake SR Sullivan 26' 11.0"
12 Waterman, Keegan FR Central A & M 25' 5.5"
13 Seifert, Owen SO Central A & M 21' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birch, Dillon SR Shelbyville 50' 9.5" 6
2 Koontz, Drew SR Central A & M 39' 3.0" 4
3 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 37' 11.0" 3
4 Trainor, Chase JR Shelbyville 37' 6.0" 2
5 Schmohe, Austin SR Sullivan 37' 4.0" 1
6 Koonce, Peyton JR Shelbyville 35' 3.0"
7 Mose, Grant FR Shelbyville 35' 2.5"
8 Null, Tyler SR Sullivan 35' 2.0"
9 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan 34' 10.0"
10 Wooters, Harrison SO Shelbyville 34' 8.5"
11 Durbin, Bryce SR Central A & M 34' 7.0"
12 Hogan, Jackson FR St. Teresa 32' 9.5"
13 Medler, Jerit SO Central A & M 32' 5.5"
14 Moore, Brady SR St. Teresa -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wooters, Harrison SO Shelbyville 96' 6.0"
2 Mathias, Jon SO Sullivan 86' 4.0"
3 Miller, Cameron FR Central A & M 85' 3.0"
4 Waterman, Keegan FR Central A & M 78' 0.0"
5 Durbin, Bryce SR Central A & M 75' 7.0"
6 Medler, Jerit SO Central A & M 75' 2.0"
7 Hogan, Jackson FR St. Teresa 75' 0.0"
8 Schmohe, Austin SR Sullivan 73' 9.0"
9 Merryman, Jarod SR Sullivan 73' 0.0"
10 Atchison, Lake SR Sullivan 66' 7.0"
11 Seifert, Owen SO Central A & M 64' 3.0"
12 Durbin, Andrew JR Shelbyville 63' 3.0"
13 Kernaghan, Connor FR St. Teresa 40' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birch, Dillon SR Shelbyville 143' 10.0" 6
2 Koonce, Peyton JR Shelbyville 122' 8.0" 4
3 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 118' 9.0" 3
4 Ernst, Josh SR Sullivan 117' 4.0" 2
5 Patterson, Michael FR Sullivan 106' 2.0" 1
6 Palmer, Torre SO Central A & M 102' 7.0"
7 Koontz, Drew SR Central A & M 97' 9.0"
8 Dyer, Cullen SO Sullivan 97' 3.0"
9 Whitaker, Parker SR Sullivan 92' 2.0"
10 Mose, Grant FR Shelbyville 91' 4.0"
11 Null, Tyler SR Sullivan 87' 8.0"
12 Trainor, Chase JR Shelbyville 85' 6.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrera, Marina SO St. Teresa 14.24 3
2 Bennett, Ashlyn FR Sullivan 15.82
3 Martin, Makenzie JR St. Teresa 16.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schinzler, Kaylan SR Central A & M 12.90 6
2 Cole, Gabby SR Central A & M 14.12 4
3 Beyers, Carson FR Shelbyville 14.47 2
4 Gaston, Brianna SR Shelbyville 14.50 1
5 McLeod, Marli JR St. Teresa 14.62
6 Hopkins, Courtney SO Shelbyville 15.28
7 Nichols, Adalee FR Sullivan 15.35
8 Reed, Jaylen SO Sullivan 15.81

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beyers, Carson FR Shelbyville 29.91
2 White, Emma JR Shelbyville 30.57
3 Herrera, Marina SO St. Teresa 31.40
4 Gaston, Brianna SR Shelbyville 32.31
5 Martin, Makenzie JR St. Teresa 33.45
6 Reed, Jaylen SO Sullivan 33.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Emma SR Central A & M 27.29 6
2 Darnell, Shayla JR Shelbyville 28.50 4
3 Oladipupo, Sade' FR St. Teresa 28.95 3
4 McPheeters, Madalyne FR Sullivan 29.09 2
5 Kull, McKenna SO Shelbyville 29.12 1
6 Wooters, Anna SO Sullivan 29.79
7 Villanueva, Kaitlin SR Central A & M 30.35
8 Hilton, Trinity JR Central A & M 31.15

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snow, Kenzie FR St. Teresa 1:11.81
2 Hilton, Trinity JR Central A & M 1:12.79
3 Foltz, Sierra SO Shelbyville 1:20.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Brianna SR St. Teresa 1:04.84 6
2 Risley, Ashlynd SR Sullivan 1:06.42 4
3 Rose, Haley JR Sullivan 1:07.94 3
4 Townsend, Bayleigh SR Shelbyville 1:08.84 2
5 Meyer, Emma SR Central A & M 1:09.70 1
6 Spain, Chloe JR Shelbyville 1:12.81

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hein, Veronica FR St. Teresa 2:34.00 6
2 Tacud, Pamela JR St. Teresa 2:43.00 4
3 Drury, Natalie SO Sullivan 2:50.00 3
4 Delaney, Marie FR St. Teresa 2:53.52 2
5 Bowyer, Elizabeth SO Shelbyville 2:53.74 1
6 McClure, Katie JR Sullivan 2:56.03
7 Forlines, Erin SO Central A & M 2:56.79
8 Adrian, Aubrey FR Central A & M 2:57.00
9 Hoover, Valorie SO Shelbyville 3:19.00

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Ailey FR Shelbyville 5:53.00 6
2 Kite, Katherine FR Sullivan 6:19.00 4
3 Dunscomb, Katie FR St. Teresa 6:25.00 3
4 Yockey, Maggy SR Shelbyville 6:28.00 2
5 Forlines, Erin SO Central A & M 6:35.00 1
6 Mathias, Nashlynn JR Central A & M 6:47.00
7 Venters, Macie JR St. Teresa 6:59.00
8 McClure, Katie JR Sullivan -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yockey, Maggy SR Shelbyville -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin SO St. Teresa 16.30 6
2 Cameron, Laine JR Sullivan 18.05 4
3 Villanueva, Kaitlin SR Central A & M 18.38 3
4 Tucker, Cassidy SO Shelbyville 22.89 2
5 Gottfriedt, Tori JR Shelbyville 25.97 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin SO St. Teresa 50.64 6
2 Forlines, Abby SR Central A & M 55.33 4
3 Cameron, Laine JR Sullivan 55.46 3
4 Gillespey, Vanessa FR St. Teresa 58.90 2
5 Storm, Emmalee JR Shelbyville -
6 Gottfriedt, Tori JR Shelbyville -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin SO St. Teresa 5' 1.0" 6
2 Drury, Natalie SO Sullivan 4' 11.0" 4
3 Darnell, Shayla JR Shelbyville 4' 9.0" 3
4 Miller, Esther JR Sullivan 4' 9.0" 1.5
5 Miller, Sydney SR Shelbyville 4' 9.0" 1.5
6 Nutakor, Vanessa SR St. Teresa 4' 7.0"
7 Bennett, Ashlyn FR Sullivan 4' 3.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Emma SR Central A & M 11' 6.0" 6
2 McLeod, Marli JR St. Teresa 8' 6.0" 4
3 Thompson, Sophia SO St. Teresa 8' 0.0" 3
4 Cole, Gabby SR Central A & M 7' 6.0" 2
5 Beyers, Carson FR Shelbyville 7' 6.0" 1

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schinzler, Kaylan SR Central A & M 15' 6.0" 6
2 Oladipupo, Sade' FR St. Teresa 14' 10.0" 4
3 Miller, Sydney SR Shelbyville 14' 3.0" 3
4 Hill, Danielle SO Sullivan 13' 10.0" 1
5 Ray, Zoe SO Sullivan 13' 10.0" 2
6 White, Emma JR Shelbyville 13' 3.0"
7 Forlines, Abby SR Central A & M 13' 2.0"
8 Gaston, Brianna SR Shelbyville 12' 9.0"
9 Nichols, Adalee FR Sullivan 12' 5.0"
10 Gillespey, Vanessa FR St. Teresa 10' 11.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Brianna SR St. Teresa 32' 9.0" 6
2 Snow, Kenzie FR St. Teresa 30' 5.0" 4
3 Villanueva, Kaitlin SR Central A & M 30' 4.0" 3

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Anna JR St. Teresa 32' 5.5" 6
2 DeJaynes, Noelle SO St. Teresa 31' 5.5" 4
3 Bolin, Alaya SO Sullivan 29' 9.0" 3
4 Huck, Lexie FR St. Teresa 27' 2.0" 2
5 Durbin, Olivia FR Shelbyville 26' 0.0" 1
6 Hawkins, Anna SO St. Teresa 24' 10.5"
7 Mullin, Alexis JR Shelbyville 22' 11.5"
8 Willison, Tatem SO Sullivan 22' 5.0"
9 Bobinski, Kirsten SO Shelbyville 22' 4.0"
10 Wallace, Alexis FR Sullivan 21' 3.5"
11 Barnes, Taeylor FR Sullivan 20' 9.0"
12 Dunn, Allie SO Central A & M -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durbin, Olivia FR Shelbyville 108' 11.0" 6
2 DeJaynes, Noelle SO St. Teresa 106' 7.0" 4
3 Niebrugge, Brianna SR St. Teresa 94' 11.0" 3
4 Hooker, Anna JR St. Teresa 85' 0.0" 2
5 Wallace, Alexis FR Sullivan 75' 8.0" 1
6 Delaney, Marie FR St. Teresa 68' 4.0"
7 Huck, Lexie FR St. Teresa 61' 11.0"
8 Bobinski, Kirsten SO Shelbyville 60' 7.0"
9 Mullin, Alexis JR Shelbyville 60' 0.0"
10 Reed, Jaylen SO Sullivan 50' 3.0"
11 Barnes, Taeylor FR Sullivan 46' 8.0"
12 Hawkins, Anna SO St. Teresa 44' 5.0"
13 Dunn, Allie SO Central A & M -