MSL Girls East Divisional Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Prospect227
Wheeling189
Hersey146
Buffalo Grove91
Rolling Meadows59
Elk Grove27

Women's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bogdal, Amelia FR Rolling Meadows 14.41
2 Simon, Kim SO Wheeling 15.19
3 Buerger, Olivia FR Rolling Meadows 15.37
4 Kogut, Julia JR Elk Grove 15.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cieslak, Oliwia FR Prospect 13.42 10
2 Jacob, Anshu SO Hersey 13.45 8
3 Coughlin, Megan SO Buffalo Grove 13.55 6
4 Lendino, Alyssa FR Hersey 13.70 4
5 Yashyna, Lina FR Buffalo Grove 13.84 2
6 McNally, Megan SO Prospect 14.03 1
7 Vargas, Dania SO Wheeling 14.37

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gadek, Marta JR Elk Grove 13.89
2 Zahn, Lillie FR Elk Grove 14.22
3 Kritikos, Eleni JR Rolling Meadows 14.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Nya JR Buffalo Grove 12.13 10
2 Knight, Alexis SO Wheeling 12.62 8
3 Berman, Samantha SO Prospect 12.79 5
4 Ahon, Nataly FR Hersey 12.79 5
5 Terrell, Timber SR Wheeling 12.84 2
6 McNeal, Sherrielle SR Buffalo Grove 13.21 1
7 Busby, Mary SO Prospect 13.59
8 Olhava, Alessia SO Hersey 13.65

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sewerynski, Izabela FR Elk Grove 29.15
2 Brodeur , Zoe SO Elk Grove 29.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahon, Nataly FR Hersey 26.22 10
2 Terrell, Timber SR Wheeling 26.63 8
3 Stone, Autumn SR Prospect 27.02 6
4 Sherwood, Ellen FR Prospect 27.05 4
5 Johnson, Sydney SR Wheeling 27.79 2
6 Sobolak, Dagmara FR Buffalo Grove 28.69 1

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Stephanie SO Rolling Meadows 30.61
2 Doyle, Sophie FR Elk Grove 30.66
3 Batbaatar, Zaya FR Rolling Meadows 30.89
4 Simon, Kim SO Wheeling 31.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Behles, Amanda SO Prospect 27.69 10
2 Yashyna, Lina FR Buffalo Grove 28.66 8
3 LaCamera, Grace SO Prospect 28.77 6
4 Lendino, Alyssa FR Hersey 28.93 4
5 Vargas, Dania SO Wheeling 29.67 2
6 Mindykowski, Alli FR Hersey 29.73 1
7 Schanke, Briana JR Buffalo Grove 29.89
8 Sundguist, Kate JR Elk Grove 31.36

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kurosz, Cathleen FR Hersey 1:08.36 8
2 Magana, Lauren FR Rolling Meadows 1:12.54
3 Dardon, Maria FR Wheeling 1:13.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Milligan, Alyssa JR Hersey 1:04.77 10
2 Williams, Lora JR Wheeling 1:08.65 6
3 Roser, Caitlin SR Buffalo Grove 1:10.10 4
4 Belluomini, Claudia FR Prospect 1:10.58 2
5 Lockely, Laiken FR Rolling Meadows 1:10.86 1
6 Prommer, Sarah SR Buffalo Grove 1:10.93
7 Holtmeier, Kate FR Prospect 1:11.58

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kitzmiller, Sydney JR Prospect 1:04.14 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Alexis SO Wheeling 59.19 10
2 Leon, Yailene JR Wheeling 59.69 8
3 Skoufos, Lia FR Prospect 1:01.66 6
4 Kersemeier, Hannah FR Hersey 1:02.00 4
5 Stweart, Dakota SO Rolling Meadows 1:03.67 2
6 Gritt, Claire SR Hersey 1:04.22

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skoufos, Lia FR Prospect 2:19.54 10
2 Wilson, Brooke SR Prospect 2:19.86 8
3 Beckley, Teagan SO Hersey 2:22.52 6
4 Hasley, Aubrey FR Hersey 2:27.35 4
5 Opperman, Alexis JR Buffalo Grove 2:28.07 2
6 Moran, Maeve SR Rolling Meadows 2:32.41 1
7 Leon, Lizeth FR Wheeling 2:33.71
8 Lapinski, Dana SO Rolling Meadows 2:34.30
9 Malartsik, Katelyn JR Elk Grove 2:38.81
10 Saettone, Melissa SO Elk Grove 2:39.08
11 Godsell, Lauren SO Buffalo Grove 2:44.16

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drew, Cori SO Prospect 2:35.84 10
2 Moran, Erin FR Hersey 2:43.07 8
3 Sakwa, Rachel FR Buffalo Grove 2:44.91 6
4 Dannan, Taylor SO Elk Grove 2:45.40 4
5 McDonough, Grace SR Elk Grove 2:46.20 2
6 Shepard, Rachel JR Hersey 2:46.51 1
7 Roberson, Samantha JR Prospect 2:47.37
8 Kiaupa, Catherine JR Rolling Meadows 2:52.23
9 Dellorto, Katie FR Rolling Meadows 2:54.09
10 Gutt, Taylor SO Wheeling 2:55.00
11 Santana, Darlin SO Wheeling 2:58.87

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stegmeier, Emily SR Elk Grove 5:02.75 10
2 Wilson, Brooke SR Prospect 5:14.18 8
3 Leeney, Molly SR Prospect 5:15.54 6
4 Bowes, Hailey SR Hersey 5:18.35 4
5 Ratusz, Alanna SR Hersey 5:31.78 2
6 Martin, Megan JR Rolling Meadows 5:35.30 1
7 Pierini, Christina SO Wheeling 5:40.86
8 Clark, Elizabeth SO Rolling Meadows 5:47.39
9 Casillas, Monica SO Elk Grove 5:55.74
10 Monk, Calissa SO Buffalo Grove 6:02.30
11 Vazquez, Maria JR Wheeling 6:04.61
12 Shtereva, Silvia SO Buffalo Grove 6:20.34

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubbard, Emily FR Prospect 5:41.56 10
2 Rouse, Kaitlyn JR Prospect 5:45.05 8
3 Bailey, Mackenzie FR Hersey 5:57.24 6
4 Kannokaden, Jane SR Hersey 5:57.50 4
5 Anda, Saleta JR Wheeling 6:02.17 2
6 Martinez, Luz SO Wheeling 6:15.01 1
7 Obuchowski, Erin JR Buffalo Grove 6:30.68
8 Hernandez, Melissa SO Rolling Meadows 6:30.82
9 Mejorada, Jessica SR Elk Grove 6:31.80
10 Golota, McKenna JR Rolling Meadows 6:39.01

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galloway, Elizabeth SR Prospect 12:56.32 10
2 Paliwoda, Paula SO Prospect 13:24.62 8
3 Skiko, Hailey JR Hersey 13:24.71 6
4 Patel, Twinkle SR Elk Grove 13:46.82 4
5 Mayer, Sydney FR Rolling Meadows 13:53.79 2
6 Weber, Michelle FR Hersey 13:54.93 1
7 Ward, Nicole SO Elk Grove 14:01.58
8 Santana, Darlin SO Wheeling 14:40.40
9 Fitzgerald, Erin SR Rolling Meadows 15:32.24
10 Escobar, Nancy JR Wheeling 16:10.84

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harden, Sarah SR Hersey 11:22.17 10
2 Leeney, Molly SR Prospect 11:59.06 8
3 Barton, Erin FR Hersey 12:00.88 6
4 O'Grady, Julia SO Prospect 12:09.31 4
5 Leon, Yailene JR Wheeling 12:30.01 2
6 Casey, Abbey JR Elk Grove 12:41.03 1
7 Hellyer, Kaylin FR Buffalo Grove 12:42.09
8 Wadas, Sam FR Elk Grove 13:06.39
9 Vera, Andrea SO Rolling Meadows 13:13.27

Women's 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Advjiev, Sophie FR Rolling Meadows 19.19 2
2 Villanueva, Diana FR Wheeling 19.61 1
3 Nowacki, Nikky SR Buffalo Grove 19.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Okamoto, Bennie SO Prospect 17.86 10
2 Diaz, Leslie JR Wheeling 18.10 8
3 Kukuc, Karen JR Prospect 18.50 6
4 Seibert, Jamie FR Rolling Meadows 18.95 4
5 Lege, Effe FR Hersey 19.76
6 MCEwan, Kennedy JR Buffalo Grove 19.82

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cronin, Mary SR Elk Grove 17.35 2
2 Wasielewski, Kayla JR Buffalo Grove 20.73
3 Mladenova, Kameliya JR Rolling Meadows 21.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Igiehon, Nosa SO Wheeling 16.77 10
2 Pawlis, Stefanie JR Hersey 17.13 8
3 Anzalone, Eve JR Prospect 17.26 6
4 Caulfield, Megan SO Hersey 17.33 4
5 Burkhard, Evelyn FR Prospect 17.61 1
6 Stavros, Jessica SO Wheeling 18.04
7 Duong, Casey JR Buffalo Grove 19.48

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nguyen, Nicole SO Wheeling 48.29 10
2 Berman, Samantha SO Prospect 50.78 8
3 Cronin, Mary SR Elk Grove 51.08 6
4 DeGraff, Hannah SR Wheeling 51.50 4
5 Walter, Kelly JR Elk Grove 52.77 2
6 Ekiert, Alex JR Prospect 53.43 1
7 Czulno, Anna SR Rolling Meadows 54.76

Women's 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seibert, Jamie FR Rolling Meadows 58.42
2 Collins, Emily SO Hersey 58.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ghiorsi, Fiorella JR Wheeling 51.10 10
2 Johnson, Sydney FR Prospect 53.38 8
3 Okamoto, Bennie SO Prospect 55.31 6
4 Villanueva, Diana FR Wheeling 56.47 4
5 Nowacki, Nikky SR Buffalo Grove 56.61 2
6 Obuchowski, Katelyn FR Buffalo Grove 56.77 1

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olhava, Alessia SO Hersey 5' 3.0" 10
2 Sherwood, Ellen FR Prospect 5' 3.0" 8
3 Zhaklinova, Teodora FR Hersey 5' 1.0" 6
4 Burkhard, Evelyn FR Prospect 4' 11.0" 4
5 Johnson, Sydney SR Wheeling 4' 9.0" 2
6 Velev, Nansy JR Wheeling 4' 7.0" 1
7 Fosco, Doreen JR Elk Grove 4' 5.0"
8 Grenz, Abigail SO Buffalo Grove 4' 5.0"
9 Arguelles, Holly SR Elk Grove -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lucas, Emily SO Wheeling 9' 6.0" 10
2 Stone, Autumn SR Prospect 9' 0.0" 8
3 Stavros, Jessica SO Wheeling 9' 0.0" 6
4 Eriksson, Danielle SR Hersey 8' 6.0" 4
5 Lemus, Izzy SR Prospect 8' 0.0" 2
6 Mladenova, Kameliya JR Rolling Meadows 8' 0.0" 1
7 Wagner, Jillian JR Hersey 7' 6.0"
8 Cronin, Mary SR Elk Grove 7' 0.0"
9 {Peleaz, Nicole SR Elk Grove -

Women's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacob, Anshu SO Hersey 8' 6.0" 10
2 Okamoto, Bennie SO Prospect 8' 0.0" 8
3 Rishko, Wilma JR Prospect 8' 0.0" 6
4 Chavez, Alanna FR Wheeling 7' 0.0" 4
5 Chavez, Olivia FR Wheeling 6' 6.0" 2
6 Batbaatar, Zaya FR Rolling Meadows 6' 6.0" 1
7 Bogdal, Amelia FR Rolling Meadows 6' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ghiorsi, Fiorella JR Wheeling 15' 5.75" 10
2 Diaz, Leslie JR Wheeling 15' 2.25" 8
3 LaCamera, Grace SO Prospect 15' 0.25" 6
4 Woo, Nicole FR Buffalo Grove 14' 9.75" 4
5 Biesterfeldt, Amy FR Prospect 14' 5.5" 2
6 Ziemba, Camille FR Buffalo Grove 14' 4.0" 1
7 Mindykowski, Alli FR Hersey 14' 3.5"
8 Anagnastopolous, Kayla SO Rolling Meadows 13' 11.25"
9 Zumski, Julia SO Rolling Meadows 13' 10.5"
10 Lege, Effe FR Hersey 12' 10.5"
11 Pelrine, Caleigh FR Elk Grove 11' 8.25"
12 Britto, Maddie FR Elk Grove 11' 2.75"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nguyen, Nicole SO Wheeling 17' 1.75" 10
2 Carr, Nya JR Buffalo Grove 16' 9.75" 8
3 Zhaklinova, Teodora FR Hersey 16' 1.75" 6
4 DeGraff, Hannah SR Wheeling 15' 8.75" 4
5 Pawlis, Stefanie JR Hersey 15' 7.0" 2
6 Sobolak, Dagmara FR Buffalo Grove 15' 5.75" 1
7 Kowalczuk, Natalie FR Prospect 15' 5.5"
8 Robinson, Macie JR Rolling Meadows 15' 1.0"
9 Kokotis, Jen JR Rolling Meadows 14' 0.75"
10 Sherwood, Ellen FR Prospect 12' 8.75"
11 Ritondale, Julia JR Elk Grove 12' 7.75"
12 Gallo, Grace SO Elk Grove 12' 7.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terrell, Timber SR Wheeling 36' 0.5" 10
2 Stone, Autumn SR Prospect 33' 8.0" 8
3 Sobolak, Dagmara FR Buffalo Grove 33' 7.0" 6
4 Robinson, Macie JR Rolling Meadows 33' 0.5" 4
5 Gritt, Claire SR Hersey 32' 9.5" 2
6 Kokotis, Jen JR Rolling Meadows 32' 5.0" 1
7 Igiehon, Nosa SO Wheeling 31' 10.25"
8 Picchiotti, Grace SR Hersey 31' 8.0"
9 Walter, Kelly JR Elk Grove 31' 2.0"
10 Burkhard, Evelyn FR Prospect 30' 5.75"
11 Reynolds, Amanda JR Buffalo Grove 29' 11.0"
12 Lappano, Juliana SR Elk Grove 29' 8.5"

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kurosz, Cathleen FR Hersey 30' 11.5" 10
2 Zumski, Julia SO Rolling Meadows 30' 11.5" 8
3 Roman, Madeline SR Prospect 30' 1.5" 6
4 Ziemba, Camille FR Buffalo Grove 30' 1.0" 4
5 Burkard, Bella SO Prospect 29' 0.5" 2
6 Sakwa, May Joy SO Buffalo Grove 26' 8.75" 1
7 Magana, Lauren FR Rolling Meadows 26' 8.5"
8 Williams, Lora JR Wheeling 26' 1.5"
9 Anderson, Nicole SO Hersey 23' 10.0"
10 Gallo, Grace SO Elk Grove 23' 9.5"
11 Mahon, Lily SO Elk Grove 23' 6.25"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swift, Rachel SR Hersey 32' 9.5" 10
2 LoGiudice, Jaclyn SO Prospect 31' 7.5" 8
3 Boyan, Janine FR Hersey 31' 5.0" 6
4 Gray, Brianna SR Wheeling 30' 1.0" 4
5 Little, Raegan SO Buffalo Grove 29' 9.0" 2
6 Jaciunas, Rugile SO Wheeling 29' 6.5" 1
7 Plata, Gabby JR Prospect 26' 10.5"
8 Sears, Jessica FR Buffalo Grove 26' 3.0"
9 Wilt, Emily JR Rolling Meadows 23' 3.0"
10 Termanas, Payton SO Rolling Meadows 21' 4.0"
11 Trier, Allorah SR Elk Grove 18' 1.25"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hennig, Jillian SR Prospect 38' 6.0" 10
2 Blair, Ayana SR Wheeling 37' 5.0" 8
3 Rydzewski, Barbara SR Hersey 35' 0.5" 6
4 Donahue, Quinn FR Buffalo Grove 33' 4.0" 4
5 Smith, Valencia FR Wheeling 33' 1.5" 2
6 Gudaitis, Cait SO Hersey 32' 11.0" 1
7 Richards, Erika SR Prospect 30' 7.0"
8 Perkins, Elise JR Buffalo Grove 29' 3.0"
9 Schmitz, Kaila JR Rolling Meadows 27' 2.0"
10 Shimonde, Lubowa SR Rolling Meadows 26' 7.0"
11 Siebert, Hannah SR Elk Grove 23' 9.5"
12 Dalenberg, Mary SR Elk Grove 23' 9.0"

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plata, Gabby JR Prospect 95' 0.0" 10
2 Jaciunas, Rugile SO Wheeling 89' 10.0" 8
3 Swift, Rachel SR Hersey 88' 7.0" 6
4 Wenson, Heidi FR Wheeling 88' 3.0" 4
5 Little, Raegan SO Buffalo Grove 85' 7.0" 2
6 Branch, Olivia SR Elk Grove 66' 8.0" 1
7 Morse, Ashley SR Elk Grove 66' 4.0"
8 Termanas, Payton SO Rolling Meadows 63' 9.0"
9 LoGiudice, Jaclyn SO Prospect 63' 7.0"
10 Sears, Jessica FR Buffalo Grove 59' 9.0"
11 Boyan, Janine FR Hersey -

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rydzewski, Barbara SR Hersey 125' 0.0" 10
2 Blair, Ayana SR Wheeling 113' 5.0" 8
3 Wrede, Tessa FR Prospect 95' 1.0" 6
4 DiBenedetto, Emily JR Prospect 94' 4.0" 4
5 Perkins, Elise JR Buffalo Grove 90' 10.0" 2
6 Hong, Drew SR Rolling Meadows 89' 8.0" 1
7 Ruszkowski, Katie SR Elk Grove 88' 5.0"
8 Smith, Valencia FR Wheeling 86' 8.0"
9 Schmitz, Kaila JR Rolling Meadows 86' 7.0"
10 McGrath, Katie SO Hersey 85' 10.0"
11 Donahue, Quinn FR Buffalo Grove 78' 0.0"
12 Siebert, Hannah SR Elk Grove 69' 9.0"