Spartan Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Tinley Park137
Kankakee98
Brother Rice81
Marist77
Rich Central75
Oak Lawn Community73
Bremen16

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Justin SR Marist 11.88
2 Staudacher, Leo JR Brother Rice 11.89
3 Shorter, Javaris JR Oak Lawn Community 11.97
4 Dameron, Malachi FR Brother Rice 12.38
5 Williamson, Chris SO Kankakee 12.62
6 Aguirre, Mike JR Bremen -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyler, Sean SO Rich Central 11.05 10
2 Caldwell, Deandrea SR Kankakee 11.11 8
3 Roebuck, Zach SO Rich Central 11.34 6
4 Brown, Jovari SR Bremen 11.37 4
5 Anderson, Antonio SR Tinley Park 11.43 2
6 Clark, Jabari SR Oak Lawn Community 11.62 1
7 White, Danny JR Tinley Park 11.88
8 Spires, Cameron SR Marist 12.06

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, David JR Marist 23.40 1
2 Pitman, Aarron JR Kankakee 23.80
3 Skalitzky , Billy SO Marist 23.85
4 Hilson, Adell JR Tinley Park 24.46
5 Jadwiszczak, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community 24.47
6 Philips, Edward JR Bremen -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caldwell, Deandrea SR Kankakee 23.09 10
2 Clark, Jabari SR Oak Lawn Community 23.10 8
3 Wilson-Walls, Solomon JR Tinley Park 23.12 6
4 Mitchell, Jyran JR Rich Central 23.25 4
5 Groyon, Rob SR Brother Rice 23.38 2
6 Brown, Jovari SR Bremen 23.50
7 McCoy, Ty SO Brother Rice 23.54
8 Gholar, Josiah JR Rich Central 23.93

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 53.30 6
2 Clark, Matius FR Kankakee 55.34
3 Delk, Kris JR Bremen 55.70
4 Fit, Ethan FR Marist 55.82
5 Dolan, Ronan FR Brother Rice 56.46
6 Anderson, Chris SR Tinley Park 1:05.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, VanHarvey JR Rich Central 50.34 10
2 Croom, Reggie SR Kankakee 51.84 8
3 Ferguson , Brian FR Marist 53.58 4
4 Miller, Mehki SO Rich Central 54.06 2
5 Karajeh, Jad JR Tinley Park 54.08 1
6 Serna, Sergio SR Oak Lawn Community 54.35
7 McElligott, Brian JR Brother Rice 55.93
8 Shaw, Brandon JR Bremen 1:01.41

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gleeson, Tommy SO Brother Rice 2:06.82 10
2 Kennedy, John JR Tinley Park 2:08.56 8
3 Hackett, Nathan SR Tinley Park 2:10.12 6
4 Mongan, Jack SR Brother Rice 2:12.53 4
5 Calvin, Jakjia SR Kankakee 2:13.05 2
6 Delk, Kris JR Bremen 2:13.92 1
7 Walker, Troy SR Oak Lawn Community 2:15.78
8 Hernandez, Juan JR Oak Lawn Community 2:17.49
9 Catron, DeVenchie SR Rich Central 2:19.77
10 Carroll, Dennis JR Marist 2:20.39
11 Pittman, Antonio SO Kankakee 2:22.44
12 Razvi, Shauhamm JR Bremen 2:27.31

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davies, Joe SR Tinley Park 4:43.34 10
2 Weglarz, Tim SR Tinley Park 4:44.64 8
3 Arana, Diego SR Oak Lawn Community 4:45.69 6
4 Pennix, Lucas SO Marist 4:56.54 4
5 Fuentes, William JR Bremen 4:58.78 2
6 Bowers, Nathan JR Kankakee 4:59.54 1
7 DeFelippis, Anthony SR Marist 5:04.33
8 Arias, Kevin SR Oak Lawn Community 5:07.69
9 Reidy, Matt SO Brother Rice 5:10.38
10 Trella, Elijah JR Bremen 5:21.97
11 Cook, Demarius FR Kankakee 5:44.56
12 Brosseau, Zach SO Brother Rice 5:54.22
13 Cantron, Devechie SR Rich Central -

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davies, Joe SR Tinley Park 10:15.12 10
2 Leonard, Thomas FR Marist 10:24.82 8
3 Spellman, Dan SO Brother Rice 10:26.41 6
4 Russo, Luke SR Tinley Park 10:41.32 4
5 Meza, Danny JR Bremen 10:50.40 2
6 Majcherek, Michael SO Oak Lawn Community 11:02.79 1
7 Agapito, Alfred JR Oak Lawn Community 11:07.52
8 Frias, Justin SR Brother Rice 11:11.37
9 Froukh, Musaab JR Bremen 11:20.07
10 Bucio-Garcia, Jairo SO Kankakee 12:58.82
11 Peeken, Zach FR Kankakee -

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, VanHarvey JR Rich Central 15.84 2
2 Paslawski, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 17.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson-Walls, Solomon JR Tinley Park 13.74 10
2 Hilson, Adell JR Tinley Park 15.24 8
3 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 15.29 6
4 Palmer, Justin SO Brother Rice 15.74 4
5 Evans, Darren SO Brother Rice 17.10 1
6 Jackson, Fred SR Marist 18.35
7 Olejniczak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 19.82
8 Davis, Jasaun JR Kankakee -

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Justin JR Tinley Park 46.29 1
2 Paslawski, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 47.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson-Walls, Solomon JR Tinley Park 40.78 10
2 Corbett, Maurice JR Kankakee 42.58 8
3 Palmer, Justin SO Brother Rice 43.63 6
4 Olejniczak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 44.72 4
5 Evans, Darren SO Brother Rice 45.13 2
6 Johnson, Tom SO Marist 48.92
7 Davis, Jasaun JR Kankakee -
8 Jackson, Fred SR Marist -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davidson, Matt SR Marist 10' 6.0" 10
2 Paslawski, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 9' 6.0" 8
3 Fairchild, Donovan JR Tinley Park 9' 0.0" 6
4 Olejniczak, Zach FR Oak Lawn Community 8' 6.0" 4
5 Ryan, Declan SO Marist 8' 6.0" 2
6 Murphy, Dominic SO Brother Rice 8' 6.0" 1
7 Holder, Keshawn JR Tinley Park 7' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Trae SR Marist 20' 4.0" 8
2 Karajeh, Jad JR Tinley Park 18' 9.0" 1
3 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 18' 8.0"
4 Shorter, Javaris JR Oak Lawn Community 17' 8.5"
5 Neely, Tavares JR Rich Central 16' 7.5"
6 Johnson, Tom SO Marist 16' 2.5"
7 Brown, Jovari SR Bremen 16' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calvin, Jakjia SR Kankakee 20' 9.5" 10
2 Boulanger, Josh JR Brother Rice 20' 3.0" 6
3 Thompson, Greg SR Tinley Park 20' 2.0" 4
4 Butler-Kindle, Michael SR Brother Rice 19' 0.0" 2
5 Gholar, Josiah JR Rich Central 17' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karajeh, Jad JR Tinley Park 36' 11.75" 1
2 Carr, Jason SO Oak Lawn Community 36' 11.0"
3 Monteraselli, Max SO Marist 36' 9.0"
4 Dolan, Ronan FR Brother Rice 36' 2.0"
5 Shaw, Brandon JR Bremen 35' 7.0"
6 Hernandez, Ivan SO Bremen 33' 8.0"
7 Heard, Jayden FR Oak Lawn Community 30' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Trae SR Marist 42' 2.75" 10
2 Boulanger, Josh JR Brother Rice 39' 10.0" 8
3 Thompson, Greg SR Tinley Park 39' 8.0" 6
4 Miller, Mehki SO Rich Central 37' 7.25" 4
5 Cesar, Valintino JR Rich Central 37' 0.5" 2
6 Johnson, Devin SR Kankakee -
7 Franklin, Lavelle SR Kankakee -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 johnson, kendrick SR Kankakee 48' 7.0" 8
2 Wareyko, Zach SO Brother Rice 39' 2.5" 4
3 Rattler, Jarrell SR Marist 38' 7.0" 1
4 King, Iben SR Brother Rice 37' 9.0"
5 Wallace , Lamonte JR Bremen 36' 8.5"
6 Sanchez, Sam SR Marist 36' 3.0"
7 Pitman, Aarron JR Kankakee 34' 4.0"
8 Oliva, Abel JR Bremen 28' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michaels, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 49' 8.0" 10
2 Brown, Leo JR Rich Central 40' 3.0" 6
3 McNicholas, Kory SO Oak Lawn Community 38' 10.0" 2
4 Catledge, Brandon SR Tinley Park 36' 6.5"
5 Alston, LaMonte JR Rich Central 36' 3.5"
6 Howard, Dunn JR Tinley Park 33' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Komperda, Tom SR Marist 123' 4.0" 8
2 Gomez, Anthony SR Brother Rice 108' 5.0" 4
3 Awodiran, Micah SR Marist 96' 3.0" 1
4 Bania, Theo SR Brother Rice 90' 6.0"
5 Roman, Jose JR Bremen 85' 3.0"
6 Wallace , Lamonte JR Bremen 84' 0.0"
7 johnson, kendrick SR Kankakee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michaels, Patrick JR Oak Lawn Community 132' 5.0" 10
2 Howard, Dunn JR Tinley Park 109' 3.0" 6
3 Catledge, Brandon SR Tinley Park 99' 1.0" 2
4 Joos, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 94' 8.0"
5 Green, Keylian SO Rich Central 72' 8.0"
6 Murrill, BiJahn SR Rich Central -