Lincoln Way West WArrior Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Lincoln-Way Central131
Bradley-Bourbonnais120
Joliet West108
Thornton Fractional North98
Providence Catholic94.5
Lincoln-Way West87.5
Oak Lawn Community45
Southland College Prep7

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 12.10
2 Teodoro, Victor SO Providence Catholic 12.12
3 Watson, Rayshaun JR Thornton Fractional North 12.36
4 Weatherspoon, Malin SO Lincoln-Way West 12.49
5 Metschuleit, Drew JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 12.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Auld, Xavier SO Lincoln-Way Central 11.77 8
2 Neal, TJ JR Joliet West 11.79 6
3 Sori, Mariano JR Providence Catholic 12.03
4 Berry, Damian SO Thornton Fractional North 12.04
5 Hayes, Jeffery FR Thornton Fractional North 12.11
6 Robustelli, Alec SR Lincoln-Way Central 12.19
7 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 12.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Camron SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10.97 10
2 Ellis, Justin SO Lincoln-Way Central 11.80 4.5
3 Barber, Donte' SO Lincoln-Way West 11.80 4.5
4 Ferguson, Omari JR Joliet West 11.81 2.5
5 Tulloch, Zeke JR Joliet West 11.81 2.5
6 Morgan, Daniel SR Southland College Prep 11.96 1

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agapito, Alfred JR Oak Lawn Community 11:00.00 1
2 Majcherek, Michael SO Oak Lawn Community 11:12.65
3 Rios, Joshua JR Oak Lawn Community 11:24.92
4 Johnson , Erik FR Lincoln-Way Central 11:29.40
5 Munson, Sam SO Joliet West 11:31.39
6 Treacy, Kevin JR Providence Catholic 11:42.37
7 Fazio, Ethan SO Lincoln-Way Central 11:43.35
8 Jensen, Danny FR Providence Catholic 12:41.85
9 Swansey, Micah JR Southland College Prep 13:21.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bauman, Lenny SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 9:55.74 10
2 Kreis, Jared FR Lincoln-Way Central 9:56.47 8
3 Stiglic, Jon SO Lincoln-Way West 10:04.51 6
4 Fritz, Jacob FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10:20.87 5
5 Taylor, Ryan JR Lincoln-Way West 10:27.17 4
6 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SR Thornton Fractional North 10:34.32 3
7 Rosenbach, Julian JR Joliet West 10:42.91 2
8 Williams, Brett SR Joliet West 11:03.45
9 Cruz, Cesar SO Thornton Fractional North 11:25.50
10 Rodriguez, Ricky SR Thornton Fractional North 12:20.84

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vanderveen, Joshua FR Providence Catholic 49.53
2 Jefferson, Noah SO Lincoln-Way Central 50.27
3 Arias, Kevin SR Oak Lawn Community 52.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bakke, Nathan JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 45.08 3
2 Koerner, Jeremy FR Lincoln-Way West 46.11 1
3 Paslawski, Justin SR Oak Lawn Community 46.73
4 Brown , Jalen SO Thornton Fractional North 48.48
5 Aubry, Jaxon SO Joliet West 53.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rittenbacher, Nate JR Lincoln-Way Central 41.08 10
2 Markasovic, Joey JR Providence Catholic 42.57 8
3 Young, Kendi FR Thornton Fractional North 43.38 6
4 Melson, Donovan JR Thornton Fractional North 43.60 5
5 Sain, Anthony JR Joliet West 45.04 4
6 Morris, Noah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 45.31 2
7 DeVito, Maxwell SO Lincoln-Way Central 46.52