Metea Valley Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Wheaton Warrenville South125
Metea Valley107.5
Naperville Central93
Plainfield North84.5
Hoffman Estates66
Plainfield East64
Marmion Academy62
Proviso East2

Men's 200m Dash Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steward, Virgil FR Metea Valley 24.02 10
2 Rollins, Quinn FR Marmion Academy 24.52 8
3 Jackson, Ethan SO Metea Valley 24.61 6
4 Broussard, Chauncey SO Hoffman Estates 24.92 1
5 Bonoris, John FR Naperville Central 25.39
6 Khayal, Nasri SO Wheaton Warrenville South 25.41
7 Marshall, Gibson FR Marmion Academy 25.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Tiwan SO Wheaton Warrenville South 24.63 4
2 Hoover, Tionne SO Plainfield East 25.34
3 Spann, Lazerik FR Hoffman Estates 25.34
4 Key, Sean FR Naperville Central 25.71
5 Jones, Chris SO Plainfield North 25.84
6 Price, Justin FR Plainfield East 26.40
7 Griffin, Brian FR Metea Valley 26.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blocker, Jeremiah SO Hoffman Estates 24.84 2
2 McDonald, Cade SO Naperville Central 25.51
3 Wilson, Alec SO Marmion Academy 25.85
4 Gainer, Ryan FR Wheaton Warrenville South 25.89
5 Bailey, Jamar SO Plainfield East 26.55
6 Nadle, Austin FR Plainfield North 26.63
7 Davis, Donovan SO Proviso East 28.50

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo SR Metea Valley 22.79 10
2 Kiska, Mitchell SR Plainfield East 22.86 8
3 Harris, Christian SR Wheaton Warrenville South 23.47 4
4 Loutsis, Ben SR Metea Valley 23.49 2
5 Smith, Josh SR Naperville Central 24.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Matt SR Metea Valley 23.36 6
2 Schramm, Jacob SR Plainfield East 23.63 1
3 Delaney, Errick SR Hoffman Estates 24.29
4 Watkins, Jalen JR Plainfield North 24.50
5 Horejs, Zach JR Plainfield East 24.97
6 Urwiler, Zach JR Marmion Academy 25.54
7 Moore, Zach SR Marmion Academy 26.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caceres, Justin SR Marmion Academy 24.39
2 Sharif, Sadam JR Wheaton Warrenville South 24.78
3 Sowell, Jeramia JR Proviso East 24.91
4 Walker, Malik SR Hoffman Estates 25.20
5 Yang, Haisong JR Wheaton Warrenville South 25.39
6 Gaden, Brian SR Naperville Central 25.49
7 Pablo, Julian JR Hoffman Estates 25.57
8 Rollins, Antonio JR Proviso East 25.84

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 sylvestor, john SR Proviso East 51.04 10
2 Groom, Seth JR Marmion Academy 51.47 8
3 Gumila, Jordan SR Plainfield North 51.58 6
4 Schweitzer, Trent JR Wheaton Warrenville South 51.80 4
5 Guerreiro, Nate SR Wheaton Warrenville South 52.71 2
6 Cooper, Baye SR Wheaton Warrenville South 52.92 1
7 Love, Donte JR Proviso East 57.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Ben SO Marmion Academy 55.27
2 Horejs, Zach JR Plainfield East 56.70
3 Nash, Kenton SR Naperville Central 56.71
4 Horvath, Sam JR Plainfield North 57.10
5 Evans, Justin JR Plainfield North 57.63
6 Irby, Jonathan JR Metea Valley 58.18
7 Bradford, Devante FR Hoffman Estates 58.18
8 Maddila, Jeevan SR Naperville Central 58.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicodemus, Adam JR Metea Valley 57.37
2 Mondia, Joey JR Plainfield East 57.93
3 Barbarek, Ryan SR Plainfield East 58.64
4 Fernandez, Alan JR Hoffman Estates 58.73
5 Anderson, Jack SR Naperville Central 1:00.69
6 Nakka, Siva FR Hoffman Estates 1:01.73

Men's 400m Dash Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Ethan SO Metea Valley 54.67 10
2 Rice, Matt SO Wheaton Warrenville South 54.74 8
3 Tiseth, Peyton FR Marmion Academy 55.56 6
4 Franke, Joe FR Wheaton Warrenville South 55.68 4
5 Gerwing, Robert SO Wheaton Warrenville South 56.29 1
6 Pearson, Mitchell FR Plainfield North 56.93
7 Manson, Cory FR Proviso East 58.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stokes, Ryan SO Plainfield East 56.06 2
2 Fisher, Max SO Metea Valley 56.72
3 Tillman, Jaylen FR Plainfield North 58.44
4 Wandke, Alan FR Naperville Central 58.48
5 Bello, Adam SO Marmion Academy 59.28
6 Evans, Tyler SO Naperville Central 59.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDonald, Cade SO Naperville Central 56.85
2 Donald, Alex SO Hoffman Estates 58.37
3 Manney, Dorian FR Plainfield East 59.79
4 McDade, Devion FR Hoffman Estates 1:00.33
5 Davis, Donovan SO Proviso East 1:00.84
6 Neal, Tela SO Metea Valley 1:01.43
7 Agyare, Chris FR Plainfield East 1:02.15

Men's 800m Run Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klein-Collins, Seth SO Naperville Central 2:11.18 10
2 Lowe, Nick SO Plainfield North 2:12.02 8
3 English, Keoni SO Marmion Academy 2:12.06 6
4 Julian, Patrick FR Naperville Central 2:13.20 4
5 Corso, Matthew SO Metea Valley 2:16.10 2
6 Arun, Shravan SO Metea Valley 2:16.87
7 Barry, Matthew SO Metea Valley 2:17.25
8 James, Jack FR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:18.29
9 Schmauderer, Micheal FR Plainfield North 2:21.74
10 Baer, Nick SO Plainfield East 2:28.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adamo, Vinny FR Naperville Central 2:16.14 1
2 Peal, Josh FR Plainfield North 2:24.22
3 Boykins, Zaccheaus SO Hoffman Estates 2:31.14
4 Dills, Alex FR Plainfield East 2:32.37
5 Alvarado, Ismael SO Plainfield East 2:32.72
6 Kramer, Sean SO Marmion Academy 2:34.72
7 Rybacki, Nick FR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:41.96

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 sylvestor, john SR Proviso East 15.77 10
2 Hass, Adam JR Plainfield North 15.81 8
3 Devenuto, Danny JR Plainfield North 16.37 6
4 Zubak, Joe JR Wheaton Warrenville South 16.53 4
5 Alade, Fynn SR Hoffman Estates 16.55 2
6 Gaden, Brian SR Naperville Central 16.68 1
7 McGlynn, Colton JR Wheaton Warrenville South 17.15
8 Bandaru, Prithvi JR Metea Valley 17.47
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hass, Adam JR Plainfield North 15.72
2 sylvestor, john SR Proviso East 15.79
3 Devenuto, Danny JR Plainfield North 16.52
4 McGlynn, Colton JR Wheaton Warrenville South 16.79
5 Marra, Peter JR Wheaton Warrenville South 17.36
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Alade, Fynn SR Hoffman Estates 16.51
2 Gaden, Brian SR Naperville Central 16.77
3 Williams, Ethan JR Metea Valley 17.60
4 Dorencz, Devin JR Plainfield East 18.14
5 Daboo, Rushad SO Metea Valley 21.57
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zubak, Joe JR Wheaton Warrenville South 16.45
2 Bandaru, Prithvi JR Metea Valley 17.32
3 Thorne, Jack JR Naperville Central 19.01
4 Beardsley, Max JR Plainfield East 21.15

Men's 300m Hurdles Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maric, Nikola SO Metea Valley 44.80 10
2 Waits, Darian FR Hoffman Estates 45.28 8
3 Burke, Kyle SO Plainfield North 45.49 6
4 Turi, Austin FR Plainfield East 46.09 4
5 Johnson, Zac SO Plainfield North 48.01 1
6 Saloga, Ben SO Marmion Academy 48.05
7 Ransom, Jarius FR Plainfield East 48.64
8 Towns, William SO Metea Valley 49.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Key, Sean FR Naperville Central 47.80 2
2 Tonarelli, Aiden FR Plainfield East 48.11
3 Caulfield, Connor SO Wheaton Warrenville South 49.52
4 Martinez, Aldo SO Wheaton Warrenville South 50.63
5 Fleming, Lucas FR Naperville Central 54.10
6 Anton, Jack FR Wheaton Warrenville South 56.06

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zubak, Joe JR Wheaton Warrenville South 41.46 10
2 McGlynn, Colton JR Wheaton Warrenville South 42.59 8
3 Devenuto, Danny JR Plainfield North 43.63 6
4 Gaden, Brian SR Naperville Central 43.73 4
5 Hass, Adam JR Plainfield North 43.81 2
6 Bandaru, Prithvi JR Metea Valley 43.95 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marra, Peter JR Wheaton Warrenville South 44.44
2 Bradford, Mishan SR Hoffman Estates 45.23
3 Dube, Kyle SO Metea Valley 45.44
4 Alusaimeb, Ali JR Proviso East 46.00
5 Dorencz, Devin JR Plainfield East 47.54
6 Thorne, Jack JR Naperville Central 50.72
7 Beardsley, Max JR Plainfield East 54.43

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Jack JR Plainfield East 46' 0.0" 4
2 Anderson, Charles SR Metea Valley 39' 7.0"
3 LaBelle, John JR Wheaton Warrenville South 39' 0.0"
4 Arain, Ahmed JR Plainfield East 38' 2.5"
5 Fernandez-Rodriguez, Angel JR Hoffman Estates 37' 10.5"
6 Kurzock, Dylan JR Plainfield East 37' 3.0"
7 Harris, Nicholas SR Proviso East 37' 3.0"
8 Freedlund, Joe JR Metea Valley 37' 2.5"
9 Auriemma, Nick SR Marmion Academy 36' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Omarr JR Naperville Central 47' 9.5" 10
2 Ekowa, Ari SR Plainfield North 47' 5.0" 8
3 Alexander, Jaylen JR Hoffman Estates 46' 3.5" 6
4 Hunke, Jacob SR Plainfield North 44' 9.0" 2
5 Whyte, Matt JR Naperville Central 44' 2.0" 1
6 Masse, Devin JR Wheaton Warrenville South 43' 7.0"
7 Albert, Nick JR Plainfield North 43' 0.0"
8 Stempora, Luke JR Naperville Central 41' 9.5"
9 Zhou, William SR Hoffman Estates 41' 5.0"
10 Ivery, Darren SR Proviso East 40' 9.5"
11 Hanegan, Will SR Metea Valley 37' 8.0"
12 Aung, Pyai JR Wheaton Warrenville South 36' 9.5"

Men's Shot Put Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brecker, Jeff SO Plainfield North 39' 2.5"
2 Floresca, Jacob SO Plainfield East 38' 6.5"
3 Elkareh, Anthony SO Plainfield North 37' 9.0"
4 Oginni, Femi SO Hoffman Estates 34' 7.0"
5 Eaton, Nate JR Hoffman Estates 34' 1.0"
6 Davis, Josh FR Plainfield East 28' 6.0"
7 Ali, Hamza FR Metea Valley 24' 2.0"
8 Hanegan, Christian FR Metea Valley 23' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paulline, Cole SO Metea Valley 43' 2.0" 10
2 Walsh, Ryan SO Naperville Central 40' 10.0" 8
3 George, Brad SO Wheaton Warrenville South 40' 8.5" 6
4 Montgomery, Tyler SO Hoffman Estates 40' 5.5" 4
5 Browning, Josh SO Wheaton Warrenville South 39' 9.0" 2
6 Hallstrom, Luke SO Naperville Central 39' 7.0" 1
7 Schinke, Kenny SO Plainfield North 39' 6.5"
8 Carlson, Isaiah FR Plainfield East 39' 6.5"
9 Eipers, Carson SO Naperville Central 38' 2.5"
10 Winfrey, Bill SO Wheaton Warrenville South 37' 8.0"
11 Hale, Will SR Proviso East 32' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Nicholas SR Proviso East 116' 7.0"
2 Fernandez-Rodriguez, Angel JR Hoffman Estates 114' 9.0"
3 Zhou, William SR Hoffman Estates 111' 4.0"
4 Norris, Ben JR Plainfield East 111' 3.0"
5 Joyce, Ryan JR Wheaton Warrenville South 104' 6.0"
6 DeGrado, Anthony JR Plainfield East 93' 6.0"
7 Ali, Faraz JR Metea Valley 87' 10.0"
8 Ivery, Darren SR Proviso East 71' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexander, Jaylen JR Hoffman Estates 162' 7.0" 10
2 Ekowa, Ari SR Plainfield North 156' 4.0" 8
3 Cianchetti, Ben SO Naperville Central 137' 9.0" 6
4 Gianakopoulous, Chris JR Plainfield North 135' 7.0" 4
5 Webb, John SR Naperville Central 134' 7.0" 2
6 Hanegan, Will SR Metea Valley 134' 2.0" 1
7 Gilsdorf, Ty SR Wheaton Warrenville South 106' 11.0"
8 Auriemma, Nick SR Marmion Academy 105' 4.0"
9 Aung, Pyai JR Wheaton Warrenville South 101' 9.0"
10 Freedlund, Joe JR Metea Valley 101' 0.0"
11 Roberts, Omarr JR Naperville Central 99' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Will SR Proviso East 96' 0.0" 1
2 Oginni, Femi SO Hoffman Estates 93' 11.0"
3 Davis, Josh FR Plainfield East 90' 0.0"
4 Montgomery, Tyler SO Hoffman Estates 89' 1.0"
5 Hallstrom, Luke SO Naperville Central 88' 11.0"
6 Paulline, Cole SO Metea Valley 84' 5.0"
7 Browning, Josh SO Wheaton Warrenville South 79' 7.0"
8 Hanegan, Christian FR Metea Valley 67' 2.0"
9 Lechtenberg, Ryan SO Metea Valley 50' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walsh, Ryan SO Naperville Central 122' 4.0" 10
2 Carlson, Isaiah FR Plainfield East 109' 3.0" 8
3 Cooper, Sam SO Wheaton Warrenville South 103' 0.0" 6
4 Eaton, Nate JR Hoffman Estates 98' 7.0" 4
5 Marchio, Tom SO Naperville Central 98' 0.0" 2
6 Pitsenberger, Zach FR Plainfield North 92' 0.0"
7 Winfrey, Bill SO Wheaton Warrenville South 91' 4.0"
8 Brecker, Jeff SO Plainfield North 89' 10.0"