Argo Invite (Women)

Scores:
Team Score
Lockport Township223
Lyons Township128
Argo94
Plainfield Central48
Resurrection30
Solorio Academy17
Queen of Peace14

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Naudia FR Plainfield Central 14.51
2 Valle, Lizeth FR Solorio Academy 15.06
3 Wall, Vera JR Resurrection 15.18
4 McGee, Ashley SO Plainfield Central 15.36
5 Almijad, Rahma SR Resurrection 17.72
6 Pudil, Kayleigh FR Queen of Peace -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greci, Jaclyn SR Lockport Township 12.36 10
2 Slusarczyk, Sonia JR Lyons Township 12.51 8
3 Jones-Wright, Talia SR Argo 12.88 6
4 Robinson, Shakyra SO Argo 12.99 4
5 Sinkus, Kaitlyn JR Lockport Township 13.15 2
6 Schwarz, Tara JR Lyons Township 13.77 1
7 Niave, Gisselle FR Solorio Academy 14.57
8 Lopez, Kari SO Queen of Peace 16.16

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cure, Hannah SO Plainfield Central 29.77
2 Weber, Mary Claire SO Resurrection 30.33
3 Vega, Leslie FR Solorio Academy 33.19
4 Herrera, Maria SO Solorio Academy 33.87
5 Quinn, Annie FR Resurrection -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greci, Jaclyn SR Lockport Township 25.80 10
2 Mathius, Jacqueline SO Lockport Township 26.21 8
3 Jones-Wright, Talia SR Argo 26.64 6
4 Wingert, Renata SO Lyons Township 26.65 4
5 Edozie, Mary JR Plainfield Central 26.79 2
6 Hopkins, Destiny JR Argo 28.17 1
7 Reynolds, Isabelle FR Lyons Township -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Jocelyn FR Plainfield Central 1:11.49
2 Corbin, Nikki FR Plainfield Central 1:14.94
3 Lopez, Karla JR Solorio Academy 1:18.45
4 Gawlinski, Rebecca FR Resurrection 1:20.00
5 Avalos, Aranely FR Solorio Academy 1:20.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barth, Natalie FR Lockport Township 1:02.49 10
2 Muzynski, Nicole JR Queen of Peace 1:04.70 8
3 Robinson, Shakyra SO Argo 1:05.54 6
4 Pinta, Abby JR Lyons Township 1:05.84 4
5 Martus, Madilyn SR Lockport Township 1:07.65 2
6 Baker, Jade FR Argo 1:08.81 1
7 Mangini, Caitlin SR Lyons Township 1:09.63
8 Ellew, Alysah JR Resurrection -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isom, Kayla SR Lockport Township 2:25.31 10
2 Stortz, Karlee SR Lockport Township 2:33.78 8
3 Brzcezek, Merrell SR Lyons Township 2:39.01 6
4 Flaherty, Tara SR Lyons Township 2:44.61 4
5 Enciso, Karla SR Argo 2:46.93 2
6 Cortez, Yareli SR Argo 2:47.34 1
7 Garcia, Ruth JR Solorio Academy 2:53.62
8 Garcia, Deysi SR Solorio Academy 2:54.29
9 Knizka, Olivia JR Queen of Peace 2:59.98
10 Vida, Veronica JR Queen of Peace 3:03.78
11 Zwolfer, Chloe JR Resurrection 3:11.33
12 Gawlinski, Rebecca FR Resurrection 3:18.65
13 Barraza, Ruby JR Plainfield Central 3:23.80
14 Aguilar, Julia JR Plainfield Central 3:29.65

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torres, Elizabeth SO Solorio Academy 21.14
2 Torres, Isabel SO Solorio Academy 21.34
3 Graczyk, Elizabeth SR Queen of Peace 21.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Sierra JR Argo 16.60 10
2 Paloma, Dakota SR Lockport Township 17.15 8
3 O'Brien, KD JR Resurrection 17.44 6
4 Quinn, Mary JR Resurrection 17.87 4
5 Harris, Deajah JR Lyons Township 18.37 2
6 Mason, Nina SR Argo 18.47 1
7 Hennesy, Andi SO Lockport Township 18.50
8 Auwerda, Marina SR Lyons Township 19.86

Women's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graczyk, Elizabeth SR Queen of Peace 1:02.65
2 Torres, Elizabeth SO Solorio Academy 1:02.87
3 Torres, Isabel SO Solorio Academy 1:05.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Sierra JR Argo 48.51 10
2 Paloma, Dakota SR Lockport Township 50.14 8
3 O'Brien, KD JR Resurrection 52.06 6
4 Abu-Khalil, Amerra SO Lockport Township 52.45 4
5 Caplice, Anne SO Lyons Township 53.18 2
6 Mason, Nina SR Argo 53.37 1
7 Scotty, Lizzy SO Lyons Township 53.51

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cure, Hannah SO Plainfield Central 4' 10.0" 10
2 Quinn, Mary JR Resurrection 4' 8.0" 8
3 Kondratyuk, Elizabeth FR Lyons Township 4' 8.0" 6
4 Schmutzler, Kaleigh SR Lockport Township 4' 6.0" 3
5 O'Brien, KD JR Resurrection 4' 6.0" 3
6 Vassek, Natasha JR Lyons Township 4' 6.0" 1
7 Lyons, Meghan JR Plainfield Central 4' 6.0"
8 Gomez, Sarah JR Lockport Township 4' 6.0"
9 Gardner, Lauren JR Argo 4' 2.0"
10 Baker, Jade FR Argo 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozzi, Julia JR Lyons Township 9' 6.0" 10
2 Long, Erica SR Lockport Township 8' 6.0" 8
3 Kalata, Olivia SO Lyons Township 8' 6.0" 6
4 Bozena, Bryja JR Argo 7' 6.0" 4
5 Follett, Kaylee SO Lockport Township 7' 6.0" 2
6 Baker, Jade FR Argo 7' 0.0" 1
7 Viles, Alexah SO Plainfield Central 6' 6.0"
8 Bown, Maya FR Plainfield Central 6' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Shannon SR Lyons Township 16' 1.5" 10
2 Reynolds, Isabelle FR Lyons Township 15' 6.5" 8
3 Sinkus, Kaitlyn JR Lockport Township 15' 2.0" 6
4 Schmutzler, Kaleigh SR Lockport Township 14' 8.5" 4
5 Jackson, Kennedi JR Plainfield Central 14' 5.0" 2
6 Mason, Nina SR Argo 14' 5.0" 1
7 Hart, Imoni JR Argo 14' 4.0"
8 Jones, Arianna SR Queen of Peace 14' 3.5"
9 Salzburg, Ashley SR Queen of Peace 12' 6.0"
10 Torres, Elizabeth SO Solorio Academy 12' 4.0"
11 Torres, Isabel SO Solorio Academy 11' 6.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Litynski, Drew SR Lockport Township 34' 1.0" 10
2 Reposh, Regan JR Lockport Township 33' 7.0" 8
3 Jones, Arianna SR Queen of Peace 32' 4.0" 6
4 Muth, Sarah SO Lyons Township 30' 9.0" 4
5 Nelson, Caroline JR Lyons Township 30' 2.5" 2
6 Mason, Nina SR Argo 30' 2.0" 1
7 Hart, Imoni JR Argo 29' 5.0"
8 Salzburg, Ashley SR Queen of Peace -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulz, Peyton JR Lockport Township 32' 3.0" 10
2 Reichenberger, Val JR Plainfield Central 31' 3.5" 8
3 Carroll, Taylor SO Plainfield Central 30' 2.0" 6
4 Tyler, Chatori JR Argo 30' 0.5" 4
5 Kampenga, Megan SR Lockport Township 30' 0.0" 2
6 Morgan, Danielle SO Lyons Township 29' 5.0" 1
7 Chambers, Triana JR Queen of Peace 26' 10.5"
8 Vida, Brooke JR Queen of Peace 26' 5.0"
9 Thorne-Garrett, Norrisa SR Argo 26' 2.0"
10 Mitchell, Francesca FR Lyons Township 24' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulz, Peyton JR Lockport Township 96' 7.0" 10
2 Kampenga, Megan SR Lockport Township 92' 4.0" 8
3 Carroll, Taylor SO Plainfield Central 81' 5.0" 6
4 Tyler, Chatori JR Argo 73' 7.0" 4
5 Anderson, Marissa SR Lyons Township 73' 0.0" 2
6 Mitchell, Francesca FR Lyons Township 71' 0.0" 1
7 Thorne-Garrett, Norrisa SR Argo 64' 1.0"
8 Homan, Jenna FR Plainfield Central 61' 6.0"
9 Tovar, Angel SO Queen of Peace 60' 6.0"
10 Vida, Brooke JR Queen of Peace 38' 7.0"