Harlem Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Rock Island113
Harlem104.5
Sterling56.5
DeKalb44
LaSalle-Peru31
Freeport29
Hampshire20
Sycamore12

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Rainbow SO Sterling 13.66
2 Vaughn , Serena SO Sterling 13.70
3 Bailey, Kayla JR Sycamore 13.73
4 Marshall, Andreia JR Freeport 13.77
5 Happ, Emma FR LaSalle-Peru 14.00
6 Jensen, Kaila FR Hampshire 14.93
7 Pagan, Savannah FR Hampshire 15.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Craig, Mykedra JR Rock Island 12.67 10
2 Warren, Jordynn SR Harlem 12.83 8
3 Kirkwood, Kmaris JR DeKalb 12.85 6
4 Dietmeier, Katie JR Harlem 12.98 4
5 Colvin, Dyashia JR Rock Island 13.04 2
6 Weiden, Skyler SR LaSalle-Peru 13.12 1
7 Dumas, Sydney FR DeKalb 13.29
8 Gerwig, Emma FR Sycamore 13.89

Women's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ballard, Joniaa SO Rock Island 13.11 6
2 Schaffer, Sierra SO Harlem 13.13 5
3 Ossola, Michela FR LaSalle-Peru 14.22 4
4 Timmerman, Carolyn SO DeKalb 14.46 3
5 Anderson, Alexus SO Sycamore 14.76 2
6 Kerwin, Elissa FR Hampshire 16.71 1

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Zakia SO Harlem 26.97 6
2 Angel, Johnae FR Rock Island 29.44 5
3 Broger, Temijah SO DeKalb 30.23 4
4 Anderson, Madlynn SO LaSalle-Peru 32.76 3
5 Lyttek, Alexa FR Hampshire 34.72 2

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearson, Sydney JR Freeport 31.49
2 Pagan, Savannah FR Hampshire 32.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Millbrook, Dyonnvia SO Rock Island 28.18 2
2 Evinger, Hannah FR Hampshire 29.74
3 Lamboley, Rene FR LaSalle-Peru 30.43
4 Robinson, Sarah SR LaSalle-Peru 31.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkwood, Kmaris JR DeKalb 26.52 10
2 James, Taylor FR Harlem 26.70 8
3 Washington, Kahleea SO Harlem 27.00 6
4 Ballard, Joniaa SO Rock Island 27.31 4
5 Dumas, Sydney FR DeKalb 28.22 1
6 Vaughn , Serena SO Sterling 28.66

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Mikayla FR Harlem 1:06.89 6
2 Phillips, JaNaysia SO Rock Island 1:09.21 5
3 Lamboley, Rene FR LaSalle-Peru 1:09.24 4
4 Yaeger, Jessica SR DeKalb 1:10.91 3
5 Nesemeier, Maxine SO Freeport 1:28.22 2

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barwick, Brianna FR DeKalb 1:04.89 2
2 williams, ariyana SO Sycamore 1:05.64
3 Skoog, Hope FR LaSalle-Peru 1:06.31
4 Rimes, Lindsey JR LaSalle-Peru 1:08.85
5 Bigelou, Taylor FR Sycamore 1:08.90
6 Brown, Sophia JR Sterling 1:09.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Sierra JR DeKalb 1:01.25 10
2 Washington, Kahleea SO Harlem 1:01.50 8
3 James, Taylor FR Harlem 1:01.62 6
4 Bland, Maddison FR Sterling 1:04.80 4
5 Oury, Sophia JR Hampshire 1:05.05 1

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alcala, Ingrid SO Harlem 2:32.65 6
2 Olsen, Karissa SR DeKalb 2:40.40 5
3 Truesdell , Jenna SO Sterling 2:45.76 4
4 Rodriguez, Rosa JR Freeport 3:00.42 3
5 Kenney, Shannon SO Rock Island 3:15.12 2
6 Baie, Val FR Sycamore 3:18.68 1
7 Shan, Sally FR LaSalle-Peru 3:50.74

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boisvert, Klaire JR Harlem 2:26.74 10
2 Sheldon, Brianna SO Harlem 2:26.77 8
3 Perez, Dulce SO Rock Island 2:35.86 6
4 Richert, Morgan SR Hampshire 2:39.40 4
5 Yaeger, Jessica SR DeKalb 2:39.60 2
6 Riggs, Jessica SO LaSalle-Peru 2:43.18 1
7 McCue, Maegan SR Sterling 2:45.59
8 Giuffre, Claire FR Freeport 2:51.22
9 Hood, Cassie JR Freeport 2:51.56
10 Oury, Estella FR Hampshire 3:01.73
11 Salis, Kat SR Sycamore 3:14.34
12 Hanus, McKayla FR LaSalle-Peru 3:46.58

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leblanc, Megan SO DeKalb 5:49.25 6
2 Gaffey , Aaliyah FR Sterling 6:11.54 5
3 Lincoln, Jennifer SO Freeport 6:12.64 4
4 Dooley, Miranda SO Harlem 6:21.56 3
5 patel, zill SO Sycamore 6:40.36 2
6 Lambart, Tristan FR Rock Island 6:41.86 1
7 Ellis, Maryn SO LaSalle-Peru 6:59.37

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnhart , Madilyn FR Sterling 5:35.80 10
2 Nicklaus, Madisyn FR Sterling 5:36.34 8
3 Perez, Dulce SO Rock Island 5:51.70 6
4 Wilks, Sophia SO Freeport 5:51.85 4
5 Collin, Inga FR DeKalb 5:58.53 2
6 Fewell, Julia SR Harlem 6:00.27 1
7 Richert, Morgan SR Hampshire 6:06.36
8 Kuehne, Alexis FR Harlem 6:29.59
9 Owens, Franchesca FR Rock Island 6:35.46
10 Sebastian, Brea FR LaSalle-Peru 6:37.50
11 Ernat, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru 6:55.24

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilligan, Haleigh SR Harlem 14:02.19 6
2 Moorman, Shayla SO Sterling 14:20.25 5
3 Vaiden, Darian FR Harlem 14:22.50 4
4 Johnson, Miranda JR Harlem 15:16.46 3
5 Dowding, Gracie FR LaSalle-Peru 17:49.75 2

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilks, Sophia SO Freeport 12:15.89 10
2 Kuehne, Alyssa FR Harlem 12:26.57 8
3 Delask, Cassie SO DeKalb 12:28.83 6
4 Porcayo, Sarahi SO DeKalb 12:47.88 4
5 Gaffey , Aaliyah FR Sterling 13:06.94 2
6 Perkins, Katie FR Harlem 13:09.99 1
7 Conrad, Paula JR LaSalle-Peru 19:28.59

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evinger, Hannah FR Hampshire 19.63
2 Ernat, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru 19.85
3 Wetzle, Mary FR Sycamore 20.50
4 Beeh, Jorie SO Sycamore 22.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barwick, Brianna FR DeKalb 15.70 10
2 Fare, Cloey FR Harlem 15.95 8
3 Johnson, Demetria SR Rock Island 15.97 6
4 Lewis, Olivia SO Harlem 16.39 4
5 Kelley, Dianthia SR Rock Island 16.98 2
6 Lopez, Lilah JR Sterling 18.28 1
7 Robinson, Sarah SR LaSalle-Peru 19.02
8 Hibbard, Samantha SO Sterling -

Women's 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kempthorne, Megan SR Harlem 17.13 6
2 Parker, Alysse JR Rock Island 17.42 5
3 Ivarson, Anna SR Sterling 18.55 4
4 Gallaspie-Danies, Daniella FR Freeport 20.83 3
5 Sanchez, Giesel SO Hampshire 23.26 2
6 Quesse, Anna FR LaSalle-Peru 23.72 1

Women's 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montoya, Allison FR Harlem 54.29 6
2 Banks, Miranda FR Rock Island 57.09 5
3 Beeh, Jorie SO Sycamore 1:04.56 4

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Lilah JR Sterling 52.70 1
2 Nguyen, Alexis SR Hampshire 52.99
3 Wetzle, Mary FR Sycamore 56.87
4 Jordan, Chardonnay SR Freeport 1:02.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newsone, e'dereka JR Rock Island 48.39 10
2 Fare, Cloey FR Harlem 49.83 8
3 Hecox, Tambryn JR Harlem 50.86 6
4 Kundert, Allison JR Freeport 50.93 4
5 Robinson, Sarah SR LaSalle-Peru 52.57 2
6 Ernat, Alyssa FR LaSalle-Peru 53.77

Women's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Madlynn SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 6.0" 6
2 Oury, Estella FR Hampshire 4' 0.0" 5
3 Banks, Miranda FR Rock Island 4' 0.0" 4
4 Hart, Ryann JR Sterling 4' 0.0" 2.5
5 Burks, Sherron JR Harlem 4' 0.0" 2.5

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp , Jasmine JR DeKalb 5' 0.0" 10
2 Barwick, Brianna FR DeKalb 4' 10.0" 8
3 Johnson, Emily SO Harlem 4' 8.0" 6
4 Evinger, Hannah FR Hampshire 4' 8.0" 3
5 Bernardoni, Janelle SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 8.0" 3
6 Geiger, Megan SR Sterling 4' 6.0" 1
7 Lewis, Olivia SO Harlem 4' 6.0"
8 Garcia, Jozlyn JR Sterling -
9 Howard, Abbie JR Rock Island -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyers, Annie SR Harlem 9' 3.0" 10
2 Murphy, Mollee JR Rock Island 9' 3.0" 8
3 Zuidema, Kallie SR Sterling 8' 9.0" 6
4 Gerwig, Emma FR Sycamore 7' 9.0" 4
5 Cejka, Reagan SO Harlem 7' 9.0" 2
6 Allen, Rainbow SO Sterling 7' 3.0" 0.5
7 Leman, Lauren SO DeKalb 7' 3.0" 0.5
8 Colberg, Brooke FR Freeport 6' 9.0"
9 Anderson, Alexus SO Sycamore 6' 3.0"
10 Piehn, Morgan SO Freeport 6' 3.0"
11 Ernat, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru -
12 Axup, Alexandra SR Rock Island -

Women's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Homan, Kylee SO Rock Island 8' 6.0" 6
2 Cooper, Jada SO Harlem 7' 9.0" 5
3 Ryan, Zoe FR Sterling 6' 9.0" 4
4 Nesemeier, Maxine SO Freeport -
5 Sebastian, Brea FR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Demetria SR Rock Island 17' 4.5" 10
2 Scheri, Shay SR LaSalle-Peru 17' 0.5" 8
3 Long, Erin JR Sterling 16' 9.5" 6
4 Stiles, Danielle SR DeKalb 16' 0.5" 4
5 Walker, Zaria SR Freeport 15' 5.0" 2
6 Marshall, Andreia JR Freeport 15' 2.0" 1
7 Washington, Kahleea SO Harlem 14' 11.5"
8 williams, ariyana SO Sycamore 14' 10.5"
9 Kempthorne, Megan SR Harlem 14' 7.5"
10 Smith, Samantha FR Sterling 14' 4.0"
11 Murphy, Mollee JR Rock Island 14' 2.5"
12 Kemp , Jasmine JR DeKalb 14' 1.0"
13 Cofoid, Madison SR LaSalle-Peru 13' 8.0"

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnhart, Megan SR Sterling 15' 0.5" 6
2 Brien, Sara FR Harlem 14' 8.5" 5
3 Parker, Alysse JR Rock Island 14' 7.0" 4
4 Quesse, Anna FR LaSalle-Peru 13' 5.5" 3
5 Hall, Destiny FR Freeport 12' 2.5" 2

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stamper, Tamari SO Harlem 29' 4.0" 6
2 Eleme, Destinisha SO DeKalb 28' 10.5" 5
3 Denton, Essence SO Freeport 28' 9.0" 4
4 Quesse, Anna FR LaSalle-Peru 28' 6.5" 3
5 Garcia, Jozlyn JR Sterling 27' 3.0" 2

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Olivia SO Harlem 35' 6.5" 10
2 Kelley, Dianthia SR Rock Island 34' 1.5" 8
3 Walker, Zaria SR Freeport 32' 0.0" 6
4 Woodard, Maliyah JR Harlem 31' 9.0" 4
5 Smith, Samantha FR Sterling 29' 11.5" 2
6 Kundert, Allison JR Freeport 29' 10.5" 1
7 Kent, Paige SO Hampshire 29' 10.5"
8 Cofoid, Madison SR LaSalle-Peru 29' 10.0"
9 Stiles, Danielle SR DeKalb 29' 8.0"
10 Brown, Sophia JR Sterling 28' 9.5"
11 Newsone, e'dereka JR Rock Island 27' 11.0"
12 Dlabal, Gabby JR DeKalb 27' 2.5"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Repsel, Lexi JR LaSalle-Peru 32' 8.75" 2
2 Mata, Veronica SO DeKalb 28' 7.5"
3 Rahn, Jessica SR Sterling 27' 10.0"
4 Taylor, Larissa SO Sycamore 25' 7.0"
5 Denton, Essence SO Freeport 25' 3.5"
6 Henry, Kathryn SR LaSalle-Peru 23' 7.5"
7 wilson, ellie SR Sycamore 23' 4.0"
8 Martinez, Madison FR Hampshire 22' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wymer, Kylie SR Rock Island 39' 5.5" 10
2 Logan, Kahley SR Harlem 38' 0.5" 8
3 Kern, Emily SR Harlem 36' 3.75" 6
4 Jackson, MarCeisha SO Rock Island 35' 2.75" 4
5 Burt, Kendall JR Freeport 32' 0.0" 1
6 Brakeall, Alex SR Hampshire 31' 7.5"
7 Tanton, Akira JR Sterling 30' 10.5"
8 Overton, Maddie SO DeKalb 30' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daily, Catie SO Harlem 34' 8.0" 6
2 Sebben, Leigha SR Rock Island 32' 10.75" 5
3 Baker, Sinclair SR DeKalb 29' 4.0" 4
4 Kinnicut, Grace SR Sterling 25' 11.5" 3
5 Baumgartner, Samantha FR Freeport 25' 11.5" 2
6 Harbecke, Heidi SR Sycamore 22' 6.0" 1
7 Summers, Dacia SR Hampshire 21' 2.0"
8 Welch, Sydney FR LaSalle-Peru 20' 11.5"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, MarCeisha SO Rock Island 96' 3.0" 2
2 Henry, Kathryn SR LaSalle-Peru 78' 5.0"
3 Mata, Veronica SO DeKalb 78' 1.0"
4 Rahn, Jessica SR Sterling 76' 2.0"
5 Martinez, Madison FR Hampshire 74' 3.0"
6 wilson, ellie SR Sycamore 73' 8.0"
7 Harbecke, Heidi SR Sycamore 58' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daily, Catie SO Harlem 118' 7.0" 10
2 Kern, Emily SR Harlem 110' 3.0" 8
3 Wymer, Kylie SR Rock Island 103' 11.0" 6
4 Burt, Kendall JR Freeport 99' 2.0" 4
5 Overton, Maddie SO DeKalb 96' 1.0" 1
6 Tanton, Akira JR Sterling 88' 5.0"
7 Brakeall, Alex SR Hampshire 82' 9.0"
8 Repsel, Lexi JR LaSalle-Peru 71' 7.0"

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Logan, Kahley SR Harlem 102' 6.0" 6
2 Sebben, Leigha SR Rock Island 91' 0.0" 5
3 Baumgartner, Samantha FR Freeport 80' 8.0" 4
4 Mcmasters, Kyla SO DeKalb 76' 9.0" 3
5 Ellis, Maryn SO LaSalle-Peru 71' 7.0" 2
6 Kinnicut, Grace SR Sterling 59' 7.0" 1
7 Summers, Dacia SR Hampshire 56' 10.0"
8 Taylor, Larissa SO Sycamore 46' 7.0"