Homewood-Flossmoor Boys' Outdoor Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Homewood-Flossmoor104
Lake Central75.5
Niles West67
Shepard54.5
Crete-Monee50
Rock Island48
Thornridge39
Lockport Township38
Bradley-Bourbonnais34
St. Ignatius23
Riverside-Brookfield23
Munster21
Thornton Fractional North18
Eisenhower (Blue Island)18
Bolingbrook17
Oak Forest15
Evergreen Park14
Hillcrest12
Thornwood12
Dunbar10
Richards (Oak Lawn)7
Chicago Mt. Carmel2

Men's 100m Dash Wheelchair   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holliday, Aaron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.40

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Carlisle SR St. Ignatius 12.05
2 Smith, Anthony JR Oak Forest 12.76
3 Villanueva, Jed JR St. Ignatius 13.06
4 Gilbert , M JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 13.49
5 Prince, Jalen JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 14.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Han, Chris SR Niles West 11.94
2 harris, Donyell JR Thornridge 12.68
3 Evans, Chris SR Thornridge 13.41
4 Stibal, Tyken SO Lockport Township -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burtis, Morion JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 11.65
2 Patterson, Keonte SR Bolingbrook 11.79
3 Garrett, Julius SR Thornwood 12.01
4 Torres, David JR Evergreen Park 12.06
5 Brown, CJ SR Evergreen Park 12.23
6 Surin, Tim JR Lockport Township 12.25
7 McQuarter, Jordan FR Dunbar 12.34
8 Safi, Sam JR Munster 12.47
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corbett, Kendall SR Hillcrest 11.50
2 Williams, Eric SR Evergreen Park 11.52
3 Williams, Jhalen SR Riverside-Brookfield 11.59
4 steward-bradley, louis SR Thornridge 11.82
5 Jonelis, Michael SR Munster 11.92
6 Gutter, Justin SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 12.00
7 Wilder-Lindsey, Khaleel SR Shepard 12.01
8 Harris, Dashawn FR Thornton Fractional North 12.25
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cervanka, George JR Riverside-Brookfield 11.58
2 Jackson, Peerless JR Thornwood 11.73
3 Ellis, Marcell SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.74
4 Tribble, Quincy SO Lake Central 11.96
5 Baitly, Tim JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11.98
6 Cross, Najee SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 12.28
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Da'Kari JR Hillcrest 11.26 3
2 Russell, L'Melvin SR Crete-Monee 11.41
3 Butler, Elijah JR Shepard 11.42
4 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 11.46
5 Clark, Romell JR Dunbar 11.55
6 Hayes, Jeffery FR Thornton Fractional North 12.12
7 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee -
8 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Camron SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10.96 10
2 Adeyiga, Jesuseun SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.04 8
3 Lindsay, Courtney JR Rock Island 11.05 6
4 Elmore, Tyler SR Bolingbrook 11.21 5
5 Giles, Anthony SR Lake Central 11.26 4
6 Sylvester, Najee SR Hillcrest 11.31 2
7 Pavloski, Antonio SR Lake Central 11.40 1
8 Watkins, Chris SR Oak Forest 11.98

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutter, Justin SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 24.80
2 Gilbert , M JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28.27
3 Prince, Jalen JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 29.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawless, Deriek JR Thornton Fractional North 25.04
2 Noble, Brandon JR Evergreen Park 25.74
3 Burnett, Trey JR Thornridge 26.23
4 Smith, Anthony JR Oak Forest 27.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Keonte SR Bolingbrook 24.11
2 Washington, Marquis SR Thornwood 24.43
3 Brown, CJ SR Evergreen Park 24.48
4 McReynolds, Terence SR Oak Forest 24.62
5 O'Dwyer, Colin SR Evergreen Park 25.19
6 Surin, Tim JR Lockport Township 25.81
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew JR Niles West 23.49
2 Jonelis, Michael SR Munster 24.37
3 Corbett, Kendall SR Hillcrest 24.39
4 Thompson, Chammar JR Shepard 25.40
5 Novak, Andrew SR Lockport Township 25.44
6 jordan, larry SR Thornridge 25.67
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cervanka, George JR Riverside-Brookfield 23.58
2 Butler, Elijah JR Shepard 23.59
3 Smith, Tyreese SR Shepard 23.85
4 Williams, Jhalen SR Riverside-Brookfield 24.34
5 Ho, Steven SR Niles West 24.50
6 Arnold, Albert JR Thornridge 24.54
7 Hayes, Jeffery FR Thornton Fractional North 27.12
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elmore, Tyler SR Bolingbrook 22.81 5
2 Smith, Will SR Crete-Monee 22.98 4
3 Floyd, Grant SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.27 1
4 Westmoreland, Aaron SR Crete-Monee 23.54
5 Ellis, Marcell SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.68
6 Sellers, Keon JR Lake Central 23.75
7 Marcus, Matt SR Munster 23.76
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindsay, Courtney JR Rock Island 22.60 10
2 Bridges, Joshua SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22.70 8
3 Garrison, Damone SR Thornwood 22.79 6
4 Pavloski, Antonio SR Lake Central 22.99 3
5 Sylvester, Najee SR Hillcrest 23.00 2
6 Giles, Anthony SR Lake Central 23.39
7 Smith, Da'Kari JR Hillcrest 23.47

Men's 200m Dash Wheelchair   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holliday, Aaron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 56.87

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hood, Anthony JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 56.67
2 Moore, David SR St. Ignatius 58.60
3 O'Farrell, Mike FR Oak Forest 59.48
4 Owens, La'Ron FR Dunbar 59.58
5 Growchowski, Nick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 59.98
6 Romo, Alex SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:00.19
7 Weber, Jon FR Chicago Mt. Carmel 1:06.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blissett, Allan JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 54.45
2 Augustus, John SR Shepard 54.46
3 Stibal, Tyken SO Lockport Township 55.28
4 Noble, Brandon JR Evergreen Park 55.60
5 Curran, Rafael SR St. Ignatius 59.01
6 Bell, Mike FR Hillcrest 1:00.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mallett, Justard SO Dunbar 54.65
2 Escamilla, Alex SR Riverside-Brookfield 55.71
3 Nailon, Joshua SR Thornwood 55.90
4 Sahakian, David SR Niles West 56.53
5 Martinez, RJ SR Riverside-Brookfield 56.77
6 Stapleton, Colin FR Lockport Township 56.92
7 Ingram, Tajuan SR Evergreen Park 56.97
8 Herron, Ventress JR Hillcrest -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, David SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 52.64 1
2 Hawkins, Terrance JR Evergreen Park 52.99
3 Holland, Deonte SR Thornwood 53.38
4 Whitaker, Thristian SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 53.46
5 Borchardt, Chris SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 54.60
6 Sykes, Chayse SO Lake Central 55.66
7 Safi, Sam JR Munster 58.53
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrison, Damone SR Thornwood 51.68 3
2 Elmore, Tyler SR Bolingbrook 51.73 2
3 Fort, De'Shaun SO Lake Central 53.35
4 Turner, Brendan FR Bolingbrook 53.43
5 Young, Elihu JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 53.68
6 Wilson, Terrence SR Thornton Fractional North 54.70
7 Humphrey, Elantae SO Crete-Monee 55.98
8 Tribble, Jalen SR Thornton Fractional North 56.78
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolden, Devon SO Thornridge 50.37 10
2 Bentley-Dean, Knikolas SR Homewood-Flossmoor 50.83 8
3 Roberson, Tyler SR Homewood-Flossmoor 51.19 6
4 Marcus, Matt SR Munster 51.41 5
5 Clemon, Davell SR Homewood-Flossmoor 51.48 4
6 Rivera, Emanuel SR Niles West 53.26
7 Benson, Josh SR Lake Central 53.36

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wimberly, Nigel SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 2:18.80
2 Johnson, Alex JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:19.68
3 Maher, Zach SO Oak Forest 2:20.98
4 Holifield, Horace SO Evergreen Park 2:20.99
5 McComis, Will SO Munster 2:22.56
6 Fagan, Patrick JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 2:26.02
7 Butler, Liam SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:27.87
8 Williams, Kevin SO Thornwood 2:29.27
9 O'Toole, Kevin FR Evergreen Park 2:32.10
10 Creed, Dominick SR Lockport Township 2:32.49
11 House, Lance SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:36.80
12 Kalnins, Mason SR Oak Forest 3:02.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Terrell SR Rock Island 2:07.17 3
2 Sagan, Jack JR Riverside-Brookfield 2:08.26 2
3 Hageman, Coby JR Bolingbrook 2:11.21
4 Wardzala, Jacob JR Riverside-Brookfield 2:12.82
5 Edgecombe, James FR Hillcrest 2:13.27
6 cobbins, justin SR Thornridge 2:13.60
7 Addison, Steven JR Hillcrest 2:13.95
8 Holloway, Imani JR Crete-Monee 2:17.96
9 Stout, Matt JR Shepard 2:18.70
10 McGrath, Jeremy JR Shepard 2:18.99
11 Blair, Matt SR Lake Central 2:21.14
12 Soto, Josh SR Crete-Monee 2:24.49
13 McGrath, Josh JR Shepard 2:30.05
14 Jones, Jack JR Munster 2:30.65
15 Franklin, David SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:37.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 English, Joshua JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:58.22 10
2 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:01.46 8
3 Thomas, Corey SO Thornridge 2:03.33 6
4 Santa, Frankie SR Niles West 2:03.56 5
5 dickson, johnny SR Thornridge 2:05.82 4
6 Mangan, James JR St. Ignatius 2:08.53 1
7 Larry, Chad SR St. Ignatius 2:09.40
8 Musich, Cade JR Lockport Township 2:10.34
9 Stephenson, Jevon JR Thornton Fractional North 2:11.10
10 Bauman, Lenny SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:12.71
11 Dominguez, Niko SR Niles West 2:13.96
12 Polaski, Mitch JR Lake Central 2:14.88
13 Clarke, Criddell JR Thornton Fractional North 2:24.44
14 Mack, Falcon JR Rich East 2:00.18

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wardzala, Jacob JR Riverside-Brookfield 5:02.06
2 Keen, David SR Riverside-Brookfield 5:03.45
3 Coen, Bradley SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:06.92
4 Najeeb, Arij JR Bolingbrook 5:08.87
5 Rodriguez, Ricky SR Thornton Fractional North 5:11.70
6 Russell, Jaylan SR Crete-Monee 5:17.56
7 Szala, Nick JR Munster 5:19.65
8 Tawil, Ibraheem SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:22.78
9 Reif , Mike FR Oak Forest 5:31.14
10 Richter, Anthony FR Evergreen Park 5:35.56
11 Gamez, Dominic FR Thornwood 5:38.36
12 Fagan, Patrick JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 5:39.62
13 Altermathy, Fahed FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:42.45
14 Ramos, Tristan JR Oak Forest 5:49.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tonner, Paul SR St. Ignatius 4:44.34 4
2 Paske, Donovan SO Lockport Township 4:47.73 1
3 Fagan, Conor SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 4:48.65
4 Beatty, Isaac SO Lake Central 4:50.11
5 Bauman, Lenny SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:51.14
6 Copeland, Joey JR Lake Central 4:53.15
7 Lennon, Brian SR St. Ignatius 4:56.66
8 Maty, Brian SR Shepard 4:57.07
9 Clarke, Criddell JR Thornton Fractional North 4:59.37
10 Meza, Dan JR Evergreen Park 5:01.18
11 Caleraro, Nick SO Lockport Township 5:09.26
12 Mateja, John SR Munster 5:12.72
13 Hashlamoun, Abdullah SR Niles West 5:20.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Caleb SR Shepard 4:31.09 10
2 OBroin, Michael JR St. Ignatius 4:31.54 8
3 Robinson, Terrell SR Rock Island 4:42.32 6
4 Amoruso, Joe SR St. Ignatius 4:44.20 5
5 Villegas, Sebastian SR Niles West 4:46.04 3
6 Nunez, Mateo SR Riverside-Brookfield 4:46.32 2
7 Callahan, Kevin SR Shepard 4:49.39
8 Hogan, Patrick JR St. Ignatius 4:51.69
9 Joaquin, Zach SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:56.27
10 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:56.30
11 Robertson, Caleb SR Bolingbrook 4:57.77
12 Jones, Jazare SR Thornridge 5:15.54

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Antwan SO Thornton Fractional North 10:56.78
2 Gibson, Matt SR Shepard 11:11.53
3 Bohling, Tony SO Munster 11:13.63
4 Schelli, Marc SO Lockport Township 11:14.28
5 Crozier, Shane SR Thornwood 11:25.61
6 Jones, Evan SR Riverside-Brookfield 11:32.85
7 Hertogs, RJ SR Riverside-Brookfield 11:37.46
8 Wallace, Ronaldihno SO Thornridge 11:53.44
9 Moshimongu, Aminia FR Rock Island 11:56.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holbrook, Partick JR Niles West 10:08.62 10
2 Mateja, John SR Munster 10:13.45 8
3 Alanis, Marco SR Niles West 10:19.51 6
4 Cushing, Tyler FR Bolingbrook 10:22.76 5
5 Copeland, Joey JR Lake Central 10:28.11 4
6 Fritz, Jacob FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10:34.17 3
7 Chapan, Nick SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10:35.53 2
8 Novy, Tom SO St. Ignatius 10:36.38 1
9 Flynn, Jacob FR St. Ignatius 10:40.44
10 Pajeau, Aidan FR Lockport Township 10:41.79
11 Beyler, Joshua JR Bolingbrook 10:59.00
12 O'Brien, Connor JR Riverside-Brookfield 11:15.01
13 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SR Thornton Fractional North 11:20.33

Men's 110m Hurdles High Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weathers, Amir SO Dunbar 17.74
2 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard 17.77
3 Clarkson, Ethan SR Riverside-Brookfield 19.14
4 Motley, Cornell SO Thornridge 20.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinlan, Conor SR St. Ignatius 16.59
2 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 17.09
3 Pisowicz, Caleb JR Lake Central 17.49
4 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 17.56
5 Goins, Quintin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 19.56
6 Nash, Jake SO Lockport Township 20.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Carlisle SR St. Ignatius 16.77
2 Young, Kendi FR Thornton Fractional North 16.78
3 Morris, Noah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 17.17
4 Green, Kobe JR Evergreen Park 17.48
5 Merritt, Sheldon JR Bolingbrook 17.49
6 Lipscomb, James SR Hillcrest 17.58
7 Zalewski, Sam SR Riverside-Brookfield 18.28
8 Coleman, Kendall JR Munster 18.40
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Damon SR Evergreen Park 16.30 2
2 Kayode, Idowo JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16.38
3 Olokun, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 16.69
4 Lucas, Nick SR Lake Central 16.70
5 Colbert, Ivan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 16.76
6 Olatunde, Kumni JR Bolingbrook 16.91
7 Baitly, Tim JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 17.03
8 Campbell, Shawn JR Niles West 19.33
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Donnell SR Crete-Monee 15.31 10
2 Safo, Jamal SO Crete-Monee 15.58 8
3 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 15.62 6
4 Cameron, Victor SO Crete-Monee 15.67 5
5 Williams, Tahaun SR Dunbar 15.94 4
6 Sudberry, Michail JR Rock Island 16.26 3
7 Cooper, P.J. SR Lockport Township 16.34 1
8 Salzeider, Eric SR Munster 16.71

Men's 300m Hurdles IM Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goins, Quintin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 44.75
2 Kayode, Idowo JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 46.16
3 Gonzalez, Julian JR St. Ignatius 46.75
4 Cherry, Damarcus SR Thornridge 49.08
5 Dishmon, Corey FR Riverside-Brookfield 50.92
6 Qaiyim, Khalid SR Hillcrest 50.97
7 Motley, Cornell SO Thornridge 51.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colbert, Ivan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 44.15
2 Weathers, Amir SO Dunbar 44.23
3 Morris, Noah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 46.14
4 Taylor, Austin SO Rock Island 46.66
5 Kirchner, Pearson SR Rock Island 47.21
6 Clarkson, Ethan SR Riverside-Brookfield 47.27
7 Campbell, Shawn JR Niles West 47.66
8 Nash, Jake SO Lockport Township 48.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Damon SR Evergreen Park 43.47 1
2 Olatunde, Kumni JR Bolingbrook 43.65
3 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 44.10
4 Lawal, Bashir SO Oak Forest 45.14
5 Pisowicz, Caleb JR Lake Central 45.22
6 Green, Kobe JR Evergreen Park 45.41
7 Coleman, Kendall JR Munster 45.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Tahaun SR Dunbar 42.18 6
2 Quinlan, Conor SR St. Ignatius 43.13 4
3 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 44.08
4 Merritt, Sheldon JR Bolingbrook 44.11
5 Woods, Marcel SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 44.66
6 Young, Kendi FR Thornton Fractional North 46.28
7 Lewis, Cole SR Homewood-Flossmoor 47.90
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 41.62 10
2 Salzeider, Eric SR Munster 41.74 8
3 Erjavac, Chris SR Niles West 43.12 5
4 Lucas, Nick SR Lake Central 43.32 3
5 Freeman, Donnell SR Crete-Monee 43.37 2
6 Lipscomb, James SR Hillcrest 43.69
7 Cameron, Victor SO Crete-Monee 45.91
8 Cooper, P.J. SR Lockport Township 48.11

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Munster A Josh Hoogewerf, Khavand Peddi,
Colin Gaither, Rashaun Flanagan-Seels
47.10
2 Niles West A Chris Han, Jared Manusig,
Hadi Aijaz, Steven Ho
48.30
3 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Niquan Wright, Allan Blissett,
Antoinie Easter, Antoine Littleton
49.63
4 Riverside-Brookfield A Marchello Cole, Schylar Rokicki,
Guillermo Arteaga, Vaughn Hilpp
51.20
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evergreen Park A Eric Williams, Damon Turner,
Colin O'Dwyer, Tajuan Ingram
44.37 2
2 Thornridge A louis steward-bradley, Albert Arnold,
Antonio Hondras, Craig Philpot
45.37
3 Chicago Mt. Carmel A Michael Catanzaro, Justin Gutter,
Leonard Jones, David Rogers
45.42
4 Richards (Oak Lawn) A Thristian Whitaker, Ivan Colbert,
Orrin Prater, Willie Lott
45.47
5 Thornton Fractional North A Damian Berry, Rayshaun Watson,
Jeffery Hayes, Jalen Tribble
45.61
6 Oak Forest A Chris Watkins, Terence McReynolds,
Adam Ashogbon, Seth Albin
46.09
7 Bradley-Bourbonnais A Bryson George, Tyreel Leftridge,
Morion Burtis, Josh Ervin
46.55
8 Lockport Township A Jake Nash, Tim Surin,
Presley Rivera, Hunter Mueller
48.11
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lake Central A Anthony Giles, Antonio Pavloski,
Quincy Tribble, Keon Sellers
42.43 10
2 Crete-Monee A Aaron Westmoreland, Jamal Safo,
Will Smith, L'Melvin Russell
42.60 8
3 Rock Island A Michail Sudberry, Casey Commodore,
Jalil Gay, Courtney Lindsay
42.72 6
4 Hillcrest A Kendall Corbett, Malcolm Bennett,
Da'Kari Smith, Najee Sylvester
42.85 5
5 Shepard A Nieko Carter, Elijah Butler,
Chammar Thompson, Tyreese Smith
43.21 4
6 Homewood-Flossmoor A Grant Floyd, Knikolas Bentley-Dean,
Marcus Amadore, Christian Reed
43.35 3
7 Thornwood A Marquis Washington, Damone Garrison,
Larry Dulaney, Deonte Holland
44.40 1
8 Dunbar A Tahaun Williams, Trayvon Ross,
Jordan McQuarter, Romell Clark
45.67

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Niles West A Jared Manusig, Hadi Aijaz,
Andy Lieu, Chris Esquival
1:40.40
2 St. Ignatius A Michael Musial, Sonny LaMantia,
Jed Villanueva, Julian Gonzalez
1:41.61
3 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Niquan Wright, Davonne McClaurin,
Allan Blissett, Antoinie Easter
1:44.83
4 Riverside-Brookfield A Marchello Cole, Schylar Rokicki,
Vaughn Hilpp, Guillermo Arteaga
1:46.29
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shepard A Tyreese Smith, Khaleel Wilder-Lindsey,
Chris Sneed, Chammar Thompson
1:33.09 6
2 Evergreen Park A CJ Brown, Colin O'Dwyer,
David Torres, Eric Williams
1:34.11 5
3 Bradley-Bourbonnais A Garion Hammond, Morion Burtis,
Tyreel Leftridge, Dylan Smith
1:36.20 3
4 Oak Forest A Chris Watkins, Terence McReynolds,
Adam Ashogbon, Seth Albin
1:36.37 1
5 Thornwood A Antonio Roberson, Peerless Jackson,
Marquis Washington, Chaz Manuel
1:36.43
6 Lake Central A Landon Foster, Jack Davis,
Kyron Marshall, Noah McClellan
1:37.00
7 Lockport Township A Tim Surin, Hunter Mueller,
Quinn Gardner, Presley Rivera
-
8 Munster A Colin Gaither, Tony Niemiec,
Nolan Lomeli, Rashaun Flanagan-Seels
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rock Island A Michail Sudberry, Casey Commodore,
Jalil Gay, Courtney Lindsay
1:30.50 10
2 Homewood-Flossmoor A Joshua Bridges, Jesuseun Adeyiga,
Grant Floyd, Marcell Ellis
1:31.01 8
3 Thornton Fractional North A Damian Berry, Jeffery Hayes,
Kendi Young, Rayshaun Watson
1:35.78 4
4 Crete-Monee A Aaron Westmoreland, Jamal Safo,
Will Smith, L'Melvin Russell
1:36.26 2
5 Chicago Mt. Carmel A Michael Catanzaro, Justin Gutter,
Leonard Jones, Eddie McGee
1:37.89
6 Hillcrest A Najee Sylvester, Kendall Corbett,
Da'Kari Smith, Malcolm Bennett
-
7 Thornridge A louis steward-bradley, Albert Arnold,
Antonio Hondras, Craig Philpot
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Richards (Oak Lawn) A Tevin Holmes, Ivan Colbert,
Thristian Whitaker, Anthony Quinn
3:41.49 1
2 Evergreen Park A Eric Williams, Terrance Hawkins,
Damon Turner, Tajuan Ingram
3:42.28
3 Lockport Township A Tyken Stibal, Colin Stapleton,
Jake Nash, Cade Musich
3:49.41
4 St. Ignatius A Rafael Curran, Conor Quinlan,
Chad Larry, James Mangan
3:53.12
5 Oak Forest A Sam Cabrera, Jake Stocks,
Seth Albin, Mike O'Farrell
4:01.85
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rock Island A Casey Commodore, Jalil Gay,
Randy Tucker, Austin Taylor
3:39.08 2
2 Chicago Mt. Carmel A Michael Catanzaro, David Rogers,
Leonard Jones, Tommy Jacobs
3:42.12
3 Hillcrest A James Lipscomb, Steven Addison,
Khalid Qaiyim, James Edgecombe
3:43.12
4 Crete-Monee A Josh Soto, Victor Cameron,
Donnell Freeman, Imani Holloway
3:51.89
5 Bradley-Bourbonnais A Chris Borchardt, Elijah Jackson,
Tyreel Leftridge, Michael Foy
3:54.05
6 Riverside-Brookfield A RJ Martinez, Alex Escamilla,
Jack Sagan, Mateo Nunez
3:54.34
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lake Central A Josh Benson, Quincy Tribble,
De'Shaun Fort, Antonio Pavloski
3:25.77 10
2 Thornridge A johnny dickson, Craig Philpot,
Devon Bolden, Corey Thomas
3:26.62 8
3 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Elihu Young, Tim Baitly,
Paul Lesley, Joshua English
3:29.99 6
4 Homewood-Flossmoor A Jalen Hunter, Jalen Robinson,
Acque Warner, Davell Clemon
3:30.00 5
5 Niles West A Chris Erjavac, Niko Dominguez,
Emanuel Rivera, Frankie Santa
3:32.05 4
6 Shepard A Brian Hauser, Dalvin Humphrey,
Paul Milkus, Khaleel Wilder-Lindsey
3:32.16 3
7 Thornton Fractional North A Damian Berry, Kendi Young,
Terrence Wilson, Jalen Tribble
3:43.36

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Cole SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 4.0" 10
2 Davis, Jack SO Lake Central 6' 4.0" 8
3 Cherian, John JR Niles West 6' 0.0" 6
4 Moody, Devin JR Riverside-Brookfield 6' 0.0" 5
5 McClellan, Noah JR Lake Central 5' 8.0" 3.5
6 Sneed, Chris JR Shepard 5' 8.0" 3.5
7 Byrd, Damarius JR Thornridge 5' 8.0" 2
8 Porter, Amari SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 8.0" 1
9 Jacobs, Tommy JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 5' 8.0"
10 Johnson, Calvin FR Crete-Monee 5' 6.0"
11 Gay, Jalil JR Rock Island 5' 6.0"
12 Pearson, Raejohn SO Crete-Monee 5' 6.0"
13 Cameron, Savon SO Thornton Fractional North 5' 6.0"
14 Ansere, Kofi JR Bolingbrook 5' 6.0"
15 Lash, Sam FR Munster 5' 4.0"
16 Stack, Lucas FR Bradley-Bourbonnais -
17 Aldridge, Cornelius JR Rock Island -
18 Cross, Najee SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
19 Wilkinson, Sean FR Evergreen Park -
20 Augustus, John SR Shepard -
21 McLeod, Chris JR Munster -
22 Brown, Jamari SR Thornridge -
23 Lamatsch, Jordan FR Bradley-Bourbonnais -
24 Harris, Payton SR Thornton Fractional North -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ho, Steven SR Niles West 12' 7.0" 10
2 Clarkson, Ethan SR Riverside-Brookfield 12' 1.0" 8
3 Mueller, Hunter SR Lockport Township 12' 1.0" 6
4 DeVries, Doug SR Lake Central 11' 1.0" 5
5 Oshaughnessy, Desmond SR Niles West 11' 1.0" 4
6 Taccola, Mark JR Oak Forest 10' 7.0" 3
7 Rivera, Presley JR Lockport Township 10' 7.0" 2
8 Lipine, Zach JR Oak Forest 9' 7.0" 1
9 Geron, Zach SR Munster 9' 7.0"
10 Montavalo, Gio SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9' 1.0"
11 Cherry, Damarcus SR Thornridge 9' 1.0"
12 Anderson, Liam SR Evergreen Park 9' 1.0"
13 Gridiron, Anton SO Hillcrest 9' 1.0"
14 Arnold, Max FR Munster 8' 7.0"
15 Wolff, Ian JR St. Ignatius -
16 Nepomuceno, Lean JR Bolingbrook -
17 Hilpp, Vaughn JR Riverside-Brookfield -
18 Lieu, Andy SR Niles West -
19 Monroe, Jalen SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ervin, Josh JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 20' 6.5"
2 Berry, Damian SO Thornton Fractional North 19' 9.0"
3 Lesley , Paul SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 19' 3.0"
4 Hoogewerf, Josh JR Munster 18' 9.0"
5 Zalewski, Sam SR Riverside-Brookfield 18' 8.0"
6 Ansere, Kofi JR Bolingbrook 18' 7.0"
7 Moore, David SR St. Ignatius 17' 4.0"
8 Edgecombe, James FR Hillcrest 17' 3.5"
9 Aijaz, Hadi JR Niles West 16' 11.0"
10 Niemiec, Tony SR Munster 16' 7.0"
11 Banks, Tanner SR Bolingbrook -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ingram, Tajuan SR Evergreen Park 21' 0.0"
2 Sellers, Keon JR Lake Central 20' 7.0"
3 steward-bradley, louis SR Thornridge 20' 2.75"
4 Cooper, P.J. SR Lockport Township 20' 2.0"
5 Whitaker, Thristian SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 20' 1.25"
6 Green, Kobe JR Evergreen Park 20' 1.0"
7 Johnson, Calvin FR Crete-Monee 19' 9.0"
8 Mallett, Justard SO Dunbar 19' 6.25"
9 Lucas, Nick SR Lake Central 19' 5.0"
10 Smith, Carlisle SR St. Ignatius 18' 10.75"
11 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard 18' 0.75"
12 Homdus, Antonio SR Niles West 13' 11.0"
13 Taylor Johnson, Ramon SR Rock Island -
14 Scarpetta , Evan FR Oak Forest -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Camron SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 23' 1.0" 10
2 Burruss, EJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22' 8.75" 8
3 Reed, Christian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22' 4.0" 6
4 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 21' 6.0" 5
5 Novak, Andrew SR Lockport Township 21' 5.5" 4
6 Hunter, Jalen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 21' 5.0" 3
7 Commodore, Casey SR Rock Island 21' 4.0" 2
8 Arnold, Albert JR Thornridge 21' 1.0" 1
9 Carter, Nieko JR Shepard 19' 11.5"
10 Cross, Najee SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 19' 10.5"
11 Little, Jalarion SO Crete-Monee 18' 10.0"
12 Aldridge, Cornelius JR Rock Island 18' 7.0"
13 Cameron, Savon SO Thornton Fractional North 18' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ansere, Kofi JR Bolingbrook 38' 10.0"
2 Torres, David JR Evergreen Park 38' 1.0"
3 Musial, Michael JR St. Ignatius 37' 5.0"
4 Littleton , Antoine JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 36' 8.0"
5 Growchowski, Nick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 35' 2.0"
6 George, Bryson SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 33' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Echols, Jalen SO Crete-Monee 41' 11.0" 5
2 Payne, Cameron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 9.0" 2
3 Kimba, Peter FR Rock Island 40' 0.0"
4 Easter, Antoinie SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 39' 11.0"
5 Jacobs, Tommy JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 39' 9.5"
6 Tucker, Randy JR Rock Island 37' 9.0"
7 Moody, Devin JR Riverside-Brookfield 34' 2.0"
8 Byrd, Damarius JR Thornridge -
9 Banks, Tanner SR Bolingbrook -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burruss, EJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor 45' 1.75" 10
2 Horton, Dazhee SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 44' 4.0" 8
3 Cameron, Savon SO Thornton Fractional North 42' 1.0" 6
4 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 41' 2.75" 4
5 Isa, Yousef SO Shepard 40' 9.5" 3
6 Green, Kobe JR Evergreen Park 40' 5.0" 1
7 Hondras, Antonio JR Thornridge 40' 0.75"
8 Cameron, Victor SO Crete-Monee 39' 10.0"
9 Cooper, P.J. SR Lockport Township 39' 8.0"
10 Aldridge, Cornelius JR Rock Island 37' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Emerson, Darquel JR Thornton Fractional North 36' 1.0"
2 Bryant, Jalen JR Niles West 34' 5.0"
3 Hoekstra, Cameron JR Munster 34' 4.0"
4 Lavigne , Ja'Tares SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 31' 10.0"
5 Keeling, Seth JR Riverside-Brookfield 31' 8.0"
6 mcinnis, patrick SR Thornridge 31' 7.0"
7 Jasper, Malcolm JR Munster 30' 7.0"
8 thomas, lavontae SR Thornridge 30' 7.0"
9 Johnson, Erron SR St. Ignatius 30' 1.0"
10 Jamison, Sam FR Chicago Mt. Carmel 29' 5.0"
11 Allen, Andre SR Thornwood 29' 0.0"
12 Taylor, Tyree SR Dunbar 28' 7.0"
13 Arceo, David SR Riverside-Brookfield 25' 0.0"
14 Gonzalez, Antonio SO St. Ignatius 23' 9.0"
15 Kerr, Conrad JR Hillcrest -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aviles, Jordan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 43' 5.0" 5
2 Ford, Brendan SR Evergreen Park 41' 5.0"
3 Forbes, Jacob JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 39' 2.0"
4 Garza, Andrew SR Oak Forest 38' 10.5"
5 Maebane, Andrew SR Shepard 38' 9.0"
6 Hicks, Robert JR Evergreen Park 38' 2.0"
7 Anderson, Mike SR Homewood-Flossmoor 37' 8.0"
8 Trafton, Alec JR Lockport Township 37' 7.0"
9 Scurlock, Tyrone SR Dunbar 36' 4.0"
10 Brown, Kelly SR Thornwood 36' 0.0"
11 Abbrassart, Hunter FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 35' 9.0"
12 Schnackenberg, Dylan JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 35' 6.0"
13 Bailey, Armon JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 34' 8.0"
14 Price, Zion SR Bolingbrook 33' 11.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pokorski, Kevin SR Lockport Township 48' 11.0" 10
2 Taylor, Michael SR Lake Central 46' 4.0" 8
3 Quinn, Anthony SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 45' 11.0" 6
4 Dickey, Justin JR Shepard 43' 2.0" 4
5 Aquayo, Rafeal SR Niles West 43' 1.0" 3
6 Lukasik, John SR Lockport Township 42' 9.0" 2
7 Taylor, Terrance JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 42' 7.0" 1
8 Breidigan, Anthony JR Oak Forest 42' 1.0"
9 Pena, Mike SR Lake Central 41' 11.0"
10 Cmadu, Ezeiku SR Hillcrest 41' 8.5"
11 Gerrard, Vyshar JR Rock Island 41' 7.0"
12 Zulfer, Matthew SR Bolingbrook 41' 1.0"
13 Rush, Javontae JR Rock Island 40' 11.0"
14 Gladney, Leonard SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 40' 0.5"
15 Yarborough , Shawn JR Crete-Monee -

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Jonah SO Munster 101' 1.0"
2 Abbrassart, Hunter FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 100' 8.0"
3 Hoekstra, Cameron JR Munster 99' 0.0"
4 Perazic, Adanon JR Niles West 91' 7.0"
5 Aquayo, Rafeal SR Niles West 91' 3.0"
6 Forbes, Jacob JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 81' 2.0"
7 Allen, Andre SR Thornwood 80' 3.0"
8 Arceo, David SR Riverside-Brookfield 70' 1.0"
9 Manuel, Alex SO Thornridge 65' 5.0"
10 Gonzalez, Antonio SO St. Ignatius 63' 9.0"
11 Johnson , Michael JR Thornton Fractional North 61' 5.0"
12 Zulfer, Matthew SR Bolingbrook 60' 5.0"
13 Taylor, Tyree SR Dunbar 57' 11.0"
14 Johnson, Erron SR St. Ignatius 33' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hicks, Robert JR Evergreen Park 128' 9.0" 3
2 Brown, Kelly SR Thornwood 122' 0.0" 2
3 Cmadu, Ezeiku SR Hillcrest 116' 2.0"
4 Staubus, Mason JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 112' 0.0"
5 Quinn, Anthony SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 106' 4.0"
6 Maebane, Andrew SR Shepard 104' 9.0"
7 Germann, Kyle FR Evergreen Park 103' 8.0"
8 Bailey, Armon JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 102' 1.0"
9 Cattron, Dann SO Hillcrest 100' 0.0"
10 Scurlock, Tyrone SR Dunbar 94' 5.0"
11 Horn, David SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 91' 6.0"
12 Keeling, Seth JR Riverside-Brookfield 90' 0.0"
13 mcinnis, patrick SR Thornridge 86' 7.0"
14 Price, Zion SR Bolingbrook 85' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taccola, Mark JR Oak Forest 149' 5.0" 10
2 Taylor, Michael SR Lake Central 144' 9.0" 8
3 Sparks, Jonas SO Lake Central 142' 5.0" 6
4 Lukasik, John SR Lockport Township 139' 6.0" 5
5 Pokorski, Kevin SR Lockport Township 135' 5.0" 4
6 Dickey, Justin JR Shepard 118' 1.0" 1
7 Munoz, Anthony SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 117' 8.0"
8 Aviles, Jordan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 114' 4.0"
9 Rush, Javontae JR Rock Island 113' 9.0"
10 McKillup, Blake SO Rock Island 109' 3.0"
11 Lipine, Zach JR Oak Forest 109' 3.0"
12 Yarborough , Shawn JR Crete-Monee 106' 1.0"
13 Trafton, Alec JR Lockport Township 102' 0.0"
14 Gladden, Jaden SR Homewood-Flossmoor 94' 6.0"