Buffalo Grove Bate Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Buffalo Grove94
Crystal Lake Central91
Glenbrook South80.5
Niles North75
Crystal Lake South74
Prospect69.5
Conant39
Belvidere North25
Elk Grove6.5

Men's 100m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Langguth, Jace FR Crystal Lake South 12.10 5
2 Schwartz, Jacob SO Buffalo Grove 12.23 2
3 Lemnsernyuy, Alphonse SO Elk Grove 12.31 0.5
4 Sage, Dan FR Crystal Lake South 12.32
5 Cima, Michael SO Prospect 12.49
6 Mascari, Christian SO Crystal Lake Central 12.50
7 Mitchel, Jayden SO Belvidere North 12.78
8 Orea, Ulysses FR Elk Grove 12.82
9 Wenger, Thomas SO Belvidere North 13.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, CJ FR Niles North 12.03 6
2 Spates, Bradley FR Conant 12.14 4
3 Jackson, Jordan FR Niles North 12.16 3
4 McPhaul, James SO Glenbrook South 12.31 0.5
5 Adelman, Bronson FR Conant 12.37
6 Carreon, Justin FR Prospect 12.38
7 Berg, Joey SO Crystal Lake Central 12.39
8 Whisler, Jack SO Glenbrook South 12.67
9 Huber, Chris FR Buffalo Grove 13.14

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reardon, Jack SR Glenbrook South 12.39 1
2 Geiger, Erich JR Glenbrook South 12.64
3 Bingayen, AJ SR Elk Grove 12.78
4 Shintaku, Mitch JR Conant 12.80
5 Doyle, Kenny JR Buffalo Grove 13.15
6 Klingler, Danny SR Elk Grove 13.29
7 Ornelas, Gabriel JR Buffalo Grove 13.54
8 Hudson, Gabe JR Belvidere North 13.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, Will SO Crystal Lake South 11.51 10
2 Bisram, Braden JR Crystal Lake Central 11.73 8
3 Cecala, Dante SR Prospect 11.81 6
4 Pruitt-Glover, Dakarii SR Niles North 11.84 4
5 Potratz, Jeremy SR Prospect 11.97 2
6 Pate, Anderson JR Conant 12.46
7 Kirane, Riley JR Belvidere North 12.60
8 Ayedun, Kolade JR Crystal Lake South 12.68
9 Murray, Donavan JR Niles North 12.74

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bisram, Braden JR Crystal Lake Central 25.34
2 Paeng, Brandon JR Elk Grove 25.92
3 Wood, George JR Glenbrook South 26.07
4 Brown, Ryan SR Crystal Lake Central 26.42
5 Campos, Oscar JR Crystal Lake South 26.66
6 Hodzic, Ethan SR Belvidere North 27.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherwood, Kevin SR Prospect 23.62 10
2 Shafis, Andrew SR Prospect 23.98 8
3 Schiavone, Dominic SR Elk Grove 24.16 6
4 Lawrence, Will SO Crystal Lake South 24.38 4
5 Stumpf, Jake SR Conant 24.82 2
6 Nadolny, Chris JR Glenbrook South 25.14 1
7 Pate, Anderson JR Conant 25.70
8 Kirane, Riley JR Belvidere North 26.54
9 Doyle, Kenny JR Buffalo Grove 26.98

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sage, Dan FR Crystal Lake South 25.91 1
2 Lewandowski, Devin SO Buffalo Grove 26.23
3 Garay-Meza, Alejandro FR Elk Grove 26.51
4 Tillmon, Paris SO Niles North 26.95
5 McKew, Ryan FR Glenbrook South 27.02
6 Siu, Kenny SO Prospect 27.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spates, Bradley FR Conant 24.96 6
2 Bragg, Justin SO Belvidere North 25.25 5
3 Adelman, Bronson FR Conant 25.33 4
4 Kim, Pax FR Prospect 25.72 2.5
5 Langguth, Jace FR Crystal Lake South 25.72 2.5
6 Whisler, Jack SO Glenbrook South 26.13
7 Toczycki, Anthony FR Buffalo Grove 26.52
8 Buchanan, Myles SO Belvidere North 27.09
9 Boston, Matt SO Niles North 27.34

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geiger, Erich JR Glenbrook South 53.51 4
2 Patel, Raj SR Elk Grove 53.69 2
3 Devoss, Austyn SO Buffalo Grove 55.84
4 Hampton, Mike SR Glenbrook South 56.94
5 Murray, Donavan JR Niles North 57.45
6 Rogus, Tony SR Elk Grove 58.04
7 Demma, Scott JR Niles North 1:02.80
8 Stern, Garrett JR Buffalo Grove 1:04.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckner, Connor SR Crystal Lake South 50.96 10
2 Konstantinou, Nick SR Prospect 51.21 8
3 Stumpf, Jake SR Conant 51.95 6
4 Gutierrez, Sebastian JR Belvidere North 54.10 1
5 Foster, Nate JR Conant 54.25
6 Ryan, Justin JR Crystal Lake South 54.28
7 Lussenhop, Tim JR Prospect 55.64
8 Tomasello, Tyler SR Crystal Lake Central 55.99

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patel, Jay SR Niles North 59.03
2 Olandese, Aaron SO Crystal Lake South 59.33
3 Yunsernyuy, Emile SO Elk Grove 59.85
4 Triplett, Josh FR Belvidere North 1:00.75
5 Collins, Thomas SO Crystal Lake Central 1:00.91
6 Boston, Matt SO Niles North 1:01.70
7 Villegas, David FR Elk Grove 1:02.55
8 Mitchell, Eric SR Belvidere North 1:04.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berg, Joey SO Crystal Lake Central 54.33 6
2 Horvath, Will FR Prospect 54.59 5
3 Wolf, Brendan FR Glenbrook South 56.85 4
4 Schmitt, Nick FR Conant 57.57 3
5 Le, Sean SO Conant 57.58 2
6 Francis, Sen SO Glenbrook South 57.67 1
7 Naba, Takafumi FR Buffalo Grove 58.21
8 Mejia, Alejandro FR Buffalo Grove 59.82
9 Berezowski, Alex FR Prospect 1:02.25

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Charlie SO Glenbrook South 2:07.71 6
2 Snell, Erik FR Prospect 2:07.82 5
3 Wilson, Brandon SO Crystal Lake South 2:16.29 4
4 Rodriguez, Eric SO Belvidere North 2:17.41 3
5 Vining, Myles SO Belvidere North 2:18.25 2
6 Patronik, Joey SO Glenbrook South 2:19.22 1
7 Weidner, Colton FR Crystal Lake South 2:19.32
8 Alvarez, Sebastian SO Niles North 2:20.41
9 Kopp, Nathan SO Crystal Lake Central 2:21.47
10 Smalley, Keegan SO Crystal Lake Central 2:22.33
11 Metzger, Matt SO Buffalo Grove 2:22.56
12 Luna, Nic SO Niles North 2:22.82
13 LeComte, Kane FR Prospect 2:23.47
14 Conde, AJ FR Conant 2:24.05
15 Miranda, Pablo FR Buffalo Grove 2:24.41
16 Gomes, Jareth SO Conant 2:24.81
17 Arcos, Fransisco FR Elk Grove 2:48.00
18 Gonzalez, Ramses SO Elk Grove 2:50.33

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bautista, Arturo SR Buffalo Grove 1:58.08 10
2 Prus, Jon SR Crystal Lake South 1:58.61 8
3 Riordan, James SR Prospect 1:58.73 6
4 Francis, Jordan SR Niles North 2:04.12 4
5 Snell, Jeff SR Prospect 2:05.46 2
6 Lee, Chris SR Glenbrook South 2:06.10 1
7 Rivera, Alberto JR Buffalo Grove 2:07.29
8 Foydl, Miles SR Crystal Lake South 2:07.32
9 Jones, Jeremiah JR Conant 2:07.41
10 Teclai, Sirak JR Niles North 2:07.42
11 Sultan, Tabish JR Conant 2:09.55
12 Tomasello, Brandon SR Crystal Lake Central 2:10.52
13 Patino, Oscar JR Elk Grove 2:18.40
14 Kveton, Benjamin SO Elk Grove 2:18.63
15 Norris, Tyler SR Crystal Lake Central 2:20.42
16 Chavez, Dominic JR Glenbrook South 2:21.61

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanaghan, Sean SR Prospect 4:29.08 10
2 Scott, Alec SR Belvidere North 4:32.84 8
3 Hempleman, Jack JR Prospect 4:36.21 6
4 Theriault, Jordan JR Glenbrook South 4:42.05 4
5 Sterchi, Weston SR Crystal Lake Central 4:42.84 2
6 Jortberg, Matt JR Glenbrook South 4:45.45 1
7 Godza, Zach SR Buffalo Grove 4:47.19
8 Hellyer, Josh SR Buffalo Grove 4:49.23
9 Harris, Zach SR Niles North 4:50.45
10 Torrens, Sam JR Conant 4:55.55
11 Johnson, Josh SR Crystal Lake Central 4:57.09
12 Morimoto, Kyle JR Conant 4:59.03
13 Foster, Ryan JR Crystal Lake South 5:08.47
14 Munyemana, Virgil JR Belvidere North 5:17.94
15 Gonzalez, Oscar JR Elk Grove 5:33.85

Men's 3200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reimann, Andrew SO Prospect 10:02.42 6
2 Fowler, Nathan SO Prospect 10:12.73 5
3 Kelly, Will FR Glenbrook South 10:20.96 4
4 Lopez, David SO Glenbrook South 10:26.56 3
5 Johnson, Michael FR Elk Grove 10:37.88 2
6 Pfeifer, Clayton SO Crystal Lake South 10:51.23 1
7 Flynn, Jack SO Crystal Lake Central 10:56.99
8 Brown, Aaron FR Niles North 11:00.06
9 Walsh, Logan SO Belvidere North 11:06.76
10 Davis, Topher FR Crystal Lake South 11:45.53
11 Parham, Ethan FR Conant 11:47.28
12 Roberts, Alfred SO Buffalo Grove 11:47.35
13 Zavala, Carlos SO Elk Grove 12:11.92

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sterchi, Weston SR Crystal Lake Central 9:45.50 10
2 Barkocy, Cole SR Crystal Lake Central 9:49.12 8
3 Terry, Jack JR Prospect 9:52.65 6
4 Daleiden, Casey JR Prospect 10:14.50 4
5 Sanchez, Alec SR Glenbrook South 10:15.88 2
6 Whetstone, Jack SR Glenbrook South 10:21.97 1
7 Paddock, Tyler JR Belvidere North 10:52.52
8 Ellingson, Jared SR Belvidere North 10:56.54
9 Vaquedano, Lissandro JR Buffalo Grove 11:19.54
10 Van Witzenburg, Matt JR Crystal Lake South 11:29.15
11 Sanford, Christian SR Buffalo Grove 11:39.46
12 Becker, Jack JR Crystal Lake South -

Men's 110m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Deshawn SO Crystal Lake Central 17.00 6
2 Oddo, Tyler FR Buffalo Grove 18.71 2
3 Albrecht, Matt SO Belvidere North 19.72
4 Ellefson, John FR Conant 21.09
5 Kurtock, Max SO Glenbrook South 21.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oaing, Amir SO Niles North 17.20 5
2 Silva, Ulysses SO Conant 18.11 4
3 Kowalski, Nathan SO Prospect 18.52 3
4 Moellenkamp, John FR Prospect 18.97 1
5 Soper, Adam SO Belvidere North 19.11
6 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 19.84
7 Zimmerman, Michael SO Glenbrook South 20.22
8 Nguyen, Evan SO Buffalo Grove 20.55

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greenspan, Sam JR Crystal Lake South 17.84
2 Modelski, Brian SR Conant 19.08
3 Zalinski, Tim SO Prospect 19.08
4 Melecio, Lexandro JR Elk Grove 20.02
5 Palmer, Jimmy JR Glenbrook South 20.39
6 Mirza, Rafafy SR Niles North 21.42
7 Miranda, Emilio FR Niles North 22.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Cam SR Buffalo Grove 16.24 10
2 Lomnick, Dimitri SR Buffalo Grove 16.26 8
3 Keserovich, Adian JR Elk Grove 17.06 6
4 Frisch, Alex JR Belvidere North 17.24 4
5 Thotakura, Aman JR Conant 17.32 2
6 Gerber, Max JR Glenbrook South 17.37 1
7 Gorski, Adam JR Prospect 17.76
8 Winters, Chris JR Belvidere North 17.86
9 Byrnes, Spencer SR Crystal Lake Central 18.77

Men's 300m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerman, Michael SO Glenbrook South 47.26 1
2 Kuleszynski, Matt SO Prospect 47.64
3 Nguyen, Evan SO Buffalo Grove 49.32
4 Albrecht, Matt SO Belvidere North 50.57
5 Kweon, Daniel SO Conant 50.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oaing, Amir SO Niles North 43.15 6
2 Smith, Deshawn SO Crystal Lake Central 44.10 5
3 Soper, Adam SO Belvidere North 44.24 4
4 Silva, Ulysses SO Conant 45.97 3
5 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 46.37 2
6 Kowalski, Nathan SO Prospect 48.79
7 Kurtock, Max SO Glenbrook South 50.33

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halkias, John JR Glenbrook South 48.60
2 O'Connor, Christian JR Elk Grove 49.46
3 Gorski, Adam JR Prospect 49.59
4 Modelski, Brian SR Conant 51.38
5 Palmer, Jimmy JR Glenbrook South 51.96
6 Miranda, Emilio FR Niles North 53.09
7 Yadav, Rajiv FR Niles North 54.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braun, Colin SR Crystal Lake Central 41.74 10
2 Keserovich, Adian JR Elk Grove 42.74 8
3 Adams, Cam SR Buffalo Grove 45.09 6
4 Greenspan, Sam JR Crystal Lake South 45.69 4
5 Frisch, Alex JR Belvidere North 45.74 2
6 Thotakura, Aman JR Conant 46.40 1
7 Winters, Chris JR Belvidere North 46.96
8 Pontarelli, Jack SR Buffalo Grove 47.60

Men's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerman, Michael SO Glenbrook South 5' 11.0" 6
2 Kowalski, Nathan SO Prospect 5' 9.0" 4
3 Suh, Isaac FR Buffalo Grove 5' 9.0" 4
4 Blanchard, Patrick SO Glenbrook South 5' 9.0" 4
5 Malecki, Patrick SO Conant 5' 5.0" 2
6 Lawson, Ryan SO Crystal Lake South 5' 5.0" 1
7 Mitchel, Jayden SO Belvidere North 5' 5.0"
8 Marchik, Jake SO Crystal Lake South 5' 3.0"
9 Kweon, Daniel SO Conant 5' 3.0"
10 Kusunoki, Kosei FR Elk Grove 5' 1.0"
11 Horvath, Will FR Prospect 5' 1.0"
12 Irons, Nathan FR Niles North -
13 Yadav, Rajiv FR Niles North -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peschke, Sam SR Crystal Lake South 13' 6.0" 10
2 Estrella III, James SR Prospect 13' 0.0" 8
3 Polizos, Peter SR Crystal Lake South 11' 6.0" 6
4 Kuss, Dain JR Belvidere North 11' 6.0" 4
5 Kelly, Jack SR Glenbrook South 11' 6.0" 2
6 Diaz, Eduardo SR Crystal Lake Central 11' 0.0" 1
7 Goldspink, Hayden JR Glenbrook South 11' 0.0"
8 Cloherty, Connor SR Elk Grove 10' 6.0"
9 Garmoe, Robert SR Prospect 10' 0.0"
10 Kelly , Tom SR Buffalo Grove 10' 0.0"
11 Weede, Rob SR Buffalo Grove 9' 0.0"
12 Barylak, Rodrigo JR Belvidere North 8' 6.0"
13 Pham, Jason SO Niles North 8' 0.0"
14 Houde, Cory SR Crystal Lake Central 8' 0.0"
15 Rogus, Tony SR Elk Grove -
16 Nabeel, Abdul FR Niles North -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lomnick, Dimitri SR Buffalo Grove 21' 0.0" 10
2 Sherwood, Kevin SR Prospect 20' 3.5" 8
3 Shafis, Andrew SR Prospect 19' 11.0" 6
4 Gutierrez, Sebastian JR Belvidere North 19' 11.0" 4
5 Logan, Richard JR Crystal Lake Central 18' 11.5" 2
6 Hides, Ben JR Glenbrook South 18' 5.5" 1
7 Halkias, John JR Glenbrook South 18' 3.0"
8 Oconnell, Bennett SR Belvidere North 18' 2.0"
9 Dotson, Daniel JR Niles North 18' 0.0"
10 Orzehowskie, Keegan JR Crystal Lake South 17' 3.0"
11 Chang, Eliot SR Conant 17' 2.0"
12 Kovac, Joe SR Crystal Lake South 16' 8.0"
13 Moore, Austin SR Buffalo Grove 16' 6.0"
14 Brown, Ryan SR Crystal Lake Central 16' 5.0"
15 O'Connor, Christian JR Elk Grove 15' 7.0"
16 Keserovich, Adian JR Elk Grove 14' 2.0"

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moellenkamp, John FR Prospect 19' 1.0" 6
2 Spates, Bradley FR Conant 18' 6.0" 5
3 Harris, CJ FR Niles North 18' 4.0" 4
4 Hollenbeck, Michael SO Buffalo Grove 18' 0.0" 3
5 Kowalski, Nathan SO Prospect 17' 8.0" 2
6 Reall, Matt SO Crystal Lake South 17' 7.0" 1
7 Alewi, Tobe SO Niles North 17' 7.0"
8 Carrell, Joey SO Conant 17' 3.0"
9 Hardy, David SO Elk Grove 16' 8.0"
10 Bragg, Justin SO Belvidere North 16' 6.0"
11 Vasquez, Jason SO Glenbrook South 16' 6.0"
12 Hopson, Isaah SO Belvidere North 16' 4.0"
13 Ulrich, D.J. FR Crystal Lake Central 16' 4.0"
14 Kusunoki, Kosei FR Elk Grove 16' 2.0"
15 Blanchard, Patrick SO Glenbrook South 16' 0.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lomnick, Dimitri SR Buffalo Grove 42' 5.0" 10
2 Sheasby, Zack JR Buffalo Grove 39' 10.0" 8
3 Ubeid, Arman JR Glenbrook South 38' 11.0" 6
4 Piloni, Oscar SR Belvidere North 38' 8.0" 4
5 Moore, Austin SR Buffalo Grove 38' 7.0" 2
6 Hides, Ben JR Glenbrook South 37' 8.0" 1
7 Potratz, Jeremy SR Prospect 36' 7.0"
8 Little, Justin SO Crystal Lake South 36' 6.0"
9 Hudson, Gabe JR Belvidere North 35' 9.5"
10 Brown, Ryan SR Crystal Lake Central 35' 6.0"
11 Cloherty, Connor SR Elk Grove 34' 6.5"
12 O'Connor, Christian JR Elk Grove 34' 3.0"
13 Demma, Scott JR Niles North 32' 2.5"
14 Collins, Preston SR Niles North 32' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malecki, Patrick SO Conant 38' 7.0" 6
2 Reall, Matt SO Crystal Lake South 37' 10.0" 5
3 O'Brien, Colton FR Crystal Lake Central 37' 8.0" 4
4 Jackson, Jordan FR Niles North 36' 8.0" 3
5 Triplett, Josh FR Belvidere North 35' 9.0" 2
6 Lawson, Ryan SO Crystal Lake South 35' 8.0" 1
7 Moellenkamp, John FR Prospect 34' 11.0"
8 Hardy, David SO Elk Grove 34' 3.0"
9 Albrecht, Matt SO Belvidere North 34' 2.0"
10 Horvath, Will FR Prospect 34' 0.0"
11 Francis, Sen SO Glenbrook South 34' 0.0"
12 Kusunoki, Kosei FR Elk Grove 33' 10.0"
13 Kang, Daniel FR Conant 32' 3.0"
14 Ro, Ewan FR Glenbrook South 31' 1.0"
15 Irons, Nathan FR Niles North 28' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greenspan, Ethan SO Crystal Lake South 43' 8.0" 6
2 Manesiotis, Dmitry SO Glenbrook South 43' 6.0" 5
3 West, TJ SO Buffalo Grove 41' 6.0" 4
4 Schleizer, Henry SO Glenbrook South 40' 9.5" 3
5 Lalor, Ben SO Crystal Lake Central 35' 11.0" 2
6 Pangle, Colin FR Buffalo Grove 35' 10.5" 1
7 Wesching, Shane SO Crystal Lake South 35' 1.0"
8 Landt, Aidan SO Crystal Lake Central 33' 10.0"
9 Kessenich, Ben FR Niles North 32' 10.0"
10 Powell, Jonathon SO Belvidere North 31' 7.0"
11 Swistak, Sebastian FR Prospect 29' 5.5"
12 Valadez, Diego FR Conant 28' 3.0"
13 Sandoval, Antonio FR Elk Grove 27' 10.0"
14 Ziemianin, Josh FR Prospect 25' 6.5"
15 Grant, Matt SO Belvidere North 25' 5.5"
16 Daidone, Sean FR Conant 25' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matzek, Billy SR Prospect 55' 1.5" 10
2 Shields, Vince SR Prospect 51' 4.0" 8
3 Meador, Nathan SR Crystal Lake South 47' 5.0" 6
4 Shableau, Josh SR Belvidere North 47' 3.0" 4
5 Pimentel, Michael JR Niles North 46' 3.0" 2
6 Halkias, Peter JR Glenbrook South 40' 5.0" 1
7 Munn, Jack SO Crystal Lake Central 40' 1.5"
8 Swanson, Brendan SR Buffalo Grove 40' 1.0"
9 Ramirez, Dylan SR Niles North 39' 6.0"
10 Pate, Anderson JR Conant 39' 3.5"
11 Berg, Danny SR Crystal Lake Central 39' 0.0"
12 Lindborg, Evan JR Buffalo Grove 38' 0.5"
13 Lundquist, Cameron SR Belvidere North 37' 0.5"
14 Gosche, Eddy JR Conant 36' 6.0"
15 Szocka, Matt JR Crystal Lake South 34' 5.5"
16 Schau, Matt SO Elk Grove 34' 0.0"
17 DiPietro, Louie SR Elk Grove 31' 0.0"
18 Jo, Paul SR Glenbrook South -

Men's Discus Throw F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schleizer, Henry SO Glenbrook South 111' 10.0" 6
2 Tallungan, Martin FR Crystal Lake Central 104' 1.0" 5
3 Vallier, Jacque FR Crystal Lake South 101' 10.0" 4
4 Streff, Dominic SO Glenbrook South 97' 0.0" 3
5 Landt, Aidan SO Crystal Lake Central 96' 7.0" 2
6 West, TJ SO Buffalo Grove 95' 11.0" 1
7 Sandoval, Antonio FR Elk Grove 95' 3.0"
8 Austin, Ryen FR Crystal Lake South 92' 3.0"
9 Dheftos, Steve FR Buffalo Grove 89' 1.0"
10 Powell, Jonathon SO Belvidere North 81' 4.0"
11 Burk, Isaah FR Belvidere North 77' 2.0"
12 Swistak, Sebastian FR Prospect 76' 10.0"
13 Kessenich, Ben FR Niles North 76' 10.0"
14 Koltan, Ryan SR Elk Grove 70' 9.0"
15 Valadez, Diego FR Conant 70' 5.0"
16 Daidone, Sean FR Conant 70' 2.0"
17 Ziemianin, Josh FR Prospect 68' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matzek, Billy SR Prospect 159' 5.0" 10
2 Meador, Nathan SR Crystal Lake South 140' 8.0" 8
3 Garza, Cruz JR Belvidere North 137' 3.0" 6
4 Shields, Vince SR Prospect 134' 3.0" 4
5 Munn, Jack SO Crystal Lake Central 131' 2.0" 2
6 Shableau, Josh SR Belvidere North 127' 1.0" 1
7 Ramirez, Dylan SR Niles North 123' 10.0"
8 Jo, Paul SR Glenbrook South 121' 4.0"
9 DiPietro, Louie SR Elk Grove 117' 7.0"
10 Marienau, Brian SR Buffalo Grove 111' 11.0"
11 Berg, Danny SR Crystal Lake Central 110' 0.0"
12 Andelokovic, Bronko SR Glenbrook South 108' 8.0"
13 Pate, Anderson JR Conant 105' 4.0"
14 Lindborg, Evan JR Buffalo Grove 103' 11.0"
15 Gosche, Eddy JR Conant 93' 10.0"
16 Szocka, Matt JR Crystal Lake South 93' 9.0"
17 Schiavone, Dominic SR Elk Grove 91' 0.0"
18 Pimentel, Michael JR Niles North -