Macon County Meet 2017

Scores:
Men's Score
Warrensburg-Latham150
St. Teresa133
Macon Meridian72
Maroa-Forsyth57
Sangamon Valley54
Central A & M50
Cerro Gordo22
Argenta-Oreana18
 
Women's Score
St. Teresa165
Warrensburg-Latham138
Argenta-Oreana77
Central A & M65
Sangamon Valley45
Maroa-Forsyth33
Macon Meridian13
Cerro Gordo4

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schinzler, Luke SR Central A & M 12.56 2
2 Hebenstreit, Justin JR Maroa-Forsyth 12.91 1
3 Highley, Nathan SR Sangamon Valley 12.99
4 McCoy, Gus SO Central A & M 13.12
5 Reed, Dylan JR Macon Meridian 13.49
6 Burt, Ashton JR Macon Meridian 13.61
7 Mann, Jared JR Cerro Gordo 13.89
8 Bryant, Ethan FR Argenta-Oreana 14.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 11.71 10
2 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.86 8
3 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 12.00 6
4 Wright, Jacardia SO St. Teresa 12.06 4
5 Stanley, Makail FR Argenta-Oreana 12.97
6 Livingood, Justin SO Maroa-Forsyth 13.50

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hebenstreit, Justin JR Maroa-Forsyth 25.50
2 Burt, Ashton JR Macon Meridian 26.87
3 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 26.90
4 Mann, Jared JR Cerro Gordo 28.15
5 Harrington, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 28.43
6 Bryant, Ethan FR Argenta-Oreana 29.25
7 Minnot, Yeager SO Central A & M 29.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 23.66 10
2 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 23.86 8
3 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 24.69 6
4 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 24.84 4
5 Schinzler, Luke SR Central A & M 25.03 2
6 Nailer, Devon SR Maroa-Forsyth 25.48 1
7 Jarrett, Zach SR St. Teresa 25.56

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damery, Kaiden JR Macon Meridian 56.29
2 Steiner, Ian SR Sangamon Valley 56.36
3 Witmer, Will JR Cerro Gordo 57.43
4 Martin, Tanner SR Warrensburg-Latham 57.56
5 Laskowski, Luke SO Argenta-Oreana 1:00.01
6 Brown , Austin JR Cerro Gordo 1:09.46
7 Waterman, Keegan FR Central A & M 1:24.20
8 Medler, Jerit SO Central A & M 1:27.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hein, Alex JR St. Teresa 52.50 10
2 Lewis, Diondre JR Warrensburg-Latham 52.51 8
3 Brown, Marshall JR Macon Meridian 53.78 6
4 Stanley, Makail FR Argenta-Oreana 54.66 4
5 Inda, Aaron JR Maroa-Forsyth 55.25 2
6 Wiese, Justus SR Sangamon Valley 55.33 1
7 Livingood, Justin SO Maroa-Forsyth 56.60
8 Oladipupo, Kolapo SO St. Teresa 56.95

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durbin, Nate JR Macon Meridian 2:06.45 10
2 Martin, Johnny JR Sangamon Valley 2:06.89 8
3 Terneus, Mason JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:12.99 6
4 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:14.24 4
5 Badouix , Remi SR Cerro Gordo 2:15.88 2
6 Solano, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 2:15.90 1
7 Jones, Jacob FR Macon Meridian 2:21.68
8 Brown, Griffin FR Central A & M 2:30.96
9 Dahl, Aaron SO Argenta-Oreana 2:32.85
10 Wright , Logan FR Maroa-Forsyth 2:34.20
11 Trostle, J SR Argenta-Oreana 2:34.81
12 Dunscomb, Jack JR St. Teresa 2:34.90
13 Ohl, Jason SR St. Teresa 2:35.38
14 Elliot, Patton JR Central A & M 2:58.40

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jackson SO St. Teresa 4:43.22 10
2 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 5:00.08 8
3 Owens, Karsten FR Sangamon Valley 5:04.65 6
4 Brewer, Luke SO Cerro Gordo 5:06.21 4
5 Tschosik, Nick SR St. Teresa 5:13.26 2
6 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 5:15.40 1
7 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:24.89
8 Inda, Aaron JR Maroa-Forsyth 5:32.82
9 Woodruff, Jacob SO Argenta-Oreana 5:39.52
10 Neaviell, Levi SR Cerro Gordo 5:42.06
11 Black, Brandon SO Central A & M 5:47.60
12 Isaacson, Brandon SO Argenta-Oreana 6:12.44
13 Thompson, Gabe SO Macon Meridian 6:23.47
14 Bagley, Keagan FR Central A & M 6:26.37

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jackson SO St. Teresa 10:22.71 10
2 Brewer, Luke SO Cerro Gordo 11:05.70 8
3 Tschosik, Nick SR St. Teresa 11:29.63 6
4 Haage, David SO Sangamon Valley 11:35.20 4
5 Ellis, John FR Warrensburg-Latham 11:58.06 2
6 Black, Brandon SO Central A & M 12:08.17 1
7 Terneus, Owen SO Warrensburg-Latham 12:08.27
8 Badgley, Blake SR Sangamon Valley 12:14.41
9 Stoerger, Ryan SO Cerro Gordo 12:23.25
10 Hulva, Blaize FR Maroa-Forsyth 12:31.27
11 Woodruff, Jacob SO Argenta-Oreana 12:47.47
12 McLeroy, Lucas SO Central A & M 13:17.49

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenton, Cord SO Central A & M 17.57 10
2 Holthaus, Noah SO Maroa-Forsyth 18.97 8
3 Nailer, Devon SR Maroa-Forsyth 19.15 6
4 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 20.19 4
5 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 20.34 2
6 Iversen, Michael FR Sangamon Valley 20.50 1
7 Herrera, Chris SO St. Teresa 21.55
8 Onate, Ricky SR St. Teresa 23.04

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holthaus, Noah SO Maroa-Forsyth 47.64 1
2 Davis, Mike SR St. Teresa 47.81
3 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 51.61
4 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 53.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte JR Warrensburg-Latham 41.75 10
2 Fenton, Cord SO Central A & M 42.05 8
3 Nailer, Devon SR Maroa-Forsyth 44.66 6
4 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 46.30 4
5 Martin, Johnny JR Sangamon Valley 47.32 2
6 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 47.87

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Getz, Cameron JR Macon Meridian 6' 6.0" 10
2 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 6' 2.0" 8
3 Hurelbrink, Connor JR Macon Meridian 5' 8.0" 6
4 Wiese, Justus SR Sangamon Valley 5' 8.0" 4
5 Durbin, Bryce SR Central A & M 5' 4.0" 2
6 Wiese, Jachin FR Sangamon Valley 5' 4.0" 1
7 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 5' 4.0"
8 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 4.0"
9 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 5' 2.0"
10 Wright , Logan FR Maroa-Forsyth 5' 0.0"
11 Bagley, Keagan FR Central A & M -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawbaker, Spencer JR Maroa-Forsyth 9' 0.0" 10
2 Henderson, Josh JR Warrensburg-Latham 8' 6.0" 8
3 Elliot, Patton JR Central A & M 8' 6.0" 6
4 Holthaus, Noah SO Maroa-Forsyth 8' 6.0" 4
5 Marquis, Beau FR Warrensburg-Latham 8' 0.0" 2
6 Bridges, Brycen FR St. Teresa -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Jason SR St. Teresa 42' 4.5" 10
2 Farris, Logan JR Central A & M 40' 0.5" 8
3 Carroll, Stone SO Macon Meridian 38' 9.5" 6
4 Tedford, Jorden SO Warrensburg-Latham 37' 10.0" 4
5 Martin, Tanner SR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 9.0" 2
6 Davis, Mike SR St. Teresa 37' 7.0" 1
7 Aydt, Tyler JR Central A & M 37' 6.0"
8 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 34' 5.0"
9 Henricks, Noah SR Cerro Gordo 28' 10.0"
10 Bumgardner, Chance JR Sangamon Valley -
11 Cromwell, Andrew JR Macon Meridian -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Brady SR St. Teresa 50' 11.0" 10
2 Miller, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 48' 10.5" 8
3 Livingood, Wesley SR Maroa-Forsyth 43' 9.0" 6
4 Ohlemeyer, Lane SO Maroa-Forsyth 40' 8.5" 4
5 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 40' 0.0" 2
6 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 39' 11.5" 1
7 Koontz, Drew SR Central A & M 39' 9.25"
8 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana 39' 7.25"
9 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 39' 4.0"
10 Velchek, Nik SO St. Teresa 38' 4.0"
11 Clements, Hayden SR Cerro Gordo 36' 8.25"
12 Denton, Peyton SR Central A & M 36' 6.0"
13 Cummings, Logan FR Argenta-Oreana 35' 10.0"
14 Smith, Ian SR Macon Meridian 32' 6.0"
15 Hicks, Richie SO Cerro Gordo 31' 5.5"
16 Brooks, Nick FR Macon Meridian 24' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Trevor SR Warrensburg-Latham 140' 2.0" 10
2 Sadowski, Kobie SR Argenta-Oreana 122' 10.0" 8
3 Bryles, John JR St. Teresa 118' 7.0" 6
4 White, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 115' 3.0" 4
5 Clements, Hayden SR Cerro Gordo 112' 10.0" 2
6 Gonzalez, Marcello JR Sangamon Valley 112' 8.0" 1
7 Livingood, Wesley SR Maroa-Forsyth 112' 6.0"
8 Rutherford, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 111' 7.0"
9 Upton , Dylan SO Cerro Gordo 103' 5.0"
10 Palmer, Torre SO Central A & M 102' 5.0"
11 Koontz, Drew SR Central A & M 100' 6.0"
12 Harrington, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 86' 6.0"
13 Smith, Ian SR Macon Meridian 82' 6.0"
14 Brooks, Nick FR Macon Meridian 73' 4.0"
15 Hogan, Jackson FR St. Teresa 58' 3.0"
16 Klein, Tucker SO Maroa-Forsyth -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Megan JR Macon Meridian 14.60
2 Dickerson, Jahnyah FR St. Teresa 14.69
3 Dennis, Ashley SO Sangamon Valley 14.70
4 Mann, Abby JR Sangamon Valley 15.60
5 Warren, Madison FR Cerro Gordo 15.92
6 Pierceall, Emily FR Cerro Gordo 16.42
7 McHood, Ireland FR Argenta-Oreana 17.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Taylor SR Warrensburg-Latham 13.34 10
2 Meyer, Emma SR Central A & M 14.10 8
3 Meyer, Maddie SR Argenta-Oreana 14.19 6
4 Oladipupo, Sade' FR St. Teresa 14.32 4
5 Schinzler, Kaylan SR Central A & M 14.34 2
6 Lyons, Ashley JR Warrensburg-Latham 14.59 1
7 Oliver, Grace SO Maroa-Forsyth 14.72

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Megan JR Macon Meridian 30.14
2 Vandevoorde, Erin FR Maroa-Forsyth 30.95
3 Myers, Kami JR Sangamon Valley 31.34
4 Brandel, Emma FR Maroa-Forsyth 31.59
5 Barnes, Paige SO Cerro Gordo 32.27
6 Warren, Madison FR Cerro Gordo 32.34
7 Ward, Jossie JR Argenta-Oreana 34.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Taylor SR Warrensburg-Latham 26.01 10
2 Meyer, Emma SR Central A & M 27.51 8
3 Oakley, Brittney FR Warrensburg-Latham 27.73 6
4 Schinzler, Kaylan SR Central A & M 28.23 4
5 Oladipupo, Sade' FR St. Teresa 28.86 2
6 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 29.10 1
7 Nutakor, Vanessa SR St. Teresa 29.25
8 Dennis, Ashley SO Sangamon Valley 29.78

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brandel, Paige FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:10.32
2 Gardner, Emma SR Warrensburg-Latham 1:12.19
3 Barnes, Paige SO Cerro Gordo 1:13.56
4 Brandenburg, Mia SO Cerro Gordo 1:15.43
5 Ward, Jossie JR Argenta-Oreana 1:23.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schinzler, Kaylan SR Central A & M 1:02.26 10
2 Niebrugge, Brianna SR St. Teresa 1:04.09 8
3 Budd, Sydney SO Sangamon Valley 1:07.15 6
4 Rowe-Adams, Lauryn JR St. Teresa 1:08.50 4
5 Hollon, Morgan SO Argenta-Oreana 1:09.88 2
6 Eschbach, Bailey SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:10.03 1

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hein, Veronica FR St. Teresa 13:03.58 10
2 Johnston, Holly JR Warrensburg-Latham 13:43.12 8
3 Crawford, Hannah JR Maroa-Forsyth 13:46.87 6
4 Tacud, Pamela JR St. Teresa 14:00.92 4
5 Forlines, Erin SO Central A & M 14:24.99 2
6 Adrian, Aubrey FR Central A & M 14:38.97 1
7 Anderson, Sarah FR Argenta-Oreana 15:12.94
8 Isaacson, Ellie SO Argenta-Oreana 15:49.71
9 Cavanaugh, Jamie FR Maroa-Forsyth 16:12.79

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin SO St. Teresa 17.42 10
2 Meyer, Cassie SR Argenta-Oreana 18.32 8
3 Villanueva, Kaitlin SR Central A & M 18.55 6
4 Centola, Jacey FR Sangamon Valley 20.39 4
5 Herrera, Marina SR St. Teresa 20.61 2
6 Cato, Bailee SO Warrensburg-Latham 22.97 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin SO St. Teresa 48.42 10
2 Hale, Maggie SO Macon Meridian 50.52 8
3 Meyer, Cassie SR Argenta-Oreana 56.27 6
4 Whitaker, Daisy JR Argenta-Oreana 57.94 4
5 Centola, Jacey FR Sangamon Valley 58.58 2
6 Herrera, Marina SR St. Teresa 1:00.48 1
7 Hoeft, Emma JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:01.90
8 Cato, Bailee SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:08.55

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin SO St. Teresa 5' 6.0" 10
2 Hubbard, Jillian SO Maroa-Forsyth 5' 2.0" 8
3 Nutakor, Vanessa SR St. Teresa 4' 6.0" 4
4 Hollon, Morgan SO Argenta-Oreana 4' 6.0" 6
5 Luttrell, Cassie FR Cerro Gordo 3' 10.0" 2
6 Davis, Celeste JR Cerro Gordo -
7 Grider, Tara FR Argenta-Oreana -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLeod, Marli JR St. Teresa 8' 6.0" 10
2 Thompson, Sophia SO St. Teresa 8' 0.0" 8
3 Cole, Gabby SR Central A & M -
4 Meyer, Emma SR Central A & M -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Brittney FR Warrensburg-Latham 17' 5.5" 10
2 Meyer, Maddie SR Argenta-Oreana 16' 3.0" 8
3 Oladipupo, Sade' FR St. Teresa 16' 2.0" 6
4 Johnston, Grace SO Warrensburg-Latham 15' 8.0" 4
5 Forlines, Abby SR Central A & M 14' 3.0" 2
6 McHood, Ireland FR Argenta-Oreana 12' 7.0" 1

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie SR Argenta-Oreana 35' 3.5" 10
2 Niebrugge, Brianna SR St. Teresa 34' 2.0" 8
3 Villanueva, Kaitlin SR Central A & M 33' 3.0" 6
4 Lyons, Ashley JR Warrensburg-Latham 32' 10.0" 4
5 Snow, Kenzie FR St. Teresa 31' 5.0" 2
6 Johnston, Grace SO Warrensburg-Latham 30' 1.0" 1
7 Hill, Megan JR Macon Meridian 29' 1.0"
8 McHood, Ireland FR Argenta-Oreana 24' 11.0"
9 Sowa, Jaidyn SO Maroa-Forsyth -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Kathleen SR Warrensburg-Latham 50' 10.0" 10
2 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SR Warrensburg-Latham 35' 8.0" 8
3 Dunn, Allie SO Central A & M 33' 10.75" 6
4 Hooker, Anna JR St. Teresa 33' 8.5" 4
5 DeJaynes, Noelle SO St. Teresa 32' 7.25" 2
6 Gaither, Camile JR Macon Meridian 30' 9.25" 1
7 Angell, Hannah JR Argenta-Oreana 29' 1.0"
8 Durham, Sapphire SR Cerro Gordo 28' 8.25"
9 Walters, Taylor FR Cerro Gordo 28' 2.75"
10 Jones, MacKenzie FR Argenta-Oreana 26' 7.25"
11 Morthland, Lydia FR Maroa-Forsyth 26' 7.25"
12 Snyder, Ella SR Maroa-Forsyth 25' 4.5"
13 Sheumaker, Virginia SO Macon Meridian 22' 11.25"
14 Rout , Mckenzie SR Sangamon Valley 22' 7.25"
15 Mann, Abby JR Sangamon Valley 20' 4.5"