Annawan Wethersfield April 4

Scores:
Men's Score
Wethersfield62
Galva56
Abingdon-Avon27
Stark County19
 
Women's Score
Stark County69
Putnam County49
Annawan31
Abingdon-Avon20
Galva3

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben JR Wethersfield 11.88 5
2 Tuthill, Riley SR Wethersfield 12.13 3
3 Ponce, Bryan SO Wethersfield 12.23
4 Davis, Kyle SR Wethersfield 12.33
5 Hoxworth, Cooper SO Galva 12.36 1
6 Koga, Da-Mon SR Galva 12.72
7 Hessler, Eric JR Abingdon-Avon 12.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheper, Daan SO Galva 12.34 2
2 German, Nick SR Abingdon-Avon 13.00
3 Clark, Cory JR Abingdon-Avon 13.72
4 Woertz, Leighton FR Wethersfield 14.04
5 Worsfold, Coal SR Stark County 14.22
6 Allen, Joshua SO Galva 14.36
7 Ginther, Gavin SR Galva 14.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coursey, Gage JR Abingdon-Avon 13.88
2 Taylor, Parker SO Galva 14.54
3 Weisbrook, Alex FR Wethersfield 15.67

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Cory JR Abingdon-Avon 29.20
2 Allen, Joshua SO Galva 29.75
3 Foster, Andy FR Wethersfield 31.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 German, Nick SR Abingdon-Avon 27.47
2 Hessler, Eric JR Abingdon-Avon 27.76
3 Havens, Doug JR Abingdon-Avon 28.73
4 Ginther, Gavin SR Galva 29.97
5 Weisbrook, Alex FR Wethersfield 33.77
6 Huggins, Jorden FR Wethersfield 35.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuthill, Riley SR Wethersfield 24.92 5
2 Scheper, Daan SO Galva 25.39 3
3 Stone, AJ SR Galva 26.52 2
4 Boone, AJ SO Abingdon-Avon 26.79 1
5 Koga, Da-Mon SR Galva 26.81
6 Bumphrey, Bryce SR Wethersfield 27.71
7 Woertz, Leighton FR Wethersfield 28.98

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Dalton JR Abingdon-Avon 1:09.43
2 Robinson, Robbie FR Stark County 1:12.99
3 Raineri, Caleb FR Stark County 1:14.48
4 Huggins, Jorden FR Wethersfield 1:22.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben JR Wethersfield 55.55 5
2 Sopiars, Peyton FR Galva 57.40 3
3 Early, Austin FR Wethersfield 1:00.40 2
4 Boone, AJ SO Abingdon-Avon 1:00.59 1
5 Havens, Doug JR Abingdon-Avon 1:02.65
6 Fisher, Joe JR Wethersfield 1:03.29
7 Miller-Schipper, Caleb FR Wethersfield 1:13.95

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Andrew JR Abingdon-Avon 2:23.67 5
2 Morales, Isaac SO Stark County 2:32.61 3
3 Charlet, Jared SO Wethersfield 2:34.16 2
4 Gray, Owen SO Abingdon-Avon 2:34.28 1
5 Raineri, Caleb FR Stark County 2:51.03
6 Mosley, Cody FR Wethersfield 2:58.29
7 Miller-Schipper, Caleb FR Wethersfield 2:58.84

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foley, Caelin SO Galva 5:16.52 5
2 Powell, Andrew JR Abingdon-Avon 5:21.60 3
3 Dyken, Dawson SO Stark County 5:46.73 2
4 Charlet, Jared SO Wethersfield 5:59.65 1
5 Shimin, Trevor JR Stark County 6:02.98
6 Niemeyer, Trenton SR Galva 6:09.37
7 Fisher, Joe JR Wethersfield 6:17.64
8 Mosley, Cody FR Wethersfield 6:34.88
9 Larson, Knute JR Galva 6:37.98

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Early, Austin FR Wethersfield 11:39.00 5
2 Shimin, Trevor JR Stark County 12:40.00 3
3 Larson, Knute JR Galva 12:46.00 2
4 Niemeyer, Trenton SR Galva 14:22.00 1

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinrich, Ernie SO Galva 19.76 5
2 Stone, AJ SR Galva 21.25 3

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoxworth, Cooper SO Galva 45.91 5
2 Heinrich, Ernie SO Galva 49.71 3
3 Gray, Owen SO Abingdon-Avon 52.76 2

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Stark County A Dawson Dyken, Robbie Robinson,
Caleb Raineri, Isaac Morales
10:26.00 5

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoxworth, Cooper SO Galva 5' 10.0" 5
2 Ponce, Bryan SO Wethersfield 5' 8.0" 3

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samuels, Julian FR Wethersfield 16' 10.0" 1
2 German, Nick SR Abingdon-Avon 14' 8.0"
3 Robinson, Robbie FR Stark County 13' 11.0"
4 Worsfold, Coal SR Stark County 13' 3.0"
5 Raineri, Caleb FR Stark County 12' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoxworth, Cooper SO Galva 19' 0.5" 5
2 Davis, Kyle SR Wethersfield 18' 7.0" 3
3 Sopiars, Peyton FR Galva 18' 5.0" 2
4 Stone, AJ SR Galva 16' 3.5"
5 Scholl, Treyton SO Stark County 15' 1.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koga, Da-Mon SR Galva 39' 9.0" 5
2 Bryan, Alex SR Wethersfield 36' 10.0" 3
3 Huggins, Jorden FR Wethersfield 24' 6.0" 2

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coursey, Gage JR Abingdon-Avon 34' 6.5"
2 Heinrich, Ernie SO Galva 31' 4.0"
3 Ince, Chase FR Wethersfield 29' 2.0"
4 Taylor, Parker SO Galva 28' 9.5"
5 Foster, Andy FR Wethersfield 26' 10.0"
6 Allen, Joshua SO Galva 26' 3.0"
7 Morales, Isaac SO Stark County 26' 0.5"
8 Schmidt, Douglas FR Galva 24' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sloan, Wyatt JR Abingdon-Avon 38' 8.5" 5
2 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar SR Stark County 37' 6.5" 3
3 Jenkin, Kirk SR Wethersfield 36' 7.0" 2
4 Landers, Jack JR Abingdon-Avon 36' 0.0" 1
5 Crowl, Dylan SR Abingdon-Avon 35' 11.5"
6 Evans, Preston JR Wethersfield 35' 11.0"
7 Alepra, David JR Wethersfield 33' 11.5"
8 Bell, Remi SO Galva 32' 8.5"
9 Matney, Hunter SR Wethersfield 30' 0.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Andy FR Wethersfield 85' 0.0" 2
2 Taylor, Parker SO Galva 71' 7.0"
3 Crowl, Dylan SR Abingdon-Avon 70' 10.0"
4 Schmidt, Douglas FR Galva 70' 0.0"
5 Coursey, Gage JR Abingdon-Avon 70' 0.0"
6 Bell, Remi SO Galva 69' 10.0"
7 Matney, Hunter SR Wethersfield 68' 10.0"
8 Ginther, Gavin SR Galva 61' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sloan, Wyatt JR Abingdon-Avon 118' 0.0" 5
2 Alepra, David JR Wethersfield 113' 8.0" 3
3 Jenkin, Kirk SR Wethersfield 83' 3.0"
4 Niemeyer, Trenton SR Galva 78' 7.0" 1
5 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar SR Stark County 74' 2.0"
6 Landers, Jack JR Abingdon-Avon 71' 1.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meinders, Briana SR Stark County 13.92 5
2 Hegener, Gina SO Abingdon-Avon 14.14 3
3 Thompson, Izzy SO Putnam County 14.95 2
4 Luciani, Aja JR Annawan 15.05 1
5 Guthrie, Mary Grace FR Abingdon-Avon 15.15
6 Mattson, Hayley FR Putnam County 16.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Amanda FR Stark County 15.05
2 Ita, Addison JR Abingdon-Avon 15.65
3 Green, Tia FR Putnam County 15.90
4 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 15.98
5 Robbins, Tehya FR Putnam County 16.01
6 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 16.06
7 Scott, Sydney SO Abingdon-Avon 16.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Demetreon, Katrina FR Stark County 16.18
2 Morandini, Caterina SO Galva 16.99
3 Twiss, Abigail SO Abingdon-Avon 17.25
4 Steele, Paige FR Abingdon-Avon 18.69

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendrix, Chiara FR Annawan 34.40
2 Purchase, Abigail JR Abingdon-Avon 36.36
3 Twiss, Abigail SO Abingdon-Avon 37.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Amanda FR Stark County 31.47 2
2 Ita, Addison JR Abingdon-Avon 33.38
3 Mattson, Hayley FR Putnam County 33.39
4 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 33.80
5 Robbins, Tehya FR Putnam County 34.18
6 Scott, Sydney SO Abingdon-Avon 35.03
7 Morandini, Caterina SO Galva 35.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meinders, Briana SR Stark County 29.28 5
2 Thompson, Izzy SO Putnam County 31.21 3
3 Luciani, Aja JR Annawan 32.17 1
4 Moore, Courtney SO Abingdon-Avon 32.46
5 Green, Tia FR Putnam County 33.77

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 1:04.38 5
2 Johnson, Whitney SO Annawan 1:05.06 3
3 Williams, Ashleigh JR Stark County 1:09.13 2
4 Ponce, Mariana SR Annawan 1:20.19 1
5 Longabaugh, Lyla FR Stark County 1:23.44
6 Purchase, Abigail JR Abingdon-Avon 1:23.88

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 2:37.03 5
2 Gomez, Rachel SO Annawan 2:46.85 3
3 Price, Josie FR Stark County 2:47.15 2
4 Downing, Naomi SR Stark County 2:48.54 1
5 Nichols, Lexi FR Annawan 2:49.84
6 Dennison, Alli JR Stark County 3:00.92
7 Goehl, Delaynie FR Abingdon-Avon 3:10.41
8 Alvarado , Jen FR Putnam County 3:16.00
9 Pantenburg, Teagan JR Putnam County 3:23.00

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frail, Olivia FR Stark County 5:57.10 5
2 Rumbold, Hannah SR Stark County 6:13.14 3
3 Pantenburg, Teagan JR Putnam County 7:22.39 2
4 Alvarado , Jen FR Putnam County 7:31.23 1
5 Ramey, Becky SO Putnam County 8:14.07

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rennick, Brooke JR Stark County 12:59.69 5
2 West, Elizabeth SR Stark County 15:05.39 3
3 Hendrix, Chiara FR Annawan 16:56.47 2
4 Ramey, Becky SO Putnam County 17:09.29 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawley, Olivia JR Putnam County 18.45 5
2 Hager, Kirsten JR Annawan 18.63 3
3 Heberer, Jules FR Annawan 20.10 2
4 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 22.84 1
5 Holocker, Katrien FR Putnam County -

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawley, Olivia JR Putnam County 54.34 5
2 Hager, Kirsten JR Annawan 55.78 3
3 Holocker, Katrien FR Putnam County 57.64 2
4 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 59.62 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Madison SR Abingdon-Avon 5' 0.0" 5
2 Cyr, Emma JR Putnam County 4' 8.0" 3

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 12' 10.0" 2
2 Plijnaar, Lucille SO Galva 12' 0.0"
3 Hendrix, Chiara FR Annawan 11' 9.5"
4 Robbins, Tehya FR Putnam County 9' 5.0"
5 Morandini, Caterina SO Galva 9' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hogsett, Hope FR Stark County 14' 10.5" 5
2 Green, Tia FR Putnam County 13' 0.5" 3
3 Moore, Courtney SO Abingdon-Avon 12' 9.0" 1
4 Mattson, Hayley FR Putnam County 12' 4.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Madison SR Abingdon-Avon 29' 5.0"
2 Lambert, Sydney FR Annawan 26' 5.0"
3 Lay, Taylor SO Annawan 25' 4.0"
4 Longabaugh, Lyla FR Stark County 22' 9.0"
5 Walker, Emily SO Putnam County 22' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey SO Putnam County 31' 8.0" 5
2 Downing, Naomi SR Stark County 31' 0.0" 3
3 Williams, Ashleigh JR Stark County 31' 0.0" 2
4 Ramsey, Kirstie SR Annawan 30' 0.0" 1
5 Hegener, Gina SO Abingdon-Avon 28' 11.0"
6 Keegan, Madi SO Putnam County 28' 10.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaquez, Destiny FR Annawan 24' 9.5"
2 Sabotta, Annie SO Putnam County 24' 5.0"
3 Demetreon, Katrina FR Stark County 23' 3.5"
4 Evans, McKenzie SO Stark County 22' 4.0"
5 Miller, Maggie SO Annawan 22' 2.5"
6 Beil, Shelby JR Abingdon-Avon 22' 0.5"
7 Heberer, Jules FR Annawan 21' 0.5"
8 Smith, Brooklyn SO Annawan 20' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ehnle, Jenna SR Stark County 33' 2.0" 5
2 Guthrie, Mary Grace FR Abingdon-Avon 30' 9.5" 3
3 Boyd, Molly FR Putnam County 29' 5.5" 2
4 Wexell, Emilyann SO Galva 27' 8.0" 1
5 Perez, Gabby FR Annawan 27' 2.5"
6 Ramey, Becky SO Putnam County 25' 7.5"
7 Ginther, Taylor JR Abingdon-Avon 22' 8.5"
8 Ross, Kellyanne JR Annawan 22' 0.5"
9 Morales, Makayla JR Stark County 21' 11.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Maggie SO Annawan 63' 7.0" 1
2 Ramey, Becky SO Putnam County 54' 6.0"
3 Perez, Gabby FR Annawan 53' 11.0"
4 Jaquez, Destiny FR Annawan 52' 6.0"
5 Boyd, Molly FR Putnam County 51' 10.0"
6 Heberer, Jules FR Annawan 50' 3.0"
7 Smith, Brooklyn SO Annawan 49' 11.0"
8 Ross, Kellyanne JR Annawan 48' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keegan, Madi SO Putnam County 99' 1.0" 5
2 Evans, McKenzie SO Stark County 65' 9.0" 3
3 Ginther, Taylor JR Abingdon-Avon 64' 11.0" 2
4 Wexell, Emilyann SO Galva 61' 10.0"
5 Beil, Shelby JR Abingdon-Avon 61' 10.0"
6 Sabotta, Annie SO Putnam County 59' 4.0"