T.F. South Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Thornton Fractional South214
Rich Central98
Rich South56
Bloom Twp.51
Washington (Chicago)36
Southland College Prep35
 
Women's Score
Joliet West158
Thornton Fractional South151
Illiana Christian123
Rich Central66
Southland College Prep17
Washington (Chicago)8

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Daniel SR Southland College Prep 11.57 1
2 Wallace, Tyrin JR Bloom Twp. 11.98
3 Boyd, Andrew SR Bloom Twp. 12.06
4 Williams, Deangelo FR Washington (Chicago) 12.60
5 Dela Cruz, Carl FR Washington (Chicago) 13.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quan SO Rich South 10.98 10
2 Tyler, Sean SO Rich Central 11.02 8
3 Crawford, John'te JR Thornton Fractional South 11.08 6
4 Roebuck, Zach SO Rich Central 11.13 4
5 Jefferson, Khullen FR Thornton Fractional South 11.56 2

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Khullen FR Thornton Fractional South 23.19 4
2 Harvey, Tyrese SR Bloom Twp. 23.38 1
3 Gonzalez, Eder JR Washington (Chicago) 28.59
4 Gonzalez, Jose FR Washington (Chicago) 30.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, VanHarvey JR Rich Central 22.19 10
2 Crawford, John'te JR Thornton Fractional South 22.65 8
3 Williams, Quan SO Rich South 22.74 6
4 Mitchell, Jyran JR Rich Central 23.29 2
5 Johnson, Kristian JR Bloom Twp. 24.43
6 Fountain, Malik FR Southland College Prep 26.48

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kristian JR Bloom Twp. 2:27.72 1
2 Harvey, Tyrese SR Bloom Twp. 2:28.51
3 Gonzalez, Cesar FR Washington (Chicago) 2:36.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vance, VanHarvey JR Rich Central 52.17 10
2 Hill, Bron SR Thornton Fractional South 54.12 8
3 Miller, Mehki SO Rich Central 54.67 6
4 Ell, TJ JR Thornton Fractional South 54.71 4
5 Morgan, Daniel SR Southland College Prep 54.98 2

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavez, Roger JR Thornton Fractional South 11:15.15 10
2 Siqueinos, Sam FR Thornton Fractional South 11:44.74 8
3 Tenorio, Julian JR Washington (Chicago) 12:03.58 6
4 Bronson, Kristion SO Southland College Prep 12:24.25 4
5 Middleton, Marc JR Bloom Twp. 12:38.70 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Zach JR Thornton Fractional South 43.73 10
2 Reese, Kyle SR Thornton Fractional South 44.16 8
3 Salgado, Eloy JR Washington (Chicago) 59.12 6

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phipps, Theo SR Thornton Fractional South 5' 10.0" 10
2 Perry, Michael JR Bloom Twp. 5' 10.0" 8
3 Mitchell, Jyran JR Rich Central 5' 8.0" 6
4 Sudduth, Trenton SR Rich South 5' 6.0" 4
5 Richardson , Cornelious SR Thornton Fractional South 5' 4.0" 2
6 Washington, Dion JR Rich Central -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Carl JR Southland College Prep 20' 8.0" 10
2 Reese, Kyle SR Thornton Fractional South 19' 8.5" 8
3 Richardson , Cornelious SR Thornton Fractional South 18' 11.0" 6
4 Wallace, Tyrin JR Bloom Twp. 18' 6.5" 4
5 Morgan, Daniel SR Southland College Prep 18' 1.5" 2
6 Boyd, Andrew SR Bloom Twp. 17' 1.0" 1
7 Neely, T SR Rich Central 16' 7.5"
8 Roebuck, Demetrius JR Rich Central 16' 5.0"
9 Henderson, Dylan SO Rich South 15' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Carl JR Southland College Prep 41' 4.5" 10
2 Lewis, Anthony JR Thornton Fractional South 41' 3.0" 8
3 Phipps, Theo SR Thornton Fractional South 39' 3.0" 6
4 Gholar, Josiah JR Rich Central 37' 3.0" 4
5 Perry, Michael JR Bloom Twp. 34' 2.0" 2
6 Miller, Mehki SO Rich Central -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sudduth, Tyler SO Rich South 45' 3.0" 10
2 Stone, Donell SR Thornton Fractional South 43' 2.0" 8
3 Brown, Leo JR Rich Central 41' 2.0" 6
4 Wilson, Ivan SR Thornton Fractional South 39' 0.0" 4
5 Alston, LaMonte JR Rich Central 37' 0.0" 2
6 Weaver, Kendall FR Southland College Prep 35' 7.0" 1
7 Brewer, Timeko SR Bloom Twp. 35' 6.0"
8 Gross, Kristopher FR Southland College Prep 29' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sudduth, Tyler SO Rich South 129' 3.0" 10
2 Wilson, Ivan SR Thornton Fractional South 119' 2.0" 8
3 Whaley, Kevian JR Thornton Fractional South 116' 8.0" 6
4 Brewer, Timeko SR Bloom Twp. 87' 6.0" 4
5 Green, Keylian SO Rich Central 81' 3.0" 2
6 Weaver, Kendall FR Southland College Prep 79' 4.0" 1
7 Johnson, DeShaun SO Southland College Prep 69' 4.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanDrunen, Liz SO Illiana Christian 13.20 6
2 Poindexter, Gabrealla SR Southland College Prep 13.41 1
3 Orr-Cobbins, Melissa SO Washington (Chicago) 13.42
4 Terrell, Madisen FR Thornton Fractional South 13.54
5 Fuller, Nia SR Illiana Christian 13.96
6 Woodfork, India FR Washington (Chicago) 14.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Criswell, Zaria SO Rich Central 12.84 10
2 McKinney, Sequanaka SO Thornton Fractional South 12.86 8
3 Short, Arianna JR Joliet West 13.25 4
4 Armani, Cameron JR Southland College Prep 13.26 2
5 Hosey, Jasmyn SR Joliet West 13.52

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poindexter, Gabrealla SR Southland College Prep 28.09 1
2 VanDrunen, Liz SO Illiana Christian 28.63
3 VanRoekel, Cambrie JR Illiana Christian 29.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinney, Sequanaka SO Thornton Fractional South 26.83 10
2 Tucker, Tajah SR Thornton Fractional South 27.06 8
3 Morgan, Jayla SR Rich Central 27.18 6
4 Baker, Shyasia JR Joliet West 27.79 4
5 Tucker, Niyah JR Joliet West 27.98 2
6 roberts, zena FR Rich Central 28.75

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groot, Emma SO Illiana Christian 1:09.01 2
2 Dennis, Sarah SR Illiana Christian 1:15.37 1
3 Delgado, Christina FR Washington (Chicago) 1:18.87
4 Mendez, Justine FR Washington (Chicago) 1:36.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Short, Arianna JR Joliet West 1:02.29 10
2 Vujisic, Brianna SO Thornton Fractional South 1:04.67 8
3 Dillon, Tia SO Joliet West 1:05.26 6
4 Lampkin, Nnyla SR Thornton Fractional South 1:06.77 4
5 roberts, zena FR Rich Central 1:16.04

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peerbolte, Cate SO Illiana Christian 13:00.45 10
2 DeYoung, Maddie JR Illiana Christian 13:02.30 8
3 Kasprisin, Madasen JR Joliet West 13:13.81 6
4 Wascom, Dakota JR Joliet West 13:35.49 4
5 Barnum, Maisie SR Thornton Fractional South 14:06.64 2
6 Jimenez, Denise SR Thornton Fractional South 14:34.83 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkpatrick, Claire SR Thornton Fractional South 17.94 4
2 Johnson, Deja JR Rich Central 19.82 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, LaTaydra SR Joliet West 16.05 10
2 Key, Learick SR Thornton Fractional South 16.48 8
3 Young, Daiyana SR Joliet West 17.40 6
4 Phillips, Quiera FR Rich Central 22.13 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Felicity SO Joliet West 55.34 4
2 Phillips, Quiera FR Rich Central 1:02.17 2
3 Key, Learick SR Thornton Fractional South 1:11.07 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGee, Janiya SR Thornton Fractional South 50.47 10
2 Young, Daiyana SR Joliet West 52.44 8
3 Wheeler, Emma SO Illiana Christian 53.97 6

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Niyah JR Joliet West 15' 11.5" 10
2 Kirkpatrick, Claire SR Thornton Fractional South 15' 8.0" 8
3 Morgan, Jayla SR Rich Central 15' 7.0" 6
4 Jalynn, Grimes SO Southland College Prep 15' 3.0" 4
5 VanProyen, Hope SR Illiana Christian 13' 8.0" 2
6 Shelby, Kayla JR Joliet West 13' 5.0" 1
7 Derico, Kelsie SO Illiana Christian 13' 4.0"
8 Ponton, Robyn JR Thornton Fractional South 12' 9.0"
9 Ballew, Lauryn SO Rich Central 10' 11.0"
10 Atwood, J SR Southland College Prep 10' 5.0"
11 Roche, Danielle SR Washington (Chicago) -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Deborah SR Illiana Christian 31' 6.5" 10
2 Kirkpatrick, Claire SR Thornton Fractional South 30' 7.5" 8
3 Morgan, Jayla SR Rich Central 30' 6.5" 6
4 Johnson, Kiara JR Joliet West 30' 0.0" 4
5 Shelby, Kayla JR Joliet West 29' 5.0" 2
6 Ponton, Robyn JR Thornton Fractional South 29' 1.0" 1
7 Schipper, Eden SR Illiana Christian 28' 3.0"
8 Jalynn, Grimes SO Southland College Prep 27' 9.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Sade SR Thornton Fractional South 41' 5.0" 10
2 Wilson, Trinity SO Thornton Fractional South 36' 0.0" 8
3 Marshall, Corrie SR Joliet West 35' 8.0" 6
4 Kreykes, Gabby SR Illiana Christian 31' 8.0" 4
5 Powell, Heaven FR Rich Central 26' 7.0" 2
6 Ephraim, Laniah FR Southland College Prep 26' 1.0" 1
7 Townsend, Sierra SR Rich Central 25' 8.0"
8 Tillema, S SR Illiana Christian 24' 9.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Princell, Claire SR Thornton Fractional South 105' 0.0" 10
2 Kreykes, Gabby SR Illiana Christian 91' 6.0" 8
3 Williams, Ruby SR Joliet West 86' 3.0" 6
4 Steg, katelyn SR Joliet West 80' 7.0" 4
5 Wilson, Trinity SO Thornton Fractional South 65' 0.0" 2
6 Powell, Heaven FR Rich Central 64' 2.0" 1
7 Ephraim, Laniah FR Southland College Prep 62' 9.0"
8 Delahunty, Anna FR Illiana Christian 49' 8.0"
9 Mackey, Camara SR Rich Central -